2018 USAW Kids Nationals – Freestyle Results

2D400B02-35DA-4FD1-B2AD-2AD234DE2EDA

Team Iowa Results:

Novice 67

Tj Koester’s place is 5th and has scored 18.50 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Tj Koester (Iowa) won by decision over Johnathan Moder (Florida) (Dec 10-2)
  • Quarterfinal – James Hemmila (Illinois) won by decision over Tj Koester (Iowa) (Dec 12-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tj Koester (Iowa) won by fall over Adam St. Cyr (Maine) (Fall 0:50)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tj Koester (Iowa) won by fall over Elijah Broady (Indiana) (Fall 1:45)
  • Cons. Semi – Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) won by fall over Tj Koester (Iowa) (Fall 0:20)
  • 5th Place Match – Tj Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brock Johnson (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Novice 70

Jake Knight’s place is 1st and has scored 35.50 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jake Knight (Iowa) won by decision over Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) (Dec 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Jake Knight (Iowa) won by tech fall over Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) (TF 10-0)
  • Semifinal – Jake Knight (Iowa) won by tech fall over Hayden Andrus (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
  • 1st Place Match – Jake Knight (Iowa) won by tech fall over Michael Kersey (Florida) (TF 12-2)

Novice 74

Ryker Graff’s place is 2nd and has scored 29.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryker Graff (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Sam Herring (Tennessee) (TF 14-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over James Tildsley (Massachusetts) (TF 10-0)
  • Semifinal – Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Treshaun Tecson (Oklahoma) (TF 11-0)
  • 1st Place Match – Bo Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Ryker Graff (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
  • 2nd Place Match – Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joey Canova (New Jersey) (TF 16-6)

Novice 86

Nolan Fellers’s place is 6th and has scored 11.50 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Nolan Fellers (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Nolan Fellers (Iowa) won by tech fall over Aiden Colbert (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Nolan Fellers (Iowa) won by decision over Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma) (Dec 10-4)
  • Semifinal – Benjamin Smith (Maryland) won by fall over Nolan Fellers (Iowa) (Fall 1:40)
  • Cons. Semi – Sid Tildsley (Massachusetts) won by decision over Nolan Fellers (Iowa) (Dec 10-6)
  • 5th Place Match – Xaiver Ortega (New Jersey) won by decision over Nolan Fellers (Iowa) (Dec 8-4)

Novice 108

Dreshaun Staton-Ross’s place is 1st and has scored 37.50 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cole Gros (Louisiana) (TF 10-0)
  • Semifinal – Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Aidan Squier (Connecticut) (TF 13-2)
  • 1st Place Match – Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) (TF 16-6)

Novice 117

Damarion Ross’s place is 3rd and has scored 14.50 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Damarion Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Michael Mocco (Florida) (TF 22-11)
  • Semifinal – Damarion Ross (Iowa) won by decision over Nicholas Pina (Arizona) (Dec 4-3)
  • 1st Place Match – Bas Diaz (Florida) won by tech fall over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
  • 2nd Place Match – Emil Necula (Georgia) won by tech fall over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Novice 135

Draven Woods’s place is 3rd and has scored 17.50 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Draven Woods (Iowa) won by fall over Brennan Carey (Missouri) (Fall 0:47)
  • Semifinal – Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) won by fall over Draven Woods (Iowa) (Fall 1:50)
  • Cons. Semi – Draven Woods (Iowa) won by fall over Paris Carlos (Arizona) (Fall 0:55)
  • 3rd Place Match – Draven Woods (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brennan Carey (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
  • 2nd Place Match – Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) won by rule over Draven Woods (Iowa) (RULE)

Schoolboy 97

McKinley Robbins’s place is unknown and has scored 7.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – McKinley Robbins (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cael Kahle (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
  • Champ. Round 2 – McKinley Robbins (Iowa) won by tech fall over Sebastian Ortega (New Jersey) (TF 11-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Kayd Craig (Idaho) won by fall over McKinley Robbins (Iowa) (Fall 1:03)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Ethan Mojena (Florida) won by decision over McKinley Robbins (Iowa) (Dec 4-1)

Schoolboy 136

Tate Naaktgeboren’s place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (Fall 3:57)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Chance Cole (Missouri) won by decision over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (Dec 12-6)

Full Results:

Bantam – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arto Khachatryan of California
  • 2nd Place – Korbin Kiessling of Maryland
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Judice of Louisiana
  • 4th Place – Samuel Martin of Georgia
  • 5th Place – Colton Hamill of Wisconsin

Round 1

  • Samuel Martin (Georgia) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
  • Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Caleb Judice (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) (TF 10-0)
  • Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Samuel Martin (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Caleb Judice (Louisiana) (TF 16-6)
  • Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Caleb Judice (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 14-1)
  • Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Georgia) (Fall 1:58)

