2018 USAW Preseason Nationals – GS/MS Boys

Ryder Block

Grades 7 and 8 – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Meyers of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Caden Young of Clintonville/Aviators
  • 3rd Place – Kyus Root of Mattoon YWC
  • 4th Place – Waylon Miller of The Factory Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Justin Wisner-McLane of Team Kansas
  • 7th Place – Grant Cook of Amery Warriors
  • 8th Place – Austin Pfantz of West Marshall

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Meyers (Legends of Gold) won by major decision over Caden Young (Clintonville/Aviators) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyus Root (Mattoon YWC) won by decision over Waylon Miller (The Factory Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Justin Wisner-McLane (Team Kansas) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Grant Cook (Amery Warriors) won by major decision over Austin Pfantz (West Marshall) (Maj 13-5)

Grades 7 and 8 – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Nelson of Simley
  • 2nd Place – Chance Cole of SVAC
  • 3rd Place – Seth Willems of Bulldog Premier WC
  • 4th Place – Will Ward of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jackson Dewald of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Alex Morris of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Johnathon Roberts of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Damien Bentho of Baraboo Thunderbirds

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Nelson (Simley) won by decision over Chance Cole (SVAC) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Seth Willems (Bulldog Premier WC) won by major decision over Will Ward (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Dewald (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-2)

7th Place Match

  • Johnathon Roberts (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Damien Bentho (Baraboo Thunderbirds) (Dec 7-0)

Grades 7 and 8 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koy Hopke of Amery Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Mclaughlin of Team Kansas
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Hoffmann of Crass trained weigh in club
  • 4th Place – Ronin Hammond of Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Zavion Mcmurran of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Ayden Hoag of LeMars Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Noah Wenzel of Dakota Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Sloan Welch of Auburndale Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Koy Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by decision over Aidan Mclaughlin (Team Kansas) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Gunner Hoffmann (Crass trained weigh in club) won by decision over Ronin Hammond (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Zavion Mcmurran (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ayden Hoag (LeMars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

7th Place Match

  • Noah Wenzel (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sloan Welch (Auburndale Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Grades 7 and 8 – 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Navarro Schunke of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Sigler of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jose Gutierrez of Ano Kato FS.GR.

Round 1

  • Ryan Sigler (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Jose Gutierrez (Ano Kato FS.GR.) (Fall 1:25)
  • Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Ryan Sigler (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)
  • Jose Gutierrez (Ano Kato FS.GR.) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Ryan Sigler (Prodigy Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Jose Gutierrez (Ano Kato FS.GR.) (Fall 1:16)

Grades 7 and 8 – 210

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Thiry of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Trace Goemaat of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Lee Smith Jr. of DAWC
  • 4th Place – Jacob Bild of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Lyman of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jacob Bild (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Lyman (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:59)
  • Jared Thiry (IAWC) won by decision over Lee Smith Jr. (DAWC) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

  • Trace Goemaat (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Lee Smith Jr. (DAWC) (Fall 2:45)
  • Jared Thiry (IAWC) won by decision over Jacob Bild (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Round 3

  • Jared Thiry (IAWC) won by fall over Trace Goemaat (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Fall 2:11)
  • Lee Smith Jr. (DAWC) won by fall over Nicholas Lyman (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:16)

Round 4

  • Trace Goemaat (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Nicholas Lyman (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:04)
  • Lee Smith Jr. (DAWC) won by decision over Jacob Bild (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

Round 5

  • Trace Goemaat (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Jacob Bild (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Jared Thiry (IAWC) won by fall over Nicholas Lyman (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)

Grades 5 and 6 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Moore of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Steldt of FWA
  • 3rd Place – Warren Smith of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Peyton Cox of Champaign youth wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Casey Popish of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Ethan Mueller of BBE
  • 7th Place – Kaden Ford of Maverick Elite
  • 8th Place – Brenden Heying of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Moore (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Tristan Steldt (FWA) (Fall 2:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Warren Smith (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Peyton Cox (Champaign youth wrestling club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Casey Popish (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethan Mueller (BBE) (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brenden Heying (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)

Grades 5 and 6 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Burkett of No Nonsense
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Kral of GHV Cardinals
  • 3rd Place – Joah Ratio of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
  • 4th Place – Jhett Eklund of Matpack South Dakota
  • 5th Place – Treston Eckstein of X-Factor Elite
  • 6th Place – Nolan Skebba of Hortonville
  • 7th Place – Kanen Decker of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Oliver Hallett of Indian Creek WC

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Burkett (No Nonsense) won by decision over Lucas Kral (GHV Cardinals) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Joah Ratio (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by decision over Jhett Eklund (Matpack South Dakota) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Treston Eckstein (X-Factor Elite) won by decision over Nolan Skebba (Hortonville) (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kanen Decker (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oliver Hallett (Indian Creek WC) (Fall 3:11)

