Red Owens Holiday Classic Final Results

Aden Reeves

1 Southeast Polk 288.5
2 PCM 201.5
3 Glenwood 164.0
4 Plattsmouth 154.0
5 Southeast Polk JV 148.5
6 Albia 142.0
7 Atlantic-CAM 129.0
8 OA-BCIG 86.5
9 Underwood 82.5
10 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 75.0
11 Des Moines Roosevelt 29.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayden Kingery of Southeast Polk
  • 2nd Place – Landon Fenton of PCM
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Cherek of Plattsmouth
  • 4th Place – Joe Weaver of Atlantic-CAM
  • 5th Place – Kale Anderson of Southeast Polk JV
  • 6th Place – Dakota Tatro of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
  • 7th Place – Dalton Bell of Glenwood
  • 8th Place – Caleb Reitz of OA-BCIG

1st Place Match

  • Ayden Kingery (Southeast Polk) 8-4, Fr. over Landon Fenton (PCM) 15-4, Fr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Cherek (Plattsmouth) 10-6, Fr. over Joe Weaver (Atlantic-CAM) 13-6, Fr. (Fall 1:13)

5th Place Match

  • Kale Anderson (Southeast Polk JV) 5-4, So. over Dakota Tatro (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 4-8, . (Dec 9-4)

7th Place Match

  • Dalton Bell (Glenwood) 11-10, Jr. over Caleb Reitz (OA-BCIG) 7-11, Fr. (Fall 3:48)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Drake of PCM
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Long of Plattsmouth
  • 3rd Place – Jake Nieman of OA-BCIG
  • 4th Place – Keegan Easterlie of Southeast Polk JV
  • 5th Place – Aybren Moore of Atlantic-CAM
  • 6th Place – Cael Cunningham of Southeast Polk
  • 7th Place – Jaden Collins of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
  • 8th Place – Ryker Case of Glenwood
  • 9th Place – Nigel Madison of Des Moines Roosevelt

1st Place Match

  • Payton Drake (PCM) 18-2, So. over Anthony Long (Plattsmouth) 15-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Nieman (OA-BCIG) 17-2, So. over Keegan Easterlie (Southeast Polk JV) 10-2, So. (MD 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Aybren Moore (Atlantic-CAM) 13-8, So. over Cael Cunningham (Southeast Polk) 2-5, So. (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jaden Collins (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 4-9, . over Ryker Case (Glenwood) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 4:38)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aden Reeves of Albia
  • 2nd Place – Kobey Pritchard of Southeast Polk
  • 3rd Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
  • 4th Place – Chase Larsen of Plattsmouth
  • 5th Place – Kurtis Krager of OA-BCIG
  • 6th Place – Steele Mclaren of Atlantic-CAM
  • 7th Place – Jason Secrest of Southeast Polk JV
  • 8th Place – Brian Nicholson of PCM
  • 9th Place – Tyler Huey of Glenwood

1st Place Match

  • Aden Reeves (Albia) 15-0, Jr. over Kobey Pritchard (Southeast Polk) 13-1, Sr. (MD 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 21-3, So. over Chase Larsen (Plattsmouth) 13-6, Sr. (Fall 2:43)

5th Place Match

  • Kurtis Krager (OA-BCIG) 16-3, Sr. over Steele Mclaren (Atlantic-CAM) 12-8, Fr. (Fall 4:28)

7th Place Match

  • Jason Secrest (Southeast Polk JV) 5-5, Sr. over Brian Nicholson (PCM) 6-12, Fr. (Fall 1:21)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Thomsen of Underwood
  • 2nd Place – Landon Turner of Albia
  • 3rd Place – Kole Hansen of Atlantic-CAM
  • 4th Place – Camden Baarda of Southeast Polk
  • 5th Place – Nathan Lauterwasser of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
  • 6th Place – Wiley Parks of Southeast Polk JV
  • 7th Place – Dalton Book of Glenwood
  • 8th Place – Clay Vanwyk of PCM
  • 9th Place – Tyler Herselius of Des Moines Roosevelt

1st Place Match

  • Alex Thomsen (Underwood) 19-1, Sr. over Landon Turner (Albia) 14-2, So. (TF-1.5 3:37 (26-8))

3rd Place Match

  • Kole Hansen (Atlantic-CAM) 10-5, Sr. over Camden Baarda (Southeast Polk) 8-6, So. (Dec 10-9)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Lauterwasser (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 5-3, So. over Wiley Parks (Southeast Polk JV) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 3:45)

