2017 AAU – Division C – Results

obrien aau sebolt

ARCHIVED MATCHES

C 7th-8th Grade – 70
1st Place – Trever Freiburger of DC Elite
2nd Place – Carter Anderson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
3rd Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
4th Place – Chase Fiser of Bondurant Wrestling
5th Place – Khyler Carstarphen of Viking Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dawson Townsend of Davis County Elite
7th Place – Austin Clifton of DC Elite
8th Place – Justin Parsons of Creston Express
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Trever Freiburger (DC Elite) won by decision over Carter Anderson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) won by decision over Chase Fiser (Bondurant Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Khyler Carstarphen (Viking Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Dawson Townsend (Davis County Elite) (MFF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Austin Clifton (DC Elite) won by fall over Justin Parsons (Creston Express) (Fall 2:31)

C 7th-8th Grade – 75
1st Place – Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Marcel Lopez of DC Elite
3rd Place – Cade Siebrecht of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tanner Freiburger of DC Elite
5th Place – Carter Kolthoff of South Hardin Storm Chasers
6th Place – Cooper Hanson of SE Polk
7th Place – Ethan Forker of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
8th Place – Cole Schmauss of Outlaw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brandon O`Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Marcel Lopez (DC Elite) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cade Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tanner Freiburger (DC Elite) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carter Kolthoff (South Hardin Storm Chasers) won by injury default over Cooper Hanson (SE Polk) (Inj. 4:16)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Ethan Forker (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Cole Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (TB-1 6-2)

C 7th-8th Grade – 80
1st Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jonathon Burnette of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Quincy Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jaythan Smith of Hammerin` Hawks
5th Place – Lane Cowell of Team Valley
6th Place – Cole Nelson of UBASA
7th Place – Jaiden Moore of Team Bosco
8th Place – Logan Carter of Young Bucks
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jonathon Burnette (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Quincy Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jaythan Smith (Hammerin` Hawks) (Maj 9-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Lane Cowell (Team Valley) won by decision over Cole Nelson (UBASA) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jaiden Moore (Team Bosco) won by decision over Logan Carter (Young Bucks) (Dec 4-1)

C 7th-8th Grade – 85
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Blaine Frazier of DC Elite
3rd Place – Dustin Bohren of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Clayton McDonough of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place – Trever Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
6th Place – Garrett Funk of Sailor Mat Club
7th Place – Cullen Koedam of Legends of Gold
8th Place – Jace Rose of Riverside Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Blaine Frazier (DC Elite) (Maj 16-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dustin Bohren (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Clayton McDonough (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Trever Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Garrett Funk (Sailor Mat Club) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Cullen Koedam (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Jace Rose (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

C 7th-8th Grade – 90
1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Lucas Uliano of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Braden Graff of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Powerhouse Wrestling
5th Place – Joshua Pelzer of young guns
6th Place – Bryce Parke of DC Elite
7th Place – Lincoln Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
8th Place – Peyton Westlin of North Scott Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Lucas Uliano (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Braden Graff (Legends of Gold) won in tie breaker – 1 over Stevie Ray Barnes (Powerhouse Wrestling) (TB-1 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joshua Pelzer (young guns) won by decision over Bryce Parke (DC Elite) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Lincoln Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Peyton Westlin (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

C 7th-8th Grade – 95
1st Place – Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Matthew Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Keaton Zeimet of Sabertooth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Grant Harbour of UBASA
6th Place – Connor Kelley of Waukee Wrestling
7th Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee Wrestling
8th Place – Hagen Heistand of SWIFT
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hayden Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dreyzon Phillips (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Keaton Zeimet (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Grant Harbour (UBASA) won by fall over Connor Kelley (Waukee Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Thurman Christensen (Waukee Wrestling) won by major decision over Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) (Maj 10-2)

