AAU Elementary Duals Results

Iowa sent three teams of Elementary kids down to Kingsport, Tennessee this week to take part in the AAU Elementary Duals. Team Iowa Black came home with a 4th place finish in the Gold bracket while Iowa Gold finished in eighth place in the Gold bracket. Team Iowa Young Bucks finished in sixth place in the Bronze bracket.

 

POOL C – Iowa Black is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Iowa Black defeated Team Minion Green 64-21
40 – Ariah Mills (Team Minion Green) over Damien Yeoman (Iowa Black) Dec 7-1
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Jack Procter (Team Minion Green) Dec 6-2
50 – Cael McCabe (Iowa Black) over Julian Camacho (Team Minion Green) Dec 4-0
55 – Jacob Bond (Team Minion Green) over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa Black) Fall 1:33
60 – Ty Murray (Team Minion Green) over TJ Koester (Iowa Black) Dec 6-1
65 – Bentley Ellison (Team Minion Green) over Carter West (Iowa Black) TB-1 3-2
70 – Matt Beem (Iowa Black) over Landon Poole (Team Minion Green) TF 16-1
75 – Carter Freeman (Iowa Black) over Amantee Mills (Team Minion Green) Dec 4-3
80 – Bo Koedam (Iowa Black) over Alex Schwarz (Team Minion Green) TF 17-2
85 – Joshua Glendening (Iowa Black) over Ryan Seymour (Team Minion Green) TF 15-0
90 – Bas Diaz (Team Minion Green) over Ty Koedam (Iowa Black) Fall 0:40
95 – Dominic Lopez (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Tyler-Xavier McKnight (Team Minion Green) Dec 6-2
108 – Jackson Wajda (Iowa Black) over Emil Necula (Team Minion Green) Fall 2:39
116 – Travian Donaldson (Iowa Black) over Deigo Jacinto (Team Minion Green) Dec 6-1
125 – McCrae Hagarty (Iowa Black) over Zachary-Daniel McKnight (Team Minion Green) Fall 0:50
140 – Brenden Fisch (Iowa Black) over Jaheim Mills (Team Minion Green) Fall 0:41
170 – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
HWT-220 – Jack Mendoza (Iowa Black) over Luke Chouinard (Team Minion Green) Maj 11-0

Match #2 Round 2: Iowa Black received a Bye

Match #3 Round 3: Iowa Black defeated Team Tennessee Blue 84-9
40 – Damien Yeoman (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Thomas Howard (Team Tennessee Blue) Fall 0:31
50 – Cael McCabe (Iowa Black) over Bryson Church (Team Tennessee Blue) Dec 10-3
55 – Eli Herring (Team Tennessee Blue) over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa Black) Dec 7-2
60 – TJ Koester (Iowa Black) over Mason Jacob (Team Tennessee Blue) Maj 13-2
65 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Zachary Rasnake (Team Tennessee Blue) Maj 11-1
70 – Matt Beem (Iowa Black) over Jace Lemons (Team Tennessee Blue) TF 17-2
75 – Carter Freeman (Iowa Black) over Connor Payne (Team Tennessee Blue) Dec 4-1
80 – Bo Koedam (Iowa Black) over Micah Tisdale (Team Tennessee Blue) Maj 10-0
85 – Joshua Glendening (Iowa Black) over Wyatt Howard (Team Tennessee Blue) TF 15-0
90 – Ty Koedam (Iowa Black) over Malachi Bennett (Team Tennessee Blue) Fall 0:49
95 – Dominic Lopez (Iowa Black) over Andy Cable (Team Tennessee Blue) Maj 11-2
100 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Talon Looney (Team Tennessee Blue) Fall 1:25
108 – Jackson Wajda (Iowa Black) over Kaiden Bates (Team Tennessee Blue) Fall 0:37
116 – Travian Donaldson (Iowa Black) over Kendrick Curtis (Team Tennessee Blue) Maj 13-4
125 – McCrae Hagarty (Iowa Black) over Ethan Roberts (Team Tennessee Blue) Fall 1:43
140 – Brenden Fisch (Iowa Black) over Kayden Goodman (Team Tennessee Blue) Fall 2:38
170 – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Black) over Mason Allen (Team Tennessee Blue) Fall 0:48
HWT-220 – Patrick Middleton (Team Tennessee Blue) over Jack Mendoza (Iowa Black) Fall 0:21

Match #4 Round 4: Iowa Black defeated Super Kids 68-12
40 – Damien Yeoman (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Witten Carter (Super Kids) Fall 1:33
50 – Cael McCabe (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
55 – Taitumn Deppe (Iowa Black) over Justin Adams (Super Kids) Dec 7-4
60 – TJ Koester (Iowa Black) over Bryce Boyer (Super Kids) Fall 0:16
65 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Blake Boyer (Super Kids) Dec 5-2
70 – Matt Beem (Iowa Black) over TJ Gernhart (Super Kids) Dec 3-0
75 – Carter Freeman (Iowa Black) over Topher Tryon (Super Kids) Dec 4-3
80 – Bo Koedam (Iowa Black) over Josh Warland (Super Kids) SV-1 4-2
85 – Conner Heckman (Super Kids) over Joshua Glendening (Iowa Black) Dec 5-0
90 – Duncan Christensen (Super Kids) over Ty Koedam (Iowa Black) Dec 5-2
95 – Dominic Lopez (Iowa Black) over Robert Pavlek (Super Kids) Dec 4-1
100 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Josh Barlow (Super Kids) Maj 9-0
108 – Jackson Wajda (Iowa Black) over Luke Sugalski (Super Kids) TF 15-0
116 – Travian Donaldson (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – McCrae Hagarty (Iowa Black) over Bailey Shindle (Super Kids) TF 15-0
140 – Brenden Fisch (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Caden Hagerman (Super Kids) over Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Black) Dec 12-6
HWT-220 – Steven Miller (Super Kids) over Jack Mendoza (Iowa Black) Dec 4-2

