Cliff Keen Independence Invitational Final Results

cayd lara 4

1. Fort Dodge 386.0
2. Christian Brothers College 299.5
3. Scott West 287.5
4. New Hampton 260.5
5. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 256.5
6. Lisbon 253.0
7. Prairie, Cedar Rapids 249.5
8. Crestwood 213.0
9. Smithville 204.5
10. Solon 192.0
11. South Tama County 185.0
12. Iowa City West 182.5
13. Linn-Mar 181.5
14. Ankeny 178.0
15. Fort Madison 160.5
16. Independence 148.5
17. Osage 129.0
18. Des Moines Lincoln 125.5
19. Algona 121.0
20. Pleasant Valley 108.0
21. North Fayette Valley 107.0
22. Xavier, Cedar Rapids 103.5
23. Maquoketa 94.0
24. Mediapolis 86.0
25. Alburnett 83.0
26. Waterloo East 79.0
27. Columbus Junction 73.5
28. Clear Creek-Amana 46.0
29. Des Moines Roosevelt 26.0
30. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 15.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Jarod Kadel of Columbus Junction
3rd Place – Bryce Parke of Linn-Mar
4th Place – Austin Kegley of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
5th Place – Tyler Stein of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6th Place – Elton Kruse of Fort Madison
7th Place – Brandon O`Brien of Linn-Mar
8th Place – Collin Schaedler of Christian Brothers College
9th Place – Cael Cox of Ankeny
10th Place – Austin Steuhm of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
11th Place – Isaac Young of Iowa City West
12th Place – Cade Cook of Alburnett
13th Place – Brody Chyma of South Tama County
14th Place – Landon Church of Scott West
15th Place – Jon Dreckman of New Hampton
16th Place – Daeton Bone of Smithville
17th Place – Tory Pumper of Scott West
18th Place – Nathaniel Bigalk of Crestwood
19th Place – Hae Kae of Des Moines Lincoln
20th Place – Evan Deal of Algona
21st Place – Alex Clemons of Pleasant Valley
1st Place Match
Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 7-0, Fr. over Jarod Kadel (Columbus Junction) 4-1, Jr. (MD 12-4).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Parke (Linn-Mar) 7-1, Fr. over Austin Kegley (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-2, So. (Fall 1:48).
5th Place Match
Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-2, So. over Elton Kruse (Fort Madison) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 1:30).
7th Place Match
Brandon O`Brien (Linn-Mar) 2-2, Fr. over Collin Schaedler (Christian Brothers College) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 11-6).
9th Place Match
Cael Cox (Ankeny) 4-1, Fr. over Austin Steuhm (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 12-10).
11th Place Match
Isaac Young (Iowa City West) 5-3, Fr. over Cade Cook (Alburnett) 3-3, Fr. (MD 10-2).
13th Place Match
Brody Chyma (South Tama County) 2-4, Fr. over Landon Church (Scott West) 2-4, 7th. (Fall 3:10).
15th Place Match
Jon Dreckman (New Hampton) 2-3, So. over Daeton Bone (Smithville) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 2:45).
17th Place Match
Tory Pumper (Scott West) 3-3, Fr. over Nathaniel Bigalk (Crestwood) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:53).
19th Place Match
Hae Kae (Des Moines Lincoln) 2-3, Sr. over Evan Deal (Algona) 1-6, Fr. (MD 9-0).
21st Place Match
Alex Clemons (Pleasant Valley) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
23rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
25th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
27th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
29th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
31st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Vincent Zerban of Christian Brothers College
2nd Place – Caleb Rathjen of Ankeny
3rd Place – Joe Sullivan of Osage
4th Place – Nathan Kahoe of Des Moines Lincoln
5th Place – Carson Taylor of Fort Dodge
6th Place – Jaymus Wilson of Alburnett
7th Place – Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
8th Place – Hans Von Rabenau of Iowa City West
9th Place – Ivan Thomas of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10th Place – Nick Hatcher of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
11th Place – Averee Abben of Osage
12th Place – Matthew Slifka of Crestwood
13th Place – Colton Bahr of Scott West
14th Place – Jorden Riherd of Mediapolis
15th Place – Gage McCoy of Lisbon
16th Place – Reece Eakins of Algona
17th Place – Isaiah Ledesma of Waterloo East
18th Place – Sam Stevens of Clear Creek-Amana
19th Place – Kain Wempen of Linn-Mar
20th Place – JT O`Rourke of Smithville
21st Place – Brody Barton of Columbus Junction
21st Place – Sam Hackett of Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
23rd Place – Jackson Hicks of Linn-Mar
24th Place – Alex Kreiner of New Hampton
25th Place – Brock Eldridge of Independence
26th Place – Mason Schau of Fort Madison
27th Place – Noah Banwart of Clear Creek-Amana
28th Place – Nigel Madision of Des Moines Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Vincent Zerban (Christian Brothers College) 5-0, Fr. over Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) 4-1, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Joe Sullivan (Osage) 6-1, So. over Nathan Kahoe (Des Moines Lincoln) 4-2, Jr. (For.).
5th Place Match
Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 7-2, So. over Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
7th Place Match
Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 4-2, So. over Hans Von Rabenau (Iowa City West) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 10-3).
9th Place Match
Ivan Thomas (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 6-1, Fr. over Nick Hatcher (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 0:51).
11th Place Match
Averee Abben (Osage) 4-2, Fr. over Matthew Slifka (Crestwood) 4-3, So. (MD 10-2).
13th Place Match
Colton Bahr (Scott West) 4-4, So. over Jorden Riherd (Mediapolis) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 2:54).
