2017 Bill Smith Freestyle/Greco Tournament – Final Results

Hunter DeJong – Photo by Ben Strandberg

FREESTYLE 

Bantam- Free – 42-43
1st Place – Sebastiano Fidone of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Troy Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ayden Cappellano of Nebraska Wrestling academy
4th Place – Emma Driver of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse) won by fall over Ayden Cappellano (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 0:17)
Round 1 – Troy Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emma Driver (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Round 2 – Troy Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ayden Cappellano (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Dec 15-6)
Round 2 – Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse) won by fall over Emma Driver (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:25)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ayden Cappellano (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Emma Driver (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Troy Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Bantam- Free – 46-50
1st Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zander Manz of SWIFT
3rd Place – Elias Rhodes of Unattached
4th Place – Arik Honnald of Unattached
5th Place – Wyatt Durick of Powerhouse
6th Place – Maddox Benson of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Arik Honnald (Unattached) won by tech fall over Wyatt Durick (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zander Manz (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Elias Rhodes (Unattached) won by tech fall over Maddox Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Elias Rhodes (Unattached) won by tech fall over Wyatt Durick (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maddox Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 – Zander Manz (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Arik Honnald (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Wyatt Durick (Powerhouse) won by decision over Maddox Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 15-12)
Round 3 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Arik Honnald (Unattached) (FF)
Round 3 – Zander Manz (SWIFT) won by fall over Elias Rhodes (Unattached) (Fall 0:53)
Round 4
Round 4 – Zander Manz (SWIFT) won by fall over Wyatt Durick (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:00)
Round 4 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elias Rhodes (Unattached) (Fall 0:20)
Round 4 – Arik Honnald (Unattached) won by tech fall over Maddox Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-4)
Round 5
Round 5 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Durick (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Zander Manz (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Maddox Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Elias Rhodes (Unattached) won by tech fall over Arik Honnald (Unattached) (TF 10-0)

Bantam- Free – 50-52
1st Place – Cruzer Dominguez of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Owen Duffek of SWIFT
3rd Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Duffek (SWIFT) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 16-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Owen Duffek (SWIFT) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 1:56)

Bantam- Free – 54-57
1st Place – Cayden Engel of Team CES
2nd Place – Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Holden Durick of Powerhouse
4th Place – Hunter Lee of Nebraska Wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Holden Durick (Powerhouse) won by fall over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 1:48)
Round 1 – Cayden Engel (Team CES) won by tech fall over Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cayden Engel (Team CES) won by tech fall over Holden Durick (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Holden Durick (Powerhouse) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 – Cayden Engel (Team CES) won by fall over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 0:24)

Bantam- Free – 69-74
1st Place – Charlie Hall of Unattached
2nd Place – Karter Obermeyer of SWIFT
3rd Place – Andrew Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Charlie Hall (Unattached) won by decision over Karter Obermeyer (SWIFT) (Dec 17-11)
Round 2
Round 2 – Karter Obermeyer (SWIFT) won by decision over Andrew Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Charlie Hall (Unattached) won by fall over Andrew Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:20)

Intermediate- Free – 54-59
1st Place – Kiernan Meink of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Taelorae Busch of Bears
3rd Place – Connor Driver of Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres
4th Place – Teagan Benson of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Kiernan Meink (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taelorae Busch (Bears) (Fall 0:46)
Round 1 – Connor Driver (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) won by tech fall over Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kiernan Meink (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Taelorae Busch (Bears) won by tech fall over Connor Driver (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) (TF 16-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kiernan Meink (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Connor Driver (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Taelorae Busch (Bears) won by tech fall over Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-3)

Intermediate- Free – 59-63
1st Place – Zach Held of Twin River Titans
2nd Place – Jonathan Ryan of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mason Robles of Nebraska Wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Zach Held (Twin River Titans) won by tech fall over Mason Robles (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jonathan Ryan (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Robles (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Zach Held (Twin River Titans) won by fall over Jonathan Ryan (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Intermediate- Free – 62-66
1st Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ben Ziola of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Davis Bramman of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Davis Bramman (SWIFT) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ben Ziola (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Davis Bramman (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ben Ziola (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 18-7)

Intermediate- Free – 66-72
1st Place – Hunter Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jesse Jens of SWIFT
4th Place – Maycee Peacher of Nebraska Wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Jesse Jens (SWIFT) won by decision over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Dec 6-2)
Round 1 – Hunter Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jesse Jens (SWIFT) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 – Hunter Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hunter Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jesse Jens (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 17-6)

Intermediate- Free – 77-83
1st Place – Logan Glynn of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jaxon Gordon of SWIFT
3rd Place – Riley Johnson of Iron Hawks
4th Place – Koltin Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Koltin Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)
Round 1 – Jaxon Gordon (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Riley Johnson (Iron Hawks) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Riley Johnson (Iron Hawks) won by decision over Koltin Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-10)
Round 2 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaxon Gordon (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jaxon Gordon (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Koltin Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Round 3 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Riley Johnson (Iron Hawks) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate- Free – 91-94
1st Place – Adonis Bonar Ii of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Bradley Heikes of Unattached
3rd Place – Jaylen Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Skylar Slade of Team Intensity CIWC
Round 1
Round 1 – Adonis Bonar Ii (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Skylar Slade (Team Intensity CIWC) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Bradley Heikes (Unattached) won by fall over Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adonis Bonar Ii (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Bradley Heikes (Unattached) (TF 11-1)
Round 2 – Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Skylar Slade (Team Intensity CIWC) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Adonis Bonar Ii (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
Round 3 – Bradley Heikes (Unattached) won by decision over Skylar Slade (Team Intensity CIWC) (Dec 10-1)

