Bettendorf Freestyle and Greco Tournament Results

Julien Broderson at War at West Gym – Photo by Patrick Coons

BETTENDORF FREESTYLE 

Bantam – 52-54 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cooper Raab of The Law
3rd Place – Holden Anderson of Dewitt Sabers
Round Robin Matches
Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) over Cooper Raab (The Law) TF 15-3
Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) over Holden Anderson (Dewitt Sabers) TF 10-0
Cooper Raab (The Law) over Holden Anderson (Dewitt Sabers) Fall 0:27

Bantam – 55-57 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nolan Maass of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caden Moeller of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Bantam – 66-71 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joseph Delgado of West Liberty Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacksyn Windham of Stillman Valley

Intermediate – 57-59 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dean Wainwright of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ethan Humphrey of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Remington Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Dean Wainwright (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Ethan Humphrey (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) TF 15-4
Ethan Humphrey (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Remington Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:12
Dean Wainwright (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Remington Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Intermediate – 60-65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Landon Baffa of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Slade Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kale Stirn of Bear Country Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Landon Baffa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Slade Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 1:04
Landon Baffa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Kale Stirn (Bear Country Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3
Slade Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Kale Stirn (Bear Country Wrestling Club) Dec 18-15

Intermediate – 69-74 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dane Mangler of Dubuque Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Dane Mangler (Dubuque Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Dane Mangler (Dubuque Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 12-6

Intermediate – 78-86 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jimmy Mastny of DAwc
2nd Place – Lincoln Jipp of West Branch Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Landyn Windham of Stillman Valley
1st Place Match
Jimmy Mastny (DAwc) over Lincoln Jipp (West Branch Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Novice – 68-72 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Royce Butt of River Bend Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alexys Petersen of Female Elite Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Alexys Petersen (Female Elite Wrestling) TF 12-2
Royce Butt (River Bend Wrestling Club) over Alexys Petersen (Female Elite Wrestling) Dec 8-3
Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Royce Butt (River Bend Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Novice – 76-79 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin Altensey of Moline Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ethan Monson of Mercer
3rd Place – Jordan Dusenberry of Wilton Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Ethan Monson (Mercer) over Jordan Dusenberry (Wilton Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0
Collin Altensey (Moline Wrestling Club) over Jordan Dusenberry (Wilton Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Collin Altensey (Moline Wrestling Club) over Ethan Monson (Mercer) Dec 8-4

Novice – 87-94 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dillon Raab of The Law
2nd Place – Cael Donar of Cuba City Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Boston Zook of Young Guns
1st Place Match
Dillon Raab (The Law) over Cael Donar (Cuba City Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

1st Place Match
Boston Zook (Young Guns) over Bodie Salmon (Bear Country Wrestling Club) Fall 1:44

Novice – 98-105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dyami Martinez of Moline Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kendyll Kerr of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Aiden Vercautren of Moline Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Aiden Vercautren (Moline Wrestling Club) Fall 1:39
Dyami Martinez (Moline Wrestling Club) over Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 1:34
Dyami Martinez (Moline Wrestling Club) over Aiden Vercautren (Moline Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

Novice – 112-117 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Niyogushima Fiston of RIW
2nd Place – Zander Glazebrook of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Schoolboy – 72-77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Reese of Moline Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Maes of Assumption Rising Knights

Schoolboy – 85-91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Mendoza of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Payton Salomon of Staller`s Elite

Schoolboy – 95-104 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cael Grell of Mellennium
Round Robin Matches
Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Cael Grell (Mellennium) Fall 1:35
Stevie Ray Barnes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) over Cael Grell (Mellennium) TF 16-6
Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Stevie Ray Barnes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Schoolboy – 106-115 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kole Brower of Moline Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Eric Kinkaid of Young Guns
3rd Place – Kurtis Holmes of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Kole Brower (Moline Wrestling Club) over Eric Kinkaid (Young Guns) Dec 9-4
Eric Kinkaid (Young Guns) over Kurtis Holmes (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Kole Brower (Moline Wrestling Club) over Kurtis Holmes (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy – 116-121 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Adamson of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ray Hubbard of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Parker Terronez of Moline Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Logan Adamson (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Parker Terronez (Moline Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Ray Hubbard (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) over Parker Terronez (Moline Wrestling Club) Fall 2:36
Logan Adamson (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Ray Hubbard (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Schoolboy – 123-129 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jarrod Alger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kohler Ruggles of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cael Terronez of Moline Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Kohler Ruggles (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Cael Terronez (Moline Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Jarrod Alger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Kohler Ruggles (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 12-7
Jarrod Alger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Cael Terronez (Moline Wrestling Club) TF 20-10

