2019 AAU Winter Nationals – Final Results

Tot *BOYS* – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Walls of Ready RP Nationals
  • 2nd Place – Kai Sargent of Midwest Destroyers
  • 3rd Place – Bentley Minder of Governor Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hank Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jaxon Walls (Ready RP Nationals) won by major decision over Hank Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-1)
  • Kai Sargent (Midwest Destroyers) won by fall over Bentley Minder (Governor Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Jaxon Walls (Ready RP Nationals) won by fall over Bentley Minder (Governor Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
  • Kai Sargent (Midwest Destroyers) won by major decision over Hank Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-3)

Round 3

  • Jaxon Walls (Ready RP Nationals) won by fall over Kai Sargent (Midwest Destroyers) (Fall 0:26)
  • Bentley Minder (Governor Wrestling) won by fall over Hank Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Tot *BOYS* – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Mills of Pomona elite
  • 2nd Place – Foster Baldwin of Sturgis
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Ruiz of Pomona elite
  • 4th Place – Ethan Porter of Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Grant Barry of Warrior Wrestling Family
  • 6th Place – Kai Hughes of Nebraska Boyz

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Mills (Pomona elite) won by major decision over Brayden Ruiz (Pomona elite) (Maj 10-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Foster Baldwin (Sturgis) won by decision over Brayden Ruiz (Pomona elite) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Foster Baldwin (Sturgis) won by fall over Ethan Porter (Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Grant Barry (Warrior Wrestling Family) won by fall over Kai Hughes (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 2:34)

Tot *BOYS* – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate McCuen of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Tyrese Crawford of Ready RP Nationals
  • 3rd Place – Parker Schulz of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Lance Vigil of Pomona elite
  • 5th Place – Colin Kroening of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Rahmar Britt of Sherman Challengers

1st Place Match

  • Tate McCuen (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Parker Schulz (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)

2nd Place Match

  • Tyrese Crawford (Ready RP Nationals) won by fall over Parker Schulz (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyrese Crawford (Ready RP Nationals) won by decision over Lance Vigil (Pomona elite) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Colin Kroening (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rahmar Britt (Sherman Challengers) (Fall 2:36)

Tot *BOYS* – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Scharf of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – JaMaurion Hadley of Sherman Challengers
  • 3rd Place – Jemeer Williams of Ready RP Nationals
  • 4th Place – Charlie Haneborg of Midwest Destroyers
  • 5th Place – Tavion Schultze of LeMars Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tate Guenther of Nebraska Boyz

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Scharf (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over JaMaurion Hadley (Sherman Challengers) (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Match

  • JaMaurion Hadley (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Jemeer Williams (Ready RP Nationals) (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Jemeer Williams (Ready RP Nationals) won by decision over Charlie Haneborg (Midwest Destroyers) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Tavion Schultze (LeMars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tate Guenther (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 1:47)

Tot *BOYS* – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Spencer of Jr. Titans
  • 2nd Place – Brian Calloway of Sherman Challengers
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Lessmann of Team Porcelli
  • 4th Place – Bryson Vanek of Warrior Wrestling Family
  • 5th Place – River Valentine of Team Porcelli
  • 6th Place – Cameron Woods of Nebraska Boyz

1st Place Match

  • Max Spencer (Jr. Titans) won by fall over Brian Calloway (Sherman Challengers) (Fall 0:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Brian Calloway (Sherman Challengers) won by rule over Isaiah Lessmann (Team Porcelli) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Lessmann (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Bryson Vanek (Warrior Wrestling Family) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • River Valentine (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Cameron Woods (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 1:39)

Tot *BOYS* – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Petersen of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
  • 2nd Place – Jett Hines of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Beau Vrbka of Double Dogs
  • 4th Place – Jj Dorsey of West Side

Round 1

  • Jaxon Petersen (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Jett Hines (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:43)
  • Beau Vrbka (Double Dogs) won by fall over Jj Dorsey (West Side) (Fall 1:14)

Round 2

  • Jett Hines (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Beau Vrbka (Double Dogs) (Fall 0:31)
  • Jaxon Petersen (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Jj Dorsey (West Side) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Jett Hines (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jj Dorsey (West Side) (Fall 0:34)
  • Jaxon Petersen (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Beau Vrbka (Double Dogs) (Fall 1:19)

Tot **GIRLS** – 39-42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaelyn Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Zeta Fidone of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – KeiLauni Mae Crane of Kobra Kai Training
  • 4th Place – Hallie Cook of Rails Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zeta Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hallie Cook (Rails Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)
  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over KeiLauni Mae Crane (Kobra Kai Training) (Fall 1:19)

Round 2

  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Zeta Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-7)
  • KeiLauni Mae Crane (Kobra Kai Training) won by decision over Hallie Cook (Rails Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 3

  • Zeta Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over KeiLauni Mae Crane (Kobra Kai Training) (Dec 9-6)
  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hallie Cook (Rails Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Tot **GIRLS** – 47-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Rife of Palmyra youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Oshanick of Sturgis
  • 3rd Place – Brinlie Bazer of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Adalynn Shoemaker of Kobra Kai Training

Round 1

  • Chloe Oshanick (Sturgis) won by decision over Brinlie Bazer (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)
  • Ava Rife (Palmyra youth wrestling) won by fall over Adalynn Shoemaker (Kobra Kai Training) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Brinlie Bazer (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adalynn Shoemaker (Kobra Kai Training) (Fall 1:39)
  • Ava Rife (Palmyra youth wrestling) won by decision over Chloe Oshanick (Sturgis) (Dec 10-3)

Round 3

  • Ava Rife (Palmyra youth wrestling) won by fall over Brinlie Bazer (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:00)
  • Chloe Oshanick (Sturgis) won by fall over Adalynn Shoemaker (Kobra Kai Training) (Fall 0:59)

Bantam *BOYS* – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richard Flores Jr of Pomona elite
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Waters of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Foster Baldwin of Sturgis

Round 1

  • Richard Flores Jr (Pomona elite) won by fall over Foster Baldwin (Sturgis) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Mitchell Waters (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Foster Baldwin (Sturgis) (Fall 1:40)

Round 3

  • Richard Flores Jr (Pomona elite) won by decision over Mitchell Waters (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)

Bantam *BOYS* – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wesley Martin of 2TG
  • 2nd Place – Ashtin Terry of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Amir Newman-Winfrey of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Rylan Runyan of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Krayton Krotz of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Richard Flores Jr of Pomona elite

1st Place Match

  • Wesley Martin (2TG) won by major decision over Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Ashtin Terry (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashtin Terry (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Rylan Runyan (Viking Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Krayton Krotz (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Richard Flores Jr (Pomona elite) (Dec 10-4)