15th Place Match
Gage McCoy (Lisbon) 7-5, So. over Reece Eakins (Algona) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 1:24).
17th Place Match
Isaiah Ledesma (Waterloo East) 4-2, Fr. over Sam Stevens (Clear Creek-Amana) 3-3, So. (Dec 5-2).
19th Place Match
Kain Wempen (Linn-Mar) 3-5, Fr. over JT O`Rourke (Smithville) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 5:02).
21st Place Match
Sam Hackett (Columbus Catholic, Waterloo) 2-4, Fr. over Brody Barton (Columbus Junction) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:14).
23rd Place Match
Jackson Hicks (Linn-Mar) 2-4, So. over Alex Kreiner (New Hampton) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:59).
25th Place Match
Brock Eldridge (Independence) 2-3, So. over Mason Schau (Fort Madison) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:41).
27th Place Match
Noah Banwart (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-4, Fr. over Nigel Madision (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-5, So. (Dec 11-9).
29th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
31st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cevion Severado of Christian Brothers College
2nd Place – Cael Happel of Lisbon
3rd Place – Kaden Anderlik of Crestwood
4th Place – Conrad Braswell of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
5th Place – Keegan Schultschik of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
6th Place – Zeb Gnida of Solon
7th Place – Jacob Hill of Scott West
8th Place – Dayne Cordray of Fort Madison
9th Place – Kody Cook of Fort Dodge
10th Place – Derek Anderson of Ankeny
11th Place – Jacob Strack of Scott West
12th Place – Cole Kraklio of Linn-Mar
13th Place – Logan Hall of Des Moines Lincoln
14th Place – Joe Jacobs of Osage
15th Place – Hunter Meyrer of Pleasant Valley
16th Place – Luke McKenna of Algona
17th Place – Abel Fanuel of Des Moines Roosevelt
18th Place – Brayden Good of Waterloo East
19th Place – Caelen Shannon of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
20th Place – Logan Smith of Alburnett
21st Place – Hunter Connelly of Maquoketa
22nd Place – Brady Knode of South Tama County
23rd Place – Devyn Decious of Lisbon
24th Place – Colter Inghram of Mediapolis
1st Place Match
Cevion Severado (Christian Brothers College) 5-0, Sr. over Cael Happel (Lisbon) 10-1, So. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) 5-1, Jr. over Conrad Braswell (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 5:50).
5th Place Match
Keegan Schultschik (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 6-2, Sr. over Zeb Gnida (Solon) 4-3, So. (Fall 1:54).
7th Place Match
Jacob Hill (Scott West) 4-2, So. over Dayne Cordray (Fort Madison) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 9-7).
9th Place Match
Kody Cook (Fort Dodge) 6-1, Fr. over Derek Anderson (Ankeny) 3-2, Jr. (MD 12-4).
11th Place Match
Jacob Strack (Scott West) 5-2, Jr. over Cole Kraklio (Linn-Mar) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 3:04).
13th Place Match
Logan Hall (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-3, Fr. over Joe Jacobs (Osage) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
15th Place Match
Hunter Meyrer (Pleasant Valley) 2-3, Fr. over Luke McKenna (Algona) 4-4, So. (Dec 12-5).
17th Place Match
Abel Fanuel (Des Moines Roosevelt) 3-2, So. over Brayden Good (Waterloo East) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 5:25).
19th Place Match
Caelen Shannon (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 4-4, Fr. over Logan Smith (Alburnett) 2-4, Fr. (MD 18-8).
21st Place Match
Hunter Connelly (Maquoketa) 2-4, Fr. over Brady Knode (South Tama County) 1-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1)).
23rd Place Match
Devyn Decious (Lisbon) 4-4, Fr. over Colter Inghram (Mediapolis) 0-5, So. (Fall 2:22).
25th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
27th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
29th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
31st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brody Teske of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West
3rd Place – Cobe Siebrecht of Lisbon
4th Place – Johnny Washburn of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
5th Place – Jack Nauman of Linn-Mar
6th Place – Sam Kallem of Ankeny
7th Place – Jared Thornbrugh of Smithville
8th Place – Ryan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
9th Place – Carson Babcock of New Hampton
10th Place – Aidan Dall of Solon
11th Place – Colton Spillman of Solon
12th Place – Hunter Fousek of Crestwood
13th Place – Hunter Davis of Iowa City West
14th Place – Ryan Adams of Osage
15th Place – Keaton Speicher of Iowa City West
16th Place – Brayden Holt of Independence
17th Place – Hunter Bye of Crestwood
18th Place – Bryce Allen of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
19th Place – Brayden Smith of South Tama County
20th Place – Jolynn Harris of Des Moines Lincoln
21st Place – Jake Neuzil of Clear Creek-Amana
21st Place – Chase Niles of Waterloo East
23rd Place – Jordan Newton of Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
24th Place – Bryce Witham of Algona
25th Place – Justin Holst of Maquoketa
26th Place – Tyler Herselius of Des Moines Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) 7-0, Sr. over Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 5-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:39 (19-4)).
3rd Place Match
Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 11-1, Jr. over Johnny Washburn (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-2, So. (Fall 4:30).
5th Place Match
Jack Nauman (Linn-Mar) 6-3, Sr. over Sam Kallem (Ankeny) 4-3, So. (For.).
7th Place Match
Jared Thornbrugh (Smithville) 3-2, Sr. over Ryan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 10-9).
