Logan Luft Memorial Tournament – Final Results

Cole Butikofer- Cresco & Immortal

PreK-K – 34-38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tysen Hanson of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Avery Frerichs of Rockford
  • 3rd Place – Quincy Johnson of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Nilan Goddard of Nashua

Round 1

  • Avery Frerichs (Rockford) won by fall over Quincy Johnson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:50)
  • Nilan Goddard (Nashua) won by fall over Tysen Hanson (Osage) (Fall 0:11)

Round 2

  • Quincy Johnson (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Nilan Goddard (Nashua) (Dec 15-8)
  • Tysen Hanson (Osage) won by fall over Avery Frerichs (Rockford) (Fall 2:11)

Round 3

  • Tysen Hanson (Osage) won by fall over Quincy Johnson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:13)
  • Avery Frerichs (Rockford) won by fall over Nilan Goddard (Nashua) (Fall 0:42)

PreK-K – 38-38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amos Thompson of Charles City Comets
  • 2nd Place – Reynold Marzen of Stacyville
  • 3rd Place – Pepe Navarrete of Cuba City
  • 4th Place – Dominick Sinnwell of Nashua

Round 1

  • Reynold Marzen (Stacyville) won by forfeit over Pepe Navarrete (Cuba City) (FF)
  • Amos Thompson (Charles City Comets) won by forfeit over Dominick Sinnwell (Nashua) (FF)

Round 2

  • Reynold Marzen (Stacyville) won by decision over Dominick Sinnwell (Nashua) (Dec 17-12)
  • Amos Thompson (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Pepe Navarrete (Cuba City) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Amos Thompson (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Reynold Marzen (Stacyville) (Fall 0:21)
  • Pepe Navarrete (Cuba City) won by fall over Dominick Sinnwell (Nashua) (Fall 1:40)

PreK-K – 39-41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryder Duvall of Northwood
  • 2nd Place – Kash Goddard of Nashua
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Smith of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Jax Klendworth of Readlyn

Round 1

  • Ryder Duvall (Northwood) won by decision over Jax Klendworth (Readlyn) (Dec 11-7)
  • Kash Goddard (Nashua) won by decision over Wyatt Smith (Charles City Comets) (Dec 9-8)

Round 2

  • Ryder Duvall (Northwood) won by decision over Kash Goddard (Nashua) (Dec 8-4)
  • Wyatt Smith (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Jax Klendworth (Readlyn) (Dec 6-5)

Round 3

  • Ryder Duvall (Northwood) won by decision over Wyatt Smith (Charles City Comets) (Dec 9-4)
  • Kash Goddard (Nashua) won by forfeit over Jax Klendworth (Readlyn) (FF)

PreK-K – 41-45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden McRoberts of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Keaton Stangel of Osage
  • 3rd Place – Lj Barry of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Ella Knudson of Kensett

Round 1

  • Keaton Stangel (Osage) won by forfeit over Lj Barry (Charles City Comets) (FF)
  • Hayden McRoberts (Osage) won by fall over Ella Knudson (Kensett) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Ella Knudson (Kensett) won by major decision over Keaton Stangel (Osage) (Maj 13-5)
  • Hayden McRoberts (Osage) won by forfeit over Lj Barry (Charles City Comets) (FF)

Round 3

  • Hayden McRoberts (Osage) won by fall over Keaton Stangel (Osage) (Fall 0:14)
  • Lj Barry (Charles City Comets) won by tech fall over Ella Knudson (Kensett) (TF 19-2)

PreK-K – 46-48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Clemen of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bentley Duckert of Northwood
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Sudol of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 4th Place – Max McCabe of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Payton Clemen (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max McCabe (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:24)
  • Bentley Duckert (Northwood) won by fall over Peyton Sudol (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Bentley Duckert (Northwood) won by fall over Max McCabe (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:19)
  • Payton Clemen (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peyton Sudol (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Peyton Sudol (Nashua-Plainfield) won by tech fall over Max McCabe (Charles City Comets) (TF 21-4)
  • Payton Clemen (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bentley Duckert (Northwood) (Maj 11-0)

PreK-K – 47-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dax Johnson of Charles City Comets
  • 2nd Place – Kalen Hanson of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Landen Crabtree of Nashua
  • 4th Place – Jaxson Hovey of Nashua-Plainfield

Round 1

  • Landen Crabtree (Nashua) won by fall over Jaxson Hovey (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 0:29)
  • Dax Johnson (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Kalen Hanson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Dax Johnson (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Landen Crabtree (Nashua) (Fall 0:30)
  • Kalen Hanson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxson Hovey (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Kalen Hanson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Landen Crabtree (Nashua) (Fall 0:11)
  • Dax Johnson (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Jaxson Hovey (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 0:18)

PreK-K – 50-51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Decker Baumgartner of Edgewood
  • 2nd Place – Paxton Katter of Garner
  • 3rd Place – Edwin Legel of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 4th Place – Michael Davis of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Decker Baumgartner (Edgewood) won by fall over Paxton Katter (Garner) (Fall 0:32)
  • Edwin Legel (Nashua-Plainfield) won by fall over Michael Davis (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Decker Baumgartner (Edgewood) won by fall over Edwin Legel (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 1:14)
  • Paxton Katter (Garner) won by fall over Michael Davis (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Decker Baumgartner (Edgewood) won by fall over Michael Davis (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:58)
  • Paxton Katter (Garner) won by fall over Edwin Legel (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 0:17)

