AAU Quarterfinalists – A Division

WATCH FULL ARCHIVES ON TRACKWRESTLING – LINK

A 50

  • Dakota Aney (Mediapolis)
  • Ian Maize (Washington Matbackers)
  • Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks)
  • Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club)
  • Luke Walsh (Siouxland Wrestling Academy)
  • Kaleb Gordon (Evansdale Wolves Club)
  • Landon Gottschalk (DC Elite)
  • Crosby Yoder (MWC Wrestling Academy)

A 54

  • Tyson Dewall (Flat earth)
  • Brayden McComb (Hammerin Hawks)
  • Jack Wallukait (Team Porcelli)
  • Jon Gonzalez (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Kaliber Fry (Ice Performance)
  • Lucas Peters (DC Elite)
  • Nickolus Mccrea (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy)
  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley)

A 58

  • Charlie Boelman (High Altitude Wrestling Club)
  • Cohen Wolford (Tomahawk Wrestling Club)
  • Ayden Bergman (DC Elite)
  • Cael McCabe (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club)
  • Carew Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling)
  • Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club)
  • Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite)
  • Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley)

A 62

  • Mac Crosson (Indianola)
  • Landon Baffa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club)
  • Landen Davis (Southern Iowa Outlaws)
  • Zaden Eggers (Wolf Creek)
  • Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club)
  • Sam Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Jaiden Moody (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy)
  • Mason Houser (Riverside Wrestling Club)

A 66

  • Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold)
  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC)
  • Brayden Fish (Linn-Mar Lions)
  • Elijah Blewitt (Team Porcelli)
  • Kaiden Parker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Airic Conn (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy)
  • Kameron Kremer (DC Elite)
  • Lucas Runyon (SE Polk)

A 70

  • Gavin Landers (IAWC)
  • Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy)
  • Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Collin Harris (Atlantic/CAM Wrestling)
  • Keaton Moeller (IAWC)
  • Gabriel Brisker (Wilton Wrestling Club)
  • Teague Smith (Team Valley)
  • A. j. Walker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)

A 74

  • Noah Howk-erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club)
  • Steve Brandenburg (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling)
  • Blake Fox (IAWC)
  • Brett Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws)
  • Daniesha Watson (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB)
  • Brayden Crosser (CIWC Team Intensity)
  • Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club)
  • Ryder Swim (Indianola)

A 78

  • Dustin Vanoort (Falcon Wrestling Club)
  • Caleb Peters (Evansdale Wolves Club)
  • Jase Jaspers (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club)
  • Alexander Tiedemann (NK Youth Wrestling Club)
  • Dane Ballou (Midland Little Eagles)
  • Gehrig Tibbitts (Charles City Mat Club)
  • Kael Cook (L-M)
  • Rylee Brown (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club)

A 82

  • Lucas Heilman (pirate wrestling)
  • Preston Hunter (Little Blazers)
  • Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Kaden Wiele (West Liberty Wrestling Club)
  • Jack Cantwell (IAWC)
  • Tayten Coufal (Alburnett Matt Pack)
  • Austin Pelster (Siouxland Wrestling Academy)
  • Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf Wrestling Club)

A 86

  • Hudson Scranton (AWC)
  • Kyle Kuboushek (South Winneshiek)
  • Blaine Heick (Iowa City Matpac)
  • Braxton Plants (monte mat club)
  • Drake Lynott (Legends of Gold)
  • Kyler Edgington-crow (Mediapolis)
  • Michael Ryan (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club)
  • Jesse Egli (Team Valley)

A 90

  • Will Sankot (Gold Medal Wrestling)
  • Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club)
  • Dillion Cervantes (Falcon Wrestling Club)
  • Jensen Boorn (Wilton Wrestling Club)
  • Mekyver Hagarty (Charles City Mat Club)
  • Cooper Gates (West Liberty Wrestling Club)
  • Kougar Sargisson (Legends of Gold)
  • Parker Holsteen (Mediapolis)

A 94

  • Jack Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling Club)
  • Rylan Peters (Outlaw Wrestling Club)
  • Luke Argo (Assumption Rising Knights)
  • Austin Boege (East Central Story)
  • Lane Rozendaal (Big Game Hunters)
  • Huxley Lingenfelter (Team Valley)
  • Camden Smith (Dubuque Wrestling Club)
  • Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club)

A 98

  • Breanna Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club)
  • Will Morris (Ankeny Wrestling Club)
  • Jay Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling Club)
  • Quinten Polking (Carroll Cardinals)
  • Danny Small (Alburnett Matt Pack)
  • Gatlin Rogers (Wilton Wrestling Club)
  • Wade Sankot (Gold Medal Wrestling)
  • Torsten Nixt (West Liberty Wrestling Club)

A 105

  • Mason Hoyt (Tiger Wrestling Club)
  • Dreshaun Staton-ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)
  • Kason Dopler (Tomahawk Wrestling Club)
  • Brady Hagan (Ubasa Wrestling Academy)
  • Carson Grier (Wrath)
  • Colby Holbrook (Knoxville)
  • Parker Lange (DC Elite)
  • Braxton Buthe (Powerhouse Wrestling Club)

A 115

  • Kaiven Kielman (Clarksville)
  • Dain Burkhart (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl)
  • Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club)
  • Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club)
  • Joel Thompson (SE Polk)
  • Drake Buthe (Glenwood wrestling club)
  • Hunter Minner (Ankeny Wrestling Club)
  • Eli Estlund (Webster City)

A 130

  • Jackson Kounkel (Hinton Mathawks)
  • Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club)
  • Reichen Lopez (Indianola)
  • Maxwell Barker (Durant Catpac)
  • Kyler Elser (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals)
  • Donovan Hedrington (Atlantic/CAM Wrestling)
  • Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club)
  • Terrin Lawrenson (Beaver Creek)

A 175

  • Cale Libolt (Junk Yard Dogs)
  • Jakobe Anderson (Forest City)
  • William Howes (MFL Mar Mac)
  • Karson Kramer (Algona)

Advertisements