2018 Twin Rivers Girls Duals/Individual Results + Archived Matches

 

Archives on Trackwrestling ($15 for ALL events)

Girls High School

  • 1st Place – Nebraska Platinum
  • 2nd Place – Team Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Team Montana
  • 4th Place – Missouri Matkats

Round 1

  • Nebraska Platinum defeated Missouri Matkats 66-6.
  • Team Iowa defeated Team Montana 29-28.

Round 2

  • Nebraska Platinum defeated Team Iowa 53-18.
  • Team Montana defeated Missouri Matkats 36-18.

Round 3

  • Nebraska Platinum defeated Team Montana 47-24.
  • Team Iowa defeated Missouri Matkats 41-24.

Girls Youth Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Montana
  • 3rd Place – Nebraska Gold
  • 4th Place – Iowa Blue
  • 5th Place – Iowa White
  • 6th Place – Iowa Red
  • 7th Place – Missouri Matkats

Round 1

  • Montana defeated Iowa Red 48-11.
  • Black Mambas defeated Iowa White 58-0.
  • Iowa Blue defeated null 0-0.
  • Nebraska Gold defeated Missouri Matkats 42-12.

Round 2

  • Nebraska Gold defeated Iowa Red 54-6.
  • Montana defeated Iowa White 47-7.
  • Iowa Blue defeated Missouri Matkats 34-17.
  • Black Mambas defeated null 0-0.

Round 3

  • Black Mambas defeated Iowa Red 57-0.
  • Iowa Blue defeated Iowa White 31-20.
  • Montana defeated Missouri Matkats 36-21.
  • Nebraska Gold defeated null 0-0.

Round 4

  • Iowa Red defeated null 0-0.
  • Nebraska Gold defeated Iowa White 53-6.
  • Montana defeated Iowa Blue 35-16.
  • Black Mambas defeated Missouri Matkats 58-0.

Round 5

  • Iowa Blue defeated Iowa Red 39-18.
  • Missouri Matkats defeated Iowa White 30-30.
  • Black Mambas defeated Nebraska Gold 43-7.
  • Montana defeated null 0-0.

Round 6

  • Iowa Red defeated Missouri Matkats 36-23.
  • Iowa White defeated null 0-0.
  • Nebraska Gold defeated Iowa Blue 37-12.
  • Black Mambas defeated Montana 42-10.

Round 7

  • Iowa White defeated Iowa Red 40-17.
  • Black Mambas defeated Iowa Blue 58-0.
  • Montana defeated Nebraska Gold 41-16.
  • Missouri Matkats defeated null 0-0.

Youth – Bracket 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harper Shook of Pleasant Valley
  • 2nd Place – Giavonna Protheso of Hammertime Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kamilla Philippus of Sassy Salsas
  • 4th Place – Kaizley Powell of Wahoo Wrestling

Round 1

  • Harper Shook (Pleasant Valley) won by tech fall over Giavonna Protheso (Hammertime Wrestling) (TF 23-7)
  • Kamilla Philippus (Sassy Salsas) won by tech fall over Kaizley Powell (Wahoo Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Harper Shook (Pleasant Valley) won by fall over Kaizley Powell (Wahoo Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
  • Giavonna Protheso (Hammertime Wrestling) won by decision over Kamilla Philippus (Sassy Salsas) (Dec 6-3)

Round 3

  • Harper Shook (Pleasant Valley) won by fall over Kamilla Philippus (Sassy Salsas) (Fall 3:13)
  • Giavonna Protheso (Hammertime Wrestling) won by fall over Kaizley Powell (Wahoo Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)

Youth – Bracket 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amya Bass of Iowa White
  • 2nd Place – Cadence Aliyah of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Kenzie Wignall of ECS

Round 1

  • Cadence Aliyah (Unattached) won by major decision over Kenzie Wignall (ECS) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

  • Amya Bass (Iowa White) won by major decision over Cadence Aliyah (Unattached) (Maj 15-5)

Round 3

  • Amya Bass (Iowa White) won by fall over Kenzie Wignall (ECS) (Fall 2:17)

Youth – Bracket 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Nieuwenhuis of Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Gold
  • 3rd Place – Valentina West of Iowa Red
  • 4th Place – Amariah Kirn of Team Montana