9th Place Match
Carson Babcock (New Hampton) 5-1, Fr. over Aidan Dall (Solon) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
11th Place Match
Colton Spillman (Solon) 4-2, Jr. over Hunter Fousek (Crestwood) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 8-7).
13th Place Match
Hunter Davis (Iowa City West) 3-3, Sr. over Ryan Adams (Osage) 2-4, So. (Dec 9-2).
15th Place Match
Keaton Speicher (Iowa City West) 5-3, Jr. over Brayden Holt (Independence) 2-5, So. (Dec 15-8).
17th Place Match
Hunter Bye (Crestwood) 3-2, Fr. over Bryce Allen (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 4:43).
19th Place Match
Brayden Smith (South Tama County) 3-4, Fr. over Jolynn Harris (Des Moines Lincoln) 2-4, Sr. (MD 13-2).
21st Place Match
Jake Neuzil (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-4, Sr. over Chase Niles (Waterloo East) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 5:45).
23rd Place Match
Jordan Newton (Columbus Catholic, Waterloo) 1-4, So. over Bryce Witham (Algona) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
25th Place Match
Justin Holst (Maquoketa) 1-3, Sr. over Tyler Herselius (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:25).
27th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
29th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
31st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew Bennett of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Brady Fritz of South Tama County
3rd Place – Eli Loyd of Pleasant Valley
4th Place – Conner Dalton of Des Moines Lincoln
5th Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon
6th Place – Justin Stauffacher of Scott West
7th Place – Patrick Chambers of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
8th Place – Cam Rice of Columbus Junction
9th Place – Connor Johnson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10th Place – Blake Ackerman of Smithville
11th Place – Gunner Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
12th Place – Mason Cleveland of New Hampton
13th Place – Graham Gambrall of Iowa City West
14th Place – Ted Zangerle of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
15th Place – Carlos Beascochea of Crestwood
16th Place – Samuel Gisaya of Linn-Mar
17th Place – Spencer Anderson of Ankeny
18th Place – Reese Thornburg of Mediapolis
19th Place – Clay Schemmel of Crestwood
20th Place – Fischer Crawford of Independence
21st Place – Jacob Senna of Des Moines Roosevelt
21st Place – Payton Schueller of Maquoketa
23rd Place – Wyatt Carl of Ankeny
24th Place – Hunter Berry of Algona
25th Place – Christian Haight of Solon
26th Place – Jack Underwood of Christian Brothers College
27th Place – Cael O`Neill of Solon
28th Place – Will Larson of Fort Madison
29th Place – Nolan Byrnes of Osage
30th Place – Logan Pieper of Smithville
31st Place – Ethan Holton of Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
1st Place Match
Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) 8-0, Sr. over Brady Fritz (South Tama County) 6-1, Sr. (MD 12-4).
3rd Place Match
Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 6-1, So. over Conner Dalton (Des Moines Lincoln) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 10-3, Jr. over Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 5-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Patrick Chambers (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 5-3, Jr. over Cam Rice (Columbus Junction) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:04).
9th Place Match
Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 7-1, Sr. over Blake Ackerman (Smithville) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
11th Place Match
Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 5-2, Jr. over Mason Cleveland (New Hampton) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
13th Place Match
Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West) 6-3, Fr. over Ted Zangerle (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-4, Sr. (MD 10-2).
15th Place Match
Carlos Beascochea (Crestwood) 3-3, Sr. over Samuel Gisaya (Linn-Mar) 1-7, So. (Fall 3:53).
17th Place Match
Spencer Anderson (Ankeny) 4-2, Sr. over Reese Thornburg (Mediapolis) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
19th Place Match
Clay Schemmel (Crestwood) 4-3, Fr. over Fischer Crawford (Independence) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 2:49).
21st Place Match
Jacob Senna (Des Moines Roosevelt) 3-4, So. over Payton Schueller (Maquoketa) 2-5, Fr. (Dec 11-4).
23rd Place Match
Wyatt Carl (Ankeny) 2-4, Jr. over Hunter Berry (Algona) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 0:40).
25th Place Match
Christian Haight (Solon) 5-2, Sr. over Jack Underwood (Christian Brothers College) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 1:29).
27th Place Match
Cael O`Neill (Solon) 2-4, So. over Will Larson (Fort Madison) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 0:28).
29th Place Match
Nolan Byrnes (Osage) 2-5, So. over Logan Pieper (Smithville) 1-6, Jr. (SV-1 8-6).
31st Place Match
Ethan Holton (Columbus Catholic, Waterloo) 0-5, So. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Prewitt of Christian Brothers College
2nd Place – Tyler Shackle of Scott West
3rd Place – Mitchell Bohlken of Smithville
4th Place – Drevon Ross of Fort Dodge
5th Place – Matthew Doyle of Independence
6th Place – Max Babcock of New Hampton
7th Place – Thaddeus Clark of Maquoketa
8th Place – Brody Roll of Osage
9th Place – Reed Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10th Place – Andy Brokaw of Solon
11th Place – Lucas White of Christian Brothers College
12th Place – Garrett Arp of South Tama County
13th Place – Cole Johnson of Algona
14th Place – Chad Bohrer of Des Moines Lincoln
15th Place – Nick Menegay of Ankeny
16th Place – Tysen Sparbel of Pleasant Valley
17th Place – Juanito Piper of Columbus Junction
18th Place – Logan Dulin of Linn-Mar
19th Place – Mason Hedgecorth of Smithville
20th Place – Leo Blawou of Des Moines Lincoln
21st Place – Mason Johnson of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
22nd Place – Matthew Cary of Waterloo East
23rd Place – Max Abodeely of Lisbon
24th Place – Daryun Kreft of Mediapolis
25th Place – Joel Grimes of North Fayette Valley
26th Place – Nate Beckmann of Clear Creek-Amana
27th Place – Cale Jackson of Crestwood
28th Place – Ambrose Poduska of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
29th Place – Nathan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
30th Place – Cade Wenthold of Crestwood
31st Place – Jacob Curtin of Clear Creek-Amana
1st Place Match
Kyle Prewitt (Christian Brothers College) 6-0, Jr. over Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 6-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Bohlken (Smithville) 5-1, Jr. over Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 1:27).