Novice- Free – 57-69
1st Place – Miles Anderson of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Carson Thomsen of SWIFT
3rd Place – Cole Welte of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Miles Anderson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Carson Thomsen (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Miles Anderson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Carson Thomsen (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

Novice- Free – 64-70
1st Place – Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Ronald Greer of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by forfeit over Ronald Greer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska Boyz) won by forfeit over Ronald Greer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 16-8)

Novice- Free – 72-79
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Mike Baker of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Avery Russell of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)
Round 1 – Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) (Dec 16-14)
Round 3 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:57)

Novice- Free – 74-79
1st Place – Braelin Morton of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kenneth Bryant of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Marco Robles of Nebraska Wrestling academy
4th Place – Lane Hobbs of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Kenneth Bryant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lane Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Braelin Morton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Marco Robles (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kenneth Bryant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Marco Robles (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Braelin Morton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lane Hobbs (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:06)
Round 3
Round 3 – Braelin Morton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kenneth Bryant (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:37)
Round 3 – Marco Robles (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by fall over Lane Hobbs (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:13)

Novice- Free – 79-84
1st Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Kyrell Jordan of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cole Toline of Nebraska Boyz
4th Place – Maddox Nelson of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Cole Toline (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cole Toline (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 10-10)
Round 2 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cole Toline (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)

Novice- Free – 84-93
1st Place – Aj Parrish of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Barret Brandt of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Chase Ragaller of SWIFT
4th Place – Bradley Heikes of treynor elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Chase Ragaller (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Bradley Heikes (treynor elite) (FF)
Round 1 – Aj Parrish (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aj Parrish (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Chase Ragaller (SWIFT) (TF 14-1)
Round 2 – Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Bradley Heikes (treynor elite) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chase Ragaller (SWIFT) (Fall 1:24)
Round 3 – Aj Parrish (Nebraska Boyz) won by forfeit over Bradley Heikes (treynor elite) (FF)

Novice- Free – 85-93
1st Place – Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Bryar Nadrchal of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Braxton Peacher of Nebraska Wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Bryar Nadrchal (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braxton Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 1:55)
Round 1 – Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2 – Bryar Nadrchal (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 8-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Braxton Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bryar Nadrchal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Novice- Free – 97-104
1st Place – Grant Moraski of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Treyton Tweton of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kolton Gilmore of Nebraska Wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Grant Moraski (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kolton Gilmore (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 0:34)
Round 1 – Treyton Tweton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Grant Moraski (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 17-4)
Round 2 – Treyton Tweton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kolton Gilmore (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Grant Moraski (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Treyton Tweton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kolton Gilmore (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 1:59)

Novice- Free – 110-118
1st Place – Jackson Cooper of Unattached
2nd Place – Mason Villwok of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brent Slade of Team Intensity CIWC
Round 1
Round 1 – Jackson Cooper (Unattached) won by tech fall over Brent Slade (Team Intensity CIWC) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jackson Cooper (Unattached) won by tech fall over Mason Villwok (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mason Villwok (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brent Slade (Team Intensity CIWC) (Dec 12-6)

Novice- Free – 140-159
1st Place – Noah Blair of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Alex Morris of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Noah Blair (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 15-8)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Noah Blair (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:20)
Round 3
Round 3 – Noah Blair (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

Schoolboy- Free – 75-76
1st Place – Jesse Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Khyer Carstarphen of Waukee Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Khyer Carstarphen (Waukee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Khyer Carstarphen (Waukee Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)
Round 3

Schoolboy- Free – 84-86
1st Place – Archer Heelan of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Beau Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brandon Baustert Jr. of Nebraska Boyz
Round 1
Round 1 – Beau Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:20)
Round 2
Round 2 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Beau Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
Round 3
Round 3 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy- Free – 90-97
1st Place – Layne Brenden of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Keith Smith of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Sammy Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Sean Thompson of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Keith Smith (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Sammy Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-3)
Round 1 – Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sean Thompson (SWIFT) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Keith Smith (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 13-2)
Round 2 – Sammy Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sean Thompson (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Keith Smith (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Sean Thompson (SWIFT) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 – Sammy Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 16-8)

Schoolboy- Free – 90-94
1st Place – Nate Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Bryce Jackson of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Mick Schroder of Oakland
4th Place – Logan Hobbs of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Bryce Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Mick Schroder (Oakland) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Bryce Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Mick Schroder (Oakland) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mick Schroder (Oakland) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 14-3)
Round 3 – Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Bryce Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy- Free – 95-104
1st Place – Quentin Donald of Nebraska Wrestling academy
2nd Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Caden Arps of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Trae Greve of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Trae Greve (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Quentin Donald (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trae Greve (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 – Quentin Donald (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Quentin Donald (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Trae Greve (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-8)

Schoolboy- Free – 105-109
1st Place – Hunter Gilmore of Nebraska Wrestling academy
2nd Place – Beau Walker of GI Grapplers
3rd Place – Zachary Zitek of Mwc
4th Place – Brady Thompson of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Zachary Zitek (Mwc) won by fall over Brady Thompson (SWIFT) (Fall 1:30)
Round 1 – Hunter Gilmore (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Beau Walker (GI Grapplers) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Beau Walker (GI Grapplers) won by decision over Zachary Zitek (Mwc) (Dec 12-4)
Round 2 – Hunter Gilmore (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by fall over Brady Thompson (SWIFT) (Fall 0:15)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hunter Gilmore (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Zachary Zitek (Mwc) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Beau Walker (GI Grapplers) won by fall over Brady Thompson (SWIFT) (Fall 2:39)