Round 5

  • Samuel Martin (Georgia) won by decision over Caleb Judice (Louisiana) (Dec 12-11)
  • Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javen Russo of Georgia
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Pagonis of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Jarron Beltran Jr of Arizona
  • 4th Place – Presley Beard of Kansas
  • 5th Place – Grady Moos of Ohio
  • 6th Place – Drew Frye of Pennsylvania
  • 6th Place – Kara-lynn Dover of Georgia

1st Place Match

  • Javen Russo (Georgia) won by decision over Jarron Beltran Jr (Arizona) (Dec 15-12)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jarron Beltran Jr (Arizona) (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Presley Beard (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Grady Moos (Ohio) won by tech fall over Drew Frye (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kara-lynn Dover (Georgia) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Donalson of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Greyson McDonald of Florida
  • 3rd Place – Callaway Wilson of Wyoming
  • 4th Place – Kymani Tinsley of Georgia
  • 5th Place – Kyler Kiessling of Maryland

Round 1

  • Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (Fall 0:24)
  • Greyson McDonald (Florida) won by decision over Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) (Dec 22-13)

Round 2

  • Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) won by decision over Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) (Dec 17-8)
  • Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Greyson McDonald (Florida) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

  • Greyson McDonald (Florida) won by fall over Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) (Fall 0:55)
  • Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) won by tech fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) won by fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (Fall 0:39)
  • Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) (Fall 0:13)
  • Greyson McDonald (Florida) won by fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (Fall 0:28)

Bantam – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leland Moffat of Michigan
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Smith of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Marquiose Gamble of Florida
  • 4th Place – Braylon Smith of Georgia
  • 5th Place – Karleigh Langley of South Carolina

Round 1

  • Marquiose Gamble (Florida) won by tech fall over Braylon Smith (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
  • Leland Moffat (Michigan) won by fall over Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Leland Moffat (Michigan) won by fall over Karleigh Langley (South Carolina) (Fall 0:22)
  • Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by fall over Braylon Smith (Georgia) (Fall 1:16)

Round 3

  • Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Karleigh Langley (South Carolina) (TF 10-0)
  • Leland Moffat (Michigan) won by fall over Marquiose Gamble (Florida) (Fall 0:44)

Round 4

  • Marquiose Gamble (Florida) won by tech fall over Karleigh Langley (South Carolina) (TF 10-0)
  • Leland Moffat (Michigan) won by fall over Braylon Smith (Georgia) (Fall 0:33)

Round 5

  • Braylon Smith (Georgia) won by tech fall over Karleigh Langley (South Carolina) (TF 16-5)
  • Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by fall over Marquiose Gamble (Florida) (Fall 0:34)

Bantam – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reza Massjouni of Virginia
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Prince Wilson of Kansas
  • 4th Place – Samuel Moran of Washington
  • 5th Place – Elijah Castanon of Florida
  • 6th Place – Matheo Cisneros of Florida
  • 7th Place – Landon Weidler of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Reza Massjouni (Virginia) won by fall over Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) (Fall 0:54)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by fall over Prince Wilson (Kansas) (Fall 1:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Prince Wilson (Kansas) won by decision over Samuel Moran (Washington) (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Elijah Castanon (Florida) won by tech fall over Matheo Cisneros (Florida) (TF 14-4)

7th Place Match

  • Landon Weidler (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Texas
  • 2nd Place – Rocco Ruiz of Florida
  • 3rd Place – Logan Price of Florida
  • 4th Place – Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Braylon Adams of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Samuel Donaldson of Georgia
  • 7th Place – Gavon Larson of South Dakota
  • 8th Place – Patrick Pina Iii of Arizona

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Texas) won by fall over Rocco Ruiz (Florida) (Fall 1:22)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Rocco Ruiz (Florida) won by fall over Logan Price (Florida) (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Price (Florida) won by decision over Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • Braylon Adams (Illinois) won by fall over Samuel Donaldson (Georgia) (Fall 1:23)

7th Place Match

  • Gavon Larson (South Dakota) won by fall over Patrick Pina Iii (Arizona) (Fall 4:00)

Bantam – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Bacon of Florida
  • 2nd Place – William Moran of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Blayne Kuschel of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Aj Barnabei of Michigan
  • 5th Place – Myles Greenfield of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Gabriel Roberts of Oklahoma
  • 7th Place – Tracey Dennard of Tennessee
  • 8th Place – Kellan Powers of Oklahoma

1st Place Match

  • Asher Bacon (Florida) won by tech fall over Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • William Moran (Washington) won by tech fall over Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • William Moran (Washington) won by tech fall over Aj Barnabei (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Myles Greenfield (Illinois) won by decision over Gabriel Roberts (Oklahoma) (Dec 14-5)

7th Place Match

  • Tracey Dennard (Tennessee) won by decision over Kellan Powers (Oklahoma) (Dec 14-7)

Bantam – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Layne James of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Easton Fryover of Michigan
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Sebastian of Michigan
  • 4th Place – Cruz LeBlanc of Louisiana

