Warron Williamson/Daktronics Open – Results

Nebraska Communications

Iowa Teams Results

Iowa Central CC –  24 wrestlers entered – placewinners listed

6th Place – Todd Small (133)
5th Place – Eric Clarke (141)
4th Place – Tyree Sutton (197)

More former Iowa Prep results –

6th Place – Joshua Portillo – South Dakota State (125)
3rd Place – Henry Pohlmeyer – South Dakota State (141)
1st Place – Colton McCrystal – Nebraska (149)

Tournament Results –

125 –

1Ethan Lizak (University of Minnesota)
2Patrick McKee (unattached)
3Kris Williams (Nebraska)
4Mitchell Maginnis (Nebraska)
5Connor Brown (unattached)
6Joshua Portillo (unattached)

133 –
1
Mitchell McKee (University of Minnesota)

2Steve Polakowski (University of Minnesota)
3Brian Peska (Nebraska)
4Sawyer Degen (NDSU)
5Tucker Sjomeling (unattached)

6Todd Small (Iowa Central)

141 –
1Chad Red Jr. (Nebraska)
2Thomas Thorn (University of Minnesota)
3Henry Pohlmeyer (unattached)
4Colin Ayers (AU)
5Eric Clarke (Iowa Central)
6Gannon Volk (University of Minnesota)

149 –
1Colton McCrystal (Nebraska)
2Steven Bleise (University of Minnesota)
3Collin Purinton (Nebraska)
4Luke Weber (Nebraska)
5Jordan Shearer (Nebraska)
6Hunter Marko (University of Minnesota)

157 –
1Tyler Berger (Nebraska)
2Jake Short (University of Minnesota)
3Luke Zilverberg (unattached)
4Miles Patton (University of Minnesota)
5Alex Crowe (University of Minnesota)
6Bailey Neises (AU)

165 –
1Nick Wanzek (University of Minnesota)
2Isaiah White (Nebraska)
3Andrew Fogarty (NDSU)
4Zach Carlson (unattached)
5Logan Peterson (unattached)
6Brett Bye (unattached)

174 –
1Mikey Labriola (unattached)
2David Kocer (unattached)
3Chris Pfarr (University of Minnesota)
4Brandon Krone (University of Minnesota)
5Jesse Shearer (NDSU)
6Lukas Poloncic (AU)

184 –
1Taylor Venz (Nebraska)
2Brady Ayers (unattached)
3Owen Webster (University of Minnesota)
4Dylan Anderson (University of Minnesota)
5Caleb Shanks (BCU)
6Austin Ward (AU)

197 –
1Nate Rotert (unattached)
2Eric Schultz (Nebraska)
3Clayton Wahlstrom (AU)
4Tyree Sutton (Iowa Central)
5Chase O’Connor (University of Minnesota)
6Cade Svoboda (Nebraska)

285 –
1Gable Steveson (Unatt)
2Rylee Streifel (University of Minnesota)
3Brandon Metz (NDSU)
4David Jensen (Nebraska)
5Patrick Grayson (Nebraska)
6Kevin Vough (unattached)

 

Advertisements