2017-18 Class 3A Top Returning Teams – State Tournament Points

 

screen-shot-2017-02-18-at-10-12-37-pm

1. Fort Dodge – 93.5 Points

Returning Place-winners – 5

Drew Bennett (Jr) – 3rd @ 113

Brody Teske (Jr) – 1st @ 120

Damond Lockner (Jr) – 4th @ 126

Drevon Ross (So) – 8th @ 132

Cayd Lara (Jr) – 2nd @ 152

Other Returning point scorers
Dorian Franklin (Jr) – 160
Kaden Smith (So) – 170
Triston Licht (So) – 195

2. Southeast Polk – 73.5

Returning Place-winners – 4

Gauge Perrien (Jr) – 2nd @ 120

Cade DeVos (So) – 2nd @ 132

Nathan Lendt (Jr) – 2nd @ 138

Gabe Christenson (Fr) – 6th @ 182

Other returning point scorers
Thad Breitsprecker (Jr) – 160

3. Waukee – 63

Returning Place-winners – 4

Cody Anderson (Fr) – 3rd @ 106

Kyle Biscoglia (Jr) – 1st @ 113

Anthony Zach (So) – 6th @ 152

Nathan McDonald (Jr) – 7th @ 285

Other returning point scorers
Brock Parker (Jr) – 145
Brandon Tessau (Jr) – 182

4. Valley, West Des Moines – 56

Returning Place-winners – 3

Nick Oldham (So) – 5th @ 106

Grant Stotts (Jr) – 2nd @ 145

Joel Shapiro (Jr) – 1st @ 160

5. Glenwood – 50.5

Returning Place-winners – 4

Trevor Anderson (Jr) – 5th @ 145

Anthony Sherry (Jr) – 2nd @ 182

Isaac Bales (Jr) – 6th @ 195

Caleb Sanders (Jr) – 3rd @ 285

6. Johnston – 43.5

Returning Place-winners – 3

Zach Price (Jr) – 3rd @ 126

Nick Graham (So) – 4th @ 145

Collin Hushagen (Jr) – 8th @ 160

Other returning point scorers
James Edwards (Fr) – 113
Cade Moss (So) – 132
Elliot Polhlmeyer (Jr) – 152
Jake Ryan (Jr) – 285

7. Indianola – 43

Returning Place-winners – 2

Kobey Pritchard (Jr) – 4th @ 113

Lance Runyon (So) – 3rd @ 132

8. DM East – 32

Returning Place-winners – 3

Brock Espalin (Fr) – 5th @ 126

Matthew Jordan (So) – 4th @ 132

Deville Dentis (So) – 6th @ 138

9. Iowa City West – 31.5

Returning Place-winners – 2

Hans vonRabenau (Jr) – 8th @ 106

Nelson Brands (Jr) – 1st @ 152

10. Ankeny Centennial – 27.5

Returning Place-winners – 2

Ben Monroe (Fr) – 2nd @ 106

Eric Owens (So) – 6th @ 113

11. Fort Madison – 26.5

Returning Place-winners – 2

Ryan Steffensmeier (Jr) – 8th @ 113

Harlan Steffensmeier (Jr) – 3rd @ 138

T12. Iowa City, City High – 26

Returning Place-winners – 2

Lance Bormann (Jr) – 8th @ 126

Jacob Dykes (Jr) – 5th @ 195

Other returning point scorers
Joey Harney (Jr) – 132
Wilfred Kadohou (Jr) – 152

T12. Dubuque Hempstead – 26

Returning Place-winners – 1

Joe Pins (So) – 3rd @ 120

Other returning point scorers
Dillon Gottschalk (Jr) – 106
Alex Ward (Jr) – 152
Dylan Olson (Jr) – 220

14. Prairie, Cedar Rapids – 24

Returning Place-winners – 2

Conrad Braswell (So) – 4th @ 106

Trenten Wennermark (Jr) – 6th @ 132

15. Mason City – 23.5

Returning Place-winners – 1

Cullan Schriever (Fr) – 1st @ 106

 

Advertisements