2018 FRECO King of the Mat Freestyle/Greco – Final Results

FREESTYLE

Bantam (boys) Freestyle – 43

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colton Strange of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Silas Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bentley Schweers of Wisner Rec
4th Place – Jaxson Burr of Big Red Wrestling Club
5th Place – Zeta Fidone of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1
Jaxson Burr (Big Red Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zeta Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Colton Strange (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bentley Schweers (Wisner Rec) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2
Colton Strange (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Silas Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
Bentley Schweers (Wisner Rec) won by tech fall over Jaxson Burr (Big Red Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)

Round 3
Silas Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bentley Schweers (Wisner Rec) (Fall 1:42)
Colton Strange (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Zeta Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 4
Silas Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Zeta Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)
Colton Strange (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaxson Burr (Big Red Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5
Silas Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxson Burr (Big Red Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Bentley Schweers (Wisner Rec) won by forfeit over Zeta Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)

Bantam (boys) Freestyle – 45

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grady Arduser of Wisner Rec
2nd Place – Oliver Andrews of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Grady Arduser (Wisner Rec) won by fall over Oliver Andrews (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:49)

Round 2
Grady Arduser (Wisner Rec) won by fall over Oliver Andrews (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:54)

Round 3

Bantam (boys) Freestyle – 49

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sebastiano Fidone of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – John Cruz of Team CES
3rd Place – Ashton Raabe of Wisner Rec
4th Place – Troy Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place – Evan MacCallum of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Chase Gubalke of Warriors Wrestling Family

1st Place Match
Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Cruz (Team CES) (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match
Ashton Raabe (Wisner Rec) won by fall over Troy Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

5th Place Match
Evan MacCallum (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chase Gubalke (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Dec 13-10)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam (boys) Freestyle – 53

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Jenny of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2nd Place – Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jaxon Lopez of Big Red Wrestling Club
4th Place – Elias Rhodes of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Madyn Overman of Warriors Wrestling Family
6th Place – Isiah Reed of Team CES
7th Place – Jaxon Bowyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Maddox Benson of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Chase Jenny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match
Jaxon Lopez (Big Red Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:09)

5th Place Match
Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by fall over Isiah Reed (Team CES) (Fall 0:51)

7th Place Match
Jaxon Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Maddox Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

Bantam (boys) Freestyle – 56

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Levi Halbert of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Mason Bruber of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Mason Bruber (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)

Round 2
Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Mason Bruber (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

Bantam (boys) Freestyle – 62

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Owen Jasper of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2nd Place – Hunter Lee of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jaden Neiss of Big Red Wrestling Club

Round 1
Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaden Neiss (Big Red Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2
Owen Jasper (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Jaden Neiss (Big Red Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Owen Jasper (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)

Intermediate (boys) Freestyle – 53

Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate (boys) Freestyle – 56

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Owen Duffek of SWIFT
3rd Place – Zander Manz of SWIFT
4th Place – Cruzer Dominguez of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Brett Larson of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cayden Metcalf of Warriors Wrestling Family
6th Place – Carter Booze of North Bend Matcats

1st Place Match
Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Owen Duffek (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Zander Manz (SWIFT) won by fall over Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:25)

5th Place Match
Brett Larson (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cayden Metcalf (Warriors Wrestling Family) (FF)

7th Place Match
Carter Booze (North Bend Matcats) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate (boys) Freestyle – 59

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Oscar Kriegler of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Josue Lopez of Big Red Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Orlando Dhaenens of Warriors Wrestling Family
4th Place – Brayton Holding of Big Red Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brody Schmitt of Trojan trained
6th Place – James Strange of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Axton Lantz of Wisner Rec

1st Place Match
Oscar Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Josue Lopez (Big Red Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match
Orlando Dhaenens (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Brayton Holding (Big Red Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

5th Place Match
Brody Schmitt (Trojan trained) won by tech fall over James Strange (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match
Axton Lantz (Wisner Rec) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate (boys) Freestyle – 63

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tayton Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
2nd Place – Cayden Engel of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Maxum Rodgers of Warriors Wrestling Family
4th Place – Hunter Holding of Big Red Wrestling Club
5th Place – Holden Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Justin Barnes Jr. of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Connor Driver of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by decision over Cayden Engel (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 14-5)

3rd Place Match
Maxum Rodgers (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Hunter Holding (Big Red Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match
Holden Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Justin Barnes Jr. (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match
Connor Driver (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate (boys) Freestyle – 67

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jayce Curry of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Mandius Valentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1
Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Mandius Valentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Mandius Valentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Intermediate (boys) Freestyle – 71

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nile Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brenden Ging of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Charlie Hall of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Elijah Beasley of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Kaeden Leonard of Pirate wrestling club
6th Place – Dominick Cress of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Nile Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brenden Ging (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Elijah Beasley (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match
Kaeden Leonard (Pirate wrestling club) won by fall over Dominick Cress (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate (boys) Freestyle – 93

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grady Joens of SWIFT
2nd Place – Riley Johnson of IronHawk
3rd Place – Gage Grandel of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Landon Weyers of Big Red Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nicholas Burr of Big red wrestling
6th Place – Jackson Verschoor of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Grady Joens (SWIFT) won by decision over Riley Johnson (IronHawk) (Dec 12-12)

3rd Place Match
Gage Grandel (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Landon Weyers (Big Red Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match
Nicholas Burr (Big red wrestling) won by forfeit over Jackson Verschoor (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (FF)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 58

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Welte of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cruzer Dominguez of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Daniel Overall of SWIFT
4th Place – Teagan Benson of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Daniel Overall (SWIFT) (TF 22-10)

Round 2
Daniel Overall (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-6)
Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Daniel Overall (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 63

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Kendrick of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Dalton Lilledahl of MOD Squad
3rd Place – Leo Kriegler of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Collin Rohrbaugh of Mustang Wrestling Club
5th Place – Logan Wells of Mustang Wrestling Club

Round 1
Carter Kendrick (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Logan Wells (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Leo Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Collin Rohrbaugh (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Round 2
Dalton Lilledahl (MOD Squad) won by fall over Leo Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:15)
Carter Kendrick (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Collin Rohrbaugh (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Dalton Lilledahl (MOD Squad) won by tech fall over Collin Rohrbaugh (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Leo Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Wells (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4
Dalton Lilledahl (MOD Squad) won by tech fall over Logan Wells (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Carter Kendrick (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Leo Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:14)

Round 5
Carter Kendrick (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Dalton Lilledahl (MOD Squad) (TF 10-0)
Collin Rohrbaugh (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Wells (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 70

Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 74

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hudson Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brayden Canoyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Corbin Riesz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place – Davis Bramman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Caden Erwin of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Dominic Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
8th Place – Teague Granum of Legends of Gold

1st Place Match
Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brayden Canoyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Corbin Riesz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match
Davis Bramman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Erwin (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:41)

7th Place Match
Dominic Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by forfeit over Teague Granum (Legends of Gold) (FF)

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 78

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Harrill of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Isaac Christo of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Levi Cerny of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio

Round 1
Tyler Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Levi Cerny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 12-2)

Round 2
Isaac Christo (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Levi Cerny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Tyler Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Isaac Christo (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 82

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Glynn of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Lucas Bose Jr. of SWIFT
3rd Place – Logan Lagerman of Kansas
4th Place – Eli Becerra of SWIFT
5th Place – Blake Petersen of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place – Eli Daily of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lucas Bose Jr. (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Logan Lagerman (Kansas) won by tech fall over Eli Becerra (SWIFT) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match
Blake Petersen (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Daily (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:11)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 92

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Schunke of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Joshua Mace of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Koltin Valentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jesse Gage of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nicholas Bennett of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio

Round 1
Elijah Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Jesse Gage (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Koltin Valentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nicholas Bennett (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (FF)

Round 2
Joshua Mace (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Nicholas Bennett (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (FF)
Elijah Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Koltin Valentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 3
Joshua Mace (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Koltin Valentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Jesse Gage (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nicholas Bennett (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (FF)

Round 4
Joshua Mace (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jesse Gage (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-6)
Elijah Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by forfeit over Nicholas Bennett (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (FF)

Round 5
Elijah Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Joshua Mace (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Koltin Valentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesse Gage (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 108

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Combat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lane Mitchell of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Connor Barges of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Garrett Roelfs of Fairbury Matmen

Round 1
Lane Mitchell (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Connor Barges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-4)
Aeoden Sinclair (Combat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Roelfs (Fairbury Matmen) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2
Aeoden Sinclair (Combat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Connor Barges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Lane Mitchell (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Garrett Roelfs (Fairbury Matmen) (TF 11-1)