Grades 5 and 6 – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Griffin of Rare Breed Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brent Yonkovic of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Teague of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Claudio Torres of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Blake Wilson of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Breyson Kelley of Upper Level
  • 7th Place – Jaiye Bello of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Garrett Wittek of Anoka

1st Place Match

  • Brady Griffin (Rare Breed Academy) won by disqualification over Brent Yonkovic (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (DQ)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Teague (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Claudio Torres (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Wilson (DC Elite) won by fall over Breyson Kelley (Upper Level) (Fall 2:08)

7th Place Match

  • Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Garrett Wittek (Anoka) (SV-1 2-0)

Grades 5 and 6 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata
  • 3rd Place – Lane Mitchell of Western Iowa Wrestling Acadamy
  • 4th Place – Aidan Baluch of Hononegah Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jacob Yearous of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lane Mitchell (Western Iowa Wrestling Acadamy) won by decision over Jacob Yearous (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Caleb Wald (Wayzata) won by fall over Aidan Baluch (Hononegah Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aidan Baluch (Hononegah Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
  • Caleb Wald (Wayzata) won by fall over Lane Mitchell (Western Iowa Wrestling Acadamy) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caleb Wald (Wayzata) (Fall 1:27)
  • Aidan Baluch (Hononegah Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Yearous (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Round 4

  • Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jacob Yearous (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)
  • Lane Mitchell (Western Iowa Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Aidan Baluch (Hononegah Wrestling) (Fall 3:15)

Round 5

  • Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lane Mitchell (Western Iowa Wrestling Acadamy) (Fall 0:59)
  • Caleb Wald (Wayzata) won by medical forfeit over Jacob Yearous (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Grades 5 and 6 – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braden Kelly of Granite City Wrestling Associa
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Torres of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sage Wilson of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mason Koehler of Powerhouse
  • 5th Place – Drake Champlin of Roughnecks
  • 6th Place – Drew Lansing of IAWC

Round 1

  • Antonio Torres (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sage Wilson (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
  • Mason Koehler (Powerhouse) won by fall over Drake Champlin (Roughnecks) (Fall 1:49)
  • Braden Kelly (Granite City Wrestling Associa) won by major decision over Drew Lansing (IAWC) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Braden Kelly (Granite City Wrestling Associa) won by major decision over Sage Wilson (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Maj 13-0)
  • Drew Lansing (IAWC) won by decision over Mason Koehler (Powerhouse) (Dec 4-2)
  • Antonio Torres (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Champlin (Roughnecks) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

  • Sage Wilson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Drew Lansing (IAWC) (Dec 4-1)
  • Antonio Torres (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Koehler (Powerhouse) (Fall 2:10)
  • Braden Kelly (Granite City Wrestling Associa) won by tech fall over Drake Champlin (Roughnecks) (TF 19-4)

Round 4

  • Sage Wilson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Drake Champlin (Roughnecks) (Dec 8-1)
  • Braden Kelly (Granite City Wrestling Associa) won by fall over Mason Koehler (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:13)
  • Antonio Torres (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Drew Lansing (IAWC) (Maj 10-0)

Round 5

  • Sage Wilson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Koehler (Powerhouse) (Fall 3:01)
  • Drake Champlin (Roughnecks) won by decision over Drew Lansing (IAWC) (Dec 1-0)
  • Braden Kelly (Granite City Wrestling Associa) won by decision over Antonio Torres (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Grades 5 and 6 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Vega of Unaffiliated
  • 2nd Place – Kai Calcutt of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Blaschke of Fennimore Wrestling Associatio
  • 4th Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield
  • 5th Place – Nathan Overton of ICE Performance
  • 6th Place – Ledger Nehls of Osage
  • 7th Place – Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse
  • 8th Place – Parker Moritz of GHV Cardinals

1st Place Match

  • William Vega (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Kai Calcutt (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Blaschke (Fennimore Wrestling Associatio) won by fall over Ella Pagel (Northfield) (Fall 4:21)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Overton (ICE Performance) won by injury default over Ledger Nehls (Osage) (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse) won by fall over Parker Moritz (GHV Cardinals) (Fall 15:39)

Grades 5 and 6 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roland Yates of Norse Force
  • 2nd Place – Zander Glazebrook of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Roland Yates (Norse Force) won by fall over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Roland Yates (Norse Force) won by fall over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

Grades 3 and 4 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ronan An of Level Up Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Hononegah kids Club
  • 3rd Place – Kaiden Phillips of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aidan Peters of Fox Valley Elite
  • 6th Place – Porter Lozenski of Aberdeen
  • 7th Place – Chase Wilson of Team Grind House
  • 8th Place – Maximus Purdy of Moline WC

1st Place Match

  • Ronan An (Level Up Wrestling) won by decision over Rocco Cassioppi (Hononegah kids Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaiden Phillips (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

5th Place Match

  • Aidan Peters (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Porter Lozenski (Aberdeen) (Fall 0:49)

