2017 Charles City Freco Results – Saturday March 25th

Greco

Intermediate – I-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kanaan Delagardelle of Team Bosco
2nd Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club

Intermediate – I-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Knaack of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Dawson Jacobsen of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Eli Kalainoff of Nashua-Plainfield
Round Robin Matches
Dawson Jacobsen (Elite Takedown Club) over Eli Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfield) TF 17-6
Kyler Knaack (Elite Takedown Club) over Eli Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfield) TF 10-0
Kyler Knaack (Elite Takedown Club) over Dawson Jacobsen (Elite Takedown Club) TF 11-0

Novice – Greco – N-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nic Brase of Elite Takedown Club

Novice – Greco – N-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Carter Boeding of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Darren Adams of Osage

Novice – Greco – N-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kendrick Huck of Nashua-Plainfield

Novice – Greco – N-4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – MaKade Bloker of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Tyler Gast of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place – Ledger Nehls of Osage
Round Robin Matches
MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) over Ledger Nehls (Osage) Fall 1:13
MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) over Tyler Gast (Back 2 Basics) TF 12-2
Tyler Gast (Back 2 Basics) over Ledger Nehls (Osage) Fall 1:47

Novice – Greco – N-5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaden Martinson of Indee Mat Club
2nd Place – Mitchell Johnson of Indee Mat Club

School Boy – Greco – SB-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Garrett Funk of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Isaiah Weber of Indee Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Isaiah Weber (Indee Mat Club) TF 12-0
Garrett Funk (Elite Takedown Club) over Isaiah Weber (Indee Mat Club) TF 12-0
Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Garrett Funk (Elite Takedown Club) TF 12-0

School Boy – Greco – SB-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Lincoln Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Connor McCartan of USA Mat Club

School Boy – Greco – SB-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Cadin Herrmann of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

School Boy – Greco – SB-4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Averee Abben of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Nick Reinicke of USA Mat Club

School Boy – Greco – SB-5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cayden Langreck of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Bye of Cresco Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kadin Stutzman of SWIFT
Round Robin Matches
Hunter Bye (Cresco Wrestling Club) over Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) Fall 3:13
Cayden Langreck (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) over Hunter Bye (Cresco Wrestling Club) Fall 1:21
Cayden Langreck (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) over Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) Fall 1:27

School Boy – Greco – SB-6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Roush Jaeger of C City
2nd Place – Eli Sallis of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

School Boy – Greco – SB-7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mitchel Marr of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Jett Nehls of Osage

Cadet – Greco – C-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Josh Frye of Combat WC
3rd Place – Ryan Adams of Osage
Round Robin Matches
Josh Frye (Combat WC) over Ryan Adams (Osage) TF 12-0
Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Ryan Adams (Osage) TF 10-0
Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Josh Frye (Combat WC) Dec 7-4

Cadet – Greco – C-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Evan Yant of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chryshaun Taylor of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joey Jacobs of Osage

Cadet – Greco – C-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aidan Ernst of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jackson Barth of USA Mat Club

Cadet – Greco – C-4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Mooberry of Osage
2nd Place – Carter Proffitt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Matthew Doyle of Indee Mat Club

Cadet – Greco – C-5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colin Muller of Osage
2nd Place – Kaden Jacobsen of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Keaton Muller of Osage

Cadet – Greco – C-6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Davis of Indee Mat Club
2nd Place – Trevor Kruse of North Union
3rd Place – Owen Muller of Osage
Round Robin Matches
Cole Davis (Indee Mat Club) over Trevor Kruse (North Union) TF 12-0
Trevor Kruse (North Union) over Owen Muller (Osage) Fall 2:41
Cole Davis (Indee Mat Club) over Owen Muller (Osage) TF 10-0

Cadet – Greco – C-7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dakota Southworth of USA Mat Club
2nd Place – Zachary Williams of Osage
3rd Place – Andy Murphy of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Dakota Southworth (USA Mat Club) over Andy Murphy (Unattached) TF 10-0
Dakota Southworth (USA Mat Club) over Zachary Williams (Osage) TF 19-8
Zachary Williams (Osage) over Andy Murphy (Unattached) TF 10-0

Cadet – Greco – C-8 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Sinelinger of C City
2nd Place – Raquem Saffold of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Wyatt Scheidel of Cresco Wrestling Club

Junior – Greco – J-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Faught of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dillon Gottschalk of Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Conrad Braswell of DC Elite

