2019 – 1A District Matchups

DENVER DISTRICT

106
Kaden Petersen of Rockford vs Ethan Maldonado of South Winneshiek
Ali Gerbracht of AGWSR vs Joe Ebaugh of Denver

113
#3 Jakob Whitinger of Nashua-Plainfield vs Phillip French of South Winneshiek
Zach Johnson of AGWSR vs #8 Brooks Meyer of Denver

120
#5 Trey Lashbrook of AGWSR vs Caleb Hughes of Postville
Cade Hardy of North Butler-Clarksville vs #4 Jacob Moore of Denver

126
#8 Bryce Trees of North Butler-Clarksville vs Nathan Egan of Sumner-Fredericksburg
Karter Krapfl of Hudson vs #6 Isaac Schimmels of Denver

132
Tate Entriken of Hudson vs Ethan Stubbs of MFL, MarMac
Drew Fox of Riceville vs #2 Gabriel Lewis of Denver

138
Lawson Losee of Riceville vs Gabe Mcgeough of MFL, MarMac
Trey Jochumsen of Hudson vs #3 Riley Wright of Denver

145
Teryn Joebgen of North Butler-Clarksville vs Logan Meyer of Denver
Shane Hillesheim of Nashua-Plainfield vs #5 Michael Egan of MFL, MarMac

152
Brody Roder of AGWSR vs Logan Schnuelle of South Winneshiek
Chad Eastman of Riceville vs #2 Kaleb Krall of Wapsie Valley

160
Aiden Zook of Hudson vs Nathan Hyde of Wapsie Valley
Derik Downing of Nashua-Plainfield vs #5 John Ebaugh of Denver

170
#2 Ethan Fulcher of Hudson vs Blake Brocka of Tripoli
Dayton Haley of AGWSR vs #1 Cael Krueger of Denver

182
Evan Kalainoff of Nashua-Plainfield vs Weiland Steffen of Sumner-Fredericksburg
Tyler Morrison of North Tama vs #6 Nathan Johanningmeier of MFL, MarMac

195
Chase Morrison of North Tama vs Treyten Steffen of Sumner-Fredericksburg
C.J. Niedert of North Butler-Clarksville vs Trever Dorn of Denver

220
Mitchel Marr of Riceville vs Isaac Steffans of Postville
Jase Wiebke of North Butler-Clarksville vs #3 Garrett Keehner of MFL, MarMac

285
#3 Chet Buss of North Butler-Clarksville vs #5 Brock Farley of Denver
#8 Caleb Koelling of Hudson vs Rylan Duffy of Wapsie Valley

INTERSTATE 35 DISTRICT

106
Elliot Cooney of Nodaway Valley vs Brody Patterson of Central Decatur
Hayden Fischer of AHSTW vs Damon Hayes of East Union

113
Logan Christe of Panorama vs Wil Martin of Moravia
Ben Breheny of Nodaway Valley vs #6 Bryce Shaha of Mount Ayr

120
Blaine Beeler of AC/GC vs #8 Randy Jimenez of SE Warren
Jaxon Christensen of Nodaway Valley vs #3 Casey Baker of Interstate 35

126
Justin Garcia of West Central Valley vs Evan Woosley of Interstate 35
Elliot Young of AHSTW vs #5 Trae Ehlen of Mount Ayr

132
Gunnar Larsen of AC/GC vs Trent Terrell of Wayne
Joel Sampson of AHSTW vs Tryston Palmer of Interstate 35

138
Easton Benson of AC/GC vs Tay VanDyne of Wayne
Ben Ehlers of AHSTW vs #10 Sherman Hayes of East Union

145
#8 Wyatt Appleseth of Panorama vs #5 Elliot Ness of Central Decatur
Gabe Rowley of AC/GC vs Kaleb Bauer of SE Warren

152
Cole Sackett of West Central Valley vs Jt Rowe of SE Warren
Noah Kirtley of Panorama vs Ethan Elliott of Interstate 35