7th Place Match

  • Chase Wilson (Team Grind House) won by decision over Maximus Purdy (Moline WC) (Dec 1-0)

Grades 3 and 4 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Grenier of PINnacle
  • 2nd Place – Conner Giedd of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Owen Ward of Wolves Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jude Smith of Standfast
  • 5th Place – Carter Temple of Team Grind House
  • 6th Place – Braylon Stewart of Exploradories
  • 7th Place – Rendor Hada of Team Kansas
  • 8th Place – Dalton Hellyer of CIWC Team Intensity

1st Place Match

  • Caden Grenier (PINnacle) won by decision over Conner Giedd (Legends of Gold) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Ward (Wolves Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jude Smith (Standfast) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Temple (Team Grind House) won by fall over Braylon Stewart (Exploradories) (Fall 2:55)

7th Place Match

  • Rendor Hada (Team Kansas) won by fall over Dalton Hellyer (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 0:34)

Grades 3 and 4 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Boston Peters of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brodie Bedford of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
  • 4th Place – Grayden Timm of Wolves Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tiegan Detloff of Perham
  • 6th Place – Easton Kammerud of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Joseph Delgado of West Liberty WC
  • 8th Place – Josiah Bastien of Luxemburg-Casco

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Boston Peters (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brodie Bedford (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) won by decision over Grayden Timm (Wolves Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Tiegan Detloff (Perham) won by fall over Easton Kammerud (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:24)

7th Place Match

  • Joseph Delgado (West Liberty WC) won by decision over Josiah Bastien (Luxemburg-Casco) (Dec 6-0)

Grades 3 and 4 – 103

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Nankivel of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Broedy Collins of Team Valley
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Ruff of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
  • 4th Place – Jackson Verschoor of WC Takedown Club / Western Iow
  • 5th Place – Rhodes Molenda of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Riley Forbes of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Brody Nielsen of Madison club wrestling
  • 8th Place – Jayden Morgan of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Nankivel (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Broedy Collins (Team Valley) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Ruff (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by fall over Jackson Verschoor (WC Takedown Club / Western Iow) (Fall 1:02)

5th Place Match

  • Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Riley Forbes (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:07)

7th Place Match

  • Brody Nielsen (Madison club wrestling) won by forfeit over Jayden Morgan (Greater Heights Wrestling) (FF)

Grades 3 and 4 – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Kral of GHV Cardinals
  • 2nd Place – Luke Driedric of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brody Shipler of Algona
  • 4th Place – Brooke Huffman of Unattached

Round 1

  • Luke Driedric (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brody Shipler (Algona) (Fall 3:20)
  • Kaden Kral (GHV Cardinals) won by major decision over Brooke Huffman (Unattached) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Kaden Kral (GHV Cardinals) won by decision over Luke Driedric (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
  • Brody Shipler (Algona) won by fall over Brooke Huffman (Unattached) (Fall 1:16)

Round 3

  • Luke Driedric (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brooke Huffman (Unattached) (Fall 3:18)
  • Kaden Kral (GHV Cardinals) won by decision over Brody Shipler (Algona) (Dec 5-2)

Grades 3 and 4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Canon Bronson of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Braeden Maxey of North Metro Wrestling

Round 1

  • Canon Bronson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Braeden Maxey (North Metro Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Canon Bronson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braeden Maxey (North Metro Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)

Round 3

Grades 3 and 4 – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Dunlavy of Warner/Northwestern
  • 2nd Place – Barrett Mieras of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Shane Falasca of Richmond Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Goulet of Longmont Grizzlies

Round 1

  • Cole Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) won by fall over Ethan Goulet (Longmont Grizzlies) (Fall 0:42)
  • Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shane Falasca (Richmond Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Round 2

  • Cole Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) won by fall over Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Shane Falasca (Richmond Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Goulet (Longmont Grizzlies) (Fall 2:29)

Round 3

  • Cole Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) won by fall over Shane Falasca (Richmond Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:11)
  • Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Goulet (Longmont Grizzlies) (Fall 0:37)

Grades 3 and 4 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Schandorff of Pine Island
  • 2nd Place – Sean Sichmeller of Webster

Round 1

  • Sean Sichmeller (Webster) won by decision over Dylan Schandorff (Pine Island) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Dylan Schandorff (Pine Island) won by fall over Sean Sichmeller (Webster) (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

  • Dylan Schandorff (Pine Island) won by fall over Sean Sichmeller (Webster) (Fall 2:20)

Grades 1 and 2 – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richard Flores of Pomona Elite
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Guernsey of Indian Creek WC
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Hierro of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Waters of Victory wrestling
  • 5th Place – Damian Diaz of No Nonsense
  • 6th Place – Beau Benge of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Jakeb Wikel of PAW
  • 8th Place – Stephanie Garza of NM ELITE WRESTLING ACADEMY

1st Place Match

  • Richard Flores (Pomona Elite) won by fall over Oliver Guernsey (Indian Creek WC) (Fall 0:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Hierro (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mitchell Waters (Victory wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Damian Diaz (No Nonsense) won in sudden victory – 1 over Beau Benge (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

