Rumble by the River final results

Isaac Judge

6 yrs & under – 40
1st Place – Connor Collins of TJ Trained
2nd Place – Kane Lass of Hard Drive Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Connor Collins (TJ Trained) won by fall over Kane Lass (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
Round 2
Round 2 – Connor Collins (TJ Trained) won by fall over Kane Lass (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)
Round 3

6 yrs & under – 45
1st Place – Elias Faith of Faith Fight Club
2nd Place – Noah Thomas of Bulls Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Connor Collins of TJ Trained
4th Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Trevin Johnson of KW Wrestling
6th Place – Easton Johnston of JJ Trained
Round 1
Round 1 – Elias Faith (Faith Fight Club) won by fall over Connor Collins (TJ Trained) (Fall 1:54)
Round 1 – Noah Thomas (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Johnston (JJ Trained) (Fall 0:19)
Round 1 – Zeke Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trevin Johnson (KW Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Round 2 – Elias Faith (Faith Fight Club) won by fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2 – Noah Thomas (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trevin Johnson (KW Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2 – Connor Collins (TJ Trained) won by fall over Easton Johnston (JJ Trained) (Fall 1:21)
Round 3
Round 3 – Elias Faith (Faith Fight Club) won by fall over Trevin Johnson (KW Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
Round 3 – Noah Thomas (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Collins (TJ Trained) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3 – Zeke Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Johnston (JJ Trained) (Fall 1:19)
Round 4
Round 4 – Elias Faith (Faith Fight Club) won by fall over Easton Johnston (JJ Trained) (Fall 0:21)
Round 4 – Noah Thomas (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
Round 4 – Connor Collins (TJ Trained) won by fall over Trevin Johnson (KW Wrestling) (Fall 0:09)
Round 5
Round 5 – Elias Faith (Faith Fight Club) won by fall over Noah Thomas (Bulls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
Round 5 – Trevin Johnson (KW Wrestling) won by fall over Easton Johnston (JJ Trained) (Fall 0:49)
Round 5 – Connor Collins (TJ Trained) won by major decision over Zeke Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)

6 yrs & under – 50
1st Place – Isaac Staggemeyer of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Carson Johnson of Louisa Muscatine
3rd Place – Caden Morrison of SCN Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Cooper Brems of Cedar Rapids X-men
5th Place – Jaxon Wild of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brycen Kothenbeutel of JJ Trained
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isaac Staggemeyer (No Nonsense) won by fall over Carson Johnson (Louisa Muscatine) (Fall 1:41)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caden Morrison (SCN Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Cooper Brems (Cedar Rapids X-men) (Maj 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jaxon Wild (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brycen Kothenbeutel (JJ Trained) (Maj 10-0)

6 yrs & under – 55
1st Place – Liam Jennett of CIWC
2nd Place – Gavin McDermott of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Haedyn Cochran of Beech Grove Wrestling
4th Place – Owen Catalano of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Barrett Delaney of TJ Trained
6th Place – Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Haedyn Cochran (Beech Grove Wrestling) won by fall over Barrett Delaney (TJ Trained) (Fall 0:26)
Round 1 – Liam Jennett (CIWC) won by fall over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Fall 1:38)
Round 1 – Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Catalano (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:10)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haedyn Cochran (Beech Grove Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)
Round 2 – Liam Jennett (CIWC) won by fall over Owen Catalano (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2 – Barrett Delaney (TJ Trained) won by decision over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Dec 9-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Haedyn Cochran (Beech Grove Wrestling) won by major decision over Owen Catalano (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)
Round 3 – Liam Jennett (CIWC) won by fall over Barrett Delaney (TJ Trained) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3 – Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Fall 0:25)
Round 4
Round 4 – Haedyn Cochran (Beech Grove Wrestling) won by fall over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Fall 1:41)
Round 4 – Liam Jennett (CIWC) won by major decision over Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
Round 4 – Owen Catalano (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Barrett Delaney (TJ Trained) (Fall 0:54)
Round 5
Round 5 – Liam Jennett (CIWC) won by tech fall over Haedyn Cochran (Beech Grove Wrestling) (TF 20-4)
Round 5 – Owen Catalano (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Dec 5-1)
Round 5 – Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Barrett Delaney (TJ Trained) (Fall 0:26)

6 yrs & under – 60
1st Place – Liam Jennett of CIWC
2nd Place – Wyatt Donohoe of WRATH WRESTLING
3rd Place – Jay Hammarsten of East Ridge Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Liam Jennett (CIWC) won by fall over Jay Hammarsten (East Ridge Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
Round 2
Round 2 – Wyatt Donohoe (WRATH WRESTLING) won by fall over Jay Hammarsten (East Ridge Wrestling) (Fall 2:26)
Round 3
Round 3 – Liam Jennett (CIWC) won by fall over Wyatt Donohoe (WRATH WRESTLING) (Fall 1:59)

6 yrs & under – 65
1st Place – Gabriel Slade of CIWC
2nd Place – Adrienne Forker of Sabertooth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Gabriel Slade (CIWC) won by fall over Adrienne Forker (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gabriel Slade (CIWC) won by fall over Adrienne Forker (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)
Round 3

6 yrs & under – HWT (Unlimited)
1st Place – Anakin Deppe of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

7 & 8 Years Old – 45
1st Place – Elias Faith of Faith Fight Club
2nd Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Damien Yeoman of DC Elite
4th Place – Carson West of Sycamore Wrestling Club
5th Place – Lincoln Mack of Team 1006 Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Elias Faith (Faith Fight Club) won by fall over Lincoln Mack (Team 1006 Wrestling) (Fall 2:57)
Round 1 – Damien Yeoman (DC Elite) won by decision over Carson West (Sycamore Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson West (Sycamore Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2 – Elias Faith (Faith Fight Club) won by major decision over Damien Yeoman (DC Elite) (Maj 14-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damien Yeoman (DC Elite) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3 – Carson West (Sycamore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Mack (Team 1006 Wrestling) (Fall 3:22)
Round 4
Round 4 – Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Mack (Team 1006 Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)
Round 4 – Elias Faith (Faith Fight Club) won by decision over Carson West (Sycamore Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Elias Faith (Faith Fight Club) won by decision over Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
Round 5 – Damien Yeoman (DC Elite) won by decision over Lincoln Mack (Team 1006 Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