Schoolboy – 132-143 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Raab of The Law
2nd Place – Nick Matthys of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Schoolboy – 156-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kane Schmidt of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Savage Wates of Rock Island Wrestling Club

Cadet – 103-111 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aiden Evans of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Siemen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Cadet – 129-139 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ben Hoeyer of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3rd Place – Kendal DeLaRosa of Rock Island Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Ryne Mohrfeld (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Ben Hoeyer (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) Fall 0:51
Ryne Mohrfeld (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Kendal DeLaRosa (Rock Island Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Ben Hoeyer (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) over Kendal DeLaRosa (Rock Island Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Cadet – 134-140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Graham Gambrall of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Keaton Speicher of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Minani Allin of Rock Island Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Graham Gambrall (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Keaton Speicher (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – 138-142 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Damian Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Adam Laubenthul of Davenport Assumption
3rd Place – Shimirimana Wilson of Rock Island Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Adam Laubenthul (Davenport Assumption) over Shimirimana Wilson (Rock Island Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Damian Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Shimirimana Wilson (Rock Island Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
Damian Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Adam Laubenthul (Davenport Assumption) Fall 2:45

Cadet – 142-148 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Victor Guzman of Rock Island Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trystan Altensey of Moline Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Isaac Larkin of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Victor Guzman (Rock Island Wrestling Club) over Isaac Larkin (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 1:50
Trystan Altensey (Moline Wrestling Club) over Isaac Larkin (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Victor Guzman (Rock Island Wrestling Club) over Trystan Altensey (Moline Wrestling Club) Fall 3:20

Cadet – 149-161 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jayden Terronez of Moline Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Quentin Allison of North Scott
3rd Place – Tyler Pate of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jayden Terronez (Moline Wrestling Club) over Quentin Allison (North Scott) TF 10-0

1st Place Match
Tyler Pate (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Dylan Tripses (Black and Gold) FF

Cadet – 164-178 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julien Broderson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place – Baylor Crigger of Young Guns
3rd Place – Orentheian Everett of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Baylor Crigger (Young Guns) over Orentheian Everett (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Julien Broderson (Davenport Assumption) over Baylor Crigger (Young Guns) Dec 8-6
Julien Broderson (Davenport Assumption) over Orentheian Everett (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) Fall 1:10

Cadet – 181-192 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cade Parker of Unattached
2nd Place – Will Hoeft of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Eli Pannell of Impact WC
Round Robin Matches
Cade Parker (Unattached) over Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 10-6
Cade Parker (Unattached) over Eli Pannell (Impact WC) TF 14-4
Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Eli Pannell (Impact WC) TF 12-1

Cadet – 218-238 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Josh Vis of cedar hawks
2nd Place – Griffin Liddle of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Donovan Rogers of Rock Island Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Donovan Rogers (Rock Island Wrestling Club) Fall 1:13
Josh Vis (cedar hawks) over Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) TF 15-5
Josh Vis (cedar hawks) over Donovan Rogers (Rock Island Wrestling Club) TF 11-1

Junior – 124-128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cam Shaver of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Michael Myers of Rock Island Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lane Smalley of Clinton
Round Robin Matches
Cam Shaver (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Michael Myers (Rock Island Wrestling Club) TF 13-1
Michael Myers (Rock Island Wrestling Club) over Lane Smalley (Clinton) TF 10-0
Cam Shaver (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Lane Smalley (Clinton) Fall 0:35

