2018 USAW Kids Nationals – Greco Results

Team Iowa Results:

Novice 67

Tj Koester’s place is unknown and has scored 2.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Tj Koester (Iowa) won by decision over Brock Johnson (Kansas) (Dec 6-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Tj Koester (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Elijah Broady (Indiana) won by decision over Tj Koester (Iowa) (Dec 8-4)

Novice 70

Jake Knight’s place is 5th and has scored 16.50 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jake Knight (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) won by decision over Jake Knight (Iowa) (Dec 12-8)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jake Knight (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jake Knight (Iowa) won by fall over Jack Myers (New Jersey) (Fall 1:56)
  • Cons. Semi – Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) won by decision over Jake Knight (Iowa) (Dec 6-2)
  • 5th Place Match – Jake Knight (Iowa) won by tech fall over Hayden Andrus (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)

Novice 74

Ryker Graff’s place is 3rd and has scored 24.50 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Ethan Cantrell (Ohio) (TF 10-0)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jacob Glascock (Alabama) (TF 10-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Ryker Graff (Iowa) (Dec 7-6)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Gauge Botero (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cooper Hilton (Tennessee) (TF 10-0)
  • Cons. Semi – Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Derek Barrows (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
  • 3rd Place Match – Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by decision over Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) (Dec 11-4)
  • 2nd Place Match – Bo Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Ryker Graff (Iowa) (TF 14-4)

Novice 86

Nolan Fellers’s place is unknown and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Nolan Fellers (Iowa) won by fall over Callen Kirchner (Illinois) (Fall 0:58)
  • Quarterfinal – Tyler McCall (Oklahoma) won by decision over Nolan Fellers (Iowa) (Dec 11-8)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jose Gutierrez (Florida) won by decision over Nolan Fellers (Iowa) (Dec 8-6)

Novice 108

Dreshaun Staton-Ross’s place is 1st and has scored 36.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Aidan Squier (Connecticut) (TF 10-0)
  • Semifinal – Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jon Schoenlein (Washington) (TF 13-0)
  • 1st Place Match – Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) won by decision over Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-1)

Novice 117

Damarion Ross’s place is 5th and has scored 6.50 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Damarion Ross (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Semifinal – Bas Diaz (Florida) won by fall over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (Fall 0:39)
  • Cons. Semi – Nicholas Pina (Arizona) won by decision over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (Dec 8-1)
  • 5th Place Match – Damarion Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Owen McMullen (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Novice 135

Draven Woods’s place is 2nd and has scored 19.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Draven Woods (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Semifinal – Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) won by tech fall over Draven Woods (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
  • Cons. Semi – Draven Woods (Iowa) won by fall over Michael Mocco (Florida) (Fall 1:17)
  • 3rd Place Match – Draven Woods (Iowa) won by fall over Aethan Munden (Connecticut) (Fall 0:11)
  • 2nd Place Match – Draven Woods (Iowa) won by fall over Brennan Carey (Missouri) (Fall 1:13)

Schoolboy 97

McKinley Robbins’s place is unknown and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – McKinley Robbins (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Duncan Christensen (Virginia) won by decision over McKinley Robbins (Iowa) (Dec 4-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 – McKinley Robbins (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – McKinley Robbins (Iowa) won by decision over Jacob Macatangay (Illinois) (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Joel Adams (Nebraska) won by tech fall over McKinley Robbins (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy 136

Tate Naaktgeboren’s place is 4th and has scored 16.50 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by tech fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brody Burns (North Carolina) (TF 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) won by decision over Garrett Willuweit (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Semi – Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) won by decision over Danil Korochenskiy (Florida) (Dec 8-2)
  • 3rd Place Match – Drake Buchanan (Indiana) won by fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (Fall 2:00)

Full Results:

Bantam – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arto Khachatryan of California
  • 2nd Place – Korbin Kiessling of Maryland
  • 3rd Place – Colton Hamill of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Samuel Martin of Georgia

Round 1

  • Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
  • Arto Khachatryan (California) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Georgia) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) won by tech fall over Samuel Martin (Georgia) (TF 12-0)
  • Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Arto Khachatryan (California) won by fall over Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) (Fall 1:41)
  • Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Georgia) (Fall 0:47)

Bantam – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Pagonis of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Javen Russo of Georgia
  • 3rd Place – Presley Beard of Kansas
  • 4th Place – Grady Moos of Ohio
  • 5th Place – Drew Frye of Pennsylvania
  • 6th Place – Kara-lynn Dover of Georgia
  • 7th Place – Jarron Beltran Jr of Arizona

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) won by fall over Presley Beard (Kansas) (Fall 1:48)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Javen Russo (Georgia) won by forfeit over Presley Beard (Kansas) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Javen Russo (Georgia) won by fall over Grady Moos (Ohio) (Fall 3:19)