7 & 8 Years Old – 50
1st Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks
2nd Place – Briley Carter of Clinton Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Spenser McCammon of Sullivan Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ace Schweitzer of Central City
5th Place – Zander Mueller of Fox Valley Elite
6th Place – Bo Hake of Louisa Muscatine
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Briley Carter (Clinton Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Spenser McCammon (Sullivan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ace Schweitzer (Central City) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zander Mueller (Fox Valley Elite) won by major decision over Bo Hake (Louisa Muscatine) (Maj 12-4)

7 & 8 Years Old – 55
1st Place – Lucas Peters of DC Elite
2nd Place – Camden Rugg of Ringers
3rd Place – Dalton Komperda of Purler Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Kolton Haupt of World Gold Wrestling
5th Place – Cain Crosson of Indianola mat tribe
6th Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lucas Peters (DC Elite) won by decision over Camden Rugg (Ringers) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dalton Komperda (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kolton Haupt (World Gold Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cain Crosson (Indianola mat tribe) won in sudden victory – 1 over Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)

7 & 8 Years Old – 60
1st Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of LAW
2nd Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
3rd Place – Kellen McKenna of Dubuque Wrestling Club
4th Place – Braeden Borreson of Ringers
5th Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling
6th Place – Brady Kirkpatrick of No Nonsense
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (LAW) won by major decision over Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) (Maj 13-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kellen McKenna (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braeden Borreson (Ringers) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Kirkpatrick (No Nonsense) (Fall 2:33)

7 & 8 Years Old – 65
1st Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of LAW
2nd Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
3rd Place – Carson Neubert of Fox Valley Elite
4th Place – Cale Johnson of Young Guns
5th Place – Brennen Goble of AWA/Elkhart Lake
6th Place – Briggs Weigel of Team Growler
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (LAW) won by decision over Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carson Neubert (Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Cale Johnson (Young Guns) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brennen Goble (AWA/Elkhart Lake) won by decision over Briggs Weigel (Team Growler) (Dec 7-3)

7 & 8 Years Old – 70
1st Place – Maximus Dhabolt of Hammer Time Wrestling
2nd Place – Cooper Chester of TJ Trained
3rd Place – Karrsen Bussan of Pardeeville Bulldog Youth Wres
4th Place – Jayci Shelton of Purler Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jeremiah Roberson of Hard Drive Wrestling
6th Place – Adrian Melendez of Doomsday Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling) won by fall over Cooper Chester (TJ Trained) (Fall 2:07)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Karrsen Bussan (Pardeeville Bulldog Youth Wres) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jayci Shelton (Purler Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jeremiah Roberson (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by decision over Adrian Melendez (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

7 & 8 Years Old – 75
1st Place – Aidan Peters of Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place – Cooper Chester of TJ Trained
3rd Place – Joseph Delgado of west liberty wrestling club
4th Place – Mason Birch of Dubuque Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brett Johnson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
6th Place – Braydon Dutton of CIWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aidan Peters (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Cooper Chester (TJ Trained) (Fall 1:24)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joseph Delgado (west liberty wrestling club) won by fall over Mason Birch (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brett Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Braydon Dutton (CIWC) (Fall 2:56)

7 & 8 Years Old – 80
1st Place – Brett Johnson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
2nd Place – Harley Heinrichs of Hard Drive Wrestling
3rd Place – Gabe Ulloa of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place – Anakin Deppe of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Brett Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)
Round 1 – Gabe Ulloa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) (Maj 15-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brett Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Gabe Ulloa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2 – Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by decision over Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brett Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by major decision over Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) (Maj 12-1)
Round 3 – Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by decision over Gabe Ulloa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

7 & 8 Years Old – 85
1st Place – Clayton Davis of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Clayton Davis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Clayton Davis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

9 & 10 Years Old – 55
1st Place – Brody Bellefeuil of Upper Level
2nd Place – Dawson Mack of Team 1006 Wrestling
3rd Place – Brandon White of The Law
4th Place – Brandon Carbone of Crystal Lake Wizards
5th Place – Preston Morrison of SCN Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Brennen Wygans of Janesville youth wrestling clu
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brody Bellefeuil (Upper Level) won by fall over Dawson Mack (Team 1006 Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brandon White (The Law) won by major decision over Brandon Carbone (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Maj 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Preston Morrison (SCN Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brennen Wygans (Janesville youth wrestling clu) (Fall 1:44)

9 & 10 Years Old – 60
1st Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of LAW
2nd Place – Logan Mueller of Fox Valley Elite
3rd Place – Keagan Steen of Young Guns
4th Place – Ayden Bergman of DC Elite
5th Place – Dean Wainwright of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
6th Place – Devan Hornback of Jr. Pioneer Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (LAW) won by decision over Logan Mueller (Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Keagan Steen (Young Guns) won by decision over Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dean Wainwright (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Devan Hornback (Jr. Pioneer Wrestling Club) (FF)

9 & 10 Years Old – 65
1st Place – Cadyn Wild of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jeremy Huf of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
3rd Place – Bradley Ruckman of Bulls Wrestling Club
4th Place – Landon Baffa of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
5th Place – Landen Davis of Southern Iowa Outlaws
6th Place – Colton Koss of L A W
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cadyn Wild (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeremy Huf (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bradley Ruckman (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Baffa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Landen Davis (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Colton Koss (L A W) (Dec 6-2)

9 & 10 Years Old – 70
1st Place – Jayden Yauck of Askren Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Roen Carey of Mineral Point Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brody Kelly of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
5th Place – Kameron Kremer of DC Elite
6th Place – Kaleb Mead of No Nonsense Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jayden Yauck (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Roen Carey (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Kelly (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kameron Kremer (DC Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaleb Mead (No Nonsense Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

9 & 10 Years Old – 75
1st Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blake Fox of Immortal Athletics
3rd Place – Trei Udelhoven of Sugar River Mat Club
4th Place – Riley Wollin of Rhinos
5th Place – Dawson Jacobsen of Immortal Athletics
6th Place – Brayden Hughes of Louisa Muscatine
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake Fox (Immortal Athletics) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trei Udelhoven (Sugar River Mat Club) won by decision over Riley Wollin (Rhinos) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dawson Jacobsen (Immortal Athletics) won by fall over Brayden Hughes (Louisa Muscatine) (Fall 0:41)