160
Seth Kiesel of AHSTW vs #10 Hunter Cobb of Wayne
Emry Colby of Panorama vs #3 Drew Venteicher of Bedford-Lenox

170
Trevor Flettre of Nodaway Valley vs Brady Langloss of Wayne
Garret Fox of Panorama vs Drew Kirkpartick of Interstate 35

182
#1 Gabe Pauley of AHSTW vs Joey Bregar of Interstate 35
Cooper Andersen of Panorama vs #7 Colby Page of SE Warren

195
Carson Wadle of West Central Valley vs Bryce Vanderlune of SE Warren
Ben Kingery of AC/GC vs Antonio Arzani of Interstate 35

220
#7 Gavyn Fischer of AHSTW vs #9 Chance Strough of Bedford-Lenox
Blake Haub of Ogden vs #8 Alex Hommer of SE Warren

285
Hunter Holmes of Panorama vs Ryley Snell of Interstate 35
Rush Rowan of West Central Valley vs #2 Josh Cox of Mount Ayr

JESUP DISTRICT

106
#3 Damon Huston of Midland vs Mikel Kugel of Starmont
#2 Jaymus Wilson of Alburnett vs #6 Garrett Funk of Don Bosco

113
#5 Aidan Noonan of Cascade vs Cody Brown of Don Bosco
Cade Cook of North Linn vs Carter Littlefield of Jesup

120
Zach Roeder of Bellevue vs Dayne Bergan of Edgewood-Colesburg
Conner Grover of Beckman Catholic vs #2 Daniel Kimball of Don Bosco

126
Griffin Gravel of Midland vs Bowen Munger of Starmont
Curtis Schott of North Linn vs #9 Michael McClelland of Don Bosco

132
#7 Heath Moyer of North Linn vs Jerret Delagardelle of Jesup
#9 Nolan Noonan of Cascade vs #6 Easton Larson of Don Bosco

138
#6 Grant Hoeger of Beckman Catholic vs Sean Wilwert of Central Comm., Elkader
Connor Conlin of Cascade vs #3 Cael Frost of Don Bosco

145
TJ Lau of East Buchanan vs Parker Sternhagen of Maquoketa Valley
Mason Recker of Beckman Catholic vs #10 Max Wettengel of Don Bosco

152
#1 Brady Henderson of North Linn vs Jordan Wegmann of Edgewood-Colesburg
Jacob Waller of Bellevue vs #6 Cade Tenold of Don Bosco

160
Hunter Clasen of Bellevue vs Spencer Amling of Edgewood-Colesburg
Owen Huehnergarth of Beckman Catholic vs #2 Carson Tenold of Don Bosco

170
#10 Mason Wickman of Alburnett vs James LeGassick of Maquoketa Valley
Zach Ries of Cascade vs #4 Cael Rahnavardi of Don Bosco

182
#8 Quinton Rechkemmer of North Linn vs Colten Lawerence of Clayton Ridge
Noah Neofotist of Alburnett vs #2 Thomas Even of Don Bosco

195
#2 Owen Grover of Beckman Catholic vs Eric Craft of Clayton Ridge
#8 Kanan Morris of Alburnett vs #4 Bryce Schares of Don Bosco

220
#4 Brett Schoenherr of Midland vs Louis Hamlett of Starmont
Luke Recker of East Buchanan vs Michael Feldmann of Maquoketa Valley

285
#4 Taylor Fox of East Buchanan vs Matt Whittle of Central Comm., Elkader
Nile Coghlan of Central City vs #10 Noah Pittman of Don Bosco

LAKE MILLS DISTRICT

106
Ryan Duckett of St. Edmond vs Cael Wollner of Newman Catholic
Nic Lowe of Emmetsburg vs #8 Clayton McDonough of Central Springs

113
Sean Brennan of Emmetsburg vs Jack Ramaker of Lake Mills
Cade Stearns of GT-RA vs #10 Bryce McDonough of Central Springs

120
Gabe Rolon of Eagle Grove vs Brock Mathers of Central Springs
Kelly Griffin of Emmetsburg vs Jimmy Gallardo of Lake Mills

