Final Results from Lisbon Freestyle/Greco-Roman Tournament

FREESTYLE –

Bantam – 55-61 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jonathan Andrews of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Holden Anderson of Millennium

Intermediate – 46-58 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael McCabe of Iowa Hammers
2nd Place – Ethan Humphrey of Ubasa
3rd Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Ubasa
Round Robin Matches
Ethan Humphrey (Ubasa) over Charlie Barnhouse (Ubasa) Fall 1:24
Cael McCabe (Iowa Hammers) over Ethan Humphrey (Ubasa) TF 10-0
Cael McCabe (Iowa Hammers) over Charlie Barnhouse (Ubasa) Fall 0:14

Intermediate – 61-64 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Pearson of Ubasa
2nd Place – Kanaan Delagardelle of Team Bosco
3rd Place – Dylan Colleran of Ubasa
Round Robin Matches
Carter Pearson (Ubasa) over Dylan Colleran (Ubasa) TF 10-0
Carter Pearson (Ubasa) over Kanaan Delagardelle (Team Bosco) TF 10-0
Kanaan Delagardelle (Team Bosco) over Dylan Colleran (Ubasa) Fall 1:23

Intermediate – 65-73 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
2nd Place – Cash Hatfield of Ubasa
3rd Place – Gavin Carmer of Lisbon
1st Place Match
Gavin Landers (IAWC) over Cash Hatfield (Ubasa) TF 10-0

1st Place Match
Gavin Carmer (Lisbon) over Slade Petersen (Bettendorf) Fall 0:00

Novice – 56-72 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alexys Petersen of Bettendorf
2nd Place – Brayden Bohnrack of Knights Wrestling Club

Novice – 80-84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kale Hansen of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Colin Falk of DC Elite
3rd Place – Grant Kress of Hard Drive Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) over Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling) TF 10-0
Colin Falk (DC Elite) over Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling) Fall 3:23
Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) over Colin Falk (DC Elite) TF 10-0

Novice – 87-92 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matthias Kohl of Lisbon
2nd Place – Brenden Heying of Benton
3rd Place – Louden Bloxham of Hard Drive Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Matthias Kohl (Lisbon) over Brenden Heying (Benton) Fall 1:28
Brenden Heying (Benton) over Louden Bloxham (Hard Drive Wrestling) Fall 3:32
Matthias Kohl (Lisbon) over Louden Bloxham (Hard Drive Wrestling) Fall 1:19

Schoolboy – 86-86 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Quincy Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Schoolboy – 103-112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kole Brower of Moline WC
2nd Place – Ashtin Falck of DC Elite
3rd Place – Cael Grell of Millennium
Round Robin Matches
Kole Brower (Moline WC) over Cael Grell (Millennium) TF 10-0
Ashtin Falck (DC Elite) over Cael Grell (Millennium) Dec 8-2
Kole Brower (Moline WC) over Ashtin Falck (DC Elite) TF 12-2

Schoolboy – 159-161 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Clark of Lisbon
2nd Place – Savage Wares of Rock Island

Cadet – 99-108 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aiden Evens of Agoge
2nd Place – Keaton Zeimet of Millennium
3rd Place – Jackson Hicks of Linn Mar
1st Place Match
Aiden Evens (Agoge) over Keaton Zeimet (Millennium) TF 11-0

1st Place Match
Jackson Hicks (Linn Mar) over Matt Roling (Millennium) Fall 2:45

Cadet – 115-121 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kain Luensman of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Jakob Whitingerc of IAWC
3rd Place – Jackson Brennan of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Kain Luensman (MWC Elite) over Jakob Whitingerc (IAWC) Fall 1:58

Cadet – 121-127 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ben Hoegar of Cedar Hawk
3rd Place – Owen Wedemeier of Linn Mar
Round Robin Matches
Ben Hoegar (Cedar Hawk) over Owen Wedemeier (Linn Mar) TF 18-6
Cael Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Owen Wedemeier (Linn Mar) TF 0-10
Cael Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Ben Hoegar (Cedar Hawk) Fall 0:13

Cadet – 125-128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jarrod Alger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zeb Gnida of Boihiemie Beach Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gavin Black of Cedar Hawk
Round Robin Matches
Jarrod Alger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Zeb Gnida (Boihiemie Beach Wrestling Club) Fall 5:38
Zeb Gnida (Boihiemie Beach Wrestling Club) over Gavin Black (Cedar Hawk) TF 18-7
Jarrod Alger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Gavin Black (Cedar Hawk) TF 16-6

Cadet – 129-135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Luensman of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Graham Gambrall of Ubasa
Round Robin Matches
Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) over Ryne Mohrfeld (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 16-6
Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) over Graham Gambrall (Ubasa) Dec 4-10
Ryne Mohrfeld (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Graham Gambrall (Ubasa) TF 14-3

Cadet – 136-142 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Victor Guzman Iii of Rock Island
2nd Place – Damian Petersen of Unattached
3rd Place – Hikarn Carolin of Cedar Rapids
Round Robin Matches
Victor Guzman Iii (Rock Island) over Damian Petersen (Unattached) TF 12-2
Damian Petersen (Unattached) over Hikarn Carolin (Cedar Rapids) TF 0-10
Victor Guzman Iii (Rock Island) over Hikarn Carolin (Cedar Rapids) TF 10-0