Round 1

  • Gavin Sebastian (Michigan) won by fall over Cruz LeBlanc (Louisiana) (Fall 1:40)
  • Layne James (Arizona) won by fall over Easton Fryover (Michigan) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Layne James (Arizona) won by decision over Cruz LeBlanc (Louisiana) (Dec 10-4)
  • Easton Fryover (Michigan) won by tech fall over Gavin Sebastian (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Easton Fryover (Michigan) won by fall over Cruz LeBlanc (Louisiana) (Fall 1:14)
  • Layne James (Arizona) won by tech fall over Gavin Sebastian (Michigan) (TF 18-7)

Intermediate – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malik Hoskins of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Kylan Berry of Maine
  • 3rd Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Quauhtli Zuniga of Washington
  • 5th Place – Carter Shin of Virginia
  • 6th Place – Conner Lilledahl of Missouri

1st Place Match

  • Malik Hoskins (Arizona) won by decision over Kylan Berry (Maine) (Dec 10-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kylan Berry (Maine) won by rule over Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) won by fall over Quauhtli Zuniga (Washington) (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Shin (Virginia) won by tech fall over Conner Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Karson Kahalekomo of Indiana
  • 4th Place – Evan Kowalsky of Maine
  • 5th Place – Corey Brown of Maryland
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Rossi of Maryland
  • 7th Place – James Bilby of Kansas
  • 8th Place – Aberic Scott of Oklahoma

1st Place Match

  • Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by decision over Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) (Dec 17-14)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Karson Kahalekomo (Indiana) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Karson Kahalekomo (Indiana) won by decision over Evan Kowalsky (Maine) (Dec 14-8)

5th Place Match

  • Corey Brown (Maryland) won by tech fall over Wyatt Rossi (Maryland) (TF 12-2)

7th Place Match

  • James Bilby (Kansas) won by tech fall over Aberic Scott (Oklahoma) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caine Martin of California
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Duncan of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Alan Shimp of Pennsylvania
  • 4th Place – Carter Blair of Oklahoma
  • 5th Place – Braeden Hamill of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Izaiah Brown of Maryland

1st Place Match

  • Caine Martin (California) won by tech fall over Alan Shimp (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Hunter Duncan (Washington) won by fall over Alan Shimp (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Duncan (Washington) won by fall over Carter Blair (Oklahoma) (Fall 3:47)

5th Place Match

  • Braeden Hamill (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Izaiah Brown (Maryland) (TF 16-6)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grey Burnett of Ohio
  • 2nd Place – Ignacio Villasenor of Colorado
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Sontz of New Jersey
  • 4th Place – Seamus Berry of Maine
  • 5th Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Jovanni Tovar of Florida
  • 7th Place – Hudson Chittum of Tennessee
  • 8th Place – Emma Bacon of Florida

1st Place Match

  • Grey Burnett (Ohio) won by tech fall over Ignacio Villasenor (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ignacio Villasenor (Colorado) won by decision over Cameron Sontz (New Jersey) (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Sontz (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Seamus Berry (Maine) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jovanni Tovar (Florida) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Hudson Chittum (Tennessee) won by decision over Emma Bacon (Florida) (Dec 13-4)

Intermediate – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keegan Bassett of Pennsylvania
  • 2nd Place – Nico DeSalvo of Louisiana
  • 3rd Place – Will Detar of Pennsylvania
  • 4th Place – Eli Herring of Tennessee
  • 5th Place – Max Cumbee of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Matthew Dailey of Pennsylvania
  • 7th Place – Guillermo Jaramillo of Florida
  • 8th Place – Clayton Waltenbaugh of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

  • Keegan Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) (Dec 6-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Will Detar (Pennsylvania) (TF 15-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Detar (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Eli Herring (Tennessee) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by tech fall over Matthew Dailey (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Guillermo Jaramillo (Florida) won by tech fall over Clayton Waltenbaugh (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Tyree Graham of Florida
  • 4th Place – Donald Jackson of Kansas
  • 5th Place – Grayson Garcia of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Boston Kuschel of Minnesota
  • 7th Place – Alexander Penzkover of Wisconsin
  • 8th Place – David `Cowboy` Payton of Georgia

1st Place Match

  • Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) won by decision over Tyree Graham (Florida) (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyree Graham (Florida) won by fall over Donald Jackson (Kansas) (Fall 1:29)

5th Place Match

  • Grayson Garcia (Illinois) won by fall over Boston Kuschel (Minnesota) (Fall 3:22)

7th Place Match

  • Alexander Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over David `Cowboy` Payton (Georgia) (TF 14-4)

Intermediate – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Schinder of New Jersey
  • 2nd Place – Vinnie Gutierrez of California
  • 3rd Place – Dustin Kohn of Florida
  • 4th Place – Tohmi Carney of Oklahoma
  • 5th Place – Leonardo Rosas of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Wylan Hess of Pennsylvania
  • 7th Place – Dominick Durham of Louisiana
  • 8th Place – Tyler Gray of Florida

