AAU Semifinalists – B Division

WATCH FULL ARCHIVES ON TRACKWRESTLING – LINK

B 60

  • Quarterfinal – Brock Morris (DC Elite) won by fall over Gavyn Winters (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Fall 0:33
  • Quarterfinal – Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) won by decision over Kendall Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac) Dec 8-2
  • Quarterfinal – Shane Hanford (Ice Performance) won by decision over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1
  • Quarterfinal – Aaron Boone (DC Elite) won by decision over Dylan Munson (Hammerin Hawks) Dec 8-2

B 65

  • Quarterfinal – Tyler Harper (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ty Lorentzen (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Maj 10-2
  • Quarterfinal – Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-3
  • Quarterfinal – Carter Pearson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Dylan Heater (Grinnell) Maj 9-0
  • Quarterfinal – Tj Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Oldenkamp (Team Valley) Dec 6-0

B 70

  • Quarterfinal – Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wesley Sadler (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 0:36
  • Quarterfinal – Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joel Dejong (Warhawk Mat Club) Dec 8-2
  • Quarterfinal – Carter West (DC Elite) won by major decision over Jayden Rinken (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Maj 12-0
  • Quarterfinal – Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jordan Schmidt (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) SV-1 4-2

B 74

  • Quarterfinal – Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Koy Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Maj 13-0
  • Quarterfinal – Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) Maj 10-2
  • Quarterfinal – Kael Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac) won by decision over Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-3
  • Quarterfinal – Brody Brisker (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Dec 5-1

B 78

  • Quarterfinal – Ashton Westerfield (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Aiden Golston (Young Bucks) SV-1 9-7
  • Quarterfinal – Kyler Knaack (Team Bosco) won by fall over Blake Allen (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 0:56
  • Quarterfinal – Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Isaac Lomas (Evansdale Wolves Club) Maj 10-0
  • Quarterfinal – Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 1:51

B 82

  • Quarterfinal – Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kayden Baxter (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) Maj 8-0
  • Quarterfinal – Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Maj 9-1
  • Quarterfinal – Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jack Hansen (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:33
  • Quarterfinal – Kolton Keller (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ty Solverson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-6

B 86

  • Quarterfinal – Kellen Smith (Team Valley) won by fall over Teagen Peiffer (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Fall 1:53
  • Quarterfinal – Logan Powers (Norse Force) won by decision over Ronan Thomas (DC Elite) Dec 6-4
  • Quarterfinal – Andrew Kimball (Team Bosco) won by decision over Benjamin Hansen (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0
  • Quarterfinal – Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Wyatt Vlasek (DC Elite) Maj 15-3

B 90

  • Quarterfinal – Aiden Flora (ADM Tigers) won by fall over Diego Sanchez (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Fall 0:11
  • Quarterfinal – Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa) won by major decision over Cael Smithhart (Vinton Shellsbut) Maj 11-2
  • Quarterfinal – Lucas Kral (GHV Cardinals) won by decision over Deken Sorensen (Davis county elite) Dec 6-4
  • Quarterfinal – Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Benton (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:40

B 94

  • Quarterfinal – Tate Slagle (Team Train) won by fall over Kanen Decker (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 2:40
  • Quarterfinal – Hesston Johnson (Norse Force) won by decision over Nate Wood (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2
  • Quarterfinal – Jacob Helgeson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Bass (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1
  • Quarterfinal – Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Austin Scranton (AWC) SV-1 2-0

B 98

  • Quarterfinal – Austin Evans (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Erich Rinderknecht (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Fall 2:26
  • Quarterfinal – Chase Ragaller (Carroll Cardinals) won by major decision over Kinnick Lechtenberg (Linn-Mar Lions) Maj 14-2
  • Quarterfinal – Landon Fernandez (Team Bosco) won by fall over Danny Kinsella (Treynor Elite) Fall 2:49
  • Quarterfinal – Matthias Kohl (Lisbon lions) won by decision over Kolby Gibbons (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0

B 103

  • Quarterfinal – Seth Connolly (DBQ Senior Ram Chargers) won by decision over Silas Koenig (Pleasantville Mat Club) Dec 2-0
  • Quarterfinal – Elijah Hurt (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trent Jacobs (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2
  • Quarterfinal – Jackson Jaspers (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Fairchild (Winterset Huskies) Dec 2-0
  • Quarterfinal – Karson Downey (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Hunter Horak (Marion Indians) Dec 7-0