PreK-K – 51-54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josiah Prazak of Manly
  • 2nd Place – Dennis Ashley of Charles City Comets
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Apel of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Hunter Apel (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Josiah Prazak (Manly) won by major decision over Dennis Ashley (Charles City Comets) (Maj 15-4)

Round 2

  • Josiah Prazak (Manly) won by fall over Hunter Apel (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:58)
  • Dennis Ashley (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Dennis Ashley (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Hunter Apel (Charles City Comets) (Fall 2:59)
  • Josiah Prazak (Manly) received a bye () (Bye)

PreK-K – 55-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easten Hanson of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Paxton Sutton of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Max Parker of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Paxton Sutton (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Easten Hanson (Osage) won by major decision over Max Parker (Charles City Comets) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2

  • Easten Hanson (Osage) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Paxton Sutton (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Max Parker (Charles City Comets) (Dec 5-1)

Round 3

  • Max Parker (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Easten Hanson (Osage) won by fall over Paxton Sutton (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

PreK-K – 59-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Vanarsdale of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Emmie Sudol of Nashua-Plainfield

Round 1

  • Peyton Vanarsdale (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emmie Sudol (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Peyton Vanarsdale (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emmie Sudol (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

PreK-K – 66-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cace Campbell of Waterloo
  • 2nd Place – Walker Bearman of Nashua-Plainfield

Round 1

  • Cace Campbell (Waterloo) won by fall over Walker Bearman (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Cace Campbell (Waterloo) won by fall over Walker Bearman (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

1st-2nd – 41-44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Iddings of Cresco youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ian Smith of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Michael Iddings (Cresco youth wrestling) won by decision over Ian Smith (Charles City Comets) (Dec 6-5)

Round 2

  • Michael Iddings (Cresco youth wrestling) won by decision over Ian Smith (Charles City Comets) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3

1st-2nd – 45-48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abraham Navarrete of Cuba City
  • 2nd Place – Bentley Beenken of Grundy Center
  • 3rd Place – Ryder Uhlenhake of Ossian
  • 4th Place – Harper Hagarty of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Bentley Beenken (Grundy Center) won by fall over Harper Hagarty (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:30)
  • Abraham Navarrete (Cuba City) won by fall over Ryder Uhlenhake (Ossian) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Abraham Navarrete (Cuba City) won by decision over Bentley Beenken (Grundy Center) (Dec 2-0)
  • Ryder Uhlenhake (Ossian) won by fall over Harper Hagarty (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

  • Bentley Beenken (Grundy Center) won by fall over Ryder Uhlenhake (Ossian) (Fall 0:20)
  • Abraham Navarrete (Cuba City) won by fall over Harper Hagarty (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:34)

1st-2nd – 50-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Wardlow of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jace Cavanaugh of Charles City Comets
  • 3rd Place – Thaylin Hillhouse of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Ezra Marzen of Stacyville

Round 1

  • Dawson Wardlow (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Cavanaugh (Charles City Comets) (Fall 2:46)
  • Thaylin Hillhouse (Charles City Comets) won by major decision over Ezra Marzen (Stacyville) (Maj 14-6)

Round 2

  • Dawson Wardlow (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thaylin Hillhouse (Charles City Comets) (Dec 6-1)
  • Jace Cavanaugh (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Ezra Marzen (Stacyville) (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

  • Dawson Wardlow (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ezra Marzen (Stacyville) (TF 15-0)
  • Jace Cavanaugh (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Thaylin Hillhouse (Charles City Comets) (Dec 10-7)

1st-2nd – 51-53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zion Uhlenhopp of Parkersburg
  • 2nd Place – Keaton Henry of Outlaw wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Braylon Sargent of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Cruz Flugum of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Keaton Henry (Outlaw wrestling club) won by fall over Braylon Sargent (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:24)
  • Zion Uhlenhopp (Parkersburg) won by forfeit over Cruz Flugum (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Zion Uhlenhopp (Parkersburg) won by decision over Keaton Henry (Outlaw wrestling club) (Dec 18-12)
  • Braylon Sargent (Charles City Comets) won by forfeit over Cruz Flugum (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Keaton Henry (Outlaw wrestling club) won by forfeit over Cruz Flugum (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (FF)
  • Zion Uhlenhopp (Parkersburg) won by fall over Braylon Sargent (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:19)

1st-2nd – 52-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carver Butikofer of Outlaw wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Breezy Garner of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Landon Wheelan of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ashton Duryee of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Breezy Garner (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Landon Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)
  • Carver Butikofer (Outlaw wrestling club) won by fall over Ashton Duryee (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

  • Carver Butikofer (Outlaw wrestling club) won by fall over Landon Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
  • Breezy Garner (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ashton Duryee (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • Landon Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ashton Duryee (Charles City Comets) (Dec 7-2)
  • Carver Butikofer (Outlaw wrestling club) won by fall over Breezy Garner (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

1st-2nd – 53-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Duvall of Northwood
  • 2nd Place – Eion Langfald of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Scott of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Jackson Lane of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Eion Langfald (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Garrett Scott (Charles City Comets) (Dec 8-2)
  • Tucker Duvall (Northwood) won by fall over Jackson Lane (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Tucker Duvall (Northwood) won by fall over Garrett Scott (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:27)
  • Eion Langfald (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Jackson Lane (Charles City Comets) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Garrett Scott (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Jackson Lane (Charles City Comets) (Dec 11-5)
  • Tucker Duvall (Northwood) won by fall over Eion Langfald (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)

