North Linn Lynx Invitational Final Results

Jordan Baumler

1 Williamsburg 239.0
2 Beckman 181.0
3 Dubuque Senior 114.0
4 Center Point-Urbana 106.0
5 North Fayette Valley 89.5
6 Maquoketa Valley 84.0
7 North Linn 80.0
8 Cedar Rapids Washington 74.0
9 WAPELLO 68.0
10 Highland 56.0
11 Belle Plaine 36.0
12 West Fork 33.0
13 Mid-Prairie 9.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Whitehead of Center Point-Urbana
  • 2nd Place – Kayden Gryp of Williamsburg
  • 3rd Place – Colton Meeker of WAPELLO
  • 4th Place – Luke Busch of Dubuque Senior
  • 5th Place – Dominic Engrav of North Linn

Round 1

  • Cole Whitehead (Center Point-Urbana) 13-2, Fr. over Dominic Engrav (North Linn) 10-9, So. (Fall 1:01)
  • Colton Meeker (WAPELLO) 11-5, Jr. over Luke Busch (Dubuque Senior) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 5:38)

Round 2

  • Kayden Gryp (Williamsburg) 14-4, Fr. over Luke Busch (Dubuque Senior) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
  • Colton Meeker (WAPELLO) 11-5, Jr. over Cole Whitehead (Center Point-Urbana) 13-2, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

Round 3

  • Kayden Gryp (Williamsburg) 14-4, Fr. over Colton Meeker (WAPELLO) 11-5, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
  • Luke Busch (Dubuque Senior) 9-7, Fr. over Dominic Engrav (North Linn) 10-9, So. (Fall 1:05)

Round 4

  • Kayden Gryp (Williamsburg) 14-4, Fr. over Dominic Engrav (North Linn) 10-9, So. (Fall 0:36)
  • Cole Whitehead (Center Point-Urbana) 13-2, Fr. over Luke Busch (Dubuque Senior) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 0:43)

Round 5

  • Cole Whitehead (Center Point-Urbana) 13-2, Fr. over Kayden Gryp (Williamsburg) 14-4, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
  • Colton Meeker (WAPELLO) 11-5, Jr. over Dominic Engrav (North Linn) 10-9, So. (Fall 4:43)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Moyer of North Linn
  • 2nd Place – Sam Van Dee of Williamsburg
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Ewart of WAPELLO
  • 4th Place – Isaac Cretsinger of Dubuque Senior
  • 5th Place – Mason Recker of Beckman
  • 6th Place – Matt Hearn of Center Point-Urbana

1st Place Match

  • Heath Moyer (North Linn) 14-2, So. over Sam Van Dee (Williamsburg) 12-4, So. (Fall 3:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Ewart (WAPELLO) 7-3, Fr. over Isaac Cretsinger (Dubuque Senior) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 1:17)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Recker (Beckman) 10-6, Fr. over Matt Hearn (Center Point-Urbana) 5-9, So. (MD 11-2)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Kesterson of Williamsburg
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Fuessley of Center Point-Urbana
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Meeker of WAPELLO
  • 4th Place – Aden Abram of Cedar Rapids Washington
  • 5th Place – Nick Hageman of Beckman

Round 1

  • Caleb Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana) 13-2, Jr. over Daniel Meeker (WAPELLO) 13-3, So. (Fall 4:40)
  • Aden Abram (Cedar Rapids Washington) 7-7, So. over Nick Hageman (Beckman) 10-10, Fr. (Fall 1:42)

Round 2

  • Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg) 17-1, Sr. over Aden Abram (Cedar Rapids Washington) 7-7, So. (Fall 0:53)
  • Daniel Meeker (WAPELLO) 13-3, So. over Nick Hageman (Beckman) 10-10, Fr. (Fall 5:36)