Schoolboy- Free – 107-113
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Unattached
2nd Place – Nolan Moore of SWIFT
3rd Place – Cameron Aughenbaugh of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jackson Wajda of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Lee Hobbs of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Jackson Wajda (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lee Hobbs (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:42)
Round 1 – Antrell Taylor (Unattached) won by tech fall over Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Antrell Taylor (Unattached) won by tech fall over Nolan Moore (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lee Hobbs (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:19)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nolan Moore (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-6)
Round 3 – Antrell Taylor (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jackson Wajda (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Nolan Moore (SWIFT) won by fall over Jackson Wajda (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)
Round 4 – Antrell Taylor (Unattached) won by tech fall over Lee Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Nolan Moore (SWIFT) won by fall over Lee Hobbs (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:58)
Round 5 – Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Jackson Wajda (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Schoolboy- Free – 110-118
1st Place – Gunnar Larsen of SWIFT
2nd Place – Josh Colgrove of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Solomon Allerheiligen of Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Justus Walters of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Gunnar Larsen (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Solomon Allerheiligen (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 – Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Justus Walters (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gunnar Larsen (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-3)
Round 2 – Solomon Allerheiligen (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Justus Walters (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gunnar Larsen (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Justus Walters (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 – Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Solomon Allerheiligen (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy- Free – 112-120
1st Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Carter Drake of SWIFT
3rd Place – Briar Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jude Ryan of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Briar Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jude Ryan (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Carter Drake (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Carter Drake (SWIFT) won by decision over Jude Ryan (SWIFT) (Dec 13-4)
Round 2 – Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Briar Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Jude Ryan (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Carter Drake (SWIFT) won by decision over Briar Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

Schoolboy- Free – 120-130
1st Place – Adam Kruse of Nebraska Wrestling academy
2nd Place – Luke Nigh of Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joe Davis of SWIFT
4th Place – Kylan Bowyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Adam Kruse (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by decision over Joe Davis (SWIFT) (Dec 10-1)
Round 1 – Luke Nigh (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kylan Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:52)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adam Kruse (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by decision over Kylan Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-1)
Round 2 – Joe Davis (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Luke Nigh (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Adam Kruse (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by decision over Luke Nigh (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-12)
Round 3 – Kylan Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joe Davis (SWIFT) (Dec 7-2)

Schoolboy- Free – 131-133
1st Place – Kadin Stutzman of SWIFT
2nd Place – Garon Wurster of Creston FRECO Club
3rd Place – Sean Grafton of Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Blake Kidder of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Garon Wurster (Creston FRECO Club) won by tech fall over Sean Grafton (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) won by fall over Sean Grafton (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2 – Garon Wurster (Creston FRECO Club) won by decision over Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) won by decision over Garon Wurster (Creston FRECO Club) (Dec 6-1)
Round 3 – Sean Grafton (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:28)

Schoolboy- Free – 135-143
1st Place – Burton Brandt of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Aiden Keller of SWIFT
3rd Place – Layla Wood of Nebraska Wrestling academy
4th Place – Henry Thomsen of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Burton Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aiden Keller (SWIFT) (Fall 0:24)
Round 1 – Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by forfeit over Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Burton Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2 – Aiden Keller (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Burton Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Aiden Keller (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Schoolboy- Free – 135-147
1st Place – DeSon Stapleton of Nebraska Wrestling academy
2nd Place – Dashon Dejong of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Juan Sherry of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jaxson Kuhlmann of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Juan Sherry (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaxson Kuhlmann (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – DeSon Stapleton (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by fall over Dashon Dejong (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dashon Dejong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaxson Kuhlmann (SWIFT) (Fall 1:59)
Round 2 – DeSon Stapleton (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by fall over Juan Sherry (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:17)
Round 3
Round 3 – DeSon Stapleton (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Jaxson Kuhlmann (SWIFT) (TF 14-0)
Round 3 – Dashon Dejong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Juan Sherry (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-1)

Schoolboy- Free – 154-167
1st Place – Jackson Kinsella of Creston FRECO Club
2nd Place – Gabe Edwards of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Jackson Kinsella (Creston FRECO Club) won by fall over Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jackson Kinsella (Creston FRECO Club) won by tech fall over Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Schoolboy- Free – 173-190
1st Place – Wyatt Dittman of Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Rex Johnson of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tegan Carson of viking wrestling club
Round 1
Round 1 – Wyatt Dittman (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rex Johnson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:29)
Round 2
Round 2 – Rex Johnson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tegan Carson (viking wrestling club) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3
Round 3 – Wyatt Dittman (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tegan Carson (viking wrestling club) (Fall 0:10)

Highschool- Free – 103-112
1st Place – Nathanial Hartman of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jalen Maher of Team CES
3rd Place – Ian Dinsmore of treynor elite
4th Place – Dalton Bell of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Ian Dinsmore (treynor elite) won by fall over Dalton Bell (SWIFT) (Fall 0:41)
Round 1 – Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jalen Maher (Team CES) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ian Dinsmore (treynor elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Jalen Maher (Team CES) won by tech fall over Dalton Bell (SWIFT) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jalen Maher (Team CES) won by fall over Ian Dinsmore (treynor elite) (Fall 1:13)
Round 3 – Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Dalton Bell (SWIFT) (FF)

Highschool- Free – 110-117
1st Place – Jakason Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Aybren Moore of SWIFT
3rd Place – Jarod Lagemann of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Blake Jackson of Nebraska Boyz
5th Place – Caleb Eggleston of Team CES
Round 1
Round 1 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Blake Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 13-2)
Round 1 – Aybren Moore (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aybren Moore (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) (FF)
Round 3 – Aybren Moore (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Blake Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) (FF)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Blake Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) (FF)
Round 4 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aybren Moore (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Blake Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) won by forfeit over Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) (FF)

Highschool- Free – 117-128
1st Place – Jake Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jeromy Nielsen of Nebraska Wrestling academy
3rd Place – Brandon Stalker of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Vu Dinn of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
Round 1
Round 1 – Jake Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vu Dinn (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Fall 1:30)
Round 1 – Jeromy Nielsen (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jeromy Nielsen (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Vu Dinn (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 – Jake Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Vu Dinn (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (FF)
Round 3 – Jake Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jeromy Nielsen (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 12-2)