Round 1

  • Madison Nieuwenhuis (Black Mambas) won by fall over Valentina West (Iowa Red) (Fall 0:59)
  • Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Gold) won by fall over Amariah Kirn (Team Montana) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Valentina West (Iowa Red) won by tech fall over Amariah Kirn (Team Montana) (TF 16-0)
  • Madison Nieuwenhuis (Black Mambas) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Gold) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Gold) won by fall over Valentina West (Iowa Red) (Fall 0:32)
  • Madison Nieuwenhuis (Black Mambas) won by tech fall over Amariah Kirn (Team Montana) (TF 20-4)

Youth – Bracket 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigail Meyrer of Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Siefken of Nebraska Gold
  • 3rd Place – Ruby Roof of Iowa Blue
  • 4th Place – Saphria Olsen of Iowa White

Round 1

  • Abigail Meyrer (Black Mambas) won by tech fall over Ruby Roof (Iowa Blue) (TF 16-0)
  • Taylor Siefken (Nebraska Gold) won by fall over Saphria Olsen (Iowa White) (Fall 1:11)

Round 2

  • Ruby Roof (Iowa Blue) won by fall over Saphria Olsen (Iowa White) (Fall 4:19)
  • Abigail Meyrer (Black Mambas) won by major decision over Taylor Siefken (Nebraska Gold) (Maj 13-2)

Round 3

  • Taylor Siefken (Nebraska Gold) won by fall over Ruby Roof (Iowa Blue) (Fall 0:17)
  • Abigail Meyrer (Black Mambas) won by fall over Saphria Olsen (Iowa White) (Fall 0:56)

Youth – Bracket 5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caley Graber of Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Lay of Team Montana
  • 3rd Place – Maycee Peacher of Nebraska Gold
  • 4th Place – Addie Brown of Iowa White

Round 1

  • Caley Graber (Black Mambas) won by tech fall over Taylor Lay (Team Montana) (TF 16-0)
  • Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Gold) won by fall over Addie Brown (Iowa White) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Taylor Lay (Team Montana) won by fall over Addie Brown (Iowa White) (Fall 0:24)
  • Caley Graber (Black Mambas) won by fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Gold) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Taylor Lay (Team Montana) won by injury default over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Gold) (Inj. 0:32)
  • Caley Graber (Black Mambas) won by fall over Addie Brown (Iowa White) (Fall 0:20)

Youth – Bracket 6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaelynn Poage of ECS
  • 2nd Place – Karlena Buford of Iowa Red
  • 3rd Place – Isabell Even of Team Montana
  • 4th Place – Makayla Liska of Iowa White

Round 1

  • Jaelynn Poage (ECS) won by fall over Karlena Buford (Iowa Red) (Fall 0:35)
  • Isabell Even (Team Montana) won by fall over Makayla Liska (Iowa White) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Jaelynn Poage (ECS) won by fall over Isabell Even (Team Montana) (Fall 1:29)
  • Karlena Buford (Iowa Red) won by fall over Makayla Liska (Iowa White) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • Jaelynn Poage (ECS) won by fall over Makayla Liska (Iowa White) (Fall 0:40)
  • Karlena Buford (Iowa Red) won by fall over Isabell Even (Team Montana) (Fall 0:40)

Youth – Bracket 7

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Deniesha Watson of Missouri Matkats
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Pehrson of Iowa White
  • 4th Place – Lyniann Gusick of Iowa Red

Round 1

  • Reanah Utterback (Black Mambas) won by fall over Alexis Pehrson (Iowa White) (Fall 4:02)
  • Deniesha Watson (Missouri Matkats) won by fall over Lyniann Gusick (Iowa Red) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Reanah Utterback (Black Mambas) won by major decision over Deniesha Watson (Missouri Matkats) (Maj 10-2)
  • Alexis Pehrson (Iowa White) won by fall over Lyniann Gusick (Iowa Red) (Fall 2:20)

Round 3

  • Reanah Utterback (Black Mambas) won by fall over Lyniann Gusick (Iowa Red) (Fall 1:14)
  • Deniesha Watson (Missouri Matkats) won by major decision over Alexis Pehrson (Iowa White) (Maj 10-0)

