West Delaware Freestyle and Greco Tournament Results

WEST DELAWARE FREESTYLE

Bantam – B-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nolan Maass of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club

Bantam – B-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabriel Augustine of Starmont Shooting Stars

Intermediate – I1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
2nd Place – Kameron Kremer of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Tegan Ray of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) over Tegan Ray (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) over Kameron Kremer (Indee Mat Club) Dec 14-14
Kameron Kremer (Indee Mat Club) over Tegan Ray (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 0:12

Intermediate – I2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
2nd Place – Dawson Jacobsen of IAWC
3rd Place – Jax Miller of Delaware County
4th Place – Cooper Franklin of Alburnett

Intermediate – I3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
2nd Place – Philip Jacobs of Linn-Mar

Intermediate – I4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jimmy Mastny of DAWC
2nd Place – Louden Bloxham of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

Novice – N-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Bumba of DC Elite
2nd Place – Kaiden Knaack of IAWC
3rd Place – Kaden Kremer of Indee Mat Club
4th Place – Drew Burds of Western Dubuque Bobcats

Novice – N-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Wyatt Vlasek of DC Elite
3rd Place – Matthias Kohl of Lisbon
4th Place – Darren Adams of Osage
Round Robin Matches
Wyatt Vlasek (DC Elite) over Matthias Kohl (Lisbon) Fall 2:37
Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Wyatt Vlasek (DC Elite) TF 2-14
Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Matthias Kohl (Lisbon) TF 15-4

Novice – N-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brent Yonkovic of IAWC
2nd Place – Grant Kress of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nick Foreman of DC Elite
Round Robin Matches
Brent Yonkovic (IAWC) over Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) over Nick Foreman (DC Elite) Dec 13-5
Brent Yonkovic (IAWC) over Nick Foreman (DC Elite) Fall 1:03

Novice – N-4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
2nd Place – Tyler Gast of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place – Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
4th Place – Ledger Nehls of Osage

Novice – N-5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – MaKade Bloker of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Ethan Williams of Creek Crawdads

Schoolboy – SB-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Clayton McDonough of IAWC
2nd Place – Quincy Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cael Bridgewater of Knuckle Head WC
4th Place – Tyger Vaske of Delaware County

Schoolboy – SB-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of dirty eagles
2nd Place – Bryce McDonough of IAWC
3rd Place – Kael Scranton of Creek Crawdads
4th Place – Spencer Adams of Osage
Round Robin Matches
Stevie Ray Barnes (dirty eagles) over Kael Scranton (Creek Crawdads) TF 10-0
Bryce McDonough (IAWC) over Kael Scranton (Creek Crawdads) TF 14-4
Stevie Ray Barnes (dirty eagles) over Bryce McDonough (IAWC) TF 10-0

Schoolboy – SB-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Averee Abben of Osage
2nd Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Koal Bossom of Millennium Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Koal Bossom (Millennium Wrestling Club) ID
Averee Abben (Osage) over Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 3:22
Averee Abben (Osage) over Koal Bossom (Millennium Wrestling Club) ID

Schoolboy – SB-4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joe Foreman of DC Elite
2nd Place – Stavely Maury of Delaware County
3rd Place – Ray Hubbard of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Curtis Schott of Knuckle Head WC

Schoolboy – SB-5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lawson Losee of IAWC
2nd Place – Alex Figueroa of Creek Crawdads
3rd Place – Lucas Jewell of Dubuque Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jarin Peyton of Knuckle Head WC

Schoolboy – SB-6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County
2nd Place – Roush Jaeger of IAWC
3rd Place – Brett Pelfrey of Trojan Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jared Voss (Delaware County) over Brett Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
Roush Jaeger (IAWC) over Brett Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) ID
Jared Voss (Delaware County) over Roush Jaeger (IAWC) Fall 2:26

Schoolboy – SB-7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Orentheian Everett of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jett Nehls of Osage

Schoolboy – SB-8 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Trudo of MFL MARMAC Bulldogs

Cadet – C1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keaton Zeimet of Millennium Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Logan Luft of IAWC
3rd Place – Cade Cook of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Logan Luft (IAWC) over Cade Cook (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 17-6
Keaton Zeimet (Millennium Wrestling Club) over Logan Luft (IAWC) TF 10-0
Keaton Zeimet (Millennium Wrestling Club) over Cade Cook (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