Cadet – 144-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jay Oostendorp of Cedar Hawk
2nd Place – Max Mashelc of Unattached
3rd Place – Adam Laubenthal of Agoge
Round Robin Matches
Jay Oostendorp (Cedar Hawk) over Adam Laubenthal (Agoge) Fall 1:05
Max Mashelc (Unattached) over Adam Laubenthal (Agoge) Dec 26-24
Jay Oostendorp (Cedar Hawk) over Max Mashelc (Unattached) Fall 0:43

Cadet – 160-168 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aj Frost of Cedar Rapids
2nd Place – Bryce Anstoetter of Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Saye Hulshizer of St. Ansgar
Round Robin Matches
Aj Frost (Cedar Rapids) over Bryce Anstoetter (Golden Eagle Wrestling Club) Fall 2:08
Aj Frost (Cedar Rapids) over Saye Hulshizer (St. Ansgar) Fall 1:05
Bryce Anstoetter (Golden Eagle Wrestling Club) over Saye Hulshizer (St. Ansgar) TF 10-0

Cadet – 184-206 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Landon Green of Eastern Iowa Wresting Club
2nd Place – Cade Parcher of Cedar Hawk
3rd Place – Will Hoeft of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Cade Parcher (Cedar Hawk) over Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 9-2
Landon Green (Eastern Iowa Wresting Club) over Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 12-9
Landon Green (Eastern Iowa Wresting Club) over Cade Parcher (Cedar Hawk) Dec 3-1

Junior – 114-125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cobe Siebrecht of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Michael (Alias) of Rock Island
3rd Place – Jacob Rausch of Cedar Hawk
Round Robin Matches
Cobe Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Jacob Rausch (Cedar Hawk) TF 10-0
Cobe Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Michael (Alias) (Rock Island) Dec 13-9
Michael (Alias) (Rock Island) over Jacob Rausch (Cedar Hawk) TF 10-0

Junior – 130-139 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce West of Solon
2nd Place – Lance Barmann of Iowa City
3rd Place – Zain Yasut of Rock Island
Round Robin Matches
Lance Barmann (Iowa City) over Zain Yasut (Rock Island) Fall 2:59
Bryce West (Solon) over Zain Yasut (Rock Island) TF 10-0
Bryce West (Solon) over Lance Barmann (Iowa City) TF 10-0

Junior – 140-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew West of Solon
2nd Place – Chase McLaughlin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Clay McCoy of Lisbon
Round Robin Matches
Chase McLaughlin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Clay McCoy (Lisbon) TF 18-8
Drew West (Solon) over Clay McCoy (Lisbon) TF 0-10
Drew West (Solon) over Chase McLaughlin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Junior – 146-157 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Quinn Murphy of Creekcrawdad
2nd Place – Joey Harney of Iowa City
3rd Place – Andrew Rohret of Creekcrawdad
1st Place Match
Quinn Murphy (Creekcrawdad) over Joey Harney (Iowa City) Dec 23-16

1st Place Match
Andrew Rohret (Creekcrawdad) over Jack Anson (Anskin) Fall 2:06

Junior – 159-174 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Arbegast of VWC
2nd Place – Wilfried Kadohou of Iowa City
3rd Place – Kyle Hefley of Iowa City
1st Place Match
Jared Arbegast (VWC) over Wilfried Kadohou (Iowa City) TF 18-8

Junior – 183-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dayton Smith of St. Ansgar
2nd Place – Isceich Neiz of Rock Island
3rd Place – Alex Louber of Fort Madison
Round Robin Matches
Dayton Smith (St. Ansgar) over Isceich Neiz (Rock Island) TF 10-0
Dayton Smith (St. Ansgar) over Alex Louber (Fort Madison) TF 10-0
Isceich Neiz (Rock Island) over Alex Louber (Fort Madison) Fall 1:46

Junior – 220-234 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Dykes of DC Elite
2nd Place – Logan O`Conner of Lisbon
3rd Place – Josh Vis of Cedar Rapids
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Dykes (DC Elite) over Josh Vis (Cedar Rapids) TF 11-0
Jacob Dykes (DC Elite) over Logan O`Conner (Lisbon) TF 10-0
Logan O`Conner (Lisbon) over Josh Vis (Cedar Rapids) Fall 4:01

GRECO –

Intermediate – 55-56 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Charlie Barnhouse of UBASA
2nd Place – Cael McCabe of Iowa Hammers
3rd Place – Holden Anderson of Millinum
Round Robin Matches
Cael McCabe (Iowa Hammers ) over Holden Anderson (Millinum) TF 10-0
Charlie Barnhouse (UBASA) over Cael McCabe (Iowa Hammers ) TF 16-3
Charlie Barnhouse (UBASA) over Holden Anderson (Millinum) Fall 0:25

