Big 12 Championships Pre-Seeds Released

Earl Hall cyclones

125
1. Josh Rodriguez (NDSU)
2. Nick Piccininni (OSU)
3. Drew Templeman (WYO)
4. Christian Moody (OU)
5. Kyle Larson (ISU)
6. Trey Andrews (UNC)
7. Ben Gillette (SDSU)
8. Mitch Brown (UVU)
9. Drew Romero (AF)
10. Devin Brown (WVU)

133
1. Seth Gross (SDSU)
2. Kaid Brock (OSU)
3. Earl Hall (ISU)
4. Cam Sykora (NDSU)
7. Rico Montoya (UNC)
6. Cory Stainbrook (WVU)
7. Dylan Hyder (AF)
8. Jarod Maynes (UVU)
9. Trae Blackwell (OU)
10. Ronnie Stevens (WYO)

141
1. Dean Heil (OSU)
2. Bryce Meredith (WYO)
3. Mike Longo (OU)
4. Timmy Box (UNC)
5. John Meeks (ISU)
6. Trevor Willson (UVU)
7. Joe Wheeling (WVU)
8. John Twomey (AF)
9. Taylor Nein (NDSU)
10. Henry Pohlomeyer (SDSU)

149
1. Anthony Collica (OSU)
2. Alex Kocer (SDSU)
3. Davion Jeffries (OU)
4. Cole Mendenhall (WYO)
5. Grant LaMont (UVU)
6. Jerry McGinty (AFA)
7. Christian Monserrat (WVU)
8. Mitch Friedman (NDSU)
9. Ben Polkowske (UNC)
10. Gabe Moreno (ISU)

157
1. Joe Smith (OSU)
2. Clay Ream (NDSU)
3. Clark Glass (OU)
4. Archie Colgan (WYO)
5. Alex Mossing (AF)
6. Colston Diblasi (ISU)
7. Logan Peterson (SDSU)
8. Raider Lofthouse (UVU)
9. Jimmy Fate (UNC)
10. Dayton Garrett (WVU)

165
1. Chandler Rogers (OSU)
2. Dylan Cottrell (WVU)
3. Branson Ashworth (WYO)
4. Luke Zilverberg (SDSU)
5. Yoanse Mejias (OU)
6. Andrew Fogarty (NDSU)
7. Rickey Padilla (AF)
8. Keilan Torres (UNC)
9. Koy Wilkinson (UVU)
10. Logan Breitenback (ISU)

174
1. David Kocer (SDSU)
2. Kyle Crutchmer (OSU)
3. Lelund Weatherspoon (ISU)
4. Kimball Bastian (UVU)
5. Matt Reed (OU)
6. Kyle Pope (WYO)
7. Michael Billingsley (AF)
8. Dylan Urbach (NDSU)
9. Dalton Robertson (UNC)
10. Ty Millward (WVU)

184
1. Nolan Boyd (OSU)
2. Dylan Gabel (UNC)
3. Martin Mueller (SDSU)
4. Carson Powell (ISU)
5. Tyler McNutt (NDSU)
6. Parker VonEgidy (WVU)
7. Lucas Lovvorn (WYO)
8. Andrew Dixon (OU)
9. Zen Ikehara (AF)
10. Able Gomez (UVU)

197
1. Jacob A. Smith (WVU)
2. Nate Rotert (SDSU)
3. Preston Weigel (OSU)
4. Anthony McLaughlin (AF)
5. Brad Johnson (OU)
6. Tanner Orndorff (UVU)
7. Cordell Eaton (NDSD)
8. Marcus Harrington (ISU)
9. Luke Paine (WYO)
10. Jamarcus Grant (UNC)

Heavywight
1. Austin Shafer (OSU)
2. Ross Larson (OU)
3. Dustin Dennison (UVU)
4. Ben Tynan (NDSU)
5. Quean Smith (ISU)
6. Brandon Tribble (WYO)
7. Alex Macki (SDSU)
8. Kerry Powers (AF)
9. Jack Kuck (UNC)
10. Brandon Ngati (WVU)

Advertisements

One thought on “Big 12 Championships Pre-Seeds Released

  1. Pingback: IAwrestle’s 2017 Big 12 Preview |

Comments are closed.