2018 Corn Cob Nationals – Final Results

Full match archives can be found on Trackwrestling for $10.

Boys 6 Years & Under – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate McCuen of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Blaze Sorensen of Davis County Elite
  • 3rd Place – Alec Johnson of southern iowa outlaws
  • 4th Place – Michael Iddings of crestwood wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Blake Strable of Team Porcelli
  • 6th Place – Kaden Sergio of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Tate McCuen (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Blaze Sorensen (Davis County Elite) (Fall 2:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Alec Johnson (southern iowa outlaws) won by fall over Michael Iddings (crestwood wrestling club) (Fall 0:41)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Strable (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Kaden Sergio (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-7)

Boys 6 Years & Under – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Brockman of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Owen Kaszinski of Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Amir Newman-Winfrey of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Barrett Kirk of Hammerin Hawks
  • 5th Place – Clint Anderson of Melcher-Dallas Little Saints
  • 6th Place – Brooks Dolmage of HLV Little Warrior Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Owen Kaszinski (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Barrett Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 2:56)

5th Place Match

  • Clint Anderson (Melcher-Dallas Little Saints) won by decision over Brooks Dolmage (HLV Little Warrior Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

Boys 6 Years & Under – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Grant of LAW
  • 2nd Place – Cru Foster of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Noah Thomas of Bulls Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – John Hirsch of Western Dubuque
  • 5th Place – Shion Holmes of St Louis Warriors
  • 6th Place – William Van Bruggen of Falcon Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Logan Grant (LAW) won by decision over Cru Foster (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Thomas (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Hirsch (Western Dubuque) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Shion Holmes (St Louis Warriors) won by fall over William Van Bruggen (Falcon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

Boys 6 Years & Under – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Price of Forest City Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Bruxvoort of southern iowa outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Zander Berning of clarinda elite
  • 4th Place – Michael Alexander of Warriors Warehouse
  • 5th Place – Marcus Burkeybile of Moline Wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Boe Davis of Southeast Valley

1st Place Match

  • Riley Price (Forest City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dalton Bruxvoort (southern iowa outlaws) (Dec 11-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Zander Berning (clarinda elite) won by fall over Michael Alexander (Warriors Warehouse) (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match

  • Marcus Burkeybile (Moline Wrestling club) won by decision over Boe Davis (Southeast Valley) (Dec 3-2)

Boys 6 Years & Under – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Thomas of CIWC TEAM INTENSITY
  • 2nd Place – Isiah Tobin of Big Game Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Owen Catalano of Fox Lake wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Joaquin Knott of Centerville Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Jaden Nolting of Humboldt
  • 6th Place – Park Lundy of southern iowa outlaws

1st Place Match

  • Owen Thomas (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) won by fall over Isiah Tobin (Big Game Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Catalano (Fox Lake wrestling club) won by decision over Joaquin Knott (Centerville Mat Club) (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jaden Nolting (Humboldt) won by decision over Park Lundy (southern iowa outlaws) (Dec 4-0)

Boys 6 Years & Under – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sully Thompson of BGM Cub Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Deegan Grant of Hampton-Dumont
  • 3rd Place – Weston Morrison of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 4th Place – Emmett Lovrien of Back 2 Basics
  • 5th Place – Keegan Gillmore of Hannibal

1st Place Match

  • Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) won by fall over Deegan Grant (Hampton-Dumont) (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Weston Morrison (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Emmett Lovrien (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 13-10)

5th Place Match

  • Keegan Gillmore (Hannibal) received a bye () (Bye)

Boys 6 Years & Under – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Halverson of Humboldt
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Kruger of sibley/Oceyedan
  • 3rd Place – Keegan Grunig of LCWM Lake Crystal

Round 1

  • Tate Halverson (Humboldt) won by fall over Keegan Grunig (LCWM Lake Crystal) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Tate Halverson (Humboldt) won by decision over Aiden Kruger (sibley/Oceyedan) (Dec 10-4)

Round 3

  • Aiden Kruger (sibley/Oceyedan) won by fall over Keegan Grunig (LCWM Lake Crystal) (Fall 0:37)

Boys 7 & 8 Years Old – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Harris of Team Intensity
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of Hibbing
  • 3rd Place – Zion Uhlenhopp of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aven Beauchamp of Mt Pleasant Panthers

Round 1

  • Ryan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) won by decision over Aven Beauchamp (Mt Pleasant Panthers) (Dec 6-2)
  • Aiden Harris (Team Intensity) won by major decision over Zion Uhlenhopp (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-7)

Round 2

  • Ryan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) won by major decision over Zion Uhlenhopp (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
  • Aiden Harris (Team Intensity) won by major decision over Aven Beauchamp (Mt Pleasant Panthers) (Maj 15-6)

Round 3

  • Aiden Harris (Team Intensity) won by decision over Ryan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) (Dec 4-2)
  • Zion Uhlenhopp (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aven Beauchamp (Mt Pleasant Panthers) (Fall 0:28)

Boys 7 & 8 Years Old – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan `The Freak` Heindl of Evolution Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Gordon of Evansdale Wolves
  • 3rd Place – Dawson Kaska of wilton wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Layton Campbell of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Owen Parish of Northfield James gang
  • 6th Place – Bo Hake of Louisa Muscatine

1st Place Match

  • Jordan `The Freak` Heindl (Evolution Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaleb Gordon (Evansdale Wolves) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Kaska (wilton wrestling club) won by major decision over Layton Campbell (DC Elite) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Parish (Northfield James gang) won by decision over Bo Hake (Louisa Muscatine) (Dec 10-4)

Boys 7 & 8 Years Old – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyson Jalas of Flat Earth
  • 2nd Place – Cash Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Eide of Shakopee Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley / Rudy Trained
  • 5th Place – Jacob Smith of Team Predators
  • 6th Place – Sawyer Breitsprecher of Outlaw Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kyson Jalas (Flat Earth) won by fall over Cash Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Evan Marvin (Apple Valley / Rudy Trained) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Smith (Team Predators) won by decision over Sawyer Breitsprecher (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Boys 7 & 8 Years Old – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tj Lovell of Hammerin Hawks
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Zachary of Dowling Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Eli Edfors of Riverbend Bulldogs
  • 5th Place – Austin Ries of Hammerin Hawks
  • 6th Place – Noah Bergan of Outlaw Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Zachary (Dowling Mat Club) won by decision over Eli Edfors (Riverbend Bulldogs) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Ries (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Noah Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

Boys 7 & 8 Years Old – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Cahill of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carver Wieland of Indee Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Roberson of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brody Herbst of LCWM Lake Crystal
  • 5th Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Aydan Groom of North Mahaska Warhawk Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Joey Cahill (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carver Wieland (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Roberson (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Herbst (LCWM Lake Crystal) (Fall 0:24)

5th Place Match

  • Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aydan Groom (North Mahaska Warhawk Mat Club) (Dec 9-2)

Boys 7 & 8 Years Old – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Neubert of Fox Valley Elite
  • 2nd Place – Cale Johnson of Young Guns
  • 3rd Place – Archer Amrein of Ellis Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Deion Robinson of Bear Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Armaun Deal of Bear Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kameron Roberts of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Carson Neubert (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Cale Johnson (Young Guns) (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Archer Amrein (Ellis Wrestling Club) won by fall over Deion Robinson (Bear Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