5th Place Match
Matthew Doyle (Independence) 6-3, So. over Max Babcock (New Hampton) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
7th Place Match
Thaddeus Clark (Maquoketa) 4-2, Jr. over Brody Roll (Osage) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 0:48).
9th Place Match
Reed Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 7-1, Fr. over Andy Brokaw (Solon) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 0:35).
11th Place Match
Lucas White (Christian Brothers College) 5-2, Fr. over Garrett Arp (South Tama County) 4-3, So. (Fall 5:36).
13th Place Match
Cole Johnson (Algona) 6-4, Jr. over Chad Bohrer (Des Moines Lincoln) 2-4, So. (Fall 3:48).
15th Place Match
Nick Menegay (Ankeny) 3-3, Sr. over Tysen Sparbel (Pleasant Valley) 2-4, Jr. (M. For.).
17th Place Match
Juanito Piper (Columbus Junction) 4-2, So. over Logan Dulin (Linn-Mar) 4-4, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
19th Place Match
Mason Hedgecorth (Smithville) 4-3, So. over Leo Blawou (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-4, So. (Dec 5-4).
21st Place Match
Mason Johnson (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-4, Sr. over Matthew Cary (Waterloo East) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 2:22).
23rd Place Match
Max Abodeely (Lisbon) 3-8, Jr. over Daryun Kreft (Mediapolis) 1-5, So. (Dec 5-2).
25th Place Match
Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 3-2, So. over Nate Beckmann (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 3:41).
27th Place Match
Cale Jackson (Crestwood) 3-4, Jr. over Ambrose Poduska (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 1-7, Sr. (MD 10-2).
29th Place Match
Nathan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 2-6, So. over Cade Wenthold (Crestwood) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 1:12).
31st Place Match
Jacob Curtin (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Blockhus of New Hampton
2nd Place – Joshua Saunders of Christian Brothers College
3rd Place – Damond Lockner of Fort Dodge
4th Place – Tanner Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5th Place – Cooper Siebrecht of Lisbon
6th Place – Colton Vest of South Tama County
7th Place – Ryan Steffen of Crestwood
8th Place – Killyan Green of Ankeny
9th Place – Trenten Wennermark of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
10th Place – Jack Fogarty of Scott West
11th Place – Aaron Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
12th Place – Ryan Hampton of Smithville
13th Place – Andrew Rohret of Clear Creek-Amana
14th Place – Spencer Mooberry of Osage
15th Place – Brock Redecker of Pleasant Valley
16th Place – Hunter Alexander of Fort Dodge
17th Place – Caleb Ebert of Solon
18th Place – Jaxon Bentley of Waterloo East
19th Place – Jake Tofanelli of Des Moines Lincoln
20th Place – Collin Leavy of Iowa City West
21st Place – Michael Talbot of Algona
21st Place – Conner Horn of Independence
23rd Place – Jesse Wade of Linn-Mar
24th Place – William Miller of North Fayette Valley
25th Place – Jose Cerezo of Columbus Junction
26th Place – Ernest Seaton of Des Moines Roosevelt
27th Place – Dalen Acton of Maquoketa
28th Place – Alex Streif of North Fayette Valley
1st Place Match
Michael Blockhus (New Hampton) 6-0, Sr. over Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 4-1, So. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) 8-1, Sr. over Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 10-2, Sr. over Colton Vest (South Tama County) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 3:06).
7th Place Match
Ryan Steffen (Crestwood) 4-2, Sr. over Killyan Green (Ankeny) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 3:58).
9th Place Match
Trenten Wennermark (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 5-1, Sr. over Jack Fogarty (Scott West) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
11th Place Match
Aaron Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 5-2, Sr. over Ryan Hampton (Smithville) 4-3, So. (Dec 9-2).
13th Place Match
Andrew Rohret (Clear Creek-Amana) 4-3, Jr. over Spencer Mooberry (Osage) 2-4, Fr. (Dec 3-1).
15th Place Match
Brock Redecker (Pleasant Valley) 2-3, Sr. over Hunter Alexander (Fort Dodge) 1-4, Jr. (Dec 14-8).
17th Place Match
Caleb Ebert (Solon) 5-2, Fr. over Jaxon Bentley (Waterloo East) 3-3, Fr. (MD 18-9).
19th Place Match
Jake Tofanelli (Des Moines Lincoln) 4-3, So. over Collin Leavy (Iowa City West) 4-4, So. (Fall 0:54).
21st Place Match
Conner Horn (Independence) 2-6, Sr. over Michael Talbot (Algona) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:00).
23rd Place Match
Jesse Wade (Linn-Mar) 1-6, Sr. over William Miller (North Fayette Valley) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 1:50).
25th Place Match
Jose Cerezo (Columbus Junction) 2-3, Jr. over Ernest Seaton (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-4, So. (Dec 4-3).
27th Place Match
Dalen Acton (Maquoketa) 1-4, Jr. over Alex Streif (North Fayette Valley) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:23).