Cadet – C2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Wood-Finley of City High
2nd Place – Caelen Shannon of DC Elite
3rd Place – Luke Farmer of Delaware County
4th Place – Jaylan Kid of Western Dubuque Bobcats
Round Robin Matches
Ethan Wood-Finley (City High) over Luke Farmer (Delaware County) Fall 0:55
Caelen Shannon (DC Elite) over Luke Farmer (Delaware County) Fall 1:02
Ethan Wood-Finley (City High) over Caelen Shannon (DC Elite) TF 12-2

Cadet – C3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chryshaun Taylor of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sam Stevens of Creek Crawdads
3rd Place – Brennan Lechnir of Dubuque Hempstead
4th Place – Evan Woods of Delaware County
1st Place Match
Chryshaun Taylor (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) over Sam Stevens (Creek Crawdads) TF 12-0

Cadet – C4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
2nd Place – Joey Jacobs of Osage
3rd Place – Zeb Gnida of DC Elite
4th Place – Jeff Fuller of Millennium Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jakob Whitinger (IAWC) over Joey Jacobs (Osage) TF 10-0

Cadet – C5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Wyatt Bieschke of Benton County Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tony Lyon of Western Dubuque Bobcats
4th Place – Kael Glenn of IAWC
Round Robin Matches
Wyatt Bieschke (Benton County Wrestling Club) over Tony Lyon (Western Dubuque Bobcats) TF 10-0
Cael Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Tony Lyon (Western Dubuque Bobcats) Fall 0:25
Cael Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Wyatt Bieschke (Benton County Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – C6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Mohrfeld of Lisbon
2nd Place – Izik Rodriguez of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Aidan Ernst of Waterloo
4th Place – Ben Faber of SSWC
Round Robin Matches
Izik Rodriguez (USA Mat Club) over Aidan Ernst (Waterloo) Dec 17-10
Ryan Mohrfeld (Lisbon) over Aidan Ernst (Waterloo) TF 10-0
Ryan Mohrfeld (Lisbon) over Izik Rodriguez (USA Mat Club) Fall 0:17

Cadet – C7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryson Hervol of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Theodore Fox of Millennium Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Elijah Mitchell of Gut and Grind
4th Place – Max Mashek of Monster-USA/Ubasa WA
Round Robin Matches
Theodore Fox (Millennium Wrestling Club) over Elijah Mitchell (Gut and Grind) TF 13-2
Bryson Hervol (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) over Theodore Fox (Millennium Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
Bryson Hervol (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) over Elijah Mitchell (Gut and Grind) TF 10-0

Cadet – C8 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Hosch of Western Dubuque Bobcats
2nd Place – Daniel Burton of Monster
3rd Place – Bryce Anstoetter of Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Noah Niemer of Delaware County
Round Robin Matches
Jake Hosch (Western Dubuque Bobcats) over Daniel Burton (Monster) TF 12-1
Daniel Burton (Monster) over Bryce Anstoetter (Golden Eagle Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Jake Hosch (Western Dubuque Bobcats) over Bryce Anstoetter (Golden Eagle Wrestling Club) TF 16-6

Cadet – C9 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andy Murphy of Gut and Grind
2nd Place – Aj Frost of Linn-Mar
3rd Place – Sage Hulshizer of St. Ansgar
4th Place – DaShawn Tigges of Dubuque Senior Rams

Cadet – C10 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Owen Dunne of SSWC
2nd Place – Joseph Loffa of Western Dubuque Bobcats

Cadet – C11 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew Evans of Indee Mat Club
2nd Place – Jonah Upah of Creek Crawdads

Junior – J1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Rausch of Cedar Hawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Marvin Oberbroeckling of SSWC

Junior – J2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joseph Pins of SSWC
2nd Place – Tyler Bossom of Millennium Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ryan Phillips of Delaware County
4th Place – Conrad Braswell of DC Elite
1st Place Match
Joseph Pins (SSWC) over Tyler Bossom (Millennium Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Junior – J3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Foreman of DC Elite
2nd Place – Alex Richard of Dubuque Senior Rams
3rd Place – Dylan Pauley of SSWC
4th Place – Michael Egan of MFL MARMAC Bulldogs
Round Robin Matches
Will Foreman (DC Elite) over Dylan Pauley (SSWC) Fall 3:26
Alex Richard (Dubuque Senior Rams) over Dylan Pauley (SSWC) TF 12-2
Will Foreman (DC Elite) over Alex Richard (Dubuque Senior Rams) TF 12-0