C 7th-8th Grade – 100
1st Place – Grifen Molle of DC Elite
2nd Place – Briar Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling
3rd Place – Remington Hanson of Team Valley
4th Place – Christian Stanek of Xavier X-Men
5th Place – Brooks Meyer of Denver-Tripoli Titans
6th Place – Taber Dominguez of SWIFT
7th Place – Ivan Thomas of DC Elite
8th Place – Brock Mathers of Elite Takedown Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Grifen Molle (DC Elite) won by decision over Briar Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling) (Dec 12-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Remington Hanson (Team Valley) won by decision over Christian Stanek (Xavier X-Men) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brooks Meyer (Denver-Tripoli Titans) won by decision over Taber Dominguez (SWIFT) (Dec 12-8)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Ivan Thomas (DC Elite) won by fall over Brock Mathers (Elite Takedown Club) (Fall 2:17)

C 7th-8th Grade – 105
1st Place – Beau Klingensmith of SBL Warriors
2nd Place – Michael McClelland of Team Bosco
3rd Place – Caleb Helgeson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nicholas Walters of NORTHERN STORM
5th Place – Carson Martinson of SE Polk
6th Place – Kane Zuehl of Team Valley
7th Place – Samuel Nelson of Clear Lake
8th Place – Bryant Williams of Burlington Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Beau Klingensmith (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Michael McClelland (Team Bosco) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caleb Helgeson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Walters (NORTHERN STORM) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carson Martinson (SE Polk) won by decision over Kane Zuehl (Team Valley) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Samuel Nelson (Clear Lake) won by decision over Bryant Williams (Burlington Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

C 7th-8th Grade – 110
1st Place – Caleb Rathjen of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Averee Abben of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Kain Luensman of MWC Elite
4th Place – Ty Pfiffner of DC Elite
5th Place – Clinton Walrath of DC Elite
6th Place – Kody Cook of Team Valley
7th Place – Ben Kueter of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
8th Place – Isaac Bryan of SBL Warriors
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Averee Abben (Elite Takedown Club) (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kain Luensman (MWC Elite) won by major decision over Ty Pfiffner (DC Elite) (Maj 11-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Clinton Walrath (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Kody Cook (Team Valley) (TF 15-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Ben Kueter (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Bryan (SBL Warriors) (Fall 4:30)

C 7th-8th Grade – 115
1st Place – Jack Gaukel of SBL Warriors
2nd Place – Carson Babcock of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Nathaniel Genobana of Centerville Mat Club
4th Place – Staveley Maury of West Delaware Wrestling Club
5th Place – Caden Schmidt of Norwalk
6th Place – Cael Frost of Team Bosco
7th Place – Trey Lashbrook of Team Valley
8th Place – Dalton Thorson of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jack Gaukel (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Carson Babcock (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nathaniel Genobana (Centerville Mat Club) won by decision over Staveley Maury (West Delaware Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caden Schmidt (Norwalk) won by fall over Cael Frost (Team Bosco) (Fall 2:05)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Trey Lashbrook (Team Valley) won by major decision over Dalton Thorson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

C 7th-8th Grade – 120
1st Place – Cael Rahnavardi of Team Bosco
2nd Place – Lawson Losee of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Cade Everson of Camanche Indians
4th Place – Gabe McGeough of MFL MAR MAC
5th Place – Kolby Hulett of Creston Express
6th Place – Brecken Freeberg of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Landon Card of Norwalk
8th Place – Noah Gonzalez of Assumption Rising Knights
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cael Rahnavardi (Team Bosco) won by decision over Lawson Losee (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cade Everson (Camanche Indians) won by major decision over Gabe McGeough (MFL MAR MAC) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kolby Hulett (Creston Express) won by major decision over Brecken Freeberg (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Landon Card (Norwalk) won by decision over Noah Gonzalez (Assumption Rising Knights) (Dec 8-2)

C 7th-8th Grade – 125
1st Place – Jackson Rolfs of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Reese Moore of Team Valley
3rd Place – Wyatt Appleseth of Panorama panther
4th Place – Vincent Bowlin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tristan Lau of East Buchanan
6th Place – Cedric Yoder of Team Bosco
7th Place – Ayden Frazer of Washington Matbackers
8th Place – Mason Honderd of Ankeny Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jackson Rolfs (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reese Moore (Team Valley) (Fall 2:46)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Wyatt Appleseth (Panorama panther) won by decision over Vincent Bowlin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tristan Lau (East Buchanan) won by fall over Cedric Yoder (Team Bosco) (Fall 2:14)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Ayden Frazer (Washington Matbackers) won by decision over Mason Honderd (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

