2018 1A State Qualifiers by Team

9 Qualifiers
DENVER- 106 Brooks Meyer, 113 Jacob Moore, 120 Isaac Schimmels, 132 Gabriel Lewis, 138 Riley Wright, 152 Caleb Wilson, 160 John Ebaugh, 170 Cael Krueger, 285 Brock Farley
DON BOSCO-GILBERTVILLE- 106 Daniel Kimball, 120 Cael Frost, 126 Easton Larson, 132 Max Wettengel, 138 Gable Fox, 152 Logan Lutgen, 160 Austin Hellman, 170 Thomas Even, 182 Bryce Schares
LISBON- 113 Gage McCoy, 120 Cael Happel, 126 Cobe Siebrecht, 132 Ryne Mohrfeld, 145 Cooper Siebrecht, 152 Kaden Kilburg, 170 Bryce Werderman, 195 Jake Jennett, 220 Logan O’Connor

6 Qualifiers
AHSTW- 113 Joel Sampson, 120 Elliot Young, 170 Gabe Pauley, 182 Joe Kenkel, 195 Gavyn Fischer, 220 Brady Canada
BEDFORD/LENOX- 145 Nate Briggs, 152 Drew Venteicher, 182 Derek Venteicher, 195 Brenden Christensen, 220 Chance Strough, 285 Kyler Christensen
LAKE MILLS- 106 Jack Ramaker, 113 Caiden Jones, 120 Tyler Helgeson, 132 Casey Hanson, 160 Elijah Wagner, 195 Gabe Irons
WOODBURY CENTRAL- 106 Beau Klingensmith, 132 Nate Monahan, 145 Wade Mitchell, 152 Garrett Arment, 170 Jake Dennison, 182 Jim Moss

5 Qualifiers
MISSOURI VALLEY- 138 Connor Lange, 152 Skeeter Bostwick, 170 Nathan Haynes, 220 Tom Rief, 285 Arron Olson
PANORAMA- 126 Danny Nordquist, 132 Wyatt Appleseth, 170 Gunnar Grunsted, 182 Trevor Carey, 195 Dalton Holmes
PEKIN- 132 Zach Hammes, 138 Drake Harbison, 152 Keaton Baayen, 160 Kaden Baker, 195 Mason Juhl
WEST SIOUX- 113 Adam Allard, 120 Dillon Lynott, 145 Kory Van Oort, 170 Neddy Montes, 285 Darlyn Marquez
WILTON- 106 Kael Brisker, 138 Cory Anderson, 152 Trey Brisker, 195 Cameron Reddick, 220 Calib Lilly

4 Qualifiers
EMMETSBURG- 120 Christian Nichols, 138 Spencer Griffin, 145 Bret Hoyman, 152 Mason Griffin
INTERSTATE 35- 120 Casey Baker, 138 Zac Willey, 145 Ethan Elliot, 160 Jacob Steinlage
LOGAN-MAGNOLIA- 113 Briar Reisz, 126 Wyatt Crocker, 145 Garret Thompson, 152 Bo Geise
MANSON NORTHWEST WEBSTER- 106 Donavon Hanson, 113 Daltin Roest, 132 Koby Hanson, 285 Enrique Maravilla
MARTENSDALE-ST. MARYS- 106 Cael Cassady, 113 Cole Cassady, 132 Joshua Tibbits, 182 Logan Schumacher
MOUNT AYR- 106 Bryce Shaha, 113 Trae Ehlen, 160 Marcus Daughton, 285 Josh Cox
SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN- 106 Jose Flores, 126 Trey Schuck, 138 Mitchell Paca, 195 Hunter Dejong
UNDERWOOD- 120 Blake Thomsen, 126 Alex Thomsen, 132 Logan James, 152 Michael Baker
WAPSIE VALLEY- 126 Reese Welcher, 132 Donny Schmit, 145 Colin Schrader, 152 Kaleb Krall

3 Qualifiers
BELMOND-KLEMME- 126 Logan Heaberlin, 182 Tucker Kroeze, 285 Cameron Beminio
EAGLE GROVE- 152 Saxon Lyman, 170 Brayden Lyman, 220 Joel Mendoza
HUDSON- 160 Ethan Fulcher, 195 Wes Geisler, 220 Cam Fulcher
IOWA VALLEY- 126 Kayne Marshall, 145 Ben Smith, 182 Garet Sims
NASHUA-PLAINFIELD- 106 Brock Dietz, 113 Jakob Whitinger, 195 Nathan Dettmer
NEWMAN CATHOLIC- 126 Jacob McBride, 145 Kam Black, 170 Chase McCleish
NORTH LINN- 113 Heath Moyer, 132 Brady Henderson, 182 Quinton Rechkemmer
PLEASANTVILLE- 195 Evan Mann, 220 Chaz Clark, 285 Matthew Kauffman
SOUTHEAST WARREN/MELCHER DALLAS- 152 Alec Henderson, 170 TJ Dierking, 182 Colby Page
WAYNE, CORYDON- 106 Jakson Cobb, 120 Trent Terrell, 126 Tay VanDyne,
WEST MONONA-WHITING- 138 Marvin Hildreth, 160 Wyatt Schoenherr, 195 Darius Gashe