Junior – J4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jordan Delaney of Creek Crawdads
2nd Place – Antonio Rodriguez of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carter Newton of Central Springs
4th Place – Tyler Murphy of SSWC
Round Robin Matches
Jordan Delaney (Creek Crawdads) over Antonio Rodriguez (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Antonio Rodriguez (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) over Carter Newton (Central Springs) TF 4-14
Jordan Delaney (Creek Crawdads) over Carter Newton (Central Springs) Fall 0:14

Junior – J5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Quinn Murphy of Creek Crawdad
2nd Place – Andrew Rohret of Creek Crawdads
3rd Place – Elijah Demmer of Western Dubuque Bobcats
4th Place – Jack Gehl of SSWC
1st Place Match
Quinn Murphy (Creek Crawdad) over Andrew Rohret (Creek Crawdads) TF 10-0

Junior – J6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Ward of SSWC
2nd Place – Mitchel Mangold of Cedar Hawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zackary Bevans of Solon
4th Place – Shaedyn Lane of Golden Eagle Wrestling Club

Junior – J7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taylan Entriken of USA Mat Club
2nd Place – Boone McDermott of Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brady Bartz of Cedar Hawk Wrestling Club
4th Place – Quinton Rechkemmer of Knuckle Head WC
Round Robin Matches
Boone McDermott (Golden Eagle Wrestling Club) over Brady Bartz (Cedar Hawk Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Taylan Entriken (USA Mat Club) over Boone McDermott (Golden Eagle Wrestling Club) Dec 13-7
Taylan Entriken (USA Mat Club) over Brady Bartz (Cedar Hawk Wrestling Club) TF 11-1

Junior – J8 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nick Milder of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tucker Franklin of Alburnett
3rd Place – Mikey Koch of Dubuque Big Horns
4th Place – Mike Hoyle of Solon
1st Place Match
Nick Milder (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) TF 13-3

Junior – J9 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Ryg of IAWC
2nd Place – Korby Keehner of MFL MARMAC Bulldogs
3rd Place – Tanner Cochran of Creek Crawdads
Round Robin Matches
Zach Ryg (IAWC) over Tanner Cochran (Creek Crawdads) TF 13-0
Korby Keehner (MFL MARMAC Bulldogs) over Tanner Cochran (Creek Crawdads) TF 12-0
Zach Ryg (IAWC) over Korby Keehner (MFL MARMAC Bulldogs) TF 10-0

Junior – J10 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Melde of SSWC

WEST DELAWARE GRECO

Bantam – B1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nolan Maass of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club

Bantam – B2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabriel Augustine of Starmont Shooting Stars

Intermediate – I1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
2nd Place – Tegan Ray of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Intermediate – I2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
2nd Place – Dawson Jacobsen of IAWC
3rd Place – Jax Miller of Delaware County Freestyle Club
Round Robin Matches
Blake Fox (IAWC) over Dawson Jacobsen (IAWC) TF 8-0
Dawson Jacobsen (IAWC) over Jax Miller (Delaware County Freestyle Club) Fall 2:13
Blake Fox (IAWC) over Jax Miller (Delaware County Freestyle Club) TF 10-0

Intermediate – I3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
2nd Place – Jimmy Mastny of DAWC
3rd Place – Philip Jacobs of Linn-Mar
Round Robin Matches
Jimmy Mastny (DAWC) over Philip Jacobs (Linn-Mar) FF
Kyler Knaack (IAWC) over Philip Jacobs (Linn-Mar) TF 10-0
Kyler Knaack (IAWC) over Jimmy Mastny (DAWC) Dec 12-10

Novice – N1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Scranton of Creek Crawdads
2nd Place – Darren Adams of Osage
3rd Place – Alex Bumba of DC Elite
Round Robin Matches
Darren Adams (Osage) over Alex Bumba (DC Elite) Dec 6-5
Kyler Scranton (Creek Crawdads) over Alex Bumba (DC Elite) Dec 9-6
Kyler Scranton (Creek Crawdads) over Darren Adams (Osage) Dec 10-3

