2018 Council Bluffs Classic Final Results

WATCH FULL ARCHIVES

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Hilton of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 2nd Place – Connor Kelley of Waukee
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Baustert of Lincoln East
  • 4th Place – Hayden Mills of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  • 5th Place – Caleb Coyle of Millard South
  • 6th Place – Tanner Wink of Lewis Central
  • 7th Place – Grant O`Dell of Iowa City West
  • 8th Place – Lane Cowell of Fort Dodge
  • 9th Place – Archer Heelen of Kearney
  • 10th Place – Juan Pedro Jr. of Grand Island
  • 11th Place – Dalton Bell of Glenwood
  • 12th Place – Liam Sutton of Mill Valley High School
  • 13th Place – Jonathan Burnette of Spirit Lake Park
  • 14th Place – Peyton Westlin of North Scott
  • 15th Place – Garrett McLaren of Atlantic-CAM
  • 16th Place – Niles Sollazzo of Underwood
  • 17th Place – Nate Hartman of Millard West
  • 18th Place – Ben Kroeger of Papillion-La Vista
  • 19th Place – Jordan Habben of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 20th Place – Hayden Schalk of Nebraska City
  • 21st Place – Tanner Potter of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 22nd Place – Christiaan Krueger of Woodbury Central
  • 23rd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
  • 24th Place – Tanner Clanton of Millard North
  • 25th Place – Dominick Arce-Matos of Ames
  • 26th Place – Blake Dirksen of LeMars
  • 27th Place – Francisco Becerra of Creighton Prep
  • 28th Place – Cael Nielsen of Plattsmouth
  • 29th Place – Rameses Peterson of Totino-Grace
  • 30th Place – Max Schemmel of Saint James Academy
  • 31st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 32nd Place – William Cehacek of St. Albert
  • 32nd Place – Gabe Beaman of Pittsburg High

1st Place Match

  • Easton Hilton (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-2, Fr. over Connor Kelley (Waukee) 10-2, So. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 6-1, Fr. over Hayden Mills (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 10-2, Fr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 12-2, So. over Tanner Wink (Lewis Central) 9-6, So. (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match

  • Grant O`Dell (Iowa City West) 12-3, Fr. over Lane Cowell (Fort Dodge) 9-6, So. (DQ)

9th Place Match

  • Archer Heelen (Kearney) 6-2, Fr. over Juan Pedro Jr. (Grand Island) 6-3, So. (Dec 4-2)

11th Place Match

  • Dalton Bell (Glenwood) 10-7, Sr. over Liam Sutton (Mill Valley High School) 5-8, So. (Fall 3:12)

13th Place Match

  • Jonathan Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) 6-3, Fr. over Peyton Westlin (North Scott) 4-6, Fr. (Dec 6-4)

15th Place Match

  • Garrett McLaren (Atlantic-CAM) 11-5, Fr. over Niles Sollazzo (Underwood) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 1:39)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Nate Hartman (Millard West) 9-2, Jr. over Ben Kroeger (Papillion-La Vista) 7-5, Jr. (Inj. 1:51)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Habben (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 8-4, Fr. over Hayden Schalk (Nebraska City) 8-5, Fr. (MD 12-0)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Tanner Potter (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 8-6, Sr. over Christiaan Krueger (Woodbury Central) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 3:44)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley ) 4-5, 8th. over Tanner Clanton (Millard North) 6-8, So. (Fall 1:25)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Dominick Arce-Matos (Ames) 4-5, So. over Blake Dirksen (LeMars) 10-5, So. (Dec 6-0)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Francisco Becerra (Creighton Prep) 4-9, So. over Cael Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 3-11, Fr. (Fall 2:25)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Rameses Peterson (Totino-Grace) 5-6, 8th. over Max Schemmel (Saint James Academy) 2-10, So. (Fall 1:12)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • William Cehacek (St. Albert) 0-9, Fr. over Gabe Beaman (Pittsburg High) 0-6, Fr. (DFF)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Ayala of Fort Dodge
  • 2nd Place – Joey Thompson of Totino-Grace
  • 3rd Place – Beau Klingensmith of Woodbury Central
  • 4th Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee
  • 5th Place – Stevie Barnes of Underwood
  • 6th Place – Blake Cushing of Grand Island
  • 7th Place – Brayden Graff of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 8th Place – Hunter Nagatani of Kearney
  • 9th Place – Brett Umentum of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  • 10th Place – Nic Swift of Lincoln East
  • 11th Place – Reid Stracke of Nebraska City
  • 12th Place – Parker McBride of Iowa City West
  • 13th Place – Josh Connor of North Scott
  • 14th Place – Tyler Johnson of Olathe South
  • 15th Place – Collin Smith of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 16th Place – Jeremy McKee of Millard South
  • 17th Place – Jordan Bobier of Papillion-La Vista
  • 18th Place – Dominic Cherek of Plattsmouth
  • 19th Place – Ethan Follmann of Atlantic-CAM
  • 20th Place – Joesph Triscornia of Olathe North
  • 21st Place – Mason Allen of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
  • 22nd Place – Sam Kyle of Missouri Valley
  • 23rd Place – Cole Moberly of Mill Valley High School
  • 24th Place – Nate Sanchez of Creighton Prep
  • 25th Place – Jackson Schemmel of Saint James Academy
  • 26th Place – Daniel Hinds of LeMars
  • 27th Place – Seth Gann of Pittsburg High
  • 28th Place – Eric Tapia of Spirit Lake Park
  • 29th Place – Nick Duong of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 30th Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
  • 31st Place – Seth Frush of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 32nd Place – Robbie O`Doniel of Lewis Central

1st Place Match

  • Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 13-0, So. over Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) 8-1, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central) 11-1, So. over Thurman Christensen (Waukee) 11-3, So. (Dec 11-9)

5th Place Match

  • Stevie Barnes (Underwood) 14-1, Fr. over Blake Cushing (Grand Island) 6-3, So. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

  • Brayden Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-2, Fr. over Hunter Nagatani (Kearney) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

9th Place Match

  • Brett Umentum (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-4, Fr. over Nic Swift (Lincoln East) 5-3, So. (Dec 9-4)

11th Place Match

  • Reid Stracke (Nebraska City) 10-4, So. over Parker McBride (Iowa City West) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

