Belle Plaine Greco Tournament Results

Intermediate – Int.1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Weitzel of CIWC
2nd Place – Kanaan Delagardelle of Team bosco
3rd Place – Cayson Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
Round Robin Matches
Kanaan Delagardelle (Team bosco) over Cayson Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) TF 12-1
Tanner Weitzel (CIWC) over Cayson Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) TF 0-11
Tanner Weitzel (CIWC) over Kanaan Delagardelle (Team bosco) Fall 1:27

Intermediate – Int.2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cash Hatfield of Ubasa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dylan Colleran of Trojan Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bryce Pasvogel of USA Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Cash Hatfield (Ubasa Wrestling Club) over Bryce Pasvogel (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
Dylan Colleran (Trojan Wrestling Club) over Bryce Pasvogel (USA Mat Club) Dec 6-6
Cash Hatfield (Ubasa Wrestling Club) over Dylan Colleran (Trojan Wrestling Club) Fall 1:54

Intermediate – Int.3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Trevino of Agoge Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nolan Kriegel of Tiger Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaden Wiele of West Liberty Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Cody Trevino (Agoge Wrestling Club) over Kaden Wiele (West Liberty Wrestling Club) TF 9-0
Cody Trevino (Agoge Wrestling Club) over Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 0:13
Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) over Kaden Wiele (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Fall 2:42

Intermediate – Int.4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Philip Jacobs of Linn Mar Wrestling

Novice – N1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Bumba of DC Elite
2nd Place – Brody Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Alex Bumba (DC Elite) over Brody Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2

1st Place Match
Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) over Skyler Stoll (Little Hawk Wrestling) TF 11-0

Novice – N2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colin Falck of DC Elite
2nd Place – Kale Hansen of MWC Elite
3rd Place – Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) over Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) Fall 0:22
Colin Falck (DC Elite) over Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) TF 17-6
Colin Falck (DC Elite) over Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) Dec 10-8

Novice – N3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matthias Kohl of Lisbon Lions Den
3rd Place – Brenden Heying of Benton Communty Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) over Brenden Heying (Benton Communty Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Matthias Kohl (Lisbon Lions Den) over Brenden Heying (Benton Communty Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) over Matthias Kohl (Lisbon Lions Den) Fall 1:27

Novice – N4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics

Schoolboy – SB1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Arp of Thumper Freco Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Isaiah Weber of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Beau Nieman of Power House
Round Robin Matches
Logan Arp (Thumper Freco Wrestling Club) over Beau Nieman (Power House) TF 8-0
Logan Arp (Thumper Freco Wrestling Club) over Isaiah Weber (Indee Mat Club) Fall 1:13
Isaiah Weber (Indee Mat Club) over Beau Nieman (Power House) TF 16-5

Schoolboy – SB2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tate Entriken of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Chase Short of Northwest Grapplers
Round Robin Matches
Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) over Chase Short (Northwest Grapplers) TF 11-0
Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Chase Short (Northwest Grapplers) TF 8-0

Schoolboy – SB3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cadin Herrmann of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kael Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ashtin Falck of DC Elite
Round Robin Matches
Kael Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Ashtin Falck (DC Elite) TF 12-1
Cadin Herrmann (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Ashtin Falck (DC Elite) TF 11-0
Cadin Herrmann (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Kael Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 15-0

Schoolboy – SB4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joe Foreman of DC Elite
2nd Place – Averee Abben of IAWC
3rd Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Joe Foreman (DC Elite) over Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) Fall 0:34
Joe Foreman (DC Elite) over Averee Abben (IAWC) Fall 0:58
Averee Abben (IAWC) over Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) Fall 1:58

Schoolboy – SB5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brett Pelfrey of Trojan Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Eli Sallis of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) over Eli Sallis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) over Brett Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Brett Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) over Eli Sallis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) Fall 0:52

Cadet – C1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trestin Sales of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Chase Malloy of Thumper Freco Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Caelen Shannon of DC Elite
Round Robin Matches
Trestin Sales (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Chase Malloy (Thumper Freco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Chase Malloy (Thumper Freco Wrestling Club) over Caelen Shannon (DC Elite) Fall 4:11
Trestin Sales (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Caelen Shannon (DC Elite) TF 10-0