Match #5 Round 5: Iowa Black defeated Illinois Orange and Blue 47-24
40 – Damien Yeoman (Iowa Black) over David Cannon (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 7-0
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Michael Rundell (Illinois Orange and Blue) TF 15-0
50 – Cael McCabe (Iowa Black) over Lukas Foster (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 4-1
55 – Chazz Robinson (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa Black) Dec 6-5
60 – TJ Koester (Iowa Black) over James Hemmila (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 7-0
65 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Benjamin Davino (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 2-1
70 – William Baysinger (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Matt Beem (Iowa Black) Dec 1-0
75 – Colin Young (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Carter Freeman (Iowa Black) Dec 1-0
80 – Bo Koedam (Iowa Black) over Brendan Tunink (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 2-0
85 – Joshua Glendening (Iowa Black) over Jaydon Robinson (Illinois Orange and Blue) Maj 10-0
90 – Ty Koedam (Iowa Black) over Drew Surges (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 6-1
95 – Dominic Lopez (Iowa Black) over Jack Seacrist (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 2-0
100 – Vincent Robinson (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) Fall 2:25
108 – Elijah Munoz (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Jackson Wajda (Iowa Black) Fall 0:57
116 – Travian Donaldson (Iowa Black) over Ben Alvarez (Illinois Orange and Blue) TF 17-2
125 – McCrae Hagarty (Iowa Black) over London Kiser (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 4-0
140 – Brenden Fisch (Iowa Black) over Gavin Mason (Illinois Orange and Blue) Fall 2:00
170 – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Black) over Connor Lorden (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 4-3
HWT-220 – Dillon Johnson (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Jack Mendoza (Iowa Black) TB-1 3-2

Match #6 Round 6: Iowa Black defeated Wolfpack Terps 55-24
40 – Damien Yeoman (Iowa Black) over Brock Kleeman (Wolfpack Terps) Fall 0:28
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Ethan Valdisera (Wolfpack Terps) Dec 6-1
50 – Cael McCabe (Iowa Black) over Eli Gabrielson (Wolfpack Terps) Dec 2-0
55 – Taitumn Deppe (Iowa Black) over Austin Wood (Wolfpack Terps) Dec 6-0
60 – TJ Koester (Iowa Black) over John Pinkney (Wolfpack Terps) Dec 6-2
65 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Tyler Wood (Wolfpack Terps) Dec 1-0
70 – Matt Beem (Iowa Black) over Taina Fernandez (Wolfpack Terps) Maj 11-3
75 – Carter Freeman (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
80 – Joel Brown (Wolfpack Terps) over Bo Koedam (Iowa Black) SV-1 4-2
85 – Jake Sowders (Wolfpack Terps) over Joshua Glendening (Iowa Black) Dec 4-0
90 – Jason Shaffer (Wolfpack Terps) over Ty Koedam (Iowa Black) Dec 7-2
95 – Clayton Gabrielson (Wolfpack Terps) over Dominic Lopez (Iowa Black) Fall 1:40
100 – Paul Ognissanti (Wolfpack Terps) over Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) Dec 5-1
108 – Jayden Dobeck (Wolfpack Terps) over Jackson Wajda (Iowa Black) Dec 2-0
116 – Camden McDanel (Wolfpack Terps) over Travian Donaldson (Iowa Black) Dec 4-3
125 – McCrae Hagarty (Iowa Black) over Greg Sesso (Wolfpack Terps) Fall 0:50
140 – Brenden Fisch (Iowa Black) over Jacob Ulrich (Wolfpack Terps) Fall 1:34
170 – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
HWT-220 – Jack Mendoza (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #7 Round 7: Iowa Black defeated Indiana Outlaws Silver 102-0
40 – Damien Yeoman (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
50 – Cael McCabe (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
55 – Taitumn Deppe (Iowa Black) over Cameron Harden (Indiana Outlaws Silver) Dec 9-3
60 – TJ Koester (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
65 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Avery Crouch (Indiana Outlaws Silver) Fall 0:50
70 – Matt Beem (Iowa Black) over Toby Billerman (Indiana Outlaws Silver) Dec 7-0
75 – Carter Freeman (Iowa Black) over Bruce Rodkey (Indiana Outlaws Silver) Fall 2:36
80 – Bo Koedam (Iowa Black) over Delaney Ruhlman (Indiana Outlaws Silver) Dec 3-0
85 – Joshua Glendening (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
90 – Ty Koedam (Iowa Black) over Jimmy Stuck (Indiana Outlaws Silver) Fall 1:38
95 – Dominic Lopez (Iowa Black) over Yancy Edlin (Indiana Outlaws Silver) Dec 5-0
100 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
108 – Jackson Wajda (Iowa Black) over Gunnar Henry (Indiana Outlaws Silver) Fall 1:38
116 – Travian Donaldson (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – McCrae Hagarty (Iowa Black) over Dylan Bridgeman (Indiana Outlaws Silver) Fall 0:48
140 – Brenden Fisch (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
HWT-220 – Jack Mendoza (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

GOLD – Iowa Black is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Iowa Black defeated Team Tennessee Red 66-13
60 – TJ Koester (Iowa Black) over Ethan Uhorchuk (Team Tennessee Red) Dec 2-0
65 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Sam Herring (Team Tennessee Red) Inj 2:32
70 – Matt Beem (Iowa Black) over Caleb Uhorchuk (Team Tennessee Red) Dec 2-1
75 – Carter Freeman (Iowa Black) over Landon Desselle (Team Tennessee Red) TF 20-5
80 – Bo Koedam (Iowa Black) over Logan Fowler (Team Tennessee Red) Dec 2-0
85 – Joshua Glendening (Iowa Black) over Damen Pullen (Team Tennessee Red) Fall 0:34
90 – Ty Koedam (Iowa Black) over Aidan Brenot (Team Tennessee Red) Maj 11-0
95 – Dominic Lopez (Iowa Black) over Justin Brown (Team Tennessee Red) Fall 2:37
100 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Kobe Smith (Team Tennessee Red) Fall 0:53
108 – Jackson Wajda (Iowa Black) over JJ Bowman (Team Tennessee Red) Dec 4-1
116 – Travian Donaldson (Iowa Black) over Aidan Howard (Team Tennessee Red) Dec 6-3
125 – McCrae Hagarty (Iowa Black) over kage williams (Team Tennessee Red) Fall 1:41
140 – Brenden Fisch (Iowa Black) over Rob Atwwod (Team Tennessee Red) Dec 8-3
170 – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Black) over logan looney (Team Tennessee Red) Dec 4-0
HWT-220 – lance williams (Team Tennessee Red) over Jack Mendoza (Iowa Black) Fall 0:49
40 – Logan Raske (Team Tennessee Red) over Damien Yeoman (Iowa Black) Dec 13-6
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Noah Watkins (Team Tennessee Red) SV-1 6-4
50 – Cael McCabe (Iowa Black) over Jacob Belcher (Team Tennessee Red) Dec 4-0
55 – Joseph Uhorchuk (Team Tennessee Red) over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa Black) Maj 10-0

