South Tama Freestyle and Greco Tournament Results

SOUTH TAMA FREESTYLE

Intermediate – Int. 1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kanaan Delagardelle of Team Bosco
3rd Place – Cale Graff of Thumper Freco
Round Robin Matches
Kanaan Delagardelle (Team Bosco) over Cale Graff (Thumper Freco) TF 10-0
Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) over Cale Graff (Thumper Freco) TF 0-10
Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) over Kanaan Delagardelle (Team Bosco) Dec 17-12

Intermediate – Int. 2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Pasvogel of USA Mat Club
2nd Place – Skyler Stoll of Lynnville sully wrestling

Novice – N1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kale Hansen of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Eligh Branan of Thumper Freco
3rd Place – Philip Jacobs of Hard Drive Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) over Philip Jacobs (Hard Drive Wrestling) Fall 1:15
Eligh Branan (Thumper Freco) over Philip Jacobs (Hard Drive Wrestling) Dec 11-6
Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) over Eligh Branan (Thumper Freco) Fall 1:08

Novice – N2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Grant Kress of Hard Drive Wrestling
3rd Place – Cyrus Mathes of Trojan Warrior Elite
Round Robin Matches
Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) over Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling) TF 10-0
Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling) over Cyrus Mathes (Trojan Warrior Elite) TF 10-0
Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) over Cyrus Mathes (Trojan Warrior Elite) TF 10-0

Schoolboy – S1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lincoln Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Logan Arp of Thumper Freco
Round Robin Matches
Lincoln Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) over Logan Arp (Thumper Freco) Dec 13-6
Kolten Crawford (Knights Wrestling Club) over Lincoln Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
Kolten Crawford (Knights Wrestling Club) over Logan Arp (Thumper Freco) TF 10-0

Schoolboy – S2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Averee Abben of Osage
2nd Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Kordell Negrete of Thumper Freco
Round Robin Matches
Averee Abben (Osage) over Kordell Negrete (Thumper Freco) TF 11-0
Averee Abben (Osage) over Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) Fall 1:23
Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) over Kordell Negrete (Thumper Freco) TF 12-2

Cadet – C1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kain Luensman of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Carson Burchland of Thumper Freco

Cadet – C2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Luensman of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Garrett Arp of Thumper Freco
3rd Place – Robert Mart of Grinnell
Round Robin Matches
Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) over Robert Mart (Grinnell) TF 12-1
Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) over Garrett Arp (Thumper Freco) TF 12-0
Garrett Arp (Thumper Freco) over Robert Mart (Grinnell) TF 12-2

Cadet – C3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Dillon of Grinnell
2nd Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mitchell Knock of Thumper Freco
Round Robin Matches
Wyatt Dillon (Grinnell) over Mitchell Knock (Thumper Freco) TF 10-0
Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) over Mitchell Knock (Thumper Freco) Fall 1:50
Wyatt Dillon (Grinnell) over Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) Fall 0:26

Cadet – C4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Gunderson of Yilek Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Vincent Branan of Thumper Freco
3rd Place – Aiden Waseskuk of Thumper Freco
Round Robin Matches
Logan Gunderson (Yilek Wrestling Club) over Vincent Branan (Thumper Freco) Fall 5:32
Aiden Waseskuk (Thumper Freco) over Logan Gunderson (Yilek Wrestling Club) Fall 0:44
Vincent Branan (Thumper Freco) over Aiden Waseskuk (Thumper Freco) Fall 0:52

Junior – J1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brady Fritz of Thumper Freco
3rd Place – Carter Weeks of IAWC
Round Robin Matches
Kyle Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Brady Fritz (Thumper Freco) Dec 7-7
Brady Fritz (Thumper Freco) over Carter Weeks (IAWC) TF 10-0
Kyle Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Carter Weeks (IAWC) TF 12-2