5th Place Match

  • Armaun Deal (Bear Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) (Fall 0:14)

Boys 7 & 8 Years Old – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braylen Bieber of Indee Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Kale Stepaniak of St. Francis Gladiators
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Delgado of Black and Gold
  • 4th Place – Adrian Melendez of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Harley Heinrichs of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brady Grier of WRATH

1st Place Match

  • Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) won by major decision over Kale Stepaniak (St. Francis Gladiators) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Delgado (Black and Gold) won by fall over Adrian Melendez (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

5th Place Match

  • Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Grier (WRATH) (Fall 2:46)

Boys 7 & 8 Years Old – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maximus Purdy of Moline Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Kennedy of Young Bucks
  • 3rd Place – James Headrick of CIWC TEAM INTENSITY
  • 4th Place – Maverik Cooper of ironhawk wrestling academy
  • 5th Place – Logan Gardner of Eddyville Mini Rockets

1st Place Match

  • Maximus Purdy (Moline Wrestling club) won by decision over Cooper Kennedy (Young Bucks) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • James Headrick (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) won by decision over Maverik Cooper (ironhawk wrestling academy) (Dec 10-5)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Gardner (Eddyville Mini Rockets) received a bye () (Bye)

Boys 7 & 8 Years Old – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braylon Stewart of Exploradories
  • 2nd Place – Rhodes Molenda of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ryne Dobson of CIWC TEAM INTENSITY
  • 4th Place – Travis Becker of Clarke Indians

Round 1

  • Braylon Stewart (Exploradories) won by fall over Travis Becker (Clarke Indians) (Fall 0:42)
  • Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryne Dobson (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

  • Braylon Stewart (Exploradories) won by decision over Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
  • Ryne Dobson (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) won by tech fall over Travis Becker (Clarke Indians) (TF 18-3)

Round 3

  • Braylon Stewart (Exploradories) won by decision over Ryne Dobson (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) (Dec 6-0)
  • Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Travis Becker (Clarke Indians) (Maj 14-4)

Boys 7 & 8 Years Old – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryne Dobson of CIWC TEAM INTENSITY
  • 2nd Place – Cordell Clemens of Mt. Ayr

Round 1

  • Ryne Dobson (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) won by major decision over Cordell Clemens (Mt. Ayr) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Ryne Dobson (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) won by fall over Cordell Clemens (Mt. Ayr) (Fall 2:42)

Round 3

Boys 9 & 10 Years OLd – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Randle of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Adam Parish of Northfield James gang
  • 3rd Place – Cael McCabe of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley
  • 5th Place – Jordan `The Freak` Heindl of Evolution Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Randle (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Adam Parish (Northfield James gang) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael McCabe (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Israel Garcia (Team Valley) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan `The Freak` Heindl (Evolution Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 1-0)

Boys 9 & 10 Years OLd – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Weitzel of CIWC TEAM INTENSITY
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Bergman of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Luke Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights
  • 4th Place – Isaac Zimmerman of Junior Porters WC
  • 5th Place – Ethan Humphrey of Big Game Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Grant Shea of Fox Valley Elite

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Weitzel (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) won by decision over Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights) won by fall over Isaac Zimmerman (Junior Porters WC) (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling) won by major decision over Grant Shea (Fox Valley Elite) (Maj 11-2)

Boys 9 & 10 Years OLd – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Boone of Washington Matbackers
  • 2nd Place – Landon Baffa of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Atlee Dewitt of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 5th Place – Ethan Bergan of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Rylan Toppert of Young Guns

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Boone (Washington Matbackers) won by decision over Landon Baffa (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Atlee Dewitt (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Rylan Toppert (Young Guns) (Maj 9-0)

Boys 9 & 10 Years OLd – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Steele Diercks of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Airic Conn of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Caley Graber of Northfield James gang
  • 4th Place – Ash Foster of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Wayden Hawkins of sebolt wrestling academy
  • 6th Place – Cody Puck of CIWC TEAM INTENSITY

1st Place Match

  • Steele Diercks (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Airic Conn (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Caley Graber (Northfield James gang) won by decision over Ash Foster (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Wayden Hawkins (sebolt wrestling academy) won by decision over Cody Puck (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) (Dec 2-0)

Boys 9 & 10 Years OLd – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maximus Dhabolt of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cody Trevino of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Turzinski of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brayden Crosser of CIWC TEAM INTENSITY
  • 5th Place – Caden Greiner of Washington Matbackers
  • 6th Place – Taylor Hall of Siouxland Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cody Trevino (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Turzinski (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brayden Crosser (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Greiner (Washington Matbackers) won by decision over Taylor Hall (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

Boys 9 & 10 Years OLd – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Barron of Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jabari Hinson of CIWC TEAM INTENSITY
  • 5th Place – Rylee Brown of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Alexander Tiedemann of Northwood – Kensett

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by decision over Jackson Barron (Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Lincoln Jipp (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jabari Hinson (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) (Fall 4:30)

5th Place Match

  • Rylee Brown (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alexander Tiedemann (Northwood – Kensett) (Dec 6-2)

Boys 9 & 10 Years OLd – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrett Wadsen of Pinnacle
  • 2nd Place – Edwyn Schroeder of Aviators/Oshkosh Spartans
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Bibler of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Dawson Whitinger of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Parker Rangel of sauk valley wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Levi Langfitt of Eagle Grove Eagles

1st Place Match

  • Jarrett Wadsen (Pinnacle) won by decision over Edwyn Schroeder (Aviators/Oshkosh Spartans) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Bibler (IAWC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dawson Whitinger (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Parker Rangel (sauk valley wrestling club) won by decision over Levi Langfitt (Eagle Grove Eagles) (Dec 5-3)

Boys 9 & 10 Years OLd – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Treston Eckstein of X-Factor Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kendyll Kerr of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Levi Palmer of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jahkari Clark of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nolan Witkowski of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Jacob Hiland of Bellevue Shooting Stars

1st Place Match

  • Treston Eckstein (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Kendyll Kerr (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Palmer (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jahkari Clark (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

5th Place Match

  • Nolan Witkowski (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jacob Hiland (Bellevue Shooting Stars) (Fall 2:25)

Boys 9 & 10 Years OLd – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garett Kawczynski of Ringers
  • 2nd Place – Taitn Gray of Team J-Hawk
  • 3rd Place – King Coleman of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Colin Buetow of New Prague
  • 5th Place – Quinten Polking of carroll cardinals
  • 6th Place – Brody Shipler of Team Train

1st Place Match

  • Garett Kawczynski (Ringers) won by decision over Taitn Gray (Team J-Hawk) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • King Coleman (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colin Buetow (New Prague) (Dec 11-10)

5th Place Match

  • Quinten Polking (carroll cardinals) won by decision over Brody Shipler (Team Train) (Dec 2-1)

Boys 9 & 10 Years OLd – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley / Rudy Trained
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Sauer of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 3rd Place – Greg Moore of Bear Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Foster Myhre of Team Train

Round 1

  • Hunter Sauer (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Greg Moore (Bear Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley / Rudy Trained) won by fall over Foster Myhre (Team Train) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

