Iowa/USA State Greco – Grade School Results

Bantam – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amari Odom of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling

Round 1

  • Amari Odom (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Amari Odom (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sebastiano Fidone of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Liam Jennett of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Liam Jennett (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-13)

Round 2

  • Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Liam Jennett (Team Porcelli) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Hummel of Carlisle Wildcats CYA

Round 1

  • Braxton Hummel (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Braxton Hummel (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Wignall of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaac Wignall (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (TF 17-4)

Round 2

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley) won by decision over Isaac Wignall (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

  • Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Israel Garcia (Team Valley) (Dec 8-8)

Intermediate – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Boelman of High Altitude/ Ubasa
  • 4th Place – Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tegan Ray of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cayson Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
  • 7th Place – Connor Driver of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlie Barnhouse (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Boelman (High Altitude/ Ubasa) won by tech fall over Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)

5th Place Match

  • Tegan Ray (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cayson Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) (TF 12-2)

7th Place Match

  • Connor Driver (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Sodergren of SE Polk
  • 3rd Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by fall over Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:03)

Round 2

  • Ethan Sodergren (SE Polk) won by tech fall over Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by tech fall over Ethan Sodergren (SE Polk) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Colleran of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cash Hatfield of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Nile Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Lucas Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Slade Petersen of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Colleran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cash Hatfield (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Landers (IAWC) won by tech fall over Nile Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Slade Petersen (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wayden Hawkins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kolby Sprole of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Wayden Hawkins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kolby Sprole (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:47)

Round 2

  • Wayden Hawkins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kolby Sprole (Back 2 Basics) (TF 18-8)

Round 3

Intermediate – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Koester of Agoge
  • 2nd Place – Armon Williams of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brayden Koester (Agoge) won by decision over Armon Williams (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Brayden Koester (Agoge) won by tech fall over Armon Williams (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

Novice – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Weitzel of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
  • 3rd Place – Connor Fiser of Hwy 65 Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Walsh of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Connor Fiser (Hwy 65 Mat Club) (TF 16-6)
  • Tanner Weitzel (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) won by tech fall over Benjamin Walsh (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Benjamin Walsh (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (TF 18-5)
  • Tanner Weitzel (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) won by tech fall over Connor Fiser (Hwy 65 Mat Club) (TF 16-4)

Round 3

  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tanner Weitzel (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) (Dec 5-2)
  • Connor Fiser (Hwy 65 Mat Club) won by tech fall over Benjamin Walsh (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Pearson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tj Koester of Agoge

Round 1

  • Carter Pearson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tj Koester (Agoge) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Carter Pearson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tj Koester (Agoge) (Fall 1:07)

Round 3

Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Knight of Agoge
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Rinken of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Payton Kacher of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Peyton Logan of Knights Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Peyton Logan (Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Jake Knight (Agoge) won by tech fall over Jayden Rinken (IAWC) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Jayden Rinken (IAWC) won by tech fall over Payton Kacher (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
  • Jake Knight (Agoge) won by fall over Peyton Logan (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Jake Knight (Agoge) won by tech fall over Payton Kacher (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
  • Jayden Rinken (IAWC) won by decision over Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-12)

Round 4

  • Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Payton Kacher (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Jayden Rinken (IAWC) won by fall over Peyton Logan (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 5

  • Payton Kacher (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peyton Logan (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:20)
  • Jake Knight (Agoge) won by tech fall over Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Novice – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Steele Diercks of Agoge
  • 2nd Place – Aj Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Davis Bramman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dane DeVault of Swift
  • 5th Place – Joel Green of Winterset Huskies
  • 6th Place – Connor Adams of Caveman Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Steele Diercks (Agoge) won by tech fall over Aj Walker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Davis Bramman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dane DeVault (Swift) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Joel Green (Winterset Huskies) won by fall over Connor Adams (Caveman Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Wesley Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jessie Small of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-2)
  • Blake Fox (IAWC) won by tech fall over Jessie Small (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jessie Small (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Blake Fox (IAWC) won by decision over Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-10)

