Ballard Freestyle/Greco Tournament – Final Results

FREESTYLE

Bantam – B1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Team Porcelli
2nd Place – Elias Rhodes of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Hunter Lee of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Team Porcelli) over Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:24
Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Team Porcelli) over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) TF 12-0
Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:01

Intermediate – I1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Charlie Boelman of High Altitude / Ubasa
2nd Place – Hayden Hutt of Waukee
3rd Place – Holden Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Charlie Boelman (High Altitude / Ubasa) over Holden Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Hayden Hutt (Waukee) over Holden Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Charlie Boelman (High Altitude / Ubasa) over Hayden Hutt (Waukee) TF 10-0

Intermediate – I2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Lucas Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place – Rush Jennett of Central Iowa Wrestling
3rd Place – Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Rush Jennett (Central Iowa Wrestling) over Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
Lucas Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling) over Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Lucas Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling) over Rush Jennett (Central Iowa Wrestling) TF 10-0

Novice – N1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tanner Weitzel of Team Intensity
2nd Place – Benjamin Walsh of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Novice – N2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Davis Bramman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dane DeVault of SWIFT
3rd Place – Connor Adams of Caveman Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

Davis Bramman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) over Dane DeVault (SWIFT) TF 10-0
Davis Bramman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) over Connor Adams (Caveman Wrestling) TF 10-0
Dane DeVault (SWIFT) over Connor Adams (Caveman Wrestling) TF 10-0

Novice – N3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jabari Hinson of Team Intensity
3rd Place – Maximus Brady of Johnston
4th Place – Joel Green of Winterset

Novice – N4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jesse Gage of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Koltin Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Novice – N5
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Bo Koedam of SWIFT
2nd Place – Skylar Slade of Viking Wrestling Club

Novice – N6
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Dante Hedrington of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Carter Corn of High Altitude Wrestling
3rd Place – Donovan Hedrington of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Dante Hedrington (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) over Carter Corn (High Altitude Wrestling) Dec 8-7
Carter Corn (High Altitude Wrestling) over Donovan Hedrington (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 3:58
Dante Hedrington (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) over Donovan Hedrington (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) TF 16-8

Novice – N7
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ledger Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

Schoolboy – SB1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth
2nd Place – Vinny Mayberry of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Aidan Lupisella of Ankeny Wrestling Club
4th Place – Darren Adams of Caveman Wrestling

Schoolboy – SB2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lincoln Folkers of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ezekiel Hoven of Winterset

Round Robin Matches

Lincoln Folkers (Ankeny Wrestling Club) over Ezekiel Hoven (Winterset) TF 12-1
Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Ezekiel Hoven (Winterset) TF 10-0
Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Lincoln Folkers (Ankeny Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy – SB3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ty Koedam of SWIFT
2nd Place – Logan Stotts of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Ben Bryant of VWC
4th Place – Blake Dodson of Coon River Mat Rats

Schoolboy – SB4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Anthony Davis of Ames Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Keegan Jensen of Winterset

Cadet – C1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Khyler Carstarphen of VWC
2nd Place – Carter Davis of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Andrew Bowan of SWIFT

Round Robin Matches

Khyler Carstarphen (VWC) over Carter Davis (Ankeny Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Carter Davis (Ankeny Wrestling Club) over Andrew Bowan (SWIFT) TF 10-0
Khyler Carstarphen (VWC) over Andrew Bowan (SWIFT) TF 10-0

Cadet – C2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Cole Nelson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Beau Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Cadet – C3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of SWIFT
2nd Place – Kale Anderson of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place – Jake Porter of Winterset
4th Place – Spencer Adams of Caveman Wrestling

Cadet – C4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee
2nd Place – Grant Harbour of Norwalk
3rd Place – Ayden Kingery of Altoona

Round Robin Matches

Thurman Christensen (Waukee) over Ayden Kingery (Altoona) TF 15-2
Grant Harbour (Norwalk) over Ayden Kingery (Altoona) Fall 2:49
Thurman Christensen (Waukee) over Grant Harbour (Norwalk) TF 23-11

Cadet – C5
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Daniel Derosier of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Keegan Easterlie of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place – Logan Jones of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kanon Ekstam of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