5th Place Match

  • Drew Frye (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Kara-lynn Dover (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jarron Beltran Jr (Arizona) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Donalson of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Greyson McDonald of Florida
  • 3rd Place – Callaway Wilson of Wyoming
  • 4th Place – Kymani Tinsley of Georgia
  • 5th Place – Kyler Kiessling of Maryland

Round 1

  • Greyson McDonald (Florida) won by tech fall over Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) (TF 18-4)
  • Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (Fall 0:28)
  • Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) won by decision over Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) won by fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (Fall 0:51)
  • Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Greyson McDonald (Florida) (Fall 1:23)

Round 4

  • Greyson McDonald (Florida) won by tech fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (TF 12-0)
  • Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) (Fall 0:19)

Round 5

  • Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) won by fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (Fall 0:19)
  • Greyson McDonald (Florida) won by fall over Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) (Fall 0:39)

Bantam – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Smith of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Leland Moffat of Michigan
  • 3rd Place – Marquiose Gamble of Florida

Round 1

  • Leland Moffat (Michigan) won by fall over Marquiose Gamble (Florida) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Leland Moffat (Michigan) (TF 14-2)

Round 3

  • Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Marquiose Gamble (Florida) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reza Massjouni of Virginia
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Moran of Washington
  • 4th Place – Prince Wilson of Kansas
  • 5th Place – Elijah Castanon of Florida
  • 6th Place – Landon Weidler of Illinois
  • 7th Place – Conner Peyton of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Reza Massjouni (Virginia) won by decision over Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) (Dec 7-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by rule over Samuel Moran (Washington) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Samuel Moran (Washington) won by decision over Prince Wilson (Kansas) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Elijah Castanon (Florida) won by fall over Landon Weidler (Illinois) (Fall 0:26)

7th Place Match

  • Conner Peyton (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Texas
  • 2nd Place – Rocco Ruiz of Florida
  • 3rd Place – Logan Price of Florida
  • 4th Place – Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Samuel Donaldson of Georgia
  • 6th Place – Patrick Pina Iii of Arizona
  • 7th Place – Jameson Onstott of Michigan
  • 8th Place – Gavon Larson of South Dakota

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Texas) won by tech fall over Logan Price (Florida) (TF 12-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Rocco Ruiz (Florida) won by decision over Logan Price (Florida) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Rocco Ruiz (Florida) won by fall over Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:18)

5th Place Match

  • Samuel Donaldson (Georgia) won by tech fall over Patrick Pina Iii (Arizona) (TF 16-5)

7th Place Match

  • Jameson Onstott (Michigan) won by fall over Gavon Larson (South Dakota) (Fall 1:12)

Bantam – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Bacon of Florida
  • 2nd Place – William Moran of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Blayne Kuschel of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Myles Greenfield of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Roberts of Oklahoma
  • 6th Place – Kellan Powers of Oklahoma
  • 7th Place – Tracey Dennard of Tennessee
  • 8th Place – Aj Barnabei of Michigan

1st Place Match

  • Asher Bacon (Florida) won by tech fall over William Moran (Washington) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • William Moran (Washington) won by tech fall over Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) won by fall over Myles Greenfield (Illinois) (Fall 0:50)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Roberts (Oklahoma) won by decision over Kellan Powers (Oklahoma) (Dec 11-7)

7th Place Match

  • Tracey Dennard (Tennessee) won by forfeit over Aj Barnabei (Michigan) (FF)

Bantam – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cruz LeBlanc of Louisiana
  • 2nd Place – Easton Fryover of Michigan
  • 3rd Place – Layne James of Arizona
  • 4th Place – Gavin Sebastian of Michigan

Round 1

  • Layne James (Arizona) won by tech fall over Gavin Sebastian (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
  • Cruz LeBlanc (Louisiana) won by fall over Easton Fryover (Michigan) (Fall 3:13)

Round 2

  • Easton Fryover (Michigan) won by decision over Layne James (Arizona) (Dec 16-15)
  • Cruz LeBlanc (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Gavin Sebastian (Michigan) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Layne James (Arizona) won by decision over Cruz LeBlanc (Louisiana) (Dec 16-8)
  • Easton Fryover (Michigan) won by tech fall over Gavin Sebastian (Michigan) (TF 12-0)

Intermediate – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malik Hoskins of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Kylan Berry of Maine
  • 3rd Place – Carter Shin of Virginia
  • 4th Place – Quauhtli Zuniga of Washington
  • 5th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Minnesota
  • 6th Place – Conner Lilledahl of Missouri

1st Place Match

  • Malik Hoskins (Arizona) won by decision over Kylan Berry (Maine) (Dec 4-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kylan Berry (Maine) won by rule over Carter Shin (Virginia) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Shin (Virginia) won by tech fall over Quauhtli Zuniga (Washington) (TF 16-6)

