Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

What: Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
When: Friday, December 8 (1:00PM) & Saturday, December 9, 2017 (10:00AM)
Where: Mid America Center, 1 Arena Way, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
Watch: Link
Ranked Teams Entered:
#1 (AAA) Apple Valley (MN)
#2 (3A) Fort Dodge (IA)
#2 (A) Kearney (NE)
#3 (3A) Waukee (IA)
#3 (1A) Underwood (IA)
#3 (A) Lincoln East (NE)
#4 (1A) Missouri Valley (IA)
#4 (A) Millard West (NE)
#5 (3A) Glenwood (IA)
#6 (3A) Iowa City West (IA)
#6 (A) Grand Island (NE)
#8 (A) Papillion-La Vista (NE)
#10 (2A) Spirit Lake Park (IA)
#10 (AA) Totino-Grace (MN)
 Other Teams Entered:
Ames (IA), Atlantic (IA), Blue Valley (KS), CB Abraham Lincoln (IA), CB Thomas Jefferson (IA), Creighton Prep (NE), Gardner-Edgerton (KS), LeMars (IA), Lewis Central (IA), Maysville (MO), Mill Valley (KS), Millard North (NE), Nebraska City (NE), Norris (NE), Olathe North (KS), Olathe South (KS), Omaha North (NE), Perry (IA), Pittsburg (KS), Plattsmouth (NE), Saint James Academy (KS), Sergeant Bluff-Luton (IA), South Sioux City (NE), St. Albert (IA), Woodbury Central (IA)
2016 CBWC
106
#2 (A) Eliceo Ramirez – Grand Island 4th (106)
#3 (5A) Zach Keal – Mill Valley
#4 (5A) Daniel McMullen – Blue Valley SW
#5 (A) Dalen Ritchie – Kearney
113
#1 (AA) Jake Svihel – Totino-Grace 3rd (113)
#2 (5A) Brandon Madden – Blue Valley SW
#2 (AAA) Regan Schrempp – Apple Valley 4th (113)
#3 (3A) Hans von Rabenau – Iowa City West
#3 (A) Camden Russell – Millard West
#4 (3A) Nick Miller – Waukee 6th (106)
#4 (1A) Zane Ziegler – Underwood
#4 (6A) Dallas Koelzer – Olathe South 8th (106)
#4 (B) Anthony Long – Plattsmouth
#5 (3A) Anthony Humpal – CB Thomas Jefferson
#5 (5A) Austin Keal – Mill Valley
#5 (A) Brayden Smith – Kearney 5th (106)
#6 (3A) Brooks Cowell – Fort Dodge or Carson Taylor – Fort Dodge
#7 (2A) Joe Waters – Spirit Lake Park
120
#1 (3A) Kyle Biscoglia – Waukee – ranked #14 @ 113 nationally by Flowrestling 2nd (113)
#1 (6A) Keegan Slyter – Olathe North 1st (106)
#1 (A) Maxx Mayfield – Lincoln East 5th (113)
#2 (3A) Zachary Thompson – Perry 7th (120)
#2 (1A) Blake Thomsen – Underwood
#2 (AAA) Adam Mickelson – Apple Valley
#2 (A) Cody Niemiec – Papillion La-Vista
#3 (5A) Justin Williams – Blue Valley SW
#4 (B) Chase Larsen – Plattsmouth
#5 (A) Rylie Steele – Kearney
126
#1 (3A) Brody Teske – Fort Dodge – ranked 6th @ 120 nationally by Flowrestling 1st (120)
#1 (2A) Alex Thomsen – Underwood – ranked 5th nationally by Flowrestling 1st (126)
#1 (6A) Jace Koelzer – Olathe South 2nd (120)
#1 (A) Phillip Moomey – Kearney – ranked 19th nationally by Flowrestling 3rd (120)
#3 (A) Nolan Niemiec – Papillion La-Vista
#4 (A) Cole Zebley – Millard West 8th (113)
#5 (3A) Kaleb Olejniczak – Perry 6th (113)
#5 (5A) Joseph Dennison – Blue Valley SW
#7 (3A) Cody Anderson – Waukee
#10 (AAA) Peyton McLagan – Apple Valley 8th (120)
#10 (AA) Josh Clark – Totino-Grace
 