Youth – Bracket 8

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelina Escarcegna of Team Montana
  • 2nd Place – Aubrie Pehrson of Iowa Blue
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Simons of Beaver Creek
  • 4th Place – Addison Miller of Iowa Blue

Round 1

  • Angelina Escarcegna (Team Montana) won by fall over Isabella Simons (Beaver Creek) (Fall 0:28)
  • Aubrie Pehrson (Iowa Blue) won by fall over Addison Miller (Iowa Blue) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Angelina Escarcegna (Team Montana) won by fall over Addison Miller (Iowa Blue) (Fall 0:19)
  • Aubrie Pehrson (Iowa Blue) won by fall over Isabella Simons (Beaver Creek) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

  • Angelina Escarcegna (Team Montana) won by fall over Aubrie Pehrson (Iowa Blue) (Fall 2:04)
  • Isabella Simons (Beaver Creek) won by decision over Addison Miller (Iowa Blue) (Dec 8-2)

Youth – Bracket 9

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Segura of Missouri Matkats
  • 2nd Place – Amaiya Kirn of Team Montana
  • 3rd Place – Addeline Graser of Nebraska Gold
  • 4th Place – Ava Vinger of Iowa Red

Round 1

  • Alexis Segura (Missouri Matkats) won by fall over Ava Vinger (Iowa Red) (Fall 0:32)
  • Amaiya Kirn (Team Montana) won by fall over Addeline Graser (Nebraska Gold) (Fall 3:37)

Round 2

  • Amaiya Kirn (Team Montana) won by fall over Ava Vinger (Iowa Red) (Fall 0:31)
  • Alexis Segura (Missouri Matkats) won by fall over Addeline Graser (Nebraska Gold) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Addeline Graser (Nebraska Gold) won by fall over Ava Vinger (Iowa Red) (Fall 0:47)
  • Alexis Segura (Missouri Matkats) won by major decision over Amaiya Kirn (Team Montana) (Maj 11-3)

Youth – Bracket 10

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skylar LittleSoldier of Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Regan Rosseter of Nebraska Gold
  • 3rd Place – Rebecca Ferguson of Iowa White
  • 4th Place – Aiyana Kirn of Team Montana

Round 1

  • Rebecca Ferguson (Iowa White) won by fall over Aiyana Kirn (Team Montana) (Fall 3:25)
  • Skylar LittleSoldier (Black Mambas) won by tech fall over Regan Rosseter (Nebraska Gold) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Skylar LittleSoldier (Black Mambas) won by fall over Aiyana Kirn (Team Montana) (Fall 2:17)
  • Regan Rosseter (Nebraska Gold) won by major decision over Rebecca Ferguson (Iowa White) (Maj 14-0)

Round 3

  • Regan Rosseter (Nebraska Gold) won by tech fall over Aiyana Kirn (Team Montana) (TF 19-4)
  • Skylar LittleSoldier (Black Mambas) won by fall over Rebecca Ferguson (Iowa White) (Fall 0:44)

Youth – Bracket 11

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddie Black of Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Makaylah Youngblood of Team Montana
  • 3rd Place – Tatum Shepherd of Iowa Blue
  • 4th Place – Paige Sickels of Nebraska Platinum

Round 1

  • Tatum Shepherd (Iowa Blue) won by fall over Paige Sickels (Nebraska Platinum) (Fall 0:52)
  • Maddie Black (Black Mambas) won by decision over Makaylah Youngblood (Team Montana) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

  • Makaylah Youngblood (Team Montana) won by fall over Paige Sickels (Nebraska Platinum) (Fall 1:27)
  • Maddie Black (Black Mambas) won by fall over Tatum Shepherd (Iowa Blue) (Fall 2:41)

Round 3

  • Maddie Black (Black Mambas) won by fall over Paige Sickels (Nebraska Platinum) (Fall 1:47)
  • Makaylah Youngblood (Team Montana) won by fall over Tatum Shepherd (Iowa Blue) (Fall 2:57)

Youth – Bracket 12

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maya Davis of Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Izzy Deeds of Iowa White
  • 3rd Place – Lily Grismer of Team Montana
  • 4th Place – Brisa Figueroa of Nebraska Platinum