13th Place Match

  • Josh Connor (North Scott) 4-5, So. over Tyler Johnson (Olathe South) 6-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

15th Place Match

  • Collin Smith (Gardner-Edgerton) 5-8, Fr. over Jeremy McKee (Millard South) 2-5, So. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Jordan Bobier (Papillion-La Vista) 8-5, So. over Dominic Cherek (Plattsmouth) 6-7, So. (Dec 8-2)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Follmann (Atlantic-CAM) 4-3, Fr. over Joesph Triscornia (Olathe North) 6-6, So. (Dec 9-8)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Mason Allen (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 12-6, Jr. over Sam Kyle (Missouri Valley) 11-6, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Cole Moberly (Mill Valley High School) 6-7, Jr. over Nate Sanchez (Creighton Prep) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 1:40)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Jackson Schemmel (Saint James Academy) 4-9, Jr. over Daniel Hinds (LeMars) 8-7, So. (MD 13-4)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Seth Gann (Pittsburg High) 3-5, Fr. over Eric Tapia (Spirit Lake Park) 1-9, So. (MD 12-1)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Nick Duong (Liberty (Liberty)) 7-6, So. over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley ) 1-7, 7th. (Dec 14-10)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Seth Frush (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 6-6, So. over Robbie O`Doniel (Lewis Central) 2-12, Fr. (Fall 0:14)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Reno of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 2nd Place – Zach Keal of Mill Valley High School
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa City West
  • 4th Place – Kyler Dunn of Spirit Lake Park
  • 5th Place – Carson Taylor of Fort Dodge
  • 6th Place – Nick Miller of Waukee
  • 7th Place – Nathan Rizek of Lincoln East
  • 8th Place – Rylie Steele of Kearney
  • 9th Place – Wyatt May of Millard West
  • 10th Place – Westin Allen of Underwood
  • 11th Place – Cael Bredar of North Scott
  • 12th Place – Solomon Allerheiligen of Millard North
  • 13th Place – Nate Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 14th Place – Brackett Locke of Woodbury Central
  • 15th Place – Zavier Trovato of Missouri Valley
  • 16th Place – Luke Huffman of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 17th Place – Garrett Carbullido of Millard South
  • 18th Place – Ethan Cronk of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  • 19th Place – Ian Rudner of Papillion-La Vista
  • 20th Place – Jaden Overman of Creighton Prep
  • 21st Place – Joe Weaver of Atlantic-CAM
  • 22nd Place – Josh Boots of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 23rd Place – Caleb Delp of Olathe North
  • 24th Place – Michael Loger of Totino-Grace
  • 25th Place – Kael Kingery of Grand Island
  • 26th Place – Jordan Corrieri of Ames
  • 27th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 28th Place – Jorge Loarca of Nebraska City
  • 29th Place – Josh Adkins of Plattsmouth
  • 30th Place – Kolby Fry of Lewis Central
  • 31st Place – Matt Wood of Saint James Academy
  • 32nd Place – Mateo Palma of Olathe South
  • 32nd Place – Luke Elbrader of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas

1st Place Match

  • Jeremiah Reno (Liberty (Liberty)) 15-0, Jr. over Zach Keal (Mill Valley High School) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Garvin (Iowa City West) 12-1, Fr. over Kyler Dunn (Spirit Lake Park) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 1:58)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 13-2, Jr. over Nick Miller (Waukee) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Nathan Rizek (Lincoln East) 6-2, Sr. over Rylie Steele (Kearney) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

9th Place Match

  • Wyatt May (Millard West) 9-4, Jr. over Westin Allen (Underwood) 12-4, Fr. (Fall 1:57)

11th Place Match

  • Cael Bredar (North Scott) 6-6, Jr. over Solomon Allerheiligen (Millard North) 9-5, So. (Dec 7-2)

13th Place Match

  • Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 8-3, Jr. over Brackett Locke (Woodbury Central) 7-5, So. (Fall 1:09)

15th Place Match

  • Zavier Trovato (Missouri Valley) 7-8, So. over Luke Huffman (Gardner-Edgerton) 2-9, So. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Garrett Carbullido (Millard South) 10-3, Jr. over Ethan Cronk (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-5, Fr. (Fall 0:52)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Ian Rudner (Papillion-La Vista) 9-4, So. over Jaden Overman (Creighton Prep) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 4:33)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Joe Weaver (Atlantic-CAM) 14-4, So. over Josh Boots (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 4:56)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Caleb Delp (Olathe North) 6-7, Sr. over Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 3:20)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Kael Kingery (Grand Island) 5-4, So. over Jordan Corrieri (Ames) 2-7, So. (TF-1.5 5:20 (16-0))

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-6, . over Jorge Loarca (Nebraska City) 7-7, Jr. (DQ)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Josh Adkins (Plattsmouth) 4-8, Fr. over Kolby Fry (Lewis Central) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 3:59)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Matt Wood (Saint James Academy) 1-6, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-6, . (M. For.)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Dutton of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 3rd Place – Conor Knopick of Millard South
  • 4th Place – Camden Russell of Millard West
  • 5th Place – Keegan Slyter of Olathe North
  • 6th Place – Gage Ferguson of Kearney
  • 7th Place – Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
  • 8th Place – Tristen Jessen of Woodbury Central
  • 9th Place – Caleb McCabe of North Scott
  • 10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 11th Place – Joseph Dennison of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  • 12th Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
  • 12th Place – Joe Waters of Spirit Lake Park
  • 13th Place – Brody Arrants of Grand Island
  • 14th Place – John Moulton of Creighton Prep
  • 15th Place – Ben Bluel of Olathe South
  • 16th Place – Cody Niemiec of Papillion-La Vista
  • 17th Place – Carson Dulitz of Mill Valley High School
  • 18th Place – Carter Smith of Waukee
  • 19th Place – Zane Ziegler of Underwood
  • 20th Place – Chance Taylor of Plattsmouth
  • 21st Place – Steele McLaren of Atlantic-CAM
  • 22nd Place – Taber Dominguez of Lewis Central
  • 23rd Place – Dominique Hollowell of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 24th Place – Anthony Davis of Ames
  • 25th Place – Jude Ryan of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 26th Place – Tyler Huey of Glenwood
  • 27th Place – Lee Hobbs of Nebraska City
  • 28th Place – Heath Jensen of Lincoln East
  • 29th Place – Jackson Sudtelgte of LeMars
  • 30th Place – Mark Mueller of Iowa City West
  • 31st Place – Gage Belt of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
  • 32nd Place – Cody Gilpin of Missouri Valley

