2017 Schoolboy/girl Duals – Freestyle – Iowa Results

Iowa Red – 12th Place Finish

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Iowa Red FS defeated Team Alabama FS 62-12
144 – Eli Sallis (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jared Voss (Iowa Red FS) over Evan Pippin (Team Alabama FS) TF 10-0
160 – Roush Jaeger (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Carson Hall (Team Alabama FS) over Tegan Carson (Iowa Red FS) TF 14-4
190 – Rex Johnson (Iowa Red FS) over Andrew Moses (Team Alabama FS) Fall 1:03
210 – Mitchell Marr (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Mark Wright (Team Alabama FS) over Keith Kasecel- Goddard (Iowa Red FS) Dec 10-5
77 – Gable Porter (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
84 – Cory Land (Team Alabama FS) over Ryder Block (Iowa Red FS) Dec 12-8
91 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Red FS) over James Latona (Team Alabama FS) TF 12-2
98 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa Red FS) over Cross Early (Team Alabama FS) TF 10-0
105 – Kael Brisker (Iowa Red FS) over Will Miller (Team Alabama FS) Dec 12-7
112 – Averee Abben (Iowa Red FS) over Luke Richman (Team Alabama FS) TF 10-0
120 – Joe Davis (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
128 – Gabe McGeough (Iowa Red FS) over Jacob Dease (Team Alabama FS) Fall 0:56
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Semifinal: Minnesota Gold FS defeated Iowa Red FS 49-29
190 – Rex Johnson (Iowa Red FS) over Justin Matson (Minnesota Gold FS) Fall 0:29
210 – Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Gold FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Jackson Epsing (Minnesota Gold FS) over Mitchell Marr (Iowa Red FS) Fall 0:10
70 – Koy Buesgens (Minnesota Gold FS) over Keith Kasecel- Goddard (Iowa Red FS) Fall 1:13
77 – Gable Porter (Iowa Red FS) over Reid Nelson (Minnesota Gold FS) TF 12-0
84 – Drayden Morton (Minnesota Gold FS) over Ryder Block (Iowa Red FS) Dec 5-4
91 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Red FS) over Matt Hogue (Minnesota Gold FS) TF 14-3
98 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa Red FS) over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota Gold FS) Dec 5-5
105 – Maxwell Peterson (Minnesota Gold FS) over Kael Brisker (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
112 – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota Gold FS) over Averee Abben (Iowa Red FS) Fall 3:19
120 – Cael Berg (Minnesota Gold FS) over Joe Davis (Iowa Red FS) Fall 0:15
128 – Gabe McGeough (Iowa Red FS) over Carter Sorenson (Minnesota Gold FS) Dec 8-8
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa Red FS) over Tyler Raway (Minnesota Gold FS) Fall 1:53
144 – Isaac Grams (Minnesota Gold FS) over Eli Sallis (Iowa Red FS) Fall 1:08
152 – Jared Voss (Iowa Red FS) over Micah Hamson (Minnesota Gold FS) TF 10-0
160 – AJ Aiken (Minnesota Gold FS) over Roush Jaeger (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
175 – Benjamin Reiland (Minnesota Gold FS) over Tegan Carson (Iowa Red FS) Fall 1:22

Match #4 Cons. Semi: Iowa Red FS defeated Oklahoma Blue FS 52-20
190 – Rex Johnson (Iowa Red FS) over Davin Stamatis (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 1:17
210 – Double Forfeit
265 – Mitchell Marr (Iowa Red FS) over Braxton Birch (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 0:37
70 – Sam Smith (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Keith Kasecel- Goddard (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
77 – Gable Porter (Iowa Red FS) over Rhett Peak (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
84 – Ryder Block (Iowa Red FS) over Braden Potts (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 13-2
91 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Red FS) over Cutter Sheets (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
98 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa Red FS) over Gabe Fontanez (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
105 – Keegan Luton (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Kael Brisker (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
112 – Averee Abben (Iowa Red FS) over Cory Hicks (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
120 – Parrish Terry (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Joe Davis (Iowa Red FS) Inj 3:21
128 – Gabe McGeough (Iowa Red FS) over Chance Cobb (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 12-2
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa Red FS) over Cade Ballard (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
144 – Andy Mejia (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Eli Sallis (Iowa Red FS) TF 12-2
152 – Jared Voss (Iowa Red FS) over Cole Carroll (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
160 – Roush Jaeger (Iowa Red FS) over William Simpson (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 14-3
175 – Tegan Carson (Iowa Red FS) over Nicholas Rowland (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 1:13