Highschool- Free – 118-129
1st Place – Nolan Niemiec of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Carter Kucera of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
3rd Place – Adam Allard of Unattached
4th Place – Anthony Humpal of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Adam Allard (Unattached) won by tech fall over Anthony Humpal (SWIFT) (TF 14-4)
Round 1 – Nolan Niemiec (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carter Kucera (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nolan Niemiec (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Anthony Humpal (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Carter Kucera (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Adam Allard (Unattached) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Carter Kucera (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Anthony Humpal (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Nolan Niemiec (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Adam Allard (Unattached) (FF)

Highschool- Free – 122-134
1st Place – Cody Niemiec of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Beau Thompson of Creston FRECO Club
3rd Place – Tony Sloboth of Omaha Skutt
4th Place – Connor Eastman of Mustang Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Beau Thompson (Creston FRECO Club) won by tech fall over Connor Eastman (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Cody Niemiec (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tony Sloboth (Omaha Skutt) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Beau Thompson (Creston FRECO Club) won by tech fall over Tony Sloboth (Omaha Skutt) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 – Cody Niemiec (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Connor Eastman (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cody Niemiec (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Beau Thompson (Creston FRECO Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Tony Sloboth (Omaha Skutt) won by fall over Connor Eastman (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

Highschool- Free – 123-134
1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Peyton Meink of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Daniel Nordquist of High Altitude Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Phillip Moomey (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Peyton Meink (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Phillip Moomey (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Daniel Nordquist (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Peyton Meink (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Daniel Nordquist (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)

Highschool- Free – 138-145
1st Place – Conner Dalton of viking wrestling club
2nd Place – Devon Michalak of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Koby Troia of Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Antonio Rinn of Millard North
Round 1
Round 1 – Conner Dalton (viking wrestling club) won by tech fall over Antonio Rinn (Millard North) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Devon Michalak (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Koby Troia (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)
Round 2
Round 2 – Conner Dalton (viking wrestling club) won by tech fall over Devon Michalak (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 – Koby Troia (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Antonio Rinn (Millard North) (TF 14-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Conner Dalton (viking wrestling club) won by fall over Koby Troia (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
Round 3 – Devon Michalak (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Antonio Rinn (Millard North) (TF 12-1)

Highschool- Free – 140-153
1st Place – Garret Thompson of SWIFT
2nd Place – Justin McCunn of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
3rd Place – Killyan Green of viking wrestling club
4th Place – Stone Mendez of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Killyan Green (viking wrestling club) won by decision over Garret Thompson (SWIFT) (Dec 12-12)
Round 1 – Justin McCunn (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by forfeit over Stone Mendez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Garret Thompson (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Stone Mendez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2 – Justin McCunn (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by tech fall over Killyan Green (viking wrestling club) (TF 26-15)
Round 3
Round 3 – Garret Thompson (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Justin McCunn (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Killyan Green (viking wrestling club) won by forfeit over Stone Mendez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Highschool- Free – 143-146
1st Place – Peyten Walling of Team CES
2nd Place – Mitch Paca of Zappas
3rd Place – Chase Haas of SWIFT
4th Place – Bruce Lukehart of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
5th Place – Tyler Tillman of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Mitch Paca (Zappas) won by tech fall over Tyler Tillman (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Chase Haas (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Peyten Walling (Team CES) won by tech fall over Chase Haas (SWIFT) (TF 12-1)
Round 2 – Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tyler Tillman (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Peyten Walling (Team CES) won by tech fall over Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 – Mitch Paca (Zappas) won by tech fall over Chase Haas (SWIFT) (TF 15-5)
Round 4
Round 4 – Peyten Walling (Team CES) won by fall over Mitch Paca (Zappas) (Fall 2:10)
Round 4 – Chase Haas (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Tyler Tillman (Powerhouse) (TF 13-3)
Round 5
Round 5 – Peyten Walling (Team CES) won by fall over Tyler Tillman (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:33)
Round 5 – Mitch Paca (Zappas) won by tech fall over Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Highschool- Free – 149-158
1st Place – Connor Pellett of SWIFT
2nd Place – Tyler McMann of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
3rd Place – Hayden Green of Creston FRECO Club
4th Place – Hayden Chaney of Omaha Skutt
Round 1
Round 1 – Hayden Green (Creston FRECO Club) won by fall over Hayden Chaney (Omaha Skutt) (Fall 2:14)
Round 1 – Connor Pellett (SWIFT) won by fall over Tyler McMann (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 2:23)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler McMann (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hayden Chaney (Omaha Skutt) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Connor Pellett (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Hayden Green (Creston FRECO Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Connor Pellett (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Hayden Chaney (Omaha Skutt) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 – Tyler McMann (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Hayden Green (Creston FRECO Club) (Fall 1:16)

Highschool- Free – 159-161
1st Place – Kyler Rieck of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Carson Zwingman of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
3rd Place – Bo Geise of SWIFT
4th Place – Kenny Jimerson of Unattached
5th Place – Jon Keller of Mustang Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Kyler Rieck (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Fall 1:28)
Round 1 – Bo Geise (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Kenny Jimerson (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kenny Jimerson (Unattached) won by fall over Jon Keller (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
Round 2 – Kyler Rieck (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Bo Geise (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Bo Geise (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Jon Keller (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Kenny Jimerson (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Jon Keller (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Kyler Rieck (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Kenny Jimerson (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kyler Rieck (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Jon Keller (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 5 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Bo Geise (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)