1st Place Match

  • Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) 11-0, Sr. over Kyle Dutton (Liberty (Liberty)) 13-1, Fr. (MD 19-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Conor Knopick (Millard South) 13-1, So. over Camden Russell (Millard West) 10-2, Sr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Keegan Slyter (Olathe North) 13-1, Jr. over Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 5-3, So. (Dec 9-4)

7th Place Match

  • Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 11-6, Jr. over Tristen Jessen (Woodbury Central) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 1:33)

9th Place Match

  • Caleb McCabe (North Scott) 9-3, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

11th Place Match

  • Joseph Dennison (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 10-3, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 6-3, So. over John Moulton (Creighton Prep) 7-7, Sr. (MD 11-3)

15th Place Match

  • Ben Bluel (Olathe South) 8-5, So. over Cody Niemiec (Papillion-La Vista) 2-5, Jr. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Carson Dulitz (Mill Valley High School) 8-4, So. over Carter Smith (Waukee) 8-7, So. (MD 10-0)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Zane Ziegler (Underwood) 5-3, Jr. over Chance Taylor (Plattsmouth) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 3:18)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Steele McLaren (Atlantic-CAM) 14-4, So. over Taber Dominguez (Lewis Central) 10-6, So. (Dec 5-0)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Dominique Hollowell (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 7-5, Sr. over Anthony Davis (Ames) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Jude Ryan (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 9-6, So. over Tyler Huey (Glenwood) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:07)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Lee Hobbs (Nebraska City) 6-8, So. over Heath Jensen (Lincoln East) 2-7, So. (Fall 1:29)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Jackson Sudtelgte (LeMars) 6-8, So. over Mark Mueller (Iowa City West) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 5:03)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Gage Belt (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 4-14, Jr. over Cody Gilpin (Missouri Valley) 5-10, Fr. (M. For.)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Kearney
  • 2nd Place – Antrell Taylor of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Austin Kolvek of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 4th Place – Nolan Niemiec of Papillion-La Vista
  • 5th Place – Jack Gaukel of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 6th Place – Peyton Meink of Millard North
  • 7th Place – Dallas Koelzer of Olathe South
  • 8th Place – Bret Minor of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 9th Place – Adam Mickelson of Apple Valley
  • 10th Place – Kolby Lukasiewicz of Grand Island
  • 11th Place – Austin Keal of Mill Valley High School
  • 12th Place – Gunner Murphy of Olathe North
  • 13th Place – Daniel McMullen of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  • 14th Place – Keaton Speicher of Iowa City West
  • 15th Place – Brayden Ratcliffe of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 16th Place – Bryce Erkenbrack of Totino-Grace
  • 17th Place – Breckin Sperling of Lincoln East
  • 18th Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Fort Dodge
  • 19th Place – Trenten Doty of North Scott
  • 20th Place – Lucas Garnder of Waukee
  • 21st Place – Brock Bashus of Plattsmouth
  • 22nd Place – Ryker Case of Glenwood
  • 23rd Place – Quaid Werklund of Lewis Central
  • 24th Place – Fred Veatch of Missouri Valley
  • 25th Place – Jack Steinlage of Saint James Academy
  • 26th Place – Axel Hernandez of South Sioux City
  • 27th Place – Jaxson Bell of Atlantic-CAM
  • 28th Place – Jason Sudtelgte of LeMars
  • 29th Place – Caden Stutzman of Norris
  • 30th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 31st Place – Luc Veasman of Creighton Prep
  • 32nd Place – Nate Frank of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 32nd Place – Aiden Keller of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson

1st Place Match

  • Phillip Moomey (Kearney) 8-0, Sr. over Antrell Taylor (Millard South) 13-1, Fr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Kolvek (Liberty (Liberty)) 14-1, Sr. over Nolan Niemiec (Papillion-La Vista) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 11-1, So. over Peyton Meink (Millard North) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Dallas Koelzer (Olathe South) 12-2, Jr. over Bret Minor (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 11-3, Sr. (M. For.)

9th Place Match

  • Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley ) 6-4, Sr. over Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island) 6-3, So. (Dec 3-1)

11th Place Match

  • Austin Keal (Mill Valley High School) 7-6, Jr. over Gunner Murphy (Olathe North) 6-7, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

13th Place Match

  • Daniel McMullen (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-3, Jr. over Keaton Speicher (Iowa City West) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

15th Place Match

  • Brayden Ratcliffe (Gardner-Edgerton) 7-7, Sr. over Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 5:01)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Breckin Sperling (Lincoln East) 6-2, Jr. over Dreyzon Phillips (Fort Dodge) 8-7, So. (Fall 3:39)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Trenten Doty (North Scott) 6-5, Jr. over Lucas Garnder (Waukee) 5-9, So. (Fall 3:12)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Brock Bashus (Plattsmouth) 9-6, Sr. over Ryker Case (Glenwood) 10-8, So. (Dec 2-0)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Quaid Werklund (Lewis Central) 6-5, Sr. over Fred Veatch (Missouri Valley) 10-8, So. (TF-1.5 4:39 (16-0))