  • Hunter Sauer (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Foster Myhre (Team Train) (Fall 0:31)
  • Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley / Rudy Trained) won by fall over Greg Moore (Bear Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

Round 3

  • Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley / Rudy Trained) won by fall over Hunter Sauer (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Fall 0:22)
  • Greg Moore (Bear Wrestling Club) won by fall over Foster Myhre (Team Train) (Fall 1:19)

Boys 9 & 10 Years OLd – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Martin of LAW
  • 2nd Place – Carson Grier of WRATH
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Sunkle of Forest City Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Yearous of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Blake Pattison of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nathaniel Franklin of ironhawk wrestling academy

1st Place Match

  • Tyson Martin (LAW) won by decision over Carson Grier (WRATH) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Sunkle (Forest City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Yearous (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Pattison (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathaniel Franklin (ironhawk wrestling academy) (Dec 7-3)

Boys 9 & 10 Years OLd – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Canon Bronson of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Mason Kuebel of Riverbend WC

Round 1

  • Brock Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Kuebel (Riverbend WC) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Canon Bronson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mason Kuebel (Riverbend WC) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Brock Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Canon Bronson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:45)

Boys 9 & 10 Years OLd – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Miller of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Elser of sibley/Oceyedan
  • 3rd Place – Adam Essary of Moravia Mohawks
  • 4th Place – Kellen Grunig of LCWM Lake Crystal

Round 1

  • Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adam Essary (Moravia Mohawks) (Fall 2:37)
  • Kyler Elser (sibley/Oceyedan) won by fall over Kellen Grunig (LCWM Lake Crystal) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kellen Grunig (LCWM Lake Crystal) (Fall 0:33)
  • Kyler Elser (sibley/Oceyedan) won by fall over Adam Essary (Moravia Mohawks) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kyler Elser (sibley/Oceyedan) (SV-1 7-5)
  • Adam Essary (Moravia Mohawks) won by fall over Kellen Grunig (LCWM Lake Crystal) (Fall 2:26)

Boys 9 & 10 Years OLd – Hwt

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Smith of Rising Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dietrich Rosin of LCWM Lake Crystal
  • 3rd Place – Jakobe Anderson of Forest City Indians
  • 4th Place – Kaiden Polk of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Prescilla Rangel of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Smith (Rising Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dietrich Rosin (LCWM Lake Crystal) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakobe Anderson (Forest City Indians) won by fall over Kaiden Polk (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • Prescilla Rangel (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Boys 11 & 12 Years Old – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emmitt Newton of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Oldenkamp of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Austin Ries of Hammerin Hawks
  • 5th Place – Brock Shaha of Mt. Ayr

1st Place Match

  • Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) won by decision over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Oldenkamp (Team Valley) won by fall over Austin Ries (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Brock Shaha (Mt. Ayr) received a bye () (Bye)

Boys 11 & 12 Years Old – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Clausen of Toss Em Up Academy
  • 2nd Place – Reanah Utterback of southern iowa outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Matthew McCrea Jr. of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ayden Balma of Tri City United
  • 5th Place – Dylan Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Tyler Wieland of Indee Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Logan Clausen (Toss Em Up Academy) won by major decision over Reanah Utterback (southern iowa outlaws) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew McCrea Jr. (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ayden Balma (Tri City United) (Dec 9-6)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Tyler Wieland (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 6-0)

Boys 11 & 12 Years Old – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Graber of Northfield James gang
  • 2nd Place – Reanah Utterback of southern iowa outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Gauge Shipp of Knox County Krushers
  • 4th Place – Colten Kieliszewski of Milton Monsters
  • 5th Place – Zachary Bartels of Legends of Gold
  • 6th Place – Conner Knowles of Sterling Challand

1st Place Match

  • Riley Graber (Northfield James gang) won by major decision over Reanah Utterback (southern iowa outlaws) (Maj 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Gauge Shipp (Knox County Krushers) won by decision over Colten Kieliszewski (Milton Monsters) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Zachary Bartels (Legends of Gold) won by forfeit over Conner Knowles (Sterling Challand) (FF)

Boys 11 & 12 Years Old – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Graber of Northfield James gang
  • 2nd Place – Blake Gioimo of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Schroeder of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Kole Johnson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Taylor Austin of Legends of Gold
  • 6th Place – Blake Petersen of pirate wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Riley Graber (Northfield James gang) won by fall over Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) (Fall 3:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Schroeder (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Kole Johnson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Taylor Austin (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Blake Petersen (pirate wrestling club) (Fall 0:27)

Boys 11 & 12 Years Old – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Royce Nilo of Milton Monsters
  • 2nd Place – Michael Baker of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Collin Holm of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Alex Bumba of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Kaeden Johnson of WASECA

1st Place Match

  • Royce Nilo (Milton Monsters) won by decision over Michael Baker (Legends of Gold) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Bumba (DC Elite) won by decision over Kaeden Johnson (WASECA) (Dec 6-3)

Boys 11 & 12 Years Old – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of JJ Trained
  • 2nd Place – Connor Munn of Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
  • 3rd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley / Rudy Trained
  • 4th Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley
  • 5th Place – Logan Bruxvoort of southern iowa outlaws
  • 6th Place – John McGill of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)

1st Place Match

  • Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) won by decision over Connor Munn (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley / Rudy Trained) won by decision over Kellen Smith (Team Valley) (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Bruxvoort (southern iowa outlaws) won by fall over John McGill (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (Fall 2:59)

Boys 11 & 12 Years Old – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jase Grunder of sauk valley wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Halopka of Crass Trained Weigh in Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tate Slagle of Team Train
  • 5th Place – Hesston Johnson of Central Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Lucas Kral of GHV Cardinals

1st Place Match

  • Jase Grunder (sauk valley wrestling club) won by decision over Tanner Halopka (Crass Trained Weigh in Club) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tate Slagle (Team Train) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hesston Johnson (Central Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lucas Kral (GHV Cardinals) (Maj 15-2)

Boys 11 & 12 Years Old – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacory Bates of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Fosdick of Riverbend WC
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Dougherty of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dillon Bartel of Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights
  • 5th Place – Cinsere Clark of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Daltin Doud of ottumwa alphadogs

1st Place Match

  • Jacory Bates (Unattached) won by decision over Benjamin Fosdick (Riverbend WC) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Dougherty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cinsere Clark (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Daltin Doud (ottumwa alphadogs) (Maj 12-0)

Boys 11 & 12 Years Old – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marco Christiansen of No Nonsense Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brent Yonkovic of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Ludwig of carroll cardinals
  • 4th Place – Michael Phillips of SCN Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jace Brown of Little E`Hawks
  • 6th Place – Ryder Petry of COBRA Optimist Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Marco Christiansen (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by fall over Brent Yonkovic (IAWC) (Fall 3:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Ludwig (carroll cardinals) won by decision over Michael Phillips (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Brown (Little E`Hawks) won in tie breaker – 1 over Ryder Petry (COBRA Optimist Wrestling Club) (TB-1 3-2)