5th Place Match

  • Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Conner Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corey Brown of Maryland
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Evan Kowalsky of Maine
  • 5th Place – James Bilby of Kansas
  • 6th Place – Alister Martin of Georgia
  • 7th Place – Karson Kahalekomo of Indiana
  • 8th Place – Jay McQuiston of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

  • Corey Brown (Maryland) won by decision over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (Dec 14-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) won by decision over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (Dec 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) won by fall over Evan Kowalsky (Maine) (Fall 0:57)

5th Place Match

  • James Bilby (Kansas) won by tech fall over Alister Martin (Georgia) (TF 12-2)

7th Place Match

  • Karson Kahalekomo (Indiana) won by tech fall over Jay McQuiston (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Blair of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Caine Martin of California
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Duncan of Washington
  • 4th Place – Alan Shimp of Pennsylvania
  • 5th Place – Izaiah Brown of Maryland
  • 6th Place – Braeden Hamill of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Carter Blair (Oklahoma) won by fall over Hunter Duncan (Washington) (Fall 2:50)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Caine Martin (California) won by decision over Hunter Duncan (Washington) (Dec 10-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Caine Martin (California) won by fall over Alan Shimp (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:12)

5th Place Match

  • Izaiah Brown (Maryland) won by tech fall over Braeden Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grey Burnett of Ohio
  • 2nd Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Seamus Berry of Maine
  • 4th Place – Kayla Batres of Connecticut
  • 5th Place – Matthew Deutch of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Caleb Kirk of Louisiana
  • 7th Place – Jovanni Tovar of Florida
  • 8th Place – Alex Allison of South Carolina

1st Place Match

  • Grey Burnett (Ohio) won by decision over Morgan Turner (Illinois) (Dec 14-9)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by rule over Seamus Berry (Maine) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Seamus Berry (Maine) won by tech fall over Kayla Batres (Connecticut) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Deutch (Illinois) won by decision over Caleb Kirk (Louisiana) (Dec 6-6)

7th Place Match

  • Jovanni Tovar (Florida) won by decision over Alex Allison (South Carolina) (Dec 12-8)

Intermediate – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Will Detar of Pennsylvania
  • 2nd Place – Guillermo Jaramillo of Florida
  • 3rd Place – Keegan Bassett of Pennsylvania
  • 4th Place – Max Cumbee of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Matthew Dailey of Pennsylvania
  • 6th Place – Clayton Waltenbaugh of Pennsylvania
  • 7th Place – Eli Herring of Tennessee
  • 8th Place – Jack Mulnix of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Will Detar (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Guillermo Jaramillo (Florida) (Dec 12-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Guillermo Jaramillo (Florida) won by rule over Keegan Bassett (Pennsylvania) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Keegan Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Max Cumbee (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Dailey (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Clayton Waltenbaugh (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Eli Herring (Tennessee) won by fall over Jack Mulnix (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:28)

Intermediate – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Meyer Murray of Michigan
  • 3rd Place – Tyree Graham of Florida
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Brenden Ging of Nebraska
  • 6th Place – Deven Lopez of Colorado
  • 7th Place – Alexander Penzkover of Wisconsin
  • 8th Place – Elliott Crews of Virginia

1st Place Match

  • Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by decision over Meyer Murray (Michigan) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Meyer Murray (Michigan) won by decision over Tyree Graham (Florida) (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyree Graham (Florida) won by fall over Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) (Fall 1:37)

5th Place Match

  • Brenden Ging (Nebraska) won by fall over Deven Lopez (Colorado) (Fall 0:42)

7th Place Match

  • Alexander Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Elliott Crews (Virginia) (TF 14-3)

Intermediate – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinnie Gutierrez of California
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Mead of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Schinder of New Jersey
  • 4th Place – Jayci Shelton of Missouri
  • 5th Place – Tohmi Carney of Oklahoma
  • 6th Place – Dustin Kohn of Florida
  • 7th Place – Wylan Hess of Pennsylvania
  • 8th Place – Dominick Durham of Louisiana

1st Place Match

  • Vinnie Gutierrez (California) won by decision over Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) (Dec 11-7)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kaleb Mead (Minnesota) won by decision over Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) (Dec 14-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Mead (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jayci Shelton (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tohmi Carney (Oklahoma) won by decision over Dustin Kohn (Florida) (Dec 8-0)

7th Place Match

  • Wylan Hess (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Dominick Durham (Louisiana) (Dec 13-4)

Intermediate – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Jayden James of New Jersey
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Christoffer of Louisiana
  • 4th Place – Cael Loria of Connecticut
  • 5th Place – Ivan Ivanov of Idaho
  • 6th Place – Carter Nekvapil of Oregon
  • 7th Place – Kristian Scott of Louisiana
  • 8th Place – Joseph Bernardi of Connecticut