Match #2 Semifinal: Team PA West defeated Iowa Black 40-38
70 – Bo Bassett (Team PA West) over Matt Beem (Iowa Black) TF 15-0
75 – Landon Bainey (Team PA West) over Carter Freeman (Iowa Black) Fall 0:52
80 – Devon Magro (Team PA West) over Bo Koedam (Iowa Black) Dec 6-0
85 – Ty Watters (Team PA West) over Joshua Glendening (Iowa Black) TF 19-4
90 – Mac Church (Team PA West) over Ty Koedam (Iowa Black) Maj 11-1
95 – Nico Taddy (Team PA West) over Dominic Lopez (Iowa Black) Dec 5-0
100 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Andrew McMonagle (Team PA West) Fall 1:45
108 – Nathan Stone (Team PA West) over Jackson Wajda (Iowa Black) Dec 4-0
116 – Travian Donaldson (Iowa Black) over Brody Evans (Team PA West) Dec 9-2
125 – McCrae Hagarty (Iowa Black) over Eli Makel (Team PA West) Maj 11-3
140 – Dustin Flinn (Team PA West) over Brenden Fisch (Iowa Black) Fall 1:48
170 – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Black) over Brad Miller (Team PA West) Dec 5-0
HWT-220 – Jack Mendoza (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
40 – Damien Yeoman (Iowa Black) over Ryan Milheim (Team PA West) TF 16-1
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Carter Christ (Team PA West) Dec 6-5
50 – Cael McCabe (Iowa Black) over Matthew Rowles (Team PA West) Dec 6-1
55 – Keegan Bassett (Team PA West) over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa Black) TF 15-0
60 – TJ Koester (Iowa Black) over Giavonie Schipani (Team PA West) SV-1 2-0
65 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Vinny Killkery (Team PA West) Dec 7-3
Iowa Black’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsman like

Match #3 Cons. Semi: Iowa Black defeated Illinois Orange and Blue 45-24
40 – Damien Yeoman (Iowa Black) over David Cannon (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 10-9
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
50 – Cael McCabe (Iowa Black) over Lukas Foster (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 7-2
55 – Chazz Robinson (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa Black) Dec 5-0
60 – James Hemmila (Illinois Orange and Blue) over TJ Koester (Iowa Black) Dec 1-0
65 – Benjamin Davino (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Carter West (Iowa Black) SV-1 2-0
70 – William Baysinger (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Matt Beem (Iowa Black) Dec 3-0
75 – Carter Freeman (Iowa Black) over Colin Young (Illinois Orange and Blue) SV-1 4-2
80 – Bo Koedam (Iowa Black) over Brendan Tunink (Illinois Orange and Blue) Fall 2:29
85 – Joshua Glendening (Iowa Black) over Jaydon Robinson (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 9-2
90 – Ty Koedam (Iowa Black) over Drew Surges (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 7-6
95 – Dominic Lopez (Iowa Black) over Jack Seacrist (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 5-3
100 – Vincent Robinson (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) Dec 6-1
108 – Elijah Munoz (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Jackson Wajda (Iowa Black) Dec 4-2
116 – Travian Donaldson (Iowa Black) over Ben Alvarez (Illinois Orange and Blue) Fall 0:43
125 – McCrae Hagarty (Iowa Black) over London Kiser (Illinois Orange and Blue) Fall 2:58
140 – Brenden Fisch (Iowa Black) over Gavin Mason (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 8-2
170 – Connor Lorden (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Black) Dec 7-2
HWT-220 – Dillon Johnson (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Jack Mendoza (Iowa Black) SV-1 3-1

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Team Minion Black defeated Iowa Black 34-30
90 – Cooper Davidson-Haase (Team Minion Black) over Ty Koedam (Iowa Black) Dec 12-6
95 – Sawyer Bartelt (Team Minion Black) over Dominic Lopez (Iowa Black) SV-1 5-3
100 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Anthony Mannella (Team Minion Black) Dec 4-2
108 – Landen Moss (Team Minion Black) over Jackson Wajda (Iowa Black) Maj 11-2
116 – Cayden Cash (Team Minion Black) over Travian Donaldson (Iowa Black) Dec 9-2
125 – Omaury Alvarez (Team Minion Black) over McCrae Hagarty (Iowa Black) Dec 6-3
140 – Brenden Fisch (Iowa Black) over Dylan Crawford (Team Minion Black) Dec 4-0
170 – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Black) over Caleb Pruitt (Team Minion Black) Dec 4-0
HWT-220 – Jack Mendoza (Iowa Black) over Zander McLane (Team Minion Black) Dec 1-0
40 – Damien Yeoman (Iowa Black) over Daelin Spry (Team Minion Black) Fall 2:27
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Donavon Spry (Team Minion Black) Dec 6-2
50 – Christopher Swann (Team Minion Black) over Cael McCabe (Iowa Black) Dec 3-2
55 – Roman Belardo (Team Minion Black) over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa Black) Dec 3-0
60 – Dallas Russell (Team Minion Black) over TJ Koester (Iowa Black) Dec 2-0
65 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Jayce Paridon (Team Minion Black) SV-1 2-0
70 – Matt Beem (Iowa Black) over Nathan Payton (Team Minion Black) Dec 4-1
75 – Carter Freeman (Iowa Black) over Joshua Denson (Team Minion Black) Maj 13-2
80 – Davis Dendy (Team Minion Black) over Bo Koedam (Iowa Black) Dec 4-3
85 – Christian Moder (Team Minion Black) over Joshua Glendening (Iowa Black) Fall 0:42
Iowa Black’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Coach unsportsmanlike

 