29th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
31st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cayd Lara of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Alex Rivera of Smithville
3rd Place – Harlan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
4th Place – Noah Fye of New Hampton
5th Place – Isaac Judge of South Tama County
6th Place – Chris Guest of Crestwood
7th Place – Austin Chase of Algona
8th Place – Jarret Orr of Independence
9th Place – Justis Kruse of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
10th Place – Mitchell Schotanus of Osage
11th Place – Weston Fantz of North Fayette Valley
12th Place – Hunter Aney of Mediapolis
13th Place – Jax Flynn of Solon
14th Place – Joe Priebe of Independence
15th Place – Kamren Jergenson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
16th Place – Antonio Rodriguez of Waterloo East
17th Place – Caden Benz of Mediapolis
18th Place – Colin Muller of Osage
19th Place – Trent Rasmussen of Scott West
20th Place – Taylor Tahbo of Lisbon
21st Place – Grant Jensen of Clear Creek-Amana
21st Place – Mason Sorge of Iowa City West
23rd Place – Allen Shepherd of Des Moines Lincoln
24th Place – Clayton Drury of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
25th Place – Nick Scherle of Ankeny
26th Place – Ty Eck of Smithville
27th Place – Cole Pfister of Clear Creek-Amana
28th Place – Cayden Oestern of Maquoketa
29th Place – Derrick Skala of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
30th Place – Nathaniel Wojchowski of Iowa City West
1st Place Match
Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) 8-0, Sr. over Alex Rivera (Smithville) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 12-8).
3rd Place Match
Harlan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 7-1, Sr. over Noah Fye (New Hampton) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Isaac Judge (South Tama County) 5-2, Sr. over Chris Guest (Crestwood) 4-3, Sr. (MD 9-0).
7th Place Match
Austin Chase (Algona) 7-2, Sr. over Jarret Orr (Independence) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 3:42).
9th Place Match
Justis Kruse (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 5-1, Jr. over Mitchell Schotanus (Osage) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 5:05).
11th Place Match
Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 5-2, Jr. over Hunter Aney (Mediapolis) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
13th Place Match
Jax Flynn (Solon) 5-3, So. over Joe Priebe (Independence) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
15th Place Match
Kamren Jergenson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 4-3, Jr. over Antonio Rodriguez (Waterloo East) 1-4, Sr. (M. For.).
17th Place Match
Caden Benz (Mediapolis) 4-2, So. over Colin Muller (Osage) 3-3, Fr. (SV-1 8-6).
19th Place Match
Trent Rasmussen (Scott West) 4-3, So. over Taylor Tahbo (Lisbon) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 2:36).
21st Place Match
Grant Jensen (Clear Creek-Amana) 3-4, So. over Mason Sorge (Iowa City West) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
23rd Place Match
Allen Shepherd (Des Moines Lincoln) 2-4, So. over Clayton Drury (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 1-6, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
25th Place Match
Nick Scherle (Ankeny) 2-3, So. over Ty Eck (Smithville) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
27th Place Match
Cole Pfister (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-4, Fr. over Cayden Oestern (Maquoketa) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:27).
29th Place Match
Derrick Skala (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-5, Jr. over Nathaniel Wojchowski (Iowa City West) 0-6, Sr. (M. For.).
31st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nelson Brands of Iowa City West
2nd Place – Brennan Swafford of Mediapolis
3rd Place – Colter Bye of Crestwood
4th Place – Levi Egli of Fort Dodge
5th Place – Abe Michel of Maquoketa
6th Place – Sam Wigans of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7th Place – Nick Bollinger of Smithville
8th Place – Dermot Weldon of Pleasant Valley
9th Place – Garrett Ries of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10th Place – Seth House of Independence
11th Place – Pedro Rodriguez of South Tama County
12th Place – Luke Ebers of Christian Brothers College
13th Place – Cole Horn of Independence
14th Place – A.J. Frost of Linn-Mar
15th Place – Kale Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
16th Place – Wyatt Stochl of New Hampton
17th Place – Jeffery Kasper of Scott West
18th Place – Mitchell Priebe of Algona
19th Place – Carter Dietz of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
20th Place – Seamus Poynton of Solon
21st Place – Owen Muller of Osage
21st Place – Jaron Lathrop of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
23rd Place – Chase Forsyth of Linn-Mar
24th Place – Ryan Cook of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
25th Place – Mo Watson of Ankeny
26th Place – Meirick Huffman of Osage
27th Place – Blake Schommer of Independence
28th Place – Keaton Poe of Fort Madison
29th Place – Austin McCarty of Clear Creek-Amana
30th Place – Alex Figueroa of Clear Creek-Amana
1st Place Match
Nelson Brands (Iowa City West) 7-0, Sr. over Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 16-9).
3rd Place Match
Colter Bye (Crestwood) 6-1, Jr. over Levi Egli (Fort Dodge) 7-2, So. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Abe Michel (Maquoketa) 5-2, So. over Sam Wigans (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-3, Jr. (MD 9-0).
7th Place Match
Nick Bollinger (Smithville) 4-2, Sr. over Dermot Weldon (Pleasant Valley) 3-3, Sr. (M. For.).
9th Place Match
Garrett Ries (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 7-1, Jr. over Seth House (Independence) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
11th Place Match
Pedro Rodriguez (South Tama County) 6-2, Sr. over Luke Ebers (Christian Brothers College) 3-3, So. (Dec 4-3).
13th Place Match
Cole Horn (Independence) 4-3, Sr. over A.J. Frost (Linn-Mar) 2-6, So. (Fall 0:28).