Bantam *BOYS* – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Colvin of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Paxton Terry of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Hogan Rice of SCN Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Carson Hunter of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Easton Garrah of Jr. Titans
  • 6th Place – Jacob Blankenship of Sherman Challengers
  • 7th Place – Easton Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – George Bringus of Team Grind House Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Paxton Terry (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Paxton Terry (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Hogan Rice (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Hogan Rice (SCN Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Carson Hunter (Triumph Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Easton Garrah (Jr. Titans) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Blankenship (Sherman Challengers) (SV-1 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Easton Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over George Bringus (Team Grind House Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

Bantam *BOYS* – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Morgan of West Side
  • 2nd Place – Terence Crawford Jr of Ready RP Nationals
  • 3rd Place – Carver Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Trenton Byers of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Layton Campbell of DC ELITE
  • 6th Place – Elias Rhodes of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Tanner Urdahl of Watertown Arrows

1st Place Match

  • Paxton Morgan (West Side) won by decision over Terence Crawford Jr (Ready RP Nationals) (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Terence Crawford Jr (Ready RP Nationals) won by rule over Carver Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Carver Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Trenton Byers (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Layton Campbell (DC ELITE) won by fall over Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:50)

7th Place Match

  • Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tanner Urdahl (Watertown Arrows) (Dec 6-1)

Bantam *BOYS* – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Halbert of Nebraska Boyz
  • 2nd Place – Easton Folkers of Warrior Wrestling Family
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Nelson of Crofton-Bloomfield Youth Wrest
  • 4th Place – Joseph Leick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ian Griffin of Rare Breed Academy
  • 6th Place – Aiden Grzywinski of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Liam Miller of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Davin Ree of Triumph Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Ashton Nelson (Crofton-Bloomfield Youth Wrest) (Fall 0:17)

2nd Place Match

  • Easton Folkers (Warrior Wrestling Family) won by decision over Ashton Nelson (Crofton-Bloomfield Youth Wrest) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Folkers (Warrior Wrestling Family) won by fall over Joseph Leick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match

  • Ian Griffin (Rare Breed Academy) won by fall over Aiden Grzywinski (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:08)

7th Place Match

  • Liam Miller (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Davin Ree (Triumph Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

Bantam *BOYS* – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Ozzy Welch of Wrath
  • 2nd Place – Bode Minder of Governor Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Wessel of Indianola Mat Tribe
  • 4th Place – Keanu Lee of Dells Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jett Kramer of Lynnville Sully Little Hawks
  • 6th Place – Ian Griffin of Rare Breed Academy

1st Place Match

  • Austin Ozzy Welch (Wrath) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hayden Wessel (Indianola Mat Tribe) (SV-1 9-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Bode Minder (Governor Wrestling) won by major decision over Hayden Wessel (Indianola Mat Tribe) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Bode Minder (Governor Wrestling) won by decision over Keanu Lee (Dells Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jett Kramer (Lynnville Sully Little Hawks) won by fall over Ian Griffin (Rare Breed Academy) (Fall 1:54)

Bantam *BOYS* – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blayne Kuschel of Becker Bulldogs
  • 2nd Place – Josh Nolan of Ready RP Nationals
  • 3rd Place – Jax Jesse of Lawson Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Anthony Rocco Porcelli of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Bode Minder of Governor Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jon Marcoux of Warrior Wrestling Family

1st Place Match

  • Blayne Kuschel (Becker Bulldogs) won by fall over Jax Jesse (Lawson Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)

2nd Place Match

  • Josh Nolan (Ready RP Nationals) won by fall over Jax Jesse (Lawson Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Nolan (Ready RP Nationals) won by fall over Anthony Rocco Porcelli (Team Porcelli) (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Bode Minder (Governor Wrestling) won by fall over Jon Marcoux (Warrior Wrestling Family) (Fall 2:33)

Bantam *BOYS* – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Gardner of Team Montana
  • 2nd Place – Karson Roeber of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Barrett Koehler of Battle Creek Elite
  • 4th Place – Trig Johnson of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Michael Masek of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Trig Johnson (Legends of Gold) won in sudden victory – 1 over Michael Masek (MWC Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)
  • Karson Roeber (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Barrett Koehler (Battle Creek Elite) (Dec 5-3)

Round 2

  • Cooper Gardner (Team Montana) won by fall over Barrett Koehler (Battle Creek Elite) (Fall 1:52)
  • Trig Johnson (Legends of Gold) won by major decision over Karson Roeber (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-0)

Round 3

  • Cooper Gardner (Team Montana) won by fall over Karson Roeber (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)
  • Barrett Koehler (Battle Creek Elite) won by major decision over Michael Masek (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-3)

Round 4

  • Cooper Gardner (Team Montana) won by fall over Michael Masek (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)
  • Barrett Koehler (Battle Creek Elite) won by decision over Trig Johnson (Legends of Gold) (Dec 5-4)

Round 5

  • Cooper Gardner (Team Montana) won by decision over Trig Johnson (Legends of Gold) (Dec 8-4)
  • Karson Roeber (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Masek (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:48)

Bantam *BOYS* – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Soloman Starks of Ready RP Nationals
  • 2nd Place – Michael Garman of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Trevden Olstad of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Max Shanno of Riverside Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Sam Taylor of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Suby Manzitto of IronHawk

1st Place Match

  • Soloman Starks (Ready RP Nationals) won by fall over Michael Garman (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:38)

2nd Place Match

  • Michael Garman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Trevden Olstad (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevden Olstad (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Max Shanno (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Taylor (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Suby Manzitto (IronHawk) (Dec 8-2)

Bantam *BOYS* – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Gardner of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 2nd Place – Jaidynn Giedd of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Bruggeman of Gretna Dragons
  • 4th Place – Mykal Robles of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Maverick Joy of WC Takedown Club
  • 6th Place – Kaidyn Genzen of Doomsday Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Logan Gardner (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Jaidynn Giedd (Legends of Gold) (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaidynn Giedd (Legends of Gold) won by rule over Braxton Bruggeman (Gretna Dragons) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Braxton Bruggeman (Gretna Dragons) won by fall over Mykal Robles (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:12)

5th Place Match

  • Maverick Joy (WC Takedown Club) won by fall over Kaidyn Genzen (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Bantam *BOYS* – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kalin Thompson of Norfolk Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Abraham Gutierrez of Sherman Challengers
  • 3rd Place – Bjorn Paulson of Grand Forks Gladiator Wrestlin
  • 4th Place – Burkley Collison of Pierce Warbirds
  • 5th Place – Grant Richardson of Riverside Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kalin Thompson (Norfolk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Richardson (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
  • Burkley Collison (Pierce Warbirds) won by decision over Abraham Gutierrez (Sherman Challengers) (Dec 6-5)