Round 3
Connor Barges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Garrett Roelfs (Fairbury Matmen) (Dec 8-0)
Aeoden Sinclair (Combat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lane Mitchell (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 135

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Planer of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2nd Place – Mason Koehler of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gavyn Rhoden of Beatrice Wrestling Club
4th Place – Guy Dale Jones of Fairbury Matmen

Round 1
Gavyn Rhoden (Beatrice Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Guy Dale Jones (Fairbury Matmen) (TF 11-1)
Mason Planer (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2
Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Guy Dale Jones (Fairbury Matmen) (Fall 3:15)
Mason Planer (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Gavyn Rhoden (Beatrice Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3
Mason Planer (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Guy Dale Jones (Fairbury Matmen) (Fall 1:02)
Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gavyn Rhoden (Beatrice Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 71

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Lilledahl of MOD Squad
2nd Place – Sloan Johannsen of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Henry (Hank) Kriegler of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Taye Jordan of SWIFT
5th Place – Bish Crapser of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Henry (Hank) Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Bish Crapser (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Luke Lilledahl (MOD Squad) won by tech fall over Sloan Johannsen (Legends of Gold) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Sloan Johannsen (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Taye Jordan (SWIFT) (TF 12-2)
Luke Lilledahl (MOD Squad) won by forfeit over Bish Crapser (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3
Luke Lilledahl (MOD Squad) won by tech fall over Taye Jordan (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Sloan Johannsen (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Henry (Hank) Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-1)

Round 4
Henry (Hank) Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Taye Jordan (SWIFT) (TF 14-3)
Sloan Johannsen (Legends of Gold) won by forfeit over Bish Crapser (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 5
Taye Jordan (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Bish Crapser (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Luke Lilledahl (MOD Squad) won by tech fall over Henry (Hank) Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 77

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brand Beaver of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Noah Crapser of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Brand Beaver (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Noah Crapser (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:04)

Round 2
Brand Beaver (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Noah Crapser (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:39)

Round 3

Schoolboy Freestyle – 83

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ayson Rice of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Kolby Warren of MOD Squad
3rd Place – Logan Smith of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Alex Diederich of PINnacle
5th Place – Jesse Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Kenneth Bryant of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Enrique Haynes of DIRTY EAGLES WRESTLING
8th Place – Avery Russell of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Ayson Rice (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Kolby Warren (MOD Squad) (Dec 10-9)

3rd Place Match
Logan Smith (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alex Diederich (PINnacle) (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match
Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kenneth Bryant (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match
Enrique Haynes (DIRTY EAGLES WRESTLING) won by forfeit over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 87

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Baker of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Cole Toline of i80 Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zac Finzen of Legends of Gold

Round 1
Cole Toline (i80 Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zac Finzen (Legends of Gold) (TF 14-3)

Round 2
Michael Baker (Legends of Gold) won by forfeit over Cole Toline (i80 Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3
Michael Baker (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Zac Finzen (Legends of Gold) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 90

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aj Parrish of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Colton Bornholdt of PINnacle
4th Place – Elijah Paulson of PINnacle
5th Place – Blaine Christo of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Tyler Durden of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Braxton Siebrandt of Wisner Rec
8th Place – Wayne Shepard of Trojan trained

1st Place Match
Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aj Parrish (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match
Colton Bornholdt (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Elijah Paulson (PINnacle) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match
Blaine Christo (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tyler Durden (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-2)

7th Place Match
Braxton Siebrandt (Wisner Rec) won by tech fall over Wayne Shepard (Trojan trained) (TF 13-3)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 97

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Travis Smith of PINnacle
3rd Place – Blake Cerny of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
4th Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska Boyz
5th Place – Jayden Glassbrenner of Combat Wrestling Club
7th Place – Brayden Sonnentag of PINnacle

1st Place Match
Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Travis Smith (PINnacle) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match
Blake Cerny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by forfeit over Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) (FF)

5th Place Match
Jayden Glassbrenner (Combat Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

7th Place Match
Brayden Sonnentag (PINnacle) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 102

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Slusarski of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2nd Place – Riley Radke of SWIFT
3rd Place – Isaiah White of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Grant Moraski of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Eric Slusarski (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by forfeit over Grant Moraski (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Riley Radke (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Isaiah White (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Eric Slusarski (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Riley Radke (SWIFT) (TF 12-2)
Isaiah White (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Grant Moraski (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3
Eric Slusarski (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Isaiah White (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Riley Radke (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Grant Moraski (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 106

Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 110

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ashton Meiss of Combat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jarrett Roos of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Dylan Ancheta of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hunter Vandenberg of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Ben Hansen of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Atticus Dick of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Ashton Meiss (Combat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jarrett Roos (Legends of Gold) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Dylan Ancheta (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Vandenberg (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match
Ben Hansen (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Atticus Dick (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 136

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Aughenbaugh of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Baylor Kaup of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brock Mitchell of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Hayden Richards of Beatrice

Round 1
Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Hayden Richards (Beatrice) (FF)
Baylor Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brock Mitchell (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-5)

Round 2
Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brock Mitchell (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Baylor Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Hayden Richards (Beatrice) (FF)

Round 3
Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Baylor Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:19)
Brock Mitchell (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Hayden Richards (Beatrice) (FF)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 94

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Luke Blanchard of PINnacle
3rd Place – Andrew Bowman of SWIFT
4th Place – Tanner Clanton of Mustang Wrestling Club

Round 1
Andrew Bowman (SWIFT) won by fall over Tanner Clanton (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)
Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Luke Blanchard (PINnacle) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Bowman (SWIFT) (Fall 0:12)
Luke Blanchard (PINnacle) won by fall over Tanner Clanton (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3
Luke Blanchard (PINnacle) won by fall over Andrew Bowman (SWIFT) (Fall 1:30)
Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tanner Clanton (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 100

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Coyle of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Nate Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Julio Reyes of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Andy Meyer of Legends of Gold
5th Place – Konner Schluckebier of Milford Wrestling Club
6th Place – Benjamin Kroeger of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Evan Bogee of ESC Raiders
8th Place – Beau Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Caleb Coyle (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Julio Reyes (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Andy Meyer (Legends of Gold) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match
Konner Schluckebier (Milford Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Benjamin Kroeger (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 26-16)

7th Place Match
Evan Bogee (ESC Raiders) won by forfeit over Beau Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 106

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Josh Frye of Combat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matt Rogge of Combat Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Caden Arps of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Layne Brenden of SWIFT
5th Place – Kale Anderson of Iron Rams WC
6th Place – Ty Rainforth of O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
7th Place – Trae Greve of MWC Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Brody Wojtasek of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Josh Frye (Combat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matt Rogge (Combat Wrestling Club) (Dec 18-11)

3rd Place Match
Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Layne Brenden (SWIFT) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match
Kale Anderson (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Ty Rainforth (O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

7th Place Match
Trae Greve (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brody Wojtasek (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 113

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dyson Kunz of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of SWIFT
3rd Place – Hagen Heistand of SWIFT
4th Place – Jordan Bobier of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Murphy Menke of Legends of Gold
6th Place – Gavin Anderson of PINnacle
7th Place – Joestin Watson of Team CES

1st Place Match
Dyson Kunz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Stevie Ray Barnes (SWIFT) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match
Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Jordan Bobier (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match
Murphy Menke (Legends of Gold) won by injury default over Gavin Anderson (PINnacle) (Inj. 2:00)

7th Place Match
Joestin Watson (Team CES) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 120

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jakason Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Beau Klingensmith of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Riley Hollingshead of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Nick Novak of PINnacle
5th Place – Daniel DeRosier of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Wyatt May of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Shawn Buchanan of MWC Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Brandon Stalker of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Beau Klingensmith (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match
Riley Hollingshead (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Nick Novak (PINnacle) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match
Daniel DeRosier (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Wyatt May (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

7th Place Match
Shawn Buchanan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-6)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 126

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Conor Knopick of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jeromy Nielsen of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Noah Talmadge of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jaxon Morrow of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Briar Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jacob Marshall of Legends of Gold
7th Place – Carter Drake of SWIFT
8th Place – Cael Cunningham of Iron Rams WC

1st Place Match
Conor Knopick (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jeromy Nielsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Noah Talmadge (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaxon Morrow (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-1)