1st-2nd – 57-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylen Hanson of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Parker of Charles City Comets
  • 3rd Place – Ajay Johnson of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Macoy Marzen of Osage

Round 1

  • Rylen Hanson (Osage) won by fall over Ajay Johnson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:22)
  • Oliver Parker (Charles City Comets) won by tech fall over Macoy Marzen (Osage) (TF 17-2)

Round 2

  • Oliver Parker (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Ajay Johnson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 2:51)
  • Rylen Hanson (Osage) won by fall over Macoy Marzen (Osage) (Fall 2:35)

Round 3

  • Ajay Johnson (Charles City Comets) won by major decision over Macoy Marzen (Osage) (Maj 9-1)
  • Rylen Hanson (Osage) won by tech fall over Oliver Parker (Charles City Comets) (TF 15-0)

1st-2nd – 63-66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Schoneman of USA Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jace Klendworth of Readlyn
  • 3rd Place – Quinten Hector of Nashua
  • 4th Place – Piper Parker of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Quinten Hector (Nashua) won by decision over Piper Parker (Charles City Comets) (Dec 7-2)
  • Conner Schoneman (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Jace Klendworth (Readlyn) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Jace Klendworth (Readlyn) won by fall over Piper Parker (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:29)
  • Conner Schoneman (USA Mat Club) won by major decision over Quinten Hector (Nashua) (Maj 11-2)

Round 3

  • Conner Schoneman (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Piper Parker (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:54)
  • Jace Klendworth (Readlyn) won by fall over Quinten Hector (Nashua) (Fall 0:22)

1st-2nd – 65-68

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Rudisill of Garner
  • 2nd Place – Braylon Hanson of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Darrius Blakewell of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Brady Rudisill (Garner) won by fall over Darrius Blakewell (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:35)
  • Braylon Hanson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Brady Rudisill (Garner) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Braylon Hanson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Darrius Blakewell (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Brady Rudisill (Garner) won by fall over Braylon Hanson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)
  • Darrius Blakewell (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)

1st-2nd – 66-66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Timp of Ossian
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Schwartz of St. Ansgar
  • 3rd Place – Tinley Parker of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Tinley Parker (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Blake Timp (Ossian) won by tech fall over Adrian Schwartz (St. Ansgar) (TF 18-3)

Round 2

  • Adrian Schwartz (St. Ansgar) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Blake Timp (Ossian) won by decision over Tinley Parker (Charles City Comets) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

  • Blake Timp (Ossian) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Adrian Schwartz (St. Ansgar) won by decision over Tinley Parker (Charles City Comets) (Dec 6-1)

1st-2nd – 74-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landyn Kern of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Cael Thao of Pleasantville
  • 3rd Place – Henry Sisson of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Landyn Kern (Osage) won by fall over Cael Thao (Pleasantville) (Fall 0:23)
  • Henry Sisson (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Henry Sisson (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Landyn Kern (Osage) (Dec 13-11)
  • Cael Thao (Pleasantville) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Landyn Kern (Osage) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cael Thao (Pleasantville) won by decision over Henry Sisson (Charles City Comets) (Dec 6-4)

3rd-4th – 50-54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Branko Navarrete of Cuba City
  • 2nd Place – John Amos of GHV Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Huck of Nashua-Plainfield

Round 1

  • John Amos (GHV Mat Club) won by decision over Lincoln Huck (Nashua-Plainfield) (Dec 10-4)
  • Branko Navarrete (Cuba City) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Lincoln Huck (Nashua-Plainfield) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Branko Navarrete (Cuba City) won by fall over John Amos (GHV Mat Club) (Fall 2:38)

Round 3

  • Branko Navarrete (Cuba City) won by major decision over Lincoln Huck (Nashua-Plainfield) (Maj 9-0)
  • John Amos (GHV Mat Club) received a bye () (Bye)

3rd-4th – 55-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley
  • 2nd Place – Sawyer Breitsprecher of Outlaw wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Ty Martin of wapsie wresting club
  • 4th Place – Hunter Brase of Nashua-Plainfield

Round 1

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley) won by fall over Hunter Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 0:33)
  • Sawyer Breitsprecher (Outlaw wrestling club) won by decision over Ty Martin (wapsie wresting club) (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

  • Sawyer Breitsprecher (Outlaw wrestling club) won by fall over Hunter Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 0:23)
  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley) won by decision over Ty Martin (wapsie wresting club) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

  • Ty Martin (wapsie wresting club) won by decision over Hunter Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) (Dec 8-2)
  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley) won by fall over Sawyer Breitsprecher (Outlaw wrestling club) (Fall 2:48)

3rd-4th – 58-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane Knudson of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Doty of Clarksville
  • 3rd Place – Boaz Lehmann of Iowa Falls
  • 4th Place – Christopher Niedert of Nashua-Plainfield

Round 1

  • Lane Knudson (Unattached) won by fall over Christopher Niedert (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 0:43)
  • Aiden Doty (Clarksville) won by major decision over Boaz Lehmann (Iowa Falls) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Aiden Doty (Clarksville) won by fall over Christopher Niedert (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 0:42)
  • Lane Knudson (Unattached) won by decision over Boaz Lehmann (Iowa Falls) (Dec 8-1)

Round 3

  • Boaz Lehmann (Iowa Falls) won by decision over Christopher Niedert (Nashua-Plainfield) (Dec 10-4)
  • Lane Knudson (Unattached) won by fall over Aiden Doty (Clarksville) (Fall 1:52)