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Dustin Kohn (Florida) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Vinnie Gutierrez (California) won by tech fall over Dustin Kohn (Florida) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Vinnie Gutierrez (California) won by decision over Tohmi Carney (Oklahoma) (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Leonardo Rosas (Illinois) won by forfeit over Wylan Hess (Pennsylvania) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Dominick Durham (Louisiana) won by fall over Tyler Gray (Florida) (Fall 3:43)

Intermediate – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Jayden James of New Jersey
  • 3rd Place – Carter Nekvapil of Oregon
  • 4th Place – Isaac Padilla of California
  • 5th Place – Ethan Christoffer of Louisiana
  • 6th Place – Gary High of Georgia
  • 7th Place – Cullen Hood of New Jersey
  • 8th Place – Ivan Ivanov of Idaho

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jayden James (New Jersey) (TF 14-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jayden James (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Carter Nekvapil (Oregon) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Nekvapil (Oregon) won by fall over Isaac Padilla (California) (Fall 1:46)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Christoffer (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Gary High (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Cullen Hood (New Jersey) won by decision over Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) (Dec 12-6)

Intermediate – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Rowe of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Zayn Navarrete of Texas
  • 3rd Place – Ronan An of Georgia
  • 4th Place – Brody Kelly of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Victor MarksJenkins of Maryland
  • 6th Place – Kaiden Phillips of Missouri
  • 7th Place – Max Wolfley of Idaho
  • 8th Place – Grady Pease of Maine

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by fall over Zayn Navarrete (Texas) (Fall 1:14)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Zayn Navarrete (Texas) won by tech fall over Ronan An (Georgia) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ronan An (Georgia) won by decision over Brody Kelly (Illinois) (Dec 16-9)

5th Place Match

  • Victor MarksJenkins (Maryland) won by tech fall over Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Max Wolfley (Idaho) won by fall over Grady Pease (Maine) (Fall 0:52)

Intermediate – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Reel of Georgia
  • 2nd Place – Evan Perez of Colorado
  • 3rd Place – David Jewell of Georgia
  • 4th Place – Jake Gravitt of Georgia
  • 5th Place – MacKenna Atkinson of Pennsylvania

Round 1

  • David Jewell (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
  • Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over Evan Perez (Colorado) (Fall 1:37)

Round 2

  • Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:00)
  • Evan Perez (Colorado) won by fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Evan Perez (Colorado) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
  • Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over David Jewell (Georgia) (Fall 1:28)

Round 4

  • David Jewell (Georgia) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
  • Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (Fall 1:39)

Round 5

  • Jake Gravitt (Georgia) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 11-0)
  • Evan Perez (Colorado) won by tech fall over David Jewell (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Danny Zmorowski of Ohio
  • 2nd Place – David Calkins of California
  • 3rd Place – Peter Mocco of Florida
  • 4th Place – Christian Noblett of Georgia
  • 5th Place – Lake Walters of Illinois

Round 1

  • Peter Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (Fall 0:36)
  • Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by tech fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by tech fall over David Calkins (California) (TF 15-4)
  • Peter Mocco (Florida) won by tech fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
  • Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (Fall 0:46)

Round 4

  • David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
  • Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by tech fall over Peter Mocco (Florida) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Peter Mocco (Florida) (TF 10-0)
  • Christian Noblett (Georgia) won by tech fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xzavier DeLeon of Michigan

1st Place Match

  • Xzavier DeLeon (Michigan) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Collin Nasdeo of Pennsylvania
  • 5th Place – Daniel Berardi of New Jersey

Round 1

  • Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Daniel Berardi (New Jersey) (TF 12-0)
  • Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by decision over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-4)
  • Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Daniel Berardi (New Jersey) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:38)
  • Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by decision over Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) (Dec 5-4)

Round 4

  • Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by decision over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-8)
  • Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by fall over Daniel Berardi (New Jersey) (Fall 0:24)

Round 5

  • Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Daniel Berardi (New Jersey) (Fall 0:59)
  • Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (TF 15-2)

Novice – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
  • 2nd Place – Brady Baker of Michigan
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Meier of Massachusetts
  • 4th Place – Raekwon Shabazz of Connecticut
  • 5th Place – Lincoln Sledzianowski of Florida
  • 6th Place – Adam Bilby of Kansas
  • 7th Place – Cole Blattner of Missouri
  • 8th Place – Dalton Lilledahl of Missouri

1st Place Match

  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by tech fall over Brady Baker (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brady Baker (Michigan) won by fall over Ryan Meier (Massachusetts) (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Meier (Massachusetts) won by tech fall over Raekwon Shabazz (Connecticut) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Lincoln Sledzianowski (Florida) won by tech fall over Adam Bilby (Kansas) (TF 12-2)

7th Place Match

  • Cole Blattner (Missouri) won by tech fall over Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Walsh of New Jersey
  • 2nd Place – Jorden Williams of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Jason Goodin of Oklahoma
  • 4th Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Tj Koester of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Brock Johnson of Kansas
  • 7th Place – Elijah Broady of Indiana
  • 8th Place – Cameron Perez of Michigan