Cadet – C2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kain Luensman of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Jake Nieman of Power House
3rd Place – Brennan Lechnir of Hempstead High School
1st Place Match
Kain Luensman (MWC Elite) over Jake Nieman (Power House) Fall 1:46

Cadet – C3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Luensman of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Graham Gambrall of Ubasa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jalen Schropp of Wrath
1st Place Match
Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) over Graham Gambrall (Ubasa Wrestling Club) Fall 1:59

Cadet – C4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Owens of Ankeny Centennial
2nd Place – Dylan Falck of DC Elite
3rd Place – Chad Bohrer of Rails Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial) over Dylan Falck (DC Elite) TF 12-0

Cadet – C5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon Lions Den
2nd Place – Adam Hansen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Wyatt Dillon of Grinnell
Round Robin Matches
Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon Lions Den) over Adam Hansen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 22-22
Adam Hansen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Wyatt Dillon (Grinnell) TF 11-0
Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon Lions Den) over Wyatt Dillon (Grinnell) TF 8-19

Cadet – C6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Gunderson of Yilek Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jo Dixon of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Aj Frost of Linn Mar Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jo Dixon (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Aj Frost (Linn Mar Wrestling) Dec 9-9
Logan Gunderson (Yilek Wrestling Club) over Jo Dixon (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) Fall 0:22
Logan Gunderson (Yilek Wrestling Club) over Aj Frost (Linn Mar Wrestling) TF 10-0

Cadet – C7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Hoeft of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dakota Southworth of USA Mat Club

Cadet – C8 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Schultz of Linn Mar Wrestling
2nd Place – Ethan Allie of Gold Medal Wrestling

Cadet – C9 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Josh Vis of Cedar Hawks
2nd Place – Andrew Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Junior – J1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aden Reeves of Young Bucks
2nd Place – Cam Shaver of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nathan Kahoe of Rails Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Aden Reeves (Young Bucks) over Nathan Kahoe (Rails Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Aden Reeves (Young Bucks) over Cam Shaver (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Cam Shaver (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Nathan Kahoe (Rails Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46

Junior – J2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Foreman of DC Elite
2nd Place – Anthony Chiattello of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Dakota Henry of Gold Medal Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Anthony Chiattello (USA Mat Club) over Dakota Henry (Gold Medal Wrestling) TF 12-2
Will Foreman (DC Elite) over Dakota Henry (Gold Medal Wrestling) Fall 0:23
Will Foreman (DC Elite) over Anthony Chiattello (USA Mat Club) Fall 0:20

Junior – J3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Parker of Ubasa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joey Harney of City High
3rd Place – Tyler Murphy of SSWC
Round Robin Matches
Brock Parker (Ubasa Wrestling Club) over Joey Harney (City High) TF 12-1
Brock Parker (Ubasa Wrestling Club) over Tyler Murphy (SSWC) TF 0-10
Joey Harney (City High) over Tyler Murphy (SSWC) Fall 2:47

Junior – J4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alex Ward of SSWC
3rd Place – Killian Welsh of Edgewood
1st Place Match
Trey Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Alex Ward (SSWC) Dec 9-6

Junior – J5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taylan Entriken of USA Mat Club
2nd Place – Brennan Swafford of Monster USA
3rd Place – Jacob Wempen of Ubasa Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Taylan Entriken (USA Mat Club) over Brennan Swafford (Monster USA) Dec 8-14
Brennan Swafford (Monster USA) over Jacob Wempen (Ubasa Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Taylan Entriken (USA Mat Club) over Jacob Wempen (Ubasa Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0

Junior – J6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyrell Gordon of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joey Schwenn of Gold Medal Wrestling
3rd Place – Brady Wenner of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Tyrell Gordon (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Brady Wenner (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Joey Schwenn (Gold Medal Wrestling) over Brady Wenner (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) TF 16-6
Tyrell Gordon (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Joey Schwenn (Gold Medal Wrestling) TF 14-4

Junior – J7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaiah Garman of IAWC
2nd Place – Brett Clayton of Grinnell

Junior – J8 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Guy Snow of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caleb Melde of SSWC

Advertisements