POOL A – Iowa Gold is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: Iowa Gold defeated Mooresville Wrestling Club 44-37
40 – Amari Odom (Iowa Gold) over Catoe Byrd (Mooresville Wrestling Club) Dec 7-1
45 – Chase Watkinson (Iowa Gold) over Kalob Rodriguez (Mooresville Wrestling Club) Maj 13-3
50 – Lucas Peters (Iowa Gold) over Ethen Curry (Mooresville Wrestling Club) Dec 8-5
55 – Dylan Munson (Iowa Gold) over Cooper Foster (Mooresville Wrestling Club) Fall 1:26
60 – Tyler Harper (Iowa Gold) over Zeno Moore (Mooresville Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2
65 – Jax Forrest (Mooresville Wrestling Club) over Airic Conn (Iowa Gold) TF 15-0
70 – Charleston Baglio (Mooresville Wrestling Club) over Saquoreal Davis (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:34
75 – Matthew Mitchell (Mooresville Wrestling Club) over Tate Oshea (Iowa Gold) Dec 2-0
80 – Brayden Parke (Iowa Gold) over Davis Freeze (Mooresville Wrestling Club) SV-1 2-0
85 – Jackson Baglio (Mooresville Wrestling Club) over Jack Miller (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:59
90 – Maxwell Mintle (Iowa Gold) over Roeman LaPorte (Mooresville Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2
95 – Joseph Sealey (Mooresville Wrestling Club) over Jarrett Roos (Iowa Gold) Dec 7-0
100 – Jonathan Krogman (Iowa Gold) over Daniel Tierney (Mooresville Wrestling Club) Dec 2-1
108 – Seth Blackledge (Mooresville Wrestling Club) over Drake Collins (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:51
116 – Dylan Derocher (Iowa Gold) over Caleb Beaty (Mooresville Wrestling Club) Maj 10-0
125 – Hunter Testa (Mooresville Wrestling Club) over Kendal Pugh (Iowa Gold) Maj 9-1
140 – Jackson Dewald (Iowa Gold) over Nate Dahlstrom (Mooresville Wrestling Club) Fall 0:53
170 – Caleb Vercande (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
HWT-220 – Rayden Watson (Mooresville Wrestling Club) over Donovan King (Iowa Gold) TF 16-1
Mooresville Wrestling Club’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for unsportsmanlike
Mooresville Wrestling Club’s team score was adjusted by -2.000 for correction

Match #2 Round 2: Iowa Gold defeated Southern Illinois Gunslingers 46-39
40 – Amari Odom (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
45 – Chase Watkinson (Iowa Gold) over Deshawn Ragsdale (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) Fall 1:24
50 – Brayden Teunissen (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) over Lucas Peters (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:58
55 – Dylan Munson (Iowa Gold) over Aidan Scholwin (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) Dec 4-0
60 – Caleb Scott (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) over Tyler Harper (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
65 – Airic Conn (Iowa Gold) over Drew Sadler (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) Dec 6-2
70 – Michael Major (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) over Saquoreal Davis (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:36
75 – Tate Oshea (Iowa Gold) over Fransico Solis (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) SV-1 4-2
80 – Brayden Parke (Iowa Gold) over Caleb Ohnesorge (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) Dec 4-2
85 – Maxwell Mintle (Iowa Gold) over Eric Mckinney (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) Fall 0:31
90 – Jack Miller (Iowa Gold) over Caleb Mays (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) Maj 8-0
95 – Jarrett Roos (Iowa Gold) over Nyree Dabney (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) Dec 10-3
100 – Dayton Hoffman (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) over Jonathan Krogman (Iowa Gold) Dec 1-0
108 – Demetrius Deshazer (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) over Drake Collins (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:31
116 – Abe Wojcikiewicz (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) over Dylan Derocher (Iowa Gold) Dec 8-2
125 – Chance Cole (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) over Kendal Pugh (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:10
140 – Jackson Dewald (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Caleb Vercande (Iowa Gold) over Aiden Avilez (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) Dec 8-1
HWT-220 – Christopher Terek (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) over Donovan King (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:46

Match #3 Round 3: Iowa Gold defeated MF1 – Morris Fitness 70-20
40 – Amari Odom (Iowa Gold) over Kara-lynn Dover (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Fall 2:50
45 – Chase Watkinson (Iowa Gold) over Curtis Acoff (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Fall 2:22
50 – Lucas Peters (Iowa Gold) over Caden Mathis (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Dec 12-5
55 – Reed Walker (MF1 – Morris Fitness) over Dylan Munson (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:01
60 – Tyler Harper (Iowa Gold) over Rylan Ibold (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Dec 3-2
65 – Maddox Steve (MF1 – Morris Fitness) over Airic Conn (Iowa Gold) Maj 8-0
70 – Noah Danforth (MF1 – Morris Fitness) over Saquoreal Davis (Iowa Gold) Maj 13-2
75 – Tate Oshea (Iowa Gold) over Brian Papcun (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Dec 3-2
80 – Brayden Parke (Iowa Gold) over Damien White (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Fall 0:57
85 – Jack Miller (Iowa Gold) over Benjamin Jordan (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Dec 5-2
90 – Tyler Nelson (MF1 – Morris Fitness) over Maxwell Mintle (Iowa Gold) Dec 9-2
95 – Jarrett Roos (Iowa Gold) over Tyler McKinstry (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Fall 0:47
100 – Jonathan Krogman (Iowa Gold) over Jackson Connor Free (MF1 – Morris Fitness) TF 15-0
108 – Drake Collins (Iowa Gold) over Josh Collins (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Fall 1:49
116 – Gabriel Arnold (MF1 – Morris Fitness) over Dylan Derocher (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-3
125 – Kendal Pugh (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
140 – Jackson Dewald (Iowa Gold) over Jayven Hall (MF1 – Morris Fitness) TF 19-4
170 – Caleb Vercande (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
HWT-220 – Donovan King (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Iowa Gold defeated Team Tennessee Black 88-10
40 – Amari Odom (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
45 – Chase Watkinson (Iowa Gold) over Jake Stinnett (Team Tennessee Black) Fall 1:59
50 – Lucas Peters (Iowa Gold) over Caden Fowler (Team Tennessee Black) Dec 12-5
55 – Dylan Munson (Iowa Gold) over Drew Workman (Team Tennessee Black) Fall 2:00
60 – Tyler Harper (Iowa Gold) over Malachi Puckett (Team Tennessee Black) Fall 0:31
65 – Airic Conn (Iowa Gold) over Nathaniel Boger (Team Tennessee Black) Dec 7-2
70 – Saquoreal Davis (Iowa Gold) over David Cook (Team Tennessee Black) Fall 0:56
75 – Tate Oshea (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
80 – Brayden Parke (Iowa Gold) over Isaiah Wysong (Team Tennessee Black) SV-1 3-1
85 – Maxwell Mintle (Iowa Gold) over Luke London (Team Tennessee Black) TF 16-1
90 – Riley Fort (Team Tennessee Black) over Jack Miller (Iowa Gold) Maj 8-0
95 – Jarrett Roos (Iowa Gold) over Mason Sells (Team Tennessee Black) Dec 4-0
100 – Jonathan Krogman (Iowa Gold) over Julian Johnson (Team Tennessee Black) Fall 0:45
108 – Drake Collins (Iowa Gold) over Jeremiah Foster (Team Tennessee Black) TF 15-0
116 – Dylan Derocher (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Kendal Pugh (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
140 – Jackson Dewald (Iowa Gold) over Hunter Livesay (Team Tennessee Black) Fall 0:51
170 – Caleb Vercande (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
HWT-220 – Skyler Arwood (Team Tennessee Black) over Donovan King (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:27