Boys 11 & 12 Years Old – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Team Advance
  • 2nd Place – Tristen Koehn of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alex Allen of LeMars
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Klatt of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Cole Fontinel of WRATH
  • 6th Place – Corbyn Palmer of Outlaw Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aeoden Sinclair (Team Advance) won by fall over Tristen Koehn (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Allen (LeMars) won by major decision over Gabriel Klatt (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Maj 15-6)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Fontinel (WRATH) won by fall over Corbyn Palmer (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)

Boys 11 & 12 Years Old – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Seacrist of Belvidere Bandits
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Amrein of Ellis Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ian Smith of Crass Trained Weigh in Club
  • 4th Place – Jack Smialowicz of Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
  • 5th Place – Casey Tath of Bellevue Shooting Stars
  • 6th Place – Kyler Ricard of EBF

1st Place Match

  • Jack Seacrist (Belvidere Bandits) won by decision over Aiden Amrein (Ellis Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Smith (Crass Trained Weigh in Club) won by decision over Jack Smialowicz (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Casey Tath (Bellevue Shooting Stars) won by decision over Kyler Ricard (EBF) (Dec 9-3)

Boys 11 & 12 Years Old – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koy Hopke of Amery Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Trey Wells of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Schwery of West Monona – Whiting Spartans
  • 4th Place – Evan Kruger of George-little Rock mustangs
  • 5th Place – Hudson Mann of Mighty Mustangs/JJ trained
  • 6th Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield James gang

1st Place Match

  • Koy Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by fall over Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Schwery (West Monona – Whiting Spartans) won by major decision over Evan Kruger (George-little Rock mustangs) (Maj 15-3)

5th Place Match

  • Hudson Mann (Mighty Mustangs/JJ trained) won by decision over Ella Pagel (Northfield James gang) (Dec 9-2)

Boys 11 & 12 Years Old – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Fernandez of Platte County Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Roland Yates of Norse Force
  • 3rd Place – Blake Jager of southern iowa outlaws
  • 4th Place – Ryan Sadoski of LeMars
  • 5th Place – Carter Ellis of WASECA
  • 6th Place – Carson McGrane of Wapsie Valley

1st Place Match

  • Jake Fernandez (Platte County Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Roland Yates (Norse Force) (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Jager (southern iowa outlaws) won by fall over Ryan Sadoski (LeMars) (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Ellis (WASECA) won by decision over Carson McGrane (Wapsie Valley) (Dec 9-7)

Boys 11 & 12 Years Old – Hwt

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamison Kemp of Exploradories
  • 2nd Place – Garrette Boone, Jr of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tegan Determan of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Garrette Boone, Jr (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tegan Determan (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Jamison Kemp (Exploradories) won by fall over Garrette Boone, Jr (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

Round 3

  • Tegan Determan (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jamison Kemp (Exploradories) (Dec 4-0)

Boys 13 & 14 Years Old – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Vick of Waconia Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Justin Parsons of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – J.d. Downs of West Marshall Mat Club

Round 1

  • Lincoln Vick (Waconia Wildcats) won by decision over J.d. Downs (West Marshall Mat Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Justin Parsons (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over J.d. Downs (West Marshall Mat Club) (Dec 16-11)

Round 3

  • Lincoln Vick (Waconia Wildcats) won by major decision over Justin Parsons (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

Boys 13 & 14 Years Old – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Kolthoff of south hardin tigers
  • 2nd Place – Eli Kirk of Bluejay Pride Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Balma of Tri City United
  • 4th Place – Khyler Carstarphen of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
  • 5th Place – Kaden Pritchard of Eagle Grove Eagles
  • 6th Place – Lincoln Vick of Waconia Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Carter Kolthoff (south hardin tigers) won by fall over Eli Kirk (Bluejay Pride Wrestling) (Fall 3:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Balma (Tri City United) won by fall over Khyler Carstarphen (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

  • Kaden Pritchard (Eagle Grove Eagles) won by forfeit over Lincoln Vick (Waconia Wildcats) (FF)

Boys 13 & 14 Years Old – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of JJ Trained
  • 2nd Place – Noah Manuel Tapia of Young Guns
  • 3rd Place – Phoenix Blakely of Dakota Wrestling nation
  • 4th Place – McKinley Robbins of sebolt wrestling academy
  • 5th Place – Matthew Haldiman of Milton Monsters
  • 6th Place – Dawson Bond of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) won by decision over Noah Manuel Tapia (Young Guns) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Phoenix Blakely (Dakota Wrestling nation) won by decision over McKinley Robbins (sebolt wrestling academy) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Haldiman (Milton Monsters) won by decision over Dawson Bond (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Boys 13 & 14 Years Old – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominik Ridout of East Marshall Mustangs
  • 2nd Place – Maddux Blakely of Dakota Wrestling nation
  • 3rd Place – Kellen Moore of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Austin Wilkins of Decorah Vikings
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Knowles of Sterling Challand
  • 6th Place – Andrew Allen of Bluejay Pride Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dominik Ridout (East Marshall Mustangs) won by decision over Maddux Blakely (Dakota Wrestling nation) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kellen Moore (Team Valley) won by decision over Austin Wilkins (Decorah Vikings) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Benjamin Knowles (Sterling Challand) won by fall over Andrew Allen (Bluejay Pride Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)

Boys 13 & 14 Years Old – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brendan Howes of anoka
  • 2nd Place – Chris Ferguson of Sioux central wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cole Franek of Tri City United
  • 4th Place – Jacob Redington of Dakota Wrestling nation
  • 5th Place – Ryder Downey of Indianola mat tribe
  • 6th Place – Riley Nilo of Milton Monsters

1st Place Match

  • Brendan Howes (anoka) won by fall over Chris Ferguson (Sioux central wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Franek (Tri City United) won by decision over Jacob Redington (Dakota Wrestling nation) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ryder Downey (Indianola mat tribe) won by medical forfeit over Riley Nilo (Milton Monsters) (MFF)

Boys 13 & 14 Years Old – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Kieliszewski of Milton Monsters
  • 2nd Place – Caden O`Malley of Tri City United
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Huggins of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Harvey of Lake City Tiger
  • 5th Place – Brody Hoversten of Disciples of Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jake Frazier of Ottumwa

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Kieliszewski (Milton Monsters) won by decision over Caden O`Malley (Tri City United) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Huggins (DC Elite) won by decision over Jonathan Harvey (Lake City Tiger) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Hoversten (Disciples of Wrestling) won by fall over Jake Frazier (Ottumwa) (Fall 0:29)

Boys 13 & 14 Years Old – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Taylor of sebolt wrestling academy
  • 2nd Place – Charley Elwood of Medford
  • 3rd Place – Chance Mitzner of Paola Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kael Scranton of Big Game Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Max Currier of Team Valley
  • 6th Place – Corbin Grace of Alpha Dogs

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Taylor (sebolt wrestling academy) won by decision over Charley Elwood (Medford) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Chance Mitzner (Paola Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kael Scranton (Big Game Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Max Currier (Team Valley) won by decision over Corbin Grace (Alpha Dogs) (Dec 9-2)

Boys 13 & 14 Years Old – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Hayward of Neenah Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Maverick Whitethorn of Apple Valley / Rudy Trained
  • 3rd Place – Carter Drake of carroll cardinals
  • 4th Place – Kordell Negrete of East Marshall Mustangs
  • 5th Place – Dawson Goodwin of Alpha Dogs
  • 6th Place – Tucker Wills of LCWM Lake Crystal