Highschool- Free – 171-176
1st Place – M A Yah Ll of Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Byers of SWIFT
3rd Place – Connor Rinn of Millard North
Round 1
Round 1 – M A Yah Ll (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Byers (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jacob Byers (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Connor Rinn (Millard North) (TF 14-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – M A Yah Ll (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Rinn (Millard North) (Fall 1:39)

Highschool- Free – 185-197
1st Place – Dejong Hunter of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Charles Lesser of Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brennon Mauer of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Dejong Hunter (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brennon Mauer (SWIFT) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Charles Lesser (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brennon Mauer (SWIFT) (Fall 1:54)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dejong Hunter (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Charles Lesser (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Highschool- Free – 214-219
1st Place – Brock Bortolotti of Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres
2nd Place – Eddie Loredo of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
3rd Place – Liam Mahoney of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Eddie Loredo (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Liam Mahoney (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brock Bortolotti (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) won by tech fall over Liam Mahoney (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brock Bortolotti (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) won by decision over Eddie Loredo (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Dec 6-3)

Highschool- Free – 223-228
1st Place – John McConkey of SWIFT
2nd Place – Dylan Obermeier of SWIFT
3rd Place – DeAngelo Stapleton of Nebraska Wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – John McConkey (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Dylan Obermeier (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – John McConkey (SWIFT) won by fall over DeAngelo Stapleton (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 1:02)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dylan Obermeier (SWIFT) won by fall over DeAngelo Stapleton (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 3:00)

GRECO

Bantam-Greco – 42-46
1st Place – Sebastiano Fidone of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Ayden Cappellano of Nebraska Wrestling academy
3rd Place – Wyatt Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Emma Driver of Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres
Round 1
Round 1 – Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse) won by fall over Emma Driver (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) (Fall 0:13)
Round 1 – Ayden Cappellano (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by fall over Wyatt Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ayden Cappellano (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Emma Driver (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse) won by fall over Wyatt Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
Round 3
Round 3 – Wyatt Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Emma Driver (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Ayden Cappellano (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)

Bantam-Greco – 46-48
1st Place – Elias Rhodes of Nebraska Wrestling academy
2nd Place – Arik Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Maddox Benson of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Arik Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by fall over Maddox Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Round 3 – Arik Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maddox Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Bantam-Greco – 50-53
1st Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Cruzer Dominguez of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Zander Manz of SWIFT
4th Place – Owen Duffek of SWIFT
5th Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Zander Manz (SWIFT) won by decision over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Dec 5-4,12-12)
Round 1 – Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Duffek (SWIFT) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Round 2 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse) won by fall over Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2 – Zander Manz (SWIFT) won by decision over Owen Duffek (SWIFT) (Dec 9-7)
Round 3
Round 3 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Owen Duffek (SWIFT) (TF 13-0)
Round 3 – Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 4
Round 4 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 1:41)
Round 4 – Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Zander Manz (SWIFT) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
Round 5 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse) won by fall over Zander Manz (SWIFT) (Fall 1:05)
Round 5 – Owen Duffek (SWIFT) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 2:26)

Bantam-Greco – 53-57
1st Place – Cayden Engel of Team CES
2nd Place – Mandius Volentine of Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres
3rd Place – Holden Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hunter Lee of Nebraska Wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Mandius Volentine (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) won by fall over Holden Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
Round 1 – Cayden Engel (Team CES) won by tech fall over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cayden Engel (Team CES) won by fall over Holden Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
Round 2 – Mandius Volentine (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) won by tech fall over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Holden Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Dec 16-10)
Round 3 – Cayden Engel (Team CES) won by fall over Mandius Volentine (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) (Fall 2:30)

Bantam-Greco – 69-74
1st Place – Charlie Hall of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Andrew Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Karter Obermeier of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Karter Obermeier (SWIFT) (TF 23-12)
Round 2
Round 2 – Andrew Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Karter Obermeier (SWIFT) (Dec 14-9)
Round 3
Round 3 – Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Andrew Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Bantam-Greco – 83-83
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 1 – () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate- Greco – 54-59
1st Place – Kiernan Meink of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Connor Driver of Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres
3rd Place – Teagan Benson of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Kiernan Meink (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Driver (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) (Fall 0:16)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kiernan Meink (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:23)
Round 3
Round 3 – Connor Driver (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) won by fall over Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)

Intermediate- Greco – 59-63
1st Place – Ben Ziola of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Zach Held of Twin River Titans
3rd Place – Jonathan Ryan of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mason Robles of Nebraska Wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Jonathan Ryan (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Robles (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Ben Ziola (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Zach Held (Twin River Titans) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zach Held (Twin River Titans) won by tech fall over Jonathan Ryan (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 16-4)
Round 2 – Ben Ziola (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Mason Robles (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ben Ziola (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Jonathan Ryan (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
Round 3 – Zach Held (Twin River Titans) won by fall over Mason Robles (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 0:19)

Intermediate- Greco – 63-66
1st Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Davis Bramman of SWIFT
3rd Place – Maycee Peacher of Nebraska Wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Davis Bramman (SWIFT) (Fall 1:04)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Davis Bramman (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate- Greco – 70-73
1st Place – Hudson Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jesse Jens of SWIFT
4th Place – Brock Weddle of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Brock Weddle (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 1 – Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jesse Jens (SWIFT) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jesse Jens (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Brock Weddle (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2 – Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brock Weddle (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3 – Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jesse Jens (SWIFT) (TF 12-0)

Intermediate- Greco – 77-83
1st Place – Logan Glynn of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Koltin Volentine of Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres
3rd Place – Jaxon Gordon of SWIFT
4th Place – Riley Johnson of Iron Hawks
Round 1
Round 1 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaxon Gordon (SWIFT) (Fall 1:22)
Round 1 – Riley Johnson (Iron Hawks) won by decision over Koltin Volentine (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) (Dec 16-12)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jaxon Gordon (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Riley Johnson (Iron Hawks) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Koltin Volentine (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Koltin Volentine (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) won by fall over Jaxon Gordon (SWIFT) (Fall 1:35)
Round 3 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Riley Johnson (Iron Hawks) (TF 15-2)

