2018 3A State Qualifiers by Team

Fort Dodge sending a 3A best 13 to the state tournament (Cam Kramer photo)

13 Qualifiers
FORT DODGE – 106 Drake Ayala, 113 Carson Taylor, 120 Jeremy Ayala, 126 Brody Teske, 132 Drew Bennett, 138 Drevon Ross, 145 Damond Lockner, 152 Cayd Lara, 160 Levi Egli, 170 Kaden Smith, 182 Austin Lee, 195 Triston Licht, 285 Logan Finowski

10 Qualifiers
JOHNSTON – 106 Rheiner Stahlbaum, 113 Caleb Helgeson, 120 Thomas Edwards, 126 James Edwards, 132 Zach Price, 138 Sterling Brunk, 145 Elliott Pohlmeyer, 152 Cade Moss, 170 Collin Hushagen, 285 Jake Ryan

9 Qualifiers
DUBUQUE HEMPSTEAD – 113 Dillon Gottschalk, 126 Joe Pins, 132 Dylan Pauley, 152 Jackson Rigdon, 160 Alex Ward, 170 Kent Kragenbrink, 182 Trever Maiers, 220 Owen Dunne, 285 Dylan Olson
IOWA CITY WEST – 113 Hans Von Rabenau, 126 Keaton Speicher, 132 Graham Gambrall, 160 Nelson Brands, 170 Ashton Stumpf, 182 Will Hoeft, 195 Enutifia Gamia, 220 Francis Duggan, 285 Guy Snow
SOUTHEAST POLK – 106 Devin Harmison, 120 Kobey Pritchard, 126 Camden Baarda, 132 Ryan Strickland, 138 Nathan Marchand, 145 Cade DeVos, 152 Lance Runyon, 170 Thaddeus Breitsprecker, 195 Gabe Christenson

8 Qualifiers
ANKENY CENTENNIAL – 113 Noah Blubaugh, 120 Ben Monroe, 145 Alan Ayres, 160 Logan Neils, 170 Nic Leo, 182 Collin Hondred, 195 Noah Stober, 285 Riley McClaskey
BETTENDORF – 106 Aiden Evans, 120 Logan Adamson, 126 TJ Cole, 132 Rylan Hughbanks, 138 Will Jefferson, 145 Mason Morris, 152 Joe Tyson, 285 Griffin Liddle
IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH – 106 Ethan Wood-Finley, 132 Lance Bormann, 138 Joey Harney, 152 Kyle Hefley, 160 Wilfred Kadohou, 170 Brandon Lalla, 195 Jacob Dykes, 285 Jacob Murry
VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES – 113 Nick Oldham, 132 Caleb Corbin, 138 Zach Oldham, 152 Grant Stotts, 160 Blake Underwood, 182 Joel Shapiro, 220 Beau Lombardi, 285 Carter Lawrence
WAUKEE – 106 Lucas Uliano, 113 Nick Miller, 120 Kyle Biscoglia, 126 Cody Anderson, 145 Brock Parker, 170 Anthony Zach, 182 Brandon Tessau, 285 Nathan McDonald

7 Qualifiers
GLENWOOD – 145 Trevor Anderson, 152 Jordan Renshaw, 160 Brett Mower, 182 Anthony Sherry, 195 Kenny Lampman, 220 Isaac Bales, 285 Caleb Sanders
NORTH SCOTT, ELDRIDGE – 126 Caleb McCabe, 132 Quentin Albright, 145 Collin Lewis, 152 Austin Clark, 160 Jake Matthaidess, 220 Zach Petersen, 285 Cole Ernst
PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS – 106 Austin Kegley, 113 Nick Hatcher, 120 Conrad Braswell, 138 Trenten Wennermark, 170 Mike Jasa, 182 Derek Horak, 195 Ashton Stoner-Degroot

6 Qualifiers
CEDAR FALLS – 106 Bailey Roybal, 113 Jakey Penrith, 120 Jackson Barth, 138 Christian Simpson, 160 Tanner Doyle, 285 Justin Campbell
WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK – 120 Dylan Albrecht, 126 Evan Yant, 145 Dalton Woodyard, 152 Jacob Herrmann, 160 Bryson Hervol, 195 Brayden Wolf