Match #5 Round 5: Team PA West defeated Iowa Gold 70-19
40 – Amari Odom (Iowa Gold) over Ryan Milheim (Team PA West) Maj 9-0
45 – Carter Christ (Team PA West) over Chase Watkinson (Iowa Gold) Dec 9-2
50 – Lucas Peters (Iowa Gold) over Matthew Rowles (Team PA West) SV-1 4-2
55 – Keegan Bassett (Team PA West) over Dylan Munson (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:23
60 – Giavonie Schipani (Team PA West) over Tyler Harper (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-0
65 – Vinny Killkery (Team PA West) over Airic Conn (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:45
70 – Bo Bassett (Team PA West) over Saquoreal Davis (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:14
75 – Landon Bainey (Team PA West) over Tate Oshea (Iowa Gold) Dec 1-0
80 – Devon Magro (Team PA West) over Brayden Parke (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
85 – Ty Watters (Team PA West) over Jack Miller (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:50
90 – Mac Church (Team PA West) over Maxwell Mintle (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:35
95 – Nico Taddy (Team PA West) over Jarrett Roos (Iowa Gold) Maj 12-0
100 – Andrew McMonagle (Team PA West) over Jonathan Krogman (Iowa Gold) Dec 8-2
108 – Nathan Stone (Team PA West) over Drake Collins (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:46
116 – Brody Evans (Team PA West) over Dylan Derocher (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-0
125 – Eli Makel (Team PA West) over Kendal Pugh (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:00
140 – Dustin Flinn (Team PA West) over Jackson Dewald (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:43
170 – Caleb Vercande (Iowa Gold) over Brad Miller (Team PA West) Fall 0:53
HWT-220 – Donovan King (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

GOLD – Iowa Gold is guaranteed 8th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Team Minion Black defeated Iowa Gold 71-19
65 – Jayce Paridon (Team Minion Black) over Airic Conn (Iowa Gold) Maj 9-0
70 – Nathan Payton (Team Minion Black) over Saquoreal Davis (Iowa Gold) Dec 9-2
75 – Tate Oshea (Iowa Gold) over Joshua Denson (Team Minion Black) Dec 4-1
80 – Davis Dendy (Team Minion Black) over Brayden Parke (Iowa Gold) Maj 12-2
85 – Christian Moder (Team Minion Black) over Jack Miller (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:37
90 – Cooper Davidson-Haase (Team Minion Black) over Maxwell Mintle (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:09
95 – Sawyer Bartelt (Team Minion Black) over Jarrett Roos (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
100 – Anthony Mannella (Team Minion Black) over Jonathan Krogman (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:38
108 – Landen Moss (Team Minion Black) over Drake Collins (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:52
116 – Cayden Cash (Team Minion Black) over Dylan Derocher (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:20
125 – Omaury Alvarez (Team Minion Black) over Kendal Pugh (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:30
140 – Jackson Dewald (Iowa Gold) over Dylan Crawford (Team Minion Black) Maj 10-2
170 – Caleb Vercande (Iowa Gold) over Caleb Pruitt (Team Minion Black) Fall 1:25
HWT-220 – Zander McLane (Team Minion Black) over Donovan King (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:17
40 – Amari Odom (Iowa Gold) over Daelin Spry (Team Minion Black) Fall 1:33
45 – Donavon Spry (Team Minion Black) over Chase Watkinson (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-0
50 – Christopher Swann (Team Minion Black) over Lucas Peters (Iowa Gold) Dec 2-1
55 – Roman Belardo (Team Minion Black) over Dylan Munson (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:46
60 – Dallas Russell (Team Minion Black) over Tyler Harper (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-2

Match #2 Cons. Round 1: Illinois Orange and Blue defeated Iowa Gold 65-18
75 – Colin Young (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Tate Oshea (Iowa Gold) Dec 2-0
80 – Brendan Tunink (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Brayden Parke (Iowa Gold) Dec 7-0
85 – Maxwell Mintle (Iowa Gold) over Jaydon Robinson (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 9-5
90 – Drew Surges (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Jack Miller (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:15
95 – Jack Seacrist (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Jarrett Roos (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-2
100 – Vincent Robinson (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Jonathan Krogman (Iowa Gold) Maj 11-3
108 – Elijah Munoz (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Drake Collins (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:56
116 – Dylan Derocher (Iowa Gold) over London Kiser (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 5-0
125 – Ben Alvarez (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Kendal Pugh (Iowa Gold) Dec 8-2
140 – Gavin Mason (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Jackson Dewald (Iowa Gold) SV-1 7-5
170 – Caleb Vercande (Iowa Gold) over Dillon Johnson (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 2-0
HWT-220 – Connor Lorden (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Donovan King (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:26
40 – Amari Odom (Iowa Gold) over David Cannon (Illinois Orange and Blue) Dec 5-1
45 – Chase Watkinson (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
50 – Lukas Foster (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Lucas Peters (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:00
55 – Chazz Robinson (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Dylan Munson (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:56
60 – James Hemmila (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Tyler Harper (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:00
65 – Benjamin Davino (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Airic Conn (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:01
70 – William Baysinger (Illinois Orange and Blue) over Saquoreal Davis (Iowa Gold) Maj 13-0