Round 2

  • Bjorn Paulson (Grand Forks Gladiator Wrestlin) won by fall over Burkley Collison (Pierce Warbirds) (Fall 2:41)
  • Abraham Gutierrez (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Grant Richardson (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

  • Abraham Gutierrez (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Bjorn Paulson (Grand Forks Gladiator Wrestlin) (Fall 2:49)
  • Kalin Thompson (Norfolk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Burkley Collison (Pierce Warbirds) (Fall 2:46)

Round 4

  • Kalin Thompson (Norfolk Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bjorn Paulson (Grand Forks Gladiator Wrestlin) (Maj 11-2)
  • Burkley Collison (Pierce Warbirds) won by fall over Grant Richardson (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Round 5

  • Bjorn Paulson (Grand Forks Gladiator Wrestlin) won by fall over Grant Richardson (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
  • Kalin Thompson (Norfolk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abraham Gutierrez (Sherman Challengers) (Dec 3-2)

Bantam *GIRL* – 45-49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Berea Nicholson of STILLWATER
  • 2nd Place – Cadence Christensen of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Emmeline Barry of Warrior Wrestling Family
  • 4th Place – Lilly Stevens of Farmington

Round 1

  • Berea Nicholson (STILLWATER) won by fall over Lilly Stevens (Farmington) (Fall 1:00)
  • Cadence Christensen (Unattached) won by decision over Emmeline Barry (Warrior Wrestling Family) (Dec 8-1)

Round 2

  • Cadence Christensen (Unattached) won by decision over Lilly Stevens (Farmington) (Dec 6-0)
  • Berea Nicholson (STILLWATER) won by fall over Emmeline Barry (Warrior Wrestling Family) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Emmeline Barry (Warrior Wrestling Family) won by decision over Lilly Stevens (Farmington) (Dec 9-3)
  • Berea Nicholson (STILLWATER) won by decision over Cadence Christensen (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)

Bantam *GIRL* – 51-54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madyn Overman of Warrior Wrestling Family
  • 2nd Place – Khloe Heinz of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Avery Mack of JC?s Wresltle-Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Ellie Johnson of COBRA
  • 5th Place – Jada Haywood of Northern storm wrestling club

Round 1

  • Madyn Overman (Warrior Wrestling Family) won by fall over Avery Mack (JC?s Wresltle-Jitsu) (Fall 0:54)
  • Khloe Heinz (Millard South) won by fall over Jada Haywood (Northern storm wrestling club) (Fall 1:50)

Round 2

  • Ellie Johnson (COBRA) won by decision over Jada Haywood (Northern storm wrestling club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Madyn Overman (Warrior Wrestling Family) won by major decision over Khloe Heinz (Millard South) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

  • Khloe Heinz (Millard South) won by fall over Ellie Johnson (COBRA) (Fall 1:30)
  • Avery Mack (JC?s Wresltle-Jitsu) won by forfeit over Jada Haywood (Northern storm wrestling club) (FF)

Round 4

  • Avery Mack (JC?s Wresltle-Jitsu) won by decision over Ellie Johnson (COBRA) (Dec 6-3)
  • Madyn Overman (Warrior Wrestling Family) won by forfeit over Jada Haywood (Northern storm wrestling club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Madyn Overman (Warrior Wrestling Family) won by forfeit over Ellie Johnson (COBRA) (FF)
  • Khloe Heinz (Millard South) won by fall over Avery Mack (JC?s Wresltle-Jitsu) (Fall 1:28)

Bantam *GIRL* – 57-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jauzlyean Gray of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Amiyah Zamora Garcia of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Victoria Powers of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Charlee Kounkel of Hinton Mathawks

Round 1

  • Jauzlyean Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Amiyah Zamora Garcia (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Victoria Powers (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Charlee Kounkel (Hinton Mathawks) (Dec 4-3)

Round 2

  • Jauzlyean Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Victoria Powers (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:18)
  • Amiyah Zamora Garcia (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlee Kounkel (Hinton Mathawks) (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

  • Jauzlyean Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Charlee Kounkel (Hinton Mathawks) (Fall 0:21)
  • Amiyah Zamora Garcia (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over Victoria Powers (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-6)

Bantam *GIRL* – 83-89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaidynn Giedd of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Lillian Genzen of Doomsday Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jaidynn Giedd (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Lillian Genzen (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Jaidynn Giedd (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Lillian Genzen (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

Midget *BOYS* – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Damien Yeoman of DC ELITE
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Crum of Pirate wrestling club

Round 1

  • Damien Yeoman (DC ELITE) won by fall over Kyler Crum (Pirate wrestling club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Damien Yeoman (DC ELITE) (Dec 8-6)

Round 3

  • Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Crum (Pirate wrestling club) (Fall 0:17)

Midget *BOYS* – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cruzer Dominguez of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cole Caniglia of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Carter Libhart of Rare Breed Academy
  • 4th Place – Pierce Hurd of Sturgis
  • 5th Place – Shane T Rochon of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mathysin Marco of Nebraska Boyz
  • 7th Place – Rowdy Angst of Victory Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Ace Schweitzer of Central City Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cole Caniglia (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 8-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Cole Caniglia (Nebraska Boyz) won by rule over Carter Libhart (Rare Breed Academy) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Libhart (Rare Breed Academy) won by major decision over Pierce Hurd (Sturgis) (Maj 12-4)

5th Place Match

  • Shane T Rochon (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mathysin Marco (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Rowdy Angst (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Ace Schweitzer (Central City Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

Midget *BOYS* – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ignacio Villasenor of Pomona elite
  • 2nd Place – Gage Lohr of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Brogan Monty of Beloit
  • 4th Place – Carew Christensen of Waukee Youth
  • 5th Place – Noah Nicholson of STILLWATER
  • 6th Place – Cayden Engel of Nebraska Boyz
  • 7th Place – Cole Speer of Team Grind House Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Logan Dellow of Pomona elite

1st Place Match

  • Ignacio Villasenor (Pomona elite) won by major decision over Gage Lohr (Legends of Gold) (Maj 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Gage Lohr (Legends of Gold) won by rule over Brogan Monty (Beloit) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brogan Monty (Beloit) won by decision over Carew Christensen (Waukee Youth) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Nicholson (STILLWATER) won by fall over Cayden Engel (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 2:39)

7th Place Match

  • Cole Speer (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Logan Dellow (Pomona elite) (TF 17-2)

Midget *BOYS* – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Cumbee of gomez wrestling RTC
  • 2nd Place – Trey Donaldson of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Eddie Woody of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tayton Reed of Warrior Wrestling Family
  • 5th Place – Ian Hardy of Jr. Titans
  • 6th Place – Jalyn Smith of Sherman Challengers
  • 7th Place – Charlie Boelman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Brendon Oehme of Legends of Gold