3rd-4th – 59-64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Urijah Courter of ECS
  • 3rd Place – Kipton Lewis of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Nolan Pfalzgraf of Future Trojan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw wrestling club) won by fall over Nolan Pfalzgraf (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Urijah Courter (ECS) won by decision over Kipton Lewis (Charles City Comets) (Dec 10-7)

Round 2

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw wrestling club) won by fall over Urijah Courter (ECS) (Fall 0:47)
  • Kipton Lewis (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Nolan Pfalzgraf (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw wrestling club) won by fall over Kipton Lewis (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:45)
  • Urijah Courter (ECS) won by fall over Nolan Pfalzgraf (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

3rd-4th – 61-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Van Den Heever of Outlaw wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Jara of Dirty Birds Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Wolf of Osage
  • 4th Place – Maverick Sinnwell of Nashua

Round 1

  • Nolan Wolf (Osage) won by fall over Maverick Sinnwell (Nashua) (Fall 1:49)
  • Grayson Van Den Heever (Outlaw wrestling club) won by decision over Brayden Jara (Dirty Birds Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

  • Brayden Jara (Dirty Birds Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maverick Sinnwell (Nashua) (Fall 1:38)
  • Grayson Van Den Heever (Outlaw wrestling club) won by decision over Nolan Wolf (Osage) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Grayson Van Den Heever (Outlaw wrestling club) won by fall over Maverick Sinnwell (Nashua) (Fall 1:44)
  • Brayden Jara (Dirty Birds Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Wolf (Osage) (Fall 2:39)

3rd-4th – 65-66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaiden Finger of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Noah Bergan of Outlaw wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Kolbie Vance of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Sam Katter of Garner

Round 1

  • Jaiden Finger (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Noah Bergan (Outlaw wrestling club) (Maj 8-0)
  • Kolbie Vance (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Sam Katter (Garner) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Noah Bergan (Outlaw wrestling club) won by decision over Kolbie Vance (Charles City Comets) (Dec 13-7)
  • Jaiden Finger (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sam Katter (Garner) (Maj 21-7)

Round 3

  • Noah Bergan (Outlaw wrestling club) won by fall over Sam Katter (Garner) (Fall 2:00)
  • Jaiden Finger (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kolbie Vance (Charles City Comets) (Dec 10-4)

3rd-4th – 68-72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Williams of Charles City Comets
  • 2nd Place – Levi Heckes of Forest City
  • 3rd Place – Emryn Hagarty of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Cayden Campbell of Mighty Lions

Round 1

  • Justin Williams (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Levi Heckes (Forest City) (Dec 14-7)
  • Emryn Hagarty (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Cayden Campbell (Mighty Lions) (Dec 8-7)

Round 2

  • Justin Williams (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Cayden Campbell (Mighty Lions) (Fall 0:57)
  • Levi Heckes (Forest City) won by fall over Emryn Hagarty (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

  • Justin Williams (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Emryn Hagarty (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:23)
  • Levi Heckes (Forest City) won by decision over Cayden Campbell (Mighty Lions) (Dec 8-4)

3rd-4th – 69-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Bergan of Outlaw wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Conner Jenkins of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Zeke Kalainoff of Nashua-Plainfield

Round 1

  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by fall over Conner Jenkins (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:35)
  • Ethan Bergan (Outlaw wrestling club) won by fall over Zeke Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 2:30)

Round 2

  • Conner Jenkins (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Zeke Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 0:38)
  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by fall over Ethan Bergan (Outlaw wrestling club) (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

  • Ethan Bergan (Outlaw wrestling club) won by major decision over Conner Jenkins (Charles City Comets) (Maj 10-0)
  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by fall over Zeke Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 1:52)

3rd-4th – 70-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kinnick Campbell of GHV Cardinals
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Wheelan of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Keegan Borwig of Evansdale Wolfpack
  • 4th Place – Ethan Hadley of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Kinnick Campbell (GHV Cardinals) won by fall over Keegan Borwig (Evansdale Wolfpack) (Fall 1:38)
  • Lincoln Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Hadley (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Keegan Borwig (Evansdale Wolfpack) won by fall over Ethan Hadley (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:32)
  • Kinnick Campbell (GHV Cardinals) won by fall over Lincoln Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

  • Lincoln Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keegan Borwig (Evansdale Wolfpack) (Fall 1:52)
  • Kinnick Campbell (GHV Cardinals) won by fall over Ethan Hadley (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:58)

3rd-4th – 75-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Cajthaml of Charles City Comets
  • 2nd Place – Deshawn `tooda` Parrow of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Meric Hagarty of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Corbin Fluhrer of Garner

Round 1

  • Carter Cajthaml (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Corbin Fluhrer (Garner) (Fall 0:23)
  • Deshawn `tooda` Parrow (IAWC) won by major decision over Meric Hagarty (Charles City Comets) (Maj 12-2)

Round 2

  • Meric Hagarty (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Corbin Fluhrer (Garner) (Fall 1:18)
  • Carter Cajthaml (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Deshawn `tooda` Parrow (IAWC) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Deshawn `tooda` Parrow (IAWC) won by fall over Corbin Fluhrer (Garner) (Fall 1:55)
  • Carter Cajthaml (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Meric Hagarty (Charles City Comets) (Dec 7-2)

3rd-4th – 77-78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hendrix Schwab of Cedar Falls
  • 2nd Place – Gage Prazak of Rockford
  • 3rd Place – Brennan Ruzicka of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Jackson Grunhovd of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brennan Ruzicka (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Jackson Grunhovd (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)
  • Hendrix Schwab (Cedar Falls) won by fall over Gage Prazak (Rockford) (Fall 1:39)