Intermediate- Greco – 90-93
1st Place – Bradley Heikes of treynor elite
2nd Place – Jaylen Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Skylar Slade of Team Intensity CIWC
Round 1
Round 1 – Bradley Heikes (treynor elite) won by fall over Skylar Slade (Team Intensity CIWC) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Skylar Slade (Team Intensity CIWC) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
Round 3 – Bradley Heikes (treynor elite) won by decision over Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-10)

Intermediate- Greco – 94-106
1st Place – Adonis Bonar Ii of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mason Koehler of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Adonis Bonar Ii (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adonis Bonar Ii (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Novice- Greco – 57-61
1st Place – Miles Anderson of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Cole Welte of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Miles Anderson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Miles Anderson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Novice- Greco – 64-70
1st Place – Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Carson Thomsen of SWIFT
4th Place – Ronald Greer of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Ronald Greer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
Round 1 – Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Carson Thomsen (SWIFT) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Round 2 – Carson Thomsen (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Ronald Greer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 – Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 3:58)
Round 3
Round 3 – Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Ronald Greer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Carson Thomsen (SWIFT) (Fall 1:06)

Novice- Greco – 72-77
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Avery Russell of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Lane Hobbs of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 9-0,11-0,11-0)
Round 1 – Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lane Hobbs (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0,10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lane Hobbs (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Lane Hobbs (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:26)

Novice- Greco – 74-77
1st Place – Kenneth Bryant of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Marco Robles of Nebraska Wrestling academy
3rd Place – Briten Maxwell of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Drew Weddle of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Marco Robles (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by fall over Briten Maxwell (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)
Round 1 – Kenneth Bryant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Drew Weddle (Powerhouse) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kenneth Bryant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Marco Robles (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2 – Briten Maxwell (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Drew Weddle (Powerhouse) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Marco Robles (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by forfeit over Drew Weddle (Powerhouse) (FF)
Round 3 – Kenneth Bryant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Briten Maxwell (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice- Greco – 79-84
1st Place – Cole Toline of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Kyrell Jordan of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Mike Baker of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Braelin Morton of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 – Cole Toline (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Braelin Morton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cole Toline (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) (Dec 10-5)
Round 2 – Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Braelin Morton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Braelin Morton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Cole Toline (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:11)

Novice- Greco – 79-87
1st Place – Aj Parrish of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Maddox Nelson of SWIFT
4th Place – Braxton Peacher of Nebraska Wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Aj Parrish (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Braxton Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aj Parrish (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Braxton Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) (TF 16-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Aj Parrish (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Gable Porter (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3 – Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) won by fall over Braxton Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 2:42)

Novice- Greco – 85-92
1st Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Barret Brandt of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Eric Slusarski of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
Round 1
Round 1 – Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Eric Slusarski (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 14-0)
Round 1 – Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 – Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eric Slusarski (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
Round 3 – Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
Round 3 – Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Eric Slusarski (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 14-4)

Novice- Greco – 89-97
1st Place – Bryar Nadrchal of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Chase Ragaller of SWIFT
3rd Place – Kolton Gilmore of Nebraska Wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Chase Ragaller (SWIFT) won by fall over Kolton Gilmore (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Round 2 – Bryar Nadrchal (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kolton Gilmore (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 2:15)
Round 3
Round 3 – Bryar Nadrchal (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chase Ragaller (SWIFT) (Fall 1:14)

Novice- Greco – 101-101
1st Place – Grant Moraski of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Treyton Tweton of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Grant Moraski (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Treyton Tweton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Grant Moraski (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Treyton Tweton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Novice- Greco – 110-112
1st Place – Brent Slade of Team Intensity CIWC
2nd Place – Mason Villwok of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Brent Slade (Team Intensity CIWC) won by fall over Mason Villwok (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:36)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brent Slade (Team Intensity CIWC) won by tech fall over Mason Villwok (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-1)
Round 3

Novice- Greco – 159-159
1st Place – Noah Blair of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Noah Blair (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Noah Blair (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy- Greco – 75-76
1st Place – Jesse Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Khyer Carstarphen of Waukee Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Khyer Carstarphen (Waukee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Khyer Carstarphen (Waukee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
Round 3

Schoolboy- Greco – 84-86
1st Place – Archer Heelan of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Brandon Baustert Jr. of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Eriq Anneberg of Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Beau Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Eriq Anneberg (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 1 – Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Beau Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
Round 2 – Eriq Anneberg (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Eriq Anneberg (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Beau Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Schoolboy- Greco – 90-92
1st Place – Sean Thompson of SWIFT
2nd Place – Nate Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Bryce Jackson of Nebraska Boyz
4th Place – Mick Schroder of Oakland
Round 1
Round 1 – Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Mick Schroder (Oakland) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 – Sean Thompson (SWIFT) won by fall over Bryce Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 3:34)
Round 2
Round 2 – Sean Thompson (SWIFT) won by fall over Mick Schroder (Oakland) (Fall 1:06)
Round 2 – Bryce Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Bryce Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Mick Schroder (Oakland) (Fall 1:28)
Round 3 – Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sean Thompson (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy- Greco – 94-96
1st Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Sammy Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Trae Greve of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Logan Hobbs of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Trae Greve (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Sammy Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 – Sammy Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trae Greve (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Sammy Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)
Round 3 – Trae Greve (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 20-9)