Novice – N2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brent Yonkovic of IAWC
2nd Place – Nick Foreman of DC Elite
3rd Place – Grant Kress of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Brent Yonkovic (IAWC) over Nick Foreman (DC Elite) TF 13-0
Nick Foreman (DC Elite) over Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Dec 12-5
Brent Yonkovic (IAWC) over Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Fall 0:18

Novice – N3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
2nd Place – Tyler Gast of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place – Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
4th Place – Ledger Nehls of Osage

Novice – N4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Makade Bloker of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Ethan Williams of Creek Crawdads

Schoolboy – SB1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of dirty eagles
2nd Place – Clayton McDonough of IAWC
3rd Place – Tyger Vaske of Delaware County Freestyle Club
Round Robin Matches
Stevie Ray Barnes (dirty eagles) over Tyger Vaske (Delaware County Freestyle Club) TF 10-0
Stevie Ray Barnes (dirty eagles) over Clayton McDonough (IAWC) TF 11-0
Clayton McDonough (IAWC) over Tyger Vaske (Delaware County Freestyle Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy – SB2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kael Scranton of Creek Crawdads
3rd Place – Spencer Adams of Osage
Round Robin Matches
Kael Scranton (Creek Crawdads) over Spencer Adams (Osage) Fall 0:33
Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Spencer Adams (Osage) TF 12-0
Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Kael Scranton (Creek Crawdads) TF 10-0

Schoolboy – SB3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Averee Abben of Osage
2nd Place – Ray Hubbard of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Koal Bossom of Millennium Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Ray Hubbard (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) over Koal Bossom (Millennium Wrestling Club) Fall 0:40
Averee Abben (Osage) over Koal Bossom (Millennium Wrestling Club) Fall 0:31
Averee Abben (Osage) over Ray Hubbard (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Schoolboy – SB4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lawson Losee of IAWC
2nd Place – Joe Foreman of DC Elite
3rd Place – Staveley Maury of Delaware County
Round Robin Matches
Lawson Losee (IAWC) over Staveley Maury (Delaware County) Fall 0:41
Lawson Losee (IAWC) over Joe Foreman (DC Elite) TF 8-0
Joe Foreman (DC Elite) over Staveley Maury (Delaware County) Dec 11-5

Schoolboy – SB5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County
2nd Place – Alex Figueroa of Creek Crawdads
3rd Place – Roush Jaeger of IAWC
Round Robin Matches
Jared Voss (Delaware County) over Alex Figueroa (Creek Crawdads) TF 12-4
Jared Voss (Delaware County) over Roush Jaeger (IAWC) TF 12-2
Alex Figueroa (Creek Crawdads) over Roush Jaeger (IAWC) TF 11-0

Schoolboy – SB6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Orienthian Everett of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brett Pelfrey of Trojan Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jett Nehls of Osage
Round Robin Matches
Orienthian Everett (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) over Brett Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) Fall 1:37
Brett Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) over Jett Nehls (Osage) Fall 0:07
Orienthian Everett (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) over Jett Nehls (Osage) TF 15-2

Schoolboy – SB7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Trudo of MFL MARMAC Bulldogs

Cadet – C1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keaton Zeimet of Millennium Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Logan Luft of IAWC

Cadet – C2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Wood-Finley of City High
2nd Place – Brennan Lechnir of Dubuque Hempstead
3rd Place – Ryan Adams of Osage
Round Robin Matches
Ethan Wood-Finley (City High) over Ryan Adams (Osage) Fall 4:24
Brennan Lechnir (Dubuque Hempstead) over Ryan Adams (Osage) TF 20-11
Ethan Wood-Finley (City High) over Brennan Lechnir (Dubuque Hempstead) Dec 8-2

Cadet – C3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chryshaun Taylor of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sam Stevens of Creek Crawdads
3rd Place – Joey Jacobs of Osage
4th Place – Jakob Whitinger of IAWC

Cadet – C4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aidan Ernst of Waterloo
2nd Place – Max Havlicek of MFL MARMAC Bulldogs
3rd Place – Hikaru Carolin of Cedar Hawk Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ben Faber of SSWC

