Wrestlers Competing at Iowa/USA Junior Freestyle State

Name Group Weight Class Team
Harmison, Devin Junior Freestyle 100 Iron Rams
Kimball, Daniel Junior Freestyle 100 Immortal Athletics
Kadel, Jarod Junior Freestyle 106 Dungeon wrestling
Biscoglia, Kyle Junior Freestyle 113 Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Jones, Caiden Junior Freestyle 113 Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Kahoe, Nathan Junior Freestyle 113 Rails Wrestling Club
Reeves, Aden Junior Freestyle 113 Young Bucks
Taylor, Chryshaun Junior Freestyle 113 Waterloo East
Albrecht, Dylan Junior Freestyle 120 Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Anderlik, Kaden Junior Freestyle 120 Outlaw Wrestling Club
Baker, Casey Junior Freestyle 120 Viking Wrestling Club
Bennett, Drew Junior Freestyle 120 Fort Dodge
Shaver, Cam Junior Freestyle 120 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Doolittle, Drake Junior Freestyle 126 Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Hellman, Payton Junior Freestyle 126 Knights Wrestling Club
Henderson, Brock Junior Freestyle 126 DC Elite
Kyner, Brady Junior Freestyle 126 High Altitude Wrestling
Pins, Joseph Junior Freestyle 126 SSWC
Pritchard, Kobey Junior Freestyle 126 High Altitude Wrestling
Strickland, Ryan Junior Freestyle 126 Iron Rams
Thompson, Zachary Junior Freestyle 126 Perry Blue Jays
Brunk, Sterling Junior Freestyle 132 Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Dalton, Conner Junior Freestyle 132 Rails Wrestling Club
Kesterson, Grayson Junior Freestyle 132 Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Lehman, Cody Junior Freestyle 132 Ubasa Wrestling Academy
McBride, Jacob Junior Freestyle 132 Newman
Perrien, Gauge Junior Freestyle 132 Iron Rams
Pfantz, Hunter Junior Freestyle 132 West Marshall
Ruepke, Gabe Junior Freestyle 132 Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Tacchia, Dante Junior Freestyle 132 Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Tibbits, Joshua Junior Freestyle 132 High Altitude Wrestling
Baker, Michael Junior Freestyle 138 MWC Wrestling Academy
Bohrer, Chad Junior Freestyle 138 Rails Wrestling Club
Fox, Gable Junior Freestyle 138 Immortal Athletics
Fritz, Brady Junior Freestyle 138 Thumperfreco
Green, Killyan Junior Freestyle 138 Viking Wrestling Club
Hansmeier, Miles Junior Freestyle 138 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Hartnett, Carson Junior Freestyle 138 Team Valley
Heise, Ian Junior Freestyle 138 Waverly Area Wrestling Club
McLaughlin, Chase Junior Freestyle 138 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Millage, Michael Junior Freestyle 138 Immortal Athletics
Mills, Garrett Junior Freestyle 138 Iron Rams
Paca, Mitch Junior Freestyle 138 Team Zapas
Robertson, Matt Junior Freestyle 138 Huettman Wrestling club
Stewart, Zach Junior Freestyle 138 High Altitude Wrestling
Thornburg, Reese Junior Freestyle 138 Monster USA
Barnes, Zach Junior Freestyle 145 Iron Rams
Bauer, Blake Junior Freestyle 145 High Altitude Wrestling
Blawou, Leo Junior Freestyle 145 Rails Wrestling Club
Cervantes, Marcos Junior Freestyle 145 Team Valley
Connolly, Matthew Junior Freestyle 145 Dubuque
Haas, Chase Junior Freestyle 145 SWIFT
Lara, Triston Junior Freestyle 145 Team Valley
Murphy, Tyler Junior Freestyle 145 SSWC
Paredes, Miguel Junior Freestyle 145 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Richard, Alex Junior Freestyle 145 Dubuque
Scott, Matthew Junior Freestyle 145 East high school
Wettengel, Maxwell Junior Freestyle 145 Don Bosco
Anson, Jackson Junior Freestyle 152 City High
Axmear, Zachary Junior Freestyle 152 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Barretta, Josh Junior Freestyle 152 High Altitude Wrestling
Brown, Shawn Junior Freestyle 152 Rails Wrestling Club
Lara, Cayd Junior Freestyle 152 Team Valley
Steffen, Ryan Junior Freestyle 152 Outlaw Wrestling Club
Hulse, Mason Junior Freestyle 152 Team Outsiders Wrestling Club
Steffensmeier, Harlan Junior Freestyle 152 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Brisker, Trey Junior Freestyle 152 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Battani, Tate Junior Freestyle 152 Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Eilers, Austin Junior Freestyle 152 Team Zapas
Morris, Dominick Junior Freestyle 152 Young Bucks
Axmear, Zachary Junior Freestyle 152 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Demmer, Elijah Junior Freestyle 152 EPWORTH
Gehl, Jack Junior Freestyle 152 SSWC
Rohret, Andrew Junior Freestyle 152 Creekcrawdad
Willey, Zachary Junior Freestyle 152 High Altitude Wrestling
Parker, Brock Junior Freestyle 152 Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Kurimski, Ryker Junior Freestyle 152 Western Dubuque Bobcats