7th Place Match

  • Jakeb Wikel (PAW) won by decision over Stephanie Garza (NM ELITE WRESTLING ACADEMY) (Dec 8-5)

Grades 1 and 2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braylon Peters of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brenden Bosco of AWC
  • 3rd Place – Camdon McGee of Jr. Spartans
  • 4th Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained
  • 5th Place – Cade Gaikowski of Clark/Willow Lake
  • 6th Place – Mason Nagel of DWC
  • 7th Place – Cameron Young of DAWC
  • 8th Place – Linken Bastien of Luxemburg-Casco

1st Place Match

  • Braylon Peters (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brenden Bosco (AWC) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Camdon McGee (Jr. Spartans) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained) (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cade Gaikowski (Clark/Willow Lake) won by fall over Mason Nagel (DWC) (Fall 0:55)

7th Place Match

  • Cameron Young (DAWC) won by decision over Linken Bastien (Luxemburg-Casco) (Dec 3-1)

Grades 1 and 2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeke Ranvek of Kasson Mantorville
  • 2nd Place – Roy(Chris) Grissom of Maritime Wresting Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Bates of JJ Trained
  • 4th Place – Kyan Davis of East Ridge
  • 5th Place – Aiden Hanshaw of Beatrice Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Rico Silvestre of Harvey Twisters
  • 7th Place – Karson Roeber of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Klyd Kresal of Mille Lacs

1st Place Match

  • Zeke Ranvek (Kasson Mantorville) won by decision over Roy(Chris) Grissom (Maritime Wresting Academy) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Bates (JJ Trained) won by decision over Kyan Davis (East Ridge) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Hanshaw (Beatrice Wrestling) won by fall over Rico Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) (Fall 2:59)

7th Place Match

  • Karson Roeber (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Klyd Kresal (Mille Lacs) (Dec 4-2)

Grades 1 and 2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Rex Ayshford of Byron Bears
  • 3rd Place – Kellan Powers of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Clayten Maves of Spring Valley/Elmwood
  • 5th Place – Owin Koethe of Akron Coventry

Round 1

  • Rex Ayshford (Byron Bears) won by fall over Kellan Powers (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)
  • Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Owin Koethe (Akron Coventry) (Fall 2:26)

Round 2

  • Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Clayten Maves (Spring Valley/Elmwood) (Fall 0:29)
  • Kellan Powers (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Owin Koethe (Akron Coventry) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Clayten Maves (Spring Valley/Elmwood) won by fall over Owin Koethe (Akron Coventry) (Fall 2:27)
  • Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Rex Ayshford (Byron Bears) (Fall 2:03)

Round 4

  • Rex Ayshford (Byron Bears) won by tech fall over Clayten Maves (Spring Valley/Elmwood) (TF 16-1)
  • Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Kellan Powers (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Round 5

  • Kellan Powers (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Clayten Maves (Spring Valley/Elmwood) (Fall 3:28)
  • Rex Ayshford (Byron Bears) won by fall over Owin Koethe (Akron Coventry) (Fall 3:18)

Grades 1 and 2 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zion Silvestre of Harvey Twisters
  • 2nd Place – Finley Olson of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Rosco Lewis of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gavin Brown of Indian Creek WC
  • 5th Place – Owen Kuehl of Blaine Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Naijier Morris of Urbana Tigers Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zion Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) won by major decision over Owen Kuehl (Blaine Wrestling) (Maj 15-4)
  • Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Brown (Indian Creek WC) (Fall 2:12)
  • Finley Olson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Naijier Morris (Urbana Tigers Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Zion Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Naijier Morris (Urbana Tigers Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
  • Finley Olson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Wrestling) (Maj 20-10)
  • Gavin Brown (Indian Creek WC) won by fall over Owen Kuehl (Blaine Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Zion Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Finley Olson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-5)
  • Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Owen Kuehl (Blaine Wrestling) (Fall 3:13)
  • Gavin Brown (Indian Creek WC) won by fall over Naijier Morris (Urbana Tigers Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 4

  • Zion Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Gavin Brown (Indian Creek WC) (Fall 1:46)
  • Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Naijier Morris (Urbana Tigers Wrestling) (Fall 3:25)
  • Finley Olson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Kuehl (Blaine Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Round 5

  • Zion Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) won by tech fall over Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Wrestling) (TF 19-4)
  • Finley Olson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gavin Brown (Indian Creek WC) (Fall 2:44)
  • Owen Kuehl (Blaine Wrestling) won by fall over Naijier Morris (Urbana Tigers Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

Grades 1 and 2 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaidynn Giedd of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Mason Poolman of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Holt of Jackson County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jaidynn Giedd (Legends of Gold) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Mason Poolman (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dominic Holt (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)