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Jack Steinlage (Saint James Academy) 4-10, So. over Axel Hernandez (South Sioux City) 6-5, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Jaxson Bell (Atlantic-CAM) 8-9, So. over Jason Sudtelgte (LeMars) 3-13, So. (Fall 5:13)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Caden Stutzman (Norris) 6-8, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Luc Veasman (Creighton Prep) 2-11, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxx Mayfield of Lincoln East
  • 2nd Place – Chase McLaren of Atlantic-CAM
  • 3rd Place – Cody Anderson of Waukee
  • 4th Place – Johnny Akin of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 5th Place – Nick Hamilton of Underwood
  • 6th Place – Kage Lenger of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 7th Place – Deven Strief of North Scott
  • 8th Place – Tyler Antoniak of Millard South
  • 9th Place – Gauge McBride of Kearney
  • 10th Place – Tanner Higgins of Lewis Central
  • 11th Place – Brandon Madden of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  • 12th Place – David Martinez of Olathe North
  • 13th Place – Nate Monahan of Woodbury Central
  • 14th Place – Issac Bryan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 15th Place – Graham Gambrall of Iowa City West
  • 16th Place – Josh Colgrove of Plattsmouth
  • 17th Place – Dalton Flibotte of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
  • 18th Place – Tyler Salpas of Grand Island
  • 19th Place – Kody Cook of Fort Dodge
  • 20th Place – Bobby Thomas of Olathe South
  • 21st Place – Reece Watson of Pittsburg High
  • 22nd Place – Cade Sungaard of Apple Valley
  • 23rd Place – Eric Spaeth of Totino-Grace
  • 24th Place – Edgar Tapia of Spirit Lake Park
  • 25th Place – Maxwell Patton of Millard North
  • 26th Place – Noah Barker of Ames
  • 27th Place – C.J. Kraus of Millard West
  • 28th Place – Landon Roberts of Papillion-La Vista
  • 29th Place – Drayden De Boer of LeMars
  • 30th Place – Andrew Gill of Glenwood
  • 31st Place – Jack Vlahos of Nebraska City
  • 32nd Place – Keaton Barnes of St. Albert

1st Place Match

  • Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 8-0, Jr. over Chase McLaren (Atlantic-CAM) 15-1, Sr. (MD 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Anderson (Waukee) 11-1, Jr. over Johnny Akin (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 10-2, So. (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Hamilton (Underwood) 14-2, Fr. over Kage Lenger (Liberty (Liberty)) 13-3, So. (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Deven Strief (North Scott) 8-4, So. over Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 10-4, Fr. (Dec 7-3)

9th Place Match

  • Gauge McBride (Kearney) 6-3, Jr. over Tanner Higgins (Lewis Central) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

11th Place Match

  • Brandon Madden (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 11-3, Jr. over David Martinez (Olathe North) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 1:19)

13th Place Match

  • Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central) 9-3, Jr. over Issac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 5-4, So. (Dec 7-6)

15th Place Match

  • Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West) 11-4, So. over Josh Colgrove (Plattsmouth) 5-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:34 (16-1))

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Dalton Flibotte (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 14-4, Jr. over Tyler Salpas (Grand Island) 4-4, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Kody Cook (Fort Dodge) 7-8, So. over Bobby Thomas (Olathe South) 6-7, So. (Dec 7-2)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Reece Watson (Pittsburg High) 6-3, Sr. over Cade Sungaard (Apple Valley ) 4-5, So. (Fall 4:38)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Eric Spaeth (Totino-Grace) 5-4, So. over Edgar Tapia (Spirit Lake Park) 4-6, Jr. (M. For.)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Maxwell Patton (Millard North) 7-7, Jr. over Noah Barker (Ames) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 5:03)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • C.J. Kraus (Millard West) 5-8, Jr. over Landon Roberts (Papillion-La Vista) 3-7, Jr. (M. For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Drayden De Boer (LeMars) 6-5, Fr. over Andrew Gill (Glenwood) 2-12, So. (Dec 8-5)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Jack Vlahos (Nebraska City) 3-7, Sr. over Keaton Barnes (St. Albert) 1-9, Fr. (Fall 1:25)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
  • 2nd Place – Nick James of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Jared Simma of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 4th Place – Creighton Baughman of Papillion-La Vista
  • 5th Place – Wade Mitchell of Woodbury Central
  • 6th Place – Logan Rathjen of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 7th Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
  • 8th Place – Levi May of Millard West
  • 9th Place – Collin Lewis of North Scott
  • 10th Place – Jermaine Sammler of Waukee
  • 11th Place – Nick Wolf of Lewis Central
  • 12th Place – Chris Adams of Nebraska City
  • 13th Place – Jacob Boone of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  • 14th Place – Brandon Mills of Fort Dodge
  • 15th Place – Blake Smith of Millard South
  • 16th Place – Kadin Stutzman of Atlantic-CAM
  • 17th Place – Jose Cervantes of Olathe North
  • 18th Place – Corey Bates of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 19th Place – Sam Maloley of Creighton Prep
  • 20th Place – William Jaeger of Totino-Grace
  • 21st Place – Guillermo Espinoza of Millard North
  • 22nd Place – Zach Jensen of Spirit Lake Park
  • 23rd Place – Zach Nielsen of Plattsmouth
  • 24th Place – Izaiah Deras of Grand Island
  • 25th Place – Jonah Hall of Olathe South
  • 26th Place – Mack Dofner of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
  • 27th Place – Brandon Stolzer of Norris
  • 28th Place – Zach Ghale of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 29th Place – Mohamed Siidow of South Sioux City
  • 30th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 32nd Place – Michael Radford of Glenwood
  • 32nd Place – Luis Paez of LeMars
  • 32nd Place – Eric McIlnay of Missouri Valley

1st Place Match

  • Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley ) 9-0, Sr. over Nick James (Kearney) 7-1, Sr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Simma (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 12-1, So. over Creighton Baughman (Papillion-La Vista) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 3:19)

5th Place Match

  • Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central) 13-1, Jr. over Logan Rathjen (Liberty (Liberty)) 13-4, Fr. (MD 11-3)

7th Place Match

  • Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 13-3, Jr. over Levi May (Millard West) 9-3, Sr. (M. For.)

9th Place Match

  • Collin Lewis (North Scott) 10-2, Sr. over Jermaine Sammler (Waukee) 6-10, So. (Fall 0:25)

11th Place Match

  • Nick Wolf (Lewis Central) 8-7, Jr. over Chris Adams (Nebraska City) 9-5, Sr. (DQ)

13th Place Match

  • Jacob Boone (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-4, Sr. over Brandon Mills (Fort Dodge) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