15th Place Match
Kale Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 3-3, Fr. over Wyatt Stochl (New Hampton) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
17th Place Match
Jeffery Kasper (Scott West) 3-3, Jr. over Mitchell Priebe (Algona) 3-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
19th Place Match
Carter Dietz (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 4-3, Jr. over Seamus Poynton (Solon) 3-5, So. (Fall 5:06).
21st Place Match
Jaron Lathrop (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-4, Sr. over Owen Muller (Osage) 1-5, So. (M. For.).
23rd Place Match
Chase Forsyth (Linn-Mar) 2-4, Jr. over Ryan Cook (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 3-5, So. (Dec 7-2).
25th Place Match
Mo Watson (Ankeny) 3-3, So. over Meirick Huffman (Osage) 1-4, So. (MD 10-0).
27th Place Match
Blake Schommer (Independence) 2-4, Sr. over Keaton Poe (Fort Madison) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:20).
29th Place Match
Austin McCarty (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-5, So. over Alex Figueroa (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 2:00).
31st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Werderman of Lisbon
2nd Place – Reymundo Vasquez of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3rd Place – Kaden Smith of Fort Dodge
4th Place – Mike Jasa of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
5th Place – Zach Williams of Osage
6th Place – Ashton Stumpf of Iowa City West
7th Place – Cale Reicks of New Hampton
8th Place – Cole Davis of Independence
9th Place – Jace Demmers of Scott West
10th Place – Ross Niewoehner of Crestwood
11th Place – Josh Theisson of South Tama County
12th Place – Christian Kremer of Independence
13th Place – Johnny Federer of Christian Brothers College
14th Place – Anderson Martin of Ankeny
15th Place – Zack Stanford of Smithville
16th Place – Carson Devine of Algona
17th Place – Matthew Jones of Des Moines Roosevelt
18th Place – Scott Wendell of Pleasant Valley
19th Place – Hayes Diersen of Solon
20th Place – John Lilleodden of Solon
21st Place – Aidan Schmitz of Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
22nd Place – Colin Lahvic of Des Moines Lincoln
23rd Place – Liam Aunan of Maquoketa
24th Place – Dylan Pryor of Waterloo East
25th Place – Ryan Plummer of Linn-Mar
26th Place – JT Cunningham of Columbus Junction
27th Place – Dylan Durnan of North Fayette Valley
28th Place – Keaton Muller of Osage
29th Place – Prince Nygen of Des Moines Roosevelt
30th Place – Gabe Eck of Smithville
1st Place Match
Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 11-0, Sr. over Reymundo Vasquez (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 8-1, Jr. over Mike Jasa (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
5th Place Match
Zach Williams (Osage) 5-2, So. over Ashton Stumpf (Iowa City West) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 6:00).
7th Place Match
Cale Reicks (New Hampton) 5-2, Sr. over Cole Davis (Independence) 4-4, So. (Fall 4:42).
9th Place Match
Jace Demmers (Scott West) 5-1, So. over Ross Niewoehner (Crestwood) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:46).
11th Place Match
Josh Theisson (South Tama County) 5-3, Sr. over Christian Kremer (Independence) 3-3, So. (TF-1.5 3:26 (17-0)).
13th Place Match
Johnny Federer (Christian Brothers College) 3-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
15th Place Match
Zack Stanford (Smithville) 3-3, Jr. over Carson Devine (Algona) 4-5, Jr. (M. For.).
17th Place Match
Matthew Jones (Des Moines Roosevelt) 4-2, Sr. over Scott Wendell (Pleasant Valley) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:46).
19th Place Match
Hayes Diersen (Solon) 4-3, So. over John Lilleodden (Solon) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 2:55).
21st Place Match
Aidan Schmitz (Columbus Catholic, Waterloo) 3-4, So. over Colin Lahvic (Des Moines Lincoln) 2-5, Fr. (MD 12-4).
23rd Place Match
Liam Aunan (Maquoketa) 2-4, So. over Dylan Pryor (Waterloo East) 1-5, Sr. (M. For.).
25th Place Match
Ryan Plummer (Linn-Mar) 3-5, So. over JT Cunningham (Columbus Junction) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:40).
27th Place Match
Dylan Durnan (North Fayette Valley) 2-4, So. over Keaton Muller (Osage) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:26).
29th Place Match
Prince Nygen (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-5, Jr. over Gabe Eck (Smithville) 0-6, Jr. (M. For.).
31st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – DJ Shannon of Christian Brothers College
2nd Place – Jacob Wempen of Linn-Mar
3rd Place – Noah Glaser of New Hampton
4th Place – Dalton Rosenberg of South Tama County
5th Place – Mason Carpenter of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6th Place – Mike Hoyle of Solon
7th Place – Will Hoeft of Iowa City West
8th Place – Jon Huss of Scott West
9th Place – Derek Horak of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
10th Place – Luke Sable of Ankeny
11th Place – Cole Clark of Lisbon
12th Place – Danny Coughlin of Linn-Mar
13th Place – Calvin Kruse of Algona
14th Place – Mitchell McFarland of Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
15th Place – Cooper King of Des Moines Lincoln
16th Place – Austin Lee of Fort Dodge
17th Place – Zac Gavin of Maquoketa
18th Place – Raquem Saffold of Waterloo East
19th Place – Drew Berger of North Fayette Valley
20th Place – Treyton Burnikel of Crestwood
21st Place – Eldon Miller of Smithville
21st Place – Zach Davis of Independence
23rd Place – Chris Schneider of Osage
24th Place – Dylan Lerch of Des Moines Roosevelt
25th Place – Kaine Millard of Independence
26th Place – Josiah Meier of Osage
1st Place Match
DJ Shannon (Christian Brothers College) 5-0, Sr. over Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) 6-1, Jr. (Dec 11-4).