1st Place Match

  • Carson Walsh (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over James Hemmila (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tj Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brock Johnson (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Elijah Broady (Indiana) won by tech fall over Cameron Perez (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Chase Van Hoven of Virginia
  • 3rd Place – Michael Kersey of Florida
  • 4th Place – Donny Almeyda of New Jersey
  • 5th Place – Drew Montgomery of Maryland
  • 6th Place – Hayden Andrus of Pennsylvania
  • 7th Place – John Myers of New Jersey
  • 8th Place – Tanner Starr of Alabama

1st Place Match

  • Jake Knight (Iowa) won by tech fall over Michael Kersey (Florida) (TF 12-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) won by decision over Michael Kersey (Florida) (Dec 13-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) won by decision over Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) (Dec 12-5)

5th Place Match

  • Drew Montgomery (Maryland) won by tech fall over Hayden Andrus (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-4)

7th Place Match

  • John Myers (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Tanner Starr (Alabama) (TF 14-4)

Novice – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Bassett of Pennsylvania
  • 2nd Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Joey Canova of New Jersey
  • 4th Place – Co`ji Campbell of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Treshaun Tecson of Oklahoma
  • 6th Place – Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
  • 7th Place – Sam Herring of Tennessee
  • 8th Place – James Tildsley of Massachusetts

1st Place Match

  • Bo Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Ryker Graff (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joey Canova (New Jersey) (TF 16-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Joey Canova (New Jersey) won by fall over Co`ji Campbell (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:07)

5th Place Match

  • Treshaun Tecson (Oklahoma) won by decision over Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) (Dec 12-4)

7th Place Match

  • Sam Herring (Tennessee) won by tech fall over James Tildsley (Massachusetts) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Boblits of Maryland
  • 2nd Place – Travis Clawson of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel Askew Iv of Georgia
  • 4th Place – Adyn Bostick of Arizona
  • 5th Place – Kolter Burton of Idaho
  • 6th Place – Michael Craft of New Jersey
  • 7th Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
  • 8th Place – Jayden Bowles of Florida

1st Place Match

  • Evan Boblits (Maryland) won by fall over Nathaniel Askew Iv (Georgia) (Fall 1:05)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Nathaniel Askew Iv (Georgia) (Dec 17-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Adyn Bostick (Arizona) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kolter Burton (Idaho) won by fall over Michael Craft (New Jersey) (Fall 2:31)

7th Place Match

  • Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jayden Bowles (Florida) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Luke Dunlap of Pennsylvania
  • 4th Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
  • 6th Place – Anthony Knox of New Jersey
  • 7th Place – Stone Hartford of Washington
  • 8th Place – Thaide Mickel of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

  • Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Luke Dunlap (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by decision over Luke Dunlap (Pennsylvania) (Dec 14-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Alex Braun (Minnesota) (TF 16-5)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Reece (Colorado) won by forfeit over Anthony Knox (New Jersey) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Stone Hartford (Washington) won by decision over Thaide Mickel (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-6)

Novice – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Smith of Maryland
  • 2nd Place – Landon Robideau of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Sid Tildsley of Massachusetts
  • 4th Place – Hunter Sturgill of Tennessee
  • 5th Place – Xaiver Ortega of New Jersey
  • 6th Place – Nolan Fellers of Iowa
  • 7th Place – Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania
  • 8th Place – Silas Foster of Indiana

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Smith (Maryland) won by tech fall over Landon Robideau (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Landon Robideau (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Sid Tildsley (Massachusetts) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Sid Tildsley (Massachusetts) won by decision over Hunter Sturgill (Tennessee) (Dec 14-6)

5th Place Match

  • Xaiver Ortega (New Jersey) won by decision over Nolan Fellers (Iowa) (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Silas Foster (Indiana) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alessio Perentin of New Jersey
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Harden of Indiana
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Burkett of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Jayden Lafrenye of Maine
  • 5th Place – Parker Guge of Kansas
  • 6th Place – Brock Weiss of Pennsylvania
  • 7th Place – Cade Parent of Georgia
  • 8th Place – Brian Thomas of Indiana

1st Place Match

  • Alessio Perentin (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Kyle Harden (Indiana) (TF 16-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kyle Harden (Indiana) won by rule over Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jayden Lafrenye (Maine) (TF 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Parker Guge (Kansas) won by decision over Brock Weiss (Pennsylvania) (Dec 14-9)

7th Place Match

  • Cade Parent (Georgia) won by fall over Brian Thomas (Indiana) (Fall 1:38)

Novice – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Keller of South Dakota
  • 4th Place – Brayden White of Pennsylvania
  • 5th Place – James Gunzalez of Florida
  • 6th Place – Blake Sweetman of Arizona
  • 7th Place – Lucas Estes of Missouri
  • 8th Place – Gavin Salt of Oklahoma