Round 3

  • Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg) 17-1, Sr. over Nick Hageman (Beckman) 10-10, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
  • Caleb Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana) 13-2, Jr. over Aden Abram (Cedar Rapids Washington) 7-7, So. (Fall 1:46)

Round 4

  • Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg) 17-1, Sr. over Caleb Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
  • Daniel Meeker (WAPELLO) 13-3, So. over Aden Abram (Cedar Rapids Washington) 7-7, So. (Fall 1:04)

Round 5

  • Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg) 17-1, Sr. over Daniel Meeker (WAPELLO) 13-3, So. (Fall 3:54)
  • Caleb Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana) 13-2, Jr. over Nick Hageman (Beckman) 10-10, Fr. (Fall 3:14)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jalen Schropp of Williamsburg
  • 2nd Place – Dakota Henry of Belle Plaine
  • 3rd Place – Keegan Scheeler of Center Point-Urbana
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Moore of WAPELLO
  • 5th Place – Joe Foreman of Cedar Rapids Washington
  • 6th Place – Curtis Schott of North Linn
  • 7th Place – Cullen Klebe of Highland

1st Place Match

  • Jalen Schropp (Williamsburg) 15-1, So. over Dakota Henry (Belle Plaine) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Keegan Scheeler (Center Point-Urbana) 11-4, So. over Mitchell Moore (WAPELLO) 11-7, So. (MD 15-5)

5th Place Match

  • Joe Foreman (Cedar Rapids Washington) 9-4, Fr. over Curtis Schott (North Linn) 11-6, Fr. (Dec 11-5)

7th Place Match

  • Cullen Klebe (Highland) 3-9, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Henderson of North Linn
  • 2nd Place – Grant Hoeger of Beckman
  • 3rd Place – Will Foreman of Cedar Rapids Washington
  • 4th Place – Gunner Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
  • 5th Place – Garret Jensen of Williamsburg
  • 6th Place – Aiden Housman of WAPELLO
  • 7th Place – Dylan Clark of Center Point-Urbana
  • 8th Place – Geoff Streb of Highland

1st Place Match

  • Brady Henderson (North Linn) 17-2, Jr. over Grant Hoeger (Beckman) 12-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Foreman (Cedar Rapids Washington) 11-2, Sr. over Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 11-7, Fr. (Fall 4:53)

5th Place Match

  • Garret Jensen (Williamsburg) 10-8, Jr. over Aiden Housman (WAPELLO) 9-8, So. (Fall 4:57)

7th Place Match

  • Dylan Clark (Center Point-Urbana) 6-9, So. over Geoff Streb (Highland) 3-11, Jr. (Fall 5:31)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Richard of Dubuque Senior
  • 2nd Place – Adam Hansen of Center Point-Urbana
  • 3rd Place – Cory Stewart of Highland
  • 4th Place – Chris Karamitros of Cedar Rapids Washington
  • 5th Place – Ivan Heitman of Williamsburg
  • 6th Place – Vinnie Bowlin of Mid-Prairie
  • 7th Place – Joel Grimes of North Fayette Valley
  • 8th Place – Blair Noble of WAPELLO

1st Place Match

  • Alex Richard (Dubuque Senior) 12-1, Sr. over Adam Hansen (Center Point-Urbana) 10-4, So. (SV-1 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cory Stewart (Highland) 11-2, Jr. over Chris Karamitros (Cedar Rapids Washington) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Ivan Heitman (Williamsburg) 11-8, Sr. over Vinnie Bowlin (Mid-Prairie) 10-6, Fr. (Fall 3:59)

7th Place Match

  • Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 6-7, So. over Blair Noble (WAPELLO) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 5:58)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Recker of Beckman
  • 2nd Place – Chance Downs of Maquoketa Valley
  • 3rd Place – Brady Hahn of Highland
  • 4th Place – Matt Connolly of Dubuque Senior
  • 5th Place – Riley Holt of Williamsburg
  • 6th Place – C.J. Garnett of Center Point-Urbana
  • 7th Place – Trevor Cherry of North Linn
  • 8th Place – William Miller of North Fayette Valley