3rd Place Match
Noah Glaser (New Hampton) 6-1, Sr. over Dalton Rosenberg (South Tama County) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:41).
5th Place Match
Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 5-3, Sr. over Mike Hoyle (Solon) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
7th Place Match
Will Hoeft (Iowa City West) 6-2, So. over Jon Huss (Scott West) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 10-4).
9th Place Match
Derek Horak (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 5-1, Sr. over Luke Sable (Ankeny) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 5:14).
11th Place Match
Cole Clark (Lisbon) 10-2, Fr. over Danny Coughlin (Linn-Mar) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
13th Place Match
Calvin Kruse (Algona) 5-3, Sr. over Mitchell McFarland (Columbus Catholic, Waterloo) 2-4, Sr. (MD 9-0).
15th Place Match
Cooper King (Des Moines Lincoln) 2-3, So. over Austin Lee (Fort Dodge) 3-4, So. (MD 16-7).
17th Place Match
Zac Gavin (Maquoketa) 4-2, Jr. over Raquem Saffold (Waterloo East) 3-3, So. (Fall 0:58).
19th Place Match
Drew Berger (North Fayette Valley) 3-3, Jr. over Treyton Burnikel (Crestwood) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 3:19).
21st Place Match
Zach Davis (Independence) 2-5, Sr. over Eldon Miller (Smithville) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 1:56).
23rd Place Match
Chris Schneider (Osage) 1-4, Sr. over Dylan Lerch (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 2:30).
25th Place Match
Kaine Millard (Independence) 1-3, So. over Josiah Meier (Osage) 0-4, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
27th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
29th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
31st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Buesgens of Scott West
2nd Place – Tanner Sloan of Alburnett
3rd Place – Tyrell Gordon of Waterloo East
4th Place – Brian Boyd of Smithville
5th Place – Sam Hayes of Fort Madison
6th Place – Ashton Stoner-DeGroot of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
7th Place – Jake Jennett of Lisbon
8th Place – Charlie Cadell of Christian Brothers College
9th Place – Evan Rosonke of New Hampton
10th Place – Salvador Fregoso of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
11th Place – Noah Murphy of Algona
12th Place – Jared Knutson of Crestwood
13th Place – Cael Kellogg of South Tama County
14th Place – Joe Kaiser of Independence
15th Place – Cole Rathjen of Ankeny
16th Place – Tayten Freidhof of Independence
17th Place – Ramiro Renteria of Des Moines Lincoln
18th Place – Adam Bock of Solon
19th Place – Johnny Ragsdale of Maquoketa
20th Place – Stryker Long of North Fayette Valley
21st Place – Grant Haman of Clear Creek-Amana
1st Place Match
Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) 6-0, Sr. over Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:27).
3rd Place Match
Tyrell Gordon (Waterloo East) 5-1, Sr. over Brian Boyd (Smithville) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Sam Hayes (Fort Madison) 4-2, Jr. over Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-3, So. (Dec 9-3).
7th Place Match
Jake Jennett (Lisbon) 8-2, Sr. over Charlie Cadell (Christian Brothers College) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
9th Place Match
Evan Rosonke (New Hampton) 5-1, So. over Salvador Fregoso (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
11th Place Match
Noah Murphy (Algona) 5-3, Sr. over Jared Knutson (Crestwood) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
13th Place Match
Cael Kellogg (South Tama County) 2-4, Jr. over Joe Kaiser (Independence) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 5:24).
15th Place Match
Cole Rathjen (Ankeny) 2-3, Jr. over Tayten Freidhof (Independence) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 1:40).
17th Place Match
Ramiro Renteria (Des Moines Lincoln) 2-2, So. over Adam Bock (Solon) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 5:57).
19th Place Match
Johnny Ragsdale (Maquoketa) 2-3, So. over Stryker Long (North Fayette Valley) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:54).
21st Place Match
Grant Haman (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye).
23rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
25th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
27th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
29th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
31st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jordan Baumler of North Fayette Valley
2nd Place – Hunter Crawford of Independence
3rd Place – Areon Day of New Hampton
4th Place – Carter Sergeant of Pleasant Valley
5th Place – Zach Wegmann of Solon
6th Place – Logan O`Connor of Lisbon
7th Place – Tanner Cochran of Clear Creek-Amana
8th Place – John Hilgers of Scott West
9th Place – Tanner Schultz of Linn-Mar
10th Place – Dylan Aslakson of Scott West
11th Place – Danen Settles of Fort Madison
12th Place – Kyle Krezek of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
13th Place – Colby Lienemann of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
14th Place – Tate Beardsley of Ankeny
15th Place – Mario Moncada of South Tama County
16th Place – Lucas Dawson of Independence
17th Place – Enutifa Gamia of Iowa City West
18th Place – Kain Nelson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
19th Place – Levi Sledd of Osage
20th Place – Gavin Meints of Algona
21st Place – Brant Baltes of Lisbon
21st Place – Juliun Beach of Christian Brothers College
23rd Place – Ed Hemby of South Tama County
24th Place – Paul Laganiere of Crestwood
25th Place – Spencer Beltz of Clear Creek-Amana
26th Place – Zach Rairdin of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
27th Place – Lakey Martin of Waterloo East
28th Place – Kolby Morris of Alburnett
29th Place – Micah Palmer of Smithville
30th Place – Kyle Snowgren of Des Moines Lincoln
31st Place – Carter Bentz of Smithville
1st Place Match
Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) 5-0, Sr. over Hunter Crawford (Independence) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Areon Day (New Hampton) 7-1, Sr. over Carter Sergeant (Pleasant Valley) 5-2, Sr. (MD 15-6).