132
#1 (A) Jack Huffman – Millard West 4th (120)
#2 (3A) Drew Bennett – Fort Dodge 1st (113)
#2 (1A) Logan James – Underwood
#3 (5A) Bryson Markovich – Mill Valley 4th (126)
#3 (AAA) Brady Gross – Apple Valley
#4 (A) Emerson Urbina – Grand Island
#5 (6A) Gunner Murphy – Olathe North
#5 (5A) Drew Ernsdorff – St. James Academy
#6 (A) Gauge McBride – Kearney
#7 (2A) Chase McLaren – Atlantic 6th (126)
#8 (3A) Zach Stewart – Perry 7th (132)
#10 (2A) Isaac Dixon – Spirit Lake Park
138
#1 (6A) Jevon Parrish – Olathe North
#1 (A) Nick James – Kearney 3rd (132)
#3 (3A) Drevon Ross – Fort Dodge
#3 (A) Zack Kuta – Grand Island 5th (138)
#4 (A) Adam Kinnaman – Lincoln East
#5 (AAA) Sebas Swiggum – Apple Valley 6th (132)
#5 (A) Creighton Baughman – Papillion La-Vista
#5 (B) Chris Adams – Nebraska City
#6 (2A) Easton Graff – Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7th (138)
#6 (5A) Seth Nitzel – Blue Valley SW
#7 (3A) Cesar Salazar – CB Thomas Jefferson
145
#1 (6A) Javier Contreras – Olathe North
#1 (5A) Conner Ward – Mill Valley
#1 (A) Chance Fry – Lincoln East
#2 (3A) Gabe Kjeldgaard – Lewis Central 4th (138)
#2 (A) Levi May – Millard West
#3 (3A) Damond Lockner – Fort Dodge 5th (126)
#3 (A) Teontae Wilson – Kearney 6th (145)
#4 (3A) Trevor Anderson – Glenwood 6th (152)
#4 (5A) Riley McCall – Blue Valley SW
#5 (1A) Wade Mitchell – Woodbury Central
#5 (5A) AJ Lair – Pittsburg
#6 (B) Dylan Ramage – Nebraska City
#7 (3A) Brock Parker – Waukee 3rd (145)
#8 (1A) Duke Kyle – Missouri Valley
152
#1 (5A) Jarrett Bendure – Mill Valley 6th (138)
#2 (3A) Cayd Lara – Fort Dodge 2nd (152)
#2 (A) DaShawn Dixon – Lincoln East
#4 (2A) Kyler Rieck – Spirit Lake Park 2nd (145)
#4 (6A) Conner Greig – Gardner-Edgerton
#4 (AAA) Nate Larson – Apple Valley 1st (145)
#4 (A) Kolton Sliva – Grand Island 8th (132)
#4 (B) Matt Harvey – Norris
#5 (1A) Skeeter Bostwick – Missouri Valley
#6 (5A) Matt Stack – Blue Valley SW
#6 (A) Ethan Valencia – Millard West
#7 (1A) Garrett Arment – Woodbury Central
#9 (3A) Caleb Kingery – Lewis Central
#9 (AA) Conner Dehn – Totino-Grace
#10 (3A) Jordan Renshaw – Glenwood 7th (145)
 
160
#1 (3A) Nelson Brands – Iowa City West – ranked 11th nationally by Flowrestling 1st (152)
#2 (B) Rhett Trail – Nebraska City
#3 (1A) Nathan Haynes – Missouri Valley 3rd (160)
#5 (6A) Jensen McDermott – Gardner-Edgerton
#5 (5A) Drew Hill – Blue Valley SW
#5 (AAA) Devin Roberts – Apple Valley 7th (152)
#6 (A) Aidan Williams – Grand Island
#9 (3A) Levi Egli – Fort Dodge
170
#1 (6A) Terrell Garraway – Olathe North 4th (160)
#2 (3A) Anthony Zach – Waukee 4th (152)
#2 (A) Matt Sorich – Millard West
#5 (3A) Brett Mower – Glenwood
#9 (AA) Kameron White – Totino-Grace
182
#1 (6A) Nick Jouret – Olathe South 3rd (170)
#1 (B) Gavin Eason – Norris 5th (182)
#2 (3A) Anthony Sherry – Glenwood 2nd (182)
#2 (5A) Cade Lautt – St. James Academy
#2 (A) Tyler Tracy – Kearney
#4 (1A) Nick Haynes – Missouri Valley
#4 (A) Andrew Muthersbaugh – Lincoln East
#5 (3A) Brandon Tessau – Waukee
#5 (1A) Jim Moss – Woodbury Central
#5 (5A) Hayden Koepke – Mill Valley
#7 (3A) Kaden Smith – Fort Dodge
#7 (AAA) Tony Watts – Apple Valley 2nd (160)
195
#2 (3A) Triston Licht – Fort Dodge – injured
#2 (A) Sean Jackson – Kearney 7th (195)
#4 (AA) Nate Schutz – Totino-Grace
#6 (3A) Landon Green – Iowa City West
#6 (5A) Ethan Kremer – Mill Valley
#6 (B) Devin Pfeifer – Plattsmouth
220
#1 (3A) Francis Duggan – Iowa City West – ranked 5th nationally by Flowrestling
#1 (5A) Cordel Duhart – Blue Valley SW
#2 (1A) Tom Rief – Missouri Valley 1st (220)
#2 (6A) Jackson Flowers – Gardner-Edgerton
#2 (A) Garett Rollag – Creighton Prep
#3 (2A) Dakota Powell – Spirit Lake Park 3rd (220)
#4 (3A) Isaac Bales – Glenwood 3rd (195)
#5 (A) Peyton Aipperspach – Lincoln East
#6 (6A) Matt Burks – Olathe North
#7 (AAA) Tyler Kim – Apple Valley
285
#1 (3A) Caleb Sanders – Glenwood 3rd (285)
#1 (2A) John McConkey – Atlantic – ranked 9th nationally by Flowrestling 5th (285)
#1 (A) Lee Herrington – Kearney – ranked 18th nationally by Flowrestling 4th (285)
#1 (AAA) Gable Steveson – Apple Valley – ranked #1 nationally by Flowrestling 1st (285)
#2 (3A) Nathan McDonald – Waukee 6th (285)
#3 (A) Jack Hasz – Creighton Prep
#4 (A) Cole Patterson – Papillion La-Vista
#8 (1A) Arron Olson – Missouri Valley
#9 (3A) Guy Snow – Iowa City West
#9 (AA) Mitch Fox – Totino-Grace
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s