Keegan Easterlie (Iron Rams WC) over Logan Jones (Viking Wrestling Club) TF 14-3
Daniel Derosier (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) over Logan Jones (Viking Wrestling Club) TF 0-12
Daniel Derosier (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) over Keegan Easterlie (Iron Rams WC) Fall 1:33

Cadet – C6
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Caleb Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place – Cael Cunningham of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place – Jaxson Kuhlmann of SWIFT
4th Place – Tiernen Edgar of Viking Wrestling Club

Cadet – C7
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Keaton Maret of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place – Gage Long of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gage Moorman of centerville
4th Place – Brady McMahon of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Cadet – C8
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ben Monroe of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place – Brady Stauffer of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Trevon Cheatham-Wells of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place – Chad Bohrer of Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln

Cadet – C9
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Mickey Griffith of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jake Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Andrew Hembry of Excel
4th Place – Blake Iske of Newton

Cadet – C10
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ethan Vetterick of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place – Tyler Brown of Winterset
3rd Place – Camden Baarda of Iron Rams WC
4th Place – Noah O`Malley of Caveman Wrestling

Cadet – C11
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Colin Muller of Caveman Wrestling
2nd Place – Will Haven of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Dakota Davis of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gavin Crees of Highway 65 Mat Club

Cadet – C12
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Benjamin Faber of Dowling Catholic
2nd Place – Keaton Muller of Caveman Wrestling
3rd Place – Aiden Grimes of Iron Rams WC
4th Place – Connor Pertzsch of Viking Wrestling Club

Cadet – C13
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Griffin Gammell of Excel
2nd Place – Tyler Mills of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place – Owen Muller of Caveman Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

Tyler Mills (Iron Rams WC) over Owen Muller (Caveman Wrestling) TF 10-0
Griffin Gammell (Excel) over Owen Muller (Caveman Wrestling) TF 10-0
Griffin Gammell (Excel) over Tyler Mills (Iron Rams WC) Fall 5:10

Cadet – C14
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Justin Brindley of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tegan Carson of Viking Wrestling Club

Cadet – C15
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kalob Runyon of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place – Jett Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

Kalob Runyon (Iron Rams WC) over Jett Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) TF 17-4
Tyler Lawrenson (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) over Jett Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) Fall 0:19
Tyler Lawrenson (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) over Kalob Runyon (Iron Rams WC) TF 12-1

Junior – J1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Zane Dodson of Coon River Mat Rats
2nd Place – Joseph Sullivan of IAWC
3rd Place – Tanner Potter of CBAL Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Joseph Sullivan (IAWC) over Tanner Potter (CBAL Wrestling Club) TF 13-2
Zane Dodson (Coon River Mat Rats) over Joseph Sullivan (IAWC) Fall 0:59
Zane Dodson (Coon River Mat Rats) over Tanner Potter (CBAL Wrestling Club) Fall 0:17

Junior – J2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Sam Kallem of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Grant Cory of North Polk
3rd Place – Ryan Adams of Caveman Wrestling
4th Place – Spencer Daves of Urbandale J-Hawks

Junior – J3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kayden Kauzlarich of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kolby Pritchard of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place – Mason Haskell of centerville

Round Robin Matches

Kolby Pritchard (Iron Rams WC) over Mason Haskell (centerville) TF 10-0
Kayden Kauzlarich (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Kolby Pritchard (Iron Rams WC) FF
Kayden Kauzlarich (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Mason Haskell (centerville) TF 10-0

Junior – J4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Koby Hassebrock of Central Iowa Wrestling
2nd Place – Eric Owens of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Quinn Corcoran of Coon River Mat Rats
4th Place – Samuel Bloch of Waukee

Junior – J5
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Brock Parker of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Zac Willey of Interstate 35
3rd Place – Logan Engebretson of Comet Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hayden Friedrichsen of Urbandale J-Hawks

Round Robin Matches

Brock Parker (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Zac Willey (Interstate 35) Dec 14-7
Zac Willey (Interstate 35) over Logan Engebretson (Comet Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
Brock Parker (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Logan Engebretson (Comet Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Junior – J6
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Shawn Brown of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Caleb Swalla of Coon River Mat Rats
3rd Place – Mitchell Schotanus of Caveman Wrestling
4th Place – Harrison Pauley of VWC

