2017 AAU State Championship – Medal Matches

screen-shot-2017-02-25-at-7-54-00-pm

WATCH – http://www.trackwrestling.com/opentournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=256502009

A DISVISON

A 3rd-4th Grade – 50
2nd Place – Lucas Peters of DC Elite
2nd Place – Cael McCabe of stars and stripes
4th Place – Dylan Munson of Hammerin` Hawks
4th Place – Nickolus McCrea of Hammer Time Wrestling
6th Place – Tyson Dewall of Flat Earth
6th Place – Urijah Courter of ECS
8th Place – Masyn Brodersen of Midland
8th Place – Landon Gottschalk of Hempstead Junior Mustangs

A 3rd-4th Grade – 55
2nd Place – Shane Hanford of Ice Performance
2nd Place – Carter Pearson of Hammer Time Wrestling
4th Place – Landon Baffa of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kendall Kurtz of DC Elite
6th Place – Brock Morris of DC Elite
6th Place – Dawson Youngblut of Elite Takedown Club
8th Place – Tanner Weitzel of Team Outsiders Wrestling Club
8th Place – Gannon Gunn of Mediapolis Wrestling Club

A 3rd-4th Grade – 60
2nd Place – Brock Mulder of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Tj Koester of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling
4th Place – Airic Conn of Hammer Time Wrestling
6th Place – Truman Folkers of Ankeny Wrestling Club
6th Place – Daniesha Watson of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
8th Place – Matthew Mintle of Little Hawk Wrestling
8th Place – Lucas Oldenkamp of Team Valley

A 3rd-4th Grade – 65
2nd Place – Maximus Riggins of Hammer Time Wrestling
2nd Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling
4th Place – Blake Fox of Elite Takedown Club
6th Place – A.j. Walker of Southern Iowa Outlaws
6th Place – Jayden Rinken of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
8th Place – Gavin Landers of Elite Takedown Club
8th Place – Tate Hollenkamp of Team Outsiders Wrestling Club

A 3rd-4th Grade – 70
2nd Place – Ryker Graff of Unattached
2nd Place – Koy Davidson of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kaiden Dietzenbach of DC Elite
4th Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
6th Place – Lucas Bose Jr of Underwood Eagles
6th Place – Keaton Moeller of Starmont
8th Place – Kael Cook of Louisa-Muscatine Jr Wrestling
8th Place – Taylor Hall of NORTHERN STORM

A 3rd-4th Grade – 75
2nd Place – Kyler Knaack of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Wesley Anderson of Waukee Wrestling
4th Place – Kole Johnson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
4th Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Bondurant Wrestling
6th Place – Cale Nash of Clipper Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nolan Fellers of Bondurant Wrestling
8th Place – Kaz Rebarcak of Prestige Worldwide
8th Place – Xayvion Thomas of CIWC – Team Intensity

A 3rd-4th Grade – 80
2nd Place – Bo Koedam of SBL Warriors
2nd Place – Brent Dennhardt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Team Porcelli
4th Place – Justin Bass of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Evan Simpson of USA Mat Club
6th Place – Levi Palmer of Outlaw Wrestling Club
8th Place – Noah Hepker of Hard Drive Wrestling
8th Place – Adam Baier of Red Oak

A 3rd-4th Grade – 85
2nd Place – Taitn Gray of Team J-Hawk
2nd Place – Jacob Helgeson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
4th Place – Talan Conrad of Jesup Iron Hawks
4th Place – Camden Smith of Hempstead Junior Mustangs
6th Place – Rylan Peters of Charles City
6th Place – Kanen Decker of WWC (Wapsie Valley)
8th Place – Blake Wilson of DC Elite
8th Place – Quinn McGeough of MFL MAR MAC