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jayden James (New Jersey) (TF 12-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jayden James (New Jersey) won by rule over Ethan Christoffer (Louisiana) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Christoffer (Louisiana) won by decision over Cael Loria (Connecticut) (Dec 11-6)

5th Place Match

  • Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) won by fall over Carter Nekvapil (Oregon) (Fall 3:21)

7th Place Match

  • Kristian Scott (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Joseph Bernardi (Connecticut) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Rowe of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Zayn Navarrete of Texas
  • 3rd Place – Kaiden Phillips of Missouri
  • 4th Place – Ronan An of Georgia
  • 5th Place – Max Wolfley of Idaho
  • 6th Place – Brody Kelly of Illinois
  • 7th Place – Victor MarksJenkins of Maryland
  • 8th Place – Colten Peyton of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Zayn Navarrete (Texas) won by tech fall over Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (Texas) won by tech fall over Ronan An (Georgia) (TF 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Max Wolfley (Idaho) won by fall over Brody Kelly (Illinois) (Fall 1:11)

7th Place Match

  • Victor MarksJenkins (Maryland) won by fall over Colten Peyton (Illinois) (Fall 0:50)

Intermediate – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Perez of Colorado
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Reel of Georgia
  • 3rd Place – David Jewell of Georgia
  • 4th Place – Jake Gravitt of Georgia
  • 5th Place – MacKenna Atkinson of Pennsylvania

Round 1

  • David Jewell (Georgia) won by fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (Fall 2:32)
  • Evan Perez (Colorado) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Evan Perez (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dylan Reel (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
  • Jake Gravitt (Georgia) won by fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:23)

Round 3

  • Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
  • Evan Perez (Colorado) won by fall over David Jewell (Georgia) (Fall 1:02)

Round 4

  • Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over David Jewell (Georgia) (Fall 1:23)
  • Evan Perez (Colorado) won by fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (Fall 0:51)

Round 5

  • Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (Fall 0:40)
  • David Jewell (Georgia) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Calkins of California
  • 2nd Place – Danny Zmorowski of Ohio
  • 3rd Place – Peter Mocco of Florida
  • 4th Place – Christian Noblett of Georgia
  • 5th Place – Lake Walters of Illinois

Round 1

  • David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) (TF 11-0)
  • Peter Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Christian Noblett (Georgia) won by fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (Fall 2:58)
  • Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by tech fall over Peter Mocco (Florida) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Peter Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (Fall 0:33)
  • David Calkins (California) won by fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (Fall 0:21)

Round 4

  • David Calkins (California) won by fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (Fall 0:09)
  • Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (Fall 0:21)

Round 5

  • Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (Fall 0:42)
  • David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Peter Mocco (Florida) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xzavier DeLeon of Michigan

1st Place Match

  • Xzavier DeLeon (Michigan) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Collin Nasdeo of Pennsylvania

Round 1

  • Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
  • Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by decision over Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) (Dec 9-7)

Round 2

  • Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:32)
  • Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by decision over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (Dec 16-14)

Round 3

  • Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:02)
  • Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (TF 14-2)

Novice – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Sledzianowski of Florida
  • 3rd Place – Jordan McKamey of Washington
  • 4th Place – Raekwon Shabazz of Connecticut
  • 5th Place – Ryan Meier of Massachusetts
  • 6th Place – Cole Blattner of Missouri
  • 7th Place – Nathan Gugelman Ll of Idaho
  • 8th Place – Dalton Lilledahl of Missouri

1st Place Match

  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by decision over Lincoln Sledzianowski (Florida) (Dec 10-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Lincoln Sledzianowski (Florida) won by rule over Jordan McKamey (Washington) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan McKamey (Washington) won by decision over Raekwon Shabazz (Connecticut) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Meier (Massachusetts) won by tech fall over Cole Blattner (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Nathan Gugelman Ll (Idaho) won by decision over Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) (Dec 16-11)

Novice – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Goodin of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Jorden Williams of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Johnathan Moder of Florida
  • 4th Place – Elijah Broady of Indiana
  • 5th Place – Chris LaLonde of Colorado
  • 6th Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
  • 7th Place – Adam St. Cyr of Maine
  • 8th Place – Cameron Perez of Michigan

1st Place Match

  • Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:20)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Johnathan Moder (Florida) (Dec 6-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnathan Moder (Florida) won by fall over Elijah Broady (Indiana) (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

  • Chris LaLonde (Colorado) won by decision over James Hemmila (Illinois) (Dec 7-6)

7th Place Match

  • Adam St. Cyr (Maine) won by tech fall over Cameron Perez (Michigan) (TF 15-4)

Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Kersey of Florida
  • 2nd Place – Chase Van Hoven of Virginia
  • 3rd Place – Donny Almeyda of New Jersey
  • 4th Place – Drew Montgomery of Maryland
  • 5th Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Hayden Andrus of Pennsylvania
  • 7th Place – Jack Myers of New Jersey
  • 8th Place – Tanner Starr of Alabama

