Pool Results for Schoolboy/girl Duals – Greco Roman

West Delaware’s Jared Voss went 4-0 for Team Iowa (Photo: Lisa Yonkovic)

Pool A – Team Iowa GR is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Team Iowa GR defeated Maryland Gold GR 49-25
175 – Rex Johnsen (Team Iowa GR) over Michael Schifano (Maryland Gold GR) Fall 2:00
190 – Chase Schultz (Maryland Gold GR) over Tegan Carson (Team Iowa GR) Fall 0:40
210 – Mitchel Marr (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Owen Bell (Maryland Gold GR) over Keith Kasecel-Goddard (Team Iowa GR) Fall 1:20
77 – Gable Porter (Team Iowa GR) over Coleman Nogle (Maryland Gold GR) Dec 20-13
84 – Dominik Ridout (Team Iowa GR) over Matthew Walsh (Maryland Gold GR) Dec 4-1
91 – Stevie Ray Barnes (Team Iowa GR) over Meyer Shapiro (Maryland Gold GR) Fall 1:33
98 – Hayden Taylor (Team Iowa GR) over Constantinos Gourgoulianis (Maryland Gold GR) TF 10-0
105 – James Riveira (Maryland Gold GR) over Kolten Crawford (Team Iowa GR) TF 16-6
112 – Joseph Fisk (Maryland Gold GR) over Averee Abben (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
120 – Jeremiah Aybar (Maryland Gold GR) over Carter Drake (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
128 – Gabe McGeough (Team Iowa GR) over Samuel Myers (Maryland Gold GR) Fall 0:48
136 – Micky Griffith (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Eli Sallis (Team Iowa GR) over Hyunku Kim (Maryland Gold GR) Fall 0:52
152 – Jared Voss (Team Iowa GR) over Zachary Brady (Maryland Gold GR) Dec 5-4
160 – Roush Jaeger (Team Iowa GR) over Payton Howell (Maryland Gold GR) Fall 1:35

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Team Iowa GR defeated Team Kansas Silver GR 53-20
175 – Rex Johnsen (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Dec 0-0
190 – Tegan Carson (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Mitchel Marr (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Branden Tatum (Team Kansas Silver GR) over Keith Kasecel-Goddard (Team Iowa GR) TF 14-0
77 – Ab Stokes (Team Kansas Silver GR) over Cole Schmauss (Team Iowa GR) Dec 18-10
84 – Ryder Block (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 – Aiden Riggins (Team Iowa GR) over Brock Fergerson (Team Kansas Silver GR) TF 12-1
98 – Hagen Heistand (Team Iowa GR) over Derek Duffett (Team Kansas Silver GR) TF 16-2
105 – William Lara (Team Kansas Silver GR) over Kael Brisker (Team Iowa GR) TF 12-0
112 – Kolten Crawford (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Joe Davis (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
128 – Justin Wisner-McLane (Team Kansas Silver GR) over Lawson Losee (Team Iowa GR) Dec 8-5
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Team Iowa GR) over Treyton Rusher (Team Kansas Silver GR) Fall 1:41
144 – Eli Sallis (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jared Voss (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Blayze Standly (Team Kansas Silver GR) over Brett Pelfrey (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0

Match #3 Semifinal: Team Iowa GR defeated South Dakota GR 45-24
210 – Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota GR) over Mitchel Marr (Team Iowa GR) Fall 0:30
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Logan Graf (South Dakota GR) over Keith Kasecel-Goddard (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
77 – Gable Porter (Team Iowa GR) over Trason Oehme (South Dakota GR) TF 10-0
84 – Andy Meyer (South Dakota GR) over Isaiah Weber (Team Iowa GR) Dec 12-10
91 – Bryce McDonough (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Hayden Taylor (Team Iowa GR) over Oakley Blakeman (South Dakota GR) TF 10-0
105 – Kaden Keiser (South Dakota GR) over Kolten Crawford (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
112 – Averee Abben (Team Iowa GR) over Robert Edlberg (South Dakota GR) Fall 0:53
120 – Dylan Catlin (South Dakota GR) over Joe Davis (Team Iowa GR) Fall 0:14
128 – Max Sailor (South Dakota GR) over Lawson Losee (Team Iowa GR) Dec 8-6
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Team Iowa GR) over Hayden Crow (South Dakota GR) TF 14-3
144 – Micky Griffith (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jared Voss (Team Iowa GR) over Damion Schunke (South Dakota GR) Dec 6-5
160 – Brett Pelfrey (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Tegan Carson (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Rex Johnsen (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 1st Place Match: Team Iowa GR defeated Pennsylvania Red GR 40-34
265 – Mitchel Marr (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Troy Hohman (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Keith Kasecel-Goddard (Team Iowa GR) TF 12-2
77 – Gable Porter (Team Iowa GR) over Jaden Pepe (Pennsylvania Red GR) TF 10-0
84 – Dagen Condomitti (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Ryder Block (Team Iowa GR) TF 12-2
91 – Stevie Ray Barnes (Team Iowa GR) over Carter Weaver (Pennsylvania Red GR) TF 12-0
98 – Hayden Taylor (Team Iowa GR) over Rocco Welsh (Pennsylvania Red GR) TF 10-0
105 – Taylor Weaver (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Kael Brisker (Team Iowa GR) TF 12-0
112 – Averee Abben (Team Iowa GR) over Jake Jones (Pennsylvania Red GR) TF 11-0
120 – Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Carter Drake (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
128 – Gabe McGeough (Team Iowa GR) over Amir Andrews (Pennsylvania Red GR) TF 10-0
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Team Iowa GR) over Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania Red GR) Fall 1:20
144 – Lenny Pinto (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Eli Sallis (Team Iowa GR) TF 11-0
152 – Jared Voss (Team Iowa GR) over Matt Colajezzi (Pennsylvania Red GR) Dec 4-0
160 – Roush Jaeger (Team Iowa GR) over Jacob Jones (Pennsylvania Red GR) Fall 0:57
175 – Dustin Swanson (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Rex Johnsen (Team Iowa GR) Fall 1:26
190 – Kolby Franklin (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Tegan Carson (Team Iowa GR) TF 11-0
210 – Brock Smeal (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s