A 3rd-4th Grade – 90
2nd Place – Brent Yonkovic of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Austin Scranton of anamosa wrestling club
4th Place – Logan Fairchild of Winterset Pack Wrestling
4th Place – Kolby Gibbons of Ankeny Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jordan Jenness of Lil Orab
6th Place – Trent Jacobs of Ankeny Wrestling Club
8th Place – Dalton Rhoten of Powerhouse Wrestling
8th Place – Kenneth Kerr of Tigerhawks

A 3rd-4th Grade – 95
2nd Place – Kendyll Kerr of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – James Gellerman of HMS Mathawks
4th Place – Holden Hansen of SE Polk
6th Place – Brenden Heying of Benton Cat Pac
6th Place – Owen Milder of Wilton Wrestling Club
8th Place – Parker Lewis of Oskaloosa
8th Place – Tyler Chasteen of Hinton Mathawks

A 3rd-4th Grade – 100
2nd Place – Trenton Vessells of Ice Performance
2nd Place – Kcayda Viphongxai of Team Porcelli
4th Place – Cole Moore of Team Valley
4th Place – Carson Costello of USA Mat Club
6th Place – Carter Wilgenbusch of East Buchanan
6th Place – Jace Tippet of North Scott Wrestling Club
8th Place – A.Landon Mackay of Wildcat Wrestling Club
8th Place – Zander Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

A 3rd-4th Grade – 108
2nd Place – Jackson Kounkel of Hinton Mathawks
2nd Place – Jack Norton of Carlisle
4th Place – Landon Neal of PCM Elite
4th Place – Drew Lansing of WWC (Wapsie Valley)
6th Place – Benjamin Sbiral of Sailor Mat Club
6th Place – Zander Glazebrook of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
8th Place – Taylor Mahler of Disciples of Wrestling
8th Place – Clay Wilgenbusch of East Buchanan

A 3rd-4th Grade – 118
2nd Place – Nathan Beitz of Maquoketa Valley
2nd Place – Nathan Overton of Indianola
4th Place – Ethan Carlson of Flat Earth
4th Place – Tate Frantz of West Branch Wrestling Club
6th Place – Roland Yates of Norse Force Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Aaron Richtsmeier of Clear Lake
8th Place – Stryker Lettington of Southern Iowa Outlaws
8th Place – Wyatt Hanna of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling

A 3rd-4th Grade – 128
2nd Place – Parker Moritz of GHV Cardinal
2nd Place – Kolton Borcherding-Johnson of Norwalk
4th Place – Brennan Bollinger of North Union Warriors
4th Place – Mason Roethler of Johnston Wrestling Club
6th Place – Quinn Callahan of Mid-Prairie
6th Place – Chase Simmons of Clarinda Elite
8th Place – Xander Overton of Team Porcelli
8th Place – Peyton Johnson of CatPac Wrestling

A 3rd-4th Grade – 140
2nd Place – Jack Dorfler of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Terin Courtier of Shenanadoah Elks
4th Place – Cannon Hansen of Exira Elk Horn Kimballton
4th Place – Brock Baltes of Lisbon Mat Pack
6th Place – Ethan Erickson of western states
6th Place – Caden Wetherell of Back 2 Basics
8th Place – Peyton Smith of Assumption Rising Knights
8th Place – Jack Huberty of Little E`Hawks

B DIVISION

B 5th-6th Grade – 60
2nd Place – Tyler Harper of Norwalk
2nd Place – Matthew McCrea Jr. of Hammer Time Wrestling
4th Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Brayden Maury of West Delaware Wrestling Club
6th Place – Emmitt Newton of DC Elite
6th Place – Dylan Heater of Grinnell Mat Club
8th Place – Nathan Fish of Linn Mar Lions
8th Place – Montrese Tillman of Hammer Time Wrestling

B 5th-6th Grade – 65
2nd Place – Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Derrick Bass of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dawson Schmit of WWC (Wapsie Valley)
4th Place – Cale Seaton of Iowa City Matpac
6th Place – Carter West of DC Elite
6th Place – Carson Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Hunter Kegley of NORTHERN STORM
8th Place – Sawyer Callahan of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