1st Place Match

  • Drake Hayward (Neenah Wrestling) won by decision over Maverick Whitethorn (Apple Valley / Rudy Trained) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Drake (carroll cardinals) won by fall over Kordell Negrete (East Marshall Mustangs) (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Goodwin (Alpha Dogs) won by fall over Tucker Wills (LCWM Lake Crystal) (Fall 1:36)

Boys 13 & 14 Years Old – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Ryder Hunkins of Crystal Lake
  • 3rd Place – Sam Elliott of Team Lightning
  • 4th Place – Tristen Jessen of WC Takedown
  • 5th Place – Jaedin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights
  • 6th Place – Brandon Harris of Team Train

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Ryder Hunkins (Crystal Lake) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Elliott (Team Lightning) won by decision over Tristen Jessen (WC Takedown) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights) won by fall over Brandon Harris (Team Train) (Fall 1:59)

Boys 13 & 14 Years Old – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Card of Norwalk High School
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Forsberg of MCW Red Bulls
  • 3rd Place – Dylan DeRocher of LeMars
  • 4th Place – Cayden Miller of Midland Little Eagles / DC Eli
  • 5th Place – Blaine Miller of omaha burke
  • 6th Place – Hayden Hoffmeyer of ironhawk wrestling academy

1st Place Match

  • Landon Card (Norwalk High School) won by fall over Joseph Forsberg (MCW Red Bulls) (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan DeRocher (LeMars) won by fall over Cayden Miller (Midland Little Eagles / DC Eli) (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • Blaine Miller (omaha burke) won by fall over Hayden Hoffmeyer (ironhawk wrestling academy) (Fall 0:56)

Boys 13 & 14 Years Old – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jason Hermann of Stockton Renegades
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Langreck of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Austin Roos of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Stone Schmitz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jerome Anderson of elite

1st Place Match

  • Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jason Hermann (Stockton Renegades) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cayden Langreck (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Austin Roos (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Stone Schmitz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jerome Anderson (elite) (Dec 5-2)

Boys 13 & 14 Years Old – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tom Culp of Road dawg
  • 2nd Place – Jack Creasy of Road Dawgs
  • 3rd Place – Mason Pagel of Northfield James gang
  • 4th Place – Hayden Calvelage of Louisa Muscatine
  • 5th Place – Evan Danowski of Ringers
  • 6th Place – Dylan Grage of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tom Culp (Road dawg) won by decision over Jack Creasy (Road Dawgs) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Pagel (Northfield James gang) won by decision over Hayden Calvelage (Louisa Muscatine) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Danowski (Ringers) won by decision over Dylan Grage (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Boys 13 & 14 Years Old – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Darrah of Thoroughbred Wrestling Acadamy
  • 2nd Place – Mathew Francis of West Hancock
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Pate of Dixon Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kale Hopke of Amery Warriors
  • 5th Place – Kyle Nichols of Northwood – Kensett
  • 6th Place – Lj Henkle of BGM Bears

1st Place Match

  • Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Acadamy) won by decision over Mathew Francis (West Hancock) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Pate (Dixon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Amery Warriors) (Fall 2:41)

5th Place Match

  • Kyle Nichols (Northwood – Kensett) won by decision over Lj Henkle (BGM Bears) (Dec 4-0)

Boys 13 & 14 Years Old – Hwt

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kj Miley of Thoroughbred Wrestling Acadamy
  • 2nd Place – Carter Grewe of Abby Colby
  • 3rd Place – Riley Riggen of Dixon Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Colton Fender of COBRA Optimist Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Diego Ortiz of Marshalltown Bobcats
  • 6th Place – Tyson Elliott of big game hunters

1st Place Match

  • Kj Miley (Thoroughbred Wrestling Acadamy) won by decision over Carter Grewe (Abby Colby) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Riggen (Dixon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Fender (COBRA Optimist Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)

5th Place Match

  • Diego Ortiz (Marshalltown Bobcats) won by fall over Tyson Elliott (big game hunters) (Fall 0:35)

Boys 15 – 18 Years Old – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Hunter of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brock Moore of Team Valley
  • 3rd Place – Donavon Hanson of Team Hanson
  • 4th Place – Gage Reed of Oakwood
  • 5th Place – Kale Anderson of Southeast Polk
  • 6th Place – Bryce Thompson of Lone Tree Little Lions

1st Place Match

  • Alec Hunter (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brock Moore (Team Valley) (Maj 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Donavon Hanson (Team Hanson) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gage Reed (Oakwood) (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kale Anderson (Southeast Polk) won by decision over Bryce Thompson (Lone Tree Little Lions) (Dec 2-0)

Boys 15 – 18 Years Old – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Heeneys of Sioux City East
  • 2nd Place – Sam Lorenz of Waunakee
  • 3rd Place – Alec Segarra of Hill City
  • 4th Place – Taylor Kolthoff of BCLUW (SH-BCLUW)
  • 5th Place – Dalton Gosselink of Grinnell
  • 6th Place – Billy Taylor of unregistered

1st Place Match

  • Sean Heeneys (Sioux City East) won by decision over Sam Lorenz (Waunakee) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Alec Segarra (Hill City) won by decision over Taylor Kolthoff (BCLUW (SH-BCLUW)) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Gosselink (Grinnell) won by decision over Billy Taylor (unregistered) (Dec 2-1)

Boys 15 – 18 Years Old – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Casey Baker of Interstate 35
  • 2nd Place – Zane Dodson of Van Meter/Earlham
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Brandenburg of Logan-Rogersville Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Allen Everson of Bloomington Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jacob Sinn of Xtreme Training
  • 6th Place – Riley Williams of Logan-Rogersville Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Casey Baker (Interstate 35) won by major decision over Zane Dodson (Van Meter/Earlham) (Maj 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Brandenburg (Logan-Rogersville Wildcats) won by fall over Allen Everson ( Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Sinn (Xtreme Training) won by fall over Riley Williams (Logan-Rogersville Wildcats) (Fall 1:46)

Boys 15 – 18 Years Old – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jalen Schropp of WRATH
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Baldwin of Raptor wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Koby Hanson of Team Hanson
  • 4th Place – Rayce Zike of Cumberland High School
  • 5th Place – Daniel Meeker of Wapello Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Lake LeBahn of Knights Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jalen Schropp (WRATH) won by fall over Johnny Baldwin (Raptor wrestling) (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Koby Hanson (Team Hanson) won by decision over Rayce Zike (Cumberland High School) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Meeker (Wapello Wrestling) won by forfeit over Lake LeBahn (Knights Wrestling Club) (FF)

Boys 15 – 18 Years Old – 133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Turner of Battleground Academy
  • 2nd Place – Derek Anderson of Ankeny Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Honor Nguyen of Izzy style
  • 4th Place – Jakob Francksen-Small of LeMars
  • 5th Place – Kyler Dunn of spirit lake
  • 6th Place – Michael Moore of M & M wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Turner (Battleground Academy) won by decision over Derek Anderson (Ankeny Centennial) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Honor Nguyen (Izzy style) won by major decision over Jakob Francksen-Small (LeMars) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kyler Dunn (spirit lake) won by decision over Michael Moore (M & M wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Boys 15 – 18 Years Old – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase McLaren of Atlantic
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Hart of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kruise Kiburz of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
  • 4th Place – Tayton Ricard of EBF
  • 5th Place – Christopher Shima of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Zachary Fees of Guthrie Center