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by decision over Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by rule over Ashton Keller (South Dakota) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashton Keller (South Dakota) won by decision over Brayden White (Pennsylvania) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • James Gunzalez (Florida) won by tech fall over Blake Sweetman (Arizona) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Lucas Estes (Missouri) won by forfeit over Gavin Salt (Oklahoma) (FF)

Novice – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Squier of Connecticut
  • 4th Place – Jon Schoenlein of Washington
  • 5th Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
  • 6th Place – Nicholas DiGerolamo of Louisiana
  • 7th Place – Tyler Reinhardt of New Mexico
  • 8th Place – Cole Gros of Louisiana

1st Place Match

  • Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) (TF 16-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by decision over Aidan Squier (Connecticut) (Dec 14-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Squier (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Jon Schoenlein (Washington) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by fall over Nicholas DiGerolamo (Louisiana) (Fall 3:25)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) won by fall over Cole Gros (Louisiana) (Fall 3:01)

Novice – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bas Diaz of Florida
  • 2nd Place – Emil Necula of Georgia
  • 3rd Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Timothy Mitchell of Oregon
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Pina of Arizona
  • 6th Place – Michael Mocco of Florida
  • 7th Place – Owen McMullen of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

  • Bas Diaz (Florida) won by tech fall over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (TF 11-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Emil Necula (Georgia) won by tech fall over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Emil Necula (Georgia) won by tech fall over Timothy Mitchell (Oregon) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Pina (Arizona) won by tech fall over Michael Mocco (Florida) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Owen McMullen (Pennsylvania) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincenzo Lavalle of New Jersey
  • 2nd Place – Brian Petrancosta of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Draven Woods of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Brennan Carey of Missouri
  • 5th Place – Aethan Munden of Connecticut
  • 6th Place – Paris Carlos of Arizona

1st Place Match

  • Vincenzo Lavalle (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) won by rule over Draven Woods (Iowa) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Draven Woods (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brennan Carey (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Aethan Munden (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Paris Carlos (Arizona) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Preston of Alabama
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Hill of Kansas
  • 3rd Place – Miguel Rojas of Indiana

Round 1

  • Brayden Hill (Kansas) won by decision over Miguel Rojas (Indiana) (Dec 2-1)

Round 2

  • Christian Preston (Alabama) won by decision over Brayden Hill (Kansas) (Dec 10-3)

Round 3

  • Christian Preston (Alabama) won by tech fall over Miguel Rojas (Indiana) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zan Fugitt of Missouri
  • 2nd Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
  • 3rd Place – Mack Mauger of Idaho
  • 4th Place – Angelo Di Pol of South Dakota
  • 5th Place – Samuel Smith of Arizona
  • 6th Place – Dylan Abbott of Oklahoma
  • 7th Place – Tobius Kriner of Kansas

1st Place Match

  • Zan Fugitt (Missouri) won by tech fall over Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by rule over Mack Mauger (Idaho) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Angelo Di Pol (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Samuel Smith (Arizona) won by tech fall over Dylan Abbott (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Tobius Kriner (Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby Warren of Missouri
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Perry of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Braden Tatum of Kansas
  • 4th Place – Cael Alderman of Kansas
  • 5th Place – Blade Walden of Oklahoma
  • 6th Place – Rory Burright of Illinois
  • 7th Place – Aj Hague of Colorado
  • 8th Place – Julian Henderson of Maine

1st Place Match

  • Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by decision over Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-9)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Braden Tatum (Kansas) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Braden Tatum (Kansas) won by tech fall over Cael Alderman (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Blade Walden (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Rory Burright (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Aj Hague (Colorado) won by fall over Julian Henderson (Maine) (Fall 1:01)

Schoolboy – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
  • 2nd Place – Codie Cuerbo of Ohio
  • 3rd Place – Aden Valencia of California
  • 4th Place – Ayson Rice of South Dakota
  • 5th Place – Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
  • 6th Place – Coy Hammack of Indiana
  • 7th Place – Cael Nasdeo of Pennsylvania
  • 8th Place – Logan Smith of Nebraska

1st Place Match

  • Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Codie Cuerbo (Ohio) (TF 15-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Codie Cuerbo (Ohio) won by rule over Aden Valencia (California) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Aden Valencia (California) won by decision over Ayson Rice (South Dakota) (Dec 15-7)

5th Place Match

  • Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Coy Hammack (Indiana) (Fall 2:40)

7th Place Match

  • Cael Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Logan Smith (Nebraska) (Dec 8-8)

Schoolboy – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Neiner of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Bremer of Idaho
  • 4th Place – Marcello Milani of Michigan
  • 5th Place – Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
  • 6th Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
  • 7th Place – Dj Gillett of Oregon
  • 8th Place – Anthony Perez of Ohio

1st Place Match

  • Mitchell Neiner (Washington) won by decision over Tristan Bremer (Idaho) (Dec 10-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) won by tech fall over Tristan Bremer (Idaho) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) won by tech fall over Marcello Milani (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Dj Gillett (Oregon) won by fall over Anthony Perez (Ohio) (Fall 1:05)

