Class 3A Quarter-Final Match-ups

 

screen-shot-2017-02-16-at-11-01-30-am

106 –
#6 Evan Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) vs Cody Anderson (Waukee)
#2 Ben Monroe (Ankeny Centennial) vs #8 Hans vonRabenau (Iowa City West)
#1 Cullan Schriever (Mason City) vs #3 Nick Oldham (Valley, West Des Moines)
Nathan Kahoe (DM Lincoln) vs #4 Conrad Braswell (Prairie, Cedar Rapids)

113 –
#1 Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) vs Ryan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison)
#2 Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee) vs #3 Kobey Pritchard (Indianola)
James Edwards (Johnston) vs #4 Jacob Schipper (North Scott)
#10 Jakey Penrith (Cedar Falls) vs #7 Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial)

120 –
TJ Cole (Bettendorf) vs #4 Dylan Albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock)
#2 Gauge Perrien (Southeast Polk) vs Cam Shaver (Cedar Rapids Kennedy)
Anthony Watts (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) vs #1 Brody Teske (Fort Dodge)
#5 Noah Hughes-Reilly (Valley, West Des Moines) vs #3 Joe Pins (Dubuque Hempstead)

126 –
#9 Bryson Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock) vs #6 Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge)
#2 McGwire Midkiff (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) vs #5 Spencer Hutchinson (Valley, West Des Moines)
Nathan Betts (Epworth, Western Dubuque) vs #3 Zach Price (Johnston)
#1 Adam Brown (Southeast Polk) vs Caleb McCabe (North Scott)

132 –
#6 Will Jefferson (Bettendorf) vs #2 Jake Watters (Dowling Catholic)
Gabe Penrith (Cedar Falls) vs #1 Cade DeVos (Southeast Polk)
Mayson Shannon (North Scott) vs #5 Trenten Wennermark (Prairie, Cedar Rapids)
#3 Bradan Birt (Epworth, Western Dubuque) vs #4 Lance Runyon (Indianola)

138 –
Deville Dentis (Des Moines East) vs Jess Chapman (Clinton)
#2 Nathan Lendt (Southeast Polk) vs #3 Collin Lewis (North Scott)
#1 Triston Lara (Fort Dodge) vs #5 Gabriel Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central)
#4 Harlan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) vs #6 Mason Morris (Bettendorf)

145 –
#1 Zach Barnes (Southeast Polk) vs #4 Caleb Conway (Marion)
Mason Hulse (Boone) vs #6 Drew Sams (Oskaloosa)
Tyler Hirl (Norwalk) vs #2 Grant Stotts (Valley, West Des Moines)
#3 Nick Graham (Johnston) vs #8 Trevor Anderson (Glenwood)

152 –
#6 Colin Conway (Marion) vs #7 Joe Nicholson (Valley, West Des Moines)
#8 Zane Mulder (Dallas Center-Grimes) vs #2 Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge)
#3 Austin Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) vs #9 Anthony Zach (Waukee)
#10 Shawn Brown (DM Lincoln) vs #1 Nelson Brands (Iowa City West)

160 –
Collin Hushagen (Johnston) vs #5 Carter Rohweder (Iowa City High)
#1 Joel Shapiro (Valley, West Des Moines) vs #8 Alex Streicher (Linn-Mar)
#2 Mac Southard (Lewis Central) vs Ryan Loyd (Pleasant Valley)
#3 Zack Waggenhoffer (Waverly-Shell Rock) vs #4 Matt Culver (Cedar Rapids Jefferson)

170 –
Dallas Volentine (Lewis Central) vs #7 Bryce Pilcher (Cedar Falls)
#5 Gavin Babcock (Southeast Polk) vs #3 Tavian Rashed (Cedar Rapids Jefferson)
#10 Alex Lopez (Bettendorf) vs #1 Marcus Coleman (Ames)
#6 Kade Kolarik (Indianola) vs #2 Ben Sarasin (Cedar Rapids Kennedy)

182 –
#4 Tyrell Gordon (Waterloo East) vs #5 Garrett Kubovec (Cedar Rapids Kennedy)
#2 Anthony Sherry (Glenwood) vs Triston Richardson (North Scott)
#1 Max Lyon (Epworth, Western Dubuque) vs Keaton Dornath (Fort Dodge)
#10 Gabe Christenson (Southeast Polk) vs #3 Spencer Sherwood (Burlington)

195 –
#8 Sam Serrano (Davenport Central) vs #1 Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic)
Eric Gleiter (Waterloo East) vs #6 Cody Wonderlich (Southeast Polk)
#9 Zach Petersen (North Scott) vs #4 Jacob Dykes (Iowa City High)
#2 Isaac Bartel (Mason City) vs Triston Licht (Fort Dodge)

220 –
#1 Rocky Lombardi (Valley, West Des Moines) vs #6 Dylan Olson (Dubuque Hempstead)
#10 Drake Leek (Norwalk) vs #5 Sam Gerst (Waterloo West)
Jacob Melton (Boone) vs #3 Zach Haggstorm (Glenwood)
#7 Jordain Buckland (Iowa City High) vs #2 Wyatt Wriedt (North Scott)

285 –
#3 Eagan Lickiss (Indianola) vs Jack Roussel (Dubuque Hempstead)
Cole Ernst (North Scott) vs #4 Keegan Poole (Pella)
#1 Aaron Costello (Epworth, Western Dubuque) vs Tyler Clark (Clinton)
#6 Colin Newell (Ames) vs #7 Callan Tomlin (Oskaloosa)

 

 

 

Advertisements

One thought on “Class 3A Quarter-Final Match-ups

  1. Pingback: 2017 Iowa High School State Tournament HUB |

Comments are closed.