5th Place Match
Briar Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Marshall (Legends of Gold) (Dec 9-5)

7th Place Match
Carter Drake (SWIFT) won by decision over Cael Cunningham (Iron Rams WC) (Dec 7-2)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 132

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Gaukel of Sgt. Bluff
2nd Place – Antrell Taylor of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cody Niemiec of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Gage Ferguson of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tyler Antoniak of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Gunnar Larsen of SWIFT
7th Place – Josh Colgrove of MWC Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Jeremy Larson of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Jack Gaukel (Sgt. Bluff) won by tech fall over Antrell Taylor (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Cody Niemiec (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gage Ferguson (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:02)

5th Place Match
Tyler Antoniak (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Gunnar Larsen (SWIFT) (TF 12-1)

7th Place Match
Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jeremy Larson (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 138

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Green of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dj Schuman of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Blake Kidder of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Camden Erickson of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1
Elijah Green (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Camden Erickson (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Dj Schuman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-6)

Round 2
Elijah Green (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dj Schuman (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-9)
Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Camden Erickson (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-2)

Round 3
Elijah Green (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
Dj Schuman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Camden Erickson (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-2)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 145

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Camden Baarda of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place – Guillermo Espinoza of Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dalton Flibotte of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aidan Baalman of Trojan trained
5th Place – Garon Wurster of creston freco Club
6th Place – Kylan Bowyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Cameron Schrad of MWC Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Riley Stafford of SWIFT

1st Place Match
Camden Baarda (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Guillermo Espinoza (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Dalton Flibotte (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aidan Baalman (Trojan trained) (TF 12-1)

5th Place Match
Garon Wurster (creston freco Club) won by decision over Kylan Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-6)

7th Place Match
Cameron Schrad (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Riley Stafford (SWIFT) (FF)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 152

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Vetterick of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place – Tommy Wentz of Fremont
3rd Place – Carter Abels of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kadin Stutzman of SWIFT
5th Place – Charlie Nosal of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Carter Abels (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) (Fall 3:24)
Ethan Vetterick (High Altitude Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tommy Wentz (Fremont) (TF 12-2)

Round 2
Tommy Wentz (Fremont) won by fall over Charlie Nosal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)
Ethan Vetterick (High Altitude Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Ethan Vetterick (High Altitude Wrestling) won by fall over Charlie Nosal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)
Tommy Wentz (Fremont) won by decision over Carter Abels (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)

Round 4
Carter Abels (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlie Nosal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:48)
Tommy Wentz (Fremont) won by tech fall over Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)

Round 5
Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Charlie Nosal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Ethan Vetterick (High Altitude Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carter Abels (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 160

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Damion Schunke of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Evan Canoyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Ethan Alquist of Kansas
4th Place – Dominic Fate of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Damion Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Dominic Fate (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)
Evan Canoyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ethan Alquist (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Damion Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Evan Canoyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)
Ethan Alquist (Kansas) won by decision over Dominic Fate (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-10)

Round 3
Damion Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Ethan Alquist (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Evan Canoyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dominic Fate (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 170

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dj Smith of Combat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blayze Standley of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
3rd Place – Amari Pyatt of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Seth Redding of Fremont
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
5th Place – Lathan Duda of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club

Round 1
Blayze Standley (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by forfeit over Lathan Duda (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (FF)
Dj Smith (Combat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Seth Redding (Fremont) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2
Dj Smith (Combat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Amari Pyatt (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Seth Redding (Fremont) won by forfeit over Lathan Duda (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3
Amari Pyatt (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Seth Redding (Fremont) (TF 11-0)
Dj Smith (Combat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blayze Standley (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 10-0)

Round 4
Blayze Standley (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Amari Pyatt (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:46)
Dj Smith (Combat Wrestling Club) and Lathan Duda (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (DFF)

Round 5
Amari Pyatt (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lathan Duda (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (FF)
Blayze Standley (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Seth Redding (Fremont) (TF 10-0)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 182

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jackson Kinsella of creston freco Club
2nd Place – Gabe Edwards of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brady Knott of Louisville Wrestling Club
4th Place – Triston Stearns of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
5th Place – Isaiah Nielsen of Fremont
6th Place – Christopher Shiney of Mustang Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Jackson Kinsella (creston freco Club) won by fall over Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:29)

3rd Place Match
Brady Knott (Louisville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Triston Stearns (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

5th Place Match
Isaiah Nielsen (Fremont) won by tech fall over Christopher Shiney (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 195

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Samuel Chapman of creston freco Club
2nd Place – Cale Roller of SWIFT
3rd Place – Ty Dennison of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Samuel Chapman (creston freco Club) won by fall over Cale Roller (SWIFT) (Fall 2:36)

Round 2
Cale Roller (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Ty Dennison (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Samuel Chapman (creston freco Club) won by fall over Ty Dennison (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:48)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 220

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kalob Runyon of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place – Wyatt Glassman of Trojan trained
3rd Place – Keifer Anderson of Broken Bow Wrestling club

Round 1
Wyatt Glassman (Trojan trained) won by fall over Kalob Runyon (Iron Rams WC) (Fall 4:29)

Round 2
Kalob Runyon (Iron Rams WC) won by forfeit over Wyatt Glassman (Trojan trained) (FF)

Round 3
Kalob Runyon (Iron Rams WC) won by decision over Wyatt Glassman (Trojan trained) (Dec 10-5)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 285

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Terrance Heyes of York Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Blake Brummer of i80 Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jace Shiney of Mustang Wrestling Club
5th Place – Alejandro Sanabria of Schuyler Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jon Marinus of Mustang Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Tyler Lawrenson (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Terrance Heyes (York Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match
Blake Brummer (i80 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Shiney (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

5th Place Match
Alejandro Sanabria (Schuyler Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jon Marinus (Mustang Wrestling Club) (FF)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 113

Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 120

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Paxton Creese of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Emilio Haynes of DIRTY EAGLES WRESTLING
3rd Place – Billy Sullivan of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Dilynn Lewiston of Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tanner Potter of cbal

Round 1
Emilio Haynes (DIRTY EAGLES WRESTLING) won by fall over Dilynn Lewiston (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
Paxton Creese (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by tech fall over Tanner Potter (cbal) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Paxton Creese (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by decision over Billy Sullivan (Legends of Gold) (Dec 10-4)
Emilio Haynes (DIRTY EAGLES WRESTLING) won by tech fall over Tanner Potter (cbal) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Billy Sullivan (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Tanner Potter (cbal) (TF 10-0)
Paxton Creese (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Dilynn Lewiston (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)

Round 4
Billy Sullivan (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Dilynn Lewiston (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Paxton Creese (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Emilio Haynes (DIRTY EAGLES WRESTLING) (Fall 4:20)

Round 5
Emilio Haynes (DIRTY EAGLES WRESTLING) won by tech fall over Billy Sullivan (Legends of Gold) (TF 14-4)
Dilynn Lewiston (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Potter (cbal) (Fall 4:40)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 126

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trayton Anderson of PINnacle
2nd Place – Ladamien Sturdivant of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Koby Ellis of Winside Jr. Wrestling
4th Place – Hailey Schiermeyer of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Trayton Anderson (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Ladamien Sturdivant (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Koby Ellis (Winside Jr. Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hailey Schiermeyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 2
Trayton Anderson (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Koby Ellis (Winside Jr. Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Ladamien Sturdivant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hailey Schiermeyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Trayton Anderson (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Hailey Schiermeyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Ladamien Sturdivant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Koby Ellis (Winside Jr. Wrestling) (TF 11-1)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 132

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Maxx Mayfield of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jack Huffman of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Dylan Weimer of Trojan trained
4th Place – Bailey Borer of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Caelan Hester of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Beau Kaup of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Maxx Mayfield (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jack Huffman (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match
Dylan Weimer (Trojan trained) won by fall over Bailey Borer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match
Caelan Hester (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Beau Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 138

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Droegemueller of PINnacle
2nd Place – Landon Roberts of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Beau Thompson of creston freco Club
5th Place – Lance Dybdal of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Cole Zebley of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Connor Drahota of Unattached
8th Place – Casey Beaver of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Dylan Droegemueller (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Landon Roberts (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Beau Thompson (creston freco Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match
Lance Dybdal (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Cole Zebley (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

7th Place Match
Connor Drahota (Unattached) won by tech fall over Casey Beaver (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 145

