2019 Iowa AAU Kids State Championship – Final Results

BOY’S

A 3rd-4th Grade – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amari Odom of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Kaska of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Damien Yeoman of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Thayer Hagstrom of Hammerin Hawks
  • 5th Place – Keller Little of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 6th Place – Luke Walsh of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Amir Newman-Winfrey of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Fern Jewett of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Amari Odom (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dawson Kaska (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Damien Yeoman (DC Elite) won by decision over Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Keller Little (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Luke Walsh (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) (Dec 15-13)

7th Place Match

  • Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Fern Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (FF)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks
  • 2nd Place – Kohen Dietzenbach of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Landon Gottschalk of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Carver Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ian Maize of Washington Matbackers
  • 6th Place – Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Ty Martin of Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Madox Strother of Team Valley

1st Place Match

  • Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) won by tech fall over Kohen Dietzenbach (DC Elite) (TF 17-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Gottschalk (DC Elite) won by decision over Carver Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ian Maize (Washington Matbackers) won by decision over Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Ty Martin (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Madox Strother (Team Valley) (Maj 14-2)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Urijah Courter of East Central Story
  • 2nd Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley
  • 3rd Place – Carew Christensen of Waukee Warriors
  • 4th Place – Jack Wallukait of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Zander Manz of SWIFT
  • 7th Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Kent Montgomery of Big Game Hunters

1st Place Match

  • Urijah Courter (East Central Story) won by decision over Israel Garcia (Team Valley) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Carew Christensen (Waukee Warriors) won by decision over Jack Wallukait (Team Porcelli) (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Zander Manz (SWIFT) (Maj 8-0)

7th Place Match

  • Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kent Montgomery (Big Game Hunters) (Maj 12-1)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tj Lovell of Hammerin Hawks
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Humphrey of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kellen McKenna of Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
  • 4th Place – Jon Gonzalez of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Owen Duffek of SWIFT
  • 6th Place – Aiden Hellman of IAWC
  • 7th Place – Eli Edfors of River Bend WC
  • 8th Place – Kipton Lewis of Charles City Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kellen McKenna (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by decision over Jon Gonzalez (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Duffek (SWIFT) won by decision over Aiden Hellman (IAWC) (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Eli Edfors (River Bend WC) won by decision over Kipton Lewis (Charles City Mat Club) (Dec 5-4)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Zachary of Dowling mat club
  • 3rd Place – Braylon (Ray) Peters of PWA
  • 4th Place – Ben Pitzer of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Remington Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Mat Prine of Dowling mat club

1st Place Match

  • Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by major decision over Jayden Zachary (Dowling mat club) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Braylon (Ray) Peters (PWA) won by decision over Ben Pitzer (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Charlie Barnhouse (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

7th Place Match

  • Remington Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Mat Prine (Dowling mat club) (Maj 10-2)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Cahill of Waukee Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Dax Koedam of SBL Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Bergan of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Adrian Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
  • 6th Place – Hudson Turner of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Ethan Sodergren of SE Polk
  • 8th Place – Cameron Andersen of Ankeny Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Joey Cahill (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Dax Koedam (SBL Warriors) (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) won by fall over Hudson Turner (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Sodergren (SE Polk) won by decision over Cameron Andersen (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Tran of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Colleran of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Elijah Blewitt of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Gavin Knutson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kameren Roberts of DC Elite
  • 7th Place – Kyler Simons of Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Landon Wainwright of West Liberty Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by decision over Matthew Tran (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Colleran (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elijah Blewitt (Team Porcelli) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kameren Roberts (DC Elite) (Fall 1:54)

7th Place Match

  • Kyler Simons (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Wainwright (West Liberty Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Brady Rissman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brett Johnson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Brayden Fish of Linn-Mar Lions
  • 5th Place – Collin Harris of Atlantic/CAM Trojans
  • 6th Place – Adrian Melendez of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Stoney Wood of Centerville Mat Pack
  • 8th Place – Tyler Schoer of Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Landers (IAWC) won by decision over Brady Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brett Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brayden Fish (Linn-Mar Lions) (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Collin Harris (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won in sudden victory – 1 over Adrian Melendez (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

7th Place Match

  • Stoney Wood (Centerville Mat Pack) won by decision over Tyler Schoer (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maximus Dhabolt of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Liam Weber of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dane Ballou of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Cooper Franklin of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 5th Place – Cody Puck of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 6th Place – Hendrix Schwab of IAWC
  • 7th Place – Keaton Gates of West Liberty Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Jackson Beatty of Indee Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Liam Weber (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dane Ballou (DC Elite) won by decision over Cooper Franklin (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cody Puck (CIWC Team Intensity) won by forfeit over Hendrix Schwab (IAWC) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Keaton Gates (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jackson Beatty (Indee Mat Club) (Maj 8-0)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Whitinger of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Eaghan Fleshman of Doc`s Dudes
  • 3rd Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nolan Dao of Iowa City Matpac
  • 5th Place – Camron Bennett of Team Porcelli
  • 6th Place – Gabe Rubino of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Bryce Carroll of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Marshall Sheldon of Iowa City Matpac

1st Place Match

  • Dawson Whitinger (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eaghan Fleshman (Doc`s Dudes) (Fall 2:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nolan Dao (Iowa City Matpac) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Camron Bennett (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Gabe Rubino (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Bryce Carroll (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marshall Sheldon (Iowa City Matpac) (Fall 2:44)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Boston (Boss) Peters of PWA
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Ringler of Ice Performance
  • 3rd Place – Kalvin Hayes of Atlantic/CAM Trojans
  • 4th Place – Landon Rechkemmer of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Gavin Gerbracht of USA Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Brody Warrick of Boone Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Nolan Kriegel of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Kyle Engelken of Wildcat wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Boston (Boss) Peters (PWA) won by decision over Joshua Ringler (Ice Performance) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kalvin Hayes (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by decision over Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Gerbracht (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Brody Warrick (Boone Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kyle Engelken (Wildcat wrestling club) (TF 16-0)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Sallis of FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Noah Beckett of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Freking of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Charlie Campbell of Team Valley
  • 5th Place – Chance Hoyt of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jarrett Engel of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Will Limbaugh of Team Train
  • 8th Place – Merrick Taylor of Alburnett Mat Pack

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Sallis (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Noah Beckett (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Freking (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlie Campbell (Team Valley) (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Chance Hoyt (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jarrett Engel (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Will Limbaugh (Team Train) won by fall over Merrick Taylor (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Fall 0:57)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Koester of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Wiele of West Liberty Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carter Wright of Pirate wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Ryne Dobson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brawk Sterna of Fighting Goldfinch
  • 6th Place – Riley Forbes of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Clayton Davis of DC Elite
  • 8th Place – Grahm Newberry of Glenwood wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Wiele (West Liberty Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Wright (Pirate wrestling club) won by decision over Ryne Dobson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brawk Sterna (Fighting Goldfinch) won by fall over Riley Forbes (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

7th Place Match

  • Clayton Davis (DC Elite) won by fall over Grahm Newberry (Glenwood wrestling club) (Fall 2:33)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Verschoor of WC Takedown Club
  • 2nd Place – Broedy Collins of Team Valley
  • 3rd Place – Degan Miller of Ogden Bulldog Elite
  • 4th Place – Maison Copp of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Caleb Christensen of Nv mat pack
  • 6th Place – Danny Small of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 7th Place – Huxley Lingenfelter of Team Valley
  • 8th Place – Ryleigh Egeberg of Ankeny Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Verschoor (WC Takedown Club) won by decision over Broedy Collins (Team Valley) (Dec 11-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Degan Miller (Ogden Bulldog Elite) won by fall over Maison Copp (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Christensen (Nv mat pack) won by fall over Danny Small (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Fall 0:57)

7th Place Match

  • Huxley Lingenfelter (Team Valley) won by decision over Ryleigh Egeberg (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Kral of GHV Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Brody Shipler of Team Train
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Muller of Osage
  • 4th Place – Jay Georgen of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tully Wood of Centerville Mat Pack
  • 6th Place – Tate Sherwood of DC Elite
  • 7th Place – Barrett Mieras of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Zane Mullenix of Pleasantville Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Kral (GHV Mat Club) won by decision over Brody Shipler (Team Train) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Muller (Osage) won by decision over Jay Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tully Wood (Centerville Mat Pack) won by fall over Tate Sherwood (DC Elite) (Fall 1:26)

7th Place Match

  • Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zane Mullenix (Pleasantville Mat Club) (Fall 1:22)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Feuerbach of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mason Hoyt of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brady Hagan of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Drake Buthe of Glenwood wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Mallon Malausky of Cherokee Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tryston Johnson of Orange Crush/Waukon
  • 7th Place – Jacoby Peyton of North Linn
  • 8th Place – Max Merrill of North Union Little Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Feuerbach (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Hoyt (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Hagan (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Drake Buthe (Glenwood wrestling club) (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Mallon Malausky (Cherokee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tryston Johnson (Orange Crush/Waukon) (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jacoby Peyton (North Linn) won by fall over Max Merrill (North Union Little Warriors) (Fall 0:47)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Barker of Durant Catpac
  • 2nd Place – Tommy Wietzema of Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Boevers of Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Palmer of Morning Sun Tigers
  • 5th Place – Sean Comstock of Cherokee Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Caleb Marr of Riceville Wildcats
  • 7th Place – Seth Dugan of Maquoketa Valley