Round 2

  • Jaidynn Giedd (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Mason Poolman (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)
  • Dominic Holt (Jackson County Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Jaidynn Giedd (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Dominic Holt (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
  • Mason Poolman (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Grades 1 and 2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryne Dobson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brady Martin of Madison club wrestling

Round 1

  • Ryne Dobson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Martin (Madison club wrestling) (Fall 2:05)

Round 2

  • Ryne Dobson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brady Martin (Madison club wrestling) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

Big Grade 7 and 8 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Olson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Co`ji `LiL BoSs` Campbell of Toss em up Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Angelo Di Pol of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Griffin Rial of School Of Hard Knocks WC
  • 5th Place – Porter Matecki of Combative Sports Athletic Cent
  • 6th Place – Brayten Casey of Menomonie Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Nolan Brown of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Trevon Oehme of Legends of Gold

1st Place Match

  • Michael Olson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Co`ji `LiL BoSs` Campbell (Toss em up Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Angelo Di Pol (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Griffin Rial (School Of Hard Knocks WC) (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Porter Matecki (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) won by decision over Brayten Casey (Menomonie Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

  • Nolan Brown (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trevon Oehme (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-2)

Big Grade 7 and 8 – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Canon Acklin of Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Taylor of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Javin `j-rock` Jackson-Bey of Harvey Twisters
  • 5th Place – Luke Dux of Crass trained weigh in club
  • 6th Place – Carter West of DC Elite
  • 7th Place – Ryan Meek of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata

1st Place Match

  • Riley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Canon Acklin (Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Taylor (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Javin `j-rock` Jackson-Bey (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Dux (Crass trained weigh in club) won by decision over Carter West (DC Elite) (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Ryan Meek (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Swensen (Wayzata) (Dec 5-0)

Big Grade 7 and 8 – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aden Valencia of Battleground Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ayson Rice of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Dillon Campbell of Unaffiliated
  • 4th Place – Zan Fugitt of nixa youth wrestling
  • 5th Place – Justin Gates of Team Donahoe
  • 6th Place – Joshua Vazquez of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Braden Tatum of South Central Punishers
  • 8th Place – Dawson Johnson of Crass trained weigh in club

1st Place Match

  • Aden Valencia (Battleground Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ayson Rice (Legends of Gold) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dillon Campbell (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Zan Fugitt (nixa youth wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Gates (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Joshua Vazquez (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Braden Tatum (South Central Punishers) won by decision over Dawson Johnson (Crass trained weigh in club) (Dec 5-0)

Big Grade 7 and 8 – 91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Coates of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Koy Buesgens of PINnacle
  • 3rd Place – Garret Rinken of IAWC
  • 4th Place – William Heger of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Carter Schmidt of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Colin Young of DAWC
  • 8th Place – Aj Rallo of Purler Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Coates (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Koy Buesgens (PINnacle) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Garret Rinken (IAWC) won by decision over William Heger (Prodigy Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Schmidt (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Colin Young (DAWC) won by decision over Aj Rallo (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)

Big Grade 7 and 8 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter McCallister of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ryder Block of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cheaney Schoeff of Contenders Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Braden Potts of Tuttle Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gable Porter of Downers Grove Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kamden Hughes of MVKWA Covington Youth Wrestlin
  • 7th Place – Hayden Whidden of Braves Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Teegan Vasquez of Kalispell Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carter McCallister (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Ryder Block (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Cheaney Schoeff (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Braden Potts (Tuttle Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gable Porter (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kamden Hughes (MVKWA Covington Youth Wrestlin) (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Hayden Whidden (Braves Wrestling Club) won by decision over Teegan Vasquez (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

Big Grade 7 and 8 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Woodcock of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Logan Frazier of Region Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Owen Hansen of Matpack South Dakota
  • 4th Place – Joey Novak of New Prague
  • 5th Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata
  • 6th Place – David Cross of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Jacob Myers of Mile High Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Zach Weidler of 413 Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brock Woodcock (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Frazier (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Hansen (Matpack South Dakota) won by decision over Joey Novak (New Prague) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) won by decision over David Cross (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Myers (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zach Weidler (413 Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)

Big Grade 7 and 8 – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pierson Manville of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Aj Heeg of Southside Outlaws WC
  • 4th Place – Brayden Shelton of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Cole Brooks of Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin
  • 6th Place – Zane Licht of Advance/Lodi
  • 7th Place – Kaleb Porter of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Ethan DeLeon of Legends of Gold

1st Place Match

  • Pierson Manville (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Nicholas Fox (IAWC) (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Aj Heeg (Southside Outlaws WC) won by decision over Brayden Shelton (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Brooks (Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin) won by fall over Zane Licht (Advance/Lodi) (Fall 1:42)

7th Place Match

  • Kaleb Porter (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan DeLeon (Legends of Gold) (Dec 2-0)