Match #5 3rd Place Match: Iowa Red FS defeated Team Arizona FS 48-27
210 – Mitchell Marr (Iowa Red FS) over Nickolas Samaniego (Team Arizona FS) Fall 2:40
265 – Jake Leighty (Team Arizona FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Beric Jordan (Team Arizona FS) over Keith Kasecel- Goddard (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
77 – Gable Porter (Iowa Red FS) over Lucas Eviston (Team Arizona FS) TF 10-0
84 – Ryder Block (Iowa Red FS) over Dominik Fimbres (Team Arizona FS) TF 12-2
91 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Red FS) over Brennan Callison (Team Arizona FS) TF 10-0
98 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa Red FS) over Kaleb Larkin (Team Arizona FS) Fall 1:59
105 – Kael Brisker (Iowa Red FS) over Isaac McKean (Team Arizona FS) Dec 8-4
112 – Ramon Ramos (Team Arizona FS) over Averee Abben (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
120 – Andrew Valle (Team Arizona FS) over Joe Davis (Iowa Red FS) Dec 8-0
128 – Gabe McGeough (Iowa Red FS) over Victor Chavez (Team Arizona FS) TF 10-0
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa Red FS) over Ote Allsup (Team Arizona FS) TF 14-2
144 – Hunter Ogle (Team Arizona FS) over Eli Sallis (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
152 – Jared Voss (Iowa Red FS) over Billy Rasberry (Team Arizona FS) TF 10-0
160 – Liam Hoffmeyer (Team Arizona FS) over Roush Jaeger (Iowa Red FS) TF 14-3
175 – Tegan Carson (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Rex Johnson (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #6 2nd Place Match: Pennsylvania Red FS defeated Iowa Red FS 46-27
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Micheal Karpathios (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Keith Kasecel- Goddard (Iowa Red FS) Fall 1:56
77 – Jaden Pepe (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Gable Porter (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
84 – Dagen Condomitti (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Ryder Block (Iowa Red FS) Dec 13-11
91 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Red FS) over Sam McMonagle (Pennsylvania Red FS) TF 14-4
98 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa Red FS) over Suds Dubler (Pennsylvania Red FS) TF 11-0
105 – Taylor Weaver (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Kael Brisker (Iowa Red FS) TF 12-0
112 – Averee Abben (Iowa Red FS) over Jake Jones (Pennsylvania Red FS) TF 14-4
120 – Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Joe Davis (Iowa Red FS) Fall 0:14
128 – Amir Andrews (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Gabe McGeough (Iowa Red FS) TF 11-0
136 – Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa Red FS) Dec 10-2
144 – Lenny Pinto (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Eli Sallis (Iowa Red FS) Fall 0:32
152 – Jared Voss (Iowa Red FS) over Matt Colajezzi (Pennsylvania Red FS) Dec 9-2
160 – Roush Jaeger (Iowa Red FS) over Jacob Jones (Pennsylvania Red FS) Fall 0:25
175 – Dustin Swanson (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Rex Johnson (Iowa Red FS) Fall 1:54
190 – Kolby Franklin (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Tegan Carson (Iowa Red FS) Fall 0:21
210 – Mitchell Marr (Iowa Red FS) over Brock Smeal (Pennsylvania Red FS) Fall 0:50