1st Place Match

  • Max Cumbee (gomez wrestling RTC) won by decision over Trey Donaldson (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Trey Donaldson (Victory Wrestling) won by rule over Eddie Woody (Greater Heights Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Eddie Woody (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by major decision over Tayton Reed (Warrior Wrestling Family) (Maj 13-5)

5th Place Match

  • Ian Hardy (Jr. Titans) won by forfeit over Jalyn Smith (Sherman Challengers) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Charlie Boelman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brendon Oehme (Legends of Gold) (Maj 8-0)

Midget *BOYS* – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Justice of Rare Breed Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ben Ziola of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Jayce Curry of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tannon Bellamy of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Blaine Wallace of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Brock Lindley of Nebraska Boyz
  • 8th Place – Boston Kuschel of Becker Bulldogs

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Justice (Rare Breed Academy) won by decision over Ben Ziola (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Ben Ziola (Nebraska Boyz) won by rule over Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Tannon Bellamy (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Blaine Wallace (Jackson County Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Brock Lindley (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Boston Kuschel (Becker Bulldogs) (Fall 0:32)

Midget *BOYS* – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landen McDowell of Team Hammer Academy
  • 2nd Place – Justis Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Michael Furze of Jr. Titans
  • 4th Place – Kameron Green Jr of Ready RP Nationals
  • 5th Place – Brenden Ging of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Jaden Peters of IronHawk
  • 7th Place – Kelton Shaffer of Neosho Youth Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Myles Sanchez of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Landen McDowell (Team Hammer Academy) won by decision over Justis Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Justis Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Michael Furze (Jr. Titans) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Furze (Jr. Titans) won by decision over Kameron Green Jr (Ready RP Nationals) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brenden Ging (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jaden Peters (IronHawk) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kelton Shaffer (Neosho Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Myles Sanchez (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Midget *BOYS* – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Graham of Team Hammer Academy
  • 2nd Place – Conner Giedd of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Parker Zutter of Scoring Edge
  • 4th Place – Cy Wilmes of Team Hammer Academy
  • 5th Place – Karver DeGroot of Hinton Mathawks
  • 6th Place – Conner Morrow of Akron-Westfield
  • 7th Place – Logan Zimmerman of 2TG
  • 8th Place – Xavier Walker of Siouxland Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Graham (Team Hammer Academy) won by fall over Conner Giedd (Legends of Gold) (Fall 1:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Conner Giedd (Legends of Gold) won by rule over Parker Zutter (Scoring Edge) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Zutter (Scoring Edge) won by major decision over Cy Wilmes (Team Hammer Academy) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Karver DeGroot (Hinton Mathawks) won by decision over Conner Morrow (Akron-Westfield) (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Logan Zimmerman (2TG) won by decision over Xavier Walker (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

Midget *BOYS* – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colten Maves of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – JShawn Sterling of Ready RP Nationals
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Waters of Team Grind House Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Eaghan Fleshman of Team Intensity
  • 5th Place – Lake Waters of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Nile Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Colten Maves (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tristan Waters (Team Grind House Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

2nd Place Match

  • JShawn Sterling (Ready RP Nationals) won by fall over Tristan Waters (Team Grind House Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)

3rd Place Match

  • JShawn Sterling (Ready RP Nationals) won by fall over Eaghan Fleshman (Team Intensity) (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Lake Waters (Jackson County Wrestling) won by decision over Nile Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-9)

Midget *BOYS* – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Temple of Team Grind House Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Riley Johnson of IronHawk
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Rine of Waverly Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Grady Joens of Swift
  • 5th Place – Will Bunker of Brandon Valley
  • 6th Place – Enzo Manzitto of IronHawk

1st Place Match

  • Carter Temple (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by decision over Caleb Rine (Waverly Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Riley Johnson (IronHawk) won by fall over Caleb Rine (Waverly Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Johnson (IronHawk) won by fall over Grady Joens (Swift) (Fall 2:40)

5th Place Match

  • Will Bunker (Brandon Valley) won by major decision over Enzo Manzitto (IronHawk) (Maj 12-2)

Midget *BOYS* – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miller Sipes of Team Grind House Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jett Vrbka of Double Dogs
  • 3rd Place – Masen Bindel of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lane Rozendaal of Big Game Hunters Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Matthew Hazen of Nebraska Boyz
  • 6th Place – Brody Coulter of Pierce Warbirds

1st Place Match

  • Miller Sipes (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Masen Bindel (Victory Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jett Vrbka (Double Dogs) won in sudden victory – 1 over Masen Bindel (Victory Wrestling) (SV-1 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Jett Vrbka (Double Dogs) won by decision over Lane Rozendaal (Big Game Hunters Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Hazen (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Brody Coulter (Pierce Warbirds) (Fall 2:23)

Midget *BOYS* – 103

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tj Fuller of DGF
  • 2nd Place – Deagan Pasley of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Carter Wright of Pirate wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Braxton Emerson of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jackson Verschoor of WC Takedown Club
  • 6th Place – Banon Minner of Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tj Fuller (DGF) won by fall over Carter Wright (Pirate wrestling club) (Fall 2:14)

2nd Place Match

  • Deagan Pasley (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Wright (Pirate wrestling club) (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Deagan Pasley (Victory Wrestling) won by major decision over Braxton Emerson (Jackson County Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Verschoor (WC Takedown Club) won by decision over Banon Minner (Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

Midget *BOYS* – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Miller of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaylen Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cohenn Stark of Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Asher McKenna of 2TG

Round 1

  • Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
  • Cohenn Stark (Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling) won by fall over Asher McKenna (2TG) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

  • Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cohenn Stark (Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)
  • Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Asher McKenna (2TG) (Maj 9-1)

Round 3

  • Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asher McKenna (2TG) (Fall 0:45)
  • Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cohenn Stark (Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling) (Fall 2:35)

Midget *BOYS* – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Koehler of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kade Krause of Rails Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kade Krause (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kade Krause (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

Midget *BOYS* – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roberto Macias Sidzyik of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Trust Cavitt Jr of Ready RP Nationals
  • 3rd Place – Addison Peterson of EPJ
  • 4th Place – Anakin Starkey of Team Ani

Round 1

  • Roberto Macias Sidzyik (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Anakin Starkey (Team Ani) (Fall 2:46)
  • Trust Cavitt Jr (Ready RP Nationals) won by fall over Addison Peterson (EPJ) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Addison Peterson (EPJ) won by fall over Anakin Starkey (Team Ani) (Fall 2:20)
  • Roberto Macias Sidzyik (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Trust Cavitt Jr (Ready RP Nationals) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Trust Cavitt Jr (Ready RP Nationals) won by fall over Anakin Starkey (Team Ani) (Fall 1:40)
  • Roberto Macias Sidzyik (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Addison Peterson (EPJ) (Fall 0:45)

