2017 Blue Chip Fall Brawl Results

JR High – 82
1st Place – Nakaylen Shabazz of Maize Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tanner Barker of Jackson County Wrestling
3rd Place – Dalton Weber of Pratt Wrestling Club
4th Place – Daniel Gomez of Valley Center Kids Wrestling
5th Place – Cameron Brumbaugh of 2TG
6th Place – Avery Russell of MWC Wrestling academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nakaylen Shabazz (Maize Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Barker (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dalton Weber (Pratt Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Gomez (Valley Center Kids Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cameron Brumbaugh (2TG) won by fall over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling academy) (Fall 4:03)

JR High – 88
1st Place – Hayden Mills of Southwest Timberwolves
2nd Place – Marshall Larson of Scoring Edge
3rd Place – Colin Bybee of Maize Wrestling Club
4th Place – Alexander Hutchcraft of Greater Heights Wrestling
5th Place – Ein Obermiller of GI Grapplers
6th Place – Rhett Briggs of Wichita Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hayden Mills (Southwest Timberwolves) won by fall over Marshall Larson (Scoring Edge) (Fall 2:31)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colin Bybee (Maize Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alexander Hutchcraft (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ein Obermiller (GI Grapplers) won by major decision over Rhett Briggs (Wichita Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

JR High – 93
1st Place – Santino Robinson of Purler Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Parker Witcraft of Broken Arrow Wrestling
3rd Place – David Cross of spartan wrestling club
4th Place – Camden Padgett of Maize Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brock Ferguson of Topeka Blue Thunder
6th Place – Henri Mcgivern of Topeka Blue Thunder
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Santino Robinson (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Parker Witcraft (Broken Arrow Wrestling) (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – David Cross (spartan wrestling club) won by major decision over Camden Padgett (Maize Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brock Ferguson (Topeka Blue Thunder) won by major decision over Henri Mcgivern (Topeka Blue Thunder) (Maj 15-4)

JR High – 100
1st Place – Eli Ashcroft of Victory Wrestling
2nd Place – Brayden Shelton of Centralia Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Easton Hilton of Team Grind House Wrestling
4th Place – Easton Taylor of MRTC
5th Place – Landon Weidner of 2TG
6th Place – Kolton Misener of Chanute wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eli Ashcroft (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Brayden Shelton (Centralia Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Easton Hilton (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by decision over Easton Taylor (MRTC) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Landon Weidner (2TG) won by decision over Kolton Misener (Chanute wrestling club) (Dec 7-2)

JR High – 106
1st Place – Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of South Central Punishers
2nd Place – Shon Badder of Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Eli Zar of Terminator Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Corbin Grace of Alpha Dogs
5th Place – Carson Hayes of Purler Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Brexton Beach of Russellville
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (South Central Punishers) won by decision over Shon Badder (Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Eli Zar (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Corbin Grace (Alpha Dogs) (Maj 14-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carson Hayes (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brexton Beach (Russellville) (Dec 6-0)

JR High – 113
1st Place – Kyle Dutton of Victory Wrestling
2nd Place – Reese Davis of Tuttle Takedown Club
3rd Place – Haley Ward of Jackson County Wrestling
4th Place – Tarrant Young of Pratt Wrestling Club
5th Place – Chase Short of Greater Heights Wrestling
6th Place – Dawson Goodwin of Alpha Dogs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kyle Dutton (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Reese Davis (Tuttle Takedown Club) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Haley Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) won by major decision over Tarrant Young (Pratt Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Chase Short (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dawson Goodwin (Alpha Dogs) (TF 15-0)

JR High – 120
1st Place – Connor Padgett of Maize Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jaxson McIntyre of Victory Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob Fryer of Purler Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Owen Mcnatt of Coweta Takedown Club
5th Place – Kaleb Peterson of Greater Heights Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Connor Padgett (Maize Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Owen Mcnatt (Coweta Takedown Club) (TF 16-0)
Round 1 – Jacob Fryer (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kaleb Peterson (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 16-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jaxson McIntyre (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Kaleb Peterson (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2 – Connor Padgett (Maize Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Fryer (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jaxson McIntyre (Victory Wrestling) won by major decision over Jacob Fryer (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-0)
Round 3 – Owen Mcnatt (Coweta Takedown Club) won by fall over Kaleb Peterson (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jaxson McIntyre (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Owen Mcnatt (Coweta Takedown Club) (TF 17-2)
Round 4 – Connor Padgett (Maize Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kaleb Peterson (Greater Heights Wrestling) (FF)
Round 5
Round 5 – Connor Padgett (Maize Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson McIntyre (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
Round 5 – Jacob Fryer (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Owen Mcnatt (Coweta Takedown Club) (Dec 10-3)