Bronze/Copper Pool – Iowa Red FS is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Iowa Red FS defeated Team Kansas Gold FS 37-32
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Braden Tatum (Team Kansas Gold FS) over Keith Kasecel- Goddard (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
77 – Tyler Voss (Team Kansas Gold FS) over Gable Porter (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
84 – Ryder Block (Iowa Red FS) over Jake Barnes (Team Kansas Gold FS) TF 10-0
91 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Red FS) over Trent Clements (Team Kansas Gold FS) TF 10-0
98 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa Red FS) over Cason Lindsey (Team Kansas Gold FS) Dec 4-0
105 – Dylan Elmore (Team Kansas Gold FS) over Kael Brisker (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
112 – Averee Abben (Iowa Red FS) over Christian Rowe (Team Kansas Gold FS) TF 12-2
120 – Joshua Pence (Team Kansas Gold FS) over Joe Davis (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
128 – Gabe McGeough (Iowa Red FS) over Levi Sutton (Team Kansas Gold FS) TF 10-0
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa Red FS) over CJ Neuman (Team Kansas Gold FS) Dec 6-5
144 – Eli Sallis (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jared Voss (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Quentin Saunders (Team Kansas Gold FS) over Roush Jaeger (Iowa Red FS) Fall 0:56
175 – Ethan Kremer (Team Kansas Gold FS) over Rex Johnson (Iowa Red FS) Fall 0:54
190 – Nick Rehmer (Team Kansas Gold FS) over Tegan Carson (Iowa Red FS) TF 12-1
210 – Mitchell Marr (Iowa Red FS) over Taylor Vincent (Team Kansas Gold FS) TF 11-0

Match #2 Round 2: Iowa Red FS defeated Virginia FS 43-29
70 – Major Lewis (Virginia FS) over Keith Kasecel- Goddard (Iowa Red FS) Fall 0:43
77 – Gable Porter (Iowa Red FS) over Jude Robson (Virginia FS) TF 10-0
84 – Zachary Espalin (Virginia FS) over Ryder Block (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
91 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Red FS) over Evan Holloway (Virginia FS) Fall 3:35
98 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa Red FS) over Domonic Baker (Virginia FS) Dec 3-1
105 – Brayden Hohman (Virginia FS) over Kael Brisker (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
112 – Averee Abben (Iowa Red FS) over Robert May (Virginia FS) Dec 21-13
120 – Nicholas Vafiadis (Virginia FS) over Joe Davis (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
128 – Travis Ragland (Virginia FS) over Gabe McGeough (Iowa Red FS) TF 11-0
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa Red FS) over Colton Kwiecinski (Virginia FS) TF 10-0
144 – Kaelin Kwiecinski (Virginia FS) over Eli Sallis (Iowa Red FS) Fall 3:10
152 – Jared Voss (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Roush Jaeger (Iowa Red FS) over Nathan Fishman (Virginia FS) TF 13-2
175 – Rex Johnson (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Tegan Carson (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Mitchell Marr (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Double Forfeit

Match #3 Round 3: Team Ohio FS defeated Iowa Red FS 47-23
77 – Codie Cuerbo (Team Ohio FS) over Gable Porter (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
84 – Gavin Owens (Team Ohio FS) over Ryder Block (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
91 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Red FS) over Nicolas Willingham (Team Ohio FS) Dec 8-0
98 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa Red FS) over Jacob Reed (Team Ohio FS) Dec 9-1
105 – Nate Burnett (Team Ohio FS) over Kael Brisker (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
112 – Gavin Brown (Team Ohio FS) over Averee Abben (Iowa Red FS) TF 12-2
120 – Evan Bennett (Team Ohio FS) over Joe Davis (Iowa Red FS) Fall 0:34
128 – Antwuan Burns (Team Ohio FS) over Gabe McGeough (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa Red FS) over Nathan Urry (Team Ohio FS) TF 13-0
144 – Gunner Endicott (Team Ohio FS) over Eli Sallis (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
152 – Seth Shumate (Team Ohio FS) over Jared Voss (Iowa Red FS) TF 14-2
160 – Jonathan List (Team Ohio FS) over Roush Jaeger (Iowa Red FS) TF 14-4
175 – Riley Ucker (Team Ohio FS) over Tegan Carson (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
190 – Rex Johnson (Iowa Red FS) over Aidan Camp (Team Ohio FS) Fall 1:07
210 – Mitchell Marr (Iowa Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Zach Bellissimo (Team Ohio FS) over Keith Kasecel- Goddard (Iowa Red FS) Fall 0:41