Round 3

  • Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Fox (IAWC) (Fall 3:47)
  • Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jessie Small (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jessie Small (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)

Round 5

  • Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
  • Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Blake Fox (IAWC) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jabari Hinson of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
  • 4th Place – Hayden Hill of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Team
  • 6th Place – Dustin VanOort of Legends of Gold

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by decision over Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jabari Hinson (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) won by tech fall over Hayden Hill (Wilton Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lincoln Jipp (Agoge Wrestling Team) won by fall over Dustin VanOort (Legends of Gold) (Fall 1:41)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Justin Avila of Lisbon
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Garrett Burkle of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Taven Moore of Swift

Round 1

  • Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:31)
  • Garrett Burkle (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Taven Moore (Swift) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Justin Avila (Lisbon) won by tech fall over Taven Moore (Swift) (TF 10-0)
  • Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Garrett Burkle (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 19-14)

Round 3

  • Justin Avila (Lisbon) won by tech fall over Garrett Burkle (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Taven Moore (Swift) (TF 12-0)

Round 4

  • Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Justin Avila (Lisbon) (Fall 2:48)
  • Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Taven Moore (Swift) (TF 15-5)

Round 5

  • Justin Avila (Lisbon) won by fall over Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:50)
  • Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Garrett Burkle (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Novice – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Koltin Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sterling Warren of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
  • 4th Place – Jensen Boorn of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Gibson Rens of Falcon Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Philip Jacobs of Linn Mar

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Koltin Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Sterling Warren (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Jensen Boorn (Wilton Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gibson Rens (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Philip Jacobs (Linn Mar) (Fall 2:00)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
  • 2nd Place – Brenden Heying of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by tech fall over Brenden Heying (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 16-4)

Round 2

  • Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by decision over Brenden Heying (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

Round 3

Novice – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dante Hedrington of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dante Hedrington (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dante Hedrington (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Novice – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Donovan Hedrington of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Donovan Hedrington (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club) won by decision over Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

Round 3

  • Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donovan Hedrington (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

Novice – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Draven Woods of ICE Performance
  • 2nd Place – Ledger Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

Round 1

  • Draven Woods (ICE Performance) won by forfeit over Ledger Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Draven Woods (ICE Performance) won by injury default over Ledger Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Skoglund of SERGEANT BLUFF
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Gargano of Humboldt Wildcats Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ethan Skoglund (SERGEANT BLUFF) won by tech fall over Jayden Gargano (Humboldt Wildcats Wrestling) (TF 15-3)

Round 2

  • Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth) won by tech fall over Ethan Skoglund (SERGEANT BLUFF) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth) won by tech fall over Jayden Gargano (Humboldt Wildcats Wrestling) (TF 16-6)

Schoolboy – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carter Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cole Schmauss of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Darren Adams of Caveman Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Holden Willett of USA Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Schmauss (IAWC) won by fall over Darren Adams (Caveman Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) won by tech fall over Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryder Block of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mike Baker of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Garret Rinken of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Tanner Arjes of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Vinny Mayberry of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Lincoln Folkers of Ankeny Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Block (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Garret Rinken (IAWC) won by tech fall over Tanner Arjes (IAWC) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Vinny Mayberry (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lincoln Folkers (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Logan Powers of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
  • 4th Place – Chase Fiser of Hwy 65 Mat Club

Round 1

  • McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Powers (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) (TF 13-0)
  • Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Fiser (Hwy 65 Mat Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Powers (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) (Fall 1:17)
  • McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Chase Fiser (Hwy 65 Mat Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Logan Powers (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) won by fall over Chase Fiser (Hwy 65 Mat Club) (Fall 1:57)
  • Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jase Goodell of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tavean Miller of Waukee Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ezekiel Hoven of Winterset Huskies