Junior – J2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaac Judge of Thumper Freco
2nd Place – Mason Seifried of Ubasa
3rd Place – Dallas Horne of Thumper Freco
Round Robin Matches
Isaac Judge (Thumper Freco) over Mason Seifried (Ubasa) TF 10-0
Mason Seifried (Ubasa) over Dallas Horne (Thumper Freco) Fall 1:35
Isaac Judge (Thumper Freco) over Dallas Horne (Thumper Freco) TF 10-0

Junior – J3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Payton Pelke of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dalton Rosenburg of Thumper Freco
3rd Place – Jacob Sherzer of jefferson
Round Robin Matches
Payton Pelke (Knights Wrestling Club) over Jacob Sherzer (jefferson) Dec 8-6
Payton Pelke (Knights Wrestling Club) over Dalton Rosenburg (Thumper Freco) TF 2-12
Dalton Rosenburg (Thumper Freco) over Jacob Sherzer (jefferson) Fall 5:31

Junior – J4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Egdorf of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Taylor Viktora of jefferson
3rd Place – Drew Evans of Indee Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Hunter Egdorf (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Drew Evans (Indee Mat Club) Dec 8-3
Taylor Viktora (jefferson) over Drew Evans (Indee Mat Club) Fall 5:50
Hunter Egdorf (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Taylor Viktora (jefferson) Fall 2:00

SOUTH TAMA GRECO

Intermediate – Int. 1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kanaan Delagardelle of Team Bosco
3rd Place – Bryce Pasvogel of USA Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) over Bryce Pasvogel (USA Mat Club) TF 12-0
Kanaan Delagardelle (Team Bosco) over Bryce Pasvogel (USA Mat Club) TF 12-1
Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) over Kanaan Delagardelle (Team Bosco) Dec 8-5

Novice – N1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kale Hansen of MWC Elite
3rd Place – Eligh Branan of Thumper Freco
Round Robin Matches
Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) over Eligh Branan (Thumper Freco) Fall 1:04
Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) over Eligh Branan (Thumper Freco) TF 10-0
Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) over Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) Fall 0:47

Schoolboy – S1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Logan Arp of Thumper Freco
3rd Place – Lincoln Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Kolten Crawford (Knights Wrestling Club) over Logan Arp (Thumper Freco) TF 14-3

Schoolboy – S2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Averee Abben of Osage
2nd Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Kordell Negrete of Thumper Freco
Round Robin Matches
Averee Abben (Osage) over Kordell Negrete (Thumper Freco) TF 12-0
Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) over Kordell Negrete (Thumper Freco) Fall 0:19
Averee Abben (Osage) over Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) TF 8-0

Cadet – C1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kain Luensman of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Carson Burchland of Thumper Freco

Cadet – C2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chase Luensman of MWC Elite
3rd Place – Garrett Arp of Thumper Freco
Round Robin Matches
Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) over Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) TF 10-0
Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) over Garrett Arp (Thumper Freco) Fall 0:52
Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) over Garrett Arp (Thumper Freco) Dec 6-4

Cadet – C3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Vincent Branan of Thumper Freco
2nd Place – Wyatt Dillon of Grinnell
3rd Place – Mitchell Knock of Thumper Freco
Round Robin Matches
Vincent Branan (Thumper Freco) over Mitchell Knock (Thumper Freco) TF 10-0
Wyatt Dillon (Grinnell) over Mitchell Knock (Thumper Freco) TF 10-0
Vincent Branan (Thumper Freco) over Wyatt Dillon (Grinnell) Fall 1:41

Cadet – C4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Gunderson of Yilek Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aiden Waseskuk of Thumper Freco

Junior – J1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Fritz of Thumper Freco
2nd Place – Carter Weeks of IAWC

Junior – J2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trayton Harris of Humboldt
2nd Place – Mason Seifried of Ubasa
3rd Place – Payton Pelke of Knights Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Trayton Harris (Humboldt) over Mason Seifried (Ubasa) Fall 3:46
Payton Pelke (Knights Wrestling Club) over Trayton Harris (Humboldt) TF 10-0
Mason Seifried (Ubasa) over Payton Pelke (Knights Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Junior – J3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Egdorf of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Drew Evans of Indee Mat Club

Advertisements