Match #3 7th Place Match: Team PA East defeated Iowa Gold 53-42
40 – Amari Odom (Iowa Gold) over Mason Ramsey (Team PA East) Maj 9-0
45 – Gavin Morris (Team PA East) over Chase Watkinson (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-2
50 – Lucas Peters (Iowa Gold) over Levi Wheeler (Team PA East) TF 15-0
55 – Will Detar (Team PA East) over Dylan Munson (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:48
60 – Tyler Harper (Iowa Gold) over Wyatt Wheeler (Team PA East) Fall 0:48
65 – Seth Kolb (Team PA East) over Airic Conn (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:16
70 – Chase Pensyl (Team PA East) over Saquoreal Davis (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:35
75 – Ethan Kolb (Team PA East) over Tate Oshea (Iowa Gold) Dec 8-1
80 – Brayden Parke (Iowa Gold) over Dom Federici (Team PA East) SV-1 6-4
85 – Nathan Roth (Team PA East) over Jack Miller (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:14
90 – Maxwell Mintle (Iowa Gold) over Andrew Christie (Team PA East) Inj 0:30
95 – Bodie Morgan (Team PA East) over Jarrett Roos (Iowa Gold) TF 25-9
100 – John Merriman (Team PA East) over Jonathan Krogman (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-2
108 – Gabe Belga (Team PA East) over Drake Collins (Iowa Gold) Dec 2-0
116 – Dylan Derocher (Iowa Gold) over Carter Enders (Team PA East) Fall 1:40
125 – Tucker Hogan (Team PA East) over Kendal Pugh (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:11
140 – Corey Boerio (Team PA East) over Jackson Dewald (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:39
170 – Caleb Vercande (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
HWT-220 – Donovan King (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

POOL D – Iowa Young Bucks is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Great Lakes Blue defeated Iowa Young Bucks 74-24
40 – Royce Beal (Great Lakes Blue) over Cooper Sampson (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:53
45 – Tristan Holt (Great Lakes Blue) over Liam Fitzgibbon (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 8-4
50 – William Peters (Great Lakes Blue) over Jared Glendening (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:33
55 – Jarrett Smith (Great Lakes Blue) over Kameron Roberts (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:14
60 – Carl Nihranz IV (Great Lakes Blue) over Jeremiah Roberson (Iowa Young Bucks) Maj 9-1
65 – Jackson Blum (Great Lakes Blue) over Cash Hatfield (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:52
70 – Orion Wilson (Great Lakes Blue) over Brayden Koester (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:38
75 – Tanner Aries (Iowa Young Bucks) over Gavin Kern (Great Lakes Blue) Fall 0:55
80 – Jack Nilson (Great Lakes Blue) over Rylee Curry (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 8-1
85 – Brayden Mirjavadi (Great Lakes Blue) over Talen Conrad (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:18
90 – Jacob Fistler (Iowa Young Bucks) over Austin Heimke (Great Lakes Blue) Dec 6-2
95 – Brodie Dominique (Great Lakes Blue) over Austin Scranton (Iowa Young Bucks) Maj 9-1
100 – Jacob Tur (Great Lakes Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
108 – Nicholas Rochowiak (Great Lakes Blue) over Dre Smithburg (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:28
116 – Jack Clarahen (Iowa Young Bucks) over Joshua McMillan (Great Lakes Blue) Dec 3-2
125 – Gauge Heikinnen (Great Lakes Blue) over Kolton Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:51
140 – Zavion McMurran (Iowa Young Bucks) over Baron Leonard (Great Lakes Blue) Fall 0:58
170 – Deshaun Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Young Bucks) over Ryan Dimmick (Great Lakes Blue) Fall 1:50
HWT-220 – Evan Firby (Great Lakes Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #2 Round 2: Team Minion Black defeated Iowa Young Bucks 81-15
40 – Cooper Sampson (Iowa Young Bucks) over Daelin Spry (Team Minion Black) Fall 0:32
45 – Donavon Spry (Team Minion Black) over Wesley Ross (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:38
50 – Christopher Swann (Team Minion Black) over Jared Glendening (Iowa Young Bucks) Maj 10-0
55 – Robert Randolph-Spry (Team Minion Black) over Kameron Roberts (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:32
60 – Dallas Russell (Team Minion Black) over Jeremiah Roberson (Iowa Young Bucks) TF 16-1
65 – Jayce Paridon (Team Minion Black) over Cash Hatfield (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 7-0
70 – Nathan Payton (Team Minion Black) over Brayden Koester (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:26
75 – Tanner Aries (Iowa Young Bucks) over Joshua Denson (Team Minion Black) Dec 7-4
80 – Davis Dendy (Team Minion Black) over Kaden Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:49
85 – Christian Moder (Team Minion Black) over Talen Conrad (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:31
90 – Cooper Davidson-Haase (Team Minion Black) over Jacob Fistler (Iowa Young Bucks) Maj 11-3
95 – Sawyer Bartelt (Team Minion Black) over Austin Scranton (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-0
100 – Anthony Mannella (Team Minion Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
108 – Landen Moss (Team Minion Black) over Dre Smithburg (Iowa Young Bucks) TF 16-1
116 – Cayden Cash (Team Minion Black) over Jack Clarahen (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 11-4
125 – Omaury Alvarez (Team Minion Black) over Kolton Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:15
140 – Zavion McMurran (Iowa Young Bucks) over Dylan Crawford (Team Minion Black) Fall 2:00
170 – Caleb Pruitt (Team Minion Black) over Deshaun Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:46
HWT-220 – Zander McLane (Team Minion Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Iowa Young Bucks defeated Team Yellow Hammer 49-33
40 – Cooper Sampson (Iowa Young Bucks) over Cole Massey (Team Yellow Hammer) Maj 10-0
45 – Aiden Sanders (Team Yellow Hammer) over Wesley Ross (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:56
50 – Sirarj Armstead (Team Yellow Hammer) over Jared Glendening (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 9-2
55 – Caleb Glenn (Team Yellow Hammer) over Kameron Roberts (Iowa Young Bucks) SV-1 4-2
60 – Jeremiah Roberson (Iowa Young Bucks) over Wallace Blue (Team Yellow Hammer) Fall 2:50
65 – brodie christmas (Team Yellow Hammer) over Cash Hatfield (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-0
70 – Brayden Koester (Iowa Young Bucks) over Marcus Wright (Team Yellow Hammer) Dec 5-1
75 – Tanner Aries (Iowa Young Bucks) over Lincoln Bryant (Team Yellow Hammer) Dec 7-0
80 – Rylee Curry (Iowa Young Bucks) over Branson Angel (Team Yellow Hammer) Dec 5-0
85 – Payton Roberts (Team Yellow Hammer) over Talen Conrad (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 10-5
90 – Jacob Fistler (Iowa Young Bucks) over Nicholas Dempsey (Team Yellow Hammer) Fall 0:30
95 – Austin Scranton (Iowa Young Bucks) over Kamon Irwin (Team Yellow Hammer) Fall 0:37
100 – Mason Ellis (Team Yellow Hammer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
108 – Todd Whitmire (Team Yellow Hammer) over Dre Smithburg (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:52
116 – Jack Clarahen (Iowa Young Bucks) over Harrison Harrell (Team Yellow Hammer) Fall 1:57
125 – Ethan Herring (Team Yellow Hammer) over Kolton Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 6-2
140 – Zavion McMurran (Iowa Young Bucks) over Ely Truett (Team Yellow Hammer) Fall 0:31
170 – Deshaun Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Young Bucks) over Jacob Doucet (Team Yellow Hammer) Fall 2:53
HWT-220 – Double Forfeit