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Utah FS defeated Iowa Red FS 44-34
84 – Will Korth (Utah FS) over Ryder Block (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
91 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Red FS) over Lukus Carrillo (Utah FS) Fall 1:18
98 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa Red FS) over Sage Mortimer (Utah FS) TF 10-0
105 – Gabe Sanders (Utah FS) over Kael Brisker (Iowa Red FS) Dec 12-9
112 – Averee Abben (Iowa Red FS) over Gage Ogden (Utah FS) Fall 1:06
120 – Kaleb Sanchez (Utah FS) over Joe Davis (Iowa Red FS) Fall 0:39
128 – Jaden Stange (Utah FS) over Gabe McGeough (Iowa Red FS) Dec 10-9
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa Red FS) over Camron Eden (Utah FS) Dec 10-6
144 – Talmage Carmen (Utah FS) over Eli Sallis (Iowa Red FS) Fall 2:23
152 – Jared Voss (Iowa Red FS) over Danny Garcia (Utah FS) TF 10-0
160 – Roush Jaeger (Iowa Red FS) over Treyton Payne (Utah FS) Fall 0:48
175 – Nolan Kiser (Utah FS) over Tegan Carson (Iowa Red FS) Fall 1:16
190 – Mac Thacker (Utah FS) over Rex Johnson (Iowa Red FS) TF 10-0
210 – Kyler Boren (Utah FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – TJ Mckissack (Utah FS) over Mitchell Marr (Iowa Red FS) Fall 1:57
70 – Kyison Garcia (Utah FS) over Keith Kasecel- Goddard (Iowa Red FS) TF 12-1
77 – Gable Porter (Iowa Red FS) over Tristan Smith (Utah FS) Fall 1:44

Iowa Blue – 28th Place Finish

Pool C – Iowa Blue FS is guaranteed 7th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Team Missouri FS defeated Iowa Blue FS 63-16
144 – Jack Darrah (Team Missouri FS) over Mickey Griffith (Iowa Blue FS) Fall 0:52
152 – Michael Infranca (Team Missouri FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Mathew Maluia (Team Missouri FS) over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa Blue FS) Fall 0:46
175 – Keith Miley (Team Missouri FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Zach Smith (Team Missouri FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – David Ramirez (Team Missouri FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Parker Bunch (Team Missouri FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Kolby Warren (Team Missouri FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Cole Schmauss (Iowa Blue FS) over Kyshin Isringhausen (Team Missouri FS) Inj 1:21
84 – Cael Keck (Team Missouri FS) over Isaiah Weber (Iowa Blue FS) TF 16-5
91 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Blue FS) over Cameron Simcox (Team Missouri FS) TF 10-0
98 – Eli Rocha (Team Missouri FS) over Bryce McDonough (Iowa Blue FS) TF 10-0
105 – Kal Miller (Team Missouri FS) over Hagen Heistand (Iowa Blue FS) TF 10-0
112 – Kolten Crawford (Iowa Blue FS) over Thomas Graham (Team Missouri FS) Dec 8-6
120 – Carter Drake (Iowa Blue FS) over Chase Cordia (Team Missouri FS) Dec 10-10
128 – Kade Willis (Team Missouri FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Trevor Wilson (Team Missouri FS) over Aidan Udell (Iowa Blue FS) TF 10-0