9 & 10 Years Old – 80
1st Place – Michael Major of Greg Gomez Trained
2nd Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
3rd Place – Jackson Barron of Kenyon-wanamingo Knights
4th Place – Kael Cook of Louisa Muscatine
5th Place – Tyler Turzinski of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cooper Rowe of No Nonsense Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Michael Major (Greg Gomez Trained) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kyler Knaack (IAWC) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jackson Barron (Kenyon-wanamingo Knights) won by fall over Kael Cook (Louisa Muscatine) (Fall 2:24)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyler Turzinski (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Cooper Rowe (No Nonsense Wrestling) (MFF)

9 & 10 Years Old – 85
1st Place – Jimmy Mastny of Dakota WC
2nd Place – Eli Leonard of Sugar River Mat Club
3rd Place – Holden Hawkins of Sisseton
4th Place – Wyatt Nachreiner of Midwest Strong
5th Place – Levi Palmer of Outlaw Wrestling
6th Place – Braxton Walter of Midwest Strong
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jimmy Mastny (Dakota WC) won by fall over Eli Leonard (Sugar River Mat Club) (Fall 2:03)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Holden Hawkins (Sisseton) won by decision over Wyatt Nachreiner (Midwest Strong) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Levi Palmer (Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Braxton Walter (Midwest Strong) (Dec 8-3)

9 & 10 Years Old – 90
1st Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Southern Iowa Outlaws
2nd Place – Kade Rule of Mineral Point Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Owen Seffrood of Blackhawk Wrestling
4th Place – Will McDermott of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
5th Place – Edwyn Schroeder of Aviators/Oshkosh Spartans
6th Place – Nolan Owen of Rhinos Advance
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Logan Bruxvoort (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Kade Rule (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Owen Seffrood (Blackhawk Wrestling) won by major decision over Will McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Edwyn Schroeder (Aviators/Oshkosh Spartans) won by decision over Nolan Owen (Rhinos Advance) (Dec 7-4)

9 & 10 Years Old – 95
1st Place – Riley Nickel of Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place – Brody Crossno of The Law
Round 1
Round 1 – Riley Nickel (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Brody Crossno (The Law) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
Round 2 – Riley Nickel (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Brody Crossno (The Law) (Fall 0:48)
Round 3

9 & 10 Years Old – 100-105
1st Place – Garett Kawczynski of Ringers
2nd Place – Bowden Delaney of TJ Trained
3rd Place – Treston Eckstein of X-Factor Elite
4th Place – Kendyll Kerr of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tyson Martin of LAW
6th Place – Caleb Fortson of Team 1006 Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Garett Kawczynski (Ringers) won by decision over Bowden Delaney (TJ Trained) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Treston Eckstein (X-Factor Elite) won by decision over Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyson Martin (LAW) won in tie breaker – 1 over Caleb Fortson (Team 1006 Wrestling) (TB-1 8-0)

9 & 10 Years Old – 115
1st Place – Brock `The Bull` Zurn of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dre Smithburg of DC Elite
3rd Place – Payton Legatt of Perham
4th Place – Kadyn Davis of Dubuque Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Brock `The Bull` Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kadyn Davis (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
Round 1 – Dre Smithburg (DC Elite) won by decision over Payton Legatt (Perham) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brock `The Bull` Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Legatt (Perham) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2 – Dre Smithburg (DC Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kadyn Davis (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brock `The Bull` Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dre Smithburg (DC Elite) (Dec 7-1)
Round 3 – Payton Legatt (Perham) won by decision over Kadyn Davis (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

9 & 10 Years Old – 130
1st Place – Zander Glazebrook of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Peyton Johnson of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Peyton Johnson (DC Elite) (Dec 7-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Peyton Johnson (DC Elite) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3

11 & 12 Years Old – 65
1st Place – Emmitt Newton of DC Elite
2nd Place – Lincoln Flayter of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of LAW
4th Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jaxon Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) won by fall over Lincoln Flayter (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:27)
Round 1 – Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) won by decision over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2 – Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) won by fall over Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) won by fall over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)
Round 3 – Lincoln Flayter (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
Round 4
Round 4 – Lincoln Flayter (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)
Round 4 – Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) won by fall over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
Round 5
Round 5 – Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Round 5 – Lincoln Flayter (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) (Dec 9-4)

11 & 12 Years Old – 70
1st Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cole Munsterteiger of No Nonsense Wrestling
3rd Place – Bowen Downey of Indianola mat tribe
4th Place – Kaden Harman of Golden Eagles Wrestling
5th Place – Ethan Skoglund of Sergeant Bluff – Warriors
6th Place – Aidan Schoen of Purler Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Munsterteiger (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bowen Downey (Indianola mat tribe) won by decision over Kaden Harman (Golden Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ethan Skoglund (Sergeant Bluff – Warriors) won by decision over Aidan Schoen (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

11 & 12 Years Old – 75
1st Place – Jack Nelson of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Owen Segorski of Upper Level
3rd Place – Dominic Ducato of Golden Eagles Wrestling
4th Place – Ryker Graff of Unattached
5th Place – Kaden Kremer of DC Elite
6th Place – Joshua Felton of Golden Eagles Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jack Nelson (No Nonsense) won by decision over Owen Segorski (Upper Level) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dominic Ducato (Golden Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Ryker Graff (Unattached) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kaden Kremer (DC Elite) won in tie breaker – 1 over Joshua Felton (Golden Eagles Wrestling) (TB-1 3-2)

11 & 12 Years Old – 80
1st Place – William Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
2nd Place – Brady Grennan of sauk valley wrestling club
3rd Place – Jayce Luna of Bettendorf Bulldogs WC
4th Place – Hayden Schroeder of Legends of Gold
5th Place – Lucas Sullivan of Mineral Point Wrestling Club
6th Place – Lucas Ryan of Askren Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – William Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Brady Grennan (sauk valley wrestling club) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Bulldogs WC) won by decision over Hayden Schroeder (Legends of Gold) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Lucas Sullivan (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Ryan (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:25)

11 & 12 Years Old – 85
1st Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Colin Young of DAWC
3rd Place – Jermaine Butler of Crosstown Spartan Elite WC
4th Place – Collin Holm of Outlaw Wrestling
5th Place – James Wright of Golden Eagles Wrestling
6th Place – Nolan Riddle of DC Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) won in tie breaker – 1 over Colin Young (DAWC) (TB-1 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jermaine Butler (Crosstown Spartan Elite WC) won by decision over Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – James Wright (Golden Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Nolan Riddle (DC Elite) (Dec 7-2)