5 Qualifiers
CEDAR RAPIDS KENNEDY – 132 Dylan Falck, 145 Noah Cunningham, 170 Ben Sarasin, 220 Cam Jones, 285 Josh Vis
DUBUQUE SENIOR – 113 Isaac Cretsinger, 138 Alex Richard, 145 Matt Connolly, 160 Nathan Siegworth, 182 Mikey Koch
EPWORTH, WESTERN DUBUQUE – 126 Jared Cordes, 145 Elijah Demmer, 152 Ryker Kurimski, 170 Jake Hosch, 182 Devin Ludwig
FORT MADISON – 120 Dayne Cordray, 126 Ryan Steffensmeier, 145 Aaron Steffensmeier, 152 Harlan Steffensmeier, 220 Danen Settles
LEWIS CENTRAL – 106 Tanner Wink, 126 Tanner Higgins, 138 Kyle Kuckta, 145 Gabriel Kjeldgaard, 195 Brock Bortolotti
LINN-MAR, MARION – 106 Bryce Parke, 120 Cole Krakilo, 170 Jacob Wempen, 182 Ryan Plummer, 220 Isaiah Garman
NORWALK – 106 Grant Harbour, 138 Carter Schmidt, 170 Jack Livingston, 195 Nate Heckart, 220 Drake Leek

4 Qualifiers
DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES – 152 Luke Fistler, 160 Zane Mulder, 182 Zach Needham, 285 Jacob Comer
MARSHALLTOWN – 113 Zach Bitker, 138 Logan Baccam, 160 Brian Trowbridge, 220 Decker Mann
MASON CITY – 106 Cullan Schriever, 126 Colby Schriever, 152 Luke Deinhart, 285 Troy Monahan

3 Qualifiers
DES MOINES EAST – 126 Brock Espalin, 132 Matthew Jordan, 138 Deville Dentis
DES MOINES NORTH-HOOVER – 106 Aime Mukiza, 126 Michael Moore, 170 Arthur Sumie
NEWTON – 182 Blayden Rhone, 195 Jaise Gulling, 220 Gage Linahon
PERRY – 120 Zachary Thompson, 126 Kaleb Olejniczak, 138 Zach Stewart
SIOUX CITY NORTH – 113 Nick Walters, 132 Ethan Sorenson, 170 Clement Oyadare
STORM LAKE – 160 Kole Wiegert, 182 Aaron Ungs, 285 Jorge Sandoval

2 Qualifiers
ANKENY – 113 Caleb Rathjen, 132 Spencer Anderson
BOONE – 145 Mason Hulse, 160 Jimmy Boustead
BURLINGTON – 120 Duncan Delzell, 138 Colin Masters
CLINTON – 138 Isaac Larkin, 195 Ethan Barry
DOWLING CATHOLIC – 106 Isaiah James, 220 Greg Hagan
MOUNT PLEASANT – 106 Corbin Broeker, 145 Nate Wallace
MUSCATINE – 195 Dalton Sell, 220 Shane Mathias
SIOUX CITY EAST – 120 Sean Heeney, 152 Eric Steele
XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS – 106 Ivan Thomas, 120 Keegan Schultschik

1 Qualifier
CARLISLE – 120 Carter Louge
CARROLL – 160 Parker Klocke
CEDAR RAPIDS JEFFERSON – 182 Braxton Bolden
CEDAR RAPIDS WASHINGTON – 132 Will Foreman
COUNCIL BLUFFS ABRAHAM LINCOLN – 152 Lanny Herzog
COUNCIL BLUFFS THOMAS JEFFERSON – 132 Cesar Salazar
DAVENPORT CENTRAL – 170 Levon Bellemy
DAVENPORT NORTH – 195 Dakota Wright
DENISON-SCHLESWIG – 220 Jaden Heiden
DES MOINES LINCOLN – 113 Nathan Kahoe
INDIANOLA – 195 Reece Bowlin
LEMARS – 220 Travis Theisen
OTTUMWA – 182 Joey Mitchell
PELLA – 113 Ryan Hancock
PLEASANT VALLEY – 132 Eli Loyd
URBANDALE – 220 Tanner Teem
WATERLOO EAST – 195 Tyrell Gordon
WATERLOO WEST – 113 Kaden Karns

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s