Schoolboy- Greco – 97-107
1st Place – Quentin Donald of Nebraska Wrestling academy
2nd Place – Caden Arps of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Lee Hobbs of Powerhouse
4th Place – Layne Brenden of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Lee Hobbs (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-4)
Round 1 – Quentin Donald (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lee Hobbs (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:08)
Round 2 – Quentin Donald (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Quentin Donald (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Lee Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-2)

Schoolboy- Greco – 105-108
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Hunter Gilmore of Nebraska Wrestling academy
3rd Place – Zachary Zitek of Mwc
4th Place – Brady Thompson of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Antrell Taylor (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Hunter Gilmore (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Zachary Zitek (Mwc) won by fall over Brady Thompson (SWIFT) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
Round 2 – Hunter Gilmore (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by fall over Brady Thompson (SWIFT) (Fall 0:50)
Round 2 – Antrell Taylor (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Zachary Zitek (Mwc) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hunter Gilmore (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Zachary Zitek (Mwc) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Antrell Taylor (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Brady Thompson (SWIFT) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy- Greco – 109-118
1st Place – Nolan Moore of SWIFT
2nd Place – Beau Walker of GI Grapplers
3rd Place – Jackson Wajda of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Justus Walters of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jackson Wajda (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Justus Walters (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-2,0-0)
Round 1 – Nolan Moore (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Beau Walker (GI Grapplers) (TF 10-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nolan Moore (SWIFT) won by fall over Jackson Wajda (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:50)
Round 2 – Beau Walker (GI Grapplers) won by tech fall over Justus Walters (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Beau Walker (GI Grapplers) won by fall over Jackson Wajda (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:04)
Round 3 – Nolan Moore (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Justus Walters (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy- Greco – 110-118
1st Place – Josh Colgrove of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Gunnar Larsen of SWIFT
3rd Place – Solomon Allerheiligen of Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cameron Aughenbaugh of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Solomon Allerheiligen (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gunnar Larsen (SWIFT) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gunnar Larsen (SWIFT) won by fall over Solomon Allerheiligen (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2 – Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Solomon Allerheiligen (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Gunnar Larsen (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy- Greco – 112-120
1st Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Briar Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carter Drake of SWIFT
4th Place – Jude Ryan of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Carter Drake (SWIFT) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 – Briar Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jude Ryan (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Briar Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Drake (SWIFT) (Dec 8-5)
Round 2 – Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Jude Ryan (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Carter Drake (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Jude Ryan (SWIFT) (TF 18-8)
Round 3 – Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Briar Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy- Greco – 120-135
1st Place – Kylan Bowyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Adam Kruse of Nebraska Wrestling academy
3rd Place – Joe Davis of SWIFT
4th Place – Jaxson Kuhlmann of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Kylan Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joe Davis (SWIFT) (Fall 0:28)
Round 1 – Adam Kruse (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Jaxson Kuhlmann (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kylan Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Adam Kruse (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Joe Davis (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Jaxson Kuhlmann (SWIFT) (TF 20-10)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kylan Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaxson Kuhlmann (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Adam Kruse (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by fall over Joe Davis (SWIFT) (Fall 2:47)

Schoolboy- Greco – 130-135
1st Place – Luke Nigh of Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blake Kidder of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Kadin Stutzman of SWIFT
4th Place – Henry Thomsen of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) (Fall 2:45)
Round 1 – Luke Nigh (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Luke Nigh (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) (TF 13-0)
Round 2 – Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 3 – Luke Nigh (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-1)

Schoolboy- Greco – 135-141
1st Place – Dashon Dejong of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Alex Morris of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Aiden Keller of SWIFT
4th Place – Layla Wood of Nebraska Wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aiden Keller (SWIFT) (Fall 1:30)
Round 1 – Dashon Dejong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (Fall 0:32)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dashon Dejong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aiden Keller (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Aiden Keller (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Dashon Dejong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:07)

Schoolboy- Greco – 143-154
1st Place – Deson Stapleton of Nebraska Wrestling academy
2nd Place – Burton Brandt of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Gabe Edwards of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Burton Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
Round 2 – Deson Stapleton (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by fall over Burton Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3
Round 3 – Deson Stapleton (Nebraska Wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy- Greco – 173-190
1st Place – Wyatt Dittman of Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Rex Johnson of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tegan Carson of viking wrestling club
Round 1
Round 1 – Wyatt Dittman (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rex Johnson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2
Round 2 – Rex Johnson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tegan Carson (viking wrestling club) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
Round 3 – Wyatt Dittman (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tegan Carson (viking wrestling club) (Fall 0:45)

Highschool- Greco – 103-110
1st Place – Blake Jackson of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Nathanial Hartman of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jalen Maher of Team CES
4th Place – Ian Dinsmore of treynor elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jalen Maher (Team CES) (TF 12-2)
Round 1 – Blake Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Ian Dinsmore (treynor elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Blake Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Jalen Maher (Team CES) won by tech fall over Ian Dinsmore (treynor elite) (TF 16-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ian Dinsmore (treynor elite) (TF 12-0)
Round 3 – Blake Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Jalen Maher (Team CES) (TF 11-0)

Highschool- Greco – 111-117
1st Place – Jakason Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brandon Stalker of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Adam Allard of Unattached
4th Place – Caleb Eggleston of Team CES
5th Place – Aybren Moore of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aybren Moore (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Adam Allard (Unattached) won by fall over Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Adam Allard (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) won by fall over Aybren Moore (SWIFT) (Fall 1:43)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Adam Allard (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-4)
Round 4 – Adam Allard (Unattached) won by tech fall over Aybren Moore (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aybren Moore (SWIFT) (Fall 0:31)
Round 5 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) (TF 11-0)

