Keith Young Invitational – Final Results + Video Archives

WATCH KEITH YOUNG INVITATIONAL ARCHIVES ON TRACKWRESTLING

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Mason City
2nd Place – Daniel Kimball of Don Bosco
3rd Place – Aiden Evans of Bettendorf
4th Place – Brooks Meyer of Denver
5th Place – Kolten Crawford of Union
6th Place – Josh Connor of North Scott
1st Place Match
Cullan Schriever (Mason City) 4-0, So. over Daniel Kimball (Don Bosco) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd Place Match
Aiden Evans (Bettendorf) 3-1, So. over Brooks Meyer (Denver) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 1:02).
5th Place Match
Kolten Crawford (Union) 8-1, Fr. over Josh Connor (North Scott) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:44).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jakey Penrith of Cedar Falls
2nd Place – Ben Hoeger of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3rd Place – Carson Murray of Dowling Catholic
4th Place – Connor Wiemann of Mason City
5th Place – Noah Heise of Waverly-Shell Rock
6th Place – Bronson Forsyth of Charles City
1st Place Match
Jakey Penrith (Cedar Falls) 6-0, Jr. over Ben Hoeger (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 4-1, So. (Fall 0:33).
3rd Place Match
Carson Murray (Dowling Catholic) 4-1, So. over Connor Wiemann (Mason City) 2-2, So. (Dec 10-4).
5th Place Match
Noah Heise (Waverly-Shell Rock) 5-1, Fr. over Bronson Forsyth (Charles City) 4-2, So. (Dec 4-1).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nick Oldham of Valley, West Des Moines, IA
2nd Place – Dylan Albrecht of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place – Ty Pfiffner of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4th Place – Isaac Schimmels of Denver
5th Place – Cael Frost of Don Bosco
6th Place – Lake Lebahn of Union
1st Place Match
Nick Oldham (Valley, West Des Moines, IA) 4-0, Jr. over Dylan Albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Ty Pfiffner (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 4-1, Fr. over Isaac Schimmels (Denver) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Cael Frost (Don Bosco) 6-1, Fr. over Lake Lebahn (Union) 6-3, So. (Fall 5:39).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blake Steege of Denver
2nd Place – Easton Larson of Don Bosco
3rd Place – Evan Yant of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place – Jack Thomsen of Union
5th Place – Caleb McCabe of North Scott
6th Place – Jack Plagge of Cedar Falls
1st Place Match
Blake Steege (Denver) 6-0, Sr. over Easton Larson (Don Bosco) 5-1, So. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Evan Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) 4-1, So. over Jack Thomsen (Union) 6-2, So. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Caleb McCabe (North Scott) 4-1, Jr. over Jack Plagge (Cedar Falls) 4-3, So. (TF-1.5 4:25 (20-5)).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Esmoil of West Liberty
2nd Place – Gabriel Lewis of Denver
3rd Place – Mikey Wheeler of North Scott
4th Place – Colby Schriever of Mason City
5th Place – Dylan Falck of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6th Place – Hunter Youngblut of Don Bosco
1st Place Match
Will Esmoil (West Liberty) 7-0, So. over Gabriel Lewis (Denver) 5-1, So. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Mikey Wheeler (North Scott) 3-1, Sr. over Colby Schriever (Mason City) 2-2, So. (MD 12-3).
5th Place Match
Dylan Falck (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 5-1, So. over Hunter Youngblut (Don Bosco) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 5:36).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gable Fox of Don Bosco
2nd Place – Riley Wright of Denver
3rd Place – Caleb Corbin of Valley, West Des Moines, IA
4th Place – Ian Heise of Waverly-Shell Rock
5th Place – Coy Ruess of West Liberty
6th Place – Deven Strief of North Scott
1st Place Match
Gable Fox (Don Bosco) 6-0, Sr. over Riley Wright (Denver) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Corbin (Valley, West Des Moines, IA) 3-1, Fr. over Ian Heise (Waverly-Shell Rock) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Coy Ruess (West Liberty) 7-1, Jr. over Deven Strief (North Scott) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:49).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Jefferson of Bettendorf
2nd Place – Collin Lewis of North Scott
3rd Place – Logan Lutgen of Don Bosco
4th Place – Zach Oldham of Valley, West Des Moines, IA
5th Place – Logan Meyer of Denver
6th Place – Adam Ahrensen of Union
1st Place Match
Will Jefferson (Bettendorf) 4-0, Jr. over Collin Lewis (North Scott) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Logan Lutgen (Don Bosco) 5-1, Sr. over Zach Oldham (Valley, West Des Moines, IA) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 11-9).
5th Place Match
Logan Meyer (Denver) 6-1, So. over Adam Ahrensen (Union) 7-2, Fr. (Fall 1:56).