11 & 12 Years Old – 90
1st Place – Garrett Luke of stockton renegades
2nd Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carson Koss of LAW
4th Place – Brody Hart of Aviators / Winneconne
5th Place – Gage Cyphers of FMT/MCW Redbulls
6th Place – Jaden Denman of Advance
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Garrett Luke (stockton renegades) won by decision over Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carson Koss (LAW) won by forfeit over Brody Hart (Aviators / Winneconne) (FF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gage Cyphers (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by fall over Jaden Denman (Advance) (Fall 1:38)

11 & 12 Years Old – 95
1st Place – Zane Licht of Advance
2nd Place – Brayden Parke of DC Elite
3rd Place – Preston Kratochvill of LAW
4th Place – Ethan Penzato of SCN Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Preston Kratochvill (LAW) won by major decision over Ethan Penzato (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
Round 1 – Zane Licht (Advance) won by decision over Brayden Parke (DC Elite) (Dec 6-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zane Licht (Advance) won by fall over Preston Kratochvill (LAW) (Fall 2:16)
Round 2 – Brayden Parke (DC Elite) won by fall over Ethan Penzato (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:09)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brayden Parke (DC Elite) won by major decision over Preston Kratochvill (LAW) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3 – Zane Licht (Advance) won by fall over Ethan Penzato (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)

11 & 12 Years Old – 100
1st Place – Brayden Shelton of Central Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brent Yonkovic of IAWC
3rd Place – Karsen Otis of Aviators
4th Place – Joah Lund of Askren Wrestling Academy/Kiel
5th Place – Dylan Bronk of Midwest Strong
6th Place – Cooper Bice of Norris Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brayden Shelton (Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brent Yonkovic (IAWC) (Fall 2:04)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Karsen Otis (Aviators) won by fall over Joah Lund (Askren Wrestling Academy/Kiel) (Fall 1:42)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dylan Bronk (Midwest Strong) won by decision over Cooper Bice (Norris Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 105
1st Place – Nicholas Fox of Immortal Athletics
2nd Place – Mason Nickel of Fox Valley Elite
3rd Place – Griffin Luke of stockton renegades
4th Place – Chase Diaz of Assumption
5th Place – Connor Detty of Greater Heights
Round 1
Round 1 – Griffin Luke (stockton renegades) won by major decision over Chase Diaz (Assumption) (Maj 12-2)
Round 1 – Mason Nickel (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Connor Detty (Greater Heights) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nicholas Fox (Immortal Athletics) won by decision over Mason Nickel (Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 8-3)
Round 2 – Griffin Luke (stockton renegades) won by fall over Connor Detty (Greater Heights) (Fall 0:45)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nicholas Fox (Immortal Athletics) won by tech fall over Connor Detty (Greater Heights) (TF 20-5)
Round 3 – Mason Nickel (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Chase Diaz (Assumption) (Fall 1:01)
Round 4
Round 4 – Nicholas Fox (Immortal Athletics) won by tech fall over Chase Diaz (Assumption) (TF 21-5)
Round 4 – Mason Nickel (Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Griffin Luke (stockton renegades) (Dec 5-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Nicholas Fox (Immortal Athletics) won by decision over Griffin Luke (stockton renegades) (Dec 9-2)
Round 5 – Chase Diaz (Assumption) won by major decision over Connor Detty (Greater Heights) (Maj 11-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 110
1st Place – Brent Slade of CIWC
2nd Place – Jayce Barron of Kenyon-wanamingo Knights
3rd Place – Benjamin Bryant of Team Intensity
Round 1
Round 1 – Jayce Barron (Kenyon-wanamingo Knights) won by fall over Benjamin Bryant (Team Intensity) (Fall 2:10)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brent Slade (CIWC) won by fall over Benjamin Bryant (Team Intensity) (Fall 2:09)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brent Slade (CIWC) won by decision over Jayce Barron (Kenyon-wanamingo Knights) (Dec 2-1)

11 & 12 Years Old – 120
1st Place – Jaedin Johnson of Kenyon-wanamingo Knights
2nd Place – Daniel Max Magayna of Immortal Athletics
3rd Place – Billy Lindsey of Oak Forest Warriors
4th Place – Braylon Owen of Rhinos
Round 1
Round 1 – Daniel Max Magayna (Immortal Athletics) won by decision over Billy Lindsey (Oak Forest Warriors) (Dec 7-0)
Round 1 – Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-wanamingo Knights) won by fall over Braylon Owen (Rhinos) (Fall 0:18)
Round 2
Round 2 – Daniel Max Magayna (Immortal Athletics) won by fall over Braylon Owen (Rhinos) (Fall 2:08)
Round 2 – Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-wanamingo Knights) won by fall over Billy Lindsey (Oak Forest Warriors) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-wanamingo Knights) won by fall over Daniel Max Magayna (Immortal Athletics) (Fall 2:15)
Round 3 – Billy Lindsey (Oak Forest Warriors) won by major decision over Braylon Owen (Rhinos) (Maj 10-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 135
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Amery Warriors
2nd Place – Conner Mirasola of Westbend Wildcats
3rd Place – Cole Mirasola of Westbend Wildcats
4th Place – William Van Epps of Kenyon-wanamingo Knights
5th Place – Trey Wells of Doomsday Wrestling Club
6th Place – Bennett Rhodes of Rhinos
Round 1
Round 1 – Koy Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by fall over Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
Round 1 – William Van Epps (Kenyon-wanamingo Knights) won by fall over Bennett Rhodes (Rhinos) (Fall 1:11)
Round 1 – Conner Mirasola (Westbend Wildcats) won by fall over Cole Mirasola (Westbend Wildcats) (Fall 3:10)
Round 2
Round 2 – Koy Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by fall over Cole Mirasola (Westbend Wildcats) (Fall 1:07)
Round 2 – Conner Mirasola (Westbend Wildcats) won by fall over Bennett Rhodes (Rhinos) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2 – William Van Epps (Kenyon-wanamingo Knights) won by decision over Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Koy Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by major decision over Conner Mirasola (Westbend Wildcats) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3 – Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bennett Rhodes (Rhinos) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3 – Cole Mirasola (Westbend Wildcats) won by decision over William Van Epps (Kenyon-wanamingo Knights) (Dec 6-4)
Round 4
Round 4 – Koy Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by major decision over William Van Epps (Kenyon-wanamingo Knights) (Maj 13-0)
Round 4 – Cole Mirasola (Westbend Wildcats) won by fall over Bennett Rhodes (Rhinos) (Fall 0:35)
Round 4 – Conner Mirasola (Westbend Wildcats) won by decision over Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
Round 5
Round 5 – Koy Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by fall over Bennett Rhodes (Rhinos) (Fall 0:52)
Round 5 – Conner Mirasola (Westbend Wildcats) won by fall over William Van Epps (Kenyon-wanamingo Knights) (Fall 2:43)
Round 5 – Cole Mirasola (Westbend Wildcats) won by fall over Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