Midget *GIRLS* – 54-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julia Colvin of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mia Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Harper Graff of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Madyn Overman of Warrior Wrestling Family

Round 1

  • Julia Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Madyn Overman (Warrior Wrestling Family) (FF)
  • Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Harper Graff (Unattached) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

  • Harper Graff (Unattached) won by fall over Madyn Overman (Warrior Wrestling Family) (Fall 1:43)
  • Julia Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)

Round 3

  • Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Madyn Overman (Warrior Wrestling Family) (Fall 2:24)
  • Julia Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Harper Graff (Unattached) (Fall 2:11)

Midget *GIRLS* – 68-79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Teagan Carritt of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Macie Vetter of COBRA
  • 4th Place – Taylor Siefken of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Siefken (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:34)
  • Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Macie Vetter (COBRA) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2

  • Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Taylor Siefken (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:19)
  • Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Macie Vetter (COBRA) (Dec 5-1)

Round 3

  • Macie Vetter (COBRA) won by fall over Taylor Siefken (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:34)
  • Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Midget *GIRLS* – 81-94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniesha Watson of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Addeline Graser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ariana Alcorta of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Makenzie Martin of Nebraska Boyz
  • 5th Place – Alexis Myers of Riverside Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ariana Alcorta (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Makenzie Martin (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 2:42)
  • Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexis Myers (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Daniesha Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)
  • Makenzie Martin (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Alexis Myers (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Daniesha Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Myers (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ariana Alcorta (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)

Round 4

  • Daniesha Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ariana Alcorta (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)
  • Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Makenzie Martin (Nebraska Boyz) (Maj 13-2)

Round 5

  • Daniesha Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Makenzie Martin (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:28)
  • Ariana Alcorta (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexis Myers (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Novice *BOYS* – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Garcia of gomez wrestling RTC
  • 2nd Place – Mason Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kaison Schreier of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cooper Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Quinn Arellano of Sidney Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jakob Booth of Sherman Challengers

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Garcia (gomez wrestling RTC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaison Schreier (Jackson County Wrestling) (SV-1 9-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Kaison Schreier (Jackson County Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by major decision over Cooper Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Quinn Arellano (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jakob Booth (Sherman Challengers) (Dec 7-0)

Novice *BOYS* – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Welte of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Erik Egstad of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Austin Grzywinski of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Grey Klucas of Waverly Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carter Kendrick of Legends of Gold
  • 6th Place – Braedy Sievers of Legends of Gold

1st Place Match

  • Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Erik Egstad (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Erik Egstad (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by rule over Austin Grzywinski (Summit Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Grzywinski (Summit Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Grey Klucas (Waverly Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Kendrick (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Braedy Sievers (Legends of Gold) (Dec 5-0)

Novice *BOYS* – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Laitenn Braithwait of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Pratt of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Trevon Oehme of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tyler Haneborg of Midwest Destroyers
  • 7th Place – Brock Shaha of Mount Ayr Raiders
  • 8th Place – Ryan Stusse Jr of Battle Creek Elite

1st Place Match

  • Laitenn Braithwait (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Dylan Pratt (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)

2nd Place Match

  • Dylan Pratt (Victory Wrestling) won by rule over Trevon Oehme (Legends of Gold) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevon Oehme (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Haneborg (Midwest Destroyers) (Fall 0:47)

7th Place Match

  • Brock Shaha (Mount Ayr Raiders) won by decision over Ryan Stusse Jr (Battle Creek Elite) (Dec 5-2)

Novice *BOYS* – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emmitt Newton of DC ELITE
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Collins of Team Grind House Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Airic Conn of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Zander Nielsen of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Brody Pitner of Little Hammers Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tate Hollenkamp of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Kaleb Rodgets of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – John Alden of Legends of Gold

1st Place Match

  • Emmitt Newton (DC ELITE) won by decision over Cooper Collins (Team Grind House Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Cooper Collins (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by decision over Airic Conn (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Airic Conn (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zander Nielsen (Legends of Gold) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Pitner (Little Hammers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kaleb Rodgets (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over John Alden (Legends of Gold) (Dec 3-1)

Novice *BOYS* – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Davino of SCN Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Brenyn Delano of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
  • 5th Place – Kaiden Dietzenbach of DC ELITE
  • 6th Place – Kaden Ontiveros of Mile High Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Jude Kohl of Nebraska Boyz
  • 8th Place – Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska Boyz

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Davino (SCN Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brenyn Delano (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kaiden Dietzenbach (DC ELITE) won by fall over Kaden Ontiveros (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

7th Place Match

  • Jude Kohl (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 5-3)

Novice *BOYS* – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Lauridsen of Nebraska Boyz
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Logan Glynn of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Koy Davidson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jerred Smith of Natrona Colts
  • 6th Place – Jaeston Delano of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
  • 7th Place – David Gleason of Team Grind House Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Vance Barz of Scoring Edge

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Koy Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jerred Smith (Natrona Colts) won by decision over Jaeston Delano (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Dec 5-4)

7th Place Match

  • David Gleason (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Vance Barz (Scoring Edge) (MFF)

Novice *BOYS* – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Solverson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Presden Sanchez of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Keenan Sheridan of Lincoln Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Reanah Utterback of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 6th Place – Noah Gonzalez of Team Grind House Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Leister Bowling of Colorado Top Team
  • 8th Place – Brody Narron of Jackson County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ty Solverson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (UTB 4-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Presden Sanchez (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Presden Sanchez (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keenan Sheridan (Lincoln Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Noah Gonzalez (Team Grind House Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Leister Bowling (Colorado Top Team) won by decision over Brody Narron (Jackson County Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

Novice *BOYS* – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Dennhardt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brock Templar of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Mason Petersen of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
  • 5th Place – Braxton Peacher of West Side
  • 6th Place – Isaac Pamaran of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Caden Hulett of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Evan Porter of Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brock Templar (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Templar (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mason Petersen (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Peacher (West Side) won by fall over Isaac Pamaran (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:30)

7th Place Match

  • Caden Hulett (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Evan Porter (Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Novice *BOYS* – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Merrik Murray of Team Grind House Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Phoenix Burt of West Side
  • 3rd Place – Luis Rodriguez Jr of 2TG
  • 4th Place – Elijah Schunke of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Casey Popish of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Lucas Estes of Kobra Kai Training

1st Place Match

  • Merrik Murray (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by fall over Luis Rodriguez Jr (2TG) (Fall 1:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Phoenix Burt (West Side) won by decision over Luis Rodriguez Jr (2TG) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Phoenix Burt (West Side) won by fall over Elijah Schunke (Legends of Gold) (Fall 0:56)