Junior – 135-147 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Palidin Martinez of Impact WC
2nd Place – Joseph Horney of Iowa City City High
3rd Place – Caleb McCabe of North Scott
1st Place Match
Palidin Martinez (Impact WC) over Joseph Horney (Iowa City City High) TF 10-0

1st Place Match
Caleb McCabe (North Scott) over Tj Cole (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Junior – 140-150 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Morris of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jack Anson of Iowa City City High
3rd Place – Caleb LaLonde of DC Elite
Round Robin Matches
Jack Anson (Iowa City City High) over Caleb LaLonde (DC Elite) TF 16-6
Mason Morris (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Caleb LaLonde (DC Elite) TF 14-3
Mason Morris (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Jack Anson (Iowa City City High) TF 11-0

Junior – 155-164 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Will Jefferson of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gabe Rivera of NCHS
Round Robin Matches
Will Jefferson (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Gabe Rivera (NCHS) TF 14-2
Trey Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Will Jefferson (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Trey Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Gabe Rivera (NCHS) FF

Junior – 178-194 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Sarasin of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ashton Stumpf of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Isaiah Ruiz of Rock Island Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Ashton Stumpf (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Isaiah Ruiz (Rock Island Wrestling Club) TF 16-6
Ben Sarasin (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Isaiah Ruiz (Rock Island Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Ben Sarasin (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Ashton Stumpf (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

BETTENDORF GRECO

Bantam – 53-57 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Holden Anderson of Dewitt Sabers
3rd Place – Nolan Maass of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) over Holden Anderson (Dewitt Sabers) Fall 0:51
Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) over Nolan Maass (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Holden Anderson (Dewitt Sabers) over Nolan Maass (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46

Intermediate – 57-59 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Humphrey of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dean Wainwright of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Remington Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Ethan Humphrey (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Remington Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 1:17
Ethan Humphrey (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Dean Wainwright (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 12-12
Dean Wainwright (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Remington Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:11

Intermediate – 60-73 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Landon Baffa of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kale Stirn of Bear Country Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Slade Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Landon Baffa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Kale Stirn (Bear Country Wrestling Club) Dec 9-4

Intermediate – 69-81 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lincoln Jipp of West Branch Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Lincoln Jipp (West Branch Wrestling Club) Fall 1:21
Lincoln Jipp (West Branch Wrestling Club) over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:58
Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 9-4

Intermediate – 81-90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jimmy Mastny of DAwc
2nd Place – Kendyll Kerr of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Raeger Sullivan of Alpha Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Raeger Sullivan (Alpha Wrestling Club) TF 8-0
Jimmy Mastny (DAwc) over Raeger Sullivan (Alpha Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
Jimmy Mastny (DAwc) over Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 11-4

Novice – 68-76 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jordan Dusenberry of Wilton Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alexys Petersen of Female Elite Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Jordan Dusenberry (Wilton Wrestling Club) TF 10-0,10-0
Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Alexys Petersen (Female Elite Wrestling) TF 10-0
Jordan Dusenberry (Wilton Wrestling Club) over Alexys Petersen (Female Elite Wrestling) Fall 3:47

Novice – 76-79 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin Altensey of Moline Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ethan Monson of Mercer
3rd Place – Brenden Pickel of Dubuque Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Collin Altensey (Moline Wrestling Club) over Brenden Pickel (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Dec 10-0,0-0
Collin Altensey (Moline Wrestling Club) over Ethan Monson (Mercer) Dec 9-4
Ethan Monson (Mercer) over Brenden Pickel (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Fall 0:44

Novice – 91-94 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dillon Raab of The Law
2nd Place – Cael Donar of Cuba City Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bodie Salmon of Bear Country Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Dillon Raab (The Law) over Bodie Salmon (Bear Country Wrestling Club) Dec 11-0,0-0
Dillon Raab (The Law) over Cael Donar (Cuba City Wrestling Club) Dec 20-15
Cael Donar (Cuba City Wrestling Club) over Bodie Salmon (Bear Country Wrestling Club) Fall 1:52