Round 2

  • Gage Prazak (Rockford) won by major decision over Brennan Ruzicka (Charles City Comets) (Maj 13-1)
  • Hendrix Schwab (Cedar Falls) won by fall over Jackson Grunhovd (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:08)

Round 3

  • Hendrix Schwab (Cedar Falls) won by fall over Brennan Ruzicka (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:18)
  • Gage Prazak (Rockford) won by major decision over Jackson Grunhovd (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

3rd-4th – 78-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby Sprole of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Braydon Dutton of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Micah Thompson of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Cooper Holm of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Braydon Dutton (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Holm (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:17)
  • Kolby Sprole (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Micah Thompson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • Braydon Dutton (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Micah Thompson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:37)
  • Kolby Sprole (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Holm (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:48)

Round 3

  • Kolby Sprole (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braydon Dutton (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Micah Thompson (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Cooper Holm (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:59)

3rd-4th – 83-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Rechkemmer of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Burkhardt of Osage
  • 3rd Place – Jacoby Subject of Garner
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Bearman of Nashua

Round 1

  • Dalton Burkhardt (Osage) won by major decision over Jacoby Subject (Garner) (Maj 11-1)
  • Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) won by fall over Wyatt Bearman (Nashua) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Jacoby Subject (Garner) won by fall over Wyatt Bearman (Nashua) (Fall 0:13)
  • Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) won by fall over Dalton Burkhardt (Osage) (Fall 1:43)

Round 3

  • Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) won by fall over Jacoby Subject (Garner) (Fall 0:47)
  • Dalton Burkhardt (Osage) won by fall over Wyatt Bearman (Nashua) (Fall 0:32)

3rd-4th – 90-97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Beckett of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Sallis of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Barrett Marzen of Osage
  • 4th Place – Isaac Sapp of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Noah Beckett (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Barrett Marzen (Osage) (Fall 0:26)
  • Kyler Sallis (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Sapp (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Noah Beckett (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Sapp (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:14)
  • Kyler Sallis (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Barrett Marzen (Osage) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Noah Beckett (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Sallis (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Barrett Marzen (Osage) won by forfeit over Isaac Sapp (Charles City Comets) (FF)

3rd-4th – 106-109

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Kral of GHV Cardinals
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Muller of Osage
  • 3rd Place – Gregory Arends of ECS

Round 1

  • Kaden Kral (GHV Cardinals) won by fall over Gregory Arends (ECS) (Fall 0:43)
  • Gavin Muller (Osage) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kaden Kral (GHV Cardinals) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Gavin Muller (Osage) won by fall over Gregory Arends (ECS) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Kaden Kral (GHV Cardinals) won by decision over Gavin Muller (Osage) (Dec 2-0)
  • Gregory Arends (ECS) received a bye () (Bye)

3rd-4th – 118-124

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Graham of Garner
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Childs of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Anthony Childs (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Kyle Graham (Garner) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Kyle Graham (Garner) won by decision over Anthony Childs (Charles City Comets) (Dec 6-3)

Round 3

  • Kyle Graham (Garner) won by fall over Anthony Childs (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:40)

3rd-4th – 130-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tryston Johnson of Orange crush
  • 2nd Place – Carter Ites of Evansdale Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Marr of Riceville

Round 1

  • Tryston Johnson (Orange crush) won by fall over Caleb Marr (Riceville) (Fall 1:25)
  • Carter Ites (Evansdale Wolfpack) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Carter Ites (Evansdale Wolfpack) won by fall over Caleb Marr (Riceville) (Fall 2:27)
  • Tryston Johnson (Orange crush) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Caleb Marr (Riceville) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Tryston Johnson (Orange crush) won by fall over Carter Ites (Evansdale Wolfpack) (Fall 0:34)

5th-6th – 60-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Kaiden Belinsky of Fairbank
  • 3rd Place – Patrick Holzer of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw wrestling club) won by fall over Kaiden Belinsky (Fairbank) (Fall 0:50)
  • Patrick Holzer (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw wrestling club) won by fall over Patrick Holzer (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:47)
  • Kaiden Belinsky (Fairbank) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Kaiden Belinsky (Fairbank) won by major decision over Patrick Holzer (Charles City Comets) (Maj 11-1)

5th-6th – 68-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nic Brase of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 2nd Place – Krayton Zimmerman of Fairbank
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Schwab of Cedar Falls
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Feld of Clear Lake

Round 1

  • Nic Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) won by decision over Hayden Schwab (Cedar Falls) (Dec 4-0)
  • Krayton Zimmerman (Fairbank) won by fall over Kaleb Feld (Clear Lake) (Fall 2:38)

Round 2

  • Nic Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) won by decision over Krayton Zimmerman (Fairbank) (Dec 6-2)
  • Hayden Schwab (Cedar Falls) won by major decision over Kaleb Feld (Clear Lake) (Maj 14-0)

Round 3

  • Nic Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) won by fall over Kaleb Feld (Clear Lake) (Fall 0:55)
  • Krayton Zimmerman (Fairbank) won by decision over Hayden Schwab (Cedar Falls) (Dec 4-3)

5th-6th – 72-78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Rinken of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Payton Kacher of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Garet Shannon of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – James Frerichs of Rockford

Round 1

  • Payton Kacher (IAWC) won by fall over Garet Shannon (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:55)
  • Jayden Rinken (IAWC) won by tech fall over James Frerichs (Rockford) (TF 18-2)