B 5th-6th Grade – 70
2nd Place – Kael Kurtz of DC Elite
2nd Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Michael Baker of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Drew Robinson of ECS
6th Place – Blake Allen of Powerhouse Wrestling
6th Place – Brody Brisker of Wilton Wrestling Club
8th Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Wrestling
8th Place – Brayden Henely of Team Valley

B 5th-6th Grade – 75
2nd Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling
2nd Place – Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Kade Blume of Norse Force Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Jayce Luna of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
6th Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Wyatt Vlasek of DC Elite
8th Place – Tanner Arjes of Elite Takedown Club
8th Place – Blake Gioimo of DC Elite

B 5th-6th Grade – 80
2nd Place – Garret Rinken of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley
6th Place – Lucas Bruhl of Ankeny Wrestling Club
6th Place – Trey Miller of Young Bucks
8th Place – Collin Holm of Outlaw Wrestling Club
8th Place – Drew Ehlen of Mount Ayr

B 5th-6th Grade – 85
2nd Place – Jace Mulder of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Joshua Glendening of WBND
4th Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place – Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling
6th Place – Logan Powers of Norse Force Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Owen Helgeson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
8th Place – Dominic Rubino of Waukee Wrestling
8th Place – Myles McMahon of Team Bosco

B 5th-6th Grade – 90
2nd Place – Ty Koedam of SBL Warriors
2nd Place – Chase Thomas of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Layne Brenden of Powerhouse Wrestling
4th Place – Jacob Fistler of DC-G Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Elijah Mendoza of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
6th Place – Justus Williams of Norwalk
8th Place – Ryan Stortenbecker of East Mills
8th Place – Christian Eslick of Norse Force Youth Wrestling

B 5th-6th Grade – 95
2nd Place – Dominic Lopez of DC Elite
2nd Place – Nicholas Fox of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Jarrett Roos of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Isaiah Fenton of DC Elite
6th Place – Jireh Gallegos of Carroll Cardinals
6th Place – Carson Klostermann of Alburnett Mat Pack
8th Place – Bradan Gabrielson of Team Valley
8th Place – Karson Downey of Clarinda Elite

B 5th-6th Grade – 100
2nd Place – Daniel Max Magayna of Sailor Mat Club
2nd Place – Colin Driscoll of Waukee Wrestling
4th Place – Max Currier of Team Valley
4th Place – Tucker Pederson of Team Valley
6th Place – Jace Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ike Swanson of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
8th Place – Caden Ballou of Midland Little Eagles
8th Place – Jaydon Knight of Mount Ayr