B 108

  • Quarterfinal – Jarret Roos (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Zachary Trott (South Central Calhoun Titans) Dec 6-0
  • Quarterfinal – Cooper Ludwig (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Cole Fontinel (Wrath) Dec 6-3
  • Quarterfinal – Tristen Koehn (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Allen (LWC) Dec 5-2
  • Quarterfinal – Cristian Ramos (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Jackson Hird (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0

B 114

  • Quarterfinal – Paxton Mccaslen (Hinton Mathawks) won by major decision over Jack Gordon (East Mills) Maj 10-1
  • Quarterfinal – Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gabriel Carver (Team J-Hawk) Dec 2-1
  • Quarterfinal – Landen Paul (North Linn) won by major decision over Braden Mcshane (New Hampton) Maj 10-2
  • Quarterfinal – Brent Slade (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Trenton Vessells (Ice Performance) Dec 10-3

B 120

  • Quarterfinal – Daniel max Magayna (IAWC) won by major decision over Emmitt Fleshman (Legends of Gold) Maj 9-0
  • Quarterfinal – Ely Rodriguez (Swv scramblers) won by fall over Michael Rumley (Greene County Rams) Fall 1:40
  • Quarterfinal – Eli Green (Interstate 35) won by fall over Casey Tath (Bellevue Shooting Stars) Fall 2:55
  • Quarterfinal – Makade Bloker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Vanmeer (Ice Performance) Fall 1:00

B 128

  • Quarterfinal – Tucker Ladeburg (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Derek Hoerner (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Fall 0:43
  • Quarterfinal – Kolby Wulf (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Roethler (Johnston wrestling club) Fall 1:32
  • Quarterfinal – Tate White (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by decision over Cael Burmester (IAWC) Dec 7-2
  • Quarterfinal – Draven Woods (SE Polk) won by decision over Graham Jensen (Underwood Eagles) Dec 4-0

B 138

  • Quarterfinal – Cole Thompson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyle Vorwerk (Mediapolis) Fall 2:17
  • Quarterfinal – Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Forest Lightle (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45
  • Quarterfinal – Garrett Fox (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Knipp (Sailor Mat Club) Dec 3-1
  • Quarterfinal – Roland Yates (Norse Force) won by major decision over Jack Hiland (Bellevue Shooting Stars) Maj 9-0

B 148

  • Quarterfinal – Jakob Jeske (Eagle Grove) won by decision over Bryson Harris (Clarinda Elite) Dec 3-0
  • Quarterfinal – Chase Ackerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reece Wrage (Comet Wrestling Club) Fall 1:41
  • Quarterfinal – Kendric keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Mcgrane (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 2:57
  • Quarterfinal – Nathan Beitz (Maquoketa Valley) won by decision over Blake Jager (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Dec 3-0

B 160

  • Quarterfinal – Ayden Hoag (LWC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Sean May (Storm Chasers) SV-1 4-2
  • Quarterfinal – Jack Dorfler (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) Fall 2:32
  • Quarterfinal – Carter Heilskov (Disciples of Wrestling) won by decision over Taylor Vandeweerd (Lyon`s Den-Central Lyon) Dec 4-1
  • Quarterfinal – Jase Wilmes (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Russell Coil (Columbus WMU Catpac) Fall 2:59

B 180

  • Quarterfinal – Paul Ballard (Young Bucks) won by fall over Tresean Phillips (Doomsday Wrestling Club) Fall 1:42
  • Quarterfinal – Cody Fox (east buchanan mat club) won by fall over Sawyer Kiesel (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) Fall 0:15
  • Quarterfinal – Garrette Boone jr (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Mac Muller (Osage) Maj 10-0
  • Quarterfinal – Klayton Kramer (Algona) won by decision over Brayden Nothwehr (Clarinda Elite) Dec 6-4

B 215

  • Semifinal – Olivia Huckfelt (Spencer Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxson Boyd (Indianola) Dec 2-1
  • Semifinal – Tatum Dierking (SOUTH EAST WARREN) won by decision over Dayne Van Dyke (VWC) Dec 9-4

Advertisements