1st Place Match

  • Michael Kersey (Florida) won by fall over Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) (Fall 0:54)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) won by decision over Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Drew Montgomery (Maryland) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Knight (Iowa) won by tech fall over Hayden Andrus (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jack Myers (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Tanner Starr (Alabama) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Canova of New Jersey
  • 2nd Place – Bo Bassett of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
  • 5th Place – Sam Herring of Tennessee
  • 6th Place – Derek Barrows of Colorado
  • 7th Place – Johnny Leck of Kansas
  • 8th Place – Cooper Hilton of Tennessee

1st Place Match

  • Joey Canova (New Jersey) won by decision over Bo Bassett (Pennsylvania) (Dec 11-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Bo Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Ryker Graff (Iowa) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by decision over Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Herring (Tennessee) won by decision over Derek Barrows (Colorado) (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

  • Johnny Leck (Kansas) won by decision over Cooper Hilton (Tennessee) (Dec 10-7)

Novice – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Boblits of Maryland
  • 2nd Place – Travis Clawson of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Adyn Bostick of Arizona
  • 4th Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Michael Craft of New Jersey
  • 6th Place – Drew Korth of Utah
  • 7th Place – Kolter Burton of Idaho
  • 8th Place – Nathaniel Askew Iv of Georgia

1st Place Match

  • Evan Boblits (Maryland) won by tech fall over Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Adyn Bostick (Arizona) (TF 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Adyn Bostick (Arizona) won by tech fall over Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Craft (New Jersey) won by fall over Drew Korth (Utah) (Fall 1:36)

7th Place Match

  • Kolter Burton (Idaho) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Askew Iv (Georgia) (TF 14-3)

Novice – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
  • 4th Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Jake Miller of Oklahoma
  • 6th Place – Luke Dunlap of Pennsylvania
  • 7th Place – Stone Hartford of Washington
  • 8th Place – Greyson Catlow-Sidler of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by rule over Garrett Reece (Colorado) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Reece (Colorado) won by tech fall over Alex Braun (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Miller (Oklahoma) won by decision over Luke Dunlap (Pennsylvania) (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Stone Hartford (Washington) won by tech fall over Greyson Catlow-Sidler (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Smith of Maryland
  • 2nd Place – Landon Robideau of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania
  • 4th Place – Sid Tildsley of Massachusetts
  • 5th Place – Hunter Sturgill of Tennessee
  • 6th Place – Tyler McCall of Oklahoma
  • 7th Place – Dylan Milster of Texas
  • 8th Place – Jose Gutierrez of Florida

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Smith (Maryland) won by fall over Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:47)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Landon Robideau (Minnesota) won by fall over Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Robideau (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Sid Tildsley (Massachusetts) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Sturgill (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Tyler McCall (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Dylan Milster (Texas) won by forfeit over Jose Gutierrez (Florida) (FF)

Novice – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alessio Perentin of New Jersey
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Burkett of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Dominick Bubar of Maine
  • 4th Place – Jayden Lafrenye of Maine
  • 5th Place – Parker Guge of Kansas
  • 6th Place – Jackson Sweetman of Arizona
  • 7th Place – Cade Parent of Georgia
  • 8th Place – Brock Weiss of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

  • Alessio Perentin (New Jersey) won by fall over Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) (Fall 0:24)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) won by rule over Dominick Bubar (Maine) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominick Bubar (Maine) won by tech fall over Jayden Lafrenye (Maine) (TF 14-1)

5th Place Match

  • Parker Guge (Kansas) won by fall over Jackson Sweetman (Arizona) (Fall 3:13)

7th Place Match

  • Cade Parent (Georgia) won by decision over Brock Weiss (Pennsylvania) (Dec 11-4)

Novice – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Brayden White of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Keller of South Dakota
  • 4th Place – Gavin Salt of Oklahoma
  • 5th Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
  • 6th Place – James Gunzalez of Florida
  • 7th Place – Lucas Estes of Missouri
  • 8th Place – DeLayne Luster of New Mexico

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by fall over Brayden White (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:21)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brayden White (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Ashton Keller (South Dakota) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashton Keller (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Gavin Salt (Oklahoma) (TF 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by decision over James Gunzalez (Florida) (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Lucas Estes (Missouri) won by tech fall over DeLayne Luster (New Mexico) (TF 12-1)

Novice – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Squier of Connecticut
  • 4th Place – Nicholas DiGerolamo of Louisiana
  • 5th Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
  • 6th Place – Jon Schoenlein of Washington
  • 7th Place – Cole Gros of Louisiana
  • 8th Place – Brody Taylor of Maine

1st Place Match

  • Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) won by decision over Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by decision over Aidan Squier (Connecticut) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Squier (Connecticut) won by fall over Nicholas DiGerolamo (Louisiana) (Fall 1:16)