1st Place Match

  • Maxwell Barker (Durant Catpac) won by fall over Tommy Wietzema (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Boevers (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Palmer (Morning Sun Tigers) (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Sean Comstock (Cherokee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Marr (Riceville Wildcats) (Fall 0:57)

7th Place Match

  • Seth Dugan (Maquoketa Valley) received a bye () (Bye)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaiden Polk of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Swift of Hinton Mathawks
  • 3rd Place – Carson Ferguson of Sabertooth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Taren Dierking of SEW WARHWAKS

Round 1

  • Cooper Swift (Hinton Mathawks) won by forfeit over Taren Dierking (SEW WARHWAKS) (FF)
  • Carson Ferguson (Sabertooth Wrestling) won by decision over Kaiden Polk (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

Round 2

  • Kaiden Polk (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cooper Swift (Hinton Mathawks) (Fall 0:23)
  • Carson Ferguson (Sabertooth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Taren Dierking (SEW WARHWAKS) (FF)

Round 3

  • Cooper Swift (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Carson Ferguson (Sabertooth Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
  • Kaiden Polk (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Taren Dierking (SEW WARHWAKS) (FF)

B 5th-6th Grade – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael McCabe of Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Munson of Hammerin Hawks
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Bergman of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Kaiden Belinsky of Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Braxton Hutchinson of Mediapolis
  • 6th Place – Cooper Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Elijah Hyet of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Kaliber Fry of Ice Performance

1st Place Match

  • Cael McCabe (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Dylan Munson (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) won by decision over Kaiden Belinsky (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Hutchinson (Mediapolis) won by decision over Cooper Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaliber Fry (Ice Performance) (Fall 1:45)

B 5th-6th Grade – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Weitzel of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 2nd Place – Kendall Kurtz of Iowa City Matpac
  • 3rd Place – Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Jaiden Moody of SE Polk
  • 5th Place – Landon Baffa of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brock Shaha of Mt. Ayr
  • 7th Place – Gavyn Winters of Greene County Rams
  • 8th Place – Cale Vandermark of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Weitzel (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Kendall Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) won by decision over Jaiden Moody (SE Polk) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Landon Baffa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brock Shaha (Mt. Ayr) (Dec 2-1)

7th Place Match

  • Gavyn Winters (Greene County Rams) won by decision over Cale Vandermark (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

B 5th-6th Grade – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Pearson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mac Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tj Koester of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Shane Hanford of Ice Performance
  • 5th Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brock Morris of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Mitchell Schmauss of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carter Pearson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tj Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shane Hanford (Ice Performance) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brock Morris (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

7th Place Match

  • Mitchell Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

B 5th-6th Grade – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Liam Adlfinger of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Davis Bramman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Justis Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Tate Hollenkamp of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Kameron Kremer of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Adlfinger (Unattached) won by fall over Davis Bramman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)

5th Place Match

  • Justis Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)

7th Place Match

  • Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kameron Kremer (DC Elite) (Dec 4-0)

B 5th-6th Grade – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Kaiden Dietzenbach of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Tyler Wieland of Indee Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Maximus Riggins of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Jordan Schmidt of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Logan Pennock of fort madison wrestling club
  • 8th Place – Teague Smith of Team Valley

1st Place Match

  • Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Blake Fox (IAWC) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaiden Dietzenbach (DC Elite) won by decision over Tyler Wieland (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Maximus Riggins (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jordan Schmidt (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

7th Place Match

  • Logan Pennock (fort madison wrestling club) won by fall over Teague Smith (Team Valley) (Fall 1:24)

B 5th-6th Grade – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wesley Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jase Jaspers of Mount Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mason Hedrick of SE Polk
  • 6th Place – Kael Cook of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Owen Adlfinger of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Caleb Peters of Evansdale Wolves Club

1st Place Match

  • Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jase Jaspers (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Hedrick (SE Polk) won by fall over Kael Cook (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

7th Place Match

  • Owen Adlfinger (Unattached) won by decision over Caleb Peters (Evansdale Wolves Club) (Dec 2-0)

B 5th-6th Grade – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jabari Hinson of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 4th Place – Keaton Moeller of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Lincoln Jipp of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Isaac Bruhl of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Steve Brandenburg of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Jordan Rial of Viking Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by decision over Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jabari Hinson (CIWC Team Intensity) won in sudden victory – 1 over Keaton Moeller (IAWC) (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaac Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Steve Brandenburg (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jordan Rial (Viking Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

B 5th-6th Grade – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Koedam of SBL Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Reanah Utterback of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kole Johnson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jordan Dusenberry of PACK732
  • 6th Place – Caden Leonard of DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Drew Burds of Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
  • 8th Place – Joe Hirsch of Western Dubuque Little Bobcats

1st Place Match

  • Bo Koedam (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kole Johnson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Dusenberry (PACK732) won by major decision over Caden Leonard (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

7th Place Match

  • Drew Burds (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by decision over Joe Hirsch (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) (Dec 8-4)

B 5th-6th Grade – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Dennhardt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Louden Huisenga of Waco
  • 3rd Place – Quinn Mcgeough of MFL Mar Mac
  • 4th Place – Trent Tiedemann of NK Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Asa Hemsted of Ice Performance
  • 6th Place – Dawson Becker of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 7th Place – Jesse Egli of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 8th Place – Barrett Morgan of Team Train

1st Place Match

  • Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Louden Huisenga (Waco) (Maj 14-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Quinn Mcgeough (MFL Mar Mac) won by decision over Trent Tiedemann (NK Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Asa Hemsted (Ice Performance) won by forfeit over Dawson Becker (Alburnett Mat Pack) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Jesse Egli (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Barrett Morgan (Team Train) (Dec 4-0)

B 5th-6th Grade – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Scranton of Anamosa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kendyll Kerr of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Price of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Rhett Hedrick of Bonus Points
  • 5th Place – Taitn Gray of Team J-Hawk
  • 6th Place – Brenden Heying of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Tycho Carmichael of Camanche Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Logan Christoffel of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Austin Scranton (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Price (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rhett Hedrick (Bonus Points) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Taitn Gray (Team J-Hawk) won by fall over Brenden Heying (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

7th Place Match

  • Tycho Carmichael (Camanche Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Christoffel (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

B 5th-6th Grade – 103

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nile Sinn of Wrath
  • 3rd Place – Justin Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jackson Winkey of Ames Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Chaz Graves of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 6th Place – Caleb Seaba of Team Valley
  • 7th Place – Kanen Decker of Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Conner Jacobson of Pirate wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nile Sinn (Wrath) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Winkey (Ames Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Chaz Graves (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by major decision over Caleb Seaba (Team Valley) (Maj 12-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kanen Decker (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Conner Jacobson (Pirate wrestling club) (Dec 7-5)

B 5th-6th Grade – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Kral of GHV Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Justin Bass of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Dickerson of Shenandoah
  • 4th Place – Jake Pontier of Indianola
  • 5th Place – Camden Smith of Junior Mustang Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Taylor Mahler of Disciples of Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Kolby Gibbons of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Kadan Borcherding-Jonson of Norwalk Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Kral (GHV Mat Club) won by decision over Justin Bass (Assumption Rising Knights) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Dickerson (Shenandoah) won by decision over Jake Pontier (Indianola) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Camden Smith (Junior Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Taylor Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kolby Gibbons (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kadan Borcherding-Jonson (Norwalk Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

B 5th-6th Grade – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brent Yonkovic of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Adam Baier of Red Oak Tigers
  • 5th Place – Max Smith of Davenport North Wildcats
  • 6th Place – Brayden Combes of Falcon Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Mekyver Hagarty of Charles City Mat Club
  • 8th Place – Carson Costello of USA Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brent Yonkovic (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adam Baier (Red Oak Tigers) (Fall 1:58)

5th Place Match

  • Max Smith (Davenport North Wildcats) won by fall over Brayden Combes (Falcon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

7th Place Match

  • Mekyver Hagarty (Charles City Mat Club) won by decision over Carson Costello (USA Mat Club) (Dec 4-0)

B 5th-6th Grade – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Holden Hansen of SE Polk
  • 2nd Place – Ben Haughey of Clipper Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Owen Milder of PACK732
  • 4th Place – Jake Krebsbach of Osage
  • 5th Place – Luke Estlund of Webster City
  • 6th Place – Alex Hansen of AHSTW Mighty Vikes
  • 7th Place – Jayson Haley of Creston express wrestling
  • 8th Place – Watson Krob of Lisbon lions

1st Place Match

  • Holden Hansen (SE Polk) won by fall over Ben Haughey (Clipper Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Milder (PACK732) won by major decision over Jake Krebsbach (Osage) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Estlund (Webster City) won by decision over Alex Hansen (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jayson Haley (Creston express wrestling) won by fall over Watson Krob (Lisbon lions) (Fall 1:56)