15th Place Match

  • Blake Smith (Millard South) 5-4, Jr. over Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic-CAM) 11-6, Fr. (Dec 12-7)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Jose Cervantes (Olathe North) 9-4, Jr. over Corey Bates (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-3, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Sam Maloley (Creighton Prep) 7-5, Jr. over William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Guillermo Espinoza (Millard North) 10-4, So. over Zach Jensen (Spirit Lake Park) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 3:12)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Zach Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 10-5, Sr. over Izaiah Deras (Grand Island) 3-7, So. (Fall 1:04)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Jonah Hall (Olathe South) 8-7, Jr. over Mack Dofner (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 2:55)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Brandon Stolzer (Norris) 9-7, Jr. over Zach Ghale (Gardner-Edgerton) 5-9, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Mohamed Siidow (South Sioux City) 3-7, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (M. For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Eric McIlnay (Missouri Valley) 7-9, So. (DFF)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Hancock of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 2nd Place – Easton Graff of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Rieck of Spirit Lake Park
  • 4th Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
  • 5th Place – Drake Smith of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 6th Place – Mason Seifried of Waukee
  • 7th Place – Jake Matthaidess of North Scott
  • 8th Place – Connor Lange of Missouri Valley
  • 9th Place – Brodie Scott of Mill Valley High School
  • 10th Place – Cole Price of Papillion-La Vista
  • 11th Place – Ethan Valencia of Millard West
  • 12th Place – Jake Lear of Lewis Central
  • 13th Place – AJ Rodriguez of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 14th Place – Seneca Calhoun of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
  • 15th Place – Tyler Nelson of Norris
  • 16th Place – Jacob Sheldon of Grand Island
  • 17th Place – Alex Vacha of Millard South
  • 18th Place – Jake Francksen-Small of LeMars
  • 19th Place – Tanner Ownes of Underwood
  • 20th Place – Caleb Laney of Plattsmouth
  • 21st Place – Colten Kowalek of Kearney
  • 22nd Place – Brandon Stowe of Olathe South
  • 23rd Place – Anthony Arens of Totino-Grace
  • 24th Place – Dylan Zimmerman of Fort Dodge
  • 25th Place – Antonio Rinn of Millard North
  • 26th Place – Payton Fewson of Atlantic-CAM
  • 27th Place – Angel Arcos of Creighton Prep
  • 28th Place – Zach Willoughby of Olathe North
  • 29th Place – Chance Sjulin of Nebraska City
  • 30th Place – Jaden Hamman of Woodbury Central
  • 31st Place – Joseph Plunkett of Saint James Academy
  • 32nd Place – Riley Jones of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Hancock (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 12-0, Sr. over Easton Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-1, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) 9-1, Sr. over Brady Gross (Apple Valley ) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Drake Smith (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-2, Jr. over Mason Seifried (Waukee) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

7th Place Match

  • Jake Matthaidess (North Scott) 10-3, Jr. over Connor Lange (Missouri Valley) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

9th Place Match

  • Brodie Scott (Mill Valley High School) 9-4, So. over Cole Price (Papillion-La Vista) 11-3, So. (Dec 7-2)

11th Place Match

  • Ethan Valencia (Millard West) 9-5, Jr. over Jake Lear (Lewis Central) 6-10, Jr. (MD 11-3)

13th Place Match

  • AJ Rodriguez (Gardner-Edgerton) 9-4, Jr. over Seneca Calhoun (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 5:07)

15th Place Match

  • Tyler Nelson (Norris) 7-7, Jr. over Jacob Sheldon (Grand Island) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Alex Vacha (Millard South) 11-3, Sr. over Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 11-3, Jr. (Fall 2:43)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Ownes (Underwood) 5-3, Sr. over Caleb Laney (Plattsmouth) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Colten Kowalek (Kearney) 5-3, Sr. over Brandon Stowe (Olathe South) 7-8, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Anthony Arens (Totino-Grace) 7-6, So. over Dylan Zimmerman (Fort Dodge) 6-9, So. (Dec 5-2)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Antonio Rinn (Millard North) 10-4, Jr. over Payton Fewson (Atlantic-CAM) 2-6, So. (Dec 3-2)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Angel Arcos (Creighton Prep) 2-11, Sr. over Zach Willoughby (Olathe North) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:07)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Chance Sjulin (Nebraska City) 5-9, So. over Jaden Hamman (Woodbury Central) 2-7, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Joseph Plunkett (Saint James Academy) 1-10, So. over Riley Jones (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 5-9, So. (M. For.)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Brown of Olathe South
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Williams of Grand Island
  • 4th Place – Adam Sylvester of Totino-Grace
  • 5th Place – Caleb Kingery of Lewis Central
  • 6th Place – Michael Baker of Underwood
  • 7th Place – Wentric Williams III of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 8th Place – Connor Pellett of Atlantic-CAM
  • 9th Place – Carter Abels of Kearney
  • 10th Place – Jon Johnson of Missouri Valley
  • 11th Place – Jordan Moyer of Nebraska City
  • 12th Place – Tanner Spyksma of Waukee
  • 13th Place – Jackson McCall of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  • 14th Place – Dylan Carlson of LeMars
  • 15th Place – Mitch Mayberry of Glenwood
  • 16th Place – Luke Nigh of Millard North
  • 17th Place – Nate Cornwall of Spirit Lake Park
  • 18th Place – Zachary Campbell of North Scott
  • 19th Place – Savion Wheat of Fort Dodge
  • 20th Place – Trevor Anderson of Lincoln East
  • 21st Place – Alex White of Millard South
  • 22nd Place – Matthew Headid of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 23rd Place – William Calixto of Olathe North
  • 24th Place – Dominic Fate of Creighton Prep
  • 25th Place – Travis Powers of Papillion-La Vista
  • 26th Place – Eric Orrison of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 27th Place – Seth Stamm of Woodbury Central
  • 28th Place – Dalton Harvey of Mill Valley High School
  • 29th Place – Mason Applegate of Iowa City West
  • 30th Place – Edgar Perez of South Sioux City
  • 31st Place – Noah Bollhoefer of Ames
  • 32nd Place – Aiden Quinn of Saint James Academy

1st Place Match

  • Devin Roberts (Apple Valley ) 7-1, Sr. over Gavin Brown (Olathe South) 12-1, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Williams (Grand Island) 7-1, Sr. over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 7-3, So. (Fall 1:11)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Kingery (Lewis Central) 12-3, Sr. over Michael Baker (Underwood) 13-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Wentric Williams III (Liberty (Liberty)) 13-2, Fr. over Connor Pellett (Atlantic-CAM) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 1:30)

9th Place Match

  • Carter Abels (Kearney) 5-3, So. over Jon Johnson (Missouri Valley) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 1:55)