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Drexler of Combat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Noah Styskal of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jacob Karlin of Beatrice
4th Place – Jacson Valentine of David City
5th Place – Antonio Rinn of Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Trey Nielsen of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Jake Drexler (Combat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Styskal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match
Jacob Karlin (Beatrice) won by forfeit over Jacson Valentine (David City) (FF)

5th Place Match
Antonio Rinn (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Trey Nielsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 152

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dayton Porsch of Trojan trained
2nd Place – Melvin Hernandez of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Caden Moore of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Wade Mitchell of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Levi May of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Scott Fulsos of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place – Sean Lorenzen of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
8th Place – Brenden Arizmendiz of Unattached

1st Place Match
Dayton Porsch (Trojan trained) won by fall over Melvin Hernandez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match
Caden Moore (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Wade Mitchell (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match
Levi May (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Scott Fulsos (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

7th Place Match
Sean Lorenzen (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) and Brenden Arizmendiz (Unattached) (DFF)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 160

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bubba Wilson of Kansas
2nd Place – Kaleb Canoyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – James Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Tyler Eischens of PINnacle
5th Place – Garhett Gibson of Legends of Gold
6th Place – William Waugh of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
7th Place – Joel McGrew of Team CES
8th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place – Eli Reed of Iron Rams WC

1st Place Match
Bubba Wilson (Kansas) won by tech fall over Kaleb Canoyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match
James Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tyler Eischens (PINnacle) (TF 18-6)

5th Place Match
Garhett Gibson (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over William Waugh (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match
Joel McGrew (Team CES) won by tech fall over Eli Reed (Iron Rams WC) (TF 13-3)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 170

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaiah Alford of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Nick Rogge of Combat Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Edwen Baptista of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Cedric Relford of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Grant Lyman of i80 Wrestling Club
6th Place – Michael Hernandez of Schuyler Wrestling Club
7th Place – Keaton Macaulay of Mustang Wrestling Club
8th Place – Joshua Strauss of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nick Rogge (Combat Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

3rd Place Match
Edwen Baptista (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cedric Relford (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)

5th Place Match
Grant Lyman (i80 Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Hernandez (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

7th Place Match
Keaton Macaulay (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Joshua Strauss (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 182

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cullen Rutten of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Charles Lesser of Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Connor Rinn of Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jaime Lira of Schuyler Wrestling Club
5th Place – Gabriel James of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Connor Rinn (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaime Lira (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
Cullen Rutten (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Charles Lesser (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2
Cullen Rutten (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Gabriel James (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:37)
Charles Lesser (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaime Lira (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3
Charles Lesser (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriel James (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-1)
Cullen Rutten (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Connor Rinn (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 4
Connor Rinn (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Gabriel James (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Cullen Rutten (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Jaime Lira (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5
Jaime Lira (Schuyler Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Gabriel James (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Charles Lesser (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Rinn (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 195

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dillyn Miller of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Keven Adam of Cass County Cowboys

Round 1
Dillyn Miller (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Keven Adam (Cass County Cowboys) (TF 11-0)

Round 2
Dillyn Miller (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Keven Adam (Cass County Cowboys) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 220

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter DeJong of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brennan Rutt of PINnacle
3rd Place – Jesus Maganda of Schuyler Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brock Bortolotti of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place – Trevor Kinyon of creston freco Club

Round 1
Hunter DeJong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jesus Maganda (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Brennan Rutt (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Trevor Kinyon (creston freco Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Brock Bortolotti (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trevor Kinyon (creston freco Club) (Dec 11-8)
Brennan Rutt (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Jesus Maganda (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Brennan Rutt (PINnacle) won by fall over Brock Bortolotti (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
Hunter DeJong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trevor Kinyon (creston freco Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4
Hunter DeJong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brock Bortolotti (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
Jesus Maganda (Schuyler Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Trevor Kinyon (creston freco Club) (TF 15-4)

Round 5
Jesus Maganda (Schuyler Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brock Bortolotti (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Hunter DeJong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brennan Rutt (PINnacle) (TF 11-0)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 285

Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Senior Mens Freestyle – 61KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Josh Portillo of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Justin Portillo of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cole Manion of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place – Austin Boles of 3F Wrestling
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Nate Smith of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Joey Harrison of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Jesse Portillo of Bellevue

1st Place Match
Josh Portillo (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Portillo (Viking Wrestling Club) (Dec 26-25)

3rd Place Match
Cole Manion (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Austin Boles (3F Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

5th Place Match
Joey Harrison (MWC Wrestling Academy) and Nate Smith (MWC Wrestling Academy) (DFF)

7th Place Match
Jesse Portillo (Bellevue) received a bye () (Bye)

Senior Mens Freestyle – 65KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jd Rader of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Marcelo Sierra of Lynx Wrestling
3rd Place – Scottie Bonds of Unattached
4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place – David Opheim of Northern State University

Round 1
Jd Rader (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over David Opheim (Northern State University) (FF)
Marcelo Sierra (Lynx Wrestling) won by decision over Scottie Bonds (Unattached) (Dec 15-13)

Round 2
Marcelo Sierra (Lynx Wrestling) won by forfeit over David Opheim (Northern State University) (FF)
Jd Rader (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Scottie Bonds (Unattached) (Dec 8-1)

Round 3
Scottie Bonds (Unattached) and David Opheim (Northern State University) (DFF)
Jd Rader (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marcelo Sierra (Lynx Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Senior Mens Freestyle – 70KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dante Rodriguez of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Steven Lawrence of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bubba Wilson of Kansas
4th Place – Brayden Wills of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jason Clark of BodyArmor Wrestling Club
6th Place – Josh Wenger of Viking Wrestling Club
7th Place – Lane Eggen of TitleTown Wrestling
8th Place – Nate Carmichael of Unattached

1st Place Match
Dante Rodriguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Steven Lawrence (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match
Bubba Wilson (Kansas) won by tech fall over Brayden Wills (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match
Jason Clark (BodyArmor Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Josh Wenger (Viking Wrestling Club) (FF)

7th Place Match
Lane Eggen (TitleTown Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nate Carmichael (Unattached) (FF)

Senior Mens Freestyle – 74KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Billy Higgins Iii of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Junior Lule of Unattached
3rd Place – Jalin Harper of Kansas
4th Place – DaVaughn Perkins of Ready RP National Wrestling
5th Place – Jacob Shoop of Viking Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jacob Williams of Doane Unv.
7th Place – Sal Arazani of Viking Wrestling Club
8th Place – Andrew Null of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Billy Higgins Iii (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Junior Lule (Unattached) (TF 14-3)

3rd Place Match
Jalin Harper (Kansas) won by tech fall over DaVaughn Perkins (Ready RP National Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

5th Place Match
Jacob Shoop (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Williams (Doane Unv.) (Fall 1:54)

7th Place Match
Sal Arazani (Viking Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Andrew Null (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Senior Mens Freestyle – 79KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Niven of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dustin Carstens of Doane Unv.
3rd Place – Ben Peters of Briar Cliff
4th Place – Xavier Miller of Viking Wrestling Club
5th Place – Carson Rhoads of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place – Devon Byrd of Lynx Wrestling Club
7th Place – Cj Randall of Doane Unv.

1st Place Match
Ryan Niven (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dustin Carstens (Doane Unv.) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Ben Peters (Briar Cliff) won by fall over Xavier Miller (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

5th Place Match
Carson Rhoads (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Devon Byrd (Lynx Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-10)

7th Place Match
Cj Randall (Doane Unv.) received a bye () (Bye)

Senior Mens Freestyle – 86KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Casey Crawford of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sam Gregory of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Elijah Dirkx of TitleTown Wrestling

Round 1
Casey Crawford (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Dirkx (TitleTown Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2
Sam Gregory (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elijah Dirkx (TitleTown Wrestling) (TF 13-2)

Round 3
Casey Crawford (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sam Gregory (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:45)

Senior Mens Freestyle – 92KG

Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Senior Mens Freestyle – 97KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jace Lacaille of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Steven Gregory of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Drell Gist of Zapas
4th Place – Dylan Buschow of Northeastern Co Plainsman
5th Place – Kevin Pape of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Jace Lacaille (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Steven Gregory (Viking Wrestling Club) (FF)

3rd Place Match
Drell Gist (Zapas) won by fall over Dylan Buschow (Northeastern Co Plainsman) (Fall 1:29)