Schoolboy – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marc-anthony Mcgowan of Florida
  • 2nd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Caden Horwath of Michigan
  • 4th Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
  • 6th Place – Vince Citrano of Pennsylvania
  • 7th Place – Jake Dailey of Pennsylvania
  • 8th Place – Mekhi Neal of Maryland

1st Place Match

  • Marc-anthony Mcgowan (Florida) won by tech fall over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by rule over Caden Horwath (Michigan) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Horwath (Michigan) won by tech fall over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) won by decision over Vince Citrano (Pennsylvania) (Dec 12-11)

7th Place Match

  • Jake Dailey (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Mekhi Neal (Maryland) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clarence Moore of California
  • 2nd Place – Drayden Morton of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Kayd Craig of Idaho
  • 4th Place – Meyer Shapiro of Maryland
  • 5th Place – Cooper Davidson-haase of Florida
  • 6th Place – Ethan Mojena of Florida
  • 7th Place – Will Korth of Utah
  • 8th Place – Samuel Cartella of Ohio

1st Place Match

  • Clarence Moore (California) won by decision over Drayden Morton (Minnesota) (Dec 11-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Drayden Morton (Minnesota) won by rule over Kayd Craig (Idaho) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kayd Craig (Idaho) won by decision over Meyer Shapiro (Maryland) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Davidson-haase (Florida) won by injury default over Ethan Mojena (Florida) (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Will Korth (Utah) won by tech fall over Samuel Cartella (Ohio) (TF 13-2)

Schoolboy – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pierson Manville of Pennsylvania
  • 2nd Place – Cory Land of Alabama
  • 3rd Place – Christian Moder of Florida
  • 4th Place – Cameron Steed of Oklahoma
  • 5th Place – Suds Dubler of Pennsylvania
  • 6th Place – Brett Back of Wisconsin
  • 7th Place – Carter Weaver of Pennsylvania
  • 8th Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Christian Moder (Florida) (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Cory Land (Alabama) won by tech fall over Christian Moder (Florida) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cory Land (Alabama) won by decision over Cameron Steed (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • Suds Dubler (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Brett Back (Wisconsin) (TF 14-2)

7th Place Match

  • Carter Weaver (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Zane Licht (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Van Hoecke of Florida
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Evan Herriman of Michigan
  • 4th Place – Tyler Sagi of New Jersey
  • 5th Place – Cole Brooks of Oklahoma
  • 6th Place – Zachary Eliszewski of Wisconsin
  • 7th Place – Fernando Bonilla of Georgia
  • 8th Place – Troy Guerra of Texas

1st Place Match

  • Brennan Van Hoecke (Florida) won by decision over Evan Herriman (Michigan) (Dec 16-10)

2nd Place Match

  • Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Evan Herriman (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyler Sagi (New Jersey) (TF 15-4)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Brooks (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Zachary Eliszewski (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Fernando Bonilla (Georgia) won by decision over Troy Guerra (Texas) (Dec 20-15)

Schoolboy – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Allen of Montana
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Evans of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Blaze of Michigan
  • 4th Place – Aaron Lucio of Michigan
  • 5th Place – Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Kansas
  • 6th Place – Joe Fongaro of New Jersey
  • 7th Place – Garrett Lyons of Missouri
  • 8th Place – Kasius Graham of Nevada

1st Place Match

  • Avery Allen (Montana) won by decision over Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) (Dec 8-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Joseph Blaze (Michigan) (Dec 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Blaze (Michigan) won by tech fall over Aaron Lucio (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas) won by decision over Joe Fongaro (New Jersey) (Dec 14-9)

7th Place Match

  • Garrett Lyons (Missouri) won by decision over Kasius Graham (Nevada) (Dec 16-11)

Schoolboy – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Bobzien of California
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Elmore of Kansas
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete of Nevada
  • 4th Place – Henry Amborn of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Nate Burnett of Ohio
  • 6th Place – Sawyer Bartelt of Florida
  • 7th Place – Taylor Weaver of Pennsylvania
  • 8th Place – Ryan Schepers of Missouri

1st Place Match

  • Brock Bobzien (California) won by decision over Dylan Elmore (Kansas) (Dec 16-8)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by tech fall over Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete (Nevada) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete (Nevada) won by fall over Henry Amborn (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:22)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Burnett (Ohio) won by decision over Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) (Dec 8-1)

7th Place Match

  • Taylor Weaver (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Ryan Schepers (Missouri) (Dec 10-9)

Schoolboy – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Barr of Michigan
  • 2nd Place – Chapman McKown of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Riddle of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Zachary Tittle of Colorado
  • 5th Place – Matteo Vargo of South Carolina
  • 6th Place – Cael Nicolella of Pennsylvania
  • 7th Place – Braxton Strick of Missouri
  • 8th Place – David Sweetman of Arizona