B 5th-6th Grade – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Fairchild of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mason Koehler of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zander Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Andrew Grunhovd of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cooper Harman of MNW Cougars
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Young of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Aj Pontier of Indianola
  • 8th Place – Easton Gossman of Cresco Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Logan Fairchild (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Zander Wedemeier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Andrew Grunhovd (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Harman (MNW Cougars) won by fall over Wyatt Young (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

7th Place Match

  • Aj Pontier (Indianola) won by decision over Easton Gossman (Cresco Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

B 5th-6th Grade – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Honnold of Clarinda Elite
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Wood of Mount Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Chasteen of Hinton Mathawks
  • 4th Place – Reese Koch of Harlan Community Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place – Bradley Heikes of Treynor Elite
  • 6th Place – Cody Koepke of Denver Wrestling club
  • 7th Place – Landon Rozeboom of Sioux Center Riptide
  • 8th Place – Parker Moritz of GHV Cardinals

1st Place Match

  • Ashton Honnold (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Ethan Wood (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Chasteen (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Reese Koch (Harlan Community Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:25)

5th Place Match

  • Bradley Heikes (Treynor Elite) won by fall over Cody Koepke (Denver Wrestling club) (Fall 2:35)

7th Place Match

  • Landon Rozeboom (Sioux Center Riptide) won by fall over Parker Moritz (GHV Cardinals) (Fall 2:52)

B 5th-6th Grade – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Franzen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Kounkel of Hinton Mathawks
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Beecher of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Overton of Ice Performance
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Hanna of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Talon Grimm of North Union Little Warriors
  • 7th Place – Mitchell Grider of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Tate Frantz of West Branch Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Franzen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Kounkel (Hinton Mathawks) (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Samuel Beecher (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Overton (Ice Performance) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Hanna (Unattached) won by fall over Talon Grimm (North Union Little Warriors) (Fall 2:41)

7th Place Match

  • Mitchell Grider (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tate Frantz (West Branch Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

B 5th-6th Grade – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Ackerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kolton Borcherding-Johnson of Norwalk Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brodie Ludwig of Woodbine Area Matmen
  • 4th Place – Bryson Harris of Clarinda Elite
  • 5th Place – Nathan Beitz of Maquoketa Valley
  • 6th Place – Xander Overton of Ice Performance
  • 7th Place – Brennan Bollinger of North Union Little Warriors
  • 8th Place – Cooper Martinson of SE Polk

1st Place Match

  • Chase Ackerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kolton Borcherding-Johnson (Norwalk Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Brodie Ludwig (Woodbine Area Matmen) won by decision over Bryson Harris (Clarinda Elite) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Beitz (Maquoketa Valley) won by fall over Xander Overton (Ice Performance) (Fall 1:49)

7th Place Match

  • Brennan Bollinger (North Union Little Warriors) won by decision over Cooper Martinson (SE Polk) (Dec 2-0)

B 5th-6th Grade – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Dorfler of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Nachtigal of Spencer Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Evan Sorensen of Atlantic/CAM Trojans
  • 4th Place – Aaron Richtsmeier of Clear Lake Lions Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Karson Kramer of Algona
  • 6th Place – Tucker Berns of east buchanan mat club
  • 7th Place – Gavin Fisher of LWC

1st Place Match

  • Jack Dorfler (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Nachtigal (Spencer Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Sorensen (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by fall over Aaron Richtsmeier (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

5th Place Match

  • Karson Kramer (Algona) won by fall over Tucker Berns (east buchanan mat club) (Fall 0:47)

7th Place Match

  • Gavin Fisher (LWC) received a bye () (Bye)

B 5th-6th Grade – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roland Yates of Norse Force
  • 2nd Place – Jakobe Anderson of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – William Howes of MFL Mar Mac
  • 4th Place – Cale Libolt of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Grant Wilson of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dylan Lenning of Eagle Grove
  • 7th Place – Ryan Pertzsch of DCG Mustang Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Roland Yates (Norse Force) won by fall over Jakobe Anderson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

3rd Place Match

  • William Howes (MFL Mar Mac) won by fall over Cale Libolt (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

  • Grant Wilson (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Dylan Lenning (Eagle Grove) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Ryan Pertzsch (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

C 7th-8th Grade – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Emmitt Newton of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Connor Fiser of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Peyton Pilgrim of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 5th Place – Kaden Weber of East Central Story
  • 6th Place – Jaymeson Vander Velde of SWIFT
  • 7th Place – Dylan Heater of Grinnell
  • 8th Place – Kolby Angell of Greene County Rams

1st Place Match

  • Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Fiser (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peyton Pilgrim (Assumption Rising Knights) (Fall 4:26)

5th Place Match

  • Kaden Weber (East Central Story) won by decision over Jaymeson Vander Velde (SWIFT) (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match

  • Dylan Heater (Grinnell) won by tech fall over Kolby Angell (Greene County Rams) (TF 17-2)

C 7th-8th Grade – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter West of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Matthew McCrea Jr. of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jayson Stevens of Team Marlin
  • 4th Place – Nate Fish of Linn-Mar Lions
  • 5th Place – Cael Morrow of Akron-Westfield
  • 6th Place – Christian Ahrens of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Colin Cassady of West Liberty Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Mack Morgan of Eagle Grove

1st Place Match

  • Carter West (DC Elite) won by decision over Matthew McCrea Jr. (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayson Stevens (Team Marlin) won by injury default over Nate Fish (Linn-Mar Lions) (Inj. 3:39)

5th Place Match

  • Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) won by fall over Christian Ahrens (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)

7th Place Match

  • Colin Cassady (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mack Morgan (Eagle Grove) (Dec 11-4)

C 7th-8th Grade – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kael Kurtz of Iowa City Matpac
  • 2nd Place – Kade Blume of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Warriors
  • 4th Place – Bowen Downey of Indianola
  • 5th Place – Carson Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Ryan Wilson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Kollin Henry of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Brody Brisker of PACK732

1st Place Match

  • Kael Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac) won by decision over Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Koufax Christensen (Waukee Warriors) won by major decision over Bowen Downey (Indianola) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ryan Wilson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:36)

7th Place Match

  • Kollin Henry (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Brody Brisker (PACK732) (MFF)

C 7th-8th Grade – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carter Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Blake Gioimo of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Kaden Kremer of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Cale Seaton of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jayden Gargano of Wildcat wrestling club
  • 7th Place – Cade Korsmo of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Ashton Westerfield of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) won by major decision over Kaden Kremer (DC Elite) (Maj 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Cale Seaton (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jayden Gargano (Wildcat wrestling club) (Maj 12-0)

7th Place Match

  • Cade Korsmo (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Westerfield (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

C 7th-8th Grade – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Blake Allen of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Derrick Bass of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 5th Place – Dawson Schmit of Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Braden Blackorby of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 2:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Allen (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Derrick Bass (Assumption Rising Knights) (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Braden Blackorby (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

C 7th-8th Grade – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jayce Luna of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kale Hansen of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Logan Powers of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 5th Place – Michael Baker of Legends of Gold
  • 6th Place – Max Bishop of Team Valley
  • 7th Place – Maddox Nelson of SWIFT
  • 8th Place – Kolton Keller of Viking Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Maj 21-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Kale Hansen (DC Elite) won by decision over Logan Powers (CIWC Team Intensity) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Baker (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Max Bishop (Team Valley) (Dec 7-1)

7th Place Match

  • Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) won by decision over Kolton Keller (Viking Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

C 7th-8th Grade – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Bruhl of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ryder Block of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tate O`Shea of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Nate Bierma of Ice Performance
  • 7th Place – Ryan Steinlage of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Deken Sorensen of Davis county elite

1st Place Match

  • McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryder Block (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

5th Place Match

  • Tate O`Shea (DC Elite) won by fall over Nate Bierma (Ice Performance) (Fall 1:10)

7th Place Match

  • Ryan Steinlage (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Deken Sorensen (Davis county elite) (Dec 8-4)

C 7th-8th Grade – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Preston Prazak of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cael Bridgewater of North Linn
  • 4th Place – Christian Eslick of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 5th Place – Brody Neighbor of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 6th Place – Owen Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Elijah Mendoza of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Cole Butikofer of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Preston Prazak (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Bridgewater (North Linn) won by decision over Christian Eslick (CIWC Team Intensity) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Neighbor (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Owen Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

7th Place Match

  • Elijah Mendoza (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cole Butikofer (IAWC) (Maj 11-0)

C 7th-8th Grade – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Parke of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Joshua Glendening of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Dawson Bond of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jack Miller of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Kellen Moore of Team Valley
  • 8th Place – Isaiah Price of Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Fox (IAWC) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Parke (DC Elite) won by fall over Joshua Glendening (DC Elite) (Fall 2:32)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Bond (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Miller (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kellen Moore (Team Valley) won by fall over Isaiah Price (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

