2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

kyler rieck

What: Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
When: Friday, December 7 (1:00PM) & Saturday, December 8, 2018 (10:00AM)
Where: Mid America Center, 1 Arena Way, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
Watch: Live + Archives on IAwrestle Season Pass or PPV
Ranked Teams Entered:
#2 (1A) Woodbury Central (5)
#2 (AAA) Apple Valley (6)
#3 (A) Millard South (7)
#4 (3A) Waukee (6)
#4 (A) Kearney (6)
#4 (5A) St. Thomas Aquinas (8)
#5 (3A) Fort Dodge (6)
#5 (A) Lincoln East (5)
#5 (6A) Mill Valley (4)
#6 (A) Papillion-LaVista (4)
#6 (5A) Blue Valley Southwest (5)
#7 (6A) Olathe North (4)
#8 (2A) Spirit Lake (2)
#8 (A) Grand Island (6)
#8 (AA) Totino-Grace (8)
#8 (6A) Olathe South (4)
#10 (2A) Sergeant Bluff-Luton (4)
Other Teams Entered:
Ames (IA), Atlantic (IA), CB Abraham Lincoln (IA), CB Thomas Jefferson (IA),
Creighton Prep (NE), Gardner-Edgerton (KS), Glenwood (IA), Iowa City West (IA),
LeMars (IA), Liberty (MO), Lewis Central (IA), Millard North (NE), Millard West (NE),
Missouri Valley (IA), Nebraska City (NE), Norris (NE), North Scott (IA), Pittsburg (KS),
Plattsmouth (NE), South Sioux City (NE), St Albert (IA), St James Academy (KS) &
Underwood (IA)
106 Wrestler School Grade 2017 CBWC
#2 (A) Caleb Coyle Millard South So
#3 (A) Juan Pedro Grand Island So 6th (106)
#5 (6A) Tyler Johnson Olathe South Jr
#6 (A) Nate Hartman Millard West Jr
#6 (5A) Jordan Habben St. Thomas Aquinas Fr
#7 (AA) Michael Loger Totino-Grace Fr
#9 (3A) Connor Kelley Waukee So
#10 (2A) Jherek Dillavou Sergeant Bluff-Luton Jr
113
#1 (3A) Drake Ayala Fort Dodge So 1st (106)
(Ranked 4th by TOM @ 106)
#1 (1A) Beau Klingensmith Woodbury Central, Moville So 2nd (106)
#1 (AA) Joey Thompson Totrino-Grace Jr
#2 (A) Blake Jackson Millard South Sr
#3 (5A) Brett Umentum Blue Valley Southwest Fr
#4 (6A) Joe Triscornia Olathe North So
#5 (A) Blake Cushing Grand Island So
#7 (3A) Thurman Christensen Waukee So 7th (113)
#8 (3A) Tanner Wink Lewis Central So 7th (106)
#10 (1A) Sam Kyle Missouri Valley Jr
120
#1 (AA) Jake Svihel Totino-Grace Sr 3rd (120)
#1 (6A) Zach Keal Mill Valley Jr 4th (106)
#1 (Class 4) Jeremiah Reno Liberty Jr
(Ranked 8th by TOM @ 113)
#2 (3A) Nick Miller Waukee Sr
#2 (A) Nathan Rizek Lincoln East Sr
#3 (3A) Carson Taylor Fort Dodge Jr 2nd (113)
#3 (A) Rylie Steele Kearney Jr
#3 (5A) Daniel McMullen Blue Valley Southwest Jr
#4 (A) Ian Rudner Papillion-LaVista So
#7 (2A) Nathan Curry Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Jr
#8 (AAA) Martin Stewart Apple Valley Sr
126
#1 (6A) Keegan Slyter Olathe North Jr 4th (120)
#2 (A) Cody Niemiec Papillion-LaVista Jr
#2 (5A) Joseph Dennison Blue Valley Southwest Sr
#3 (3A) Caleb McCabe North Scott Sr
#3 (A) Conor Knopick Millard South So
#3 (AAA) Regan Schrempp Apple Valley Jr
#4 (A) Camden Russell Millard West Sr
#6 (A) Gage Ferguson Kearney So 1st (113)
#9 (3A) Brooks Cowell Fort Dodge Jr
132
#1 (A) Phillip Moomey Kearney Sr 3rd (126)
(Ranked 11th by TOM @ 132)
#1 (6A) Dallas Koelzer Olathe South Jr
#2 (2A) Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff-Lutton So
#2 (6A) Austin Keal Mill Valley Jr
#2 (5A) Bret Minor St. Thomas Aquinas Sr
#3 (A) Nolan Niemiec Papillion-LaVista Sr
#3 (AAA) Adam Mickelson Apple Valley Sr 8th (126)
#3 (Class 4) Austin Kolvek Liberty Sr
#4 (1A) Logan James Underwood So 4th (132)
#6 (A) Peyton Meink Millard North Jr
#10 (AA) Bryce Erkenbrack Totino-Grace Jr
138
#1 (A) Max Mayfield Lincoln East Jr 2nd (120)