5th Place Match

  • Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jon Schoenlein (Washington) (TF 11-0)

7th Place Match

  • Cole Gros (Louisiana) won by forfeit over Brody Taylor (Maine) (FF)

Novice – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bas Diaz of Florida
  • 2nd Place – Emil Necula of Georgia
  • 3rd Place – Timothy Mitchell of Oregon
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Pina of Arizona
  • 5th Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Owen McMullen of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

  • Bas Diaz (Florida) won by decision over Emil Necula (Georgia) (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Emil Necula (Georgia) won by tech fall over Timothy Mitchell (Oregon) (TF 15-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Timothy Mitchell (Oregon) won by tech fall over Nicholas Pina (Arizona) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Damarion Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Owen McMullen (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian Petrancosta of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Draven Woods of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Brennan Carey of Missouri
  • 4th Place – Aethan Munden of Connecticut
  • 5th Place – Michael Mocco of Florida
  • 6th Place – Kyle Peyton of Illinois
  • 7th Place – Paris Carlos of Arizona

1st Place Match

  • Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) won by fall over Brennan Carey (Missouri) (Fall 3:29)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Draven Woods (Iowa) won by fall over Brennan Carey (Missouri) (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Draven Woods (Iowa) won by fall over Aethan Munden (Connecticut) (Fall 0:11)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Mocco (Florida) won by forfeit over Kyle Peyton (Illinois) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Paris Carlos (Arizona) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miguel Rojas of Indiana
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Hill of Kansas

Round 1

  • Brayden Hill (Kansas) won by tech fall over Miguel Rojas (Indiana) (TF 13-0)

Round 2

  • Miguel Rojas (Indiana) won by decision over Brayden Hill (Kansas) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Miguel Rojas (Indiana) won by decision over Brayden Hill (Kansas) (Dec 3-1)

Schoolboy – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zan Fugitt of Missouri
  • 2nd Place – Mack Mauger of Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
  • 4th Place – Angelo Di Pol of South Dakota
  • 5th Place – Dylan Abbott of Oklahoma
  • 6th Place – Tobius Kriner of Kansas

1st Place Match

  • Zan Fugitt (Missouri) won by decision over Mack Mauger (Idaho) (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by rule over Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by decision over Angelo Di Pol (South Dakota) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Abbott (Oklahoma) won by decision over Tobius Kriner (Kansas) (Dec 10-4)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby Warren of Missouri
  • 2nd Place – Braden Tatum of Kansas
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Payton of Georgia
  • 4th Place – Cael Alderman of Kansas
  • 5th Place – Dalton Perry of Pennsylvania
  • 6th Place – Blade Walden of Oklahoma
  • 7th Place – Rory Burright of Illinois
  • 8th Place – Audrey Jimenez of Arizona

1st Place Match

  • Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by tech fall over Braden Tatum (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Braden Tatum (Kansas) won by rule over Nathan Payton (Georgia) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Payton (Georgia) won by decision over Cael Alderman (Kansas) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Blade Walden (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:41)

7th Place Match

  • Rory Burright (Illinois) won by decision over Audrey Jimenez (Arizona) (Dec 14-7)

Schoolboy – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
  • 2nd Place – Aden Valencia of California
  • 3rd Place – Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
  • 4th Place – Jameson Garcia of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Ayson Rice of South Dakota
  • 6th Place – Treygen Morin of Idaho
  • 7th Place – Nolan Wertanen of Michigan
  • 8th Place – Christian Chavez of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by decision over Aden Valencia (California) (Dec 9-8)

2nd Place Match

  • Aden Valencia (California) won by rule over Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Jameson Garcia (Illinois) (TF 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ayson Rice (South Dakota) won by fall over Treygen Morin (Idaho) (Fall 3:02)

7th Place Match

  • Nolan Wertanen (Michigan) won by decision over Christian Chavez (Illinois) (Dec 12-6)

Schoolboy – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Mitchell Neiner of Washington
  • 4th Place – Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
  • 5th Place – Austin Craft of New Jersey
  • 6th Place – Marcello Milani of Michigan
  • 7th Place – Tristan Bremer of Idaho
  • 8th Place – Alessandro Nini of New Jersey

1st Place Match

  • Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by decision over Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (Dec 6-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Mitchell Neiner (Washington) (Fall 2:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Mitchell Neiner (Washington) won by tech fall over Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Craft (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Marcello Milani (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Tristan Bremer (Idaho) won by decision over Alessandro Nini (New Jersey) (Dec 4-3)

Schoolboy – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marc-anthony Mcgowan of Florida
  • 2nd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
  • 5th Place – Caden Horwath of Michigan
  • 6th Place – Jaden Sanchez of Washington
  • 7th Place – Nakaylen Shabazz of Kansas
  • 8th Place – Vince Citrano of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