Round 2

  • Garet Shannon (Charles City Comets) won by decision over James Frerichs (Rockford) (Dec 10-7)
  • Jayden Rinken (IAWC) won by major decision over Payton Kacher (IAWC) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

  • Jayden Rinken (IAWC) won by fall over Garet Shannon (Charles City Comets) (Fall 2:26)
  • Payton Kacher (IAWC) won by decision over James Frerichs (Rockford) (Dec 10-4)

5th-6th – 73-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Jacobsen of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Landon Foelske of Nashua
  • 3rd Place – Preston Beyer of Osage
  • 4th Place – Tj Ausborn of Northwood

Round 1

  • Dawson Jacobsen (IAWC) won by fall over Tj Ausborn (Northwood) (Fall 0:38)
  • Landon Foelske (Nashua) won by fall over Preston Beyer (Osage) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Preston Beyer (Osage) won by decision over Tj Ausborn (Northwood) (Dec 8-3)
  • Dawson Jacobsen (IAWC) won by fall over Landon Foelske (Nashua) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Landon Foelske (Nashua) won by fall over Tj Ausborn (Northwood) (Fall 1:14)
  • Dawson Jacobsen (IAWC) won by tech fall over Preston Beyer (Osage) (TF 20-3)

5th-6th – 81-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keaton Mulford of Disciples of Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Alex Tiedemann of Northwood
  • 4th Place – Devon Blanchard of Nashua

Round 1

  • Keaton Mulford (Disciples of Wrestling) won by decision over Alex Tiedemann (Northwood) (Dec 2-0)
  • Blake Fox (IAWC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Devon Blanchard (Nashua) (SV-1 8-6)

Round 2

  • Blake Fox (IAWC) won by decision over Alex Tiedemann (Northwood) (Dec 9-2)
  • Keaton Mulford (Disciples of Wrestling) won by decision over Devon Blanchard (Nashua) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Alex Tiedemann (Northwood) won by major decision over Devon Blanchard (Nashua) (Maj 10-2)
  • Keaton Mulford (Disciples of Wrestling) won by decision over Blake Fox (IAWC) (Dec 4-3)

5th-6th – 82-84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Dunning of Clear Lake
  • 2nd Place – Royce Peterson of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Mahler of Disciples of Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Carter Muller of Osage

Round 1

  • Carter Muller (Osage) won by decision over Royce Peterson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
  • Christian Dunning (Clear Lake) won by fall over Jacob Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

  • Jacob Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Muller (Osage) (Fall 0:26)
  • Christian Dunning (Clear Lake) won by decision over Royce Peterson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Christian Dunning (Clear Lake) won by major decision over Carter Muller (Osage) (Maj 15-2)
  • Royce Peterson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

5th-6th – 89-91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Keaton Moeller of Strawberry Point
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Bucknell of New Hampton
  • 4th Place – Gehrig Tibbitts of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by fall over Gehrig Tibbitts (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:51)
  • Keaton Moeller (Strawberry Point) won by decision over Jayden Bucknell (New Hampton) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Jayden Bucknell (New Hampton) won by fall over Gehrig Tibbitts (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:45)
  • Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by decision over Keaton Moeller (Strawberry Point) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Keaton Moeller (Strawberry Point) won by fall over Gehrig Tibbitts (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:53)
  • Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by fall over Jayden Bucknell (New Hampton) (Fall 2:27)

5th-6th – 91-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Bibler of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Eli Kalainoff of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 3rd Place – Deegan Lewis of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Eli Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfield) won by decision over Deegan Lewis (Charles City Comets) (Dec 6-0)
  • Ethan Bibler (IAWC) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Deegan Lewis (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Ethan Bibler (IAWC) won by fall over Eli Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 2:55)

Round 3

  • Ethan Bibler (IAWC) won by tech fall over Deegan Lewis (Charles City Comets) (TF 16-0)
  • Eli Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfield) received a bye () (Bye)

5th-6th – 95-103

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Carey of Nashua
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Peters of Charles City Comets
  • 3rd Place – Kanen Decker of wapsie wresting club
  • 4th Place – Trent Tiedemann of Northwood

Round 1

  • Jackson Carey (Nashua) won by fall over Rylan Peters (Charles City Comets) (Fall 2:43)
  • Kanen Decker (wapsie wresting club) won by fall over Trent Tiedemann (Northwood) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Rylan Peters (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Kanen Decker (wapsie wresting club) (Dec 6-4)
  • Jackson Carey (Nashua) won by fall over Trent Tiedemann (Northwood) (Fall 2:39)

Round 3

  • Rylan Peters (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Trent Tiedemann (Northwood) (Fall 2:19)
  • Jackson Carey (Nashua) won by decision over Kanen Decker (wapsie wresting club) (Dec 5-2)

5th-6th – 104-111

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Kral of GHV Cardinals
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Mahler of Disciples of Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jake Krebsbach of Osage
  • 4th Place – Mekyver Hagarty of Charles City Comets
  • 5th Place – Deacon Caspers of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Jake Krebsbach (Osage) won by fall over Deacon Caspers (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:47)
  • Lucas Kral (GHV Cardinals) won by fall over Mekyver Hagarty (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:33)
  • Taylor Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Deacon Caspers (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Lucas Kral (GHV Cardinals) won by major decision over Taylor Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)
  • Jake Krebsbach (Osage) won by fall over Mekyver Hagarty (Charles City Comets) (Fall 2:30)