Round 1

  • Lily Grismer (Team Montana) won by major decision over Brisa Figueroa (Nebraska Platinum) (Maj 11-3)
  • Maya Davis (Black Mambas) won by tech fall over Izzy Deeds (Iowa White) (TF 16-1)

Round 2

  • Izzy Deeds (Iowa White) won by decision over Lily Grismer (Team Montana) (Dec 5-0)
  • Maya Davis (Black Mambas) won by fall over Brisa Figueroa (Nebraska Platinum) (Fall 3:25)

Round 3

  • Maya Davis (Black Mambas) won by major decision over Lily Grismer (Team Montana) (Maj 14-0)
  • Izzy Deeds (Iowa White) won by fall over Brisa Figueroa (Nebraska Platinum) (Fall 0:49)

Youth – Bracket 13

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shayla Gallegos of Missouri Matkats
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Aurana of Team Montana
  • 3rd Place – Maddaline Bryant of Black Mambas
  • 4th Place – Maggie Painter of Nebraska Gold

Round 1

  • Shayla Gallegos (Missouri Matkats) won by fall over Alexis Aurana (Team Montana) (Fall 0:43)
  • Maddaline Bryant (Black Mambas) won by fall over Maggie Painter (Nebraska Gold) (Fall 2:25)

Round 2

  • Shayla Gallegos (Missouri Matkats) won by fall over Maggie Painter (Nebraska Gold) (Fall 0:29)
  • Alexis Aurana (Team Montana) won by fall over Maddaline Bryant (Black Mambas) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Shayla Gallegos (Missouri Matkats) won by fall over Maddaline Bryant (Black Mambas) (Fall 0:28)
  • Alexis Aurana (Team Montana) won by fall over Maggie Painter (Nebraska Gold) (Fall 1:57)

Youth – Bracket 14

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ella Pagel of Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Regan Gallaway of Nebraska Gold
  • 3rd Place – Jolynn Teifentahler of Iowa Blue
  • 4th Place – Maisie Barrus of Team Montana

Round 1

  • Ella Pagel (Black Mambas) won by fall over Maisie Barrus (Team Montana) (Fall 0:31)
  • Regan Gallaway (Nebraska Gold) won by fall over Jolynn Teifentahler (Iowa Blue) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Ella Pagel (Black Mambas) won by fall over Jolynn Teifentahler (Iowa Blue) (Fall 2:41)
  • Regan Gallaway (Nebraska Gold) won by fall over Maisie Barrus (Team Montana) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Ella Pagel (Black Mambas) won by major decision over Regan Gallaway (Nebraska Gold) (Maj 18-4)
  • Jolynn Teifentahler (Iowa Blue) won by decision over Maisie Barrus (Team Montana) (Dec 8-3)

Youth – Bracket 15

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trinity Barrus of Team Montana
  • 2nd Place – Teegan Sulentich of Iowa White
  • 3rd Place – Lillia Williams of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Phoenix Jensen of Nebraska Gold

Round 1

  • Teegan Sulentich (Iowa White) won by fall over Lillia Williams (Unattached) (Fall 0:48)
  • Trinity Barrus (Team Montana) won by fall over Phoenix Jensen (Nebraska Gold) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Trinity Barrus (Team Montana) won by fall over Lillia Williams (Unattached) (Fall 0:45)
  • Teegan Sulentich (Iowa White) won by fall over Phoenix Jensen (Nebraska Gold) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Lillia Williams (Unattached) won by decision over Phoenix Jensen (Nebraska Gold) (Dec 10-9)
  • Trinity Barrus (Team Montana) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Iowa White) (Fall 1:22)

Youth – Bracket 16

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alaynia Bryant of Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Layla Wood of Nebraska Gold
  • 3rd Place – Mariah Wahl of Team Montana
  • 4th Place – Ella Brown of Iowa White

Round 1

  • Layla Wood (Nebraska Gold) won by decision over Mariah Wahl (Team Montana) (Dec 4-1)
  • Alaynia Bryant (Black Mambas) won by fall over Ella Brown (Iowa White) (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Layla Wood (Nebraska Gold) won by fall over Ella Brown (Iowa White) (Fall 0:34)
  • Alaynia Bryant (Black Mambas) won by fall over Mariah Wahl (Team Montana) (Fall 3:33)