#2 (3A) Cody Anderson Waukee Jr
#2 (Class 4) Kage Lenger Liberty So
#3 (1A) Blake Thomsen Underwood Jr 5th (120)
#3 (A) Gauge McBride Kearney Jr 6th (132)
#3 (5A) Johnny Akin St. Thomas Aquinas So
#4 (3A) Graham Gambrall IC West So
#4 (2A) Chase McLaren Atlantic Sr 5th (132)
#5 (A) Tyler Antoniak Millard South Fr
#5 (5A) Brandon Madden Blue Valley Southwest Jr 8th (120)
#7 (1A) Nate Monahan Woodbury Central,Moville Jr
#9 (3A) Deven Strief North Scott So
145
#1 (1A) Wade Mitchell Woodbury Central, Moville Jr
#1 (A) Nick James Kearney Sr 2nd (138)
#1 (AAA) Sebas Swiggum Apple Valley Sr 1st (138)
#2 (6A) Brodie Scott Mill Valley So
#2 (5A) Jared Simma St. Thomas Aquinas So
#3 (2A) Easton Graff Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Sr 5th (138)
#4 (A) Levi May Millard West Sr 5th (145)
#5 (3A) Drevon Ross Fort Dodge Sr 6th (138)
#5 (B) Jordan Moyer Nebraska City Sr
#6 (3A) Collin Lewis North Scott Sr
#8 (1A) Duke Kyle Missouri Valley Sr 8th (138)
#9 (AA) William Jaeger Totino-Grace Sr
152
#1 (2A) Kyler Rieck Spirit Lake Park Sr 4th (152)
#1 (A) Chance Fry Lincoln East Sr 1st (145)
#1 (5A) Joey Hancock St. Thomas Aquinas Sr
#3 (1A) Garrett Arment Woodbury Central, Moville Sr
#3 (AAA) Brady Gross Apple Valley Sr 6th (145)
#5 (3A) Caleb Kingery Lewis Central Sr 8th (152)
#5 (1A) Connor Lange Missouri Valley Sr
#5 (A) Cole Price Papillion-LaVista So
#7 (3A) Mason Seifried Waukee Sr
#8 (AA) Adam Sylvester Totino-Grace Jr
#9 (1A) Michael Baker Underwood Sr
160
#1 (AAA) Devin Roberts Apple Valley Sr 2nd (160)
#2 (6A) Gavin Brown Olathe South Jr
#4 (3A) Jake Matthaidess North Scott Jr
#4 (A) Aidan Williams Grand Island Sr 7th (160)
170
#1 (Class 4) Greyden Penner Liberty Jr
(Ranked #8 by TOM @ 170)
#2 (3A) Anthony Zach Waukee Sr 2nd (170)
(Ranked #11 by TOM @ 170)
#3 (A) Grant Lyman Lincoln East Jr 5th (170)
#4 (5A) Seth Nitzel Blue Valley Southwest Jr
#5 (3A) Kaden Smith Fort Dodge Sr 6th (170)
#5 (A) Alexzaiah Deras Grand Island Sr
#5 (B) Jayden Wooten Plattsmouth Sr 3rd (160)
#5 (6A) Devin Stoker Olathe North Sr
#7 (3A) Brett Mower Glenwood Sr
182
#2 (A) Isaac Trumble Millard South Jr
#3 (A) AJ Muthersbaugh Lincoln East Sr
#4 (3A) Will Hoeft IC West Jr 4th (182)
#5 (1A) Jim Moss Woodbury Central, Moville Sr
#6 (A) Xaiver Vaughn Creighton Prep Sr
#6 (B) Drake Rader Plattsmouth Sr
#6 (5A) Eli Berggren St. Thomas Aquinas Sr
#8 (1A) Nick Haynes Missouri Valley Jr 6th (182)
#9 (3A) Austin Lee Fort Dodge Jr
#10 (3A) Jacob Byers CB Thomas Jefferson Sr
195
#3 (A) Preston Walker Kearney Sr
#4 (A) Josh Trumble Millard South Sr
#4 (B) Devin Pfeifer Plattsmouth Sr 6th (195)
#5 (3A) Triston Licht Fort Dodge Sr
#5 (5A) Isaac Stean St James Academy Jr
#6 (A) Oscar Richter Grand Island Sr 4th (195)
#6 (B) Dylan Meyer Norris So
#6 (5A) Danny Carroll St. Thomas Aquinas So
220
#1 (A) Gavin Peitzmeier Millard South Sr
#2 (2A) Dakota Powell Spirit Lake Park Sr 4th (220)
#2 (6A) Ethan Kremer Mill Valley So 2nd (195)
#2 (5A) Cade Lautt St James Academy Jr 3rd (182)
#3 (A) Anthony Pray Creighton Prep So
#4 (3A) Travis Theisen LeMars Sr
#5 (A) Luis Quezada South Sioux City Sr
#7 (3A) Cameron Baker CB Thomas Jefferson Sr
#9 (AA) Alex Stephens Totino-Grace Jr
285
#2 (1A) Arron Olson Missouri Valley Sr 8th (285)
#3 (A) Jack Hasz Creighton Prep Sr 4th (285)
#3 (5A) Peyton Reeves St. Thomas Aquinas Jr
#4 (6A) Zach Vesper Olathe South Sr
#5 (6A) Brandon Pena Olathe North Jr
#6 (A) Ethan McPhillips Grand Island Sr
#8 (AA) Joe Hinkle Totino-Grace Jr
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.