NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest – Quarterfinal matches

Photo by Dan L. Vander Beek

125

CJ Pestano (Central College (Iowa)) 25-0 vs Matt Randone (Loras College) 12-12
Devon Jackson (University Of The Ozarks (Arkansas)) 22-7  vs Connor Murphy (Luther College) 26-11
Brock Henderson (Coe College) 13-8  vs Moe Mitchell (North Central College) 12-13
Travis Pulse (Augustana College (Illinois)) 11-6 vs Brennen Doebel (Wartburg College) 16-4

133

Brock Rathbun (Wartburg College) 18-5 vs Nathaneal Rankin (University Of The Ozarks (Arkansas)) 23-2
Kyle Clough (Luther College) 19-13 vs Brady Wilsie (Coe College) 12-4
Brendan Gould (Augustana College (Illinois)) 24-14 vs Michael Triplett (Loras College) 11-9
Marc Fleenor (North Central College) 19-10 vs John Gioffredi (Simpson College) 15-6

141

Josh Martin (Cornell College) 1-0 vs Christian Mayberry (Westminster College (Missouri)) 6-5
Anthony Rink (North Central College) 20-8 vs Kevin Kelly (Loras College) 21-5
Dan Radcliffe (Central College (Iowa)) 14-8 vs Mario Vasquez (University Of The Ozarks (Arkansas)) 12-6
DeAndre Beck (Huntingdon College) 23-3 vs Chris Williams (Millikin University) 1-0

149

Cross Cannone (Wartburg College) 27-0 vs Zarik Anderson (University Of Dubuque) 14-9
Ben Williamson (North Central College) 24-11 vs Bradan Birt (Millikin University) 1-0
Jimmy Davis (Loras College) 23-2 vs Gilbert Valadez (Luther College) 20-15
Levi Azinger (Coe College) 12-9 vs Phillip Opelt (Cornell College) 1-0

157

Logan Thomsen (Wartburg College) 26-1 vs Nic Jarvis (Cornell College) 1-0
Brad Kerkhoff (Buena Vista University) 21-7 vs Egan Berta (North Central College) 30-5
Cole Erickson (Coe College) 12-2 vs Collin Groleau (Central College (Iowa)) 21-8
Merrick Purcell (Loras College) 15-8 vs Quincy Kalkbrenner (University Of Dubuque) 12-4

165

Mike Ross (Wartburg College) 22-0 vs Cam Hayes (North Central College) 21-17
Billy Poray (Luther College) 21-9 vs Jeremy Vester (Central College (Iowa)) 22-6
Ben Hewson (Cornell College) 1-0 vs Blake Tisza (Millikin University) 0-0
Bryce Scott (Coe College) 8-8 vs Eddie Smith (Loras College) 21-3

174

Eric Devos (Wartburg College) 11-0 vs Jake Tisza (Millikin University) 1-0
Matt Marcotte (North Central College) 25-10 vs Kobey Bosworth (Simpson College) 13-8
Nathan Fritz (Central College (Iowa)) 16-2 vs Jamal Vaughns (Luther College) 7-2
Hunter Tessman (Westminster College (Missouri)) 12-9 vs Jake Voss (Coe College) 20-3

184

Tyler Lutes (Wartburg College) 21-1 vs Joshua Bouie (North Central College) 18-11
Awais Arain (Loras College) 23-5 vs Josh Edel (Coe College)
Keajion Jennings (Millikin University) 1-0 vs Bryce Oveson (Cornell College) 1-0
Noah Robison (Simpson College) 24-13 vs Christos Giatras (Augustana College (Illinois)) 22-1

197

Kyle Fank (Wartburg College) 25-2 vs  Isaiah Herrera (Millikin University) 1-0
Ethan Cain (University Of Dubuque) 19-5 vs Andrew Holladay (Coe College) 19-6
Tyler Vittal (North Central College) 24-4 vs DC Scott (Simpson College) 28-10
Duncan Lee (Central College (Iowa)) 21-10 vs Guy Patron (Loras College) 29-1

285

Lance Evans (Wartburg College) 17-0 vs Keenan Feldpausch (Luther College) 26-14
Myron Hamilton (Millikin University) 1-0 vs Tyler Ortmann (Cornell College) 1-0
Emonte Logan (North Central College) 13-2 vs Jesse Rowlen (Huntingdon College) 19-2
Justin Hennessy (Nebraska Wesleyan University) 27-13 vs Quin Gilliam (Loras College) 21-2

Advertisements