5th Place Match
Kevin Pape (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Senior Mens Freestyle – 125KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jarrod Hinrichs of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gary Whitaker of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Phil Rasmussen of TitleTown Wrestling
4th Place – Tre`zen Doren of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
5th Place – Don Phillips Ii of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place – Gaven Hefling of Elkhorn Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Jarrod Hinrichs (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gary Whitaker (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match
Phil Rasmussen (TitleTown Wrestling) won by decision over Tre`zen Doren (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match
Don Phillips Ii (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gaven Hefling (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate (girls) – 50

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cadence Christensen of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Emma Driver of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1
Cadence Christensen (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Emma Driver (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2
Cadence Christensen (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Emma Driver (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

Junior (womens) Freestyle – 127

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hailey Schiermeyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Carla Chacon of Schuyler Wrestling Club

Round 1
Hailey Schiermeyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carla Chacon (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

Round 2
Hailey Schiermeyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carla Chacon (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

GRECO

Bantam Greco – 43

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Silas Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bentley Schweers of Wisner Rec
3rd Place – Colton Strange of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jaxson Burr of Big Red Wrestling Club

Round 1
Bentley Schweers (Wisner Rec) won by tech fall over Colton Strange (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-7)
Silas Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Burr (Big Red Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Round 2
Colton Strange (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaxson Burr (Big Red Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:22)
Silas Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bentley Schweers (Wisner Rec) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3
Silas Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Strange (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:46)
Bentley Schweers (Wisner Rec) won by tech fall over Jaxson Burr (Big Red Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Bantam Greco – 45

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grady Arduser of Wisner Rec
2nd Place – Oliver Andrews of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Grady Arduser (Wisner Rec) won by fall over Oliver Andrews (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:35)

Round 2
Grady Arduser (Wisner Rec) won by fall over Oliver Andrews (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:50)

Round 3

Bantam Greco – 49

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sebastiano Fidone of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ashton Raabe of Wisner Rec
3rd Place – Chase Gubalke of Warriors Wrestling Family
4th Place – Evan MacCallum of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Chase Gubalke (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by decision over Evan MacCallum (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-11)
Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Raabe (Wisner Rec) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2
Ashton Raabe (Wisner Rec) won by decision over Evan MacCallum (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-7)
Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chase Gubalke (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan MacCallum (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:26)
Ashton Raabe (Wisner Rec) won by fall over Chase Gubalke (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 0:49)

Bantam Greco – 53

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Jenny of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2nd Place – Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jaxon Lopez of Big Red Wrestling Club
4th Place – Madyn Overman of Warriors Wrestling Family
5th Place – Elias Rhodes of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Isiah Reed of Team CES
7th Place – Jaxon Bowyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Wyatt Durick of Power House Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Chase Jenny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by decision over Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match
Jaxon Lopez (Big Red Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 0:53)

5th Place Match
Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Isiah Reed (Team CES) (TF 11-0)

7th Place Match
Jaxon Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Durick (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

Bantam Greco – 56

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Levi Halbert of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Mason Bruber of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Arik Honnold of Power House Wrestling Club

Round 1
Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Mason Bruber (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2
Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz) won by forfeit over Arik Honnold (Power House Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3
Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Mason Bruber (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Bantam Greco – 62

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Owen Jasper of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2nd Place – Hunter Lee of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jaden Neiss of Big Red Wrestling Club

Round 1
Owen Jasper (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Jaden Neiss (Big Red Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2
Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaden Neiss (Big Red Wrestling Club) (TF 15-3)

Round 3
Owen Jasper (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate Greco – 53

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zander Manz of SWIFT
2nd Place – Carter Booze of North Bend Matcats

Round 1
Zander Manz (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Carter Booze (North Bend Matcats) (TF 11-0)

Round 2
Zander Manz (SWIFT) won by fall over Carter Booze (North Bend Matcats) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

Intermediate Greco – 56

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brett Larson of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cruzer Dominguez of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Owen Duffek of SWIFT
5th Place – Cayden Metcalf of Warriors Wrestling Family

Round 1
Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Duffek (SWIFT) (Fall 3:14)
Brett Larson (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cayden Metcalf (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 20-9)

Round 2
Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cayden Metcalf (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 3:10)
Brett Larson (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)

Round 3
Brett Larson (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)
Owen Duffek (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Cayden Metcalf (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)

Round 4
Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Duffek (SWIFT) (Fall 1:16)
Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cayden Metcalf (Warriors Wrestling Family) (FF)

Round 5
Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:41)
Owen Duffek (SWIFT) won by decision over Brett Larson (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-9)

Intermediate Greco – 59

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Oscar Kriegler of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brody Schmitt of Trojan trained
3rd Place – Josue Lopez of Big Red Wrestling Club
4th Place – Orlando Dhaenens of Warriors Wrestling Family
5th Place – Brayton Holding of Big Red Wrestling Club
6th Place – Axton Lantz of Wisner Rec
7th Place – James Strange of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Oscar Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brody Schmitt (Trojan trained) (TF 14-2)

3rd Place Match
Josue Lopez (Big Red Wrestling Club) won by fall over Orlando Dhaenens (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 0:09)

5th Place Match
Brayton Holding (Big Red Wrestling Club) won by fall over Axton Lantz (Wisner Rec) (Fall 0:49)

7th Place Match
James Strange (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate Greco – 63

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tayton Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
2nd Place – Cayden Engel of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Justin Barnes Jr. of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Hunter Holding of Big Red Wrestling Club
5th Place – Holden Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Connor Driver of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
7th Place – Maxum Rodgers of Warriors Wrestling Family

1st Place Match
Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by fall over Cayden Engel (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match
Justin Barnes Jr. (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hunter Holding (Big Red Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match
Holden Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Connor Driver (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match
Maxum Rodgers (Warriors Wrestling Family) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate Greco – 67

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jayce Curry of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Mandius Valentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1
Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Mandius Valentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Mandius Valentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Intermediate Greco – 71

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brenden Ging of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Nile Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Charlie Hall of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Kaeden Leonard of Pirate wrestling club
5th Place – Elijah Beasley of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Dominick Cress of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Brenden Ging (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nile Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kaeden Leonard (Pirate wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match
Elijah Beasley (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dominick Cress (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate Greco – 84

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gage Grandel of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Landon Weyers of Big Red Wrestling Club

Round 1
Gage Grandel (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Landon Weyers (Big Red Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Gage Grandel (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Landon Weyers (Big Red Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

Intermediate Greco – 93

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Riley Johnson of IronHawk
2nd Place – Nicholas Burr of Big red wrestling
3rd Place – Jackson Verschoor of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place – Jaylen Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1
Nicholas Burr (Big red wrestling) won by forfeit over Jackson Verschoor (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Riley Johnson (IronHawk) won by forfeit over Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2
Riley Johnson (IronHawk) won by forfeit over Jackson Verschoor (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Nicholas Burr (Big red wrestling) won by forfeit over Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3
Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) and Jackson Verschoor (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (DFF)
Riley Johnson (IronHawk) won by fall over Nicholas Burr (Big red wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

Novice Greco – 58

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Welte of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cruzer Dominguez of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Daniel Overall of SWIFT
4th Place – Teagan Benson of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:13)
Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Daniel Overall (SWIFT) (Fall 2:27)

Round 2
Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Daniel Overall (SWIFT) (TF 12-0)
Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:23)

Round 3
Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Daniel Overall (SWIFT) won by fall over Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:50)

Novice Greco – 63

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Kendrick of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Dalton Lilledahl of MOD Squad
3rd Place – Leo Kriegler of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Dalton Lilledahl (MOD Squad) won by fall over Leo Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:26)

Round 2
Carter Kendrick (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Dalton Lilledahl (MOD Squad) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Carter Kendrick (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Leo Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Novice Greco – 70

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dane DeVault of SWIFT
2nd Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaedun Goodman of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club

Round 1
Dane DeVault (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kaedun Goodman (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3
Dane DeVault (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Kaedun Goodman (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (FF)

Novice Greco – 74

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hudson Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Davis Bramman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brayden Canoyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Caden Erwin of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – William Lawson of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
7th Place – Dominic Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
8th Place – Jonathon Ryan of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Davis Bramman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Canoyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:01)

5th Place Match
Caden Erwin (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over William Lawson (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

7th Place Match
Dominic Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by fall over Jonathon Ryan (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Novice Greco – 78

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Harrill of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Isaac Christo of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Levi Cerny of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio

Round 1
Tyler Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Isaac Christo (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2
Isaac Christo (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Levi Cerny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 11-1)

Round 3
Tyler Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Levi Cerny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Fall 1:28)