Round 3

  • Taylor Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) won by major decision over Deacon Caspers (Charles City Comets) (Maj 13-2)
  • Lucas Kral (GHV Cardinals) won by major decision over Jake Krebsbach (Osage) (Maj 8-0)
  • Mekyver Hagarty (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 4

  • Mekyver Hagarty (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Deacon Caspers (Charles City Comets) (Fall 2:43)
  • Lucas Kral (GHV Cardinals) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Taylor Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) won by decision over Jake Krebsbach (Osage) (Dec 4-2)

Round 5

  • Lucas Kral (GHV Cardinals) won by fall over Deacon Caspers (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:45)
  • Taylor Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) won by major decision over Mekyver Hagarty (Charles City Comets) (Maj 12-0)
  • Jake Krebsbach (Osage) received a bye () (Bye)

5th-6th – 112-119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylie Blunt of Charles City Comets
  • 2nd Place – Lilly Stough of Charles City Comets
  • 3rd Place – Grace Gelner of Nashua

Round 1

  • Kylie Blunt (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Lilly Stough (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Grace Gelner (Nashua) (Fall 1:49)

Round 2

  • Lilly Stough (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Kylie Blunt (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Grace Gelner (Nashua) (Fall 1:59)

Round 3

  • Grace Gelner (Nashua) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Kylie Blunt (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Lilly Stough (Charles City Comets) (Dec 9-6)

5th-6th – 119-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Grunhovd of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Sunkle of Garner
  • 3rd Place – Logan Lashbrook of Back to Basics
  • 4th Place – Jackson Ruzicka of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Andrew Grunhovd (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Hunter Sunkle (Garner) (Dec 6-0)
  • Logan Lashbrook (Back to Basics) won by fall over Jackson Ruzicka (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Andrew Grunhovd (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Lashbrook (Back to Basics) (Fall 2:22)
  • Hunter Sunkle (Garner) won by fall over Jackson Ruzicka (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Andrew Grunhovd (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Ruzicka (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:39)
  • Hunter Sunkle (Garner) won by fall over Logan Lashbrook (Back to Basics) (Fall 0:53)

5th-6th – 121-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Lansing of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Kasson Wynia of Dodge Center
  • 3rd Place – Erik Gavitt of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Kale Mulder of Greene

Round 1

  • Drew Lansing (IAWC) won by fall over Erik Gavitt (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:58)
  • Kasson Wynia (Dodge Center) won by decision over Kale Mulder (Greene) (Dec 7-4)

Round 2

  • Drew Lansing (IAWC) won by fall over Kasson Wynia (Dodge Center) (Fall 1:50)
  • Erik Gavitt (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Kale Mulder (Greene) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Drew Lansing (IAWC) won by fall over Kale Mulder (Greene) (Fall 0:22)
  • Kasson Wynia (Dodge Center) won by decision over Erik Gavitt (Charles City Comets) (Dec 5-0)

5th-6th – 135-144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ledger Nehls of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Matthias of Fairbank

Round 1

  • Ledger Nehls (Osage) won by fall over Andrew Matthias (Fairbank) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Ledger Nehls (Osage) won by major decision over Andrew Matthias (Fairbank) (Maj 12-2)

Round 3

5th-6th – 152-159

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Arends of ECS
  • 2nd Place – Henry Christensen of Slater
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Carolan of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Henry Christensen (Slater) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Mackenzie Arends (ECS) won by fall over Trevor Carolan (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Trevor Carolan (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Mackenzie Arends (ECS) won by decision over Henry Christensen (Slater) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

  • Mackenzie Arends (ECS) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Henry Christensen (Slater) won by fall over Trevor Carolan (Charles City Comets) (Fall 2:59)

7th-8th – 73-78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan `Peanut` Young of Charles City Comets
  • 2nd Place – Kayden Kirby of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Jordan `Peanut` Young (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Kayden Kirby (Charles City Comets) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Jordan `Peanut` Young (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Kayden Kirby (Charles City Comets) (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

7th-8th – 83-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keegan Ellsworth of LaPorte City
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Tusler of Osage
  • 3rd Place – Clayon Wright of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Keegan Ellsworth (LaPorte City) won by fall over Garrett Tusler (Osage) (Fall 1:25)
  • Clayon Wright (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Keegan Ellsworth (LaPorte City) won by tech fall over Clayon Wright (Charles City Comets) (TF 24-6)
  • Garrett Tusler (Osage) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Keegan Ellsworth (LaPorte City) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Garrett Tusler (Osage) won by fall over Clayon Wright (Charles City Comets) (Fall 3:32)

7th-8th – 93-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garret Rinken of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Arjes of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Cole Cross of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Evan Salinas of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Garret Rinken (IAWC) won by fall over Cole Cross (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:55)
  • Tanner Arjes (IAWC) won by fall over Evan Salinas (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Garret Rinken (IAWC) won by fall over Tanner Arjes (IAWC) (Fall 2:24)
  • Cole Cross (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Evan Salinas (Charles City Comets) (Dec 14-8)

Round 3

  • Garret Rinken (IAWC) won by fall over Evan Salinas (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:02)
  • Tanner Arjes (IAWC) won by fall over Cole Cross (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:03)

7th-8th – 95-105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kinser Hanson of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Reed Peters of Charles City Comets
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Eggers of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Gage Kilby of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Kinser Hanson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Reed Peters (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:57)
  • Tyler Eggers (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Gage Kilby (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:56)