Round 3

  • Alaynia Bryant (Black Mambas) won by fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Gold) (Fall 3:41)
  • Mariah Wahl (Team Montana) won by fall over Ella Brown (Iowa White) (Fall 0:16)

Youth – Bracket 17

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jewella Cokeley of Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Arends of Iowa Blue
  • 3rd Place – Payton Klinger of Team Montana
  • 4th Place – Mia Riecks of Nebraska Gold

Round 1

  • Jewella Cokeley (Black Mambas) won by fall over Mia Riecks (Nebraska Gold) (Fall 2:24)
  • Mackenzie Arends (Iowa Blue) won by decision over Payton Klinger (Team Montana) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Mackenzie Arends (Iowa Blue) won by major decision over Mia Riecks (Nebraska Gold) (Maj 13-3)
  • Jewella Cokeley (Black Mambas) won by fall over Payton Klinger (Team Montana) (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Payton Klinger (Team Montana) won by fall over Mia Riecks (Nebraska Gold) (Fall 2:01)
  • Jewella Cokeley (Black Mambas) won by fall over Mackenzie Arends (Iowa Blue) (Fall 0:35)

Youth – Bracket 18

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Allison Baxter of Team Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Kaylee Ricketts of Nebraska Gold
  • 3rd Place – Deyaunna Kinney of Iowa White
  • 4th Place – Jenna Belthuis of Team Iowa

Round 1

  • Allison Baxter (Team Iowa) won by fall over Kaylee Ricketts (Nebraska Gold) (Fall 3:50)
  • Deyaunna Kinney (Iowa White) won by decision over Jenna Belthuis (Team Iowa) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Allison Baxter (Team Iowa) won by major decision over Deyaunna Kinney (Iowa White) (Maj 14-1)
  • Jenna Belthuis (Team Iowa) won by decision over Kaylee Ricketts (Nebraska Gold) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Allison Baxter (Team Iowa) won by injury default over Jenna Belthuis (Team Iowa) (Inj. 2:51)
  • Kaylee Ricketts (Nebraska Gold) won by fall over Deyaunna Kinney (Iowa White) (Fall 4:12)

High School – Bracket 19

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Autumn Branson of Nebraska Platinum
  • 2nd Place – Cera Jones of Team Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Shae Muecke of Team Iowa
  • 4th Place – Hannah Michael of Team Iowa

Round 1

  • Autumn Branson (Nebraska Platinum) won by fall over Shae Muecke (Team Iowa) (Fall 2:23)
  • Cera Jones (Team Iowa) won by fall over Hannah Michael (Team Iowa) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Cera Jones (Team Iowa) won by fall over Shae Muecke (Team Iowa) (Fall 0:59)
  • Autumn Branson (Nebraska Platinum) won by fall over Hannah Michael (Team Iowa) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3

  • Shae Muecke (Team Iowa) won by tech fall over Hannah Michael (Team Iowa) (TF 18-2)
  • Autumn Branson (Nebraska Platinum) won by fall over Cera Jones (Team Iowa) (Fall 1:37)

High School – Bracket 20

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tateum Park of Team Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Morgan Ayers of Team Montana
  • 3rd Place – Paige Denke of Nebraska Platinum
  • 4th Place – Kari German of Team Iowa

Round 1

  • Morgan Ayers (Team Montana) won by fall over Paige Denke (Nebraska Platinum) (Fall 4:30)
  • Tateum Park (Team Iowa) won by tech fall over Kari German (Team Iowa) (TF 18-3)

Round 2

  • Tateum Park (Team Iowa) won by tech fall over Paige Denke (Nebraska Platinum) (TF 19-3)
  • Morgan Ayers (Team Montana) won by fall over Kari German (Team Iowa) (Fall 1:11)

Round 3

  • Paige Denke (Nebraska Platinum) won by fall over Kari German (Team Iowa) (Fall 3:08)
  • Tateum Park (Team Iowa) won by tech fall over Morgan Ayers (Team Montana) (TF 16-1)