1st Place Match

  • Chase McLaren (Atlantic) won by fall over Kaden Hart (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Kruise Kiburz (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by major decision over Tayton Ricard (EBF) (Maj 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Shima (Unattached) won by fall over Zachary Fees (Guthrie Center) (Fall 3:15)

Boys 15 – 18 Years Old – 143

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matt Robertson of Robertson Academy of Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Connor of Papillion-La Vista South
  • 3rd Place – Jared Osborne of Oswego East Team No Ego
  • 4th Place – Cayden Howland of Disciples of Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Koby Hassebrock of CIWC TEAM INTENSITY
  • 6th Place – Jaxon Bentley of East Waterloo High

1st Place Match

  • Matt Robertson (Robertson Academy of Wrestling) won by major decision over Caleb Connor (Papillion-La Vista South) (Maj 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Osborne (Oswego East Team No Ego) won by decision over Cayden Howland (Disciples of Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Koby Hassebrock (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) won by decision over Jaxon Bentley (East Waterloo High) (Dec 4-0)

Boys 15 – 18 Years Old – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Abbas of Team Valley
  • 2nd Place – Jack Patting of Young Guns
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Marchand of Southeast Polk
  • 4th Place – Aidan Johnson of TCW
  • 5th Place – Reed Abbas of Team Valley
  • 6th Place – Payton Price of Champions WC

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Abbas (Team Valley) won by decision over Jack Patting (Young Guns) (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Marchand (Southeast Polk) won by decision over Aidan Johnson (TCW) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Reed Abbas (Team Valley) won by fall over Payton Price (Champions WC) (Fall 2:58)

Boys 15 – 18 Years Old – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Kopet of Titans
  • 2nd Place – Joey Busse of Team Valley
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Demmer of Western Dubuque
  • 4th Place – DeSon Stapleton of Burke High School
  • 5th Place – Tyler Squires of Carlisle
  • 6th Place – Josh Benak of Papillion-La Vista South

1st Place Match

  • Justin Kopet (Titans) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joey Busse (Team Valley) (SV-1 12-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Demmer (Western Dubuque) won by decision over DeSon Stapleton (Burke High School) (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Squires (Carlisle) won by medical forfeit over Josh Benak (Papillion-La Vista South) (MFF)

Boys 15 – 18 Years Old – 163

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Krell of Westfield Razorbacks
  • 2nd Place – Dorian Franklin of no name
  • 3rd Place – Ryker Kurimski of Western Dubuque
  • 4th Place – Dayton Fields of Seneca Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jack Darrah of Xtreme Training
  • 6th Place – John Ebaugh of Denver Cyclones

1st Place Match

  • Colton Krell (Westfield Razorbacks) won by decision over Dorian Franklin (no name) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryker Kurimski (Western Dubuque) won by decision over Dayton Fields (Seneca Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Darrah (Xtreme Training) won in sudden victory – 1 over John Ebaugh (Denver Cyclones) (SV-1 4-2)

Boys 15 – 18 Years Old – 174

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Jenness of Sheldon/ South O`Brien
  • 2nd Place – Colter Bye of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tristin Westphal-Edwards of Washington Matbackers
  • 4th Place – Joey Schwenn of Belle Plaine Gold Medal
  • 5th Place – Matthew Witthar of Kearney Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jordan Ishimura of Seneca Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Luke Jenness (Sheldon/ South O`Brien) won in sudden victory – 1 over Colter Bye (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Washington Matbackers) won by fall over Joey Schwenn (Belle Plaine Gold Medal) (Fall 0:22)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Witthar (Kearney Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Jordan Ishimura (Seneca Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Boys 15 – 18 Years Old – 192

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dillyn Miller of omaha burke
  • 2nd Place – Morgen Moreno of Westfield Razorbacks
  • 3rd Place – Alex LaPierre of Roch. RTC / Hawkins Trained
  • 4th Place – Noah Bandstra of East Marshall Mustangs
  • 5th Place – Devin Ludwig of Western Dubuque
  • 6th Place – Hunter Connor of Louisa Muscatine

1st Place Match

  • Dillyn Miller (omaha burke) won by decision over Morgen Moreno (Westfield Razorbacks) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex LaPierre (Roch. RTC / Hawkins Trained) won by decision over Noah Bandstra (East Marshall Mustangs) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Devin Ludwig (Western Dubuque) won by forfeit over Hunter Connor (Louisa Muscatine) (FF)

Boys 15 – 18 Years Old – 218

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graydee Rains of Gallatin Bulldogs
  • 2nd Place – Travis Theisen of LeMars
  • 3rd Place – Lake Stahlberg of MWC Elite
  • 4th Place – Dylan Nirk of Westfield Razorbacks
  • 5th Place – Dalton Bass of Mt Pleasant Panthers
  • 6th Place – Julian Gomez of Heartland Grapplers

1st Place Match

  • Graydee Rains (Gallatin Bulldogs) won by fall over Travis Theisen (LeMars) (Fall 0:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Lake Stahlberg (MWC Elite) won by decision over Dylan Nirk (Westfield Razorbacks) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Bass (Mt Pleasant Panthers) won by fall over Julian Gomez (Heartland Grapplers) (Fall 2:00)

Boys 15 – 18 Years Old – Hwt

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Copass of Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carter Lawrence of Valley, West Des Moines
  • 3rd Place – Brendon Lunsford of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Tery Rummans of AGWSR
  • 5th Place – Josh Cox of Mt. Ayr
  • 6th Place – Kipp Corbin of East Sac Raiders

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Copass (Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Lawrence (Valley, West Des Moines) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brendon Lunsford (DC Elite) won by fall over Tery Rummans (AGWSR) (Fall 0:53)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Cox (Mt. Ayr) won by decision over Kipp Corbin (East Sac Raiders) (Dec 7-1)

19 – 34 Years Old – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Cox of Disciples of Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dakota Schwebke of Gerbracht Trained
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Ragsdale of Dike-New Hartford
  • 4th Place – Dakota Jones of Diamond Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Aren Sorensen of big game hunters
  • 6th Place – Tanner Horsfield of North Scott

1st Place Match

  • Carter Cox (Disciples of Wrestling) won by decision over Dakota Schwebke (Gerbracht Trained) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Ragsdale (Dike-New Hartford) won by fall over Dakota Jones (Diamond Wildcats) (Fall 3:43)

5th Place Match

  • Aren Sorensen (big game hunters) won by medical forfeit over Tanner Horsfield (North Scott) (MFF)

19 – 34 Years Old – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Schyler Sterna of Washington Matbackers
  • 2nd Place – Corey Muniz of Cre
  • 3rd Place – Dalton Husmann of MWC Elite
  • 4th Place – Samuel Camacho of Luther College
  • 5th Place – Colten Larson of Alta-Aurelia Warriors
  • 6th Place – Kyle Coates of Hellcat