Cadet – C5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Meyer of Delaware County
2nd Place – Max Mashek of Monster-USA/Ubasa WA
3rd Place – Theodore Fox of Millennium Wrestling Club
4th Place – Keegan Eitter of SSWC

Cadet – C6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aj Frost of Linn-Mar
2nd Place – Daniel Burton of Monster
3rd Place – Bryce Anstoetter of Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Aj Frost (Linn-Mar) over Daniel Burton (Monster) Fall 0:40
Aj Frost (Linn-Mar) over Bryce Anstoetter (Golden Eagle Wrestling Club) Fall 1:25
Daniel Burton (Monster) over Bryce Anstoetter (Golden Eagle Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Cadet – C7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andy Murphy of Gut and Grind
2nd Place – DaShawn Tigges of Dubuque Senior Rams
3rd Place – Sage Hulshizer of St. Ansgar
Round Robin Matches
DaShawn Tigges (Dubuque Senior Rams) over Sage Hulshizer (St. Ansgar) Fall 5:59
Andy Murphy (Gut and Grind) over Sage Hulshizer (St. Ansgar) TF 10-0
Andy Murphy (Gut and Grind) over DaShawn Tigges (Dubuque Senior Rams) Dec 11-5

Cadet – C8 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew Evans of Indee Mat Club
2nd Place – Jonah Upah of Creek Crawdads

Junior – J-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Rausch of Cedar Hawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Marvin Oberbroeckling of SSWC

Junior – J-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Phillips of Delaware County
2nd Place – Joseph Pins of SSWC
3rd Place – Conrad Braswell of DC Elite
4th Place – Tyler Bossom of Millennium Wrestling Club

Junior – J-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Foreman of DC Elite
2nd Place – Michael Egan of MFL MARMAC Bulldogs
3rd Place – Hunter Foht of Dubuque Hempstead
Round Robin Matches
Will Foreman (DC Elite) over Michael Egan (MFL MARMAC Bulldogs) TF 14-4
Will Foreman (DC Elite) over Hunter Foht (Dubuque Hempstead) Fall 0:55
Michael Egan (MFL MARMAC Bulldogs) over Hunter Foht (Dubuque Hempstead) TF 11-0

Junior – J-4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Richard of Dubuque Senior Rams
2nd Place – Maxwell Wettengel of Don Bosco
3rd Place – Jordan Delaney of Creek Crawdads
4th Place – Dylan Pauley of SSWC

Junior – J-5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Rohret of Creek Crawdads
2nd Place – Tyler Murphy of SSWC
3rd Place – Antonio Rodriguez of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jesse Wade of Linn-Mar

Junior – J-6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Quinn Murphy of Creek Crawdad
2nd Place – Jack Gehl of SSWC
3rd Place – Cory Stewart of Monster
4th Place – Daniel Woods of Delaware County

Junior – J-7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mitchel Mangold of Cedar Hawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alex Ward of SSWC
3rd Place – Trenten Wennermark of Prairie
4th Place – Shaedyn Lane of Golden Eagle Wrestling Club

Junior – J-8 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taylan Entriken of USA Mat Club
2nd Place – Kent Kragenbrink of SSWC
3rd Place – Mikey Koch of Dubuque Big Horns
Round Robin Matches
Taylan Entriken (USA Mat Club) over Mikey Koch (Dubuque Big Horns) TF 8-0
Taylan Entriken (USA Mat Club) over Kent Kragenbrink (SSWC) TF 10-0
Kent Kragenbrink (SSWC) over Mikey Koch (Dubuque Big Horns) Fall 0:48

Junior – J-9 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Boone McDermott of Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zach Ryg of IAWC
3rd Place – Owen Dunne of SSWC
Round Robin Matches
Zach Ryg (IAWC) over Owen Dunne (SSWC) Fall 2:05
Boone McDermott (Golden Eagle Wrestling Club) over Owen Dunne (SSWC) TF 12-0
Boone McDermott (Golden Eagle Wrestling Club) over Zach Ryg (IAWC) TF 14-4

Junior – J-10 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Korby Keehner of MFL MARMAC Bulldogs
2nd Place – Tanner Cochran of Creek Crawdads

Junior – J-11 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Melde of SSWC

Advertisements