Match #2 Cons. Round 1: South Dakota FS defeated Iowa Blue FS 36-22
70 – Logan Graf (South Dakota FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Trason Oehme (South Dakota FS) over Cole Schmauss (Iowa Blue FS) TF 16-5
84 – Isaiah Weber (Iowa Blue FS) over Jake Deutsch (South Dakota FS) TF 13-2
91 – Stevie Barnes (Iowa Blue FS) over Andy Meyer (South Dakota FS) TF 10-0
98 – Bryce McDonough (Iowa Blue FS) over Oakley Blakeman (South Dakota FS) TF 10-0
105 – Kaden Keiser (South Dakota FS) over Hagen Heistand (Iowa Blue FS) TF 11-0
112 – Kolten Crawford (Iowa Blue FS) over Robert Edlberg (South Dakota FS) TF 10-0
120 – Dylan Catlin (South Dakota FS) over Carter Drake (Iowa Blue FS) TF 10-0
128 – Max Sailor (South Dakota FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Hayden Crow (South Dakota FS) over Mickey Griffith (Iowa Blue FS) TF 10-0
144 – Aidan Udell (Iowa Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Damion Schunke (South Dakota FS) over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa Blue FS) TF 10-0
175 – Double Forfeit
190 – Double Forfeit
210 – Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Double Forfeit

Match #3 7th Place Match: Iowa Blue FS defeated Team Delaware FS 39-17
175 – Double Forfeit
190 – Double Forfeit
210 – Double Forfeit
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Dominic Crenshaw (Team Delaware FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Cole Schmauss (Iowa Blue FS) over Luke Poore (Team Delaware FS) TF 12-2
84 – Dominic Ridout (Iowa Blue FS) over Gabe Giampietro (Team Delaware FS) TF 11-0
91 – Stevie Barnes (Iowa Blue FS) over Michael Kling (Team Delaware FS) TF 10-0
98 – Bryce McDonough (Iowa Blue FS) over Corey Messick (Team Delaware FS) Fall 1:26
105 – Hagen Heistand (Iowa Blue FS) over Dylan Knight (Team Delaware FS) TF 12-2
112 – Kolten Crawford (Iowa Blue FS) over Carson Kist (Team Delaware FS) Dec 12-10
120 – Nicholas Hall (Team Delaware FS) over Carter Drake (Iowa Blue FS) TF 10-0
128 – Dalton Deevey (Team Delaware FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Mickey Griffith (Iowa Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Aidan Udell (Iowa Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Brett Pelfrey (Iowa Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Green/Yellow Pool – Iowa Blue FS is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Iowa Blue FS defeated Team Kansas Silver FS 30-24
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Hunter Taylor (Team Kansas Silver FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Ab Stokes (Team Kansas Silver FS) over Cole Schmauss (Iowa Blue FS) Dec 13-12
84 – Isaiah Weber (Iowa Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Blue FS) over Brock Fergerson (Team Kansas Silver FS) TF 10-0
98 – Bryce McDonough (Iowa Blue FS) over Derek Duffett (Team Kansas Silver FS) Dec 8-4
105 – Hagen Heistand (Iowa Blue FS) over Kloton Misener (Team Kansas Silver FS) TF 15-2
112 – William Lara (Team Kansas Silver FS) over Kolten Crawford (Iowa Blue FS) TF 10-0
120 – Carter Drake (Iowa Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
128 – Justin Wisner-McLane (Team Kansas Silver FS) over Lawson Losee (Iowa Blue FS) Fall 0:52
136 – Aidan Udell (Iowa Blue FS) over Treyton Rusher (Team Kansas Silver FS) Dec 9-6
144 – Mickey Griffith (Iowa Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Blayze Standly (Team Kansas Silver FS) over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa Blue FS) TF 10-0
175 – Double Forfeit
190 – Double Forfeit
210 – Double Forfeit