5th Place Match
Zach Wegmann (Solon) 6-2, Sr. over Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
7th Place Match
Tanner Cochran (Clear Creek-Amana) 4-2, Sr. over John Hilgers (Scott West) 3-3, Sr. (DQ).
9th Place Match
Tanner Schultz (Linn-Mar) 7-1, Jr. over Dylan Aslakson (Scott West) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
11th Place Match
Danen Settles (Fort Madison) 6-2, So. over Kyle Krezek (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 4:19).
13th Place Match
Colby Lienemann (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 5-3, Jr. over Tate Beardsley (Ankeny) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
15th Place Match
Mario Moncada (South Tama County) 3-4, Sr. over Lucas Dawson (Independence) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:33).
17th Place Match
Enutifa Gamia (Iowa City West) 4-2, Sr. over Kain Nelson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 5:01).
19th Place Match
Levi Sledd (Osage) 3-3, Jr. over Gavin Meints (Algona) 5-4, So. (Fall 0:21).
21st Place Match
Juliun Beach (Christian Brothers College) 3-4, Jr. over Brant Baltes (Lisbon) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 2:31).
23rd Place Match
Ed Hemby (South Tama County) 2-4, Jr. over Paul Laganiere (Crestwood) 1-5, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
25th Place Match
Spencer Beltz (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-3, Jr. over Zach Rairdin (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-4, So. (Fall 3:38).
27th Place Match
Lakey Martin (Waterloo East) 3-4, So. over Kolby Morris (Alburnett) 2-5, Fr. (Dec 7-2).
29th Place Match
Micah Palmer (Smithville) 2-5, Fr. over Kyle Snowgren (Des Moines Lincoln) 0-6, So. (M. For.).
31st Place Match
Carter Bentz (Smithville) 0-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Linderbaum of Solon
2nd Place – Dominick Etherington of Algona
3rd Place – Spencer Trenary of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4th Place – Jacob Knutson of Crestwood
5th Place – Guy Snow of Iowa City West
6th Place – Faze Thomas of Christian Brothers College
7th Place – Calvin Menke of Scott West
8th Place – Carlos Rivera of Pleasant Valley
9th Place – Brennan Breuer of Mediapolis
10th Place – Sawyer Peckham of Crestwood
11th Place – Romello Gray of Ankeny
12th Place – Logan Finowski of Fort Dodge
13th Place – Keegan Harris of Linn-Mar
14th Place – Isaac Ball of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
15th Place – Jonah Upah of Clear Creek-Amana
16th Place – Braxton Kurtenbach of Lisbon
17th Place – Evan Kilstrom of Pleasant Valley
18th Place – Drew Evans of Independence
19th Place – Mamadee Tullay of Des Moines Lincoln
20th Place – Tom Clark of New Hampton
21st Place – Cole Stromsdorfer of Christian Brothers College
21st Place – Dixie Solomon of Maquoketa
23rd Place – Aracin Leuang Van of Des Moines Roosevelt
24th Place – Isaiah Corbin of North Fayette Valley
25th Place – Michael Broghammer of Solon
26th Place – Cody Fisher of Smithville
27th Place – Jovantes Sisk of Waterloo East
28th Place – Jackson Blue of North Fayette Valley
29th Place – Conner Smith of Osage
30th Place – Gavin Ozmun of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
1st Place Match
Tyler Linderbaum (Solon) 6-0, Sr. over Dominick Etherington (Algona) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 7-1, Jr. over Jacob Knutson (Crestwood) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 1:52).
5th Place Match
Guy Snow (Iowa City West) 7-2, Sr. over Faze Thomas (Christian Brothers College) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:19).
7th Place Match
Calvin Menke (Scott West) 5-2, Jr. over Carlos Rivera (Pleasant Valley) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:44).
9th Place Match
Brennan Breuer (Mediapolis) 5-1, Jr. over Sawyer Peckham (Crestwood) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:55).
11th Place Match
Romello Gray (Ankeny) 5-2, Jr. over Logan Finowski (Fort Dodge) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 1:18).
13th Place Match
Keegan Harris (Linn-Mar) 5-4, Sr. over Isaac Ball (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
15th Place Match
Jonah Upah (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-3, So. over Braxton Kurtenbach (Lisbon) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 4:51).
17th Place Match
Evan Kilstrom (Pleasant Valley) 3-2, Jr. over Drew Evans (Independence) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
19th Place Match
Mamadee Tullay (Des Moines Lincoln) 4-3, Jr. over Tom Clark (New Hampton) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 1:16).
21st Place Match
Cole Stromsdorfer (Christian Brothers College) 2-4, Sr. over Dixie Solomon (Maquoketa) 2-5, So. (Dec 10-4).
23rd Place Match
Aracin Leuang Van (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-4, Fr. over Isaiah Corbin (North Fayette Valley) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 3:02).
25th Place Match
Michael Broghammer (Solon) 2-3, So. over Cody Fisher (Smithville) 2-4, So. (Fall 1:15).
27th Place Match
Jovantes Sisk (Waterloo East) 2-4, So. over Jackson Blue (North Fayette Valley) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 0:13).
29th Place Match
Conner Smith (Osage) 1-5, So. over Gavin Ozmun (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 0-6, Jr. (M. For.).

Advertisements