Big Grade 7 and 8 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jay Greiner of Team Grind House
  • 2nd Place – Tony Alvarado of DAWC
  • 3rd Place – Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Team Kansas
  • 4th Place – Dominic Lopez of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Bas Diaz of Eagle Empire Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Chase Thomas of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata
  • 8th Place – Polo Ramon of Headlock Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jay Greiner (Team Grind House) won by decision over Tony Alvarado (DAWC) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Team Kansas) won by decision over Dominic Lopez (DC Elite) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Bas Diaz (Eagle Empire Wrestling) won by decision over Chase Thomas (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kyler Wong (Wayzata) won by major decision over Polo Ramon (Headlock Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-0)

Big Grade 7 and 8 – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Hernandez of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Strick of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Fenton of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Travis Moore of Higher Level Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jack Seacrist of Belvidere Bandits Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Frankie Trevino of Scottsbluff Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Ethan Beloncik of Standfast
  • 8th Place – Jackson Wajda of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Hernandez (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Strick (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Fenton (DC Elite) won by decision over Travis Moore (Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Seacrist (Belvidere Bandits Wrestling) won by forfeit over Frankie Trevino (Scottsbluff Wrestling) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Beloncik (Standfast) won by decision over Jackson Wajda (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)

Big Grade 7 and 8 – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Max Magayna of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – C.j. Walrath of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Connor Padgett of Team Kansas
  • 5th Place – Seth Niday of RT Elite
  • 6th Place – Andrew Wittenberg of Mile High Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Thomas Moralez of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Gus Cambier of Sycamore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Daniel Max Magayna (IAWC) (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • C.j. Walrath (DC Elite) won by decision over Connor Padgett (Team Kansas) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Seth Niday (RT Elite) won by fall over Andrew Wittenberg (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

7th Place Match

  • Thomas Moralez (Threestyle Wrestling) won by decision over Gus Cambier (Sycamore Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Big Grade 7 and 8 – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Orlando Cruz of Bulldog Premier WC
  • 2nd Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Ward of Bay Port Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tanner Kaufman of Crass trained weigh in club
  • 6th Place – Ethan White of Sand Springs
  • 7th Place – Tate Hermes of MN Elite
  • 8th Place – Brendan Lockart of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Orlando Cruz (Bulldog Premier WC) won by decision over Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Ward (Bay Port Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Kaufman (Crass trained weigh in club) won by medical forfeit over Ethan White (Sand Springs) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Tate Hermes (MN Elite) won by decision over Brendan Lockart (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Big Grade 5 and 6 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Noble of Toss em up Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Titan Friederichs of JJ Trained
  • 3rd Place – Morgan Turner of Harvey Twisters
  • 4th Place – Trenton Richwine of South Central Punishers
  • 5th Place – Talon Verbeck of C4 Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Mason Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Cael McCabe of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 8th Place – Adam Parish of Northfield

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Noble (Toss em up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Titan Friederichs (JJ Trained) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Morgan Turner (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Trenton Richwine (South Central Punishers) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Talon Verbeck (C4 Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Cael McCabe (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Adam Parish (Northfield) (Fall 0:15)

Big Grade 5 and 6 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Thomas of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Rioux of Contenders Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Gruenenfelder of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Nico DeSalvo of Bayou Elite
  • 5th Place – Trey Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cole Blattner of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Cole Welte of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Ethan Immel of Ringers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aydan Thomas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nathan Rioux (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Gruenenfelder (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nico DeSalvo (Bayou Elite) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Trey Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethan Immel (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Big Grade 5 and 6 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Raney of Maritime Wresting Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jason Goodin of Moore Lions
  • 3rd Place – Caley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Nathaniel Boger of Heritage Outlaws WC
  • 5th Place – Ryder Shelton of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Cooper Stivers of Team Kansas
  • 7th Place – Jeremy Huf of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Jackson Heslin of KT KIDZ

1st Place Match

  • Jayden Raney (Maritime Wresting Academy) won by decision over Jason Goodin (Moore Lions) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nathaniel Boger (Heritage Outlaws WC) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ryder Shelton (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Stivers (Team Kansas) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jeremy Huf (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Heslin (KT KIDZ) (Dec 4-3)

Big Grade 5 and 6 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Canova of Buxton
  • 2nd Place – Derek Barrows of Bear Cave
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Bergeson of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse
  • 6th Place – Johnny Leck of South Central Punishers
  • 7th Place – Brody Pitner of North Platte High
  • 8th Place – Aiden Hahn of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Joey Canova (Buxton) won by decision over Derek Barrows (Bear Cave) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Bergeson (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse) won by major decision over Johnny Leck (South Central Punishers) (Maj 10-2)

7th Place Match

  • Brody Pitner (North Platte High) won by decision over Aiden Hahn (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

Big Grade 5 and 6 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Mendoza of Region Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Bo Bassett of Young Guns
  • 3rd Place – Jordyn Raney of Maritime Wresting Academy
  • 4th Place – Koy Davidson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Aaron Stewart of Toss em up Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Justin Wardlow of Southside Outlaws WC
  • 7th Place – Kaden Nicolas of PINnacle
  • 8th Place – Roen Carey of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Seth Mendoza (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Bo Bassett (Young Guns) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordyn Raney (Maritime Wresting Academy) won by fall over Koy Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Stewart (Toss em up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Justin Wardlow (Southside Outlaws WC) (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kaden Nicolas (PINnacle) won by decision over Roen Carey (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