C 7th-8th Grade – 130
1st Place – Caleb Corbin of WDM Valley
2nd Place – Deven Strief of North Scott Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cade Tenold of Team Bosco
4th Place – Jadyn Peyton of West Delaware Wrestling Club
5th Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
6th Place – Alex Casey of Lisbon Lion Wrestling Club
7th Place – Kyle Cole of West Delaware Wrestling Club
8th Place – Cayden Langreck of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caleb Corbin (WDM Valley) won by decision over Deven Strief (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cade Tenold (Team Bosco) won by decision over Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Casey (Lisbon Lion Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Kyle Cole (West Delaware Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Langreck (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:21)

C 7th-8th Grade – 135
1st Place – Colby Tool of PCM Elite
2nd Place – Carson Tenold of Team Bosco
3rd Place – Tristan Mulder of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Kaden Jacobsen of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place – Carter Cahill of Ankeny Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mason Warnke of Lil Orab
7th Place – Riley Holt of WRATH
8th Place – Bryer Subject of Little Eagles Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Colby Tool (PCM Elite) won by decision over Carson Tenold (Team Bosco) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tristan Mulder (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Kaden Jacobsen (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carter Cahill (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Warnke (Lil Orab) (Dec 11-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Riley Holt (WRATH) won by decision over Bryer Subject (Little Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 12-8)

C 7th-8th Grade – 140
1st Place – Reed Abbas of Team Valley
2nd Place – Damian Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Spencer Mooberry of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Sean Cunningham of Indianola
5th Place – Ryan Pederson of HMS Mathawks
6th Place – Porter Smith of Bondurant Wrestling
7th Place – Collin Hoskins of Alburnett Mat Pack
8th Place – Gus Ferguson of USA Mat Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Reed Abbas (Team Valley) won by major decision over Damian Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Spencer Mooberry (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Sean Cunningham (Indianola) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryan Pederson (HMS Mathawks) won by fall over Porter Smith (Bondurant Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Collin Hoskins (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Gus Ferguson (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:44)

C 7th-8th Grade – 145
1st Place – Jared Voss of West Delaware Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Colin Muller of Osage
3rd Place – Lake Newton of West Liberty
4th Place – Vincent Branan of Trojan Warrior Elite
5th Place – Dylan Zimmermann of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
6th Place – Divion Ocheltree of LeClere Cougars
7th Place – Keegan Bradley of Spirit Lake
8th Place – Mason Sherwood of Viking Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jared Voss (West Delaware Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colin Muller (Osage) (Fall 2:42)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lake Newton (West Liberty) won by major decision over Vincent Branan (Trojan Warrior Elite) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dylan Zimmermann (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Divion Ocheltree (LeClere Cougars) (MFF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Keegan Bradley (Spirit Lake) won by fall over Mason Sherwood (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:18)

C 7th-8th Grade – 152
1st Place – Cael Meyer of West Delaware Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jackson Kinsella of Creston Express
3rd Place – Garrett Morris of DC-G Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mathew Francis of Little Eagles Wrestling
5th Place – Brogan Seier of Spencer Wrestling Club
6th Place – Lincoln Willett of USA Mat Club
7th Place – Tamen Brand of western states
8th Place – Christopher Krueger of MNWCougars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cael Meyer (West Delaware Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Kinsella (Creston Express) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Garrett Morris (DC-G Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mathew Francis (Little Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brogan Seier (Spencer Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) (OT 8-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tamen Brand (western states) won by decision over Christopher Krueger (MNWCougars) (Dec 12-6)

C 7th-8th Grade – 160
1st Place – Elijah Wagner of Team Valley
2nd Place – Taner Harvey of Team Outsiders Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brennen Bender of DC Elite
4th Place – Griffin Gammell of Waukee Wrestling
5th Place – Jeramie Kane of BGM
6th Place – Colton Hoag of Le Mars Wrestling Club
7th Place – Cole Clark of Lisbon Mat Pack
8th Place – Trevor Kruse of North Union Warriors
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Elijah Wagner (Team Valley) won by major decision over Taner Harvey (Team Outsiders Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brennen Bender (DC Elite) won by decision over Griffin Gammell (Waukee Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jeramie Kane (BGM) won by decision over Colton Hoag (Le Mars Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Cole Clark (Lisbon Mat Pack) won by fall over Trevor Kruse (North Union Warriors) (Fall 1:08)