 B 5th-6th Grade – 105
2nd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – CJ Hisler of Webster City Lynx
4th Place – Brent Slade of CIWC – Team Intensity
4th Place – Michael Macias of young guns
6th Place – Andon Trout of Young Bucks
6th Place – Preston Prazak of Elite Takedown Club
8th Place – Harrison Gibson of SE Polk
8th Place – Anthony (aj) Petersen of North Scott Wrestling Club
B 5th-6th Grade – 110
2nd Place – Jackson Wajda of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brady Jessen of Webster City Lynx
4th Place – Blake Hauck of Waukee Wrestling
4th Place – Max McGill of WC Takedown Club
6th Place – Austin Oldham of Exira Elk Horn Kimballton
6th Place – MaKade Bloker of Back 2 Basics
8th Place – Drake Collins of West Liberty
8th Place – Gable Dayton of WRATH
B 5th-6th Grade – 115
2nd Place – Travain Donaldson of WBND
2nd Place – Jack Clarahan of Sigourney Savages
4th Place – Dylan DeRocher of Le Mars Wrestling Club
4th Place – Draven Woods of SE Polk
6th Place – Ethan Peterson of Charles City
6th Place – Kaden Martinson of Indee Mat Club
8th Place – Nicholas Wulfekuhle of Little Blazers
8th Place – Seth Madden of North Scott Wrestling Club
B 5th-6th Grade – 120
2nd Place – McCrae Hagarty of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Logan Peyton of West Delaware Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mason Collins of Clipper Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gabriel Christensen of Interstate 35
6th Place – Marcus Walker of Western Dubuque
6th Place – Cj Carter of Powerhouse Wrestling
8th Place – Cale Moss of Johnston Wrestling Club
8th Place – Brandon Mack Seaba of Team Valley
B 5th-6th Grade – 130
2nd Place – Brenden Fisch of SBL Warriors
2nd Place – Carson Hagan of UBASA
4th Place – Matthew Schwery of Xtreme Wrestling
4th Place – Will Ward of West Delaware Wrestling Club
6th Place – Barrett Muller of Osage
6th Place – Chase Wickwire of Gold Medal Wrestlng
8th Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
8th Place – Reise Davis of NORTHERN STORM
B 5th-6th Grade – 140
2nd Place – Jackson Dewald of SBL Warriors
2nd Place – Zavion McMurran of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jaxson Hildebrand of Denison
4th Place – Jacob Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Camden Villhauer of East Sac Raiders
6th Place – Jack Schwenn of Gold Medal Wrestlng
8th Place – Xander Kenworthy of Ankeny Wrestling Club
8th Place – Brayden Lund of AHSTW Mighty Vikes
B 5th-6th Grade – 150
2nd Place – Kolby Scott of MVAO
2nd Place – Cody Fox of East Buchanan
4th Place – Tyrell Hughes of Wilton Wrestling Club
4th Place – Angel Rivera Castro of Humboldt Wildcat WrestlingClub
6th Place – Gable Van Beek of Lyon`s Den
6th Place – Carter Dawley of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Jarin Peyton of North Linn Lynx
8th Place – Beau Knobloch of Winterset Pack Wrestling
B 5th-6th Grade – 165
2nd Place – Zechariah Keokhamthong of Riptide
2nd Place – Clark Younggreen of Mount Vernon Wrestling Club
4th Place – Connor Knudtson of Sailor Mat Club
4th Place – Jared Thiry of Team Bosco
6th Place – Timothy Darr of Indianola
6th Place – Olivia Huckfelt of Spencer Wrestling Club
8th Place – Quinten Fulton of Bondurant Wrestling
8th Place – Caleb Vercande of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
B 5th-6th Grade – 185
2nd Place – Nolan Pagel of Carlisle
2nd Place – Trace Goemaat of Southern Iowa Outlaws
4th Place – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson of Norwalk
4th Place – Caden Strom of Norse Force Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Travon Phillips of Doomsday Riders
6th Place – Mack Ortner of Team Bosco
8th Place – Donavon King of Oskaloosa
8th Place – Skyler Young of Southern Iowa Outlaws

