AAU Quarterfinalists – B Division

 

WATCH FULL ARCHIVES ON TRACKWRESTLING – LINK

B 60

  • Gavyn Winters (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club)
  • Brock Morris (DC Elite)
  • Emmitt Newton (DC Elite)
  • Kendall Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac)
  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club)
  • Shane Hanford (Ice Performance)
  • Aaron Boone (DC Elite)
  • Dylan Munson (Hammerin Hawks)

A 65

  • Ty Lorentzen (Southern Iowa Outlaws)
  • Tyler Harper (Ubasa Wrestling Academy)
  • Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club)
  • Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Dylan Heater (Grinnell)
  • Carter Pearson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy)
  • Tj Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club)
  • Lucas Oldenkamp (Team Valley)

A 70

  • Wesley Sadler (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club)
  • Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club)
  • Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Joel Dejong (Warhawk Mat Club)
  • Jayden Rinken (Waverly Area Wrestling Club)
  • Carter West (DC Elite)
  • Jordan Schmidt (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club)
  • Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws)

A 74

  • Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Koy Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling)
  • Kael Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac)
  • Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Brody Brisker (Wilton Wrestling Club)
  • Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club)

B 78

  • Ashton Westerfield (Bettendorf Wrestling Club)
  • Aiden Golston (Young Bucks)
  • Kyler Knaack (Team Bosco)
  • Blake Allen (Powerhouse Wrestling Club)
  • Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Isaac Lomas (Evansdale Wolves Club)
  • Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club)
  • Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)

B 82

  • Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling Club)
  • Kayden Baxter (AHSTW Mighty Vikes)
  • Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club)
  • Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Jack Hansen (Ubasa Wrestling Academy)
  • Kolton Keller (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy)
  • Ty Solverson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)

B 86

  • Teagen Peiffer (Ankeny Wrestling Club)
  • Kellen Smith (Team Valley)
  • Ronan Thomas (DC Elite)
  • Logan Powers (Norse Force)
  • Benjamin Hansen (Ankeny Wrestling Club)
  • Andrew Kimball (Team Bosco)
  • Wyatt Vlasek (DC Elite)
  • Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)

B 90

  • Aiden Flora (ADM Tigers)
  • Diego Sanchez (West Liberty Wrestling Club)
  • Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa)
  • Cael Smithhart (Vinton Shellsburg
  • Deken Sorensen (Davis county elite)
  • Lucas Kral (GHV Cardinals)
  • Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club)
  • Gavin Benton (Ubasa Wrestling Academy)

B 94

  • Tate Slagle (Team Train)
  • Kanen Decker (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club)
  • Nate Wood (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club)
  • Hesston Johnson (Norse Force)
  • Justin Bass (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club)
  • Jacob Helgeson (Ankeny Wrestling Club)
  • Austin Scranton (AWC)
  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club)

B 98

  • Erich Rinderknecht (Hard Drive Wrestling Club)
  • Austin Evans (High Altitude Wrestling Club)
  • Kinnick Lechtenberg (Linn-Mar Lions)
  • Chase Ragaller (Carroll Cardinals)
  • Landon Fernandez (Team Bosco)
  • Danny Kinsella (Treynor Elite)
  • Matthias Kohl (Lisbon lions)
  • Kolby Gibbons (Ankeny Wrestling Club)

B 103

  • Seth Connolly (DBQ Senior Ram Chargers)
  • Silas Koenig (Pleasantville Mat Club)
  • Elijah Hurt (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club)
  • Trent Jacobs (Ankeny Wrestling Club)
  • Jackson Jaspers (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club)
  • Logan Fairchild (Winterset Huskies)
  • Hunter Horak (Marion Indians)
  • Karson Downey (Clarinda Elite)

B 108

  • Jarret Roos (Legends of Gold)
  • Zachary Trott (South Central Calhoun Titans)
  • Cole Fontinel (Wrath)
  • Cooper Ludwig (Carroll Cardinals)
  • Alex Allen (LWC)
  • Tristen Koehn (Outlaw Wrestling Club)
  • Jackson Hird (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club)
  • Cristian Ramos (Clarinda Elite)

B 114

  • Paxton Mccaslen (Hinton Mathawks)
  • Jack Gordon (East Mills)
  • Gabriel Carver (Team J-Hawk)
  • Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Braden Mcshane (New Hampton)
  • Landen Paul (North Linn)
  • Trenton Vessells (Ice Performance)
  • Brent Slade (CIWC Team Intensity)

B 120

  • Emmitt Fleshman (Legends of Gold)
  • Daniel max Magayna (IAWC)
  • Ely Rodriguez (Swv scramblers)
  • Michael Rumley (Greene County Rams)
  • Eli Green (Interstate 35)
  • Casey Tath (Bellevue Shooting Stars)
  • Cayden Vanmeer (Ice Performance)
  • Makade Bloker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club)

B 128

  • Tucker Ladeburg (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club)
  • Derek Hoerner (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats)
  • Mason Roethler (Johnston wrestling club)
  • Kolby Wulf (Mat Rat Wrestling Club)
  • Tate White (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies)
  • Cael Burmester (IAWC)
  • Draven Woods (SE Polk)
  • Graham Jensen (Underwood Eagles)

B 138

  • Kyle Vorwerk (Mediapolis)
  • Cole Thompson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club)
  • Forest Lightle (North Scott Wrestling Club)
  • Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity)
  • Garrett Fox (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club)
  • Mason Knipp (Sailor Mat Club)
  • Jack Hiland (Bellevue Shooting Stars)
  • Roland Yates (Norse Force)

B 148

  • Carson Mcgrane (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club)
  • Kendric keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club)
  • Jakob Jeske (Eagle Grove)
  • Bryson Harris (Clarinda Elite)
  • Chase Ackerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club)
  • Reece Wrage (Comet Wrestling Club)
  • Nathan Beitz (Maquoketa Valley)
  • Blake Jager (Southern Iowa Outlaws)

B 160

  • Ayden Hoag (LWC)
  • Sean May (Storm Chasers)
  • Jack Dorfler (Ankeny Wrestling Club)
  • Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club)
  • Carter Heilskov (Disciples of Wrestling)
  • Taylor Vandeweerd (Lyon`s Den-Central Lyon)
  • Jase Wilmes (Clarinda Elite)
  • Russell Coil (Columbus WMU Catpac)

B 180

  • Paul Ballard (Young Bucks)
  • Tresean Phillips (Doomsday Wrestling Club)
  • Cody Fox (east buchanan mat club)
  • Sawyer Kiesel (AHSTW Mighty Vikes)
  • Garrette Boone jr (Doomsday Wrestling Club)
  • Mac Muller (Osage)
  • Quarterfinal – Klayton Kramer (Algona)
  • Brayden Nothwehr (Clarinda Elite)

Advertisements