LaLonde, Caleb Junior Freestyle 152 DC Elite
Busse, Joey Junior Freestyle 152 Team Valley
Thompson, Garret Junior Freestyle 152 SWIFT
Rodriguez, Antonio Junior Freestyle 152 Future Trojans Wrestling Club
Morris, Mason Junior Freestyle 152 Agoge Wrestling Club
Zachary, Julian Junior Freestyle 152 DC Elite
Lendt, Nathan Junior Freestyle 152 Iron Rams
Anson, Jackson Junior Freestyle 152 City High
Harney, Joey Junior Freestyle 152 City High
Tigges, DaShawn Junior Freestyle 160 Dubuque
Tyson, Joe Junior Freestyle 160 Agoge Wrestling Club
Bye, Colter Junior Freestyle 160 Outlaw Wrestling Club
Keesee, Bradly Junior Freestyle 160 Iron Rams
Mulder, Zane Junior Freestyle 160 Viking Wrestling Club
Bostwick, Skeeter Junior Freestyle 160 SWIFT
Rohweder, Carter Junior Freestyle 160 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Griffith, Tad Junior Freestyle 160 Rails Wrestling Club
Hefley, Kyle Junior Freestyle 160 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Rieck, Kyler Junior Freestyle 160 Legends of Gold
Krakow, Jacob Junior Freestyle 160 Tiger Wrestler Club
Yant, Austin Junior Freestyle 160 Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Maxwell, Tanner Junior Freestyle 160 Glenwood
Kjeldgaard, Gabe Junior Freestyle 160 Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres
Hemphill, Grant Junior Freestyle 160 Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Southard, Mac Junior Freestyle 170 Power House Wrestling
Entriken, Taylan Junior Freestyle 170 USA Mat Club
Wempen, Jacob Junior Freestyle 170 Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Sarasin, Ben Junior Freestyle 170 Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Koch, Mikey Junior Freestyle 170 Dubuque Senior
Breitsprecker, Thaddeus Junior Freestyle 170 Iron Rams
Stumpf, Ashton Junior Freestyle 170 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Ward, Alex Junior Freestyle 170 SSWC
Waseskuk, Aiden Junior Freestyle 170 Thumper freco
Franklin, Dorian Junior Freestyle 170 Team Valley
Swafford, Brennan Junior Freestyle 170 Monster USA
Judge, Isaac Junior Freestyle 170 Thumper freco
Harris, Trayton Junior Freestyle 182 Team Valley
Tessau, Brandon Junior Freestyle 182 Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Babcock, Gavin Junior Freestyle 182 Iron Rams
Coakley, Lincoln Junior Freestyle 182 Estherville
Lyon, Max Junior Freestyle 182 Western Dubuque Bobcats
Bartz, Brady Junior Freestyle 182 Cedar Hawk Wrestling Club
Lee, Benjamin Junior Freestyle 182 Ballard Wrestling Club
Glaser, Noah Junior Freestyle 182 Immortal Athletics
McCleish, Chase Junior Freestyle 182 Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
Sherry, Anthony Junior Freestyle 182 Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres
Honderd, Colin Junior Freestyle 182 ankeny centennial
Kragenbrink, Kent Junior Freestyle 182 SSWC
Milder, Nick Junior Freestyle 182 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Hansmeier, Tristan Junior Freestyle 182 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Gregory, Sam Junior Freestyle 195 SWIFT
Ryg, Zach Junior Freestyle 195 Immortal Athletics
Licht, Triston Junior Freestyle 195 Fort Dodge
Reeves, Kaleb Junior Freestyle 195 Eastern Iowa wrestling
King, Dalyne Junior Freestyle 195 Waterloo East
Rosenberg, Dalton Junior Freestyle 195 Thumperfreco
Goebel, Harrison Junior Freestyle 195 Delaware County Wrestling Club
Shapiro, Joel Junior Freestyle 195 Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Schumacher, Logan Junior Freestyle 195 High Altitude Wrestling
Wenner, Brady Junior Freestyle 195 Iron Rams
Angle, Austin Junior Freestyle 195 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Smith, Dayton Junior Freestyle 195 St. Ansgar
Sims, Garet Junior Freestyle 195 Tiger Wrestling Club
Bonestroo, Skyler Junior Freestyle 220 Team Zapas
Powell, Dakoda Junior Freestyle 220 Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
Day, Areon Junior Freestyle 220 Immortal Athletics
Dykes, Jacob Junior Freestyle 220 DC Elite
Adolph, Thomas Junior Freestyle 220 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Bortolotti, Brock Junior Freestyle 220 Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres
March, Adam Junior Freestyle 220 Des Moines
Martin, Jacob Junior Freestyle 220 Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Egdorf, Hunter Junior Freestyle 220 Team Valley
Cochran, Tanner Junior Freestyle 220 Oxford
Gordon, Tyrell Junior Freestyle 220 Waterloo East
Costello, Aaron Junior Freestyle 285 Basement Boys Wrestling Club
Trenary, Spencer Junior Freestyle 285 Team Valley
McConkey, John Junior Freestyle 285 SWIFT
Monahan, Troy Junior Freestyle 285 Team Valley
Gamia, Enutifa Junior Freestyle 285 Eastern Iowa wrestling
Advertisements