Junior Men’s Freestyle Results – Day One (Session II)

CHAMPIONSHIP SIDE RESULTS

Round of 32

106  Jarod Kadel New London, IA (Iowa) VSU Jack Falloon Spring, TX (Texas), 10-0 0:44
106  Justin Cardani Champaign, IL (Illinois) VSU Aiden Evans Clinton, IA (Iowa), 10-0 2:01
113  Kyle Biscoglia Clive, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Dylan Ryder Huntington Station, NY (New York), 13-2 4:13
113  Aden Reeves Albia, IA (Iowa) VSU Manny Garcia Tucson, AZ (Arizona), 10-0 1:37
120  Drew Bennett Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VSU Oscar Nellis Carlsbad, CA (California), 11-0 2:09
120  Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan) VSU Dylan Albrecht Waverly, IA (Iowa), 11-0 1:26
126  Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VSU Cameron Baird Harrison, OH (Ohio), 10-0 0:58
132  Zach Price Johnston, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Savion Haywood Bloomington, IL (Illinois), 13-2 2:06
132  Riley Gurr Frenchtown, MT (Montana) VSU Joshua Tibbits Martensdale, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:41
138  Jaden Enriquez Tulare, CA (California) VSU Killyan Green Ankeny, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:39
138  Michael Millage Cresco, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Dominick Ambrose Tinley Park, IL (Illinois), 13-7
145  Max Miller Meridian, ID (Idaho) VSU1 Tanner Abbas Kanawha, IA (Iowa), 12-2 2:42
145  Zachary Barnes West Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VSU Seth Fillers Elkridge, MD (Maryland), 11-0 1:57
152  Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Zachary Axmear North English, IA (Iowa), 12-2 1:47
160  Austin Brenner Saint Cloud, MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Brennan Swafford Mediapolis, IA (Iowa), 20-10 4:57
160  Austin Yant Waverly, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Noah Blake Rescue, CA (California), 6-5
170  Ben Sarasin Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Brian Holloway Oak Park, IL (Illinois), 17-6 4:13
182  Mac Southard Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VPO Caden Steffen Zumbrota, MN (Minnesota), 4-0
182  Hunter Dejong Little Rock, IA (Iowa) VSU Jacob Scherber Buffalo, MN (Minnesota), 11-0 2:11
195  Dakota Carnes Sapulpa, OK (Oklahoma) VSU1 Garet Sims Marengo, IA (Iowa), 12-1 5:44
195  Elijah Rodriguez Long Beach, NY (New York) VSU1 Logan Schumacher Prole, IA (Iowa), 12-2 1:31
195  Joel Shapiro West Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VFA Robert Striggow Long Lake, MN (Minnesota), 2-0 0:10
220  Francis Duggan Lemoyne, PA (Iowa) VSU Aric Bohn Big Bend, WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 0:51
285  Aaron Costello Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Lee Herrington Kearney, NE (Nebraska), 4-4
285  Jon Spaulding Middletown, OH (Ohio) VPO1 John Mcconkey Atlantic, IA (Iowa), 7-1

CONSOLATION RESULTS

Consi-R64 #2
113 Nathan Kahoe Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VFA Zane Plunkett Bixby, OK (Oklahoma), 2-0 0:42
120 Lincoln Turman Pierre, SD (South Dakota) VSU1 Camron Shaver Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa), 16-5 6:00
126 Mcgwire Midkiff Carter Lake, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Zachary Macy Carnegie, PA (Pennsylvania), 12-1 2:32
126 Duncan Mccain Wellman, IA (Iowa) VSU Jordan Otterson Orem, UT (Utah), 10-0 0:48
126 Bryce West Riverside, IA (Iowa) VFA Elijah Acevedo Yakima, WA (Washington), 4-0 0:43
126 Brady Kyner Carlisle, IA (Iowa) VSU Cub Deets Vernal, UT (Utah), 11-0 1:28
126 Brock Henderson Coggon, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Tyler Nishi-rivera Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 13-2 0:45