High School – Bracket 21

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katy Figueroa of Nebraska Platinum
  • 2nd Place – Marissa Burt of Nebraska Platinum
  • 3rd Place – Betty Martin of Team Montana
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Andersen of Team Iowa

Round 1

  • Marissa Burt (Nebraska Platinum) won by fall over Alexandra Andersen (Team Iowa) (Fall 0:29)
  • Katy Figueroa (Nebraska Platinum) won by fall over Betty Martin (Team Montana) (Fall 2:55)

Round 2

  • Katy Figueroa (Nebraska Platinum) won by medical forfeit over Alexandra Andersen (Team Iowa) (MFF)
  • Marissa Burt (Nebraska Platinum) won by fall over Betty Martin (Team Montana) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • Betty Martin (Team Montana) won by medical forfeit over Alexandra Andersen (Team Iowa) (MFF)
  • Katy Figueroa (Nebraska Platinum) won by fall over Marissa Burt (Nebraska Platinum) (Fall 3:27)

High School – Bracket 22

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jerzie Menke of Nebraska Platinum
  • 2nd Place – Sidney Cooke of Team Montana
  • 3rd Place – Carla Chacon of Nebraska Platinum
  • 4th Place – Kobe Johnson of Missouri Matkats

Round 1

  • Jerzie Menke (Nebraska Platinum) won by major decision over Carla Chacon (Nebraska Platinum) (Maj 13-3)
  • Sidney Cooke (Team Montana) won by injury default over Kobe Johnson (Missouri Matkats) (Inj. 3:10)

Round 2

  • Carla Chacon (Nebraska Platinum) won by medical forfeit over Kobe Johnson (Missouri Matkats) (MFF)
  • Jerzie Menke (Nebraska Platinum) won by decision over Sidney Cooke (Team Montana) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Sidney Cooke (Team Montana) won by decision over Carla Chacon (Nebraska Platinum) (Dec 10-5)
  • Jerzie Menke (Nebraska Platinum) won by medical forfeit over Kobe Johnson (Missouri Matkats) (MFF)

High School – Bracket 23

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaelie Tomlin of Nebraska Platinum
  • 2nd Place – Sara Schmoker of Team Montana
  • 3rd Place – Kennedria Jackson of Iowa Blue

Round 1

  • Sara Schmoker (Team Montana) won by fall over Kennedria Jackson (Iowa Blue) (Fall 3:51)

Round 2

  • Kaelie Tomlin (Nebraska Platinum) won by fall over Sara Schmoker (Team Montana) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Kaelie Tomlin (Nebraska Platinum) won by fall over Kennedria Jackson (Iowa Blue) (Fall 0:31)

High School – Bracket 24

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brithany Cervantes of Nebraska Platinum
  • 2nd Place – Aubri Ross of Nebraska Platinum
  • 3rd Place – Kenedy Lawrence of Team Iowa

Round 1

  • Brithany Cervantes (Nebraska Platinum) won by fall over Kenedy Lawrence (Team Iowa) (Fall 3:01)

Round 2

  • Aubri Ross (Nebraska Platinum) won by fall over Kenedy Lawrence (Team Iowa) (Fall 2:53)

Round 3

  • Brithany Cervantes (Nebraska Platinum) won by fall over Aubri Ross (Nebraska Platinum) (Fall 0:51)

High School – Bracket 25

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Catherine Palmieri of Missouri Matkats
  • 2nd Place – Estefania Barragan of Nebraska Platinum
  • 3rd Place – Zeriah George of Nebraska Platinum

Round 1

  • Estefania Barragan (Nebraska Platinum) won by fall over Zeriah George (Nebraska Platinum) (Fall 1:40)

Round 2

  • Catherine Palmieri (Missouri Matkats) won by fall over Zeriah George (Nebraska Platinum) (Fall 3:05)

Round 3

  • Catherine Palmieri (Missouri Matkats) won by fall over Estefania Barragan (Nebraska Platinum) (Fall 2:37)

High School – Bracket 26

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Janae Doxey of Nebraska Platinum

Round 1

  • Janae Doxey (Nebraska Platinum) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Janae Doxey (Nebraska Platinum) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

 

Advertisements