AAU Semifinalists – A Division

WATCH FULL ARCHIVES ON TRACKWRESTLING – LINK

A 50

  • Quarterfinal – Dakota Aney (Mediapolis) won by major decision over Ian Maize (Washington Matbackers) Maj 14-5
  • Quarterfinal – Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) Dec 9-2
  • Quarterfinal – Kaleb Gordon (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by fall over Luke Walsh (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:25
  • Quarterfinal – Landon Gottschalk (DC Elite) won by fall over Crosby Yoder (MWC Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:15

A 54

  • Quarterfinal – Tyson Dewall (Flat earth) won by decision over Brayden McComb (Hammerin Hawks) Dec 2-0
  • Quarterfinal – Jon Gonzalez (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jack Wallukait (Team Porcelli) Dec 10-4
  • Quarterfinal – Lucas Peters (DC Elite) won by decision over Kaliber Fry (Ice Performance) Dec 6-0
  • Quarterfinal – Nickolus Mccrea (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Israel Garcia (Team Valley) SV-1 4-2

A 58

  • Quarterfinal – Cohen Wolford (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Boelman (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0
  • Quarterfinal – Cael McCabe (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) Fall 0:40
  • Quarterfinal – Carew Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4
  • Quarterfinal – Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by decision over Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) Dec 6-2

A 62

  • Quarterfinal – Mac Crosson (Indianola) won by decision over Landon Baffa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0
  • Quarterfinal – Landen Davis (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Zaden Eggers (Wolf Creek) Dec 8-2
  • Quarterfinal – Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sam Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-3
  • Quarterfinal – Jaiden Moody (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mason Houser (Riverside Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0

A 66

  • Quarterfinal – Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by decision over Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) Dec 8-1
  • Quarterfinal – Elijah Blewitt (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Brayden Fish (Linn-Mar Lions) Dec 2-0
  • Quarterfinal – Kaiden Parker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Airic Conn (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) SV-1 3-1
  • Quarterfinal – Kameron Kremer (DC Elite) won by decision over Lucas Runyon (SE Polk) Dec 4-2

A 70

  • Quarterfinal – Gavin Landers (IAWC) won by decision over Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-4
  • Quarterfinal – Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Collin Harris (Atlantic/CAM Wrestling) Fall 1:56
  • Quarterfinal – Keaton Moeller (IAWC) won by decision over Gabriel Brisker (Wilton Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0
  • Quarterfinal – A. j. Walker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Teague Smith (Team Valley) Fall 0:22

A 74

  • Quarterfinal – Noah Howk-erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Steve Brandenburg (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) SV-1 2-0
  • Quarterfinal – Blake Fox (IAWC) won by major decision over Brett Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Maj 12-3
  • Quarterfinal – Brayden Crosser (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Daniesha Watson (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) Dec 2-0
  • Quarterfinal – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ryder Swim (Indianola) Maj 10-0

A 78

  • Quarterfinal – Caleb Peters (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by fall over Dustin Vanoort (Falcon Wrestling Club) Fall 1:41
  • Quarterfinal – Alexander Tiedemann (NK Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jase Jaspers (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0
  • Quarterfinal – Dane Ballou (Midland Little Eagles) won by decision over Gehrig Tibbitts (Charles City Mat Club) Dec 5-0
  • Quarterfinal – Kael Cook (L-M) won by decision over Rylee Brown (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) Dec 8-6

A 82

  • Quarterfinal – Preston Hunter (Little Blazers) won in sudden victory – 1 over Lucas Heilman (pirate wrestling) SV-1 6-4
  • Quarterfinal – Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaden Wiele (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Fall 0:28
  • Quarterfinal – Tayten Coufal (Alburnett Matt Pack) won by decision over Jack Cantwell (IAWC) Dec 5-0
  • Quarterfinal – Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Austin Pelster (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Maj 15-5

A 86

  • Quarterfinal – Kyle Kuboushek (South Winneshiek) won by decision over Hudson Scranton (AWC) Dec 4-3
  • Quarterfinal – Blaine Heick (Iowa City Matpac) won by fall over Braxton Plants (monte mat club) Fall 2:35
  • Quarterfinal – Kyler Edgington-crow (Mediapolis) won by fall over Drake Lynott (Legends of Gold) Fall 1:38
  • Quarterfinal – Jesse Egli (Team Valley) won by decision over Michael Ryan (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Dec 6-3

A 90

  • Quarterfinal – Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Will Sankot (Gold Medal Wrestling) TF 16-0
  • Quarterfinal – Jensen Boorn (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dillion Cervantes (Falcon Wrestling Club) Fall 2:40
  • Quarterfinal – Cooper Gates (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mekyver Hagarty (Charles City Mat Club) Dec 10-9
  • Quarterfinal – Kougar Sargisson (Legends of Gold) won in sudden victory – 1 over Parker Holsteen (Mediapolis) SV-1 4-2

A 94

  • Quarterfinal – Rylan Peters (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0
  • Quarterfinal – Luke Argo (Assumption Rising Knights) won by fall over Austin Boege (East Central Story) Fall 0:48
  • Quarterfinal – Lane Rozendaal (Big Game Hunters) won by fall over Huxley Lingenfelter (Team Valley) Fall 1:39
  • Quarterfinal – Camden Smith (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Maj 9-1

A 98

  • Quarterfinal – Will Morris (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Breanna Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 1:54
  • Quarterfinal – Jay Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Quinten Polking (Carroll Cardinals) Dec 5-4
  • Quarterfinal – Gatlin Rogers (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Danny Small (Alburnett Matt Pack) Maj 9-0
  • Quarterfinal – Wade Sankot (Gold Medal Wrestling) won by fall over Torsten Nixt (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Fall 0:57

A 105

  • Quarterfinal – Dreshaun Staton-ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mason Hoyt (Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 0:28
  • Quarterfinal – Brady Hagan (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kason Dopler (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) SV-1 8-6
  • Quarterfinal – Colby Holbrook (Knoxville) won by decision over Carson Grier (Wrath) Dec 12-10
  • Quarterfinal – Braxton Buthe (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Lange (DC Elite) Dec 4-1

A 115

  • Quarterfinal – Dain Burkhart (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Kaiven Kielman (Clarksville) Fall 0:44
  • Quarterfinal – Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Fall 0:41
  • Quarterfinal – Joel Thompson (SE Polk) won by decision over Drake Buthe (Glenwood wrestling club) Dec 6-1
  • Quarterfinal – Eli Estlund (Webster City) won by decision over Hunter Minner (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4

A 130

  • Quarterfinal – Jackson Kounkel (Hinton Mathawks) won by decision over Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Dec 1-0
  • Quarterfinal – Reichen Lopez (Indianola) won by decision over Maxwell Barker (Durant Catpac) Dec 3-2
  • Quarterfinal – Kyler Elser (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) won by fall over Donovan Hedrington (Atlantic/CAM Wrestling) Fall 2:55
  • Quarterfinal – Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over Terrin Lawrenson (Beaver Creek) Dec 3-0

A 150

  • Semifinal – Christopher Vande brake (Sioux County Grapplers) won by decision over Nick Saxton (Little E-Hawks) Dec 4-2
  • Semifinal – Peyton Smith (Assumption Rising Knights) won by fall over Parker Waterman (MFL Mar Mac) Fall 0:31

A 175

  • Cale Libolt (Junk Yard Dogs)
  • Jakobe Anderson (Forest City)
  • William Howes (MFL Mar Mac)
  • Samson Thompson (East Des Moines Jr. Wrestling)
Advertisements