C 7th-8th Grade – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Layne Brenden of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Karter Decker of MFL Mar Mac
  • 3rd Place – Ty Koedam of SBL Warriors
  • 4th Place – Trey Miller of Young Bucks
  • 5th Place – Ike Swanson of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Daltin Doud of Ottumwa Alpha Dogs
  • 7th Place – Austin Vandersee of DC Elite
  • 8th Place – Dominic Rubino of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Layne Brenden (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Karter Decker (MFL Mar Mac) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Koedam (SBL Warriors) won by tech fall over Trey Miller (Young Bucks) (TF 18-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ike Swanson (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daltin Doud (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) (Fall 3:34)

7th Place Match

  • Austin Vandersee (DC Elite) won by medical forfeit over Dominic Rubino (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (MFF)

C 7th-8th Grade – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club 515
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Steffans of SBL Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Aydan Cary of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Max Currier of Team Valley
  • 5th Place – Keegan Jensen of Winterset Huskies
  • 6th Place – Brady Stille of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Carson Klostermann of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 8th Place – Braylon Kammrad of SWIFT

1st Place Match

  • Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club 515) won by decision over Hunter Steffans (SBL Warriors) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Aydan Cary (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by decision over Max Currier (Team Valley) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Keegan Jensen (Winterset Huskies) won by decision over Brady Stille (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

  • Carson Klostermann (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Braylon Kammrad (SWIFT) (Dec 4-2)

C 7th-8th Grade – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Thomas of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jace Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Lopez of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Jace Mulder of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Jordan Vankham of Team Valley
  • 6th Place – Jonathan Krogman of Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals
  • 7th Place – Dylan Marti of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Justin Keller of Young Bucks

1st Place Match

  • Chase Thomas (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jace Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Lopez (DC Elite) won by decision over Jace Mulder (Legends of Gold) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Vankham (Team Valley) won by fall over Jonathan Krogman (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) (Fall 2:16)

7th Place Match

  • Dylan Marti (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justin Keller (Young Bucks) (Fall 2:09)

C 7th-8th Grade – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Pederson of Team Valley
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Fenton of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Colin Driscoll of Waukee Warriors
  • 4th Place – Tate Mayberry of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Noah Strantz of Ironhawk
  • 6th Place – Teague Smith of fort madison wrestling club
  • 7th Place – Andon Trout of Young Bucks
  • 8th Place – Gabriel Carver of High Altitude Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Pederson (Team Valley) won by decision over Isaiah Fenton (DC Elite) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Colin Driscoll (Waukee Warriors) won by decision over Tate Mayberry (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Strantz (Ironhawk) won by decision over Teague Smith (fort madison wrestling club) (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Andon Trout (Young Bucks) won by decision over Gabriel Carver (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

C 7th-8th Grade – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Macias of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Logan Peyton of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Max McGill of WC Takedown Club
  • 4th Place – Jarrett Roos of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Jaydan Knight of Mt. Ayr
  • 6th Place – Malcolm Hay of Big Game Hunters
  • 7th Place – Trey Wells of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Gunnar Keeney of Alburnett Mat Pack

1st Place Match

  • Michael Macias (Unattached) won by decision over Logan Peyton (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Max McGill (WC Takedown Club) won by major decision over Jarrett Roos (Legends of Gold) (Maj 14-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jaydan Knight (Mt. Ayr) won by decision over Malcolm Hay (Big Game Hunters) (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

  • Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Gunnar Keeney (Alburnett Mat Pack) (MFF)

C 7th-8th Grade – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max daniel Magayna of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Dylan DeRocher of LWC
  • 3rd Place – Jireh Gallegos of Carroll Cardinals
  • 4th Place – Nick Reinicke of USA Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Zach Strubbe of Nighthawks
  • 6th Place – Gable Dayton of Williamsburg School
  • 7th Place – Seth Madden of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Austin Oldham of Exira EHK

1st Place Match

  • Max daniel Magayna (IAWC) won by decision over Dylan DeRocher (LWC) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jireh Gallegos (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Nick Reinicke (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:28)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Strubbe (Nighthawks) won by decision over Gable Dayton (Williamsburg School) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Seth Madden (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by decision over Austin Oldham (Exira EHK) (Dec 8-6)

C 7th-8th Grade – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane Kenny of Akron-Westfield
  • 2nd Place – Jack Clarahan of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Travain Donaldson of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Blaise Beane of West Central Valley
  • 5th Place – Ben Tenge of New Hampton
  • 6th Place – Kendal Pugh of Louisa Muscatine
  • 7th Place – Carson Hartz of IAWC
  • 8th Place – Landen Paul of North Linn

1st Place Match

  • Lane Kenny (Akron-Westfield) won by decision over Jack Clarahan (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Travain Donaldson (DC Elite) won by fall over Blaise Beane (West Central Valley) (Fall 1:21)

5th Place Match

  • Ben Tenge (New Hampton) won by decision over Kendal Pugh (Louisa Muscatine) (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

  • Carson Hartz (IAWC) won by fall over Landen Paul (North Linn) (Fall 3:18)

C 7th-8th Grade – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Christensen of Ballard Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Mchugh of SBL Warriors
  • 4th Place – Christopher Carter of Glenwood wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Blake Hauck of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Matthew Schwery of xtreme wrestling
  • 7th Place – Connor Timm of Gold Medal Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Austin Pfantz of West Marshall

1st Place Match

  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gabriel Christensen (Ballard Wrestling) (Maj 16-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Mchugh (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Christopher Carter (Glenwood wrestling club) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Hauck (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Schwery (xtreme wrestling) (Fall 4:03)

7th Place Match

  • Connor Timm (Gold Medal Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Pfantz (West Marshall) (Dec 7-0)

C 7th-8th Grade – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mccrae Hagarty of Charles City Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Brenden Fisch of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – William Ward of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Anthony Petersen of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cade Bennethum of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Marcus Walker of Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
  • 7th Place – Jack Schwenn of Gold Medal Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Logan Carey of Charles City Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Mccrae Hagarty (Charles City Mat Club) won by fall over Brenden Fisch (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:01)

3rd Place Match

  • William Ward (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Anthony Petersen (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-7)

5th Place Match

  • Cade Bennethum (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marcus Walker (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) (Fall 3:29)

7th Place Match

  • Jack Schwenn (Gold Medal Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Carey (Charles City Mat Club) (Fall 3:37)

C 7th-8th Grade – 171

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Dewald of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carson Hagan of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kolby Scott of MVAO
  • 4th Place – Chase Wickwire of Gold Medal Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brady Hanson of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Barrett Muller of Osage
  • 7th Place – Timothyy Darr of Indianola
  • 8th Place – Esben Enriquez of Little E-Hawks

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Dewald (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carson Hagan (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolby Scott (MVAO) won by decision over Chase Wickwire (Gold Medal Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Hanson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Barrett Muller (Osage) (Fall 0:28)

7th Place Match

  • Timothyy Darr (Indianola) won by decision over Esben Enriquez (Little E-Hawks) (Dec 2-1)

C 7th-8th Grade – 189

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Clark Younggreen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zavion Mcmurran of Ironhawk
  • 4th Place – Zechariah Keokhamthong of Sioux Center Riptide
  • 5th Place – Jaxson Hildebrand of Denison Monarchs
  • 6th Place – Cole Jeffries of Osage
  • 7th Place – Brayden Lund of AHSTW Mighty Vikes
  • 8th Place – Garrette Boone Jr of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clark Younggreen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Zavion Mcmurran (Ironhawk) won by fall over Zechariah Keokhamthong (Sioux Center Riptide) (Fall 2:02)

5th Place Match

  • Jaxson Hildebrand (Denison Monarchs) won by fall over Cole Jeffries (Osage) (Fall 0:56)

7th Place Match

  • Brayden Lund (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) won by fall over Garrette Boone Jr (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:24)

C 7th-8th Grade – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Thiry of Team Bosco
  • 2nd Place – Trace Goemaat of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Hall of Ames Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Huckfelt of Spencer Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – David Borchers of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Smith of Lisbon lions
  • 7th Place – Paul Ballard of Young Bucks
  • 8th Place – Skyler Young of Southern Iowa Outlaws

1st Place Match

  • Jared Thiry (Team Bosco) won by decision over Trace Goemaat (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyler Hall (Ames Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Huckfelt (Spencer Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

5th Place Match

  • David Borchers (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Smith (Lisbon lions) (Fall 1:58)

7th Place Match

  • Paul Ballard (Young Bucks) won by decision over Skyler Young (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Dec 1-0)

C 7th-8th Grade – 260

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddux Borcherdng-Johnson of Norwalk Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cody Fox of East Buc
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Vercande of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Jacob Willson of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jesue Garcia of Nighthawks
  • 6th Place – Damon Richter of Eagle Grove
  • 7th Place – Caden Strom of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 8th Place – Brayden Hartman of Washington Matbackers

1st Place Match

  • Maddux Borcherdng-Johnson (Norwalk Wrestling) won by decision over Cody Fox (East Buc) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Vercande (Unattached) won by fall over Jacob Willson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)

5th Place Match

  • Jesue Garcia (Nighthawks) won by decision over Damon Richter (Eagle Grove) (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Caden Strom (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Brayden Hartman (Washington Matbackers) (Fall 2:47)