7th Place Match

  • Dalton Book (Glenwood) 8-13, So. over Clay Vanwyk (PCM) 8-9, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan James of Underwood
  • 2nd Place – Gauge Perrien of Southeast Polk JV
  • 3rd Place – Chase Mclaren of Atlantic-CAM
  • 4th Place – Ryan Strickland of Southeast Polk
  • 5th Place – Chase Shirk of PCM
  • 6th Place – Brock Bashus of Plattsmouth
  • 7th Place – Barrett Bonnett of Albia
  • 8th Place – Enyeto Ahedo-jiroutek of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
  • 9th Place – Jarrett Hewitt of OA-BCIG
  • 10th Place – Michael Radford of Glenwood

1st Place Match

  • Logan James (Underwood) 20-0, So. over Gauge Perrien (Southeast Polk JV) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Mclaren (Atlantic-CAM) 21-2, Jr. over Ryan Strickland (Southeast Polk) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Shirk (PCM) 16-5, Sr. over Brock Bashus (Plattsmouth) 9-9, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

  • Barrett Bonnett (Albia) 10-8, So. over Enyeto Ahedo-jiroutek (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 3-7, So. (Fall 2:55)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Marchand of Southeast Polk
  • 2nd Place – Colby Tool of PCM
  • 3rd Place – Dominick Morris of Albia
  • 4th Place – Garrett Mills of Southeast Polk JV
  • 5th Place – Antonio Pagel of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
  • 6th Place – Zachary Nielsen of Plattsmouth
  • 7th Place – Tanner Maxwell of Glenwood
  • 8th Place – Ethan Mortensen of OA-BCIG
  • 9th Place – Riley Stafford of Underwood
  • 10th Place – Benard Mcgee of Atlantic-CAM

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Marchand (Southeast Polk) 13-1, Jr. over Colby Tool (PCM) 19-2, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominick Morris (Albia) 12-3, Jr. over Garrett Mills (Southeast Polk JV) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 0:13)

5th Place Match

  • Antonio Pagel (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 8-6, Jr. over Zachary Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 6-10, Jr. (Fall 1:02)

7th Place Match

  • Tanner Maxwell (Glenwood) 8-6, Sr. over Ethan Mortensen (OA-BCIG) 9-11, Jr. (Fall 2:24)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Devos of Southeast Polk
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Anderson of Glenwood
  • 3rd Place – David Morris of Albia
  • 4th Place – Cody Wallace of PCM
  • 5th Place – Shawn Wilkerson of OA-BCIG
  • 6th Place – Carter Johnson of Plattsmouth
  • 7th Place – Eli Reed of Southeast Polk JV
  • 8th Place – Colton Mudd of Atlantic-CAM

1st Place Match

  • Cade Devos (Southeast Polk) 15-0, Jr. over Trevor Anderson (Glenwood) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • David Morris (Albia) 12-4, Jr. over Cody Wallace (PCM) 13-8, Jr. (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Shawn Wilkerson (OA-BCIG) 8-10, Sr. over Carter Johnson (Plattsmouth) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 1:34)

7th Place Match

  • Eli Reed (Southeast Polk JV) 3-4, Jr. over Colton Mudd (Atlantic-CAM) 6-14, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lance Runyon of Southeast Polk
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Renshaw of Glenwood
  • 3rd Place – Connor Pellett of Atlantic-CAM
  • 4th Place – Jacob Robillard of Southeast Polk JV
  • 5th Place – Justin Overmyer of Des Moines Roosevelt
  • 6th Place – Drew Johnson of PCM

1st Place Match

  • Lance Runyon (Southeast Polk) 10-1, Jr. over Jordan Renshaw (Glenwood) 16-4, Sr. (Fall 4:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Pellett (Atlantic-CAM) 14-7, Jr. over Jacob Robillard (Southeast Polk JV) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Overmyer (Des Moines Roosevelt) 4-5, Sr. over Drew Johnson (PCM) 5-10, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wes Cummings of PCM
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Wooten of Plattsmouth
  • 3rd Place – Trent Nelson of Southeast Polk
  • 4th Place – Jacob Fisher of Albia
  • 5th Place – Deveyon Montgomery of Southeast Polk JV
  • 6th Place – Payton Fewson of Atlantic-CAM
  • 7th Place – Cole Fuoss of Glenwood
  • 8th Place – Gavin Parks of OA-BCIG
  • 9th Place – Prince Nyaen of Des Moines Roosevelt