1st Place Match

  • Schyler Sterna (Washington Matbackers) won by decision over Corey Muniz (Cre) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dalton Husmann (MWC Elite) won by decision over Samuel Camacho (Luther College) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Colten Larson (Alta-Aurelia Warriors) won by forfeit over Kyle Coates (Hellcat) (FF)

19 – 34 Years Old – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Hansen of Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Matt Robertson of Robertson Academy of Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Paul Norgren of Titans
  • 4th Place – Christopher Langner of Alta-Aurelia Warriors
  • 5th Place – Tyler Menegay of Luther College
  • 6th Place – Hunter Wagner of Bear Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nate Hansen (Storm Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Matt Robertson (Robertson Academy of Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Norgren (Titans) won by fall over Christopher Langner (Alta-Aurelia Warriors) (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Menegay (Luther College) won by decision over Hunter Wagner (Bear Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

19 – 34 Years Old – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Peters of Road Dawgs
  • 2nd Place – Casper Sherow of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Jason Clark of Storm Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jimmy Carpenter of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Jonathan Halk of Waldorf (Iowa)
  • 6th Place – Dakota Gray of Outlaw Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Michael Peters (Road Dawgs) won by decision over Casper Sherow (Unattached) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jason Clark (Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jimmy Carpenter (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jonathan Halk (Waldorf (Iowa)) won by forfeit over Dakota Gray (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (FF)

19 – 34 Years Old – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Atwell of FreshFitMeals
  • 2nd Place – Conner Shulista of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 3rd Place – Peter Stewart of CFWC
  • 4th Place – Jacob Schwebke of Gerbracht Trained
  • 5th Place – Tucker Franklin of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 6th Place – Jordan Thompson of Luther College

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Atwell (FreshFitMeals) won by tech fall over Conner Shulista (Alburnett Mat Pack) (TF 17-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Peter Stewart (CFWC) won in tie breaker – 1 over Jacob Schwebke (Gerbracht Trained) (TB-1 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Tucker Franklin (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Jordan Thompson (Luther College) (Dec 8-6)

19 – 34 Years Old – 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Williams of Upper Iowa University
  • 2nd Place – Gary Franck of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 3rd Place – Josh Selly of Tri City United
  • 4th Place – John Simon of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dylan Windfield of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 6th Place – Dakota Friesth of DWW

1st Place Match

  • Connor Williams (Upper Iowa University) won by decision over Gary Franck (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Selly (Tri City United) won by decision over John Simon (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Windfield (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by medical forfeit over Dakota Friesth (DWW) (MFF)

19 – 34 Years Old – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Walton of Smitty`s Wrestling Barn
  • 2nd Place – John Sievert of Akron Westfield Westerners
  • 3rd Place – Zac Guerrero of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Brett Waughop of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 5th Place – Jamaal Bufford of Brazoswood Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jacob Crawford of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Walton (Smitty`s Wrestling Barn) won by decision over John Sievert (Akron Westfield Westerners) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Zac Guerrero (Unattached) won by major decision over Brett Waughop (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jamaal Bufford (Brazoswood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Crawford (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

19 – 34 Years Old – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pedro Gomez of Heartland Grapplers
  • 2nd Place – Patrick DePiazza of Dixon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Corey Fichter of Northern State University
  • 4th Place – Zach Rosol of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brendon Lunsford of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Matt Wonderlin of Hwy 65 Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Pedro Gomez (Heartland Grapplers) won in tie breaker – 1 over Patrick DePiazza (Dixon Wrestling Club) (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Corey Fichter (Northern State University) won by forfeit over Zach Rosol (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Brendon Lunsford (DC Elite) won by medical forfeit over Matt Wonderlin (Hwy 65 Mat Club) (MFF)

35 & Older – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Roberts of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – David Grace of Grace Place
  • 3rd Place – Steve Waters of Unaffiliated

Round 1

  • David Grace (Grace Place) won by forfeit over Steve Waters (Unaffiliated) (FF)

Round 2

  • Tyler Roberts (Unattached) won by forfeit over Steve Waters (Unaffiliated) (FF)

Round 3

  • Tyler Roberts (Unattached) won by fall over David Grace (Grace Place) (Fall 0:37)

35 & Older – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Kelly of Old School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Neal Titus of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks
  • 4th Place – Larry Wajda of ironhawk wrestling academy

Round 1

  • Michael Kelly (Old School Wrestling) won by decision over Neal Titus (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Tyler Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Larry Wajda (ironhawk wrestling academy) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Neal Titus (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Larry Wajda (ironhawk wrestling academy) (Fall 1:17)
  • Michael Kelly (Old School Wrestling) won by decision over Tyler Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3

  • Neal Titus (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 9-4)
  • Michael Kelly (Old School Wrestling) won by tech fall over Larry Wajda (ironhawk wrestling academy) (TF 16-0)

35 & Older – 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chad Gerbracht of Gerbracht Trained
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy Harris of CIWC TEAM INTENSITY
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Groom of Wahawk Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Calley Kruger of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – JIm Stepleton of Team Steep
  • 6th Place – Brian Zirkel of Davenport North Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Chad Gerbracht (Gerbracht Trained) won by major decision over Jeremy Harris (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) (Maj 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Groom (Wahawk Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Calley Kruger (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (MFF)

5th Place Match

  • JIm Stepleton (Team Steep) won by fall over Brian Zirkel (Davenport North Wildcats) (Fall 0:47)

35 & Older – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Hagerty of Monster USA
  • 2nd Place – Jay Gohn of W
  • 3rd Place – Nate Brummond of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Justin Uhlenhopp of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Travis Determan of Tri City United
  • 6th Place – Stewart Dyas of none

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Hagerty (Monster USA) won by major decision over Jay Gohn (W) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nate Brummond (Unattached) won by fall over Justin Uhlenhopp (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

5th Place Match

  • Travis Determan (Tri City United) won by fall over Stewart Dyas (none) (Fall 0:32)

35 & Older – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Meyers of M
  • 2nd Place – Jeffery Weaver of Team Weaver
  • 3rd Place – Tim Stepleton of Team Steep
  • 4th Place – Jeremy Drake of Louisa Muscatine
  • 5th Place – Lincoln Taylor of Alburnett Mat Pack

1st Place Match

  • Brent Meyers (M) won by decision over Jeffery Weaver (Team Weaver) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tim Stepleton (Team Steep) won by decision over Jeremy Drake (Louisa Muscatine) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lincoln Taylor (Alburnett Mat Pack) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Saya Hongmoungkhoune of Rockford Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Presley Ames of West Hancock
  • 3rd Place – Hallie Cook of Rails Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Saya Hongmoungkhoune (Rockford Wrestling) won by fall over Hallie Cook (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Presley Ames (West Hancock) won by fall over Hallie Cook (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

  • Saya Hongmoungkhoune (Rockford Wrestling) won by decision over Presley Ames (West Hancock) (Dec 5-3)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Hernandez of DAWC
  • 2nd Place – Kenzie Wignall of Ecs
  • 3rd Place – Tessa Fosdick of Riverbend WC

Round 1

  • Olivia Hernandez (DAWC) won by fall over Tessa Fosdick (Riverbend WC) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Kenzie Wignall (Ecs) won by decision over Tessa Fosdick (Riverbend WC) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