  • Marc-anthony Mcgowan (Florida) won by decision over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (Dec 10-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by decision over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Horwath (Michigan) won by decision over Jaden Sanchez (Washington) (Dec 12-6)

7th Place Match

  • Nakaylen Shabazz (Kansas) won by decision over Vince Citrano (Pennsylvania) (Dec 14-7)

Schoolboy – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clarence Moore of California
  • 2nd Place – Kayd Craig of Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Meyer Shapiro of Maryland
  • 4th Place – Will Korth of Utah
  • 5th Place – Ethan Mojena of Florida
  • 6th Place – Duncan Christensen of Virginia
  • 7th Place – Cael Kahle of Wisconsin
  • 8th Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska

1st Place Match

  • Clarence Moore (California) won by decision over Kayd Craig (Idaho) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Kayd Craig (Idaho) won by rule over Meyer Shapiro (Maryland) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Meyer Shapiro (Maryland) won by decision over Will Korth (Utah) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Mojena (Florida) won by decision over Duncan Christensen (Virginia) (Dec 6-5)

7th Place Match

  • Cael Kahle (Wisconsin) won by decision over Joel Adams (Nebraska) (Dec 6-4)

Schoolboy – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cory Land of Alabama
  • 2nd Place – Pierson Manville of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Christian Moder of Florida
  • 4th Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Suds Dubler of Pennsylvania
  • 6th Place – Carter Weaver of Pennsylvania
  • 7th Place – Brett Back of Wisconsin
  • 8th Place – Cooper Willis of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Cory Land (Alabama) won by decision over Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Christian Moder (Florida) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Moder (Florida) won by tech fall over Zane Licht (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Suds Dubler (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Carter Weaver (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Brett Back (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cooper Willis (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-4)

Schoolboy – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Van Hoecke of Florida
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Hegg of Virginia
  • 4th Place – Evan Herriman of Michigan
  • 5th Place – Khtrell Preston-Kurney of Oregon
  • 6th Place – Adan Benavidez of New Mexico
  • 7th Place – Cole Brooks of Oklahoma
  • 8th Place – Brandon Sauter of Ohio

1st Place Match

  • Brennan Van Hoecke (Florida) won by tech fall over Isaac Hegg (Virginia) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by fall over Isaac Hegg (Virginia) (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Evan Herriman (Michigan) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Khtrell Preston-Kurney (Oregon) won by decision over Adan Benavidez (New Mexico) (Dec 8-3)

7th Place Match

  • Cole Brooks (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Brandon Sauter (Ohio) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Kansas
  • 2nd Place – Avery Allen of Montana
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Lyons of Missouri
  • 4th Place – Sean Coughlin of Virginia
  • 5th Place – Dylan Evans of Pennsylvania
  • 6th Place – Chase Short of Missouri
  • 7th Place – Aaron Lucio of Michigan
  • 8th Place – Joseph Blaze of Michigan

1st Place Match

  • Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas) won by decision over Avery Allen (Montana) (Dec 10-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Avery Allen (Montana) won by rule over Garrett Lyons (Missouri) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Lyons (Missouri) won by decision over Sean Coughlin (Virginia) (Dec 9-8)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Chase Short (Missouri) (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

  • Aaron Lucio (Michigan) won by decision over Joseph Blaze (Michigan) (Dec 8-6)

Schoolboy – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Bobzien of California
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Elmore of Kansas
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete of Nevada
  • 4th Place – Sawyer Bartelt of Florida
  • 5th Place – Taylor Weaver of Pennsylvania
  • 6th Place – Mitchell Helgert of Washington
  • 7th Place – Micah Hanau of Michigan
  • 8th Place – Henry Amborn of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Brock Bobzien (California) won by decision over Dylan Elmore (Kansas) (Dec 8-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by decision over Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete (Nevada) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete (Nevada) won by decision over Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Taylor Weaver (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Mitchell Helgert (Washington) (Fall 0:17)

7th Place Match

  • Micah Hanau (Michigan) won by tech fall over Henry Amborn (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chapman McKown of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Tittle of Colorado
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Barr of Michigan
  • 4th Place – Joseph Olalde of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Braxton Strick of Missouri
  • 6th Place – Riley Richtmyer of Montana
  • 7th Place – Cael Nicolella of Pennsylvania
  • 8th Place – Baylor Kaup of Nebraska

1st Place Match

  • Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Zachary Tittle (Colorado) (TF 13-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Zachary Tittle (Colorado) won by tech fall over Joshua Barr (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Barr (Michigan) won by decision over Joseph Olalde (Illinois) (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by tech fall over Riley Richtmyer (Montana) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Cael Nicolella (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (Dec 7-5)