1st Place Match

  • Jake Recker (Beckman) 13-1, Sr. over Chance Downs (Maquoketa Valley) 18-3, So. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Hahn (Highland) 14-2, Jr. over Matt Connolly (Dubuque Senior) 15-2, Sr. (MD 13-5)

5th Place Match

  • Riley Holt (Williamsburg) 2-2, So. over C.J. Garnett (Center Point-Urbana) 5-10, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Trevor Cherry (North Linn) 5-3, Sr. over William Miller (North Fayette Valley) 3-12, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Blythe of Williamsburg
  • 2nd Place – Riley Fangman of Beckman
  • 3rd Place – Weston Fantz of North Fayette Valley
  • 4th Place – Robert Hildebrand of Maquoketa Valley
  • 5th Place – Austin West of North Linn
  • 6th Place – Hashim Herz of Cedar Rapids Washington

1st Place Match

  • Gage Blythe (Williamsburg) 12-4, Sr. over Riley Fangman (Beckman) 6-8, So. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 12-6, Jr. over Robert Hildebrand (Maquoketa Valley) 15-5, Sr. (MD 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Austin West (North Linn) 10-10, Jr. over Hashim Herz (Cedar Rapids Washington) 2-11, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Hageman of Beckman
  • 2nd Place – Mitch Smith of Maquoketa Valley
  • 3rd Place – Gage Hazen-Fabor of Williamsburg
  • 4th Place – Dan Burton of Highland
  • 5th Place – Nathan Siegworth of Dubuque Senior
  • 6th Place – Kale Rodgers of North Fayette Valley

1st Place Match

  • Luke Hageman (Beckman) 15-0, Sr. over Mitch Smith (Maquoketa Valley) 17-3, Sr. (Fall 4:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Hazen-Fabor (Williamsburg) 14-3, Jr. over Dan Burton (Highland) 7-8, Jr. (Fall 4:42)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Siegworth (Dubuque Senior) 10-7, Jr. over Kale Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 7-9, Fr. (Fall 3:42)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Wulfekuhle of Beckman
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Stanerson of Williamsburg
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Durnan of North Fayette Valley
  • 4th Place – Avery Clark of Center Point-Urbana
  • 5th Place – Kolby Huxley of WAPELLO

Round 1

  • Tucker Stanerson (Williamsburg) 4-2, Sr. over Dylan Durnan (North Fayette Valley) 5-12, So. (Fall 3:58)
  • Avery Clark (Center Point-Urbana) 3-12, Sr. over Kolby Huxley (WAPELLO) 4-11, Sr. (Fall 4:44)

Round 2

  • Evan Wulfekuhle (Beckman) 12-3, So. over Avery Clark (Center Point-Urbana) 3-12, Sr. (Fall 1:54)
  • Tucker Stanerson (Williamsburg) 4-2, Sr. over Kolby Huxley (WAPELLO) 4-11, Sr. (Fall 1:06)

Round 3

  • Evan Wulfekuhle (Beckman) 12-3, So. over Kolby Huxley (WAPELLO) 4-11, Sr. (Fall 0:48)
  • Dylan Durnan (North Fayette Valley) 5-12, So. over Avery Clark (Center Point-Urbana) 3-12, Sr. (MD 16-4)

Round 4

  • Evan Wulfekuhle (Beckman) 12-3, So. over Dylan Durnan (North Fayette Valley) 5-12, So. (Fall 0:21)
  • Tucker Stanerson (Williamsburg) 4-2, Sr. over Avery Clark (Center Point-Urbana) 3-12, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