 

GIRL’S

A – K-2nd Grade – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hallie Cook of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elsa Sullivan of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Maci Brendlinger of Mini Rocket Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tynleigh Sterna of Fighting Goldfinch
  • 5th Place – Mia Michael of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kathryn Elam of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Sophia Coleman of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Pearl Jewett of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Hallie Cook (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elsa Sullivan (Unattached) (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Maci Brendlinger (Mini Rocket Wrestling) won by major decision over Tynleigh Sterna (Fighting Goldfinch) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mia Michael (Knights Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kathryn Elam (Wilton Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

7th Place Match

  • Sophia Coleman (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Pearl Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (FF)

A – K-2nd Grade – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Giavonna Prothero of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ellery Evans of Future Trojans
  • 3rd Place – Mckenzie Watson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Markee Gomez of Indianola Mat Tribe
  • 5th Place – Ashlyn Schmidt of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Breklyn Schutte of MFL Mar Mac

Round 1

  • Ashlyn Schmidt (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mckenzie Watson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
  • Giavonna Prothero (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Breklyn Schutte (MFL Mar Mac) (Fall 1:28)
  • Ellery Evans (Future Trojans) won by major decision over Markee Gomez (Indianola Mat Tribe) (Maj 14-0)

Round 2

  • Ellery Evans (Future Trojans) won by decision over Mckenzie Watson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
  • Giavonna Prothero (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Markee Gomez (Indianola Mat Tribe) (Fall 0:41)
  • Ashlyn Schmidt (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Breklyn Schutte (MFL Mar Mac) (Dec 10-3)

Round 3

  • Mckenzie Watson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Markee Gomez (Indianola Mat Tribe) (Fall 1:30)
  • Giavonna Prothero (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ashlyn Schmidt (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-2)
  • Ellery Evans (Future Trojans) won by fall over Breklyn Schutte (MFL Mar Mac) (Fall 0:15)

Round 4

  • Mckenzie Watson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Breklyn Schutte (MFL Mar Mac) (Fall 1:54)
  • Giavonna Prothero (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ellery Evans (Future Trojans) (Fall 2:49)
  • Markee Gomez (Indianola Mat Tribe) won by fall over Ashlyn Schmidt (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Round 5

  • Giavonna Prothero (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mckenzie Watson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
  • Markee Gomez (Indianola Mat Tribe) won by fall over Breklyn Schutte (MFL Mar Mac) (Fall 0:42)
  • Ellery Evans (Future Trojans) won by major decision over Ashlyn Schmidt (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

A – K-2nd Grade – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cadence Christensen of SEP
  • 2nd Place – Kambree Westendorf of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kenzie Wignall of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Abigail Peterson of Denver Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Harper Shook of Rising knights wrestling
  • 6th Place – Emma Driver of Powerhouse Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Gjoa Rowe of Beaver creek
  • 8th Place – Ava Loghry of Powerhouse Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cadence Christensen (SEP) won by major decision over Kambree Westendorf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kenzie Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Abigail Peterson (Denver Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Harper Shook (Rising knights wrestling) won by decision over Emma Driver (Powerhouse Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Gjoa Rowe (Beaver creek) won by decision over Ava Loghry (Powerhouse Wrestling) (Dec 12-5)

A – K-2nd Grade – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vivienne Patterson of Creston
  • 2nd Place – Scarlett Reiter of Team Bosco
  • 3rd Place – Rozlyn Mosher of Ep panthers
  • 4th Place – Kendal Hansen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kaydence Wagaman of Waukee Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Anita Gant of Hinton Mathawks
  • 7th Place – Daisy Thompson of Team Porcelli
  • 8th Place – Ludim Ferrusca of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Vivienne Patterson (Creston) won by fall over Scarlett Reiter (Team Bosco) (Fall 1:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Rozlyn Mosher (Ep panthers) won by fall over Kendal Hansen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

5th Place Match

  • Kaydence Wagaman (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Anita Gant (Hinton Mathawks) (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Daisy Thompson (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Ludim Ferrusca (Unattached) (Fall 1:28)

A – K-2nd Grade – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Tenborg of Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kaiya Swafford of Mediapolis Bulldogs
  • 3rd Place – Victoria Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Piper Greene of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Jaycee Sherman of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Victoria Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaycee Sherman (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Alex Tenborg (Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Kaiya Swafford (Mediapolis Bulldogs) (Fall 1:35)

Round 2

  • Alex Tenborg (Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Piper Greene (DC Elite) (Fall 1:48)
  • Kaiya Swafford (Mediapolis Bulldogs) won by fall over Jaycee Sherman (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:08)

Round 3

  • Kaiya Swafford (Mediapolis Bulldogs) won by fall over Piper Greene (DC Elite) (Fall 0:35)
  • Alex Tenborg (Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling) won by tech fall over Victoria Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)

Round 4

  • Victoria Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Piper Greene (DC Elite) (Fall 2:58)
  • Alex Tenborg (Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Jaycee Sherman (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 5

  • Piper Greene (DC Elite) won by fall over Jaycee Sherman (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
  • Kaiya Swafford (Mediapolis Bulldogs) won by fall over Victoria Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

A – K-2nd Grade – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruby Roof of Team Train -Algona
  • 2nd Place – Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Charlee Kounkel of Hinton Mathawks
  • 4th Place – Emma Mason of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Kannan Antonelli of Anamosa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kassie Sprole of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Layla Barry of Charles City Comets
  • 8th Place – Aubrey Utterback of Southern Iowa Outlaws

1st Place Match

  • Ruby Roof (Team Train -Algona) won by fall over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlee Kounkel (Hinton Mathawks) won by decision over Emma Mason (Team Porcelli) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kannan Antonelli (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kassie Sprole (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

7th Place Match

  • Layla Barry (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Aubrey Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Dec 9-3)

A – K-2nd Grade – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isla Hansen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Goldie Davis of Southeast valley jaguars
  • 3rd Place – Addie Brown of Hard drive
  • 4th Place – Layla Cabrera of Viking Wrestling Club 515
  • 5th Place – Makenzie Mease of Viking Wrestling Club 515
  • 6th Place – Lilly Genzen of JRC/Doomsday
  • 7th Place – Mila Hammons of Wmu/cj wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Isla Hansen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Goldie Davis (Southeast valley jaguars) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Addie Brown (Hard drive) won by decision over Layla Cabrera (Viking Wrestling Club 515) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Makenzie Mease (Viking Wrestling Club 515) won by fall over Lilly Genzen (JRC/Doomsday) (Fall 2:25)

7th Place Match

  • Mila Hammons (Wmu/cj wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

B – 3rd-5th Grade – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sienna Soto of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Fern Jewett of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Sienna Soto (Team Porcelli) won by forfeit over Fern Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 2

  • Sienna Soto (Team Porcelli) won by forfeit over Fern Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

B – 3rd-5th Grade – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelina Gochis of Yorkville Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Macy Rasmussen of Manning wolves
  • 3rd Place – Katie Biscoglia of Waukee Warriors
  • 4th Place – Erica Irvine of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Olivia Hernandez of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Amya Bass of Rising knights wrestling
  • 7th Place – Poppy Malone of Beaver creek
  • 8th Place – Ellie Johnson of SWIFT

1st Place Match

  • Angelina Gochis (Yorkville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Macy Rasmussen (Manning wolves) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Katie Biscoglia (Waukee Warriors) won by decision over Erica Irvine (IAWC) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Olivia Hernandez (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Amya Bass (Rising knights wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

7th Place Match

  • Poppy Malone (Beaver creek) won by major decision over Ellie Johnson (SWIFT) (Maj 8-0)

B – 3rd-5th Grade – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Hedlund of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Alyia Abbott of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aileen Aragon of West Liberty
  • 4th Place – Trista Guinn of GTRA Titans
  • 5th Place – Valentina West of Rising knights wrestling
  • 6th Place – Josslyn Holladay of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Haley Hauschen of DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Amiyah Zamora Garcia of Rails Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Natalie Hedlund (DC Elite) won by decision over Alyia Abbott (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Aileen Aragon (West Liberty) won by decision over Trista Guinn (GTRA Titans) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Valentina West (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Josslyn Holladay (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

7th Place Match

  • Haley Hauschen (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Amiyah Zamora Garcia (Rails Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)

B – 3rd-5th Grade – 73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Meyrer of Pleasant Valley wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Avaeh Smith of GGWC
  • 4th Place – Kia Montgomery of Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Giulia Carbone Barbosa (kruger) of STARMONT
  • 6th Place – Saphira Olsen of Forest city indians
  • 7th Place – Macie Vetter of SWIFT
  • 8th Place – Avah Blakeman of Rails Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kiiaana Gavere (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Abigail Meyrer (Pleasant Valley wrestling club) (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Avaeh Smith (GGWC) won by decision over Kia Montgomery (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Giulia Carbone Barbosa (kruger) (STARMONT) won by fall over Saphira Olsen (Forest city indians) (Fall 0:36)

7th Place Match

  • Macie Vetter (SWIFT) won by fall over Avah Blakeman (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