C DIVISION

C 7th-8th Grade – 70
2nd Place – Trever Freiburger of DC Elite
2nd Place – Carter Anderson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
4th Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
4th Place – Chase Fiser of Bondurant Wrestling
5th Place – Khyler Carstarphen of Viking Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dawson Townsend of Davis County Elite
8th Place – Austin Clifton of DC Elite
8th Place – Justin Parsons of Creston Express
C 7th-8th Grade – 75
2nd Place – Marcel Lopez of DC Elite
2nd Place – Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Tanner Freiburger of DC Elite
4th Place – Cade Siebrecht of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place – Carter Kolthoff of South Hardin Storm Chasers
6th Place – Cooper Hanson of SE Polk
8th Place – Cole Schmauss of Outlaw Wrestling Club
8th Place – Ethan Forker of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
C 7th-8th Grade – 80
2nd Place – Jonathon Burnette of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jaythan Smith of Hammerin` Hawks
4th Place – Quincy Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place – Lane Cowell of Team Valley
6th Place – Cole Nelson of UBASA
8th Place – Jaiden Moore of Team Bosco
8th Place – Logan Carter of Young Bucks
C 7th-8th Grade – 85
2nd Place – Blaine Frazier of DC Elite
2nd Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Clayton McDonough of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Dustin Bohren of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Garrett Funk of Sailor Mat Club
6th Place – Trever Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
8th Place – Cullen Koedam of Legends of Gold
8th Place – Jace Rose of Riverside Wrestling Club
C 7th-8th Grade – 90
2nd Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Lucas Uliano of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Braden Graff of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Powerhouse Wrestling
6th Place – Bryce Parke of DC Elite
6th Place – Joshua Pelzer of young guns
8th Place – Peyton Westlin of North Scott Wrestling Club
8th Place – Lincoln Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
C 7th-8th Grade – 95
2nd Place – Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
4th Place – Keaton Zeimet of Sabertooth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Matthew Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Connor Kelley of Waukee Wrestling
6th Place – Grant Harbour of UBASA
8th Place – Hagen Heistand of SWIFT
8th Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee Wrestling
C 7th-8th Grade – 100
2nd Place – Briar Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling
2nd Place – Grifen Molle of DC Elite
4th Place – Christian Stanek of Xavier X-Men
4th Place – Remington Hanson of Team Valley
6th Place – Taber Dominguez of SWIFT
6th Place – Brooks Meyer of Denver-Tripoli Titans
8th Place – Ivan Thomas of DC Elite
8th Place – Brock Mathers of Elite Takedown Club
C 7th-8th Grade – 105
2nd Place – Beau Klingensmith of SBL Warriors
2nd Place – Michael McClelland of Team Bosco
4th Place – Nicholas Walters of NORTHERN STORM
4th Place – Caleb Helgeson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kane Zuehl of Team Valley
6th Place – Carson Martinson of SE Polk
8th Place – Bryant Williams of Burlington Wrestling
8th Place – Samuel Nelson of Clear Lake
C 7th-8th Grade – 110
2nd Place – Caleb Rathjen of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Averee Abben of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Ty Pfiffner of DC Elite
4th Place – Kain Luensman of MWC Elite
6th Place – Kody Cook of Team Valley
6th Place – Clinton Walrath of DC Elite
8th Place – Isaac Bryan of SBL Warriors
8th Place – Ben Kueter of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
C 7th-8th Grade – 115
2nd Place – Jack Gaukel of SBL Warriors
2nd Place – Carson Babcock of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Staveley Maury of West Delaware Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nathaniel Genobana of Centerville Mat Club
6th Place – Cael Frost of Team Bosco
6th Place – Caden Schmidt of Norwalk
8th Place – Trey Lashbrook of Team Valley
8th Place – Dalton Thorson of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
C 7th-8th Grade – 120
2nd Place – Lawson Losee of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Cael Rahnavardi of Team Bosco
4th Place – Gabe McGeough of MFL MAR MAC
4th Place – Cade Everson of Camanche Indians
6th Place – Brecken Freeberg of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Kolby Hulett of Creston Express
8th Place – Noah Gonzalez of Assumption Rising Knights
8th Place – Landon Card of Norwalk
C 7th-8th Grade – 125