5th Place Match

  • Casey Popish (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lucas Estes (Kobra Kai Training) (Dec 4-1)

Novice *BOYS* – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Keller of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Smith of Sherman Challengers
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Boonstra of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Clayton Lindley of Nebraska Boyz
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Hung of Team Grind House Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Preston Fleharty of Mount Ayr Raiders

1st Place Match

  • Ashton Keller (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Tyler Smith (Sherman Challengers) (Fall 0:33)

2nd Place Match

  • Tyler Smith (Sherman Challengers) won by rule over Jackson Boonstra (Legends of Gold) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Boonstra (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Clayton Lindley (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Hung (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by decision over Preston Fleharty (Mount Ayr Raiders) (Dec 7-0)

Novice *BOYS* – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Adonis Bonar Ii of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Bindel of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tony Palmer of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Brennan Hayes of creston wrestling
  • 6th Place – Blake Wilson of DC ELITE

1st Place Match

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adonis Bonar Ii (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:03)

2nd Place Match

  • Adonis Bonar Ii (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matthew Bindel (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Bindel (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Tony Palmer (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Brennan Hayes (creston wrestling) won by decision over Blake Wilson (DC ELITE) (Dec 7-0)

Novice *BOYS* – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Cole Halupnick of Comet Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dalton Van Wyhe of SBL Warriors
  • 5th Place – Dalton Rhoten of Nebraska Boyz
  • 6th Place – Jaydeen Hanshew of Team Montana

1st Place Match

  • Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Bruxvoort (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Dec 6-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Bruxvoort (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by rule over Cole Halupnick (Comet Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Halupnick (Comet Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dalton Van Wyhe (SBL Warriors) (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Rhoten (Nebraska Boyz) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaydeen Hanshew (Team Montana) (SV-1 4-2)

Novice *BOYS* – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Frankie Trevino of Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Castillo of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – William Bolinger of creston wrestling
  • 4th Place – Conor Booth of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Trevor Bindel of Victory Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Landon Rozeboom of sioux center

1st Place Match

  • Frankie Trevino (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Joseph Castillo (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Joseph Castillo (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over William Bolinger (creston wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • William Bolinger (creston wrestling) won by decision over Conor Booth (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Trevor Bindel (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Landon Rozeboom (sioux center) (Fall 1:49)

Novice *BOYS* – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Thielen of Warrior Wrestling Family
  • 2nd Place – Trenton Bindel of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Evan Gann of BJSA
  • 4th Place – Parker Elliott of Rare Breed Academy
  • 5th Place – DeMaris Henderson Jr. of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Elijah Fjell of Double Dogs

1st Place Match

  • Caden Thielen (Warrior Wrestling Family) won by decision over Trenton Bindel (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Trenton Bindel (Victory Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Evan Gann (BJSA) (SV-1 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Gann (BJSA) won by major decision over Parker Elliott (Rare Breed Academy) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • DeMaris Henderson Jr. (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Fjell (Double Dogs) (Fall 0:57)

Novice *BOYS* – HWT-1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Denson of Broken Bow Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brian Petrancosta of gomez wrestling RTC
  • 3rd Place – Julius Alley of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tyson Johnson of Ready RP Nationals
  • 5th Place – Nehemiah Linden of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
  • 6th Place – Cooper Grant of Mustang Wresting club

1st Place Match

  • Max Denson (Broken Bow Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brian Petrancosta (gomez wrestling RTC) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Brian Petrancosta (gomez wrestling RTC) won by fall over Julius Alley (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Julius Alley (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyson Johnson (Ready RP Nationals) (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Nehemiah Linden (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by major decision over Cooper Grant (Mustang Wresting club) (Maj 10-0)

Novice *BOYS* – HWT-2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Myles Reardon of Palmyra youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Axel Lyman of Team Agoge
  • 3rd Place – Kendric Keyvon Birden of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joey Myers of Riverside Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Myles Reardon (Palmyra youth wrestling) won by fall over Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Axel Lyman (Team Agoge) won by fall over Joey Myers (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Myles Reardon (Palmyra youth wrestling) won by tech fall over Joey Myers (Riverside Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
  • Axel Lyman (Team Agoge) won by forfeit over Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Myles Reardon (Palmyra youth wrestling) won by decision over Axel Lyman (Team Agoge) (Dec 5-2)
  • Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joey Myers (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

Novice *GIRLS* – 70-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriella Gomez of gomez wrestling RTC
  • 2nd Place – Maycee Peacher of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Hauge of Titans
  • 4th Place – Jillian `Monster` Worthen of KWC/IAWC
  • 5th Place – Molly Allen of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Molly Allen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:06)
  • Gabriella Gomez (gomez wrestling RTC) won by tech fall over Jillian `Monster` Worthen (KWC/IAWC) (TF 21-6)

Round 2

  • Alexis Hauge (Titans) won by major decision over Jillian `Monster` Worthen (KWC/IAWC) (Maj 9-0)
  • Gabriella Gomez (gomez wrestling RTC) won by decision over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-9)

Round 3

  • Gabriella Gomez (gomez wrestling RTC) won by decision over Alexis Hauge (Titans) (Dec 5-0)
  • Jillian `Monster` Worthen (KWC/IAWC) won by forfeit over Molly Allen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 4

  • Alexis Hauge (Titans) won by forfeit over Molly Allen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jillian `Monster` Worthen (KWC/IAWC) (Fall 3:48)

Round 5

  • Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alexis Hauge (Titans) (Dec 8-5)
  • Gabriella Gomez (gomez wrestling RTC) won by forfeit over Molly Allen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Novice *GIRLS* – 85-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 2nd Place – Angelina Escarcega of Team Montana
  • 3rd Place – Tiearra Pollard of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Selena McCrery of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Angelina Escarcega (Team Montana) won by fall over Tiearra Pollard (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:05)
  • Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Selena McCrery (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Angelina Escarcega (Team Montana) (Fall 2:22)
  • Tiearra Pollard (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Selena McCrery (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Angelina Escarcega (Team Montana) won by fall over Selena McCrery (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:15)
  • Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Tiearra Pollard (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:58)

Novice *GIRLS* – 91-101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amaiya Kirn of Team Montana
  • 2nd Place – Regan Rosseter of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ava Vinger of FM Knights
  • 4th Place – Zoey Barber of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Amaiya Kirn (Team Montana) won by decision over Regan Rosseter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
  • Ava Vinger (FM Knights) won by fall over Zoey Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Regan Rosseter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ava Vinger (FM Knights) (Fall 2:51)
  • Amaiya Kirn (Team Montana) won by fall over Zoey Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Regan Rosseter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zoey Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:13)
  • Amaiya Kirn (Team Montana) won by fall over Ava Vinger (FM Knights) (Fall 4:18)