Highschool- Greco – 117-127
1st Place – Carter Kucera of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2nd Place – Jake Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Anthony Humpal of SWIFT
4th Place – Jarod Lagemann of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Anthony Humpal (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-4)
Round 1 – Carter Kucera (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Jake Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
Round 2 – Carter Kucera (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2 – Jake Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Humpal (SWIFT) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jake Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:41)
Round 3 – Carter Kucera (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Anthony Humpal (SWIFT) (TF 13-0)

Highschool- Greco – 128-138
1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Koby Troia of Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Vu Dinn of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
4th Place – Connor Eastman of Mustang Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Koby Troia (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vu Dinn (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Fall 2:01)
Round 1 – Phillip Moomey (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Connor Eastman (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-0,0-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Vu Dinn (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Connor Eastman (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2 – Phillip Moomey (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Koby Troia (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 20-10)
Round 3
Round 3 – Phillip Moomey (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Vu Dinn (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Fall 1:05)
Round 3 – Koby Troia (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Connor Eastman (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Highschool- Greco – 133-143
1st Place – Conner Dalton of viking wrestling club
2nd Place – Peyten Walling of Team CES
3rd Place – Peyton Meink of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Stone Mendez of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Peyten Walling (Team CES) won by fall over Peyton Meink (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)
Round 1 – Conner Dalton (viking wrestling club) won by forfeit over Stone Mendez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Conner Dalton (viking wrestling club) won by tech fall over Peyton Meink (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 – Peyten Walling (Team CES) won by forfeit over Stone Mendez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Peyton Meink (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Stone Mendez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 3 – Conner Dalton (viking wrestling club) won by tech fall over Peyten Walling (Team CES) (TF 11-1)

Highschool- Greco – 143-148
1st Place – Chase Haas of SWIFT
2nd Place – Tyler Tillman of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Bruce Lukehart of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
4th Place – Antonio Rinn of Millard North
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyler Tillman (Powerhouse) won by fall over Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 4:13)
Round 1 – Chase Haas (SWIFT) won by fall over Antonio Rinn (Millard North) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Tillman (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Antonio Rinn (Millard North) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 – Chase Haas (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Chase Haas (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Tyler Tillman (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by decision over Antonio Rinn (Millard North) (Dec 11-4)

Highschool- Greco – 145-154
1st Place – Killyan Green of viking wrestling club
2nd Place – Justin McCunn of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
3rd Place – Mitch Paca of Zappas
4th Place – Tanner Maxwell of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Killyan Green (viking wrestling club) won by tech fall over Mitch Paca (Zappas) (TF 14-0)
Round 1 – Justin McCunn (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tanner Maxwell (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mitch Paca (Zappas) won by tech fall over Tanner Maxwell (SWIFT) (TF 16-4)
Round 2 – Killyan Green (viking wrestling club) won by decision over Justin McCunn (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (Dec 19-17)
Round 3
Round 3 – Justin McCunn (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Mitch Paca (Zappas) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3 – Killyan Green (viking wrestling club) won by fall over Tanner Maxwell (SWIFT) (Fall 0:58)

Highschool- Greco – 153-160
1st Place – Gabe Kjeldgaard of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Garret Thompson of SWIFT
3rd Place – Tyler McMann of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
4th Place – Bo Geise of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Gabe Kjeldgaard (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bo Geise (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Garret Thompson (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Tyler McMann (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gabe Kjeldgaard (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Garret Thompson (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Tyler McMann (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Bo Geise (SWIFT) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gabe Kjeldgaard (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler McMann (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (TF 11-1)
Round 3 – Garret Thompson (SWIFT) won by decision over Bo Geise (SWIFT) (Dec 9-8)

Highschool- Greco – 159-163
1st Place – Kyler Rieck of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Carson Zwingman of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
3rd Place – Kenny Jimmerson of SWIFT
4th Place – Jon Keller of Mustang Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Kyler Rieck (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Kenny Jimmerson (SWIFT) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Jon Keller (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kyler Rieck (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Kenny Jimmerson (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Jon Keller (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kyler Rieck (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Jon Keller (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Kenny Jimmerson (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)

Highschool- Greco – 168-176
1st Place – Caleb Kingery of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Thomas Bentley of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob `Lefty` Byers of SWIFT
4th Place – M A Yah Ll of Mustang Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jacob `Lefty` Byers (SWIFT) won by fall over M A Yah Ll (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)
Round 1 – Caleb Kingery (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Bentley (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caleb Kingery (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob `Lefty` Byers (SWIFT) (TF 18-8)
Round 2 – Thomas Bentley (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by tech fall over M A Yah Ll (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Thomas Bentley (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob `Lefty` Byers (SWIFT) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 – Caleb Kingery (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over M A Yah Ll (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Highschool- Greco – 171-188
1st Place – Brennon Mauer of SWIFT
2nd Place – Charles Lesser of Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Connor Rinn of Millard North
Round 1
Round 1 – Brennon Mauer (SWIFT) won by fall over Connor Rinn (Millard North) (Fall 2:09)
Round 2
Round 2 – Charles Lesser (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Rinn (Millard North) (Fall 2:05)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brennon Mauer (SWIFT) won by fall over Charles Lesser (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

Highschool- Greco – 197-216
1st Place – Hunter DeJong of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brock Bortolotti of Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres
3rd Place – Liam Mahoney of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Brock Bortolotti (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) won by tech fall over Liam Mahoney (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Hunter DeJong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brock Bortolotti (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hunter DeJong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Liam Mahoney (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Highschool- Greco – 219-251
1st Place – John McConkey of SWIFT
2nd Place – Eddie Loredo of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
3rd Place – Dylan Obermeier of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – John McConkey (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Dylan Obermeier (SWIFT) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Eddie Loredo (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Dylan Obermeier (SWIFT) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – John McConkey (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Eddie Loredo (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 10-0)

Advertisements