Match #4 Round 4: Iowa Young Bucks defeated Bad Boys 48-44
40 – Cooper Sampson (Iowa Young Bucks) over Jackson Taylor (Bad Boys) Dec 6-0
45 – Liam Fitzgibbon (Iowa Young Bucks) over Jim Drewry (Bad Boys) TF 15-0
50 – Jared Glendening (Iowa Young Bucks) over Joe Drewry (Bad Boys) Maj 9-0
55 – James Sievers (Bad Boys) over Kameron Roberts (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:19
60 – Isaac Brinson (Bad Boys) over Jeremiah Roberson (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 9-3
65 – Cooper Hilton (Bad Boys) over Cash Hatfield (Iowa Young Bucks) TF 15-0
70 – Brayden Leach (Bad Boys) over Brayden Koester (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:00
75 – Tanner Aries (Iowa Young Bucks) over Luke Sentell (Bad Boys) Dec 8-1
80 – Rylee Curry (Iowa Young Bucks) over Mikey Posey (Bad Boys) Fall 2:15
85 – Spencer Kon (Bad Boys) over Talen Conrad (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-0
90 – Jacob Fistler (Iowa Young Bucks) over Anthony Williams (Bad Boys) Fall 0:30
95 – Austin Scranton (Iowa Young Bucks) over Cam Stahley (Bad Boys) Dec 5-2
100 – Caleb Adkins (Bad Boys) over Kaden Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:46
108 – Micah Lemaota (Bad Boys) over Dre Smithburg (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 9-3
116 – Jack Clarahen (Iowa Young Bucks) over Garrett Crowder (Bad Boys) Fall 2:59
125 – Lennon Soaper (Bad Boys) over Kolton Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:27
140 – Zavion McMurran (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Deshaun Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
HWT-220 – Jason Adams (Bad Boys) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Iowa Young Bucks received a Bye

Match #6 Round 6: Grindhouse defeated Iowa Young Bucks 66-27
40 – Jacobi Cobbs (Grindhouse) over Cooper Sampson (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 7-4
45 – Wesley Ross (Iowa Young Bucks) over Lane Bridges (Grindhouse) Fall 1:47
50 – Jared Glendening (Iowa Young Bucks) over Harrison Murdock (Grindhouse) Dec 3-1
55 – Ollie Webb (Grindhouse) over Kameron Roberts (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:28
60 – Teague Strobel (Grindhouse) over Jeremiah Roberson (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:55
65 – Ty Tice (Grindhouse) over Cash Hatfield (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:49
70 – Enzo Bell (Grindhouse) over Brayden Koester (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:53
75 – Wills Bronson (Grindhouse) over Tanner Aries (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 8-2
80 – Noah Allmon (Grindhouse) over Rylee Curry (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:55
85 – Isaac Green (Grindhouse) over Talen Conrad (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 5-4
90 – Cohen Blaschke (Grindhouse) over Jacob Fistler (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-0
95 – Austin Scranton (Iowa Young Bucks) over Stryker Woods (Grindhouse) Dec 4-2
100 – Holden Lane (Grindhouse) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
108 – Logan Eller (Grindhouse) over Dre Smithburg (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:13
116 – Jack Clarahen (Iowa Young Bucks) over Melvin Whitehead (Grindhouse) Fall 1:55
125 – Kolton Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Young Bucks) over Trey Townsend (Grindhouse) Dec 2-0
140 – Zavion McMurran (Iowa Young Bucks) over Tyler Edwards (Grindhouse) Fall 2:00
170 – Isiah Williams (Grindhouse) over Deshaun Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:40
HWT-220 – Riley Souther (Grindhouse) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #7 Round 7: Team PA East defeated Iowa Young Bucks 79-9
40 – Cooper Sampson (Iowa Young Bucks) over Mason Ramsey (Team PA East) Dec 4-0
45 – Gavin Morris (Team PA East) over Liam Fitzgibbon (Iowa Young Bucks) SV-1 5-0
50 – Levi Wheeler (Team PA East) over Jared Glendening (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 8-5
55 – Will Detar (Team PA East) over Kameron Roberts (Iowa Young Bucks) TF 15-0
60 – Wyatt Wheeler (Team PA East) over Jeremiah Roberson (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:51
65 – Seth Kolb (Team PA East) over Cash Hatfield (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:44
70 – Chase Pensyl (Team PA East) over Brayden Koester (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:32
75 – Ethan Kolb (Team PA East) over Tanner Aries (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:56
80 – Dom Federici (Team PA East) over Kaden Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:27
85 – Nathan Roth (Team PA East) over Talen Conrad (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:14
90 – Andrew Christie (Team PA East) over Jacob Fistler (Iowa Young Bucks) Maj 10-0
95 – Bodie Morgan (Team PA East) over Austin Scranton (Iowa Young Bucks) Maj 11-0
100 – John Merriman (Team PA East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
108 – Gabe Belga (Team PA East) over Dre Smithburg (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:14
116 – Carter Enders (Team PA East) over Jack Clarahen (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-0
125 – Tucker Hogan (Team PA East) over Kolton Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:50
140 – Corey Boerio (Team PA East) over Zavion McMurran (Iowa Young Bucks) SV-1 8-6
170 – Deshaun Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
HWT-220 – Double Forfeit