2 Qualifiers
AKRON-WESTFIELD- 160 John Henrich, 182 Christian Wolthuizen
ALBURNETT- 106 Jaymus Wilson, 195 Tanner Sloan
BELLE PLAINE- 126 Dakota Henry, 182 Ethan Ellie
CENTRAL DECATUR, LEON- 113 Wyatt Dale, 160 Luke Jones
CENTRAL SPRINGS- 182 Zach Ryg, 220 Zack Santee
CLARINDA- 138 Austin Gutknecht, 170 Jace Morgenstern
COLFAX-MINGO- 106 Cauy Fitch, 160 Chance Rice
EAST BUCHANAN- 138 Maxwell McGraw, 145 Braydon Nunemaker
EAST UNION, AFTON- 132 Sherman Hayes, 138 Matthew Wittstock
ENGLISH VALLEYS, NORTH ENGLISH- 120 Seth Thompson, 170 Caleb Peach
GRAETTINGER-TERRIL/R-A- 138 Kolton Roth, 182 Carter Murray
LOUISA-MUSCATINE- 182 Hunter Connor, 285 Gabe Hayes
MAQUOKETA VALLEY-DELPHI- 120 Parker Sternhagen, 145 Chance Downs
MORAVIA- 113 Wil Martin, 145 Nicholas Martin
NEW LONDON- 132 Samuel Loyd, 138 Javis Krieger
OKOBOJI- 126 Hunter Abrahamson, 132 Blake Abrahamson
REGINA- 160 Ryan Schott, 170 Nick Milder
SIGOURNEY-KEOTA- 106 Mason Dye, 220 Kaleb Reeves
SOUTH WINNESHIEK- 182 Manning Kuboushek, 285 Jackson Lukes
TRI-CENTER- 106 Connor Attkisson, 145 Bryson Freeberg
WAPELLO- 106 Colton Meeker, 120 Daniel Meeker
WEST HANCOCK- 160 Tate Hagen, 195 Hunter Hagen

1 Qualifier
AC/GC- 106 Seth Danker
AGWSR- 113 Trey Lashbrook
ALTA/AURELIA- 220 Nicholas Gaes
BELLVUE- 170 Hunter Clasen
CASCADE-WESTERN DUBUQUE- 126 Nolan Noonan
COON RAPIDS-BAYARD- 220 Dalton Arnold
DIKE-NEW HARTFORD- 285 Chase Ahrends
EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG- 152 Killian Welsh
HIGHLAND- 145 Brady Hahn
HINTON- 113 Aiden Christiansen
JESUP- 285 Brian Sadler
LAWTON-BRONSON- 152 Austin Eilers
LONE TREE- 113 Aaron Slaughter
LYNNVILLE-SULLY- 138 Josh Dunsbergen
MAPLE VALLEY-ANTHON-OTO- 120 Bryce Krafton
MEDIAPOLIS- 160 Brennan Swafford
MFL MARMAC- 138 Michael Egan
MIDLAND-WYOMING- 220 Brett Schoenherr
MONTEZUMA- 285 Grant Battreall
NORTH BUTLER-CLARKSVILLE- 170 Brandon Trees
NORTH MAHASKA, NEW SHARON- 132 Jarrett Stodghill
POSTVILLE- 120 Uvaldo Camarillo
ROCKFORD- 160 Cameron Rasing
RICEVILLE- 145 Chance Throndson
SOUTHWEST VALLEY- 126 Teagan Lundquist
ST. ALBERT- 160 Jackson Dunning
STARMONT- 126 Mitchell Hayes
SUMNER-FREDERICKSBURG- 195 Brock Meyer
TRIPOLI- 220 Marquise Paino
WACO- 285 Cody Crawford
WEST CENTRAL VALLEY-STUART- 285 Alex Wells
WESTERN CHRISTIAN- 285 Spencer Cox
WEST LYON- 220 Monte Pottebaum
WESTWOOD, SLOAN- 220 Trenton Dirks
WOODBINE- 195 Joey Wolf

Advertisements