Junior – Greco – J-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Kyner of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jospeh Pins of Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaden Anderlik of Outlaw Wrestling Club

Junior – Greco – J-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Philip Ihde of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Joshua Tibbits of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Anthony Chiattello of USA Mat Club

Junior – Greco – J-4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Pauley of Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joey Harney of City High MatPac Club
3rd Place – Marcos Cervantes of Team Valley Wrestling Club

Junior – Greco – J-5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Steffen of Cresco Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jackson Anson of City High MatPac Club
3rd Place – Antonio Rodriguez of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

Junior – Greco – J-6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colter Bye of Cresco Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jack Steffener of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Tyler Murphy of Dubuque

Junior – Greco – J-7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Ward of Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Christopher Cvest of Cresco Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jackson Rigdon of Dubuque

Junior – Greco – J-8 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kent Kragenbrink of Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ashton Stumpf of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
3rd Place – Chase Beinborn of Combat WC
1st Place Match
Kent Kragenbrink (Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club) over Ashton Stumpf (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) Fall 0:12

Junior – Greco – J-9 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taylan Entriken of USA Mat Club
2nd Place – Zach Ryg of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Chase McCleish of Team Valley Wrestling Club

Junior – Greco – J-11 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Dykes of Iowa City
2nd Place – Dakoda Powell of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Andy Lillgraw of Unattached

Junior – Greco – J-12 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Olson of SSWC
2nd Place – Jacob Knutson of Cresco Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Drew Evans of Indee Mat Club

Junior – Greco – J-13 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Trenary of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – John McConkey of Atlantic
3rd Place – Jack Roussel of Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club

Freestyle

 

Intermediate – Freestyle – I-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kanaan Delagardelle of Team Bosco
2nd Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Owen Duffek of SWIFT

Intermediate – Freestyle – I-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Knaack of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Gavin Muller of Osage
3rd Place – Dawson Jacobsen of Elite Takedown Club

Novice – Freestyle – N-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nic Brase of Elite Takedown Club

Novice – Freestyle – N-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Carter Boeding of USA Mat Club

Novice – Freestyle – N-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Darren Adams of Osage

Novice – Freestyle – N-4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kendrick Huck of Nashua-Plainfield
2nd Place – Luke Johnson of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Evan Simpson of USA Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Luke Johnson (Indee Mat Club) over Evan Simpson (USA Mat Club) Fall 3:57
Kendrick Huck (Nashua-Plainfield) over Luke Johnson (Indee Mat Club) TF 10-0
Kendrick Huck (Nashua-Plainfield) over Evan Simpson (USA Mat Club) TF 11-0

Novice – Freestyle – N-5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Gast of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Blake Krakow of Iowa Valley
3rd Place – Ledger Nehls of Osage
Round Robin Matches
Tyler Gast (Back 2 Basics) over Blake Krakow (Iowa Valley) Fall 1:05
Tyler Gast (Back 2 Basics) over Ledger Nehls (Osage) TF 10-0
Blake Krakow (Iowa Valley) over Ledger Nehls (Osage) TF 11-1

Novice – Freestyle – N-6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaden Martinson of Indee Mat Club
2nd Place – MaKade Bloker of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place – Ethan Peterson of Charles City Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Kaden Martinson (Indee Mat Club) over MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) Fall 1:04
MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) over Ethan Peterson (Charles City Mat Club) Fall 1:54
Kaden Martinson (Indee Mat Club) over Ethan Peterson (Charles City Mat Club) Fall 1:22

Novice – Freestyle – N-7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Barrett Muller of Osage
2nd Place – Mitchell Johnson of Indee Mat Club

School Boy – Freestyle – SB-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Garrett Funk of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Isaiah Weber of Indee Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Garrett Funk (Elite Takedown Club) Fall 0:40
Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Isaiah Weber (Indee Mat Club) TF 10-0
Garrett Funk (Elite Takedown Club) over Isaiah Weber (Indee Mat Club) Dec 13-6

School Boy – Freestyle – SB-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tate Entriken of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Cadin Herrmann of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) over Cadin Herrmann (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) Fall 0:35
Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) Fall 0:20
Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Cadin Herrmann (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) Fall 0:50

School Boy – Freestyle – SB-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Brock Mathers of Elite Takedown Club

School Boy – Freestyle – SB-4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Averee Abben of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Staveley Maury of Delaware County Wrestling Club

School Boy – Freestyle – SB-5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kadin Stutzman of SWIFT
2nd Place – David Cornejo of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hunter Bye of Cresco Wrestling Club

