Stacked Weights at 3A Districts

Gauge Perrien – Photo by Cam Kramer | IAwrestle.com

Toughest individual brackets based off 11/21/17 rankings. Compiled by Dan Roland

Class Weight Rank Wrestler School Grade District
3A 106 1 Cullan Schriever Mason City So (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3A 106 3 Niyo Gady Marion So (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3A 106 8 Austin Kegley Prairie, Cedar Rapids So (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3A 113 6 Brooks Cowell Fort Dodge So (6) Sioux City North
3A 113 7 Sean Heeney Sioux City, East Jr (6) Sioux City North
3A 113 10 Milton Duarte Storm Lake Jr (6) Sioux City North
3A 126 2 Gauge Perrien Southeast Polk Sr (1) Dallas Center-Grimes
3A 126 4 Brock Espalin Des Moines, East So (1) Dallas Center-Grimes
3A 126 10 Eric Owens Ankeny Centennial Jr (1) Dallas Center-Grimes
3A 132 3 Matthew Jordan Des Moines, East Jr (1) Dallas Center-Grimes
3A 132 9 Max Tracy Dallas Center-Grimes Sr (1) Dallas Center-Grimes
3A 132 10 Conner Dalton Des Moines, Lincoln Sr (1) Dallas Center-Grimes
3A 152 1 Grant Stotts Valley, West Des Moines Sr (7) Valley, West Des Moines
3A 152 5 Nick Graham Johnston Jr (7) Valley, West Des Moines
3A 152 6 Mason Hulse Boone Sr (7) Valley, West Des Moines
3A 160 1 Nelson Brands Iowa City, West Sr (4) Mount Pleasant
3A 160 4 Preston Terry Burlington Jr (4) Mount Pleasant
3A 160 6 Wilfred Kadohou Iowa City, City High Sr (4) Mount Pleasant
3A 170 2 Anthony Zach Waukee Jr (8) Waukee
3A 170 5 Brett Mower Glenwood Jr (8) Waukee
3A 170 9 Jack Livingston Norwalk Sr (8) Waukee
3A 195 3 Reece Bowlin Indianola Sr (7) Valley, West Des Moines
3A 195 7 Jaise Gulling Newton Jr (7) Valley, West Des Moines
3A 195 8 Kallen Glawe Carlisle Sr (7) Valley, West Des Moines
3A 220 2 Tyrell Gordon Waterloo, East Sr (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque
3A 220 6 Zach Peterson North Scott, Eldridge Sr (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque
3A 220 8 Carter Sergeant Pleasant Valley Sr (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque
3A 220 1 Francis Duggan Iowa City, West Sr (4) Mount Pleasant
3A 220 3 Jacob Dykes Iowa City, City High Sr (4) Mount Pleasant
3A 220 7 Mason Hartman Burlington Sr (4) Mount Pleasant

Class School District Power Points Ranked Wrestlers
3A Southeast Polk (1) Dallas Center-Grimes 63 8
3A Des Moines, East (1) Dallas Center-Grimes 24 3
3A Des Moines, Lincoln (1) Dallas Center-Grimes 11 2
3A Dallas Center-Grimes (1) Dallas Center-Grimes 11 2
3A Ankeny Centennial (1) Dallas Center-Grimes 10 5
3A Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines (1) Dallas Center-Grimes 8 2
3A Urbandale (1) Dallas Center-Grimes 7 2
3A Dubuque, Hempstead (2) Dubuque Senior 32 5
3A Bettendorf (2) Dubuque Senior 21 4
3A Muscatine (2) Dubuque Senior 4 1
3A Xavier, Cedar Rapids (2) Dubuque Senior 2 1
3A Davenport, Central (2) Dubuque Senior 2 1
3A Davenport, West (2) Dubuque Senior 2 1
3A North Scott, Eldridge (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque 31 6
3A Pleasant Valley (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque 14 3
3A Waterloo, East (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque 9 1
3A Linn-Mar, Marion (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque 8 1
3A Cedar Falls (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque 7 2
3A Waterloo, West (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque 6 1
3A Epworth, Western Dubuque (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque 3 1
3A Iowa City, West (4) Mount Pleasant 35 5
3A Iowa City, City High (4) Mount Pleasant 32 5
3A Burlington (4) Mount Pleasant 11 2
3A Fort Madison (4) Mount Pleasant 8 2
3A Ottumwa (4) Mount Pleasant 7 1
3A Mount Pleasant (4) Mount Pleasant 1 1
3A Waverly-Shell Rock (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids 23 6
3A Cedar Rapids, Kennedy (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids 15 2
3A Prairie, Cedar Rapids (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids 12 3
3A Marion (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids 11 2
3A Cedar Rapids, Washington (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids 11 2
3A Mason City (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids 10 1
3A Fort Dodge (6) Sioux City North 64 9
3A Lewis Central (6) Sioux City North 11 2
3A Sioux City, East (6) Sioux City North 7 2
3A Sioux City, North (6) Sioux City North 7 1
3A Denison-Schleswig (6) Sioux City North 3 1
3A Storm Lake (6) Sioux City North 1 1
3A Johnston (7) Valley, West Des Moines 45 8
3A Valley, West Des Moines (7) Valley, West Des Moines 26 4
3A Indianola (7) Valley, West Des Moines 10 2
3A Carlisle (7) Valley, West Des Moines 8 2
3A Boone (7) Valley, West Des Moines 5 1
3A Newton (7) Valley, West Des Moines 4 1
3A Waukee (8) Waukee 49 7
3A Glenwood (8) Waukee 40 6
3A Perry (8) Waukee 18 3
3A Norwalk (8) Waukee 11 4
3A Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson (8) Waukee 10 2

Class District Power Points Ranked Wrestlers
3A (1) Dallas Center-Grimes 134 24
3A (8) Waukee 128 22
3A (7) Valley, West Des Moines 98 18
3A (4) Mount Pleasant 94 16
3A (6) Sioux City North 93 16
3A (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids 82 16
3A (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque 78 15
3A (2) Dubuque Senior 63 13

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s