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Barr (Michigan) won by decision over Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Zachary Tittle (Colorado) (TF 16-5)

5th Place Match

  • Matteo Vargo (South Carolina) won by tech fall over Cael Nicolella (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by fall over David Sweetman (Arizona) (Fall 1:40)

Schoolboy – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
  • 2nd Place – Jared Keslar of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Joe Gunzalez of Florida
  • 5th Place – Gunnar Hamre of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Jadon Skellenger of Idaho
  • 7th Place – George Trujillo of Washington
  • 8th Place – Braeden Scoles of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 15-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Joe Gunzalez (Florida) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Gunnar Hamre (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) (Fall 1:03)

7th Place Match

  • George Trujillo (Washington) won by decision over Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) (Dec 14-13)

Schoolboy – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corey R Camden of Texas
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
  • 3rd Place – Juan Garcia of Colorado
  • 4th Place – John Purdy of Indiana
  • 5th Place – Ethan Birch of California
  • 6th Place – Clayton Robinson of Colorado
  • 7th Place – Michael Bartush of Connecticut
  • 8th Place – Cayden Cash of Virginia

1st Place Match

  • Corey R Camden (Texas) won by decision over Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) (Dec 11-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by rule over Juan Garcia (Colorado) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Garcia (Colorado) won by tech fall over John Purdy (Indiana) (TF 15-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Birch (California) won by injury default over Clayton Robinson (Colorado) (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Michael Bartush (Connecticut) won by decision over Cayden Cash (Virginia) (Dec 15-14)

Schoolboy – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant MacKay of Pennsylvania
  • 2nd Place – Thor Michaelson of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Drake Buchanan of Indiana
  • 4th Place – Brian Gordon of Virginia
  • 5th Place – Chance Cole of Missouri
  • 6th Place – Danil Korochenskiy of Florida
  • 7th Place – Garrett Willuweit of Wisconsin
  • 8th Place – Brody Burns of North Carolina

1st Place Match

  • Grant MacKay (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Drake Buchanan (Indiana) (TF 12-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by tech fall over Drake Buchanan (Indiana) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by decision over Brian Gordon (Virginia) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Chance Cole (Missouri) won by tech fall over Danil Korochenskiy (Florida) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Garrett Willuweit (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brody Burns (North Carolina) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Hall of Delaware
  • 2nd Place – Enzo Morlacci of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Nelson of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Bradley Gillum of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
  • 6th Place – Max Callahan of Michigan
  • 7th Place – Noah Mulvaney of Wisconsin
  • 8th Place – Tanner Meyers of South Dakota

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Hall (Delaware) won by tech fall over Gavin Nelson (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Gavin Nelson (Minnesota) (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Bradley Gillum (Illinois) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Max Callahan (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tanner Meyers (South Dakota) (TF 14-3)

Schoolboy – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Davis of Tennessee
  • 2nd Place – Omaury Alvarez of Georgia
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Simmons of Michigan
  • 4th Place – Max Ramberg of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Tyler Hicks of Ohio
  • 6th Place – Soren Herzog of New Mexico
  • 7th Place – Aidan McLaughlin of Kansas
  • 8th Place – Kael Howell of Delaware

1st Place Match

  • Ashton Davis (Tennessee) won by fall over Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) (Fall 0:16)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) won by tech fall over Bryce Simmons (Michigan) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Simmons (Michigan) won by tech fall over Max Ramberg (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Hicks (Ohio) won by decision over Soren Herzog (New Mexico) (Dec 14-12)

7th Place Match

  • Aidan McLaughlin (Kansas) won by decision over Kael Howell (Delaware) (Dec 10-2)

Schoolboy – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Badge of Michigan
  • 2nd Place – Quentin Saunders of Kansas
  • 3rd Place – Jamikael Lytle of Connecticut
  • 4th Place – Leighton Jones of Indiana
  • 5th Place – Carson Hall of Alabama
  • 6th Place – Navarro Schunke of South Dakota
  • 7th Place – Skeet Newton of Idaho
  • 8th Place – Noah Duran of California

1st Place Match

  • Logan Badge (Michigan) won by fall over Jamikael Lytle (Connecticut) (Fall 1:30)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by fall over Jamikael Lytle (Connecticut) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by decision over Leighton Jones (Indiana) (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Hall (Alabama) won by decision over Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) (Dec 9-6)

7th Place Match

  • Skeet Newton (Idaho) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Boersma of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Alex Semenenko of New York
  • 3rd Place – Jaren Rohde of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Keaten Pues of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Eathan Westfall of Michigan
  • 6th Place – Peyton Hahn of Missouri

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Boersma (Illinois) won by tech fall over Alex Semenenko (New York) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alex Semenenko (New York) won by tech fall over Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) (TF 16-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by fall over Keaten Pues (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:29)

5th Place Match

  • Eathan Westfall (Michigan) won by fall over Peyton Hahn (Missouri) (Fall 1:30)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.