Updated – 2017 Cliff Keen Independence Invitational – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

Cam Kramer

 

WATCH KEITH YOUNG INVITATIONAL LIVE ON TRACKWRESTLING
What: Independence Invitational
When: Friday, December 1 – Saturday, December 2, 2017 – Friday (4PM), Saturday (10AM)
Where: Independence Junior/Senior High School
700 20th Ave SW
Independence, IA 50644
Teams Entered (31)
#1 (1A) Lisbon
#2 (3A) Fort Dodge
#2 (Class 4) Christian Brothers College (MO)
#3 (2A) New Hampton
#3 (AA MN) Scott West
#5 (2A) South Tama
#6 (3A) Iowa City West
#8 (2A) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
#8 (1A) Alburnett
Algona (2A), Ankeny (3A), Chariton (2A), Clear Creek-Amana (2A), Columbus Catholic (2A), Columbus Community (2A), Crestwood (2A), DM Lincoln (3A), DM Roosevelt (3A), Fort Madison (3A), Independence (2A), Linn-Mar (3A), Maquoketa (2A), Mediapolis (1A), North Fayette Valley (2A), Osage (2A), Pleasant Valley (3A), Prairie, Cedar Rapids (3A), Smithville (MO), Solon (2A), Waterloo East (3A) & Xaiver, Cedar Rapids (3A)
WATCH KEITH YOUNG INVITATIONAL LIVE ON TRACKWRESTLING
106
#1 (2A) Jarod Kadel (Jr) Columbus Community
#1 (1A) Jaymus Wilson (Jr) Alburnett
#2 (Class 4) Vince Zerban (Fr) Christian Brothers College – ranked 12th nationally by Flowrestling
#8 (3A) Austin Kegley (So) Prairie, CR
#8 (2A) Sam Stevens (So) Clear Creek-Amana
113
#1 (3A) Nate Kahoe (Jr) DM Lincoln
#2 (Class 4) Cevion Severado (Sr) Christian Brothers College
#3 (3A) Hans von Rabenau (Sr) Iowa City West
#6 (3A) Brooks Cowell (So) Fort Dodge
Blake Ackerman (Jr) Smithville
120
#1 (1A) Cael Happel (So) Lisbon
#4 (2A) Kaden Anderlik (Jr) Crestwood
#8 (3A) Conrad Braswell (Jr) Prairie, CR
#10 (3A) Ryan Steffensmeier (Sr) Fort Madison
126
#1 (3A) Brody Teske (Sr) Fort Dodge – ranked 6th nationally @ 120 by Flowrestling
#2 (AA MN) Jackson Stauffacher (Sr) Scott West
#3 (1A) Cobe Siebrecht (Jr) Lisbon
#9 (3A) Patrick Chambers (Jr) Xavier, CR
#10 (2A) Mason Cleveland (Jr) New Hampton
132
#1 (Class 4) Malik Johnson (Sr) Christian Brothers College – ranked 7th nationally by Flowrestling
#2 (3A) Drew Bennett (Sr) Fort Dodge
#3 (2A) Gabe Ruepke (Sr) Chariton
#3 (1A) Ryne Mohrfeld (Jr) Lisbon
#4 (3A) Eli Loyd (So) Pleasant Valley
#4 (1A) Zach Osborne (Jr) Mediapolis
#6 (2A) Brady Fritz (Sr) South Tama
#8 (2A) Connor Johnson (Sr) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
#10 (3A) Conner Dalton (Sr) DM Lincoln
138
#3 (3A) Drevon Ross (Jr) Fort Dodge
#3 (AA MN) Tyler Shackle (Jr) Scott West
#4 (2A) Tanner Probasco (Sr) South Tama
#9 (2A) Dylin Harberts (Sr) Chariton
#10 (2A) Matthew Doyle (So) Independence
Alex Rivera (Sr) Smithville
WATCH KEITH YOUNG INVITATIONAL LIVE ON TRACKWRESTLING
145
#1 (Class 4) Josh Saunders (So) Christian Brothers College – ranked 6th nationally @ 132 by Flowrestling
#1 @ 138 (2A) Michael Blockhus (Sr) New Hampton – ranked 12th nationally @ 138 by Flowrestling
#1 (2A) Tanner Abbas (Sr) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
#1 (1A) Cooper Siebrecht (Sr) Lisbon
#3 (3A) Damond Lockner (Sr) Fort Dodge
#3 (2A) Colton Vest (Sr) South Tama
#5 (3A) Trenton Wennermark (Sr) Prairie, CR
#5 (2A) Ryan Steffen (Sr) Crestwood
#6 (AA MN) Jack Fogarty (Sr) Scott West
#10 (1A) Mason Wickman (Jr) Alburnett
Ryan Hampton (So) Smithville
152
#1 (2A) Isaac Judge (Sr) South Tama
#2 (3A) Cayd Lara (Sr) Fort Dodge
#3 (1A) Kaden Kilburg (Sr) Lisbon
#4 (3A) Harlan Steffensmeier (Sr) Fort Madison
#4 @ 145 (2A) Noah Fye (Sr) New Hampton
160
#1 (3A) Nelson Brands (Sr) Iowa City West – ranked 11th nationally by Flowrestling
#2 (1A) Brennan Swafford (Sr) Mediapolis
#7 (3A) Dermott Weldon (Sr) Pleasant Valley
#9 (3A) Levi Egli (So) Fort Dodge
#10 (2A) Reymundo Vasquez (Sr) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
170
#1 (Class 4) DJ Shannon (Sr) Christian Brothers College – ranked 3rd nationally by Flowrestling
#2 (1A) Bryce Werderman (Sr) Lisbon
#6 (2A) Mason Carpenter (Sr) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
#8 @ 160 (2A) Cale Reicks (Sr) New Hampton
#10 (2A) Cole Davis (So) Independence
Brian Boyd (Jr) Smithville
WATCH KEITH YOUNG INVITATIONAL LIVE ON TRACKWRESTLING
182
#1 (AA MN) Tyler Buesgens (Sr) Scott West
#3 (3A) Jacob Wempen (Jr) Linn-Mar
#3 (2A) Noah Glaser (Sr) New Hampton
#7 (3A) Kaden Smith (Jr) Fort Dodge
#8 (2A) Dalton Rosenberg (Sr) South Tama
195
#2 @ 220 (3A) Tyrell Gordon (Sr) Waterloo East – ranked 14th nationally @ 220 by Flowrestling
#2 (3A) Triston Licht (Jr) Fort Dodge – Injured
#2 (1A) Tanner Sloan (Sr) Alburnett
#6 (3A) Landon Green (Jr) Iowa City West
#9 (1A) Jake Jennett (Sr) Lisbon
#10 (AA MN) Dylan Aslakson (Sr) Scott West
220
#1 (3A) Francis Duggan (Sr) Iowa City West – ranked 5th nationally by Flowrestling
#1 (2A) Jordan Baumler (Sr) North Fayette Valley
#6 (2A) Areon Day (Sr) New Hampton
#6 (1A) Logan O’Connor (Sr) Lisbon
#6 (Class 4) Charlie Cadell (Sr) Christian Brothers College
#7 (2A) Zach Wegmann (Sr) Solon
#8 (3A) Carter Sergeant (Sr) Pleasant Valley
#8 (2A) Hunter Crawford (Sr) Independence
285
#3 (2A) Spencer Trenary (Jr) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
#4 (2A) Tyler Linderbaum (Sr) Solon
#7 (2A) Jacob Knutson (Sr) Crestwood
#9 (3A) Guy Snow (Sr) Iowa City West
#10 (1A) Brennan Breuer (Jr) Mediapolis
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s