Round 1

  • Tavean Miller (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ezekiel Hoven (Winterset Huskies) (TF 10-0)
  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jase Goodell (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-8)

Round 2

  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ezekiel Hoven (Winterset Huskies) (Fall 1:24)
  • Jase Goodell (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tavean Miller (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Jase Goodell (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ezekiel Hoven (Winterset Huskies) (Fall 0:47)
  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tavean Miller (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-4)

Schoolboy – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Layne Brenden of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Clayton McDonough of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Matthias Kohl of Lisbon
  • 5th Place – Dominic Rubino of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Ty Gargano of Humboldt Wildcats Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Layne Brenden (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Clayton McDonough (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthias Kohl (Lisbon) (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Rubino (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ty Gargano (Humboldt Wildcats Wrestling) (TF 11-2)

Schoolboy – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Bryce McDonough of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Logan Arp of Thumper Freco
  • 4th Place – Garrett Funk of IAWC

Round 1

  • Bryce McDonough (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Arp (Thumper Freco) (Dec 6-4)
  • Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Garrett Funk (IAWC) (FF)

Round 2

  • Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Bryce McDonough (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-5)
  • Logan Arp (Thumper Freco) won by injury default over Garrett Funk (IAWC) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

  • Bryce McDonough (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Garrett Funk (IAWC) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Arp (Thumper Freco) (TF 17-4)

Schoolboy – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Weber of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Isaiah Weber (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by tech fall over Isaiah Weber (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Thomas of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brennan Amos of Big Game Hunters

Round 1

  • Chase Thomas (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brennan Amos (Big Game Hunters) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Chase Thomas (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brennan Amos (Big Game Hunters) (TF 11-1)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor McCartan of USA Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Keegan Jensen of Winterset Huskies

Round 1

  • Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Keegan Jensen (Winterset Huskies) (Dec 11-5)

Round 2

  • Keegan Jensen (Winterset Huskies) won by tech fall over Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) (TF 16-4)

Round 3

  • Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Keegan Jensen (Winterset Huskies) (Dec 12-7)

Schoolboy – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Pederson of Fort Dodge
  • 3rd Place – Carson Martinson of SE Polk
  • 4th Place – Cadin Herrmann of IAWC

Round 1

  • Cadin Herrmann (IAWC) won by fall over Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) (Fall 4:00)
  • Tucker Pederson (Fort Dodge) won by tech fall over Carson Martinson (SE Polk) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Carson Martinson (SE Polk) (Fall 4:00)
  • Tucker Pederson (Fort Dodge) won by fall over Cadin Herrmann (IAWC) (Fall 4:18)

Round 3

  • Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Tucker Pederson (Fort Dodge) (Fall 1:59)
  • Carson Martinson (SE Polk) won by fall over Cadin Herrmann (IAWC) (Fall 5:00)

Schoolboy – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Kueter of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tate Entriken of USA Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Carter Martinson of Altoona

Round 1

  • Ben Kueter (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) (Fall 3:19)

Round 2

  • Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Carter Martinson (Altoona) (Dec 9-9)

Round 3

  • Ben Kueter (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Martinson (Altoona) (Dec 6-2)

Schoolboy – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Austin Pfantz of State Center

Round 1

  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Austin Pfantz (State Center) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Austin Pfantz (State Center) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sallis of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Weuve of West Marshall

Round 1

  • Eli Sallis (IAWC) won by disqualification over Wyatt Weuve (West Marshall) (DQ)

Round 2

  • Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Wyatt Weuve (West Marshall) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

  • Eli Sallis (IAWC) won by fall over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:15)

Schoolboy – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Thiry of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Jett Nehls of Caveman Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Lyman of Team Mid Toss

Round 1

  • Jared Thiry (IAWC) won by fall over Jett Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

  • Jared Thiry (IAWC) won by tech fall over Nicholas Lyman (Team Mid Toss) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Jett Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nicholas Lyman (Team Mid Toss) (TF 10-0)

 

Advertisements