WATCH KEITH YOUNG INVITATIONAL ARCHIVES ON TRACKWRESTLING

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grant Stotts of Valley, West Des Moines, IA
2nd Place – Caleb Wilson of Denver
3rd Place – Dalton Woodyard of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place – Austin Beaver of West Liberty
5th Place – Mason Morris of Bettendorf
6th Place – Luke Deinhart of Mason City
1st Place Match
Grant Stotts (Valley, West Des Moines, IA) 4-0, Sr. over Caleb Wilson (Denver) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Woodyard (Waverly-Shell Rock) 3-2, Sr. over Austin Beaver (West Liberty) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Mason Morris (Bettendorf) 4-1, Sr. over Luke Deinhart (Mason City) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Matthaidess of North Scott
2nd Place – Joe Kelly of West Liberty
3rd Place – Austin Hellman of Don Bosco
4th Place – John Ebaugh of Denver
5th Place – Tanner Doyle of Cedar Falls
6th Place – Dylan Koresh of Charles City
1st Place Match
Jake Matthaidess (North Scott) 4-0, So. over Joe Kelly (West Liberty) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Austin Hellman (Don Bosco) 5-1, Sr. over John Ebaugh (Denver) 4-2, So. (MD 15-6).
5th Place Match
Tanner Doyle (Cedar Falls) 5-2, Sr. over Dylan Koresh (Charles City) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 2:26).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Sarasin of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2nd Place – Cael Krueger of Denver
3rd Place – Bryson Hervol of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place – TJ Yates of North Scott
5th Place – Evan Craw of Mason City
6th Place – Jacob Sherzer of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1st Place Match
Ben Sarasin (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 5-0, Sr. over Cael Krueger (Denver) 5-1, Jr. (MD 14-3).
3rd Place Match
Bryson Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock) 4-1, Jr. over TJ Yates (North Scott) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:47).
5th Place Match
Evan Craw (Mason City) 4-1, Sr. over Jacob Sherzer (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Shapiro of Valley, West Des Moines, IA
2nd Place – Cael Knox of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3rd Place – Bryce Schares of Don Bosco
4th Place – Camden Krueger of Denver
5th Place – Jackson Gingerich of West Liberty
6th Place – Jack Sindlinger of Charles City
1st Place Match
Joel Shapiro (Valley, West Des Moines, IA) 4-0, Sr. over Cael Knox (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 1:14).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Schares (Don Bosco) 5-1, Jr. over Camden Krueger (Denver) 7-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:04 (24-9)).
5th Place Match
Jackson Gingerich (West Liberty) 6-2, Sr. over Jack Sindlinger (Charles City) 3-3, So. (MD 10-2).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Esmoil of West Liberty
2nd Place – Brayden Wolf of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place – Cade Parker of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4th Place – Trevor Dorn of Denver
5th Place – Lane Albertsen of Union
6th Place – Tommy Custer of Cedar Falls
1st Place Match
Bryce Esmoil (West Liberty) 7-0, Sr. over Brayden Wolf (Waverly-Shell Rock) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:44).
3rd Place Match
Cade Parker (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 4-1, So. over Trevor Dorn (Denver) 7-2, So. (Fall 0:54).
5th Place Match
Lane Albertsen (Union) 8-1, Jr. over Tommy Custer (Cedar Falls) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 0:35).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Greg Hagan of Dowling Catholic
2nd Place – Beau Lombardi of Valley, West Des Moines, IA
3rd Place – Zach Petersen of North Scott
4th Place – Cam Jones of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5th Place – Taylor Viktora of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6th Place – Josh Halligan of Charles City
1st Place Match
Greg Hagan (Dowling Catholic) 5-0, Jr. over Beau Lombardi (Valley, West Des Moines, IA) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Zach Petersen (North Scott) 3-1, Sr. over Cam Jones (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:27).
5th Place Match
Taylor Viktora (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 4-2, Sr. over Josh Halligan (Charles City) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 2:57).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Snyder of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Carter Lawrence of Valley, West Des Moines, IA
3rd Place – Cole Ernst of North Scott
4th Place – Brock Farley of Denver
5th Place – Josh Vis of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6th Place – Griffin Liddle of Bettendorf
1st Place Match
Andrew Snyder (Waverly-Shell Rock) 5-0, Jr. over Carter Lawrence (Valley, West Des Moines, IA) 3-1, Jr. (UTB 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Cole Ernst (North Scott) 3-1, Sr. over Brock Farley (Denver) 3-3, Jr. (SV-1 4-2).
5th Place Match
Josh Vis (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 5-1, So. over Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 9-7).

WATCH KEITH YOUNG INVITATIONAL ARCHIVES ON TRACKWRESTLING

Advertisements

One thought on “Keith Young Invitational – Final Results + Video Archives

  1. My take from this tourney the Kelley kid is going to iowa.Denver is tough but There 285 pounder should be kicked off the team the way he acts He spit right on the mat when he got beat didn’t anyone else see this his coaches had to see it. He did stuff like this all year last year but nothing done about it. Does this kid not have parents.

Comments are closed.