Junior – J7
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Skyler Noftsger of Ballard
2nd Place – Zachary Williams of Caveman Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob Byers of SWIFT
4th Place – Garret Bruce of NWIWC

Junior – J8
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ben Lee of Ballard
2nd Place – Caleb Watson of Indianola
3rd Place – Luke Jenness of Orabs
4th Place – Lane Snyder of NWIWC

Junior – J9
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Gabe Christenson of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place – Nathan Heckart of Warren County Freestyle Club
3rd Place – Brock Bortolotti of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Nathan Heckart (Warren County Freestyle Club) over Brock Bortolotti (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) over Nathan Heckart (Warren County Freestyle Club) TF 10-0
Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) over Brock Bortolotti (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Junior – J10
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Gage Linahon of Newton
2nd Place – Cole Rathjen of Ankeny Hawks
3rd Place – Mamadee Tullay of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

Cole Rathjen (Ankeny Hawks) over Mamadee Tullay (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:00
Gage Linahon (Newton) over Cole Rathjen (Ankeny Hawks) Fall 4:20
Gage Linahon (Newton) over Mamadee Tullay (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:28

Junior – J11
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Troy Monahan of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jake Havener of Highway 65 Mat Club

GRECO

Bantam – B1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Team Porcelli
2nd Place – Elias Rhodes of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Hunter Lee of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Team Porcelli) over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) TF 12-2
Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Team Porcelli) over Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) TF 12-2

Intermediate – I1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Charlie Boelman of High Altitude / Ubasa
2nd Place – Hayden Hutt of Waukee

Intermediate – I2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Lucas Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place – Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Holden Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Lucas Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling) over Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) FF
Lucas Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling) over Holden Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 0:18
Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) over Holden Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Novice – N1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tanner Weitzel of Team Intensity
2nd Place – Benjamin Walsh of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Novice – N2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Davis Bramman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dane DeVault of SWIFT
3rd Place – Joel Green of Winterset
4th Place – Connor Adams of Caveman Wrestling

Novice – N3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jabari Hinson of Team Intensity
3rd Place – Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

Jabari Hinson (Team Intensity) over Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling) Fall 3:55
Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling) TF 10-0
Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Jabari Hinson (Team Intensity) TF 10-0

Novice – N4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Bo Koedam of SWIFT
2nd Place – Jesse Gage of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Koltin Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Bo Koedam (SWIFT) over Jesse Gage (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Bo Koedam (SWIFT) over Koltin Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Jesse Gage (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) over Koltin Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Dec 10-10

Novice – N5
Guaranteed Places

No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Novice – N6
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ledger Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

Schoolboy – SB1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth
2nd Place – Vinny Mayberry of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Darren Adams of Caveman Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth) over Darren Adams (Caveman Wrestling) TF 12-2
Vinny Mayberry (Viking Wrestling Club) over Darren Adams (Caveman Wrestling) Fall 1:12
Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth) over Vinny Mayberry (Viking Wrestling Club) Dec 16-10

Schoolboy – SB2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lincoln Folkers of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ezekiel Hoven of Winterset

Round Robin Matches

Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Ezekiel Hoven (Winterset) FF
Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Lincoln Folkers (Ankeny Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Lincoln Folkers (Ankeny Wrestling Club) over Ezekiel Hoven (Winterset) Fall 1:01

Schoolboy – SB3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ty Koedam of SWIFT
2nd Place – Ben Bryant of VWC

Schoolboy – SB4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Keegan Jensen of Winterset

Cadet – C1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Khyler Carstarphen of VWC
2nd Place – Andrew Bowan of SWIFT
3rd Place – Carter Davis of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Khyler Carstarphen (VWC) over Andrew Bowan (SWIFT) Dec 15-8
Khyler Carstarphen (VWC) over Carter Davis (Ankeny Wrestling Club) TF 8-0
Andrew Bowan (SWIFT) over Carter Davis (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Fall 4:23

Cadet – C2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Cole Nelson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Beau Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Cadet – C3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of SWIFT
2nd Place – Kale Anderson of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place – Ayden Kingery of Altoona
4th Place – Spencer Adams of Caveman Wrestling

Cadet – C4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Carter Drake of SWIFT
2nd Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee
3rd Place – Daniel Derosier of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Keegan Easterlie of Iron Rams WC