Schoolboy – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
  • 2nd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Jared Keslar of Pennsylvania
  • 4th Place – George Trujillo of Washington
  • 5th Place – Joe Gunzalez of Florida
  • 6th Place – Anthony Mannella of Georgia
  • 7th Place – Gunnar Hamre of Wisconsin
  • 8th Place – Spencer LeClair of Maine

1st Place Match

  • Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) won by fall over George Trujillo (Washington) (Fall 3:08)

5th Place Match

  • Joe Gunzalez (Florida) won by decision over Anthony Mannella (Georgia) (Dec 9-6)

7th Place Match

  • Gunnar Hamre (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Spencer LeClair (Maine) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Birch of California
  • 2nd Place – John Purdy of Indiana
  • 3rd Place – Juan Garcia of Colorado
  • 4th Place – Corey R Camden of Texas
  • 5th Place – Michael Bartush of Connecticut
  • 6th Place – Lowell Arnold of Wisconsin
  • 7th Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
  • 8th Place – Tanner Kaufman of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Birch (California) won by fall over John Purdy (Indiana) (Fall 1:05)

2nd Place Match

  • John Purdy (Indiana) won by rule over Juan Garcia (Colorado) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Garcia (Colorado) won by decision over Corey R Camden (Texas) (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Bartush (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Lowell Arnold (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Tanner Kaufman (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thor Michaelson of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Brian Gordon of Virginia
  • 3rd Place – Drake Buchanan of Indiana
  • 4th Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
  • 5th Place – Danil Korochenskiy of Florida
  • 6th Place – Connor Kuehler of Missouri
  • 7th Place – Garrett Willuweit of Wisconsin
  • 8th Place – Dominic Thebeau of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by decision over Brian Gordon (Virginia) (Dec 6-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brian Gordon (Virginia) won by decision over Drake Buchanan (Indiana) (Dec 13-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Drake Buchanan (Indiana) won by fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Danil Korochenskiy (Florida) won by fall over Connor Kuehler (Missouri) (Fall 0:25)

7th Place Match

  • Garrett Willuweit (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dominic Thebeau (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Nelson of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Hall of Delaware
  • 3rd Place – Enzo Morlacci of Pennsylvania
  • 4th Place – Bradley Gillum of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
  • 6th Place – Max Callahan of Michigan
  • 7th Place – Tanner Meyers of South Dakota
  • 8th Place – Bryce Milster of Texas

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Nelson (Minnesota) won by decision over Nicholas Hall (Delaware) (Dec 9-8)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nicholas Hall (Delaware) won by rule over Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Bradley Gillum (Illinois) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by decision over Max Callahan (Michigan) (Dec 8-0)

7th Place Match

  • Tanner Meyers (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Bryce Milster (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Davis of Tennessee
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Simmons of Michigan
  • 3rd Place – Omaury Alvarez of Georgia
  • 4th Place – Aidan McLaughlin of Kansas
  • 5th Place – Soren Herzog of New Mexico
  • 6th Place – Kael Howell of Delaware
  • 7th Place – Santiago Arciniega of Florida
  • 8th Place – Skyler Wade of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Ashton Davis (Tennessee) won by fall over Bryce Simmons (Michigan) (Fall 1:21)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Bryce Simmons (Michigan) won by decision over Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) won by fall over Aidan McLaughlin (Kansas) (Fall 1:14)

5th Place Match

  • Soren Herzog (New Mexico) won by fall over Kael Howell (Delaware) (Fall 1:24)

7th Place Match

  • Santiago Arciniega (Florida) won by fall over Skyler Wade (Illinois) (Fall 0:33)

Schoolboy – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quentin Saunders of Kansas
  • 2nd Place – Logan Badge of Michigan
  • 3rd Place – Leighton Jones of Indiana
  • 4th Place – Jamikael Lytle of Connecticut
  • 5th Place – Skeet Newton of Idaho
  • 6th Place – Noah Duran of California
  • 7th Place – Carson Hall of Alabama
  • 8th Place – Navarro Schunke of South Dakota

1st Place Match

  • Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by decision over Logan Badge (Michigan) (Dec 7-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Logan Badge (Michigan) won by rule over Leighton Jones (Indiana) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Leighton Jones (Indiana) won by fall over Jamikael Lytle (Connecticut) (Fall 1:06)

5th Place Match

  • Skeet Newton (Idaho) won by forfeit over Noah Duran (California) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Carson Hall (Alabama) won by tech fall over Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaren Rohde of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Boersma of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Alex Semenenko of New York
  • 4th Place – Eathan Westfall of Michigan
  • 5th Place – Peyton Hahn of Missouri
  • 6th Place – Keaten Pues of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by decision over Ryan Boersma (Illinois) (Dec 7-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ryan Boersma (Illinois) won by decision over Alex Semenenko (New York) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Semenenko (New York) won by tech fall over Eathan Westfall (Michigan) (TF 17-5)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Hahn (Missouri) won by fall over Keaten Pues (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:02)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.