Match #2 Round 2: Iowa Blue FS defeated Team Alabama FS 38-28
70 – Mark Wright (Team Alabama FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Cole Schmauss (Iowa Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
84 – Cory Land (Team Alabama FS) over Isaiah Weber (Iowa Blue FS) TF 10-0
91 – Stevie Barnes (Iowa Blue FS) over James Latona (Team Alabama FS) Fall 1:45
98 – Bryce McDonough (Iowa Blue FS) over Cross Early (Team Alabama FS) Dec 8-6
105 – Hagen Heistand (Iowa Blue FS) over Will Miller (Team Alabama FS) Fall 3:28
112 – Kolten Crawford (Iowa Blue FS) over Luke Richman (Team Alabama FS) TF 10-0
120 – Double Forfeit
128 – Jacob Dease (Team Alabama FS) over Carter Drake (Iowa Blue FS) Dec 8-4
136 – Mickey Griffith (Iowa Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Aidan Udell (Iowa Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Evan Pippin (Team Alabama FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Brett Pelfrey (Iowa Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Carson Hall (Team Alabama FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Andrew Moses (Team Alabama FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Double Forfeit
265 – Double Forfeit

Match #3 Round 3: Team Kentucky FS defeated Iowa Blue FS 33-31
77 – Spencer Moore (Team Kentucky FS) over Cole Schmauss (Iowa Blue FS) TF 14-4
84 – Dominic Ridout (Iowa Blue FS) over Jayden Frazier (Team Kentucky FS) TF 16-4
91 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Blue FS) over Isham Peace (Team Kentucky FS) Dec 8-7
98 – Stevie Barnes (Iowa Blue FS) over Bryant Beane (Team Kentucky FS) TF 10-0
105 – Hagen Heistand (Iowa Blue FS) over Asher Jones-Powers (Team Kentucky FS) Dec 9-9
112 – Kolten Crawford (Iowa Blue FS) over JT King (Team Kentucky FS) Fall 1:03
120 – Kolby Koepp (Team Kentucky FS) over Carter Drake (Iowa Blue FS) TF 14-4
128 – Lawson Losee (Iowa Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Joel Hatchett (Team Kentucky FS) over Mickey Griffith (Iowa Blue FS) Dec 9-0
144 – Aidan Udell (Iowa Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Seth Slayton (Team Kentucky FS) over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa Blue FS) TF 10-0
175 – Ben Rush (Team Kentucky FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Uriah Verzi (Team Kentucky FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Paul Brown (Team Kentucky FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Double Forfeit

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Team Idaho FS defeated Iowa Blue FS 59-11
84 – Kayd Craig (Team Idaho FS) over Isaiah Weber (Iowa Blue FS) TF 10-0
91 – Stevie Barnes (Iowa Blue FS) over Tyler Pendleton (Team Idaho FS) Dec 10-8
98 – Joe Watson (Team Idaho FS) over Bryce McDonough (Iowa Blue FS) TF 10-0
105 – Dante Roggio (Team Idaho FS) over Hagen Heistand (Iowa Blue FS) Fall 0:28
112 – Preston Owens (Team Idaho FS) over Kolten Crawford (Iowa Blue FS) TF 12-2
120 – Eli Richards (Team Idaho FS) over Carter Drake (Iowa Blue FS) Dec 23-18
128 – Kyle Smith (Team Idaho FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Aidan Udell (Iowa Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Jake Humphrey (Team Idaho FS) over Mickey Griffith (Iowa Blue FS) Fall 0:34
152 – Greg Gissel (Team Idaho FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Andrew Sandelin (Team Idaho FS) over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa Blue FS) TF 18-7
175 – Porter Wright (Team Idaho FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Nathaniel Finch (Team Idaho FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Double Forfeit
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Peyton Munson (Team Idaho FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Christopher Martino (Team Idaho FS) over Cole Schmauss (Iowa Blue FS) TF 10-0

Advertisements