Cadet – C5
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kanon Ekstam of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jaxson Kuhlmann of SWIFT
3rd Place – Logan Jones of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cale Cunningham of Iron Rams WC

Cadet – C6
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ben Monroe of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place – Chad Bohrer of Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
3rd Place – Gage Long of Viking Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Ben Monroe (High Altitude Wrestling) over Chad Bohrer (Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln) Fall 4:01
Ben Monroe (High Altitude Wrestling) over Gage Long (Viking Wrestling Club) Fall 0:33
Chad Bohrer (Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln) over Gage Long (Viking Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – C7
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Mickey Griffith of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jake Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Blake Iske of Newton
4th Place – Trevon Cheatham-Wells of Viking Wrestling Club

Cadet – C8
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Camden Baarda of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place – Tyler Brown of Unattached
3rd Place – Gavin Crees of Highway 65 Mat Club
4th Place – Andrew Hembry of Excel

Cadet – C9
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ethan Vetterick of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place – Connor Pertzsch of VWC
3rd Place – Dakota Davis of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place – Noah O`Malley of Caveman Wrestling

Cadet – C10
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Griffin Gammell of Excel
2nd Place – Colin Muller of Caveman Wrestling
3rd Place – Keaton Muller of Caveman Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

Griffin Gammell (Excel) over Keaton Muller (Caveman Wrestling) Fall 3:34
Colin Muller (Caveman Wrestling) over Keaton Muller (Caveman Wrestling) FF
Griffin Gammell (Excel) over Colin Muller (Caveman Wrestling) Dec 11-10

Cadet – C11
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Justin Brindley of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Mills of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place – Owen Muller of Caveman Wrestling
4th Place – Tegan Carson of Viking Wrestling Club

Cadet – C12
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kalob Runyon of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place – Jett Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

Tyler Lawrenson (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) over Jett Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) Fall 0:23
Tyler Lawrenson (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) over Kalob Runyon (Iron Rams WC) Dec 6-2
Kalob Runyon (Iron Rams WC) over Jett Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) Fall 0:43

Junior – J1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ryan Adams of Caveman Wrestling
2nd Place – Zane Dodson of Coon River Mat Rats
3rd Place – Joseph Sullivan of IAWC

Round Robin Matches

Zane Dodson (Coon River Mat Rats) over Joseph Sullivan (IAWC) Fall 1:14
Ryan Adams (Caveman Wrestling) over Zane Dodson (Coon River Mat Rats) DQ
Joseph Sullivan (IAWC) over Ryan Adams (Caveman Wrestling) TF 10-0

Junior – J2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Quinn Corcoran of Coon River Mat Rats
2nd Place – Logan Engebretson of Comet Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jack West of Winterset

Round Robin Matches

Quinn Corcoran (Coon River Mat Rats) over Logan Engebretson (Comet Wrestling Club) TF 18-8
Quinn Corcoran (Coon River Mat Rats) over Jack West (Winterset) Fall 5:58
Logan Engebretson (Comet Wrestling Club) over Jack West (Winterset) FF

Junior – J3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Gabe Kjeldgaard of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brock Parker of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Harrison Pauley of VWC

Round Robin Matches

Gabe Kjeldgaard (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) over Harrison Pauley (VWC) TF 10-0
Brock Parker (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Harrison Pauley (VWC) TF 12-2
Gabe Kjeldgaard (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) over Brock Parker (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-2

Junior – J4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Shawn Brown of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Zachary Williams of Caveman Wrestling
3rd Place – Garret Bruce of NWIWC

Round Robin Matches

Zachary Williams (Caveman Wrestling) over Garret Bruce (NWIWC) Fall 1:03
Shawn Brown (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Zachary Williams (Caveman Wrestling) TF 12-0
Shawn Brown (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Garret Bruce (NWIWC) TF 12-0

Junior – J5
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Luke Jenness of Orabs
2nd Place – Jacob Byers of SWIFT
3rd Place – Brock Bortolotti of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lane Snyder of NWIWC

Junior – J6
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Gabe Christenson of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place – Cole Rathjen of Ankeny Hawks
3rd Place – Mamadee Tullay of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Gage Linahon of Newton

Junior – J7
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Troy Monahan of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Havener of Highway 65 Mat Club

Advertisements