BRONZE – Iowa Young Bucks is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization defeated Iowa Young Bucks 71-16
65 – Kiyan Simon (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Cash Hatfield (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 6-0
70 – Yanik Simon (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Brayden Koester (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-0
75 – Gavin Nolan (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Tanner Aries (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-2
80 – Rylee Curry (Iowa Young Bucks) over Brody Sheppard (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) Maj 8-0
85 – Oliver Howard (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Talen Conrad (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:55
90 – Jacob Fistler (Iowa Young Bucks) over Kaden Mays (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) Dec 4-2
95 – Brock Metcalf (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Austin Scranton (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 3-1
100 – Satchel Wheeler (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
108 – Clay Johnson (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Dre Smithburg (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:29
116 – Patrick Lawler (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Jack Clarahen (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:34
125 – Zachary Wright (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Kolton Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:28
140 – Zavion McMurran (Iowa Young Bucks) over Romeo Candelaria (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) Fall 0:31
170 – Carson Hall (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Deshaun Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:28
HWT-220 – Blayden Laidlaw (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
40 – Cooper Sampson (Iowa Young Bucks) over Nash Roberts (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) Dec 7-0
45 – David Hill (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Wesley Ross (Iowa Young Bucks) TF 17-2
50 – Wyatt Chavez (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Jared Glendening (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:50
55 – Kiowa Vines (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Kameron Roberts (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 7-5
60 – Joseph Roberts (AYWO – Alabama Youth Wrestling Organization) over Jeremiah Roberson (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 5-2

Match #2 Cons. Round 1: Iowa Young Bucks defeated Bad Boys 48-38
40 – Cooper Sampson (Iowa Young Bucks) over Jackson Taylor (Bad Boys) TF 15-0
45 – Liam Fitzgibbon (Iowa Young Bucks) over Jim Drewry (Bad Boys) Fall 1:34
50 – Joe Drewry (Bad Boys) over Jared Glendening (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 2-0
55 – James Sievers (Bad Boys) over Kameron Roberts (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 5-0
60 – Isaac Brinson (Bad Boys) over Jeremiah Roberson (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:32
65 – Cooper Hilton (Bad Boys) over Cash Hatfield (Iowa Young Bucks) Maj 10-0
70 – Brayden Leach (Bad Boys) over Brayden Koester (Iowa Young Bucks) Maj 9-1
75 – Tanner Aries (Iowa Young Bucks) over Luke Sentell (Bad Boys) Maj 9-0
80 – Rylee Curry (Iowa Young Bucks) over Jake Sentell (Bad Boys) Dec 6-0
85 – Talen Conrad (Iowa Young Bucks) over Spencer Kon (Bad Boys) Dec 2-1
90 – Jacob Fistler (Iowa Young Bucks) over Anthony Williams (Bad Boys) Fall 1:16
95 – Austin Scranton (Iowa Young Bucks) over Cam Stahley (Bad Boys) Fall 2:28
100 – Caleb Adkins (Bad Boys) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
108 – Micah Lemaota (Bad Boys) over Dre Smithburg (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-0
116 – Jack Clarahen (Iowa Young Bucks) over Lennon Soaper (Bad Boys) TB-1 1-0
125 – Garrett Crowder (Bad Boys) over Kolton Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 1-0
140 – Zavion McMurran (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Deshaun Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
HWT-220 – Jason Adams (Bad Boys) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Cons. Semi: GA Justice defeated Iowa Young Bucks 68-24
80 – Christopher Mance (GA Justice) over Rylee Curry (Iowa Young Bucks) TF 15-0
85 – Dillon Brubaker (GA Justice) over Talen Conrad (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:49
90 – Jacob Fistler (Iowa Young Bucks) over Landon Jones (GA Justice) Fall 0:38
95 – Conor McCloskey (GA Justice) over Austin Scranton (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:35
100 – Hoke Poe (GA Justice) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
108 – Brock Hacker (GA Justice) over Dre Smithburg (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:39
116 – Jack Clarahen (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Kolton Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Young Bucks) over Trey Butler (GA Justice) Dec 5-0
140 – Zavion McMurran (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Brock Nobles (GA Justice) over Deshaun Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-0
HWT-220 – Double Forfeit
40 – Elijah Merritt (GA Justice) over Cooper Sampson (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:27
45 – Devin O`der (GA Justice) over Liam Fitzgibbon (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:53
50 – Cody Clarke (GA Justice) over Jared Glendening (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:39
55 – Colin `The Machine` Cumby (GA Justice) over Kameron Roberts (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 8-2
60 – Cael Kusky (GA Justice) over Jeremiah Roberson (Iowa Young Bucks) Maj 11-2
65 – Maddox `MadDawg` McArthur (GA Justice) over Cash Hatfield (Iowa Young Bucks) TF 19-4
70 – Drew Gorman (GA Justice) over Brayden Koester (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:58
75 – Tanner Aries (Iowa Young Bucks) over Nate Askew (GA Justice) Dec 6-0

Match #4 5th Place Match: MF1 – Morris Fitness defeated Iowa Young Bucks 49-39
40 – Cooper Sampson (Iowa Young Bucks) over Kara-lynn Dover (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Fall 2:09
45 – Liam Fitzgibbon (Iowa Young Bucks) over Curtis Acoff (MF1 – Morris Fitness) TF 16-1
50 – Jared Glendening (Iowa Young Bucks) over Caden Mathis (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Dec 8-2
55 – Reed Walker (MF1 – Morris Fitness) over Kameron Roberts (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:55
60 – Rylan Ibold (MF1 – Morris Fitness) over Jeremiah Roberson (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:33
65 – Maddox Steve (MF1 – Morris Fitness) over Cash Hatfield (Iowa Young Bucks) TF 15-0
70 – Noah Danforth (MF1 – Morris Fitness) over Brayden Koester (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:32
75 – Brian Papcun (MF1 – Morris Fitness) over Tanner Aries (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:50
80 – Rylee Curry (Iowa Young Bucks) over Damien White (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Dec 5-0
85 – Talen Conrad (Iowa Young Bucks) over Benjamin Jordan (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Dec 4-1
90 – Tyler Nelson (MF1 – Morris Fitness) over Jacob Fistler (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-2
95 – Austin Scranton (Iowa Young Bucks) over Tyler McKinstry (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Maj 12-2
100 – Jackson Connor Free (MF1 – Morris Fitness) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
108 – Josh Collins (MF1 – Morris Fitness) over Dre Smithburg (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:27
116 – Gabriel Arnold (MF1 – Morris Fitness) over Jack Clarahen (Iowa Young Bucks) TF 19-4
125 – Kolton Borcherding-Johnson (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
140 – Zavion McMurran (Iowa Young Bucks) over Jayven Hall (MF1 – Morris Fitness) Dec 15-10
170 – Deshaun Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
HWT-220 – Double Forfeit



 


Advertisements