2018 2A State Qualifiers by Team

9 Qualifiers
NHTV- 120 Carson Babcock, 126 Mason Cleveland, 132 Max Babcock, 138 Michael Blockhus, 145 Noah Fye, 160 Cale Reicks, 170 Noah Glaser, 182 Evan Rosonke, 220 Areon Day

8 Qualifiers
WEST LIBERTY- 120 Talen Dengler, 132 Will Esmoil, 138 Coy Ruess, 152 Joe Kelly, 160 Austin Beaver, 182 Jackson Gingerich, 195 Bryce Esmoil, 220 Kobe Simon

7 Qualifiers
WEBSTER CITY- 120 Drake Doolittle, 132 Carson Hartnett, 152 Luke Rohmiller, 170 Zane Williams, 195 Caleb Olson, 220 James Cherry, 285 Cooper Lawson

6 Qualifiers
CLARION-GOLDFIELD-DOWS- 106 Tyler Stein, 113 Remington Hanson, 120 Keaton Wilson, 138 Reed Abbas, 145 Tanner Abbas, 285 Spencer Trenary
OSAGE- 106 Averee Abben, 113 Joe Sullivan, 120 Joe Jacobs, 132 Brody Roll, 145 Spencer Mooberry, 160 Zach Williams
PCM- 106 Landon Fenton, 126 Chase Shirk, 138 Colby Tool, 160 Wes Cummings, 170 Lucas Roland, 182 Jarron Trausch
SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON- 113 Nate Curry, 120 Jack Gaukel, 126 Isaac Bryan, 132 Ethan Kempema, 138 Easton Graff, 160 Alex Freiberg
SOUTH TAMA- 132 Brady Fritz, 138 Tanner Probasco, 145 Colton Vest, 152 Isaac Judge, 182 Dalton Rosenburg, 285 Mario Moncada
WEST DELAWARE- 113 Evan Woods, 152 Mitchel Mangold, 170 Jack Neuhaus, 182 Jordan Bries, 195 Harrison Goebel, 285 Carson Petlon

5 Qualifiers
ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT- 132 Matt Robertson, 160 Kole Kreinbring, 182 Julien Broderson, 195 Seth Adrian, 220 Henry Martens
BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC- 126 Mitchell Joines, 138 Brennan Todd, 160 Luke Martin, 195 Shyler Langley, 285 Kobe Clayborne
CRESTON/O-M-113 Kaden Bolton, 126 Kolby Hulett, 138 Cade Vicker, 145 Mitchel Swank, 285 Blake Sevier
RED OAK- 106 Johnathon Erp, 152 Justin McCunn, 170 Carter Maynes, 182 Thomas Bentley, 220 Colton Kinnison
SOLON- 120 Zeb Gnida, 138 Andy Brokaw, 152 Zack Bevans, 182 Mike Hoyle, 285 Tyler Linderbaum
UNION, LA PORTE CITY- 106 Kolten Crawford, 120 Jack Thomsen, 138 Adam Ahrendsen, 160 Payton Pelke, 182 Lane Albertsen
WILLIAMSBURG- 113 Grayson Kesterson, 126 Jalen Schropp, 160 Cavin Malloy, 195 Josh Holub, 220 Isaac Maser

4 Qualifiers
ATLANTIC- 126 Kole Hansen, 132 Chase McLaren, 160 Connor Pellett, 285 John McConkey
BALLARD- 138 Jarrett Miller, 152 Skyler Noftsger, 160 Tate Battani, 182 Ben Lee
BECKMAN CATHOLIC- 132 Grant Hoeger, 145 Jake Recker, 160 Luke Hageman, 182 Owen Grover
CENTERVILLE- 106 Matthew Lewis, 113 Nathaniel Genobana, 126 Kayden Kauzlarich, 145 Tiger Terpstra
CRESCO, CRESTWOOD- 120 Kaden Anderlik, 145 Ryan Steffen, 160 Colter Bye, 285 Jacob Knutson
VINTON-SHELLSBURG- 106 Mike Betterton, 126 Carter Weeks, 132 Luke Radeke, 145 Scott Betterton
WAHLERT, DUBUQUE- 160 Josh Ramirez, 170 Kolton Bartow, 220 Boone McDermott, 285 Blake Bradley