  • Olivia Hernandez (DAWC) won by fall over Kenzie Wignall (Ecs) (Fall 0:29)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bianca Eide of Shakopee Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Ruby Roof of Algona Bulldogs
  • 3rd Place – Macy Schaefer of Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights

Round 1

  • Bianca Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Macy Schaefer (Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Bianca Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Ruby Roof (Algona Bulldogs) (Fall 1:14)

Round 3

  • Ruby Roof (Algona Bulldogs) won by decision over Macy Schaefer (Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights) (Dec 5-2)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Minnesota Storm
  • 2nd Place – Macie Vetter of Swift
  • 3rd Place – Saphire Olsen of Forest City Indians
  • 4th Place – Emersyn Knudtson of Lake Mills Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Claire Barton of Maysville youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Macie Vetter (Swift) (Fall 1:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Saphire Olsen (Forest City Indians) won by fall over Emersyn Knudtson (Lake Mills Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

5th Place Match

  • Claire Barton (Maysville youth wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield James gang
  • 2nd Place – Karlena Buford of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaelynn Poage of Ecs
  • 4th Place – Teagan Carrritt of Powerhouse Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Addison Miller of Midland Little Eagles / DC Eli
  • 6th Place – Joscelyn Barron of Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights

1st Place Match

  • Caley Graber (Northfield James gang) won by tech fall over Karlena Buford (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 19-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaelynn Poage (Ecs) won by fall over Teagan Carrritt (Powerhouse Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

5th Place Match

  • Addison Miller (Midland Little Eagles / DC Eli) won by decision over Joscelyn Barron (Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights) (Dec 6-0)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Layla Ewing of Moravia Mohawks
  • 3rd Place – Addison Blaiser of Minnesota Storm
  • 4th Place – Macie Little of Tri-County/Montezuma

Round 1

  • Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by major decision over Addison Blaiser (Minnesota Storm) (Maj 14-0)
  • Layla Ewing (Moravia Mohawks) won by fall over Macie Little (Tri-County/Montezuma) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Layla Ewing (Moravia Mohawks) (Fall 1:00)
  • Addison Blaiser (Minnesota Storm) won by major decision over Macie Little (Tri-County/Montezuma) (Maj 14-0)

Round 3

  • Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Macie Little (Tri-County/Montezuma) (Fall 0:58)
  • Layla Ewing (Moravia Mohawks) won by decision over Addison Blaiser (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 2-1)

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 69-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield James gang
  • 2nd Place – Reanah Utterback of southern iowa outlaws

Round 1

  • Caley Graber (Northfield James gang) won by decision over Reanah Utterback (southern iowa outlaws) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Caley Graber (Northfield James gang) won by decision over Reanah Utterback (southern iowa outlaws) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 88-97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings
  • 2nd Place – Olivia ?Lilly? Hamma of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jasmine Luedtke of Alpha Dogs

Round 1

  • Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) won by major decision over Olivia ?Lilly? Hamma (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Olivia ?Lilly? Hamma (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jasmine Luedtke (Alpha Dogs) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 3

  • Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) won by fall over Jasmine Luedtke (Alpha Dogs) (Fall 2:03)

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 99-102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madeline Black of Midwest Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Izzy Deeds of pirate wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Ashleigh Bounds of Bluejay Pride Wrestling

Round 1

  • Izzy Deeds (pirate wrestling club) won by fall over Ashleigh Bounds (Bluejay Pride Wrestling) (Fall 3:19)

Round 2

  • Madeline Black (Midwest Black Mambas) won by fall over Ashleigh Bounds (Bluejay Pride Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • Madeline Black (Midwest Black Mambas) won by major decision over Izzy Deeds (pirate wrestling club) (Maj 9-0)

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 114-119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chloe Herrick of Kobra Kai
  • 2nd Place – Morgan Taylor of Knox County Krushers
  • 3rd Place – Rylee Rodish of Waukee
  • 4th Place – Naveia Humphry of West Hancock

Round 1

  • Chloe Herrick (Kobra Kai) won by fall over Naveia Humphry (West Hancock) (Fall 2:18)
  • Morgan Taylor (Knox County Krushers) won by major decision over Rylee Rodish (Waukee) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Rylee Rodish (Waukee) won by fall over Naveia Humphry (West Hancock) (Fall 1:54)
  • Chloe Herrick (Kobra Kai) won by fall over Morgan Taylor (Knox County Krushers) (Fall 2:19)

Round 3

  • Morgan Taylor (Knox County Krushers) won by fall over Naveia Humphry (West Hancock) (Fall 2:30)
  • Chloe Herrick (Kobra Kai) won by fall over Rylee Rodish (Waukee) (Fall 1:30)

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield James gang
  • 2nd Place – Teegan Sulentich of Washington Matbackers
  • 3rd Place – Josephine Wearmouth of Interstate 35
  • 4th Place – Lillia Williams of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Tymberlee Bentley of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ella Pagel (Northfield James gang) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Washington Matbackers) (Fall 0:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Josephine Wearmouth (Interstate 35) won by fall over Lillia Williams (Unattached) (Fall 2:53)

5th Place Match

  • Tymberlee Bentley (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 142-163

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kennedy Lawrence of Valley, West Des Moines
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Arends of Ecs

Round 1

  • Kennedy Lawrence (Valley, West Des Moines) won by fall over Mackenzie Arends (Ecs) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Mackenzie Arends (Ecs) won by decision over Kennedy Lawrence (Valley, West Des Moines) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Kennedy Lawrence (Valley, West Des Moines) won by decision over Mackenzie Arends (Ecs) (Dec 1-0)

Girls 15 – 18 Years Old – 109-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ali Gerbracht of AGWSR
  • 2nd Place – Madelynn Hongmoungkhoune of Rockford Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – McKenzie Gilreath of Maysville youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Ali Gerbracht (AGWSR) won by fall over McKenzie Gilreath (Maysville youth wrestling) (Fall 2:29)

Round 2

  • Madelynn Hongmoungkhoune (Rockford Wrestling) won by fall over McKenzie Gilreath (Maysville youth wrestling) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Ali Gerbracht (AGWSR) won by decision over Madelynn Hongmoungkhoune (Rockford Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)

Girls 15 – 18 Years Old – 123-136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke-Lynn Rush of Team Missouri
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Bentley of East Waterloo High
  • 3rd Place – Hannah Payne of SCC Titans
  • 4th Place – Kennedria Jackson of Doomsday Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brooke-Lynn Rush (Team Missouri) won by fall over Jayden Bentley (East Waterloo High) (Fall 4:19)
  • Hannah Payne (SCC Titans) won by fall over Kennedria Jackson (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:59)

Round 2

  • Brooke-Lynn Rush (Team Missouri) won by fall over Kennedria Jackson (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
  • Jayden Bentley (East Waterloo High) won by fall over Hannah Payne (SCC Titans) (Fall 1:23)

Round 3

  • Brooke-Lynn Rush (Team Missouri) won by fall over Hannah Payne (SCC Titans) (Fall 1:09)
  • Jayden Bentley (East Waterloo High) won by fall over Kennedria Jackson (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

 

Advertisements