11th Place Match

  • Jordan Moyer (Nebraska City) 10-4, Sr. over Tanner Spyksma (Waukee) 5-10, Fr. (MD 13-3)

13th Place Match

  • Jackson McCall (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-3, Jr. over Dylan Carlson (LeMars) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

15th Place Match

  • Mitch Mayberry (Glenwood) 8-7, Fr. over Luke Nigh (Millard North) 8-5, So. (Fall 1:33)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park) 6-3, Sr. over Zachary Campbell (North Scott) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 3:09)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Savion Wheat (Fort Dodge) 9-6, Jr. over Trevor Anderson (Lincoln East) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 3:32)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Alex White (Millard South) 5-3, Jr. over Matthew Headid (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 6-4, Jr. (MD 9-0)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • William Calixto (Olathe North) 5-7, Sr. over Dominic Fate (Creighton Prep) 5-8, So. (Dec 7-5)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Travis Powers (Papillion-La Vista) 5-8, Jr. over Eric Orrison (Gardner-Edgerton) 5-9, So. (Fall 1:07)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Seth Stamm (Woodbury Central) 5-8, Sr. over Dalton Harvey (Mill Valley High School) 3-9, So. (Fall 0:55)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Mason Applegate (Iowa City West) 6-9, Fr. over Edgar Perez (South Sioux City) 1-8, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Noah Bollhoefer (Ames) 2-9, Jr. over Aiden Quinn (Saint James Academy) 0-7, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greyden Penner of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Zach of Waukee
  • 3rd Place – Grant Lyman of Lincoln East
  • 4th Place – Kaden Smith of Fort Dodge
  • 5th Place – Gus Franzen of Kearney
  • 6th Place – Seth Nitzel of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  • 7th Place – Dylan Anderson of Apple Valley
  • 8th Place – Blake Jouret of Olathe South
  • 9th Place – Jayden Wooten of Plattsmouth
  • 10th Place – Nick Gill of Glenwood
  • 11th Place – Alexzaiah Deras of Grand Island
  • 12th Place – Zachary Serna of Norris
  • 13th Place – Keegan Bradley of Spirit Lake Park
  • 14th Place – Connor Rinn of Millard North
  • 15th Place – McCoy Stoker of Olathe North
  • 16th Place – Brendan Oshel of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 17th Place – Tommy Carroll of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 18th Place – Krew Tran of Millard South
  • 19th Place – Bradyn Barclay of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 20th Place – Nate Link of North Scott
  • 21st Place – Mason Sorge of Iowa City West
  • 22nd Place – Colton Hoag of LeMars
  • 23rd Place – Adan Curiel of South Sioux City
  • 24th Place – Michael Adams of Creighton Prep
  • 25th Place – Kenny Jimerson of Atlantic-CAM
  • 26th Place – Channing Massey of Pittsburg High
  • 27th Place – Drake Adair of Underwood
  • 28th Place – Austin Eledge of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 29th Place – Brayden Sanford of Woodbury Central
  • 30th Place – Pavle Petrovic of Papillion-La Vista
  • 31st Place – Mike Gittins of Lewis Central

1st Place Match

  • Greyden Penner (Liberty (Liberty)) 14-0, Jr. over Anthony Zach (Waukee) 12-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Lyman (Lincoln East) 6-1, Jr. over Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 1:03)

5th Place Match

  • Gus Franzen (Kearney) 7-1, Sr. over Seth Nitzel (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 11-2, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley ) 5-4, Jr. over Blake Jouret (Olathe South) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 3:48)

9th Place Match

  • Jayden Wooten (Plattsmouth) 11-3, Sr. over Nick Gill (Glenwood) 11-6, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

11th Place Match

  • Alexzaiah Deras (Grand Island) 4-5, Sr. over Zachary Serna (Norris) 10-5, Sr. (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Keegan Bradley (Spirit Lake Park) 5-4, So. over Connor Rinn (Millard North) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 2:39)

15th Place Match

  • McCoy Stoker (Olathe North) 4-3, Sr. over Brendan Oshel (Gardner-Edgerton) 6-7, So. (Fall 5:28)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Tommy Carroll (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 9-2, Jr. over Krew Tran (Millard South) 7-6, Sr. (MD 12-1)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Bradyn Barclay (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 7-4, Jr. over Nate Link (North Scott) 4-6, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Mason Sorge (Iowa City West) 8-7, Sr. over Colton Hoag (LeMars) 10-4, So. (Dec 3-2)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Adan Curiel (South Sioux City) 6-4, Jr. over Michael Adams (Creighton Prep) 5-9, Sr. (Fall 3:02)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Kenny Jimerson (Atlantic-CAM) 10-7, Sr. over Channing Massey (Pittsburg High) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 0:32)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Drake Adair (Underwood) 5-9, Sr. over Austin Eledge (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 1-7, Jr. (Dec 11-4)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Brayden Sanford (Woodbury Central) 3-7, So. over Pavle Petrovic (Papillion-La Vista) 1-6, Jr. (M. For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Mike Gittins (Lewis Central) 3-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Trumble of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Brett Mower of Glenwood
  • 3rd Place – Will Hoeft of Iowa City West
  • 4th Place – Michael Mattison of Apple Valley
  • 5th Place – Jackson White of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 6th Place – Carson Maas of Papillion-La Vista
  • 7th Place – Jim Moss of Woodbury Central
  • 8th Place – Max Knard of Olathe South
  • 9th Place – Ryan Higgins of Lewis Central
  • 10th Place – Oscar Richter of Grand Island
  • 11th Place – Tyler Green of Mill Valley High School
  • 12th Place – Griffin Gammell of Waukee
  • 13th Place – Xavier Vaughn of Creighton Prep
  • 14th Place – Nick Haynes of Missouri Valley
  • 15th Place – Tristan Navrkal of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 16th Place – Josh Pierson of Kearney
  • 17th Place – Caden Rodriguez of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 18th Place – Gable Van Cleave of Norris
  • 19th Place – Kevin Diep of North Scott
  • 20th Place – Charles Lesser of Millard North
  • 21st Place – Mitchell Williamson of Atlantic-CAM
  • 22nd Place – Bear Bouwman of Totino-Grace
  • 23rd Place – Jacob Nicolas of Ames
  • 24th Place – Robert Sadoski JR of LeMars
  • 25th Place – Joe Petry of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 26th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 27th Place – Carter Lahmeyer of Olathe North
  • 28th Place – Jason Salazar of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
  • 28th Place – Victor Bird of South Sioux City
  • 29th Place – Cael McLaren of St. Albert
  • 32nd Place – Tyler Tillman of Nebraska City
  • 32nd Place – Cameron Penny of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 32nd Place – Reed Dickey of Lincoln East