B – 3rd-5th Grade – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karlena Buford of Rising knights wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lyniann Gusick of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jaelynn Poage of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Isabella Miller of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Libby Stocks of Evansdale Wolves
  • 6th Place – Teagan Carritt of Powerhouse Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Addison Miller of Midland Little Eagles
  • 8th Place – Olivia Lopez of Sabertooth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Karlena Buford (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Lyniann Gusick (DC Elite) (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaelynn Poage (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

5th Place Match

  • Libby Stocks (Evansdale Wolves) won by fall over Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

7th Place Match

  • Addison Miller (Midland Little Eagles) won by fall over Olivia Lopez (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

B – 3rd-5th Grade – 91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harlow Skenandore of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Colbie Tenborg of Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Macie Little of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 4th Place – Cadence Heggen of Boone
  • 5th Place – Britt Hessenius of LWC
  • 6th Place – Kalley Whelchel of Perry Junior Jays

Round 1

  • Harlow Skenandore (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kalley Whelchel (Perry Junior Jays) (Maj 9-0)
  • Colbie Tenborg (Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Cadence Heggen (Boone) (Fall 1:47)
  • Macie Little (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Britt Hessenius (LWC) (Fall 0:46)

Round 2

  • Harlow Skenandore (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Britt Hessenius (LWC) (Fall 0:46)
  • Colbie Tenborg (Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Macie Little (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Dec 4-1)
  • Cadence Heggen (Boone) won by fall over Kalley Whelchel (Perry Junior Jays) (Fall 1:36)

Round 3

  • Harlow Skenandore (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Macie Little (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Dec 6-0)
  • Colbie Tenborg (Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Kalley Whelchel (Perry Junior Jays) (Dec 6-5)
  • Cadence Heggen (Boone) won by fall over Britt Hessenius (LWC) (Fall 0:20)

Round 4

  • Harlow Skenandore (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cadence Heggen (Boone) (Fall 0:15)
  • Colbie Tenborg (Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling) won by forfeit over Britt Hessenius (LWC) (FF)
  • Macie Little (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Kalley Whelchel (Perry Junior Jays) (Dec 8-2)

Round 5

  • Harlow Skenandore (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colbie Tenborg (Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
  • Macie Little (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Cadence Heggen (Boone) (Fall 1:33)
  • Britt Hessenius (LWC) won by decision over Kalley Whelchel (Perry Junior Jays) (Dec 7-5)

B – 3rd-5th Grade – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniesha Watson of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Slade of Viking Wrestling Club 515
  • 3rd Place – Natalyn Blair of Rogue Warriors Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Annabel Baxter of AHST Mighty Vikes
  • 5th Place – Kayla Bristol of GGWC
  • 6th Place – Alexis Myers of Riverside

Round 1

  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kayla Bristol (GGWC) (Fall 2:50)
  • Skylar Slade (Viking Wrestling Club 515) won by fall over Natalyn Blair (Rogue Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)
  • Annabel Baxter (AHST Mighty Vikes) won by fall over Alexis Myers (Riverside) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Annabel Baxter (AHST Mighty Vikes) (Fall 1:54)
  • Skylar Slade (Viking Wrestling Club 515) won by fall over Alexis Myers (Riverside) (Fall 0:21)
  • Natalyn Blair (Rogue Warriors Wrestling) won by decision over Kayla Bristol (GGWC) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Alexis Myers (Riverside) (Fall 1:52)
  • Skylar Slade (Viking Wrestling Club 515) won by fall over Kayla Bristol (GGWC) (Fall 0:29)
  • Natalyn Blair (Rogue Warriors Wrestling) won by decision over Annabel Baxter (AHST Mighty Vikes) (Dec 5-4)

Round 4

  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Natalyn Blair (Rogue Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)
  • Skylar Slade (Viking Wrestling Club 515) won by fall over Annabel Baxter (AHST Mighty Vikes) (Fall 1:56)
  • Kayla Bristol (GGWC) won by fall over Alexis Myers (Riverside) (Fall 0:21)

Round 5

  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Skylar Slade (Viking Wrestling Club 515) (Dec 2-0)
  • Natalyn Blair (Rogue Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Alexis Myers (Riverside) (Fall 0:20)
  • Annabel Baxter (AHST Mighty Vikes) won by decision over Kayla Bristol (GGWC) (Dec 7-0)

B – 3rd-5th Grade – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Breanna Peach of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Juarez of Rising knights wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Natalie Smith of Rising knights wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mallory McMahon of Sabertooth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ashlie Oronizo of Sabertooth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mallory McMahon (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashlie Oronizo (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Breanna Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Natalie Smith (Rising knights wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Breanna Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alyssa Juarez (Rising knights wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
  • Natalie Smith (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Ashlie Oronizo (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Alyssa Juarez (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Natalie Smith (Rising knights wrestling) (Fall 1:24)
  • Breanna Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mallory McMahon (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 4

  • Alyssa Juarez (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Mallory McMahon (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
  • Breanna Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashlie Oronizo (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 5

  • Alyssa Juarez (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Ashlie Oronizo (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
  • Natalie Smith (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Mallory McMahon (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

B – 3rd-5th Grade – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ellie Hutton of Interstate 35
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Mart of Spencer Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Haleigh White of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brooke Mart (Spencer Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haleigh White (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)

Round 2

  • Ellie Hutton (Interstate 35) won by fall over Haleigh White (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Ellie Hutton (Interstate 35) won by fall over Brooke Mart (Spencer Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

C – 6th-8th Grade – 73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Keller of Blue pride wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Jillian `Monster` Worthen of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Buffum of Logan-Magnolia
  • 4th Place – Bralie Chettinger of Outsiders
  • 5th Place – Lily Webster of Colfax mingo
  • 6th Place – Zoey Jewett of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jayden Keller (Blue pride wrestling club) won by fall over Bralie Chettinger (Outsiders) (Fall 0:31)
  • Lily Webster (Colfax mingo) won by forfeit over Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Jillian `Monster` Worthen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Buffum (Logan-Magnolia) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Jayden Keller (Blue pride wrestling club) won by fall over Jordan Buffum (Logan-Magnolia) (Fall 0:24)
  • Jillian `Monster` Worthen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Webster (Colfax mingo) (Fall 0:35)
  • Bralie Chettinger (Outsiders) won by forfeit over Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jayden Keller (Blue pride wrestling club) won by fall over Jillian `Monster` Worthen (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Bralie Chettinger (Outsiders) won by major decision over Lily Webster (Colfax mingo) (Maj 10-0)
  • Jordan Buffum (Logan-Magnolia) won by forfeit over Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 4

  • Jayden Keller (Blue pride wrestling club) won by forfeit over Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Jordan Buffum (Logan-Magnolia) won by fall over Lily Webster (Colfax mingo) (Fall 1:42)
  • Jillian `Monster` Worthen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bralie Chettinger (Outsiders) (Fall 1:43)

Round 5

  • Jayden Keller (Blue pride wrestling club) won by fall over Lily Webster (Colfax mingo) (Fall 2:40)
  • Jillian `Monster` Worthen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Jordan Buffum (Logan-Magnolia) won by decision over Bralie Chettinger (Outsiders) (Dec 9-7)

C – 6th-8th Grade – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Molly Allen of MWC
  • 2nd Place – Ava Ward of BullTrained
  • 3rd Place – Carlie Clemmer of GGWC
  • 4th Place – Reese Berns of Little Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Keira Hessenius of LWC
  • 6th Place – Dakota Hastings of East Central Story Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ava Ward (BullTrained) won by fall over Keira Hessenius (LWC) (Fall 0:10)
  • Molly Allen (MWC) won by fall over Reese Berns (Little Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
  • Carlie Clemmer (GGWC) won by fall over Dakota Hastings (East Central Story Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Ava Ward (BullTrained) won by tech fall over Dakota Hastings (East Central Story Wrestling) (TF 19-4)
  • Molly Allen (MWC) won by fall over Carlie Clemmer (GGWC) (Fall 1:15)
  • Reese Berns (Little Warriors Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Keira Hessenius (LWC) (TB-1 5-4)

Round 3

  • Ava Ward (BullTrained) won by fall over Carlie Clemmer (GGWC) (Fall 1:11)
  • Molly Allen (MWC) won by fall over Keira Hessenius (LWC) (Fall 0:27)
  • Reese Berns (Little Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dakota Hastings (East Central Story Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Round 4

  • Ava Ward (BullTrained) won by fall over Reese Berns (Little Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
  • Molly Allen (MWC) won by fall over Dakota Hastings (East Central Story Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)
  • Carlie Clemmer (GGWC) won by fall over Keira Hessenius (LWC) (Fall 0:27)

Round 5

  • Molly Allen (MWC) won by decision over Ava Ward (BullTrained) (Dec 7-3)
  • Carlie Clemmer (GGWC) won by fall over Reese Berns (Little Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Keira Hessenius (LWC) won by fall over Dakota Hastings (East Central Story Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)