JR High – 126
1st Place – Thomas Schrader of Team Grind House Wrestling
2nd Place – Chance Cole of Purler Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Trevor Summers of Alpha Dogs
4th Place – Cash Thomas of Olathe Southside Falcons Wrest
Round 1
Round 1 – Thomas Schrader (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by fall over Cash Thomas (Olathe Southside Falcons Wrest) (Fall 1:11)
Round 1 – Chance Cole (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Trevor Summers (Alpha Dogs) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chance Cole (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cash Thomas (Olathe Southside Falcons Wrest) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2 – Thomas Schrader (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by fall over Trevor Summers (Alpha Dogs) (Fall 0:51)
Round 3
Round 3 – Trevor Summers (Alpha Dogs) won by fall over Cash Thomas (Olathe Southside Falcons Wrest) (Fall 4:01)
Round 3 – Thomas Schrader (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by decision over Chance Cole (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

JR High – 132
1st Place – Wyatt Hartley of Threestyle Wrestling
2nd Place – Austin Marrah of Team Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Michael Friederich of Purler Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Camden Meeks of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Wyatt Hartley (Threestyle Wrestling) won by fall over Camden Meeks (Unattached) (Fall 0:57)
Round 1 – Austin Marrah (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Friederich (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Wyatt Hartley (Threestyle Wrestling) won by major decision over Austin Marrah (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2 – Michael Friederich (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Camden Meeks (Unattached) (Fall 4:09)
Round 3
Round 3 – Wyatt Hartley (Threestyle Wrestling) won by forfeit over Michael Friederich (Purler Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 3 – Austin Marrah (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camden Meeks (Unattached) (Fall 3:32)

JR High – 162
1st Place – Gage Hamm of Coweta Takedown Club
2nd Place – Judah Christophersen of Northeast Knights Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Gage Hamm (Coweta Takedown Club) won by decision over Judah Christophersen (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gage Hamm (Coweta Takedown Club) won by major decision over Judah Christophersen (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Maj 12-3)
Round 3

High School – 106
1st Place – Paul Garcia of Scottsbluff Wrestling
2nd Place – Jackson Cockrell of Broken Arrow Wrestling
3rd Place – Cayden Auch of Neosho Wildcats
4th Place – Zachary Keal of Greater Heights Wrestling
5th Place – Logan Ferrero of Purler Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Evan Diehls of Rockbridge
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Cockrell (Broken Arrow Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cayden Auch (Neosho Wildcats) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Zachary Keal (Greater Heights Wrestling) (UTB 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Logan Ferrero (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Evan Diehls (Rockbridge) (Dec 6-1)

High School – 113
1st Place – Jeremiah Reno of Victory Wrestling
2nd Place – Khyler Brewer of Team Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jared Hill of Broken Arrow Wrestling
4th Place – Drew Arnold of Beatrice wrestling
5th Place – Jared Campbell of Threestyle Wrestling
6th Place – Gabriel Sekou of St. Louis Warrior
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jeremiah Reno (Victory Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Khyler Brewer (Team Central Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jared Hill (Broken Arrow Wrestling) won by decision over Drew Arnold (Beatrice wrestling) (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jared Campbell (Threestyle Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Sekou (St. Louis Warrior) (Fall 2:49)

High School – 120
1st Place – Maxx Mayfield of Lincoln East
2nd Place – Ezekiel Washington of Owasso rams
3rd Place – Nathaniel Pulliam of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Bryce Brown of 2TG
5th Place – Jakob Gerow of McDonald County High School Wr
6th Place – Camden Russell of MWC Wrestling academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) won by decision over Ezekiel Washington (Owasso rams) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nathaniel Pulliam (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryce Brown (2TG) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jakob Gerow (McDonald County High School Wr) won by fall over Camden Russell (MWC Wrestling academy) (Fall 1:00)

High School – 126
1st Place – Jace Koelzer of Olathe South High School
2nd Place – Brandon Borlinghaus of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Colt Newton of Choctaw
4th Place – Chase Bittle of Crusaders` Elite
5th Place – Zachary Thompson of Perry Blue Jays
6th Place – Cade Coons of Team Central Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jace Koelzer (Olathe South High School) won by major decision over Brandon Borlinghaus (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colt Newton (Choctaw) won by decision over Chase Bittle (Crusaders` Elite) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zachary Thompson (Perry Blue Jays) won by major decision over Cade Coons (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)

High School – 132
1st Place – Joshua Tibbits of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aidan Campbell of Maize Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jack Huffman of MWC Wrestling academy
4th Place – Mario Ybarra of Scottsbluff Wrestling
5th Place – Caleb Benshoof of mo west championship wrestling
6th Place – Bobby Robinson of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joshua Tibbits (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Aidan Campbell (Maize Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jack Huffman (MWC Wrestling academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Mario Ybarra (Scottsbluff Wrestling) (TB-1 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caleb Benshoof (mo west championship wrestling) won by decision over Bobby Robinson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

High School – 138
1st Place – Devin Gomez of Maize Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Marcus Robinson of Olathe Southside Falcons
3rd Place – Devin Onwugbufor of Maize Wrestling Club
4th Place – Reece Witcraft of Broken Arrow Wrestling
5th Place – Gage Kassing of Pacific
6th Place – Caleb Conedera of Timberland
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Devin Gomez (Maize Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marcus Robinson (Olathe Southside Falcons) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Devin Onwugbufor (Maize Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Reece Witcraft (Broken Arrow Wrestling) (SV-1 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gage Kassing (Pacific) won by decision over Caleb Conedera (Timberland) (Dec 2-0)