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Trumble (Millard South) 14-0, Jr. over Brett Mower (Glenwood) 14-1, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Hoeft (Iowa City West) 12-2, Jr. over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley ) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson White (Liberty (Liberty)) 11-3, Jr. over Carson Maas (Papillion-La Vista) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 2:40)

7th Place Match

  • Jim Moss (Woodbury Central) 10-3, Sr. over Max Knard (Olathe South) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 0:47)

9th Place Match

  • Ryan Higgins (Lewis Central) 11-5, Sr. over Oscar Richter (Grand Island) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

11th Place Match

  • Tyler Green (Mill Valley High School) 7-6, Jr. over Griffin Gammell (Waukee) 10-6, Fr. (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Xavier Vaughn (Creighton Prep) 9-4, Sr. over Nick Haynes (Missouri Valley) 13-4, Jr. (Fall 3:54)

15th Place Match

  • Tristan Navrkal (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 6-4, Sr. over Josh Pierson (Kearney) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Caden Rodriguez (Gardner-Edgerton) 9-5, So. over Gable Van Cleave (Norris) 6-8, Sr. (Dec 11-4)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Kevin Diep (North Scott) 6-5, Sr. over Charles Lesser (Millard North) 4-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Mitchell Williamson (Atlantic-CAM) 5-5, Sr. over Bear Bouwman (Totino-Grace) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 3:42)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Jacob Nicolas (Ames) 5-9, Jr. over Robert Sadoski JR (LeMars) 9-7, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Joe Petry (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 3-5, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-3, . (M. For.)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Carter Lahmeyer (Olathe North) 3-9, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-3, . (M. For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Cael McLaren (St. Albert) 7-5, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-3, . (M. For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 3-3, . over Tyler Tillman (Nebraska City) 4-9, Jr. (DQ)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Trumble of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Gammell of Waukee
  • 3rd Place – Landon Green of Iowa City West
  • 4th Place – Daylon Keolavone of Grand Island
  • 5th Place – Dylan Meyer of Norris
  • 6th Place – Math Martin of Olathe North
  • 7th Place – Isaac Stean of Saint James Academy
  • 8th Place – Drake Rader of Plattsmouth
  • 9th Place – Chris Karmazin of Lincoln East
  • 10th Place – Teagan Fletcher of North Scott
  • 11th Place – Joey Anderson of Apple Valley
  • 12th Place – Jacob Byers of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
  • 13th Place – Jaren Williams of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  • 14th Place – Keaton Macaulay of Millard North
  • 15th Place – Jeremiah Cabuyaban of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 16th Place – Joey Glogowski of Creighton Prep
  • 17th Place – Gabe Warren of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 18th Place – Jacob Ranning of Totino-Grace
  • 19th Place – Danny Carroll of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 20th Place – Cole Mayberry of Glenwood
  • 21st Place – Brennick Hoppe of LeMars
  • 22nd Place – Preston Murray of Spirit Lake Park
  • 23rd Place – Ty Dennison of Woodbury Central
  • 24th Place – Ben O`Niell of St. Albert
  • 25th Place – Jarek Braden of Olathe South
  • 26th Place – Devin McKay of Atlantic-CAM
  • 27th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 28th Place – Kolten Jegen of Mill Valley High School
  • 28th Place – Tevin Statzer of Lewis Central
  • 29th Place – Bryent Barthuly of Papillion-La Vista
  • 30th Place – Jace Coenen of Missouri Valley
  • 31st Place – Miguel Zamorano of Pittsburg High

1st Place Match

  • Josh Trumble (Millard South) 12-0, Sr. over Gabe Gammell (Waukee) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Green (Iowa City West) 12-2, Sr. over Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 4-3, So. (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Meyer (Norris) 10-2, So. over Math Martin (Olathe North) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Isaac Stean (Saint James Academy) 9-3, Jr. over Drake Rader (Plattsmouth) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 3:11)

9th Place Match

  • Chris Karmazin (Lincoln East) 6-2, Sr. over Teagan Fletcher (North Scott) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 3:36)

11th Place Match

  • Joey Anderson (Apple Valley ) 4-4, Fr. over Jacob Byers (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 9-4, Sr. (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Jaren Williams (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-3, Sr. over Keaton Macaulay (Millard North) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

15th Place Match

  • Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-6, Fr. over Joey Glogowski (Creighton Prep) 3-5, So. (Fall 1:22)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Gabe Warren (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 7-3, Sr. over Jacob Ranning (Totino-Grace) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 3:47)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Danny Carroll (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 6-6, So. over Cole Mayberry (Glenwood) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 5:38)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Brennick Hoppe (LeMars) 8-7, Jr. over Preston Murray (Spirit Lake Park) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 0:41)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Ty Dennison (Woodbury Central) 5-7, So. over Ben O`Niell (St. Albert) 3-9, So. (Fall 3:22)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Jarek Braden (Olathe South) 8-6, So. over Devin McKay (Atlantic-CAM) 2-14, So. (Dec 5-0)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Kolten Jegen (Mill Valley High School) 2-8, So. over Tevin Statzer (Lewis Central) 3-10, Jr. (DFF)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Bryent Barthuly (Papillion-La Vista) 4-9, Jr. over Jace Coenen (Missouri Valley) 9-7, So. (M. For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Miguel Zamorano (Pittsburg High) 0-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Lautt of Saint James Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Kremer of Mill Valley High School
  • 3rd Place – Tony Pray of Creighton Prep
  • 4th Place – Dakoda Powell of Spirit Lake Park
  • 5th Place – Devin Pfeifer of Plattsmouth
  • 6th Place – Gavin Peitzmeier of Millard South
  • 7th Place – Tony Anger of Apple Valley
  • 8th Place – Gabe Greenlee of Ames
  • 9th Place – Luis Quezada of South Sioux City
  • 10th Place – Caden Reeves of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 11th Place – Cale Roller of Atlantic-CAM
  • 12th Place – Alec Younggren of Olathe South
  • 13th Place – Travis Theisen of LeMars
  • 14th Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa City West
  • 15th Place – Jordan Baker of Olathe North
  • 16th Place – Callum Trester of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 17th Place – Noah Sprieck of Lincoln East
  • 18th Place – Chris Gardner of Underwood
  • 19th Place – Dawson Dorn of Norris
  • 20th Place – Ben Price of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 21st Place – Dario Rodriguez of Kearney
  • 22nd Place – Dustin Stowe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 23rd Place – Dakota Asleson of North Scott
  • 24th Place – Caleb Redd of Pittsburg High
  • 25th Place – Ryan Meade of Missouri Valley
  • 26th Place – Ben Ramsey of Glenwood
  • 27th Place – Zach Benton of Nebraska City
  • 28th Place – Kevin Fierro of Grand Island
  • 29th Place – Noah Short of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 30th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 31st Place – Matt Carley of Woodbury Central
  • 32nd Place – Cameron Baker of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
  • 32nd Place – Sawyer Springer of Fort Dodge