Round 5

  • Evan Wulfekuhle (Beckman) 12-3, So. over Tucker Stanerson (Williamsburg) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
  • Dylan Durnan (North Fayette Valley) 5-12, So. over Kolby Huxley (WAPELLO) 4-11, Sr. (Fall 5:20)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Grover of Beckman
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Maser of Williamsburg
  • 3rd Place – Quinton Rechkemmer of North Linn
  • 4th Place – Ethan Allie of Belle Plaine
  • 5th Place – Carter Konrardy of Dubuque Senior
  • 6th Place – Collin Bantz of Center Point-Urbana
  • 7th Place – Dylan Happel of Maquoketa Valley
  • 8th Place – Cory Allen of Mid-Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Owen Grover (Beckman) 13-3, Jr. over Isaac Maser (Williamsburg) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn) 14-5, Jr. over Ethan Allie (Belle Plaine) 18-3, So. (UTB 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Konrardy (Dubuque Senior) 6-5, So. over Collin Bantz (Center Point-Urbana) 4-11, Sr. (Fall 2:19)

7th Place Match

  • Dylan Happel (Maquoketa Valley) 9-7, Jr. over Cory Allen (Mid-Prairie) 12-8, So. (Fall 1:24)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Holub of Williamsburg
  • 2nd Place – Cole Kruse of Maquoketa Valley
  • 3rd Place – Jared Scherrman of Cedar Rapids Washington
  • 4th Place – Austin Koopman of Beckman
  • 5th Place – Collin Meints of West Fork
  • 6th Place – Hunter Thoma of Dubuque Senior
  • 7th Place – Stryker Long of North Fayette Valley

1st Place Match

  • Josh Holub (Williamsburg) 16-0, Sr. over Cole Kruse (Maquoketa Valley) 14-1, Sr. (Fall 3:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Scherrman (Cedar Rapids Washington) 9-5, Sr. over Austin Koopman (Beckman) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 1:10)

5th Place Match

  • Collin Meints (West Fork) 10-10, Sr. over Hunter Thoma (Dubuque Senior) 4-7, Sr. (Fall 1:05)

7th Place Match

  • Stryker Long (North Fayette Valley) 1-11, So. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Baumler of North Fayette Valley
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Schlarmann of Beckman
  • 3rd Place – Dalton Kuhnle of Williamsburg
  • 4th Place – Jordan Clark of West Fork
  • 5th Place – Declan Sisler of Dubuque Senior
  • 6th Place – Michael Feldmann of Maquoketa Valley
  • 7th Place – Isaac Boucher of Mid-Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) 13-0, Sr. over Spencer Schlarmann (Beckman) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 3:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Dalton Kuhnle (Williamsburg) 11-7, Sr. over Jordan Clark (West Fork) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 1:46)

5th Place Match

  • Declan Sisler (Dubuque Senior) 9-9, Jr. over Michael Feldmann (Maquoketa Valley) 12-6, So. (Fall 3:19)

7th Place Match

  • Isaac Boucher (Mid-Prairie) 16-6, So. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Welborn of Dubuque Senior
  • 2nd Place – Keaton Zimmerman of Williamsburg
  • 3rd Place – Levi Janssen of West Fork
  • 4th Place – Jackson Blue of North Fayette Valley

Round 1

  • Michael Welborn (Dubuque Senior) 12-4, Sr. over Levi Janssen (West Fork) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
  • Keaton Zimmerman (Williamsburg) 5-7, Jr. over Jackson Blue (North Fayette Valley) 1-13, Fr. (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Michael Welborn (Dubuque Senior) 12-4, Sr. over Jackson Blue (North Fayette Valley) 1-13, Fr. (Fall 0:19)
  • Keaton Zimmerman (Williamsburg) 5-7, Jr. over Levi Janssen (West Fork) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:49)

Round 3

  • Michael Welborn (Dubuque Senior) 12-4, Sr. over Keaton Zimmerman (Williamsburg) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
  • Levi Janssen (West Fork) 1-2, Fr. over Jackson Blue (North Fayette Valley) 1-13, Fr. (Fall 1:24)
Advertisements