Big Ten Quarterfinal Matches

Rankings = Seed

125

#1 Nick Suriano (Rutgers) vs #9 Travis Piotrowski (Illinois)
#5 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota)  vs #4 Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern)
#3 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State) vs #6 Luke Welch (Purdue)
#7 RayVon Foley (Michigan State) vs #2 Spencer Lee (Iowa)

133

#1 Stevan Micic (Michigan) vs #8 Ben Thornton (Purdue)
#5Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers) vs #4 Jason Renteria (Nebraska)
#3 Mitch McKee (Minnesota) vs #6 Corey Keener (Penn State)
#7 Dylan Duncan (Illinois) vs #2 Luke Pletcher (Ohio State)

141

#1 Joey McKenna (Ohio State) vs  Vince Turk (Iowa)
#5 Nate Limmex (Purdue) vs #4 Chad Red (Nebraska)
#3 Michael Carr (Illinois) vs #6 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota)
#7 Cole Weaver (Indiana) vs #2 Nick Lee (Penn State)

149

#1 Zain Retherford (Penn State) vs #9 Steve Bleise (Minnesota)
#5 Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio State) vs #5 Colton McCrystal (Nebraska)
#3 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) vs #6 Eleazar Deluca (Rutgers)
#7 Alfred Bannister (Maryland) vs #2 Brandon Sorensen (Iowa)

157

#1 Michael Kemerer (Iowa) vs #8 John Van Brill (Rutgers)
#5 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) v #4 Micah Jordan (Ohio State)
#3 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) vs #6 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin)
#7 Jake Short (Minnesota) vs #2 Jason Nolf (Penn State)

165

#1  Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) vs #8 Isaiah White (Nebraska)
#5 Evan Wick (Wisconsin) #4 Richie Lewis (Rutgers)
#3 Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) #6 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota)
#7 Logan Massa (Michigan) vs #2 Alex Marinelli (Iowa)

174

#1 Mark Hall (Penn State) vs #8 Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin)
#5 Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern) vs #4 Dylan Lydy (Purdue)
#3 Myles Amine (Michigan) vs #6 Devin Skatzka (Indiana) 21-8 received a bye () (Bye)
#7 Joey Gunther (Iowa) vs #2 Bo Jordan (Ohio State)

184

#1 Bo Nickal (Penn State) vs Brandon Krone (Minnesota)
#5 Nick Gravina (Rutgers) vs #4 Emery Parker (Illinois)
#3 Dom Abounader (Michigan) vs #6 Tyler Venz (Nebraska) 20-5 received a bye () (Bye)
#7 Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) vs #2 Myles Martin (Ohio State)

197

#1 Kollin Moore (Ohio State) vs #8 Eric Schultz (Nebraska)
#5 Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin) vs #4 Kevin Beazley (Michigan)
#3 Cash Wilcke (Iowa) vs #6 Christian Brunner (Purdue)
#7 Zack Chakonis (Northwestern) vs #2 Shakur Rasheed (Penn State)

285

#1 Adam Coon (Michigan) vs #8 Rylee Streifel (Minnesota)
#5 Youssif Hemida (Maryland) vs #4 Sam Stoll (Iowa)
#3 Nick Nevills (Penn State) vs #6 Conan Jennings (Northwestern)
#7 Shawn Streck (Purdue) vs #2 Kyle Snyder (Ohio State)

Advertisements