1st Place Match

  • Cade Lautt (Saint James Academy) 11-0, Jr. over Ethan Kremer (Mill Valley High School) 10-2, So. (Fall 3:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Tony Pray (Creighton Prep) 11-1, So. over Dakoda Powell (Spirit Lake Park) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Devin Pfeifer (Plattsmouth) 9-3, Sr. over Gavin Peitzmeier (Millard South) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

7th Place Match

  • Tony Anger (Apple Valley ) 5-4, Jr. over Gabe Greenlee (Ames) 7-7, So. (Dec 7-3)

9th Place Match

  • Luis Quezada (South Sioux City) 6-2, Sr. over Caden Reeves (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 9-4, So. (Fall 1:59)

11th Place Match

  • Cale Roller (Atlantic-CAM) 11-5, Jr. over Alec Younggren (Olathe South) 9-5, So. (Dec 13-11)

13th Place Match

  • Travis Theisen (LeMars) 11-3, Sr. over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa City West) 8-7, Fr. (Fall 0:28)

15th Place Match

  • Jordan Baker (Olathe North) 6-6, Sr. over Callum Trester (Liberty (Liberty)) 8-6, Jr. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Noah Sprieck (Lincoln East) 5-2, So. over Chris Gardner (Underwood) 10-6, So. (Dec 6-3)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Dorn (Norris) 6-6, Sr. over Ben Price (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 7-6, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 5-3, So. over Dustin Stowe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 2:29)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Dakota Asleson (North Scott) 4-6, Sr. over Caleb Redd (Pittsburg High) 3-5, So. (Fall 1:21)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Ryan Meade (Missouri Valley) 4-9, Sr. over Ben Ramsey (Glenwood) 7-9, Sr. (Inj. 3:48)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Zach Benton (Nebraska City) 6-8, Sr. over Kevin Fierro (Grand Island) 1-8, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Noah Short (Gardner-Edgerton) 5-7, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Matt Carley (Woodbury Central) 1-11, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Kim of Apple Valley
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Reeves of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 3rd Place – Arron Olson of Missouri Valley
  • 4th Place – Brady Ernst of North Scott
  • 5th Place – Jack Hasz of Creighton Prep
  • 6th Place – Marshune Smith of Ames
  • 7th Place – Ethan McPhillips of Grand Island
  • 8th Place – Jacob Ngeleka of South Sioux City
  • 9th Place – Connor Arndt of Waukee
  • 10th Place – Trevor Nielsen of Plattsmouth
  • 11th Place – Brandon Pena of Olathe North
  • 12th Place – Zephaniah Sivels of Millard North
  • 13th Place – Harry Spencer of Saint James Academy
  • 14th Place – Gerald Picado of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 15th Place – Zach Vesper of Olathe South
  • 16th Place – Logan Finowski of Fort Dodge
  • 17th Place – Keelan Bailey of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 18th Place – Ge`Auvieon Crayton of Lincoln East
  • 19th Place – Joe Hinkle of Totino-Grace
  • 20th Place – Chris Wortman of Millard South
  • 21st Place – Nick Biesemeyer of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 22nd Place – Charles Ziemba of Millard West
  • 23rd Place – Logan Fornoff of Glenwood
  • 24th Place – Raymond Simmons of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
  • 25th Place – Warren Smith of Woodbury Central
  • 26th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 28th Place – Jaydin Aldana of Nebraska City
  • 28th Place – Mason Vander Woude of Lewis Central
  • 28th Place – Austin Anderson of LeMars
  • 29th Place – Brock Pelfrey of Iowa City West

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Kim (Apple Valley ) 8-0, Sr. over Peyton Reeves (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Arron Olson (Missouri Valley) 11-3, Sr. over Brady Ernst (North Scott) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Hasz (Creighton Prep) 11-1, Sr. over Marshune Smith (Ames) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 5:08)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan McPhillips (Grand Island) 6-2, Sr. over Jacob Ngeleka (South Sioux City) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 4:43)

9th Place Match

  • Connor Arndt (Waukee) 11-3, Jr. over Trevor Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 4:12)

11th Place Match

  • Brandon Pena (Olathe North) 5-3, Jr. over Zephaniah Sivels (Millard North) 8-5, So. (Dec 7-3)

13th Place Match

  • Harry Spencer (Saint James Academy) 4-3, So. over Gerald Picado (Gardner-Edgerton) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 3:12)

15th Place Match

  • Zach Vesper (Olathe South) 8-5, Sr. over Logan Finowski (Fort Dodge) 6-8, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Keelan Bailey (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 8-3, So. over Ge`Auvieon Crayton (Lincoln East) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 7-1)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Joe Hinkle (Totino-Grace) 6-4, Jr. over Chris Wortman (Millard South) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Nick Biesemeyer (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-6, Jr. over Charles Ziemba (Millard West) 4-7, So. (Fall 0:15)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Logan Fornoff (Glenwood) 9-8, Sr. over Raymond Simmons (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 0:23)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Warren Smith (Woodbury Central) 3-9, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (M. For.)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Austin Anderson (LeMars) 4-5, Sr. (DFF)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Brock Pelfrey (Iowa City West) 0-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)
Advertisements