Novice – 104-112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dyami Martinez of Moline Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aiden Vercautren of Moline Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zander Glazebrook of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Dyami Martinez (Moline Wrestling Club) over Aiden Vercautren (Moline Wrestling Club) TF 10-0,10-0
Dyami Martinez (Moline Wrestling Club) over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 1:11
Aiden Vercautren (Moline Wrestling Club) over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 1:26

Novice – 129-129 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Terronez of Moline Wrestling Club

Schoolboy – 72-77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Reese of Moline Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Maes of Assumption Rising Knights

Schoolboy – 85-91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Mendoza of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Payton Salomon of Staller`s Elite

Schoolboy – 95-104 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cael Grell of Millennium
Round Robin Matches
Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Stevie Ray Barnes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) Dec 14-4,0-0
Stevie Ray Barnes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) over Cael Grell (Millennium) TF 10-0
Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Cael Grell (Millennium) TF 10-0

Schoolboy – 106-116 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kael Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Parker Terronez of Moline Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kole Brower of Moline Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Kole Brower (Moline Wrestling Club) over Kael Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 15-2
Parker Terronez (Moline Wrestling Club) over Kole Brower (Moline Wrestling Club) Fall 1:04
Kael Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Parker Terronez (Moline Wrestling Club) Fall 1:59

Schoolboy – 118-125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Adamson of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ray Hubbard of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kohler Ruggles of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Logan Adamson (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Ray Hubbard (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) Dec 9-2

1st Place Match
Kohler Ruggles (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Jarrod Alger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 16-5

Schoolboy – 132-143 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Raab of The Law
2nd Place – Nick Matthys of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Schoolboy – 160-178 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kane Schmidt of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Orentheian Everett of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club

Cadet – 103-111 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aiden Evans of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Siemen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Cadet – 134-140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Graham Gambrall of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Keaton Speicher of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Keano Roberts of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Keaton Speicher (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Keano Roberts (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 11-0,0-0
Graham Gambrall (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Keaton Speicher (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 5-7
Graham Gambrall (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Keano Roberts (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:42

Cadet – 142-149 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaac Larkin of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trystan Altensey of Moline Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Damian Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Trystan Altensey (Moline Wrestling Club) over Damian Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 2:03
Isaac Larkin (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Trystan Altensey (Moline Wrestling Club) Fall 2:46
Isaac Larkin (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Damian Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Cadet – 157-172 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Baylor Crigger of Young Guns
2nd Place – Julien Broderson of Davenport Assumption
3rd Place – Jayden Terronez of Moline Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Baylor Crigger (Young Guns) over Jayden Terronez (Moline Wrestling Club) TF 15-4,15-4
Baylor Crigger (Young Guns) over Julien Broderson (Davenport Assumption) Fall 2:19
Julien Broderson (Davenport Assumption) over Jayden Terronez (Moline Wrestling Club) Fall 1:39

Cadet – 191-218 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eli Pannell of Impact WC
2nd Place – Griffin Liddle of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Junior – 126-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb McCabe of North Scott
2nd Place – Cam Shaver of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tj Cole of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Caleb McCabe (North Scott) over Tj Cole (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 10-0,0-0
Cam Shaver (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Tj Cole (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 2:16
Caleb McCabe (North Scott) over Cam Shaver (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 0:32

Junior – 138-148 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Palidin Martinez of Impact WC
2nd Place – Joseph Horney of Iowa City City High
3rd Place – Caleb LaLonde of DC Elite
Round Robin Matches
Palidin Martinez (Impact WC) over Joseph Horney (Iowa City City High) Dec 17-6,0-0
Palidin Martinez (Impact WC) over Caleb LaLonde (DC Elite) TF 5-16
Joseph Horney (Iowa City City High) over Caleb LaLonde (DC Elite) Fall 0:26

Junior – 150-164 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Will Jefferson of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jack Anson of Iowa City City High
Round Robin Matches
Trey Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Will Jefferson (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
Will Jefferson (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Jack Anson (Iowa City City High) Fall 4:14
Trey Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Jack Anson (Iowa City City High) Fall 0:28

Junior – 178-180 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Sarasin of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ashton Stumpf of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Advertisements