C – 6th-8th Grade – 91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 2nd Place – Alexys Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Haddon Anderson of Chariton Chargers
  • 4th Place – Ava Vinger of Rising knights wrestling
  • 5th Place – Olivia Rogalla of Rising knights wrestling
  • 6th Place – Hailey Peterson of Perry Junior Jays
  • 7th Place – Mya Vote of Humboldt Wildcats
  • 8th Place – Sadie Johnson of Fighting Goldfinch

1st Place Match

  • Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by major decision over Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Haddon Anderson (Chariton Chargers) won by fall over Ava Vinger (Rising knights wrestling) (Fall 3:59)

5th Place Match

  • Olivia Rogalla (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Hailey Peterson (Perry Junior Jays) (Fall 2:20)

7th Place Match

  • Mya Vote (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Sadie Johnson (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 1:06)

C – 6th-8th Grade – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aireaana Gavere of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jalynn Goodale of Osage Green Devils
  • 3rd Place – Mackenzie Childers of Hard drive
  • 4th Place – Summer Wolff of Indianola Mat Tribe
  • 5th Place – Harley Tobin of Little Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Leah Chandler of Chariton Chargers
  • 7th Place – Taylor Atwell of Perry Junior Jays
  • 8th Place – Lauren Rogalla of Rising knights wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Aireaana Gavere (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jalynn Goodale (Osage Green Devils) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Mackenzie Childers (Hard drive) won by fall over Summer Wolff (Indianola Mat Tribe) (Fall 0:16)

5th Place Match

  • Harley Tobin (Little Warriors Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leah Chandler (Chariton Chargers) (Dec 9-5)

7th Place Match

  • Taylor Atwell (Perry Junior Jays) won by fall over Lauren Rogalla (Rising knights wrestling) (Fall 1:11)

C – 6th-8th Grade – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izzy Deeds of Pirate Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Olivia `Lilly` Hamma of Rising knights wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Adison Musser of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Charity Mickles of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Evy Marlin of Express wrestling
  • 6th Place – Kailee Spencer of Spencer Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Aundraya Hernandez of GMS wrestling
  • 8th Place – Lilly Stough of Charles City Comets

1st Place Match

  • Izzy Deeds (Pirate Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia `Lilly` Hamma (Rising knights wrestling) (Fall 3:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Charity Mickles (Team Porcelli) (Fall 1:57)

5th Place Match

  • Evy Marlin (Express wrestling) won by fall over Kailee Spencer (Spencer Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

7th Place Match

  • Aundraya Hernandez (GMS wrestling) won by fall over Lilly Stough (Charles City Comets) (Fall 3:55)

C – 6th-8th Grade – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jessica Haines of BGM Bears
  • 2nd Place – Tatum Wolford of Tomahawk wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Sternhagen of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Kiara Djoumessi of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Chloe Etten of BGM Bears
  • 6th Place – Kadence Pape of MFL Mar Mac
  • 7th Place – Naomi Simon of Decorah
  • 8th Place – Sydney Burlingame of Sabertooth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jessica Haines (BGM Bears) won by decision over Tatum Wolford (Tomahawk wrestling club) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Alyssa Sternhagen (DC Elite) won by decision over Kiara Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Chloe Etten (BGM Bears) won by fall over Kadence Pape (MFL Mar Mac) (Fall 1:56)

7th Place Match

  • Naomi Simon (Decorah) won by fall over Sydney Burlingame (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

C – 6th-8th Grade – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Teegan Sulentich of Hard drive
  • 2nd Place – Moorea Brown of CPU Storm
  • 3rd Place – Keisha Walker of Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
  • 4th Place – Jersey Peyton of North Linn
  • 5th Place – Hope Good of Baxter Bolts

Round 1

  • Moorea Brown (CPU Storm) won by forfeit over Hope Good (Baxter Bolts) (FF)
  • Keisha Walker (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by fall over Jersey Peyton (North Linn) (Fall 2:50)

Round 2

  • Teegan Sulentich (Hard drive) won by fall over Jersey Peyton (North Linn) (Fall 0:32)
  • Keisha Walker (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by forfeit over Hope Good (Baxter Bolts) (FF)

Round 3

  • Teegan Sulentich (Hard drive) won by fall over Keisha Walker (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) (Fall 1:38)
  • Moorea Brown (CPU Storm) won by fall over Jersey Peyton (North Linn) (Fall 1:02)

Round 4

  • Teegan Sulentich (Hard drive) won by fall over Moorea Brown (CPU Storm) (Fall 3:47)
  • Jersey Peyton (North Linn) won by forfeit over Hope Good (Baxter Bolts) (FF)

Round 5

  • Teegan Sulentich (Hard drive) won by forfeit over Hope Good (Baxter Bolts) (FF)
  • Moorea Brown (CPU Storm) won by decision over Keisha Walker (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) (Dec 5-4)

C – 6th-8th Grade – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tierney Perkins of Chickasaw Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ella Brown of Hard drive
  • 3rd Place – Nicole Miller Cummings of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Addison Burden of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Krista Patchin of Sabertooth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tierney Perkins (Chickasaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addison Burden (Unattached) (Fall 0:48)
  • Ella Brown (Hard drive) won by fall over Krista Patchin (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Nicole Miller Cummings (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Krista Patchin (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)
  • Ella Brown (Hard drive) won by fall over Addison Burden (Unattached) (Fall 1:11)

Round 3

  • Ella Brown (Hard drive) won by fall over Nicole Miller Cummings (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
  • Tierney Perkins (Chickasaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Krista Patchin (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

Round 4

  • Tierney Perkins (Chickasaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicole Miller Cummings (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
  • Addison Burden (Unattached) won by fall over Krista Patchin (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Round 5

  • Nicole Miller Cummings (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Addison Burden (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
  • Tierney Perkins (Chickasaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ella Brown (Hard drive) (Dec 6-0)

C – 6th-8th Grade – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jannell Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Arends of East Central Story Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Emma Peach of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Haidyn Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mia Muhammuad of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Daynia Brenner of Wild Raptor Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Malaysia Wynn of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Emilee Broesder of Lil Orabs

1st Place Match

  • Jannell Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mackenzie Arends (East Central Story Wrestling) (Fall 3:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Emma Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haidyn Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)

5th Place Match

  • Mia Muhammuad (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daynia Brenner (Wild Raptor Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

7th Place Match

  • Malaysia Wynn (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emilee Broesder (Lil Orabs) (Fall 0:29)

C – 6th-8th Grade – 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bella Porcelli of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Kiley Rude of Fighting Goldfinch

Round 1

  • Bella Porcelli (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Kiley Rude (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Bella Porcelli (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Kiley Rude (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

D – 9th-12th Grade – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rebecca Ferguson of Rising knights wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Michael of Knights Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Rebecca Ferguson (Rising knights wrestling) won by decision over Hannah Michael (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)

Round 2

  • Rebecca Ferguson (Rising knights wrestling) won by decision over Hannah Michael (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-10)

Round 3

D – 9th-12th Grade – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea Reisel of Rising knights wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ella Schmit of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Madeline Black of big game wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Karley Havener of Iowa Girls Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Vivian Bauer of Chariton Chargers

Round 1

  • Shea Reisel (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Madeline Black (big game wrestling club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Karley Havener (Iowa Girls Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Vivian Bauer (Chariton Chargers) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Ella Schmit (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivian Bauer (Chariton Chargers) (Fall 0:27)
  • Shea Reisel (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Karley Havener (Iowa Girls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

  • Ella Schmit (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karley Havener (Iowa Girls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:36)
  • Madeline Black (big game wrestling club) won by fall over Vivian Bauer (Chariton Chargers) (Fall 1:57)

Round 4

  • Ella Schmit (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madeline Black (big game wrestling club) (Fall 3:16)
  • Shea Reisel (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Vivian Bauer (Chariton Chargers) (Fall 0:15)

Round 5

  • Shea Reisel (Rising knights wrestling) won by decision over Ella Schmit (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
  • Madeline Black (big game wrestling club) won by fall over Karley Havener (Iowa Girls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:26)

D – 9th-12th Grade – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Cochran of Chariton Chargers
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Krebsbach of Osage
  • 3rd Place – Shae Muecke of Iowa Girls Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Alexis Partida of Hard drive
  • 5th Place – Marissa Bengtson of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Shae Muecke (Iowa Girls Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alexis Partida (Hard drive) (Dec 5-4)
  • Emma Cochran (Chariton Chargers) won by fall over Marissa Bengtson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 5:01)

Round 2

  • Chloe Krebsbach (Osage) won by fall over Marissa Bengtson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:15)
  • Emma Cochran (Chariton Chargers) won by fall over Shae Muecke (Iowa Girls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:37)

Round 3

  • Emma Cochran (Chariton Chargers) won in sudden victory – 1 over Chloe Krebsbach (Osage) (SV-1 11-9)
  • Alexis Partida (Hard drive) won by major decision over Marissa Bengtson (Charles City Comets) (Maj 11-2)

Round 4

  • Chloe Krebsbach (Osage) won by fall over Alexis Partida (Hard drive) (Fall 2:36)
  • Shae Muecke (Iowa Girls Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Marissa Bengtson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 3:14)