1st Place Match

  • Wes Cummings (PCM) 19-2, Jr. over Jayden Wooten (Plattsmouth) 14-3, Jr. (Fall 4:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Trent Nelson (Southeast Polk) 11-2, Jr. over Jacob Fisher (Albia) 10-7, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Deveyon Montgomery (Southeast Polk JV) 3-3, So. over Payton Fewson (Atlantic-CAM) 5-12, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:05 (16-1))

7th Place Match

  • Cole Fuoss (Glenwood) 9-13, So. over Gavin Parks (OA-BCIG) 4-14, So. (Fall 1:58)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thaddeus Breitsprecker of Southeast Polk
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Roland of PCM
  • 3rd Place – Matt Jones of Des Moines Roosevelt
  • 4th Place – Brett Mower of Glenwood
  • 5th Place – Bronson Newburn of Plattsmouth
  • 6th Place – Yory Mcgowan of Southeast Polk JV
  • 7th Place – Kenny Jimerson of Atlantic-CAM

1st Place Match

  • Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Southeast Polk) 11-2, Sr. over Lucas Roland (PCM) 17-1, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Jones (Des Moines Roosevelt) 9-7, Sr. over Brett Mower (Glenwood) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 2:13)

5th Place Match

  • Bronson Newburn (Plattsmouth) 6-9, Sr. over Yory Mcgowan (Southeast Polk JV) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

7th Place Match

  • Kenny Jimerson (Atlantic-CAM) 7-13, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarron Trausch of PCM
  • 2nd Place – Ben Mason of Albia
  • 3rd Place – Brady Wenner of Southeast Polk
  • 4th Place – Mason Morgan of Southeast Polk JV
  • 5th Place – Cole Mayberry of Glenwood
  • 6th Place – Devin Behrendsen of OA-BCIG
  • 7th Place – Anthony Lorimer of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
  • 8th Place – Marcellus Butts of Des Moines Roosevelt

1st Place Match

  • Jarron Trausch (PCM) 18-2, Jr. over Ben Mason (Albia) 14-2, Sr. (Fall 5:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Wenner (Southeast Polk) 10-5, Jr. over Mason Morgan (Southeast Polk JV) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Mayberry (Glenwood) 2-2, So. over Devin Behrendsen (OA-BCIG) 10-8, Jr. (Fall 0:23)

7th Place Match

  • Anthony Lorimer (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 3-7, Sr. over Marcellus Butts (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Sherry of Glenwood
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Christenson of Southeast Polk
  • 3rd Place – Devin Pfeifer of Plattsmouth
  • 4th Place – Kalob Runyon of Southeast Polk JV
  • 5th Place – Jake Silbaugh of Cedar Rapids Jefferson

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Sherry (Glenwood) 16-1, Sr. over Gabe Christenson (Southeast Polk) 9-3, So. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Devin Pfeifer (Plattsmouth) 12-5, Jr. over Kalob Runyon (Southeast Polk JV) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:15)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Silbaugh (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Anderson of OA-BCIG
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Bales of Glenwood
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Nielsen of Plattsmouth
  • 4th Place – Taylor Viktora of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
  • 5th Place – Matthew Parker of Southeast Polk
  • 6th Place – Connor Brown of Southeast Polk JV
  • 7th Place – Dalton Schlangen of PCM

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Anderson (OA-BCIG) 15-1, Sr. over Isaac Bales (Glenwood) 17-3, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 9-6, Jr. over Taylor Viktora (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 11-8)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Parker (Southeast Polk) 5-6, Sr. over Connor Brown (Southeast Polk JV) 5-5, So. (Fall 3:12)

7th Place Match

  • Dalton Schlangen (PCM) 0-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Mcconkey of Atlantic-CAM
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Sanders of Glenwood
  • 3rd Place – Josiah Rowland of Southeast Polk
  • 4th Place – Aaron Martinez of Southeast Polk JV
  • 5th Place – Zachary Tiernan of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
  • 6th Place – Ryder Meek of OA-BCIG
  • 7th Place – Lane Pierce of Albia
  • 8th Place – Jace Smith of PCM

1st Place Match

  • John Mcconkey (Atlantic-CAM) 18-1, Sr. over Caleb Sanders (Glenwood) 19-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Josiah Rowland (Southeast Polk) 9-5, Jr. over Aaron Martinez (Southeast Polk JV) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Zachary Tiernan (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 2-2, So. over Ryder Meek (OA-BCIG) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 3:46)

7th Place Match

  • Lane Pierce (Albia) 7-7, Sr. over Jace Smith (PCM) 6-12, So. (Fall 2:34)
Advertisements