126
Levi Aldous of Emmetsburg vs Carter Pals of Central Springs
Daltin Roest of Manson, NW Webster vs Tyler Helgeson of Lake Mills

132
Ethan Berven of Emmetsburg vs #10 Caden Schrage of Northwood-Kensett
Carson Collins of Manson, NW Webster vs #4 Jacob McBride of Newman Catholic

138
Colton Andersen of Emmetsburg vs Logan Heaberlin of Belmond-Klemme
Brett Triggs of GT-RA vs #5 Caiden Jones of Lake Mills

145
#4 Spencer Griffin of Emmetsburg vs Casey Hanson of Lake Mills
#7 Mark Dawson of Eagle Grove vs Lucas Garl of Central Springs

152
Bret Hoyman of Emmetsburg vs Bennett Bruns of West Hancock
Lucas Hoffman of GT-RA vs #10 Kameron Black of Newman Catholic

160
#7 Mason Griffin of Emmetsburg vs Gideon Rollene of Northwood-Kensett
#8 Spencer Roth of GT-RA vs Elijah Wagner of Lake Mills

170
#3 Treyton Cacek of GT-RA vs Zack Wagner of Lake Mills
Matthew Wirtz of Emmetsburg vs #6 Tate Hagen of West Hancock

182
#5 Carter Murray of GT-RA vs Cole Kelly of West Hancock
Nick Schany of Emmetsburg vs #3 Tucker Kroeze of Belmond-Klemme

195
Jon Lace II of Emmetsburg vs #3 Chase McCleish of Newman Catholic
Trevor Thompson of South Hamilton vs #1 Zach Ryg of Central Springs

220
#6 Joel Mendoza of Eagle Grove vs Tanner Hagen of West Hancock
Cade Steelman of GT-RA vs Teddy Behrens of Central Springs

285
Jake Anderson of North Union vs Brandon Acuna of Belmond-Klemme
Calvin Hart of Emmetsburg vs Chandler Redenius of West Hancock

MONTEZUMA DISTRICT

106
Cade Siebrecht of Lisbon vs Devon Luing of Pleasantville
Cale Reding of BGM vs Noah Strohmeyer of Colfax-Mingo

113
#9 Quincy Happel of Lisbon vs Connor Van zee of Montezuma
Keegan Cope of English Valleys vs Michael Dejong of North Mahaska

120
Tanner Mihal of English Valleys vs Cael Cassady of Martensdale, St. Mary`s
Mason Fruendt of HLV vs #6 Cauy Fitch of Colfax-Mingo

126
#1 Robert Avila Jr. of Lisbon vs Kitt Lundy of Pleasantville
Ryan Hopwood of BGM vs #2 Cole Cassady of Martensdale, St. Mary`s

132
#1 Cael Happel of Lisbon vs CJ Snethen of Lynnville-Sully
Seth Thompson of English Valleys vs #3 Joshua Tibbits of Martensdale, St. Mary`s

138
#1 Cobe Siebrecht of Lisbon vs Dominick DiCesare of Martensdale, St. Mary`s
Gavin Patterson of Iowa Valley vs Cyden Fitch of Colfax-Mingo

145
#9 Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon vs Vincent Girardi of Martensdale, St. Mary`s
Kayne Marshall of Iowa Valley vs Jarrett Stodghill of North Mahaska

152
#8 Benjamin Smith of Iowa Valley vs Caleb Minor of Martensdale, St. Mary`s
Cooper Andreassen of English Valleys vs Ethan Molenburg of North Mahaska

160
Max Kohl of Lisbon vs Trystin Ross of Colfax-Mingo
Caden Fontinel of HLV vs Cael Lester of Pleasantville

170
Caleb Peach of English Valleys vs Cole Widmer of Montezuma
Breven Platt of Iowa Valley vs Luke Groves of North Mahaska

182
#4 Nick Milder of Regina vs Ben Huff of Baxter
#10 Cole Clark of Lisbon vs Miles Mintle of Lynnville-Sully