Novice *GIRLS* – 104-114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evy Marlin of creston wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kristen Schellenberg of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Natalie Cooper of Team Montana
  • 4th Place – Cierra Norton of Team Montana

Round 1

  • Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Natalie Cooper (Team Montana) (Dec 4-0)
  • Evy Marlin (creston wrestling) won by fall over Cierra Norton (Team Montana) (Fall 3:47)

Round 2

  • Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cierra Norton (Team Montana) (Fall 0:27)
  • Evy Marlin (creston wrestling) won by decision over Natalie Cooper (Team Montana) (Dec 12-8)

Round 3

  • Evy Marlin (creston wrestling) won by fall over Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:45)
  • Natalie Cooper (Team Montana) won by fall over Cierra Norton (Team Montana) (Fall 2:51)

SchoolBoy – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Green of Osage Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Henry (Hank) Kriegler of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Connor Stickrod of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Gordon Knapp of Team Montana

Round 1

  • Zachary Green (Osage Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gordon Knapp (Team Montana) (Dec 6-2)
  • Henry (Hank) Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Henry (Hank) Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Connor Stickrod (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:18)
  • Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gordon Knapp (Team Montana) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Stickrod (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:31)
  • Zachary Green (Osage Wrestling Club) won by fall over Henry (Hank) Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)

Round 4

  • Zachary Green (Osage Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Stickrod (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:10)
  • Henry (Hank) Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Gordon Knapp (Team Montana) (TF 17-0)

Round 5

  • Connor Stickrod (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gordon Knapp (Team Montana) (SV-1 18-14)
  • Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachary Green (Osage Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

SchoolBoy – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
  • 2nd Place – Miles Anderson of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Sloan Johannsen of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Angelo DiPol of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Mikey Medina of Pomona elite

1st Place Match

  • Logan Swensen (Wayzata) won by decision over Miles Anderson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Miles Anderson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Sloan Johannsen (Legends of Gold) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Sloan Johannsen (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Angelo DiPol (Legends of Gold) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Mikey Medina (Pomona elite) (Maj 15-2)

SchoolBoy – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dj Bonam of Nebraska Boyz
  • 2nd Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth
  • 3rd Place – Luke Koenen of Wayzata
  • 4th Place – Chance Houser of Sidney Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Logan Edwards of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Bradyn Mosier of Neosho Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dj Bonam (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Luke Koenen (Wayzata) (Fall 1:09)

2nd Place Match

  • Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth) won in sudden victory – 1 over Luke Koenen (Wayzata) (SV-1 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth) won by major decision over Chance Houser (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Bradyn Mosier (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

SchoolBoy – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Schroeder of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Jacob Campbell of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Payton Harris of Mile High Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Vinny Mayberry of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hayden Schroeder (Legends of Gold) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Schroeder (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Jacob Campbell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Payton Harris (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vinny Mayberry (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)

SchoolBoy – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Blake Allen of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jameson Garcia of gomez wrestling RTC
  • 4th Place – Ayson Rice of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Kolby McClain of Victory Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Eddie Hughart of Missouri Valley Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Gavin Bolton of creston wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Blake Allen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)

2nd Place Match

  • Blake Allen (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jameson Garcia (gomez wrestling RTC) (Maj 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jameson Garcia (gomez wrestling RTC) won by decision over Ayson Rice (Legends of Gold) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Kolby McClain (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Eddie Hughart (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Gavin Bolton (creston wrestling) (Maj 15-1)

SchoolBoy – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Drew Moser of Waverly Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Hutchcraft of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Michael Baker of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Cole Toline of Team Agoge
  • 6th Place – Cal Price of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Trason Oehme of Legends of Gold
  • 8th Place – Tyler Durden of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Drew Moser (Waverly Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Drew Moser (Waverly Wrestling Club) won by rule over Alexander Hutchcraft (Greater Heights Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Hutchcraft (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Baker (Legends of Gold) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Toline (Team Agoge) won by fall over Cal Price (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:15)

7th Place Match

  • Trason Oehme (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Tyler Durden (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

SchoolBoy – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter McCallister of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ryder Block of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Bice of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
  • 4th Place – Aj Parrish of Nebraska Boyz
  • 5th Place – Connor Whiteley of Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carter McCallister (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Adrian Bice (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 17-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryder Block (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) won by decision over Adrian Bice (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryder Block (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) won by major decision over Aj Parrish (Nebraska Boyz) (Maj 15-7)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Whiteley (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

SchoolBoy – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Myers of Mile High Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joel Adams of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Grant Moraski of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Preston Prazak of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Jacob Bostelman of Mile High Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Myers (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Joel Adams (Legends of Gold) (Maj 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Joel Adams (Legends of Gold) won by rule over Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Moraski (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Preston Prazak (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Bostelman (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

SchoolBoy – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryar Nadrchal of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dayton Gipe of Midwest Destroyers
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Schademann of Fillmore Central
  • 4th Place – Dawson Bond of Red Oak Tigers
  • 5th Place – Benidetto Aburumuh of Millard South
  • 6th Place – Caleb Durr of Lincoln Squires

1st Place Match

  • Bryar Nadrchal (MWC Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Dayton Gipe (Midwest Destroyers) (TB-1 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Dayton Gipe (Midwest Destroyers) won by fall over Alexander Schademann (Fillmore Central) (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Schademann (Fillmore Central) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dawson Bond (Red Oak Tigers) (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Benidetto Aburumuh (Millard South) won by decision over Caleb Durr (Lincoln Squires) (Dec 5-4)

SchoolBoy – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Arch of Palmyra youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan DeLeon of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Landon Weidner of 2TG
  • 4th Place – Currey Brown of Team Montana
  • 5th Place – Chase Short of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Dominic (DQ) Rubino of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Noah Bailey of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Ryan Smith of Midwest Destroyers

1st Place Match

  • Collin Arch (Palmyra youth wrestling) won by major decision over Landon Weidner (2TG) (Maj 9-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Ethan DeLeon (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Landon Weidner (2TG) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan DeLeon (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Currey Brown (Team Montana) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Short (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by disqualification over Dominic (DQ) Rubino (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (DQ)

7th Place Match

  • Noah Bailey (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Smith (Midwest Destroyers) (Fall 2:20)

SchoolBoy – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Myers of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Ludwig of Carroll Cardinals
  • 3rd Place – Tarin Degrand of Team Montana
  • 4th Place – Gavin Chapman of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Isaac White of Cozad Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Braylon Kammrad of Swift

1st Place Match

  • Michael Myers (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tarin Degrand (Team Montana) (TF 16-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Cooper Ludwig (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Tarin Degrand (Team Montana) (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Ludwig (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Gavin Chapman (Legends of Gold) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac White (Cozad Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Braylon Kammrad (Swift) (MFF)