3 Qualifiers
ADM- 113 Andrew Flora, 152 Nolan Hursh, 220 Kaden Sutton
CENTER POINT-URBANA- 106 Cole Whitehead, 120 Caleb Fuessley, 138 Adam Hansen
CHARLES CITY- 152 Dylan Koresh, 170 Jack Sindlinger, 220 Josh Halligan
CLEAR LAKE- 106 Sam Nelson, 126 Eric Faught, 195 Kade Hambly
DECORAH- 113 Kyzer Engen, 126 Philip Ihde, 195 Andy Lillegraven
INDEPENDENCE- 138 Matthew Doyle, 152 Jarret Orr, 220 Hunter Crawford
MOUNT VERNON- 113 Ryan Clark, 170 Paul Ryan, 195 Camron Woodley
MONTICELLO- 113 Kain Luensman, 132 Chase Luensman, 220 Lake Stahlberg
OA-BCIG- 120 Kurtis Krager, 195 Blake Anderson, 220 Tyler Anderson
SOUTHEAST VALLEY- 113 Coledon Bethel, 132 Trey Lawrence, 182 Kyler Fisher
WASHINGTON- 120 Walker Ikerd, 170 Tristin Westphal-Edwards, 285 Mitchell Huisenga
WEST BURLINGTON/NOTRE DAME- 113 Grifen Molle, 152 Caleb LaLonde, 170 Tucker Moore
WINTERSET- 120 Bryce Hatten, 132 Jack West, 138 Kruise Kiburz

2 Qualifiers
ALBIA- 120 Aden Reeves, 195 Ben Mason
CAMANCHE- 145 Eric Campie, 152 Baylor Crigger
CENTRAL DEWITT- 106 Keaton Zeimet, 195 Nick Smith
CENTRAL LYON/GLR- 132 Gable Sieperda, 285 Ross Wiertsema
CHEROKEE, WASHINGTON- 106 Mason Hill, 170 Tyler Zeimen
COLUMBUS/WMU- 106 Jarod Kadel, 138 Cam Rice
ESTHERVILLE- 113 Jason Peta, 170 Lincoln Coakley
HARLAN- 145 Oscar Olmos, 195 Nick Foss
HUMBOLDT- 145 Joey Busse, 220 Brandon Johnson
KNOXVILLE- 170 Coby Meyer, 220 Chase Bellon
KUEMPER CATHOLIC- 106 Benjamin Schmitz, 160 Zak Hulsing
MOC-FLOYD VALLEY- 106 Johnny Hua, 182 Conner Huss
NORTH FAYETTE VALLEY- 132 Gunner Rodgers, 220 Jordan Baumler
POCAHONTAS AREA- 106 Jacob Mielke, 126 Shea Ruffridge
SH-BCLUW- 113 Taylor Kolthoff, 285 Ryne Fuller
SHENANDOAH- 170 Kyle Owens, 182 Nick Dickerson
SPIRIT LAKE PARK- 152 Kyler Rieck, 220 Dakoda Powell
VAN METER/EARLHAM- 152 Caleb Swalla, 285 Derrin Sesker
WOODWARD-GRANGER- 120 Ryan Munoz, 195 Cody Fisher

1 Qualifier
ALGONA- 170 Carson Devine
ANAMOSA- 126 Morgan Rowley
AP-GC- 182 Hunter Maitland
BONDURANT-FARRAR- 106 Colby Lillegard
BOYDEN-HULL/ROCK VALLEY- 145 Austin Rozeboom
CHARITON- 132 Gabe Ruepke
CLEAR CREEK-AMANA- 145 Andrew Rohret
DAVIS COUNTY- 126 Davan Goering
EDDYVILLE-BLAKESBURG- 120 Tyler Landgrebe
FAIRFIELD- 285 Brendon Lunsford
GARNER-HAYFIELD-VENTURA- 152 Jared Shaw
GILBERT- 195 Reldon Miller
GRINNELL- 113 Brock Beck
HAMPTON-DUMONT- 195 Dalton Chipp
IOWA FALLS-ALDEN- 285 McKade Eisentrager
ROLAND-STORY- 138 Koby Hassebrock
SAYDEL- 145 Klayton Keller
SHELDON-SOUTH O’BRIEN- 182 Luke Jenness
SIOUX CENTER- 152 Roberto Cardenas
SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN- 160 Brody Goodman
SPENCER- 145 Isaiah Spencer
TIPTON- 126 John Crowley
WAUKON- 170 Tristan Hansmeier
WEST MARSHALL- 126 Hunter Pfantz

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s