Round 2

  • Kinser Hanson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gage Kilby (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:00)
  • Reed Peters (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Tyler Eggers (Charles City Comets) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Kinser Hanson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Eggers (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:03)
  • Reed Peters (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Gage Kilby (Charles City Comets) (Dec 6-0)

7th-8th – 103-109

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendrick Huck of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Rory Prazak of Manly
  • 3rd Place – Parker Timp of Ossian
  • 4th Place – Brad Dodd of GHV Mat Club

Round 1

  • Rory Prazak (Manly) won by fall over Brad Dodd (GHV Mat Club) (Fall 0:51)
  • Kendrick Huck (IAWC) won by fall over Parker Timp (Ossian) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

  • Kendrick Huck (IAWC) won by fall over Rory Prazak (Manly) (Fall 0:36)
  • Parker Timp (Ossian) won by fall over Brad Dodd (GHV Mat Club) (Fall 2:55)

Round 3

  • Rory Prazak (Manly) won by decision over Parker Timp (Ossian) (Dec 3-0)
  • Kendrick Huck (IAWC) won by fall over Brad Dodd (GHV Mat Club) (Fall 1:32)

7th-8th – 112-114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Butikofer of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Avery of Prairie Du Chien
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Shannon of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Talan Weber of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Avery (Prairie Du Chien) won by decision over Aiden Shannon (Charles City Comets) (Dec 8-6)
  • Cole Butikofer (IAWC) won by fall over Talan Weber (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Cole Butikofer (IAWC) won by fall over Jeremiah Avery (Prairie Du Chien) (Fall 0:58)
  • Aiden Shannon (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Talan Weber (Charles City Comets) (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

  • Jeremiah Avery (Prairie Du Chien) won by fall over Talan Weber (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:31)
  • Cole Butikofer (IAWC) won by fall over Aiden Shannon (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:00)

7th-8th – 116-119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Currier of Clear Lake
  • 2nd Place – Alex Beaty of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Lopez of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Kaden Garner of Plymouth

Round 1

  • Alex Beaty (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Nathan Lopez (Charles City Comets) (Maj 12-2)
  • Max Currier (Clear Lake) won by fall over Kaden Garner (Plymouth) (Fall 1:23)

Round 2

  • Alex Beaty (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kaden Garner (Plymouth) (Fall 2:20)
  • Max Currier (Clear Lake) won by fall over Nathan Lopez (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Max Currier (Clear Lake) won by tech fall over Alex Beaty (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
  • Nathan Lopez (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Kaden Garner (Plymouth) (Fall 0:47)

7th-8th – 116-124

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Olsen of Mason City
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Boge of Osage
  • 4th Place – Trevor Peterson of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Tyson Boge (Osage) won by fall over Trevor Peterson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:17)
  • Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Ethan Olsen (Mason City) (Fall 1:43)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Trevor Peterson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:29)
  • Ethan Olsen (Mason City) won by fall over Tyson Boge (Osage) (Fall 2:58)

Round 3

  • Ethan Olsen (Mason City) won by decision over Trevor Peterson (Charles City Comets) (Dec 5-4)
  • Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Tyson Boge (Osage) (Fall 2:39)

7th-8th – 121-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayden Blunt of Charles City Comets
  • 2nd Place – Brody Wolf of Osage
  • 3rd Place – Michael Ohotto Jr. of Garner
  • 4th Place – Dillon Sparks of LaPorte City

Round 1

  • Kayden Blunt (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Michael Ohotto Jr. (Garner) (Fall 1:16)
  • Brody Wolf (Osage) won by fall over Dillon Sparks (LaPorte City) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Michael Ohotto Jr. (Garner) won by fall over Dillon Sparks (LaPorte City) (Fall 2:40)
  • Kayden Blunt (Charles City Comets) won by major decision over Brody Wolf (Osage) (Maj 10-2)

Round 3

  • Brody Wolf (Osage) won by fall over Michael Ohotto Jr. (Garner) (Fall 3:46)
  • Kayden Blunt (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Dillon Sparks (LaPorte City) (Fall 0:25)

7th-8th – 155-165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Carey of Charles City Comets
  • 2nd Place – Barrett Muller of Osage
  • 3rd Place – Carter Burkhardt of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Carter Burkhardt (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Logan Carey (Charles City Comets) won by decision over Barrett Muller (Osage) (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

  • Logan Carey (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Carter Burkhardt (Charles City Comets) (Fall 1:06)
  • Barrett Muller (Osage) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Barrett Muller (Osage) won by fall over Carter Burkhardt (Charles City Comets) (Fall 2:00)
  • Logan Carey (Charles City Comets) received a bye () (Bye)

7th-8th – 163-173

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Hanson of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Christensen of Slater
  • 3rd Place – Cole Jeffries of Osage

Round 1

  • Brady Hanson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Gabriel Christensen (Slater) won by fall over Cole Jeffries (Osage) (Fall 1:54)

Round 2

  • Gabriel Christensen (Slater) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Brady Hanson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Jeffries (Osage) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Cole Jeffries (Osage) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Brady Hanson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Christensen (Slater) (Fall 1:31)

7th-8th – 187-189

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darion Gatierrez of New Hampton
  • 2nd Place – Sam Dodd of GHV Mat Club

Round 1

  • Darion Gatierrez (New Hampton) won by fall over Sam Dodd (GHV Mat Club) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Sam Dodd (GHV Mat Club) won by decision over Darion Gatierrez (New Hampton) (Dec 9-3)

Round 3

  • Darion Gatierrez (New Hampton) won by fall over Sam Dodd (GHV Mat Club) (Fall 2:18)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.