Intermediate – 57-61 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kanaan Delagardelle of Team Bosco
2nd Place – Alexander Pierce of UBASA
3rd Place – Ethan Humphrey of UBASA
Round Robin Matches
Kanaan Delagardelle (Team Bosco) over Ethan Humphrey (UBASA) TF 14-2
Kanaan Delagardelle (Team Bosco) over Alexander Pierce (UBASA) TF 12-2
Alexander Pierce (UBASA) over Ethan Humphrey (UBASA) Dec 7-7

Intermediate – 64-66 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cash Hatfield of UBASA
2nd Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
3rd Place – Dylan Colleran of UBASA
Round Robin Matches
Cash Hatfield (UBASA) over Gavin Landers (IAWC) Fall 3:55
Dylan Colleran (UBASA) over Cash Hatfield (UBASA) Dec 1-4,1-8
Gavin Landers (IAWC) over Dylan Colleran (UBASA) TF 11-0

Intermediate – 73-76 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gavin Carmer of Lisbon
2nd Place – Gabe Augustine of Starmont

Novice – N/A Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Novice – 56-72 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alexys Petersen of Bettendorf
2nd Place – Brayden Bohnrack of Knights Wrestling Club

Novice – 80-84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kale Hansen of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Colin Falk of DC Elite

Novice – 87-92 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matthias Kohl of Lisbon
2nd Place – Brenden Heying of Benton

Schoolboy – N/A Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Schoolboy – 83-83 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryder Block of Siebolt

Schoolboy – 110-112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kole Brower of Moline WC
2nd Place – Ashtin Falck of DC Elite

Cadet – N/A Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Cadet – 99-107 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aiden Evens of Agoge
2nd Place – Keaton Zeimet of Millinum

Cadet – 115-123 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kain Luensman of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Jakob Whitingerc of IAWC
3rd Place – Jackson Brennan of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Kain Luensman (MWC Elite) over Jackson Brennan (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 1:03
Jakob Whitingerc (IAWC) over Jackson Brennan (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 8-18
Kain Luensman (MWC Elite) over Jakob Whitingerc (IAWC) Fall 2:37

Cadet – 126-136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Luensman of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Graham Gambrall of UBASA
3rd Place – Jarrod Alger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) over Graham Gambrall (UBASA) Dec 9-3

Cadet – 135-144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Damian Petersen of Unattached
3rd Place – Adam Laubenthal of Agoge
Round Robin Matches
Ryne Mohrfeld (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Adam Laubenthal (Agoge) Fall 1:20
Ryne Mohrfeld (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Damian Petersen (Unattached) Fall 0:41
Damian Petersen (Unattached) over Adam Laubenthal (Agoge) Fall 2:00

Cadet – 152-162 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aj Frost of Cedar Rapids
2nd Place – Bryce Anstoetter of Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Max Mashelc of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Aj Frost (Cedar Rapids) over Max Mashelc (Unattached) TF 10-0,10-0
Bryce Anstoetter (Golden Eagle Wrestling Club) over Max Mashelc (Unattached) Fall 0:54
Aj Frost (Cedar Rapids) over Bryce Anstoetter (Golden Eagle Wrestling Club) Fall 2:48

Cadet – 184-186 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Hoeft of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Landon Green of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Cadet – 206-234 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Josh Vis of Cedar Rapids
2nd Place – Tanner Schultz of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Junior – N/A Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Junior – 114-114 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Rausch of Cedar Hawk

Junior – 132-140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce West of Solon
2nd Place – Caleb McCabe of North Scott
3rd Place – Lance Barmann of Iowa City
Round Robin Matches
Bryce West (Solon) over Caleb McCabe (North Scott) TF 14-4
Bryce West (Solon) over Lance Barmann (Iowa City) TF 10-0
Caleb McCabe (North Scott) over Lance Barmann (Iowa City) TF 11-0

Junior – 140-146 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew West of Solon
2nd Place – Chase McLaughlin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joey Harney of Iowa City
Round Robin Matches
Drew West (Solon) over Chase McLaughlin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 1:28
Drew West (Solon) over Joey Harney (Iowa City) Fall 2:35
Chase McLaughlin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Joey Harney (Iowa City) Fall 0:40

Junior – 149-157 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Rohert of Creekcrawdad
2nd Place – Quinn Murphy of Creekcrawdad
3rd Place – Jack Anson of Anskin
Round Robin Matches
Quinn Murphy (Creekcrawdad) over Jack Anson (Anskin) TF 12-2
Andrew Rohert (Creekcrawdad) over Jack Anson (Anskin) Dec 4-4,10-8
Andrew Rohert (Creekcrawdad) over Quinn Murphy (Creekcrawdad) TF 10-0,6-0

Junior – 170-174 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Hefley of Iowa City
2nd Place – Wilfried Kadohou of Iowa City

Junior – 187-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Dykes of DC Elite
2nd Place – Boone McDermott of Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alex Louber of Fort Madison
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Dykes (DC Elite) over Boone McDermott (Golden Eagle Wrestling Club) Fall 2:23
Boone McDermott (Golden Eagle Wrestling Club) over Alex Louber (Fort Madison) Fall 0:50
Jacob Dykes (DC Elite) over Alex Louber (Fort Madison) TF 12-2,12-2

Advertisements