195
#6 Ethan Allie of Belle Plaine vs Damir Gumerov of Colfax-Mingo
#9 John Fisher of English Valleys vs Daniel Kenyon of Pleasantville

220
#1 Garet Sims of Iowa Valley vs Evan Squires of Lynnville-Sully
Kody Timm of HLV vs Cale Anthony of Pleasantville

285
Brant Baltes of Lisbon vs Alan Allsup of Martensdale, St. Mary`s
Daniel Tapken of English Valleys vs #6 Matthew Kauffman of Pleasantville

SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN DISTRICT

106
Christiaan Krueger of Woodbury Central vs Drayven Kraft of West Sioux, Hawarden
Kevin King of South Central Calhoun vs Jader Briggs of Akron-Westfield

113
#2 Beau Klingensmith of Woodbury Central vs Wyatt Skuodas of Hinton
Ayden Toms of South Central Calhoun vs Cullen Koedam of West Sioux, Hawarden

120
Josh Ferguson of Sioux Central vs Aiden Christiansen of Hinton
Brackett Locke of Woodbury Central vs #1 Adam Allard of West Sioux, Hawarden

126
Tristen Jessen of Woodbury Central vs Aydin Dicks of Akron-Westfield
Grant Smith of Sioux Central vs #7 Trey Schuck of Sibley-Ocheyedan

132
Jordan Khommanyvong of South Central Calhoun vs Chase Verbrugge of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Nathan Thomsen of East Sac County vs #8 Dillon Lynott of West Sioux, Hawarden

138
#8 Nate Monahan of Woodbury Central vs Garrett Sarringar of Sibley-Ocheyedan
#7 Bryce Kafton of MVAOCOU vs #9 Carson Lynott of West Sioux, Hawarden

145
#1 Wade Mitchell of Woodbury Central vs Andrew Cox of West Sioux, Hawarden
Blake McAlister of South Central Calhoun vs William Kooi of West Lyon, Inwood

152
#4 Garrett Arment of Woodbury Central vs Logan Sewell of Hinton
Nathan Fylstra of Westwood, Sloan vs #3 Kory Van Oort of West Sioux, Hawarden

160
#9 Chase McAlister of South Central Calhoun vs Brandon Schuller of West Sioux, Hawarden
Seth Stamm of Woodbury Central vs #1 John Henrich of Akron-Westfield

170
Garret Bruce of East Sac County vs #9 Alex Hanner of Kingsley-Pierson
#8 Jim Moss of Woodbury Central vs #5 Tristan Mulder of Wetsern Christian

182
Alex De Roos of Alta-Aurelia vs Derek Anderson of Hinton
Cody Feddersen of Lawton-Bronson vs Trevor Schuller of West Sioux, Hawarden

195
Zach Adams of Westwood, Sloan vs Thomas Bishop of Hinton
Brandon Mier of Alta-Aurelia vs #7 Logan Koedam of West Sioux, Hawarden

220
#2 Nick Gaes of Alta-Aurelia vs Easton Fleshman of West Lyon, Inwood
Brian King of South Central Calhoun vs Taylor Heeren of Akron-Westfield

285
#7 Trenton Dirks of Westwood, Sloan vs Bryce Van Dyken of Wetsern Christian
Kipp Corbin of East Sac County vs Easton Fleshman of West Lyon, Inwood

UNDERWOOD DISTRICT

106
#9 Sean Thompson of Logan-Magnolia vs #10 Jace Rose of Riverside, Oakland
Andrew Bowman of Missouri Valley vs #1 Stevie Barnes of Underwood

113
#1 Hagen Heistand of Logan-Magnolia vs Niles Sollazzo of Underwood
Sam Kyle of Missouri Valley vs Mick Schroder of Riverside, Oakland

120
#7 Connor Attkisson of Tri-Center vs Duncan Clark of Treynor
Brady Thompson of Logan-Magnolia vs #9 Westin Allen of Underwood

126
#3 Briar Reisz of Logan-Magnolia vs Nolan Moore of Riverside, Oakland
Peyton Clipperton of Coon Rapids-Bayard vs Zane Ziegler of Underwood