11 & 12 Years Old – 150
1st Place – Landon Thompson of Wausau West
2nd Place – Kendric Keyvon Birden of Doomsday Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Wenzel of Dakota WC
Round 1
Round 1 – Landon Thompson (Wausau West) won by fall over Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Round 2 – Landon Thompson (Wausau West) won by major decision over Noah Wenzel (Dakota WC) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Noah Wenzel (Dakota WC) (SV-1 5-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – HWT
1st Place – Gavin Mason of Team 1006
2nd Place – Aidan Avilez of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
3rd Place – Brady Davis of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jesus Gonzalez of Midwest Strong
Round 1
Round 1 – Gavin Mason (Team 1006) won by fall over Aidan Avilez (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Fall 3:20)
Round 1 – Brady Davis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesus Gonzalez (Midwest Strong) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gavin Mason (Team 1006) won by fall over Jesus Gonzalez (Midwest Strong) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2 – Aidan Avilez (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Brady Davis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gavin Mason (Team 1006) won by fall over Brady Davis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
Round 3 – Aidan Avilez (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Jesus Gonzalez (Midwest Strong) (Fall 1:36)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 80
1st Place – Trever Freiburger of DC Elite
2nd Place – Chase Fiser of ICE Performance Training
3rd Place – Cole Schmauss of IAWC
4th Place – Andrew Martin of Askren Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Trever Freiburger (DC Elite) won by decision over Chase Fiser (ICE Performance Training) (Dec 6-2)
Round 1 – Cole Schmauss (IAWC) won by decision over Andrew Martin (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Trever Freiburger (DC Elite) won by decision over Andrew Martin (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2 – Chase Fiser (ICE Performance Training) won by decision over Cole Schmauss (IAWC) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Trever Freiburger (DC Elite) won by decision over Cole Schmauss (IAWC) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3 – Chase Fiser (ICE Performance Training) won by decision over Andrew Martin (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 85
1st Place – Zachary White of The Law
2nd Place – Hunter Bogwill of Greg Gomez Trained
Round 1
Round 1 – Hunter Bogwill (Greg Gomez Trained) won by decision over Zachary White (The Law) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zachary White (The Law) won by fall over Hunter Bogwill (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3
Round 3 – Zachary White (The Law) won by fall over Hunter Bogwill (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 0:49)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 90
1st Place – Tyler Klein of Hartford
2nd Place – Cade Siebrecht of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – David Grimes of CIWC
4th Place – Ayden Hart of Aviators / Winneconne
5th Place – Trapper Nafzger of Mineral Point Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Cade Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trapper Nafzger (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)
Round 1 – David Grimes (CIWC) won by decision over Ayden Hart (Aviators / Winneconne) (Dec 8-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Klein (Hartford) won by fall over Ayden Hart (Aviators / Winneconne) (Fall 3:24)
Round 2 – Cade Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Grimes (CIWC) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tyler Klein (Hartford) won by fall over David Grimes (CIWC) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3 – Ayden Hart (Aviators / Winneconne) won by major decision over Trapper Nafzger (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
Round 4
Round 4 – Tyler Klein (Hartford) won by fall over Trapper Nafzger (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
Round 4 – Cade Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ayden Hart (Aviators / Winneconne) (Maj 11-3)
Round 5
Round 5 – Tyler Klein (Hartford) won by decision over Cade Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
Round 5 – David Grimes (CIWC) won by fall over Trapper Nafzger (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 95
1st Place – Parker Kratochvill of LAW
2nd Place – Jason Shaw of Purler Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Clayton McDonough of Central Springs Panthers
4th Place – Dustin Bohren of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ryder Downey of Indianola mat tribe
6th Place – Bryce McDonough of Central Springs Panthers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Parker Kratochvill (LAW) won by decision over Jason Shaw (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Clayton McDonough (Central Springs Panthers) won by decision over Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryder Downey (Indianola mat tribe) won by fall over Bryce McDonough (Central Springs Panthers) (Fall 1:00)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 100
1st Place – Nicolar Rivera of Ringers
2nd Place – Caleb Meunier of Winneconne/Aviators
3rd Place – Cael Lorentz of Wolves
4th Place – Evan Wolfe of LAW
5th Place – Tarrin Riley of Mineral Point Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ethan Forker of DC Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nicolar Rivera (Ringers) won by decision over Caleb Meunier (Winneconne/Aviators) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cael Lorentz (Wolves) won by decision over Evan Wolfe (LAW) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tarrin Riley (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ethan Forker (DC Elite) (Maj 8-0)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 105
1st Place – Jake Penzato of St. Charles East
2nd Place – Bailey Roybal of Immortal Athletics
3rd Place – Bennett Duggan of Lake Forest Wrestling
4th Place – Cameron Clark of TJ Trained
5th Place – Trenton Johnson of TJ Trained
6th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jake Penzato (St. Charles East) won by major decision over Bailey Roybal (Immortal Athletics) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bennett Duggan (Lake Forest Wrestling) won by decision over Cameron Clark (TJ Trained) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Trenton Johnson (TJ Trained) won by fall over Jonathan Mlsna (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 112
1st Place – Chase DeBlaere of Unattached
2nd Place – Bryce Parke of DC Elite
3rd Place – Wyatt Kaczrowski of Fox Valley Elite
4th Place – Isaiah Mlsna of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Chase Short of Greater Heights
6th Place – Joshua Pelzer of DC Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chase DeBlaere (Unattached) won by decision over Bryce Parke (DC Elite) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Wyatt Kaczrowski (Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Isaiah Mlsna (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Chase Short (Greater Heights) won by injury default over Joshua Pelzer (DC Elite) (Inj. 0:00)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 119
1st Place – Ethen Doty of Young Guns
2nd Place – William Rude of sauk valley wrestling club
3rd Place – Alex Ventimilla of Unattached
4th Place – Tyler Simmer of Dakota WC
5th Place – Kole Brower of moline wrestling club
6th Place – Daniel Max Magayna of Immortal Athletics
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ethen Doty (Young Guns) won by fall over William Rude (sauk valley wrestling club) (Fall 2:26)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alex Ventimilla (Unattached) won by decision over Tyler Simmer (Dakota WC) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kole Brower (moline wrestling club) won by medical forfeit over Daniel Max Magayna (Immortal Athletics) (MFF)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 126
1st Place – Brayden Thompson of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place – Stone Schmitz of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Eric Kinkaid of Young Guns
4th Place – Landen Schemmel of Outlaw Wrestling
5th Place – Eric Santana of Crystal Lake Wizards
6th Place – Kolben Miller of North Butler
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brayden Thompson (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by major decision over Stone Schmitz (Knights Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Eric Kinkaid (Young Guns) won by fall over Landen Schemmel (Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Eric Santana (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by fall over Kolben Miller (North Butler) (Fall 0:37)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 135
1st Place – Robert Major of Greg Gomez Trained
2nd Place – Ethan Schwartz of X-Factor Elite
3rd Place – Mason Diedrich of Higher Level Wrestling
4th Place – Jordan Jensen of Team Valley
5th Place – Jacob Ward of Bayport
6th Place – Charles Fialka of St. Charles East
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Robert Major (Greg Gomez Trained) won by decision over Ethan Schwartz (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mason Diedrich (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Jordan Jensen (Team Valley) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jacob Ward (Bayport) won by decision over Charles Fialka (St. Charles East) (Dec 11-5)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 145
1st Place – Jason Hermann of stockton renegades
2nd Place – Case Harmston of stockton renegades
3rd Place – Roush Jaeger of Immortal Athletics
4th Place – Hunter Luyando of sauk valley wrestling club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jason Hermann (stockton renegades) won by fall over Hunter Luyando (sauk valley wrestling club) (Fall 1:25)
Round 1 – Case Harmston (stockton renegades) won in sudden victory – 1 over Roush Jaeger (Immortal Athletics) (SV-1 11-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jason Hermann (stockton renegades) won by major decision over Roush Jaeger (Immortal Athletics) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2 – Case Harmston (stockton renegades) won by fall over Hunter Luyando (sauk valley wrestling club) (Fall 1:06)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jason Hermann (stockton renegades) won by decision over Case Harmston (stockton renegades) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3 – Roush Jaeger (Immortal Athletics) won by decision over Hunter Luyando (sauk valley wrestling club) (Dec 13-7)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 160
1st Place – Jack Darrah of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Aj Aitkin of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Mason Hughes of Mineral Point Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gavin Keeffer of stockton renegades
5th Place – Dylan Grage of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Aj Aitkin (Pinnacle) won by fall over Gavin Keeffer (stockton renegades) (Fall 0:57)
Round 1 – Mason Hughes (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Grage (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dylan Grage (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
Round 2 – Aj Aitkin (Pinnacle) won by fall over Mason Hughes (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Mason Hughes (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
Round 3 – Gavin Keeffer (stockton renegades) won by major decision over Dylan Grage (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Gavin Keeffer (stockton renegades) (TF 15-0)
Round 4 – Aj Aitkin (Pinnacle) won by fall over Dylan Grage (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aj Aitkin (Pinnacle) (Dec 6-0)
Round 5 – Mason Hughes (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Keeffer (stockton renegades) (Fall 1:10)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 180
1st Place – Brian Ramos of Perham
2nd Place – Kale Hopke of Amery Warriors
Round 1
Round 1 – Brian Ramos (Perham) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Amery Warriors) (Fall 2:30)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brian Ramos (Perham) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Amery Warriors) (Fall 3:14)
Round 3