2nd Place – Jackson Rolfs of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Reese Moore of Team Valley
4th Place – Vincent Bowlin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Wyatt Appleseth of Panorama panther
6th Place – Cedric Yoder of Team Bosco
6th Place – Tristan Lau of East Buchanan
8th Place – Ayden Frazer of Washington Matbackers
8th Place – Mason Honderd of Ankeny Wrestling Club
C 7th-8th Grade – 130
2nd Place – Caleb Corbin of WDM Valley
2nd Place – Deven Strief of North Scott Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jadyn Peyton of West Delaware Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cade Tenold of Team Bosco
6th Place – Alex Casey of Lisbon Lion Wrestling Club
6th Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
8th Place – Kyle Cole of West Delaware Wrestling Club
8th Place – Cayden Langreck of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
C 7th-8th Grade – 135
2nd Place – Colby Tool of PCM Elite
2nd Place – Carson Tenold of Team Bosco
4th Place – Tristan Mulder of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Kaden Jacobsen of Elite Takedown Club
6th Place – Carter Cahill of Ankeny Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mason Warnke of Lil Orab
8th Place – Bryer Subject of Little Eagles Wrestling
8th Place – Riley Holt of WRATH
C 7th-8th Grade – 140
2nd Place – Reed Abbas of Team Valley
2nd Place – Damian Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place – Spencer Mooberry of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Sean Cunningham of Indianola
6th Place – Ryan Pederson of HMS Mathawks
6th Place – Porter Smith of Bondurant Wrestling
8th Place – Gus Ferguson of USA Mat Club
8th Place – Collin Hoskins of Alburnett Mat Pack
C 7th-8th Grade – 145
2nd Place – Colin Muller of Osage
2nd Place – Jared Voss of West Delaware Wrestling Club
4th Place – Vincent Branan of Trojan Warrior Elite
4th Place – Lake Newton of West Liberty
5th Place – Dylan Zimmermann of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
6th Place – Divion Ocheltree of LeClere Cougars
8th Place – Keegan Bradley of Spirit Lake
8th Place – Mason Sherwood of Viking Wrestling Club
C 7th-8th Grade – 152
2nd Place – Cael Meyer of West Delaware Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jackson Kinsella of Creston Express
4th Place – Garrett Morris of DC-G Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mathew Francis of Little Eagles Wrestling
6th Place – Brogan Seier of Spencer Wrestling Club
6th Place – Lincoln Willett of USA Mat Club
8th Place – Tamen Brand of western states
8th Place – Christopher Krueger of MNWCougars
C 7th-8th Grade – 160
2nd Place – Elijah Wagner of Team Valley
2nd Place – Taner Harvey of Team Outsiders Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brennen Bender of DC Elite
4th Place – Griffin Gammell of Waukee Wrestling
6th Place – Colton Hoag of Le Mars Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jeramie Kane of BGM
8th Place – Trevor Kruse of North Union Warriors
8th Place – Cole Clark of Lisbon Mat Pack
C 7th-8th Grade – 171
2nd Place – Alex De Roos of Junk Yard Dogs.
2nd Place – Kieran Monaghan of West Delaware Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nathan Keating of anamosa wrestling club
4th Place – Camden Krueger of Denver-Tripoli Titans
6th Place – Damon Meyer of South Winneshiek
6th Place – Treyton Burnikel of Cresco wrestling
8th Place – Brady Clark of Centerville Mat Club
8th Place – Dylan Koch of Powerhouse Wrestling
C 7th-8th Grade – 189
2nd Place – Cael Knox of LeClere Cougars
2nd Place – Carter Mauer of Riceville
4th Place – Dominic Summers of South hamilton
4th Place – Gabriel Hemsted of Ice Performance
6th Place – Samuel Vonnahme of Interstate 35
6th Place – Colten Goodell of Wildcat Wrestling Club
8th Place – Gabriel Greenlee of CIWC – Team Intensity
8th Place – Mason Juhl of Pekin EMAP
C 7th-8th Grade – 215
2nd Place – Griffin Liddle of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gavin Bascom of LeClare Cougars
4th Place – Caleb Hobart of Interstate 35
4th Place – Chet Buss of North Butler
6th Place – Jordan Ver Meer of West Lyon
6th Place – River Petry of Cobra
8th Place – Taylor Schwartzman of Hammer Time Wrestling
8th Place – Ryley Snell of Interstate 35
C 7th-8th Grade – 260
2nd Place – Levi Janssen of West Fork Middle School
2nd Place – Braxton Kurtenbach of Lisbon Mat Pack
4th Place – Logan Osterhoit of Creston Express
4th Place – Carson Petlon of West Delaware Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kyran Schuknecht of HMS Mathawks
6th Place – Devin Whipple of Bedford/lenox
8th Place – Alan Allsup of MstM
8th Place – Henry Lutovsky of Mt. Pleasant
Advertisements