School Boy – Freestyle – SB-6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cayden Langreck of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bryan Flores of Hampton-Dumont

School Boy – Freestyle – SB-7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Kruse of North Union
2nd Place – Rovsh Jaeger of Charles City Mat Club
3rd Place – Jett Nehls of Osage
Round Robin Matches
Trevor Kruse (North Union) over Jett Nehls (Osage) TF 10-0
Rovsh Jaeger (Charles City Mat Club) over Jett Nehls (Osage) TF 11-0
Trevor Kruse (North Union) over Rovsh Jaeger (Charles City Mat Club) Fall 2:00

School Boy – Freestyle – SB-8 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mitchel Marr of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Alex Bartz of Belmond-Klemme Wrestling
3rd Place – Andrew Bartz of Belmond-Klemme Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Mitchel Marr (Elite Takedown Club) over Andrew Bartz (Belmond-Klemme Wrestling) Fall 0:51
Mitchel Marr (Elite Takedown Club) over Alex Bartz (Belmond-Klemme Wrestling) Fall 2:23
Alex Bartz (Belmond-Klemme Wrestling) over Andrew Bartz (Belmond-Klemme Wrestling) Dec 11-8

Cadet – Freestyle – C-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Luft of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Samuel Hackett of Sailor Mat Club

Cadet – Freestyle – C-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Joseph Sullivan of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Josh Frye of Combat WC
Round Robin Matches
Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Josh Frye (Combat WC) TF 10-0
Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Joseph Sullivan (Elite Takedown Club) TF 10-0
Joseph Sullivan (Elite Takedown Club) over Josh Frye (Combat WC) Fall 2:45

Cadet – Freestyle – C-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael McClelland of Team Bosco
2nd Place – Chryshaun Taylor of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brady Benning of Elite Takedown Club
Round Robin Matches
Michael McClelland (Team Bosco) over Brady Benning (Elite Takedown Club) TF 10-0
Chryshaun Taylor (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Brady Benning (Elite Takedown Club) TF 0-12
Michael McClelland (Team Bosco) over Chryshaun Taylor (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) Dec 18-16

Cadet – Freestyle – C-4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
2nd Place – Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Joey Jacobs of Osage
Round Robin Matches
Colby Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Joey Jacobs (Osage) TF 10-0
Cael Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) over Colby Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 0-10
Cael Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) over Joey Jacobs (Osage) Fall 0:14

Cadet – Freestyle – C-5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob McBride of Newman
2nd Place – Aidan Ernst of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mason Mccartan of USA Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Aidan Ernst (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Mason Mccartan (USA Mat Club) Fall 3:21
Jacob McBride (Newman) over Aidan Ernst (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
Jacob McBride (Newman) over Mason Mccartan (USA Mat Club) Fall 2:22

Cadet – Freestyle – C-6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colin Muller of Osage
2nd Place – Benjamin Smith of Iowa Valley
3rd Place – Spencer Mooberry of Osage
Round Robin Matches
Colin Muller (Osage) over Benjamin Smith (Iowa Valley) Fall 2:07
Colin Muller (Osage) over Spencer Mooberry (Osage) Fall 1:45
Benjamin Smith (Iowa Valley) over Spencer Mooberry (Osage) TF 12-2

Cadet – Freestyle – C-7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryson Hervol of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Drew Slaymaker of Iowa Valley
3rd Place – Keaton Muller of Osage
Round Robin Matches
Bryson Hervol (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) over Keaton Muller (Osage) Fall 1:57
Drew Slaymaker (Iowa Valley) over Keaton Muller (Osage) TF 14-4
Bryson Hervol (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) over Drew Slaymaker (Iowa Valley) TF 12-2

Cadet – Freestyle – C-8 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zachary Williams of Osage
2nd Place – Cole Davis of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Sage Hulshizer of unattached
1st Place Match
Zachary Williams (Osage) over Cole Davis (Indee Mat Club) Dec 13-6

Cadet – Freestyle – C-9 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Fulcher of USA Mat Club
2nd Place – Raquem Saffold of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cale Roller of SWIFT
Round Robin Matches
Raquem Saffold (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Cale Roller (SWIFT) TF 17-4
Ethan Fulcher (USA Mat Club) over Cale Roller (SWIFT) Fall 0:25
Ethan Fulcher (USA Mat Club) over Raquem Saffold (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – Freestyle – C-10 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Scheided of Cresco Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jack Sinelinger of Charles City Mat Club
3rd Place – Joseph Loffa of unattached