132
Gavin Maguire of Logan-Magnolia vs Gabe Smith of Riverside, Oakland
Fred Veatch of Missouri Valley vs #5 Logan James of Underwood

138
Trevor Nelson of Tri-Center vs #4 Teagan Lundquist of Southwest Valley
Quinten Vogel of Missouri Valley vs #2 Nick Hamilton of Underwood

145
#6 Duke Kyle of Missouri Valley vs Jackson Wray of East Mills
Jordan Kerger of Logan-Magnolia vs #2 Blake Thomsen of Underwood

152
#7 Connor Lange of Missouri Valley vs Josh Mansfield of Riverside, Oakland
Seth Watson of West Monona vs Tanner Owens of Underwood

160
#9 Bryson Freeberg of Tri-Center vs Austin Kremkoski of Riverside, Oakland
Jack Nelson of Woodbine vs Michael Baker of Underwood

170
#7 Nick Haynes of Missouri Valley vs Brody Gordon of East Mills
Chase Maguire of Logan-Magnolia vs Drake Adair of Underwood

182
Trace McCuen of Audubon vs Kaiden Hendricks of Riverside, Oakland
Josh Stueve of Logan-Magnolia vs Brennon Mauer of Treynor

195
#7 Darius Gashe of West Monona vs Sam Olson of Griswold
Luke Mosinski of Audubon vs Corey Coleman of Treynor

220
#5 Dylan Obermeier of Audubon vs Chris Gardner of Underwood
Rex Johnsen of Logan-Magnolia vs Tallen Myers of Southwest Valley

285
#1 Arron Olson of Missouri Valley vs Easton Eledge of Underwood
Barrett Pitt of Logan-Magnolia vs Brock Fox of Treynor

WILTON DISTRICT

106
#4 Marcel Lopez of New London vs Bryce Thompson of Lone Tree
Larz Smith of WACO vs #7 Kael Brisker of Wilton

113
#4 Mason Dye of Sigourney-Keota vs Ethan Gast of Durant
Quinten Aney of Mediapolis vs #7 Colton Meeker of Wapello

120
Jonah Clark of WACO vs Tyler Siemen of West Branch
Bruce Claman of Van Buren vs Mitchell Moore of Wapello

126
Jalen Collins of WACO vs Chase Miller of North Cedar, Stanwood
Jacxon Behrle of Cardinal, Eldon vs #4 Daniel Meeker of Wapello

132
Michael Jones of Pekin vs Geoff Streb of Highland, Riverside
Teddy Metcalf of Van Buren vs Christopher Ewart of Wapello

138
Zach Hammes of Pekin vs Remingotn Overstake of Northeast
Trent Hendricks of Sigourney-Keota vs Brody Hawtrey of North Cedar, Stanwood

145
Cael Baker of Pekin vs Evan Ross of Wapello
Robert Frazer of WACO vs Brady Hahn of Highland, Riverside

152
Kade Chance of Cardinal, Eldon vs Zach Delever of Wilton
Caden Benz of Mediapolis vs Cory Stewart of Highland, Riverside

160
#4 Caleb Lalonde of Mediapolis vs Aaron Schoon of Northeast
Hunter Conger of Pekin vs Dan Burton of Highland, Riverside

170
Gabe Carter of New London vs Jordan Sosa of Highland, Riverside
Caleb Stoltz of Van Buren vs Ty Schmidt of Northeast

182
Tayton Bartholomew of Van Buren vs Cael Yeggy of Highland, Riverside
Hunter Aney of Mediapolis vs Coy Baker of Wilton

195
Mason Juhl of Pekin vs Tim Mills of Lone Tree
Cameron Raines of New London vs #10 Tyler Thurston of North Cedar, Stanwood

220
Keegan Akers of Mediapolis vs Drake Bloem of West Branch
Jaxon Allen of New London vs Calib Lilly of Wilton

285
Brennan Breuer of Mediapolis vs Briggs Hartley of Wilton
Dagisteno Shilling of Cardinal, Eldon vs Chase Gallagher of North Cedar, Stanwood

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.