13 & 14 Year Olds – HWT (Unlimited)
1st Place – Chet Buss of North Butler
2nd Place – Nathan Wemstrom of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
3rd Place – Riley Riggen of DIXON WRESTLING CLUB
Round 1
Round 1 – Chet Buss (North Butler) won by fall over Riley Riggen (DIXON WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 2:27)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chet Buss (North Butler) won by decision over Nathan Wemstrom (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nathan Wemstrom (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Riggen (DIXON WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 2:07)

15 – 18 Years Old – 106
1st Place – Matthew Rodriquez of Green Cove Springs
2nd Place – Robert Howard of Midland Eagles
3rd Place – Damon Huston of Midland Eagles
4th Place – Dalton Gosselink of Grinnell
5th Place – Jack Harman of ISI Wrestling Club
6th Place – Joseph Ferguson of Rock Island High School
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Matthew Rodriquez (Green Cove Springs) won by decision over Robert Howard (Midland Eagles) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Damon Huston (Midland Eagles) won by decision over Dalton Gosselink (Grinnell) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jack Harman (ISI Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Ferguson (Rock Island High School) (Dec 4-0)

15 – 18 Years Old – 115
1st Place – Jake Stritesky of Higher Level Wrestling
2nd Place – Mark Guerrero of St. Charles East
3rd Place – James Pellegrino of Team Poeta
4th Place – Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
5th Place – Luke Henkhaus of Geneseo Maple Leafs
6th Place – Charlie Hart of Fox Valley Elite / Kimberly
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jake Stritesky (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Mark Guerrero (St. Charles East) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – James Pellegrino (Team Poeta) won by decision over Jakob Whitinger (IAWC) (Dec 13-11)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Luke Henkhaus (Geneseo Maple Leafs) won by fall over Charlie Hart (Fox Valley Elite / Kimberly) (Fall 2:00)