C 7th-8th Grade – 171
1st Place – Alex De Roos of Junk Yard Dogs.
2nd Place – Kieran Monaghan of West Delaware Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nathan Keating of anamosa wrestling club
4th Place – Camden Krueger of Denver-Tripoli Titans
5th Place – Damon Meyer of South Winneshiek
6th Place – Treyton Burnikel of Cresco wrestling
7th Place – Dylan Koch of Powerhouse Wrestling
8th Place – Brady Clark of Centerville Mat Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alex De Roos (Junk Yard Dogs.) won by fall over Kieran Monaghan (West Delaware Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:59)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nathan Keating (anamosa wrestling club) won by major decision over Camden Krueger (Denver-Tripoli Titans) (Maj 15-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Damon Meyer (South Winneshiek) won by decision over Treyton Burnikel (Cresco wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Dylan Koch (Powerhouse Wrestling) won by decision over Brady Clark (Centerville Mat Club) (Dec 9-4)

C 7th-8th Grade – 189
1st Place – Cael Knox of LeClere Cougars
2nd Place – Carter Mauer of Riceville
3rd Place – Gabriel Hemsted of Ice Performance
4th Place – Dominic Summers of South hamilton
5th Place – Colten Goodell of Wildcat Wrestling Club
6th Place – Samuel Vonnahme of Interstate 35
7th Place – Gabriel Greenlee of CIWC – Team Intensity
8th Place – Mason Juhl of Pekin EMAP
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cael Knox (LeClere Cougars) won by fall over Carter Mauer (Riceville) (Fall 2:18)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gabriel Hemsted (Ice Performance) won by decision over Dominic Summers (South hamilton) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Colten Goodell (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Vonnahme (Interstate 35) (Fall 0:35)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Gabriel Greenlee (CIWC – Team Intensity) won by fall over Mason Juhl (Pekin EMAP) (Fall 4:05)

C 7th-8th Grade – 215
1st Place – Griffin Liddle of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gavin Bascom of LeClare Cougars
3rd Place – Chet Buss of North Butler
4th Place – Caleb Hobart of Interstate 35
5th Place – Jordan Ver Meer of West Lyon
6th Place – River Petry of Cobra
7th Place – Taylor Schwartzman of Hammer Time Wrestling
8th Place – Ryley Snell of Interstate 35
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Bascom (LeClare Cougars) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Chet Buss (North Butler) won by decision over Caleb Hobart (Interstate 35) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jordan Ver Meer (West Lyon) won by fall over River Petry (Cobra) (Fall 2:48)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Taylor Schwartzman (Hammer Time Wrestling) won by fall over Ryley Snell (Interstate 35) (Fall 2:12)

C 7th-8th Grade – 260
1st Place – Levi Janssen of West Fork Middle School
2nd Place – Braxton Kurtenbach of Lisbon Mat Pack
3rd Place – Carson Petlon of West Delaware Wrestling Club
4th Place – Logan Osterhoit of Creston Express
5th Place – Kyran Schuknecht of HMS Mathawks
6th Place – Devin Whipple of Bedford/lenox
7th Place – Henry Lutovsky of Mt. Pleasant
8th Place – Alan Allsup of MstM
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Levi Janssen (West Fork Middle School) won by fall over Braxton Kurtenbach (Lisbon Mat Pack) (Fall 0:49)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carson Petlon (West Delaware Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Osterhoit (Creston Express) (Fall 3:18)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kyran Schuknecht (HMS Mathawks) won by decision over Devin Whipple (Bedford/lenox) (Dec 5-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Henry Lutovsky (Mt. Pleasant) won by fall over Alan Allsup (MstM) (Fall 0:50)

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2017 AAU – Division C – Results

Comments are closed.