Junior – Freestyle – J-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joseph Pins of SSWC
2nd Place – Eric Faught of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Kaden Anderlik of Outlaw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Joseph Pins (SSWC) over Eric Faught (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 16-6

Junior – Freestyle – J-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – McGwire Midkiff of SWIFT
2nd Place – Brady Kyner of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lance Bormann of Iowa City
Round Robin Matches
McGwire Midkiff (SWIFT) over Lance Bormann (Iowa City) TF 11-0
McGwire Midkiff (SWIFT) over Brady Kyner (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Dec 11-6
Brady Kyner (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Lance Bormann (Iowa City) TF 12-1

Junior – Freestyle – J-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Tibbits of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dante Tacchia of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Chase McLaughlin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Joshua Tibbits (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Dante Tacchia (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) FF
Dante Tacchia (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Chase McLaughlin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) TF 0-10
Chase McLaughlin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) over Joshua Tibbits (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Dec 12-10

Junior – Freestyle – J-4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Derek Holschlag of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blake Bauer of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joey Harney of City High MatPac Club
Round Robin Matches
Blake Bauer (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Joey Harney (City High MatPac Club) Fall 4:07
Derek Holschlag (Knights Wrestling Club) over Joey Harney (City High MatPac Club) TF 10-0
Derek Holschlag (Knights Wrestling Club) over Blake Bauer (High Altitude Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Junior – Freestyle – J-5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Antonio Rodriguez of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dylan Pauley of Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carter Newton of unattached
Round Robin Matches
Dylan Pauley (Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club) over Carter Newton (unattached) TF 12-2
Antonio Rodriguez (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Dylan Pauley (Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Antonio Rodriguez (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Carter Newton (unattached) Fall 0:53

Junior – Freestyle – J-6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Steffen of Cresco Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blake Schommer of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Tyler Murphy of Dubuque
1st Place Match
Ryan Steffen (Cresco Wrestling Club) over Blake Schommer (Indee Mat Club) TF 12-1

Junior – Freestyle – J-7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Ward of Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dalton Woodyard of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Seth House of Indee Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Dalton Woodyard (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) over Seth House (Indee Mat Club) TF 14-4
Alex Ward (Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club) over Seth House (Indee Mat Club) TF 10-0
Alex Ward (Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club) over Dalton Woodyard (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 2:16

Junior – Freestyle – J-8 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Krakow of Iowa Valley
2nd Place – Tanner Doyle of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Dylan Eggleston of WAWC
1st Place Match
Jacob Krakow (Iowa Valley) over Tanner Doyle (USA Mat Club) Fall 2:34

Junior – Freestyle – J-9 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taylan Entriken of USA Mat Club
2nd Place – Ashton Stumpf of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
3rd Place – Dayton Smith of Saints
Round Robin Matches
Ashton Stumpf (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) over Dayton Smith (Saints) Fall 2:00
Taylan Entriken (USA Mat Club) over Ashton Stumpf (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) TF 0-11
Taylan Entriken (USA Mat Club) over Dayton Smith (Saints) TF 10-0

Junior – Freestyle – J-10 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Garet Sims of Iowa Valley
2nd Place – Zach Ryg of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Tayten Freidhof of Indee Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Garet Sims (Iowa Valley) over Tayten Freidhof (Indee Mat Club) TF 10-0
Garet Sims (Iowa Valley) over Zach Ryg (Elite Takedown Club) TF 10-0
Zach Ryg (Elite Takedown Club) over Tayten Freidhof (Indee Mat Club) Fall 0:37

Junior – Freestyle – J-11 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andy Lillgram of Unattached
2nd Place – Brock Meyer of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Sam Niichel of Charles City Mat Club

Junior – Freestyle – J-12 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Dykes of Iowa City
2nd Place – Hunter Crawford of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Dakoda Powell of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club

Junior – Freestyle – J-13 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Olson of SSWC
2nd Place – Jacob Knutson of Cresco Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Justin Campbell of USA Mat Club

Junior – Freestyle – J-14 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John McConkey of Atlantic
2nd Place – Spencer Trenary of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jack Roussel of Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Spencer Trenary (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Jack Roussel (Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
John McConkey (Atlantic) over Spencer Trenary (Team Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 6-5
John McConkey (Atlantic) over Jack Roussel (Slammin` Stangs Wrestling Club) Fall 1:32

Advertisements