SchoolBoy – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Mulder of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Kluthe of Broken Bow Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mason Villwok of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Collyn Kivett of Neosho Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dante Hutchings of Pomona elite
  • 6th Place – Jack Hamilton of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Kaden Street of creston wrestling
  • 8th Place – Jonathan Krogman of Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals

1st Place Match

  • Jace Mulder (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Hayden Kluthe (Broken Bow Wrestling Club) (TF 19-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Hayden Kluthe (Broken Bow Wrestling Club) won by rule over Mason Villwok (MWC Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Villwok (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Collyn Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Dante Hutchings (Pomona elite) won by decision over Jack Hamilton (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Kaden Street (creston wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Krogman (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) (Fall 1:59)

SchoolBoy – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Fridrich of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Colin Driscoll of Waukee Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Jaydon Knight of Mount Ayr Raiders
  • 4th Place – Ian Kohnen of MNW Cougars Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Caeden Olin of Millard South
  • 6th Place – Christopher Haase of Pomona elite

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Fridrich (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Jaydon Knight (Mount Ayr Raiders) (Fall 2:42)

2nd Place Match

  • Colin Driscoll (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Jaydon Knight (Mount Ayr Raiders) (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Colin Driscoll (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Ian Kohnen (MNW Cougars Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match

  • Caeden Olin (Millard South) won by forfeit over Christopher Haase (Pomona elite) (FF)

SchoolBoy – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – C.j. Walrath of DC ELITE
  • 2nd Place – Ben Kueter of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Pederson of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Espyn Hostetler of Team Montana
  • 5th Place – Lucas Slack of Legends of Gold
  • 6th Place – Max Daniel Magayna of IAWC
  • 7th Place – Michael Macias of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Lane Kenny of Akron-Westfield

1st Place Match

  • C.j. Walrath (DC ELITE) won by fall over Tucker Pederson (Team Valley) (Fall 0:41)

2nd Place Match

  • Ben Kueter (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tucker Pederson (Team Valley) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Kueter (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Espyn Hostetler (Team Montana) (Maj 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Slack (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Max Daniel Magayna (IAWC) (Fall 0:50)

7th Place Match

  • Michael Macias (Unattached) won by major decision over Lane Kenny (Akron-Westfield) (Maj 12-1)

SchoolBoy – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Broedy Pape of 2TG
  • 3rd Place – Jestin Bayer of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Garrett Mchugh of SBL Warriors
  • 5th Place – Blake Hauck of Waukee Youth
  • 6th Place – Cooper Jackson of Nebraska Boyz

1st Place Match

  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jestin Bayer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Broedy Pape (2TG) won by fall over Jestin Bayer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Broedy Pape (2TG) won by fall over Garrett Mchugh (SBL Warriors) (Fall 2:54)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Hauck (Waukee Youth) won by major decision over Cooper Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) (Maj 14-1)

SchoolBoy – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Meyers of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Brenden Fisch of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Alex Morris of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Tyler Stewart of Nebraska Boyz
  • 5th Place – Jence Griffith of Kobra Kai Training
  • 6th Place – Nathan Romo of Team Montana

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Meyers (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Brenden Fisch (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Brenden Fisch (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Stewart (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:27)

5th Place Match

  • Jence Griffith (Kobra Kai Training) won by decision over Nathan Romo (Team Montana) (Dec 2-0)

SchoolBoy – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Terry of Nebraska Boyz
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Cornett of Turner Kids Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaxson Hildebrand of Denison Monarchs
  • 4th Place – Chace Waters of Team Montana
  • 5th Place – Cameron Funke of Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Quinten Fuller of creston wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tyson Terry (Nebraska Boyz) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gabriel Cornett (Turner Kids Club) (SV-1 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Gabriel Cornett (Turner Kids Club) won by rule over Jaxson Hildebrand (Denison Monarchs) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxson Hildebrand (Denison Monarchs) won by fall over Chace Waters (Team Montana) (Fall 2:26)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Funke (Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling) won by fall over Quinten Fuller (creston wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

SchoolBoy – HWT-1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Navarro Schunke of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Brock Sullivan of Kobra Kai Training
  • 3rd Place – Callen Smithpeter of Kobra Kai Training
  • 4th Place – Elijah Meester of West Marshall Trojans
  • 5th Place – John Balch of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ty Tramp of Crofton-Bloomfield Youth Wrest

1st Place Match

  • Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Brock Sullivan (Kobra Kai Training) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Brock Sullivan (Kobra Kai Training) won by fall over Callen Smithpeter (Kobra Kai Training) (Fall 2:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Callen Smithpeter (Kobra Kai Training) won by decision over Elijah Meester (West Marshall Trojans) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • John Balch (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ty Tramp (Crofton-Bloomfield Youth Wrest) (Dec 8-6)

SchoolBoy – HWT-2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Ambriz of West Side
  • 2nd Place – Richard Wilson Iii of Kobra Kai Training

Round 1

  • Elijah Ambriz (West Side) won by fall over Richard Wilson Iii (Kobra Kai Training) (Fall 4:22)

Round 2

  • Elijah Ambriz (West Side) won in tie breaker – 1 over Richard Wilson Iii (Kobra Kai Training) (TB-1 3-0)

Round 3

SchoolGirl – 105-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adison Musser of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Izzy Deeds of Pirate wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Olivia `Lilly` Hamma of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Shalynn Pedersen of Team Montana

Round 1

  • Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Shalynn Pedersen (Team Montana) (Fall 1:05)
  • Izzy Deeds (Pirate wrestling club) won by fall over Olivia `Lilly` Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)

Round 2

  • Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Izzy Deeds (Pirate wrestling club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Olivia `Lilly` Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Shalynn Pedersen (Team Montana) (Fall 2:08)

Round 3

  • Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia `Lilly` Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
  • Izzy Deeds (Pirate wrestling club) won by forfeit over Shalynn Pedersen (Team Montana) (FF)

SchoolGirl – 141-148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Ross of Midwest black mambas
  • 2nd Place – Kaylee Ricketts of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Alexis Ross (Midwest black mambas) won by fall over Kaylee Ricketts (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:31)

Round 2

  • Kaylee Ricketts (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexis Ross (Midwest black mambas) (Fall 2:12)

Round 3

  • Alexis Ross (Midwest black mambas) won by fall over Kaylee Ricketts (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:06)

SchoolGirl – 184-195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigail Chandler of Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dayna Hatting of Northern storm wrestling club

Round 1

  • Abigail Chandler (Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling) won by fall over Dayna Hatting (Northern storm wrestling club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Abigail Chandler (Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling) won by fall over Dayna Hatting (Northern storm wrestling club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.