Novice Greco – 82

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Glynn of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Blake Petersen of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Logan Lagerman of Kansas
4th Place – Eli Daily of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Lagerman (Kansas) (Fall 1:25)
Blake Petersen (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Daily (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:03)

Round 2
Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Blake Petersen (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Logan Lagerman (Kansas) won by tech fall over Eli Daily (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eli Daily (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:19)
Blake Petersen (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Lagerman (Kansas) (Fall 0:28)

Novice Greco – 92

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Schunke of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Jesse Gage of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Koltin Valentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Joshua Mace of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Koltin Valentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Mace (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)
Elijah Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Jesse Gage (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 15-2)

Round 2
Joshua Mace (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jesse Gage (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)
Elijah Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Koltin Valentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 3
Elijah Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Joshua Mace (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Jesse Gage (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Koltin Valentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Novice Greco – 108

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Combat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Connor Barges of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Aeoden Sinclair (Combat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Connor Barges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)

Round 2
Aeoden Sinclair (Combat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Connor Barges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-0)

Round 3

Novice Greco – 135

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Koehler of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mason Planer of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
3rd Place – Gavyn Rhoden of Beatrice Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1
Gavyn Rhoden (Beatrice Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)
Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Planer (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2
Mason Planer (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by forfeit over Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)
Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gavyn Rhoden (Beatrice Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)
Mason Planer (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Gavyn Rhoden (Beatrice Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy Greco – 71

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Lilledahl of MOD Squad
2nd Place – Sloan Johannsen of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Taye Jordan of SWIFT
4th Place – Henry (Hank) Kriegler of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Bish Crapser of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Sloan Johannsen (Legends of Gold) won by forfeit over Bish Crapser (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Luke Lilledahl (MOD Squad) won by tech fall over Taye Jordan (SWIFT) (TF 10-0,10-0)

Round 2
Luke Lilledahl (MOD Squad) won by tech fall over Henry (Hank) Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
Taye Jordan (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Bish Crapser (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3
Taye Jordan (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Henry (Hank) Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)
Luke Lilledahl (MOD Squad) won by tech fall over Sloan Johannsen (Legends of Gold) (TF 10-0)

Round 4
Sloan Johannsen (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Henry (Hank) Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Luke Lilledahl (MOD Squad) won by forfeit over Bish Crapser (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 5
Henry (Hank) Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Bish Crapser (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Sloan Johannsen (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Taye Jordan (SWIFT) (TF 14-4)

Schoolboy Greco – 77

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brand Beaver of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Noah Crapser of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Brand Beaver (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Noah Crapser (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2
Brand Beaver (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Noah Crapser (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

Schoolboy Greco – 83

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Diederich of PINnacle
2nd Place – Kolby Warren of MOD Squad
3rd Place – Ayson Rice of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Jesse Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Logan Smith of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Enrique Haynes of DIRTY EAGLES WRESTLING
7th Place – Kenneth Bryant of MWC Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Avery Russell of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Alex Diederich (PINnacle) won by decision over Kolby Warren (MOD Squad) (Dec 12-8)

3rd Place Match
Ayson Rice (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-6)

5th Place Match
Logan Smith (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Enrique Haynes (DIRTY EAGLES WRESTLING) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match
Kenneth Bryant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Schoolboy Greco – 87

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Baker of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Jonah Dennis of Combat Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cole Toline of i80 Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zac Finzen of Legends of Gold

Round 1
Jonah Dennis (Combat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zac Finzen (Legends of Gold) (TF 23-13)
Michael Baker (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Cole Toline (i80 Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

Round 2
Michael Baker (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Zac Finzen (Legends of Gold) (TF 16-6)
Jonah Dennis (Combat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Toline (i80 Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

Round 3
Cole Toline (i80 Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zac Finzen (Legends of Gold) (TF 12-0)
Michael Baker (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Jonah Dennis (Combat Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy Greco – 90

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Colton Bornholdt of PINnacle
3rd Place – Elijah Paulson of PINnacle
4th Place – Blaine Christo of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Aj Parrish of Nebraska Boyz
6th Place – Tyler Durden of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Braxton Siebrandt of Wisner Rec
8th Place – Wayne Shepard of Trojan trained

1st Place Match
Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colton Bornholdt (PINnacle) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match
Elijah Paulson (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Blaine Christo (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)

5th Place Match
Aj Parrish (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Tyler Durden (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)

7th Place Match
Braxton Siebrandt (Wisner Rec) won by tech fall over Wayne Shepard (Trojan trained) (TF 14-2)

Schoolboy Greco – 97

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Travis Smith of PINnacle
4th Place – Blake Cerny of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
5th Place – Brayden Sonnentag of PINnacle

Round 1
Blake Cerny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by forfeit over Brayden Sonnentag (PINnacle) (FF)
Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2
Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Travis Smith (PINnacle) (Dec 10-3)
Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) won by forfeit over Brayden Sonnentag (PINnacle) (FF)

Round 3
Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Travis Smith (PINnacle) (TF 14-3)
Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Cerny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 10-0)

Round 4
Travis Smith (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Blake Cerny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 10-0)
Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brayden Sonnentag (PINnacle) (FF)

Round 5
Travis Smith (PINnacle) won by forfeit over Brayden Sonnentag (PINnacle) (FF)
Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Blake Cerny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy Greco – 102

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Slusarski of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2nd Place – Riley Radke of SWIFT
3rd Place – Isaiah White of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Grant Moraski of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Riley Radke (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Isaiah White (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)
Eric Slusarski (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by forfeit over Grant Moraski (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 2
Eric Slusarski (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Isaiah White (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
Riley Radke (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Grant Moraski (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3
Isaiah White (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Grant Moraski (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Eric Slusarski (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by decision over Riley Radke (SWIFT) (Dec 15-14)

Schoolboy Greco – 106

Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy Greco – 110

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ashton Miess of Combat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dylan Ancheta of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jarrett Roos of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Hunter Vandenberg of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Ben Hansen of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Atticus Dick of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Ashton Miess (Combat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Ancheta (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match
Jarrett Roos (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Hunter Vandenberg (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-4)

5th Place Match
Ben Hansen (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Atticus Dick (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy Greco – 125

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Baylor Kaup of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Baylor Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2
Baylor Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy Greco – 149

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Aughenbaugh of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tanner Meyers of Legends of Gold

Round 1
Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Tanner Meyers (Legends of Gold) (FF)

Round 2
Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Tanner Meyers (Legends of Gold) (FF)

Round 3

Cadet Greco – 94

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Luke Blanchard of PINnacle
3rd Place – Andrew Bowman of SWIFT

Round 1
Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Luke Blanchard (PINnacle) (TF 14-2)

Round 2
Luke Blanchard (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Andrew Bowman (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Bowman (SWIFT) (Fall 0:26)

Cadet Greco – 100

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Coyle of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Julio Reyes of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Nate Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Andy Meyer of Legends of Gold
5th Place – Benjamin Kroeger of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Beau Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Caleb Coyle (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Julio Reyes (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Andy Meyer (Legends of Gold) (TF 13-1)

5th Place Match
Benjamin Kroeger (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Beau Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Greco – 106

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Josh Frye of Combat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matt Rogge of Combat Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sean Thompson of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Caden Arps of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Ty Rainforth of O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
6th Place – Trae Greve of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Layne Brenden of SWIFT
8th Place – Kale Anderson of Iron Rams WC

1st Place Match
Josh Frye (Combat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matt Rogge (Combat Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Sean Thompson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match
Ty Rainforth (O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling) won by fall over Trae Greve (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:38)

7th Place Match
Layne Brenden (SWIFT) won by fall over Kale Anderson (Iron Rams WC) (Fall 1:15)

Cadet Greco – 113

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dyson Kunz of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Hagen Heistand of SWIFT
3rd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of SWIFT
4th Place – Murphy Menke of Legends of Gold
5th Place – Jordan Bobier of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Dyson Kunz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Stevie Ray Barnes (SWIFT) (Fall 0:35)
Murphy Menke (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Jordan Bobier (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 2
Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Jordan Bobier (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-5)
Dyson Kunz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Murphy Menke (Legends of Gold) (TF 12-4)

Round 3
Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Murphy Menke (Legends of Gold) (TF 11-0)
Stevie Ray Barnes (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Jordan Bobier (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 4
Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) won by decision over Stevie Ray Barnes (SWIFT) (Dec 9-7)
Dyson Kunz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jordan Bobier (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)