High School – 145
1st Place – Corey Wait of spartan wrestling club
2nd Place – Alex Rivera of Smithville High School Wrestli
3rd Place – Luke Hardy of Unattached
4th Place – Payton Price of mo west championship wrestling
5th Place – Braxton Barnes of Neosho Wildcats
6th Place – Riley McCall of Southwest Timberwolves
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Corey Wait (spartan wrestling club) won by fall over Alex Rivera (Smithville High School Wrestli) (Fall 0:38)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Luke Hardy (Unattached) won by decision over Payton Price (mo west championship wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Braxton Barnes (Neosho Wildcats) won by injury default over Riley McCall (Southwest Timberwolves) (Inj. 0:00)

High School – 152
1st Place – Blake Berryman of Staley High School
2nd Place – Luke West of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Logan Sloss of Russellville
4th Place – Bubba Wilson of MRTC
5th Place – Chance McCrary of Rogers Rumblers
6th Place – Joshua Barretta of High Altitude Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Blake Berryman (Staley High School) won by decision over Luke West (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Logan Sloss (Russellville) won by fall over Bubba Wilson (MRTC) (Fall 0:41)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Chance McCrary (Rogers Rumblers) won by decision over Joshua Barretta (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

High School – 160
1st Place – Dustin Plott of Tiger Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Greyden Penner of Victory Wrestling
3rd Place – Triston Wills of Team Kansas
4th Place – Dayton Fields of Seneca
5th Place – Chase Mercer of FZS
6th Place – Kyle Knowles of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dustin Plott (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Greyden Penner (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Triston Wills (Team Kansas) won by fall over Dayton Fields (Seneca) (Fall 1:09)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Chase Mercer (FZS) won by major decision over Kyle Knowles (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)

High School – 170
1st Place – Jimmy Noel of Arkansas Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Rocky Elam of Team Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Robert Weber of Belton MO
4th Place – Lucas Roland of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Jerrett Villinger of Warrenton
6th Place – Isaiah Alford of MWC Wrestling academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jimmy Noel (Arkansas Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Rocky Elam (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Robert Weber (Belton MO) won by decision over Lucas Roland (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling academy) and Jerrett Villinger (Warrenton) (DFF)

High School – 182
1st Place – Talon Borror of Coweta Takedown Club
2nd Place – Noah Elmore of Team St. Louis
3rd Place – Chase Stegall of Northwest
4th Place – Joseph Williams of Neosho Wildcats
5th Place – Easton Rendleman of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Christian Brinkley of St. Louis Warrior
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Talon Borror (Coweta Takedown Club) won by fall over Noah Elmore (Team St. Louis) (Fall 2:25)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Chase Stegall (Northwest) won by decision over Joseph Williams (Neosho Wildcats) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Easton Rendleman (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Christian Brinkley (St. Louis Warrior) (Dec 5-3)

High School – 195
1st Place – Wyatt Hendrickson of Newton High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Drake Barbee of Indian Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hunter Pyle of Team Central Wrestling Club
4th Place – Misael Monarrez of Liberal high school
5th Place – Charlie March of Rogers Rumblers
6th Place – Cameron Caldwell of Willard High School
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Wyatt Hendrickson (Newton High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Drake Barbee (Indian Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Pyle (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Misael Monarrez (Liberal high school) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Charlie March (Rogers Rumblers) won by injury default over Cameron Caldwell (Willard High School) (Inj. 0:00)

High School – 220
1st Place – Joshua Heindselman of Piedmont
2nd Place – Cortez Woods of Lafayette (wildwood )
3rd Place – Landon Griggs of Sikeston Heartland Wrestling
4th Place – Andrew Leitold of Waynesville High School
5th Place – Andrew Davis of Topeka Blue Thunder
6th Place – Zane Persinger of Neosho Wildcats
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joshua Heindselman (Piedmont) won by decision over Cortez Woods (Lafayette (wildwood )) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Landon Griggs (Sikeston Heartland Wrestling) won by decision over Andrew Leitold (Waynesville High School) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Andrew Davis (Topeka Blue Thunder) won by decision over Zane Persinger (Neosho Wildcats) (Dec 4-0)

High School – 285
1st Place – Max Darrah of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Bronnie Kinser of McDonald County
3rd Place – Scott Arnold of spartan wrestling club
4th Place – Nathan Lauder of Alliance Wrestling
5th Place – Joshua Callejas of 2TG
6th Place – Kasdon Arehart of South Central Punishers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Max Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bronnie Kinser (McDonald County) (Fall 1:11)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Scott Arnold (spartan wrestling club) won by major decision over Nathan Lauder (Alliance Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joshua Callejas (2TG) won by injury default over Kasdon Arehart (South Central Punishers) (Inj. 0:00)

Advertisements