Round 5

  • Chloe Krebsbach (Osage) won by major decision over Shae Muecke (Iowa Girls Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-2)
  • Emma Cochran (Chariton Chargers) won by injury default over Alexis Partida (Hard drive) (Inj. 2:41)

D – 9th-12th Grade – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tateum Park of Rising knights wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Clemons of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Meridian Snitker of Waukon Indians
  • 4th Place – Rylee Rodish of Waukee Warriors
  • 5th Place – Mersaydes Mull of Pleasantville
  • 6th Place – Kari German of Outsiders

Round 1

  • Tateum Park (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Kari German (Outsiders) (Fall 4:35)
  • Chloe Clemons (DC Elite) won by major decision over Meridian Snitker (Waukon Indians) (Maj 11-2)
  • Rylee Rodish (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Mersaydes Mull (Pleasantville) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Tateum Park (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Rylee Rodish (Waukee Warriors) (Fall 0:53)
  • Chloe Clemons (DC Elite) won by decision over Mersaydes Mull (Pleasantville) (Dec 6-1)
  • Meridian Snitker (Waukon Indians) won by medical forfeit over Kari German (Outsiders) (MFF)

Round 3

  • Tateum Park (Rising knights wrestling) won by decision over Mersaydes Mull (Pleasantville) (Dec 6-0)
  • Chloe Clemons (DC Elite) won by injury default over Kari German (Outsiders) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Meridian Snitker (Waukon Indians) won by fall over Rylee Rodish (Waukee Warriors) (Fall 2:45)

Round 4

  • Tateum Park (Rising knights wrestling) won by decision over Meridian Snitker (Waukon Indians) (Dec 10-7)
  • Chloe Clemons (DC Elite) won by fall over Rylee Rodish (Waukee Warriors) (Fall 0:46)
  • Mersaydes Mull (Pleasantville) won by forfeit over Kari German (Outsiders) (FF)

Round 5

  • Tateum Park (Rising knights wrestling) won by decision over Chloe Clemons (DC Elite) (Dec 4-3)
  • Meridian Snitker (Waukon Indians) won by fall over Mersaydes Mull (Pleasantville) (Fall 3:56)
  • Rylee Rodish (Waukee Warriors) won by forfeit over Kari German (Outsiders) (FF)

D – 9th-12th Grade – 118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emily Voyna of Cresco
  • 2nd Place – Brynn Miller of Pleasantville
  • 3rd Place – Jessica Moore of Denver Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Anna Sondall of Boone

Round 1

  • Jessica Moore (Denver Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Anna Sondall (Boone) (FF)
  • Emily Voyna (Cresco) won by fall over Brynn Miller (Pleasantville) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Brynn Miller (Pleasantville) won by fall over Jessica Moore (Denver Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:35)
  • Emily Voyna (Cresco) won by forfeit over Anna Sondall (Boone) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jessica Moore (Denver Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emily Voyna (Cresco) (Dec 9-6)
  • Brynn Miller (Pleasantville) won by forfeit over Anna Sondall (Boone) (FF)

D – 9th-12th Grade – 124

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sydney Park of Rising knights wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Cox of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mariah Webster of Colfax mingo
  • 4th Place – Jazmyn Knutson of Valley, West Des Moines
  • 5th Place – Ali Andersen of DC Elite

Round 1

  • Mariah Webster (Colfax mingo) won by fall over Ali Andersen (DC Elite) (Fall 1:05)
  • Brooke Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Jazmyn Knutson (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Sydney Park (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Jazmyn Knutson (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 1:01)
  • Brooke Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by major decision over Mariah Webster (Colfax mingo) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

  • Sydney Park (Rising knights wrestling) won by decision over Brooke Cox (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)
  • Jazmyn Knutson (Valley, West Des Moines) won by fall over Ali Andersen (DC Elite) (Fall 1:29)

Round 4

  • Sydney Park (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Ali Andersen (DC Elite) (Fall 1:18)
  • Mariah Webster (Colfax mingo) won by fall over Jazmyn Knutson (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 5:50)

Round 5

  • Sydney Park (Rising knights wrestling) won by fall over Mariah Webster (Colfax mingo) (Fall 1:36)
  • Brooke Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Ali Andersen (DC Elite) (Fall 1:37)

D – 9th-12th Grade – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abby McIntyre of Glenwood High school
  • 2nd Place – Lexi Hatfield of Staley
  • 3rd Place – Marley Hagarty of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Michaela Blume of Clayton Ridge

Round 1

  • Abby McIntyre (Glenwood High school) won by fall over Marley Hagarty (Charles City Comets) (Fall 2:35)
  • Lexi Hatfield (Staley) won by fall over Michaela Blume (Clayton Ridge) (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

  • Lexi Hatfield (Staley) won by fall over Marley Hagarty (Charles City Comets) (Fall 3:13)
  • Abby McIntyre (Glenwood High school) won by fall over Michaela Blume (Clayton Ridge) (Fall 1:05)

Round 3

  • Marley Hagarty (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Michaela Blume (Clayton Ridge) (Fall 1:02)
  • Abby McIntyre (Glenwood High school) won by fall over Lexi Hatfield (Staley) (Fall 3:10)

D – 9th-12th Grade – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Ross of Midwest black mambas
  • 2nd Place – Adriana Demos of Lake County Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carlie Frost of Wahawk Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Josephine Wearmouth of Interstate 35

Round 1

  • Alexis Ross (Midwest black mambas) won by fall over Carlie Frost (Wahawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
  • Adriana Demos (Lake County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josephine Wearmouth (Interstate 35) (Fall 1:11)

Round 2

  • Alexis Ross (Midwest black mambas) won by major decision over Adriana Demos (Lake County Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
  • Carlie Frost (Wahawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josephine Wearmouth (Interstate 35) (Fall 4:40)

Round 3

  • Alexis Ross (Midwest black mambas) won by fall over Josephine Wearmouth (Interstate 35) (Fall 1:05)
  • Adriana Demos (Lake County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carlie Frost (Wahawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

D – 9th-12th Grade – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Buffum of Missouri Valley
  • 2nd Place – Mea Burkle of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Brittany Shover of Denver Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Taylor Havener of Iowa Girls Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Madison Buffum (Missouri Valley) won by fall over Mea Burkle (Unattached) (Fall 2:11)
  • Brittany Shover (Denver Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Havener (Iowa Girls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:10)

Round 2

  • Madison Buffum (Missouri Valley) won by fall over Brittany Shover (Denver Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Mea Burkle (Unattached) won by fall over Taylor Havener (Iowa Girls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:34)

Round 3

  • Madison Buffum (Missouri Valley) won by fall over Taylor Havener (Iowa Girls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:36)
  • Mea Burkle (Unattached) won by fall over Brittany Shover (Denver Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

D – 9th-12th Grade – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Toyia Griffin of Nashua-Plainfield Huskies
  • 2nd Place – Kennedy Lawrence of Valley, West Des Moines
  • 3rd Place – Jecenta Sargisson of Le Mars Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Josie Matgen of LWC

Round 1

  • Kennedy Lawrence (Valley, West Des Moines) won by fall over Josie Matgen (LWC) (Fall 0:37)
  • Toyia Griffin (Nashua-Plainfield Huskies) won by fall over Jecenta Sargisson (Le Mars Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

Round 2

  • Toyia Griffin (Nashua-Plainfield Huskies) won by fall over Kennedy Lawrence (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 1:24)
  • Jecenta Sargisson (Le Mars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josie Matgen (LWC) (Fall 3:15)

Round 3

  • Kennedy Lawrence (Valley, West Des Moines) won by fall over Jecenta Sargisson (Le Mars Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:27)
  • Toyia Griffin (Nashua-Plainfield Huskies) won by fall over Josie Matgen (LWC) (Fall 1:27)

D – 9th-12th Grade – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Millie Peach of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nevaeh Bushaw of Waukon Indians
  • 3rd Place – Jenna Belthuis of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hannah Pippett of Le Mars Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Millie Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jenna Belthuis (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)
  • Nevaeh Bushaw (Waukon Indians) won by fall over Hannah Pippett (Le Mars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Jenna Belthuis (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Hannah Pippett (Le Mars Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)
  • Millie Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nevaeh Bushaw (Waukon Indians) (Fall 3:22)

Round 3

  • Nevaeh Bushaw (Waukon Indians) won by decision over Jenna Belthuis (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)
  • Millie Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hannah Pippett (Le Mars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

D – 9th-12th Grade – 230

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rilee Slycord of Colfax mingo
  • 2nd Place – Destiny McBride of Colfax mingo
  • 3rd Place – Jaycie Webster of Colfax mingo

Round 1

  • Rilee Slycord (Colfax mingo) won by fall over Jaycie Webster (Colfax mingo) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Destiny McBride (Colfax mingo) won by fall over Jaycie Webster (Colfax mingo) (Fall 2:59)

Round 3

  • Rilee Slycord (Colfax mingo) won by fall over Destiny McBride (Colfax mingo) (Fall 1:40

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.