Round 5
Dyson Kunz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) (Fall 5:46)
Stevie Ray Barnes (SWIFT) won by fall over Murphy Menke (Legends of Gold) (Fall 2:10)

Cadet Greco – 120

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jakason Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Shawn Buchanan of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Dane Higgens of Combat Wrestling Club
4th Place – Beau Klingensmith of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Nick Novak of PINnacle
6th Place – Brandon Stalker of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Riley Hollingshead of Legends of Gold
8th Place – Brady Thompson of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Shawn Buchanan (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Dane Higgens (Combat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Klingensmith (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match
Nick Novak (PINnacle) won by fall over Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:20)

7th Place Match
Riley Hollingshead (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Brady Thompson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Greco – 126

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Conor Knopick of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Briar Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Talmadge of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jaxon Morrow of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Carter Drake of SWIFT
6th Place – Cael Cunningham of Iron Rams WC
7th Place – Jacob Marshall of Legends of Gold
8th Place – Zane Albertson of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Conor Knopick (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Briar Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match
Noah Talmadge (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaxon Morrow (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:27)

5th Place Match
Carter Drake (SWIFT) won by fall over Cael Cunningham (Iron Rams WC) (Fall 0:21)

7th Place Match
Jacob Marshall (Legends of Gold) won by forfeit over Zane Albertson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Cadet Greco – 132

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aaron Dobbs of Combat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cody Niemiec of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jack Gaukel of Sgt. Bluff
4th Place – Antrell Taylor of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Tyler Antoniak of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Jude Ryan of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
7th Place – Gage Ferguson of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
8th Place – Josh Colgrove of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Aaron Dobbs (Combat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cody Niemiec (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:48)

3rd Place Match
Jack Gaukel (Sgt. Bluff) won by decision over Antrell Taylor (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-3)

5th Place Match
Tyler Antoniak (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Jude Ryan (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match
Gage Ferguson (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)

Cadet Greco – 138

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Green of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Blake Kidder of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Peyton Meink of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1
Elijah Green (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Peyton Meink (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2
Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Peyton Meink (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3
Elijah Green (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Cadet Greco – 145

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Riley Stafford of SWIFT
2nd Place – Camden Baarda of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place – Aidan Baalman of Trojan trained
4th Place – Kylan Bowyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Dalton Flibotte of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cameron Schrad of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Guillermo Espinoza of Mustang Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Riley Stafford (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Camden Baarda (Iron Rams WC) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Aidan Baalman (Trojan trained) won by fall over Kylan Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match
Dalton Flibotte (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Schrad (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:07)

7th Place Match
Guillermo Espinoza (Mustang Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Greco – 152

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Vetterick of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place – Tommy Wentz of Fremont
3rd Place – Cole Price of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Carter Abels of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kadin Stutzman of SWIFT
6th Place – Charlie Nosal of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match
Ethan Vetterick (High Altitude Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tommy Wentz (Fremont) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match
Cole Price (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carter Abels (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match
Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Charlie Nosal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Greco – 160

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Damion Schunke of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Evan Canoyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Ethan Alquist of Kansas
4th Place – Dominic Fate of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Evan Canoyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ethan Alquist (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Damion Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Dominic Fate (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2
Ethan Alquist (Kansas) won by fall over Dominic Fate (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:07)
Damion Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Evan Canoyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 5:21)

Round 3
Damion Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Ethan Alquist (Kansas) (Fall 1:31)
Evan Canoyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dominic Fate (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Cadet Greco – 170

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dj Sith of Combat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blayze Standley of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
3rd Place – Seth Redding of Fremont
4th Place – Lathan Duda of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club

Round 1
Dj Sith (Combat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Seth Redding (Fremont) (Fall 1:14)
Blayze Standley (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by forfeit over Lathan Duda (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2
Dj Sith (Combat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blayze Standley (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 10-0)
Seth Redding (Fremont) won by forfeit over Lathan Duda (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3
Dj Sith (Combat Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lathan Duda (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (FF)
Blayze Standley (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Seth Redding (Fremont) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Greco – 182

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Knott of Louisville Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gabe Edwards of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Isaiah Nielsen of Fremont
4th Place – Triston Stearns of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club

Round 1
Brady Knott (Louisville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Triston Stearns (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Isaiah Nielsen (Fremont) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2
Brady Knott (Louisville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Isaiah Nielsen (Fremont) won by tech fall over Triston Stearns (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Brady Knott (Louisville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaiah Nielsen (Fremont) (TF 11-1)
Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Triston Stearns (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Cadet Greco – 220

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kalob Runyon of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place – Wyatt Glassman of Trojan trained
3rd Place – Cale Roller of SWIFT

Round 1
Wyatt Glassman (Trojan trained) won by fall over Cale Roller (SWIFT) (Fall 1:50)

Round 2
Cale Roller (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Kalob Runyon (Iron Rams WC) (TF 11-1)

Round 3
Kalob Runyon (Iron Rams WC) won by fall over Wyatt Glassman (Trojan trained) (Fall 3:23)

Cadet Greco – 285

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alejandro Sanabria of Schuyler Wrestling Club

Round 1
Tyler Lawrenson (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alejandro Sanabria (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Tyler Lawrenson (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alejandro Sanabria (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Junior Greco – 113

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Paxton Creese of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – John Gaspar of Schuyler Wrestling Club

Round 1
Paxton Creese (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by tech fall over John Gaspar (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 2
Paxton Creese (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by tech fall over John Gaspar (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

Junior Greco – 120

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Emilio Haynes of DIRTY EAGLES WRESTLING
2nd Place – Billy Sullivan of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Dilynn Lewiston of Beaver Creek Wrestling Club

Round 1
Emilio Haynes (DIRTY EAGLES WRESTLING) won by tech fall over Billy Sullivan (Legends of Gold) (TF 14-4)

Round 2
Emilio Haynes (DIRTY EAGLES WRESTLING) won by tech fall over Dilynn Lewiston (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Billy Sullivan (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Dilynn Lewiston (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Junior Greco – 126

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ladamien Sturdivant of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Koby Ellis of Winside Jr. Wrestling

Round 1
Ladamien Sturdivant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Koby Ellis (Winside Jr. Wrestling) (TF 13-1)

Round 2
Ladamien Sturdivant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Koby Ellis (Winside Jr. Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Junior Greco – 132

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Huffman of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Maxx Mayfield of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tyler Jones of PINnacle
4th Place – Dylan Weimer of Trojan trained
5th Place – Landon Roberts of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Beau Kaup of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Caelan Hester of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Jack Huffman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Maxx Mayfield (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Tyler Jones (PINnacle) won by fall over Dylan Weimer (Trojan trained) (Fall 1:50)

5th Place Match
Landon Roberts (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Beau Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

7th Place Match
Caelan Hester (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Greco – 138

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cole Zebley of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Connor Drahota of Unattached
4th Place – Lance Dybdal of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Casey Beaver of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy

Round 1
Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cole Zebley (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-8)
Connor Drahota (Unattached) won by tech fall over Casey Beaver (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)

Round 2
Lance Dybdal (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Casey Beaver (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:27)
Cole Zebley (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Connor Drahota (Unattached) (TF 13-1)

Round 3
Connor Drahota (Unattached) won by tech fall over Lance Dybdal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Casey Beaver (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)

Round 4
Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lance Dybdal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
Cole Zebley (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Casey Beaver (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:40)

Round 5
Cole Zebley (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lance Dybdal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:56)
Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Connor Drahota (Unattached) (TF 10-0)

Junior Greco – 145

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Drexler of Combat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cody Carlson of Fremont
3rd Place – Noah Styskal of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Antonio Rinn of Mustang Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacson Valentine of David City

Round 1
Jake Drexler (Combat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Antonio Rinn (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Noah Styskal (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Jacson Valentine (David City) (FF)

Round 2
Cody Carlson (Fremont) won by fall over Noah Styskal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:06)
Antonio Rinn (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jacson Valentine (David City) (FF)

Round 3
Cody Carlson (Fremont) won by forfeit over Jacson Valentine (David City) (FF)
Jake Drexler (Combat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Noah Styskal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-0)

Round 4
Jake Drexler (Combat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cody Carlson (Fremont) (TF 10-0)
Noah Styskal (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Antonio Rinn (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5
Cody Carlson (Fremont) won by tech fall over Antonio Rinn (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Jake Drexler (Combat Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jacson Valentine (David City) (FF)