15 – 18 Years Old – 122
1st Place – Benjamin Anderson of Izzy style
2nd Place – Jack Marley of Trempealeau
3rd Place – Isaac Wiegel of Team Growler
4th Place – Dillon Gottschalk of SSWC
5th Place – Keon Naranjo of Le Sueur
6th Place – Ethen Doty of Young Guns
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Benjamin Anderson (Izzy style) won by major decision over Jack Marley (Trempealeau) (Maj 10-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Isaac Wiegel (Team Growler) won by forfeit over Dillon Gottschalk (SSWC) (FF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Keon Naranjo (Le Sueur) won by fall over Ethen Doty (Young Guns) (Fall 1:53)

15 – 18 Years Old – 128
1st Place – Chase Bittle of Crusaders Elite
2nd Place – Cobe Siebrecht of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Adam Thebeau of East St Louis
4th Place – Zachary Thompson of Perry
5th Place – Jordan Driscoll of Blaine
6th Place – Blair Kelz of marshfield wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chase Bittle (Crusaders Elite) won by fall over Cobe Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:17)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Adam Thebeau (East St Louis) won by decision over Zachary Thompson (Perry) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jordan Driscoll (Blaine) won by fall over Blair Kelz (marshfield wrestling club) (Fall 0:55)

15 – 18 Years Old – 133
1st Place – Ethan Harsted of Illinois cornstars
2nd Place – Justin Benjamin of St. Charles East
3rd Place – Stone Engle of Young Guns
4th Place – Jacob McBride of Newman
5th Place – Zach Licht of Advance
6th Place – Dylan Loomer of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ethan Harsted (Illinois cornstars) won in sudden victory – 1 over Justin Benjamin (St. Charles East) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Stone Engle (Young Guns) won by fall over Jacob McBride (Newman) (Fall 0:31)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zach Licht (Advance) won by major decision over Dylan Loomer (Unattached) (Maj 8-0)

15 – 18 Years Old – 138
1st Place – Matt Robertson of Huettman Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dylan Anderson of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Hunter Luke of stockton renegades
4th Place – Jesse Huerth of Sauk Prairie
5th Place – Caden Carey of Mineral Point
6th Place – Zeke Sigmund of Medford
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Matt Robertson (Huettman Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Luke (stockton renegades) won by fall over Jesse Huerth (Sauk Prairie) (Fall 0:23)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caden Carey (Mineral Point) won by decision over Zeke Sigmund (Medford) (Dec 5-0)

15 – 18 Years Old – 143
1st Place – Leo Mushinsky of TJ Trained
2nd Place – Andrew Rizzo of Geneseo Maple Leafs
3rd Place – Mason Loete of Young Guns
4th Place – Jeradin Jones of City High
5th Place – Jacob Sollberger of TJ Trained
6th Place – Langston Otis of Aviators
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Leo Mushinsky (TJ Trained) won by major decision over Andrew Rizzo (Geneseo Maple Leafs) (Maj 11-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mason Loete (Young Guns) won by decision over Jeradin Jones (City High) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jacob Sollberger (TJ Trained) won by major decision over Langston Otis (Aviators) (Maj 10-1)

15 – 18 Years Old – 148
1st Place – Drew Scharenbrock of Advance
2nd Place – Matt Connolly of Dubuque Senior
3rd Place – Jevin Wyatt of none
4th Place – Kaden Jacobsen of IAWC
5th Place – Ethan Flynn of Muscatine
Round 1
Round 1 – Matt Connolly (Dubuque Senior) won by decision over Kaden Jacobsen (IAWC) (Dec 5-0)
Round 1 – Jevin Wyatt (none) won by fall over Ethan Flynn (Muscatine) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Drew Scharenbrock (Advance) won by fall over Ethan Flynn (Muscatine) (Fall 1:21)
Round 2 – Jevin Wyatt (none) won by major decision over Kaden Jacobsen (IAWC) (Maj 15-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Drew Scharenbrock (Advance) won by fall over Jevin Wyatt (none) (Fall 3:36)
Round 3 – Matt Connolly (Dubuque Senior) won by fall over Ethan Flynn (Muscatine) (Fall 0:45)
Round 4
Round 4 – Drew Scharenbrock (Advance) won by major decision over Matt Connolly (Dubuque Senior) (Maj 9-0)
Round 4 – Kaden Jacobsen (IAWC) won by fall over Ethan Flynn (Muscatine) (Fall 1:23)
Round 5
Round 5 – Drew Scharenbrock (Advance) won by fall over Kaden Jacobsen (IAWC) (Fall 1:13)
Round 5 – Matt Connolly (Dubuque Senior) won by decision over Jevin Wyatt (none) (Dec 7-2)

15 – 18 Years Old – 155
1st Place – Isaac Judge of Team Intensity
2nd Place – Austin Rauls of Advance
3rd Place – Kaleb Krall of Wapsie Valley
4th Place – Ryker Kurimski of western dubuque bobcats
5th Place – Jackson Rigdon of SSWC
6th Place – Logan Schmitz of Mineral Point Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isaac Judge (Team Intensity) won by decision over Austin Rauls (Advance) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaleb Krall (Wapsie Valley) won by decision over Ryker Kurimski (western dubuque bobcats) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jackson Rigdon (SSWC) won by decision over Logan Schmitz (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

15 – 18 Years Old – 163
1st Place – Braydon Nunemaker of EAST BUCHANAN
2nd Place – Shaedyn Lane of Team Growler
3rd Place – Sean Holk of Marinette/Fox Valley Elite
4th Place – Isaac Gromacki of Askren
5th Place – Al Cunningham of Millard South
6th Place – Kole Kreinbring of Young Guns
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Braydon Nunemaker (EAST BUCHANAN) won by decision over Shaedyn Lane (Team Growler) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sean Holk (Marinette/Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Isaac Gromacki (Askren) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Al Cunningham (Millard South) won by decision over Kole Kreinbring (Young Guns) (Dec 4-3)

15 – 18 Years Old – 174
1st Place – Josh Ramirez of O-Trained
2nd Place – Chase McCleish of Team Valley
3rd Place – Evan Frisque of Fox Valley Elite
4th Place – James DeMeyer of Mt. Pleasant
5th Place – Sean Kaake of Borger
6th Place – Andrew Wenzel of Dakota WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Josh Ramirez (O-Trained) won by major decision over Chase McCleish (Team Valley) (Maj 17-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Evan Frisque (Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over James DeMeyer (Mt. Pleasant) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Sean Kaake (Borger) won by decision over Andrew Wenzel (Dakota WC) (Dec 1-0)