Consi-R32-1
113  Nathan Kahoe Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Justin Montani Sycamore, IL (Illinois), 12-4
120  Joseph Pins Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VFA Ashton Dupape Rock Springs, WY (Wyoming), 12-1 2:34
126  Mcgwire Midkiff Carter Lake, IA (Iowa) VSU Matthew Tamanaha (Hawaii), 10-0 3:25
126  Jet Taylor Sallisaw, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Duncan Mccain Wellman, IA (Iowa), 6-0 0:51
126  Bryce West Riverside, IA (Iowa) VFA Gabriel Villegas Riverside, CA (California), 2-2 0:57
126  Brady Kyner Carlisle, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Wyatt Turnquist Hamill, SD (South Dakota), 13-2 1:01
126  Brock Henderson Coggon, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Lorenzo Vasquez Madras, OR (Oregon), 12-2 4:40
132  Diego Nunez Yakima, WA (Washington) VSU Gauge Perrien Altoona, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:56
132  Gable Fox Gilbertville, IA (Iowa) VFA Riley Prough Glenwood Springs, CO (Colorado), 11-10 3:12
132  Conner Dalton Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Caleb Birdwell Lewistown, MT (Montana), 16-4 5:03
138  Hunter Baxter Gibsonia, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Ian Heise Shell Rock, IA (Iowa), 12-2 4:26
152  Kevin (trey) Brisker Wilton, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Dane Craddock Virginia Beach, VA (Virginia), 12-2 1:47
160  Carter Rohweder Coralville, IA (Iowa) VSU Cade Pederson West Fargo, ND (North Dakota), 10-0 0:40
170  Jacob Wempen Marion, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Andrew Fountain West Sand Lake, NY (New York), 15-4 5:31
170  Taylan Entriken Hudson, IA (Iowa) VSU Christian Rowell Commerce City, CO (Colorado), 10-0 0:31
182  Noah Glaser New Hampton, IA (Iowa) VFA Eric Hodge TN (Tennessee), 10-0 0:19
220  Areon Day Alta Vista, IA (Iowa) VFA Louie Sanchez rivera Aumsville, OR (Oregon), 4-0 0:17
220  Tyrell Gordon Waterloo, IA (Iowa) VFA Drew Mccoy (Arkansas), 10-0 0:48
220  Guy Snow Coralville, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Jarret Haglund Zumbro Falls, MN (Minnesota), 14-3 5:45
220  David Aranda Brentwood, CA (California) VSU Enutifa Gamia Coralville, IA (Iowa), 10-0 2:46
220  Jacob Dykes Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VFA Aaron Davis Asbury, WV (West Virginia), 4-0 0:21

Consi-R32-2
113  Gregory Coapstick Frisco, TX (Texas) VSU Nathan Kahoe Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:59
120  Michael Gonyea Rensselaer, NY (New York) DSQ Dylan Albrecht Waverly, IA (Iowa)
120  Joseph Pins Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VFA Daniel Kidd Dallas, TX (Texas), 6-4 2:27
126  Chance Rich Santa Clarita, CA (California) VSU Mcgwire Midkiff Carter Lake, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:29
126  Bryce West Riverside, IA (Iowa) VSU Cameron Baird Harrison, OH (Ohio), 13-0 1:13
126  Brady Kyner Carlisle, IA (Iowa) VFA Ryan Roth Pueblo, CO (Colorado), 12-3 3:00
126  Brock Henderson Coggon, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Joey Bianchini Elk Grove Village, IL (Illinois), 12-10
132  Joshua Tibbits Martensdale, IA (Iowa) VSU Martin Wilkie Havre, MT (Montana), 10-0 1:24
132  Gable Fox Gilbertville, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Savion Haywood Bloomington, IL (Illinois), 14-6
132  Conner Dalton Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jackson Currier Colstrip, MT (Montana), 11-8
145  Tanner Abbas Kanawha, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Chandler Mooney Roseau, MN (Minnesota), 15-7
152  Zachary Axmear North English, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Demitreus Henry NY (New York), 17-6 4:36
152  Kevin (trey) Brisker Wilton, IA (Iowa) VSU Istvan Tifan Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 1:40
160  Carter Rohweder Coralville, IA (Iowa) VSU Brennan Swafford Mediapolis, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:46
170  Taylan Entriken Hudson, IA (Iowa) VSU Parker Keckeisen Milwaukee, WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 0:22
170  Jacob Wempen Marion, IA (Iowa) VSU Evan Bockman Anchorage, AK (Alaska), 11-0 2:13
182  Myles Wilson New Castle, CO (Colorado) VSU Noah Glaser New Hampton, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:29
182  Anthony Sherry Glenwood, IA (Iowa) VSU Myron Crawford Saint Charles, MO (Missouri), 10-0 2:06
195  Zach Ryg Plymouth, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Michael Waszen Egg Harbor City, NJ (New Jersey), 14-4 1:40
195  Logan Schumacher Prole, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Kaleb Gaede Limon, CO (Colorado), 17-6 2:53
195  William Feldkamp Pinckney, MI (Michigan) VSU Garet Sims Marengo, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:22
220  Cole Fibranz Sartell, MN (Minnesota) VPO1 Areon Day Alta Vista, IA (Iowa), 14-9
220  Tyrell Gordon Waterloo, IA (Iowa) VFA Emmit Brooks Bismarck, ND (North Dakota), 4-1 0:48
220  Guy Snow Coralville, IA (Iowa) VSU Mauricio Jimenez Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 10-0 1:11
220  Jacob Dykes Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VFA Payton Smith Canton, SD (South Dakota), 4-2 4:56
285  John Mcconkey Atlantic, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Dillon Mceachran Faribault, MN (Minnesota), 12-2 4:36

Advertisements