Junior Greco – 152

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colby Njos of PINnacle
2nd Place – Caden Moore of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Dayton Porsch of Trojan trained
4th Place – Melvin Hernandez of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Connor Eastman of Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Trevor Anderson of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Levi May of MWC Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Travis Schulte of Bruin Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Colby Njos (PINnacle) won by decision over Caden Moore (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-4)

3rd Place Match
Dayton Porsch (Trojan trained) won by tech fall over Melvin Hernandez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-0)

5th Place Match
Connor Eastman (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Trevor Anderson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

7th Place Match
Levi May (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Travis Schulte (Bruin Wrestling Club) (FF)

Junior Greco – 160

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of PINnacle
2nd Place – Bubba Wilson of Kansas
3rd Place – Kaleb Canoyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – William Waugh of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place – Garhett Gibson of Legends of Gold
6th Place – Caden Yrkoski of Schuyler Wrestling Club
7th Place – Eli Reed of Iron Rams WC
8th Place – Austin Garcia of Mwc

1st Place Match
Tyler Eischens (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Bubba Wilson (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Kaleb Canoyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over William Waugh (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match
Garhett Gibson (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Caden Yrkoski (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)

7th Place Match
Eli Reed (Iron Rams WC) won by forfeit over Austin Garcia (Mwc) (FF)

Junior Greco – 170

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaiah Alford of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Nick Rogge of Combat Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gabe Kjeldgaard of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Grant Lyman of i80 Wrestling Club
5th Place – Edwen Baptista of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Joshua Strauss of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Michael Hernandez of Schuyler Wrestling Club
8th Place – Keaton Macaulay of Mustang Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nick Rogge (Combat Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Gabe Kjeldgaard (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grant Lyman (i80 Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match
Edwen Baptista (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joshua Strauss (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:24)

7th Place Match
Michael Hernandez (Schuyler Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Keaton Macaulay (Mustang Wrestling Club) (FF)

Junior Greco – 182

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cullen Rutten of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Connor Rinn of Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Charles Lesser of Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gabriel James of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jaime Lira of Schuyler Wrestling Club

Round 1
Connor Rinn (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaime Lira (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Cullen Rutten (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Gabriel James (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 30-20)

Round 2
Charles Lesser (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriel James (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
Cullen Rutten (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Jaime Lira (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3
Cullen Rutten (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Charles Lesser (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 15-2)
Connor Rinn (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel James (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:14)

Round 4
Connor Rinn (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charles Lesser (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)
Gabriel James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaime Lira (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 5
Charles Lesser (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaime Lira (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
Cullen Rutten (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Connor Rinn (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Junior Greco – 195

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dillyn Miller of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Keven Adam of Cass County Cowboys

Round 1
Dillyn Miller (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Keven Adam (Cass County Cowboys) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2
Dillyn Miller (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Keven Adam (Cass County Cowboys) (Fall 1:08)

Round 3

Junior Greco – 220

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter DeJong of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brennan Rutt of PINnacle
3rd Place – Jesus Maganda of Schuyler Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brock Bortolotti of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1
Brennan Rutt (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Brock Bortolotti (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Hunter DeJong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jesus Maganda (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Jesus Maganda (Schuyler Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brock Bortolotti (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-7)
Hunter DeJong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brennan Rutt (PINnacle) (TF 11-0)

Round 3
Hunter DeJong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brock Bortolotti (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Brennan Rutt (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Jesus Maganda (Schuyler Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Junior Greco – 285

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jace Shiney of Mustang Wrestling Club

Round 1
Jace Shiney (Mustang Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2
Jace Shiney (Mustang Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Senior Greco – 60KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Boles of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Joey Harrison of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cole Manion of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jesse Portillo of Bellevue
5th Place – Justin Portillo of Viking Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brandon Carroll of SMI Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Austin Boles (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joey Harrison (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-4)

3rd Place Match
Cole Manion (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jesse Portillo (Bellevue) (TF 8-0)

5th Place Match
Justin Portillo (Viking Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brandon Carroll (SMI Wrestling Club) (FF)

7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

Senior Greco – 63KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wesley Dawkins of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nate Smith of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brayden Curry of SMI Wrestling Club

Round 1
Nate Smith (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Brayden Curry (SMI Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2
Wesley Dawkins (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brayden Curry (SMI Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3
Wesley Dawkins (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nate Smith (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Senior Greco – 67KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Scottie Bonds of Unattached
2nd Place – Josh Wenger of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nate Carmichael of Unattached
4th Place – Jd Rader of Unattached

Round 1
Scottie Bonds (Unattached) won by fall over Nate Carmichael (Unattached) (Fall 1:28)
Josh Wenger (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jd Rader (Unattached) (TF 12-0)

Round 2
Josh Wenger (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nate Carmichael (Unattached) (TF 12-2)
Scottie Bonds (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jd Rader (Unattached) (TF 8-0)

Round 3
Nate Carmichael (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jd Rader (Unattached) (TF 8-0)
Scottie Bonds (Unattached) won by tech fall over Josh Wenger (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Senior Greco – 72KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jalin Harper of Kansas
2nd Place – Steven Lawrence of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dante Rodriguez of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – James Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Thomas Lisher of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Brayden Wills of Unattached
7th Place – Julian Giustiniano of North Iowa
8th Place – Keaten Schorr of SMI Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
Jalin Harper (Kansas) won by tech fall over Steven Lawrence (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

3rd Place Match
Dante Rodriguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over James Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-2)

5th Place Match
Thomas Lisher (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brayden Wills (Unattached) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match
Julian Giustiniano (North Iowa) won by forfeit over Keaten Schorr (SMI Wrestling Club) (FF)

Senior Greco – 77KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Billy Higgins Iii of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Andrew Null of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Sal Arazani of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jason Clark of BodyArmor Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacob Williams of Doane Unv.
6th Place – Carson Rhoads of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jacob Shoop of Viking Wrestling Club
8th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match
Billy Higgins Iii (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Andrew Null (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

3rd Place Match
Sal Arazani (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jason Clark (BodyArmor Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match
Jacob Williams (Doane Unv.) won by tech fall over Carson Rhoads (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

7th Place Match
Jacob Shoop (Viking Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)

Senior Greco – 82KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Niven of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Xavier Miller of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ben Peters of Briar Cliff

Round 1
Ryan Niven (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Xavier Miller (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Xavier Miller (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ben Peters (Briar Cliff) (TF 12-4)

Round 3
Ryan Niven (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ben Peters (Briar Cliff) (TF 10-2)

Senior Greco – 87KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Casey Crawford of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sam Gregory of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Elijah Dirkx of TitleTown Wrestling

Round 1
Sam Gregory (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elijah Dirkx (TitleTown Wrestling) (TF 12-4)

Round 2
Casey Crawford (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elijah Dirkx (TitleTown Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 3
Casey Crawford (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sam Gregory (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:20)

Senior Greco – 97KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jace Lacaille of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Steven Gregory of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kevin Pape of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dylan Buschow of Northeastern Co Plainsman
5th Place – Jace LeCeille of Unattached
6th Place – Clayton Wahlstrom of SMI Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jace LaCeille of Unattached

1st Place Match
Jace Lacaille (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Steven Gregory (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

3rd Place Match
Kevin Pape (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan Buschow (Northeastern Co Plainsman) (TF 14-6)

5th Place Match
Jace LeCeille (Unattached) won by forfeit over Clayton Wahlstrom (SMI Wrestling Club) (FF)

7th Place Match
Jace LaCeille (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Senior Greco – 130KG

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jarrod Hinrichs of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tre`zen Doren of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gary Whitaker of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place – Phil Rasmussen of TitleTown Wrestling
5th Place – Don Phillips Ii of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club

Round 1
Jarrod Hinrichs (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Phil Rasmussen (TitleTown Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
Gary Whitaker (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Don Phillips Ii (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2
Tre`zen Doren (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gary Whitaker (Viking Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
Phil Rasmussen (TitleTown Wrestling) won by fall over Don Phillips Ii (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3
Don Phillips Ii (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tre`zen Doren (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
Jarrod Hinrichs (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gary Whitaker (Viking Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 4
Jarrod Hinrichs (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tre`zen Doren (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-9)
Gary Whitaker (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Phil Rasmussen (TitleTown Wrestling) (TF 13-3)

Round 5
Tre`zen Doren (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Phil Rasmussen (TitleTown Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
Jarrod Hinrichs (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Don Phillips Ii (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s