Big Grade 5 and 6 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – William Stanley of Burnett Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tommy Elwood of MN Elite
  • 4th Place – Landin Lamberth of Maverick Elite
  • 5th Place – Colbe Tappe of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
  • 6th Place – Jarrett Wadsen of PINnacle
  • 7th Place – Declan Koch of Aviators
  • 8th Place – Jude Finch of Young Guns

1st Place Match

  • Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over William Stanley (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Tommy Elwood (MN Elite) won by decision over Landin Lamberth (Maverick Elite) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Colbe Tappe (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jarrett Wadsen (PINnacle) (SV-1 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Declan Koch (Aviators) won by major decision over Jude Finch (Young Guns) (Maj 10-0)

Big Grade 5 and 6 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Robideau of PINnacle
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Sturgill of Heritage Outlaws WC
  • 3rd Place – Michael Major of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Carson Thomas of Homer
  • 5th Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Silas Foster of Legends of Gold
  • 7th Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake

1st Place Match

  • Landon Robideau (PINnacle) won by fall over Hunter Sturgill (Heritage Outlaws WC) (Fall 3:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Major (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Carson Thomas (Homer) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by fall over Silas Foster (Legends of Gold) (Fall 0:23)

7th Place Match

  • Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) (Dec 2-1)

Big Grade 5 and 6 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Dennhardt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Bo Koedam of SBL Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Justin Avila of Lisbon-Iowa
  • 4th Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Wayzata
  • 5th Place – Cole Mayfield of Warner Eagles
  • 6th Place – Thomas Pacheco of Maverick Elite
  • 7th Place – Chaz Graves of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 8th Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Bo Koedam (SBL Warriors) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Avila (Lisbon-Iowa) won by decision over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Mayfield (Warner Eagles) won by fall over Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:49)

7th Place Match

  • Chaz Graves (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Big Grade 3 and 4 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Bagdonas of Perrysburg
  • 2nd Place – James Bilby of South Central Punishers
  • 3rd Place – Connor Bagdonas of Perrysburg
  • 4th Place – Chase Watkinson of Cedar Rapids Prairie
  • 5th Place – Owen Parish of Northfield
  • 6th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Damien Yeoman of DC Elite
  • 8th Place – John Cox of Victory wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Collin Bagdonas (Perrysburg) won by decision over James Bilby (South Central Punishers) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Bagdonas (Perrysburg) won by decision over Chase Watkinson (Cedar Rapids Prairie) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Parish (Northfield) won by injury default over Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Inj. 2:21)

7th Place Match

  • Damien Yeoman (DC Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over John Cox (Victory wrestling) (SV-1 3-1)

Big Grade 3 and 4 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Randle of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Shane Rochon of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Zane Blanchard of Jr. Spartans
  • 5th Place – Zahn Beal of Ringers Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Landon Gottschalk of DC Elite
  • 7th Place – Cole Caniglia of Nebraska Boyz
  • 8th Place – Caden Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Randle (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Shane Rochon (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley) won by decision over Zane Blanchard (Jr. Spartans) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Zahn Beal (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Gottschalk (DC Elite) (Fall 1:49)

7th Place Match

  • Cole Caniglia (Nebraska Boyz) won by major decision over Caden Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Big Grade 3 and 4 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zion Hibbert of Rare Breed Academy
  • 2nd Place – Evan Lesselyong of Aviators
  • 3rd Place – Gage Lohr of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Dalton Komperda of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Cassen Brumm of ANML
  • 6th Place – Camden Rugg of Ringers Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Daemen Duemmel of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Austin Ries of Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zion Hibbert (Rare Breed Academy) won by decision over Evan Lesselyong (Aviators) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Lohr (Legends of Gold) won in tie breaker – 1 over Dalton Komperda (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Cassen Brumm (ANML) won by injury default over Camden Rugg (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Inj. 2:57)

7th Place Match

  • Daemen Duemmel (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Ries (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Big Grade 3 and 4 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Turner Ross of MN Elite
  • 2nd Place – Grey Burnett of Burnett Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Keegan Bassett of Young Guns
  • 4th Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of LAW
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Israel The Prodigy Borge of Rare Breed Academy
  • 6th Place – Jesse Justice of Rare Breed Academy
  • 7th Place – Bennett Kujawa of Becker bulldogs
  • 8th Place – Anthony Heim of MN Elite

1st Place Match

  • Turner Ross (MN Elite) won by decision over Grey Burnett (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Keegan Bassett (Young Guns) won by decision over Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (LAW) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jesse Justice (Rare Breed Academy) and Israel The Prodigy Borge (Rare Breed Academy) (DFF)