15 – 18 Years Old – 192
1st Place – Julien Broderson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place – Jake Rau of Medford
3rd Place – Dalton Rosenberg of South Tama
4th Place – Ryan Vedner of The Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Treyton Burnikel of Unattached
6th Place – Damon Meyer of South Winneshiek
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Julien Broderson (Davenport Assumption) won by decision over Jake Rau (Medford) (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dalton Rosenberg (South Tama) won by injury default over Ryan Vedner (The Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 2:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Treyton Burnikel (Unattached) won by medical forfeit over Damon Meyer (South Winneshiek) (MFF)

15 – 18 Years Old – 218
1st Place – Ethan Barry of Clinton
2nd Place – Dalton Sell of Muscatine
3rd Place – Noah Stanton of Mineral Point
Round 1
Round 1 – Dalton Sell (Muscatine) won by decision over Noah Stanton (Mineral Point) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ethan Barry (Clinton) won by fall over Noah Stanton (Mineral Point) (Fall 2:39)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ethan Barry (Clinton) won by decision over Dalton Sell (Muscatine) (Dec 5-0)

15 – 18 Years Old – HWT (unlimited)
1st Place – Bill Blaser of Geneseo Maple Leafs
2nd Place – Dylan Olson of SSWC
3rd Place – Shayne Piskule of PISKULE
Round 1
Round 1 – Bill Blaser (Geneseo Maple Leafs) won by major decision over Shayne Piskule (PISKULE) (Maj 14-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Bill Blaser (Geneseo Maple Leafs) won by decision over Dylan Olson (SSWC) (Dec 1-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dylan Olson (SSWC) won by forfeit over Shayne Piskule (PISKULE) (FF)

19 & Older – 145
1st Place – Zach Stewart of Perry
2nd Place – Zach Fowler of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Zach Stewart (Perry) won by decision over Zach Fowler (DC Elite) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zach Stewart (Perry) won by decision over Zach Fowler (DC Elite) (Dec 12-6)
Round 3

19 & Older – 155
1st Place – Emeric Williams of Growler
2nd Place – Jonas Hovenga of BEAVER CREEK WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place – Bryton Jones of City High
4th Place – Colton Oldfield of Muscatine
Round 1
Round 1 – Bryton Jones (City High) won by fall over Colton Oldfield (Muscatine) (Fall 1:31)
Round 1 – Emeric Williams (Growler) won by decision over Jonas Hovenga (BEAVER CREEK WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 7-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jonas Hovenga (BEAVER CREEK WRESTLING CLUB) won by major decision over Colton Oldfield (Muscatine) (Maj 12-4)
Round 2 – Emeric Williams (Growler) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bryton Jones (City High) (SV-1 3-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Emeric Williams (Growler) won by fall over Colton Oldfield (Muscatine) (Fall 1:35)
Round 3 – Jonas Hovenga (BEAVER CREEK WRESTLING CLUB) won by medical forfeit over Bryton Jones (City High) (MFF)

19 & Older – 170
1st Place – Colten Mertens of Mt. Pleasant
2nd Place – Brandon Marcis of Medford
3rd Place – Joe Kane of Muscatine
4th Place – Jared Kerr of Unattached
5th Place – Jordan Danowski of Waterford Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Joe Kane (Muscatine) won by fall over Jared Kerr (Unattached) (Fall 2:45)
Round 1 – Colten Mertens (Mt. Pleasant) won by major decision over Jordan Danowski (Waterford Wrestling) (Maj 14-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Colten Mertens (Mt. Pleasant) won by decision over Brandon Marcis (Medford) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 – Joe Kane (Muscatine) won by fall over Jordan Danowski (Waterford Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brandon Marcis (Medford) won by tech fall over Jordan Danowski (Waterford Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
Round 3 – Colten Mertens (Mt. Pleasant) won by major decision over Jared Kerr (Unattached) (Maj 9-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Brandon Marcis (Medford) won by major decision over Jared Kerr (Unattached) (Maj 9-1)
Round 4 – Colten Mertens (Mt. Pleasant) won by decision over Joe Kane (Muscatine) (Dec 3-1)
Round 5
Round 5 – Brandon Marcis (Medford) won by decision over Joe Kane (Muscatine) (Dec 4-0)
Round 5 – Jared Kerr (Unattached) won by forfeit over Jordan Danowski (Waterford Wrestling) (FF)

19 & Older – 190
1st Place – Jason Schmelzer of Warrior Falcons
2nd Place – Jacob Everts of Warrior Falcons
3rd Place – Elton Manuel of Unattached
4th Place – Jay Huettman of Robertson Academy of Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Jacob Everts (Warrior Falcons) won in tie breaker – 1 over Elton Manuel (Unattached) (TB-1 3-1)
Round 1 – Jason Schmelzer (Warrior Falcons) won by decision over Jay Huettman (Robertson Academy of Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jason Schmelzer (Warrior Falcons) won by decision over Jacob Everts (Warrior Falcons) (Dec 9-5)
Round 2 – Elton Manuel (Unattached) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jay Huettman (Robertson Academy of Wrestling) (SV-1 5-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jacob Everts (Warrior Falcons) won by decision over Jay Huettman (Robertson Academy of Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
Round 3 – Jason Schmelzer (Warrior Falcons) won by decision over Elton Manuel (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)

19 & Older – 215
1st Place – Blake Dierks of Bryant
2nd Place – Robbie Kerr of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Blake Dierks (Bryant) won in sudden victory – 1 over Robbie Kerr (Unattached) (SV-1 2-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Robbie Kerr (Unattached) won by decision over Blake Dierks (Bryant) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Blake Dierks (Bryant) won by decision over Robbie Kerr (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)

19 & Older – HWT (Unlimited)
1st Place – Ryan Hagert of Monster
2nd Place – Nick Berger of Medford
3rd Place – Marc Piskule of PISKULE
Round 1
Round 1 – Nick Berger (Medford) won by fall over Marc Piskule (PISKULE) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ryan Hagert (Monster) won by forfeit over Marc Piskule (PISKULE) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ryan Hagert (Monster) won by decision over Nick Berger (Medford) (Dec 1-0)