7th Place Match

  • Bennett Kujawa (Becker bulldogs) won by decision over Anthony Heim (MN Elite) (Dec 2-0)

Big Grade 3 and 4 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Fry of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Robideau of PINnacle
  • 3rd Place – Justin Williamson of Region Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Justus Heeg of Southside Outlaws WC
  • 5th Place – Ben Ziola of Nebraska Boyz
  • 6th Place – Carson Neubert of Fox Valley Elite
  • 7th Place – Elijah Blewitt of Team Porcelli Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Fry (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lincoln Robideau (PINnacle) (Maj 13-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Williamson (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Justus Heeg (Southside Outlaws WC) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ben Ziola (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Carson Neubert (Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Elijah Blewitt (Team Porcelli Wrestling) won by decision over Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Big Grade 3 and 4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Fuchs of Burnett Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dane Renick of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Daxton Sullivan of Bristow Elementary Wrestling C
  • 4th Place – Haeden Spiering of Webster
  • 5th Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Brock Hinderman of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Eli Loya of Maverick Elite
  • 8th Place – Cade Aaberg of Advance School of Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Grayson Fuchs (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Dane Renick (Threestyle Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Daxton Sullivan (Bristow Elementary Wrestling C) won by fall over Haeden Spiering (Webster) (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by decision over Brock Hinderman (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Eli Loya (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Cade Aaberg (Advance School of Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

Big Grade 3 and 4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Hononegah kids Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryder Crawford of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Maximus Dhabolt of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Ryder Schulte of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kristian Scott of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Joseph Heim of Wayzata
  • 8th Place – Brayden Boots of St. Francis Gladiators

1st Place Match

  • Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah kids Club) won by major decision over Ryder Crawford (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Landers (IAWC) won by decision over Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ryder Schulte (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kristian Scott (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

7th Place Match

  • Joseph Heim (Wayzata) won by decision over Brayden Boots (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 2-0)

Big Grade 1 and 2 – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arto Khachatryan of Dethrone
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Thornton of Bear Cave
  • 3rd Place – Connor Collins of Tj trained
  • 4th Place – Amir Newman-Winfrey of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Joseph Kersey of Moore Lions
  • 6th Place – Takeo Medrano of Team Kansas
  • 7th Place – Wesley Martin of 2TG
  • 8th Place – Rylan Runyan of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Arto Khachatryan (Dethrone) won by decision over Bryson Thornton (Bear Cave) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Collins (Tj trained) won by decision over Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Kersey (Moore Lions) won by major decision over Takeo Medrano (Team Kansas) (Maj 9-0)

7th Place Match

  • Wesley Martin (2TG) won by fall over Rylan Runyan (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:49)

Big Grade 1 and 2 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Stonebraker of Gladiator Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Elias Faith of Faith Fight C
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Meeker of Burnett Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Camden Runnels of Wildcat Takedown Club
  • 5th Place – Elijah Pagonis of Team Tulsa
  • 6th Place – Beckett Ward of Hastings Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Grayson Schroeder of Pine Island
  • 8th Place – Noah Thomas of King Select Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jack Stonebraker (Gladiator Wrestling) won by fall over Elias Faith (Faith Fight C) (Fall 2:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Meeker (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Camden Runnels (Wildcat Takedown Club) (Fall 1:34)

5th Place Match

  • Elijah Pagonis (Team Tulsa) won by decision over Beckett Ward (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Grayson Schroeder (Pine Island) won by decision over Noah Thomas (King Select Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Big Grade 1 and 2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained
  • 2nd Place – Terrance Crawford Jr of Ready RP National Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Smith of Moore Lions
  • 4th Place – Adin Wessley of Kansas Young Guns
  • 5th Place – Landon Dietz of Standfast
  • 6th Place – Gunner Polikowsky of Chatfield, MN
  • 7th Place – Cooper Tappe of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
  • 8th Place – Keaton Chard of RT Elite

1st Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained) won by decision over Terrance Crawford Jr (Ready RP National Wrestling Cl) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Smith (Moore Lions) won by decision over Adin Wessley (Kansas Young Guns) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Landon Dietz (Standfast) won by decision over Gunner Polikowsky (Chatfield, MN) (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

  • Cooper Tappe (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) won by decision over Keaton Chard (RT Elite) (Dec 3-2)

Big Grade 1 and 2 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cain Crosson of Indianola mat tribe
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Bjerga of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
  • 3rd Place – Ty Bosco of AWC
  • 4th Place – Adler Moore of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Elijah Castanon of Gladiator Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Liam Jennett of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Wyatt Trapper Hoffman of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Carver Butikofer of Outlaw Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cain Crosson (Indianola mat tribe) won by decision over Garrett Bjerga (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Bosco (AWC) won by decision over Adler Moore (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Elijah Castanon (Gladiator Wrestling) won by decision over Liam Jennett (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-7)

7th Place Match

  • Wyatt Trapper Hoffman (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carver Butikofer (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.